Primary results: Uncontested races

2014-06-03T20:00:00Z 2014-06-04T00:40:04Z Primary results: Uncontested racesThe Associated Press The Associated Press
June 03, 2014 8:00 pm  • 

By The Associated Press

Here is a list of uncontested races in Montana.

U.S. Senate

Roger Roots, Lib

U.S. House - District 1

Mike Fellows, Lib

Supreme Court - Justice1

David Herbert, NP

Jim Rice (i), NP

Supreme Court - Justice2

Lawrence VanDyke, NP

Mike Wheat (i), NP

Public Service Comm - District 1

Travis Kavulla (i), GOP

Public Service Comm - District 5

Galen Hollenbaugh, Dem

District Court - District 1 Department 3

Kathy Seeley (i), NP

District Court - District 7 Department 2

Katherine Bidegaray (i), NP

Janet Christoffersen, NP

District Court - District 8 Department 4

Dirk Sandefur (i), NP

District Court - District 13 Department 4

Gregory Todd (i), NP

District Court - District 16 Department 1

Michael Hayworth (i), NP

District Court - District 18 Department 2

Mike Salvagni (i), NP

District Court - District 20 Department 1

James Manley (i), NP

Mark Russell, NP

District Court - District 21 Department 2

James Haynes (i), NP

State Senate - District 1

Terence Gill, Dem

State Senate - District 1

Chas Vincent (i), GOP

State Senate - District 4

Elizabeth Cummings, Dem

State Senate - District 5

Daniel King, Dem

State Senate - District 5

Bob Keenan, GOP

State Senate - District 8

Lea Whitford, Dem

State Senate - District 8

Liane Johnson, GOP

State Senate - District 11

Vonnie Brown, Dem

State Senate - District 11

Ed Buttrey (i), GOP

State Senate - District 12

Mary Sheehy Moe, Dem

State Senate - District 12

Sheridan Buck, GOP

State Senate - District 13

Carlie Boland, Dem

State Senate - District 13

Brian Hoven, GOP

State Senate - District 14

Greg Jergeson (i), Dem

State Senate - District 19

Bill McChesney, Dem

State Senate - District 19

Eric Moore (i), GOP

State Senate - District 20

Rod Mogen, Dem

State Senate - District 22

Steven Fugate, Dem

State Senate - District 22

Doug Kary, GOP

State Senate - District 24

Kendall Van Dyk (i), Dem

State Senate - District 27

Eric Johnson, Dem

State Senate - District 29

Susan Elliott, Dem

State Senate - District 30

Mary Murphy, Dem

State Senate - District 30

Nels Swandal, GOP

State Senate - District 32

Franke Wilmer, Dem

State Senate - District 33

Jennifer Pomnichowski, Dem

State Senate - District 33

Bryan Rogan, GOP

State Senate - District 33

Joan Stanley, Lib

State Senate - District 41

Mary Caferro (i), Dem

State Senate - District 43

Robert Schumacher, Dem

State Senate - District 48

Cynthia Wolken, Dem

State Senate - District 48

Kevin Blackler, GOP

State Senate - District 50

Tom Facey (i), Dem

State House - District 1

Donald Coats, Dem

State House - District 1

Jerry Bennett (i), GOP

State House - District 2

Steven Benson, Dem

State House - District 2

Mike Cuffe (i), GOP

State House - District 3

Zac Perry, Dem

State House - District 3

Jerry O'Neil (i), GOP

State House - District 3

Chris Colvin, Lib

State House - District 4

Melanie Knadler, Dem

State House - District 4

Keith Regier (i), GOP

State House - District 5

Ed Lieser (i), Dem

State House - District 6

David Fischlowitz, Dem

State House - District 6

Carl Glimm (i), GOP

State House - District 8

Lynn Stanley, Dem

State House - District 8

Steve Lavin (i), GOP

State House - District 9

Diane Taylor, Dem

State House - District 9

Randy Brodehl (i), GOP

State House - District 10

Ruby Dynneson, Dem

State House - District 10

Mark Noland, GOP

State House - District 11

Kim Fleming, Dem

State House - District 12

William McLaughlin, Dem

State House - District 12

Greg Hertz (i), GOP

State House - District 14

Nick Schwaderer (i), GOP

State House - District 16

Lila Evans, GOP

State House - District 18

Dale Sheldon, Dem

State House - District 19

Evan Bowser, Dem

State House - District 20

Bob Moretti, Dem

State House - District 20

Steve Fitzpatrick (i), GOP

State House - District 21

Tom Jacobson (i), Dem

State House - District 21

Cleve Loney, GOP

State House - District 22

Robert Mehlhoff (i), Dem

State House - District 22

Eric Tilleman, GOP

State House - District 23

Wendy McKamey, GOP

State House - District 24

Jean Price (i), Dem

State House - District 24

Fred Anderson, GOP

State House - District 25

Casey Schreiner (i), Dem

State House - District 25

Benn Koljonen, GOP

State House - District 26

Mitch Tropila, Dem

State House - District 26

Jeremy Trebas, GOP

State House - District 27

Rob Laas, Dem

State House - District 28

Janet Trethewey, Dem

State House - District 28

Stephanie Hess, GOP

State House - District 29

Ron Moody, Dem

State House - District 29

Bill Harris (i), GOP

State House - District 30

Dan Simpson, Dem

State House - District 32

Clarena Brockie (i), Dem

State House - District 32

Gilbert Meyers, GOP

State House - District 33

Floyd Hopstad, Dem

State House - District 33

Mike Lang (i), GOP

State House - District 34

Gene Hartsock, Dem

State House - District 34

Austin Knudsen (i), GOP

State House - District 35

Rob Knotts, Dem

State House - District 35

Scott Staffanson (i), GOP

State House - District 36

Edward Hansen, Dem

State House - District 36

Alan Doane (i), GOP

State House - District 37

Dixie Rieger, Dem

State House - District 37

Lee Randall (i), GOP

State House - District 38

Steven Muggli, Dem

State House - District 38

Kenneth Holmlund, GOP

State House - District 39

Howard Keller, Dem

State House - District 39

Geraldine Custer, GOP

State House - District 40

Edith Sloan, Dem

State House - District 41

Rae Peppers (i), Dem

State House - District 42

Carolyn Pease-Lopez (i), Dem

State House - District 43

John Pulasky, Dem

State House - District 43

Clayton Fiscus (i), GOP

State House - District 44

Sandy Wong, Dem

State House - District 44

Dale Mortensen, GOP

State House - District 45

Stephen Hoklin, Dem

State House - District 45

Daniel Zolnikov (i), GOP

State House - District 46

Paul Van Tricht, Dem

State House - District 46

Donald Jones (i), GOP

State House - District 47

Mary McNally (i), Dem

State House - District 47

Joshua Sizemore, GOP

State House - District 48

Jessica Karjala, Dem

State House - District 48

Dennis Lenz (i), GOP

State House - District 49

Kelly McCarthy (i), Dem

State House - District 49

Cory Hasiak, GOP

State House - District 50

Virginia Court (i), Dem

State House - District 51

Margie MacDonald (i), Dem

State House - District 52

Chris Goodridge, Dem

State House - District 52

Dave Hagstrom (i), GOP

State House - District 53

Clarissa Cerovski, Dem

State House - District 54

Nancy Rasky, Dem

State House - District 54

Jeffrey Hill, Lib

State House - District 55

Don Woerner, Dem

State House - District 55

Vince Ricci, GOP

State House - District 56

Tom Curry, Dem

State House - District 56

Jonathan McNiven (i), GOP

State House - District 56

Joshua Austill, Lib

State House - District 57

Michael Huff, Dem

State House - District 57

Forrest Mandeville, GOP

State House - District 58

Mitzi Vorachek, Dem

State House - District 59

Karen Lynch, Dem

State House - District 59

Alan Redfield (i), GOP

State House - District 60

Reilly Neill, Dem

State House - District 61

Kathleen Williams (i), Dem

State House - District 61

Nick Mahan, GOP

State House - District 62

Vicki Schultz, GOP

State House - District 63

Zach Brown, Dem

State House - District 63

Nathan MacLaren, GOP

State House - District 64

Kerry White (i), GOP

State House - District 65

Christopher Pope, Dem

State House - District 67

Jeannie Brown, Dem

State House - District 67

Tom Burnett, GOP

State House - District 68

Ashley Stevick, Dem

State House - District 68

Art Wittich, GOP

State House - District 69

Blair Ward, Dem

State House - District 70

Marla Clark, Dem

State House - District 70

Kelly Flynn (i), GOP

State House - District 71

Johanna Lester, Dem

State House - District 72

Norma Duffy, Dem

State House - District 73

Edith McClafferty (i), Dem

State House - District 74

Pat Noonan (i), Dem

State House - District 74

John Michael Driscoll, Ind

State House - District 75

Kevin Keeler, Dem

State House - District 75

Kirk Wagoner (i), GOP

State House - District 76

Ryan Lynch (i), Dem

State House - District 77

Kathy Swanson (i), Dem

State House - District 78

Suzzann Nordwick, GOP

State House - District 79

Jenny Eck (i), Dem

State House - District 79

Richard Tenneson, GOP

State House - District 80

Elizabeth Cain, Dem

State House - District 80

Ron Vandevender, Lib

State House - District 81

Michael Pardis, GOP

State House - District 82

Moffie Funk, Dem

State House - District 82

Liz Bangerter (i), GOP

State House - District 83

Chuck Hunter (i), Dem

State House - District 84

Mary Ann Dunwell, Dem

State House - District 84

Steve Gibson (i), GOP

State House - District 84

Nicholas Taffs, Lib

State House - District 85

James Youso, Dem

State House - District 86

Nancy Schneider, Dem

State House - District 86

Ron Ehli (i), GOP

State House - District 87

Erin O'Leary Houtchens, Dem

State House - District 87

Nancy Ballance (i), GOP

State House - District 88

Dan Metully, Dem

State House - District 90

Ellie Hill (i), Dem

State House - District 91

Bryce Bennett (i), Dem

State House - District 92

Dave Strohmaier, Dem

State House - District 94

Kimberly Dudik (i), Dem

State House - District 95

Nancy Wilson, Dem

State House - District 96

Andrew Person (i), Dem

State House - District 96

Lyn Hellegaard, GOP

State House - District 97

Bill Geer, Dem

State House - District 97

Brad Tschida, GOP

State House - District 97

Charles Satchfield, Lib

State House - District 98

Roger Seewald, GOP

State House - District 99

Tom Steenberg (i), Dem

AP Elections 06-03-2014 22:00

Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Billings Gazette

#mtpol

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Featured Businesses