Billings Senior High 2004 Graduates

2004-05-31T23:00:00Z Billings Senior High 2004 Graduates The Billings Gazette
May 31, 2004 11:00 pm

Tuesday, June 1, 2004

Honors Key

HH- Highest Honors

H- High Honors

h- Honors

*- Natl Honor Society

I- In absentia

Joshua Aaby, Tyler Aaby, CarraSue Ackley, Melissa Actisdano, Kimberly Adkins, Zachary Ahmed, Cassidy Alberta, Daniel Allen IV, Jeffrey Allen, Kane Allen-h*, Kyle Allen, Ronald Allen, Andrew Altwine, Diego Alvarez, Terry American Horse, Christopher B. Anderson, Christopher C. Anderson-H*, Danielle Anderson, George Anderson-H*, Kyle Anderson, Jennifer Ascheman, Michael Ashworth-H*, Karri Atkins-h*, Michael Aviles

Robert Bacon, Andrew Baker-h*, April Bakker-HH*, Jessica Baldwin, Chad Barker, Avital Barnea-H*, Heather Barnhart, Brenda Barr, Houston Bauer, John Beadling, Nicholas Beadnell, Derick Becktold, Cody Belgarde, Brynn Bellingham-H*, Bryce Bennett-HH*, Jake Berg, Bryan Bickham, Jesse Biggs, John Bishop, John Bjorndal, Almon Blain, Michael Bogy, Angela Bond-h*, Brandon Booke , Keven Borchardt, Noah Bourn, Brooke Brakke-H*, Justinann Brant, Cassandra Bronson, Ann Brown-h, Arielle Brown-H*, Kasey Brown, Gregory Bryan, Scott Button, Jennifer Bye

Michael Cabrera, Cody Campbell-H* , Paul Cadenas, Crowell Cardneaux, Emily Carlson, Amy Carroll h*, Casey Carter-h, Lindsey Carter, Scott Cassidy, Amanda Cecil, Marc Chalupa, Matthew Clark, Leonard Cochran, Ashley Collins, April ComingHay, Margaret Connors h*, Arthur Contreras, Lexi Coons HH*, Alissa Cox-H*, Ian Cox-H*, Charla Craighill, Erin Crew, Chad Cumin, Audrey Curley

Erin Dailey, Scott Dana, Meredith Daniel, Lacey Dauenhauer, Trenton Davidson, Taylor Davis-h*, Jasmine Day, Michael Deavila, Ada Dede-h, Leila del Duca-HH*, Denene Denny, Sheena Devereaux, Marie Dibble-h, Nathan Dierenfield, Bob Dionne, Chase Doak-H*, John Dodge, Joseph Dompier, Alexander Donahue, John Donovan, Colin Dow, Tierney Dowling-H*, Lisa Draeger, Ruby Dunning-H*, Robert Durand-h, Zachery Duval

Jennifer Edmisten-H*, Amanda Eggert-H*, Tanya Eggert-H*, Steven Ellis, Chelcie Erdmann, Samuel Erekson, Kylee Ericksen-H*, Casey Erickson, Lindsay Erickson-HH*, Anthony Eshbaugh, Kade Estill, Jesse Everson-H*

Drew Faught-Colling, Brandon Feller, Franziska Fett, Nathan Filz, Jasi Finneman, Brandon Florez, Daniel Foley, Stacy Foley, Jennifer Frank-h, Samantha Frazier, Chase Frieze, Terryn Fugere-h

PhotoGallery Senior High School 2004 Graduates

Erin Gallagher, Tucker Gannett-h*, Daniel Garcia, Romney Gardiner, Paula Garey, Genevieve Garibay-h, Ashley Garza, Chantille Geelan, Aimee Gehring-h*, Lee Gehring-h, Kenneth Getz, Jessica Gilbert, Christopher Gilstrap-HH*, Michael Giovanini-h, Ashely Gipson, Amber Gladney-h, Jonathon Glassing, Vincent Goes Ahead, Richard Gomez, Casey Guenthner-HH*, Taryn Guenthner.

Jenna Haacke, Claire Habein-H*, Lacey Habener-H*, Adam Hagel-h, Victoria Hale, Vicki Hamm, Andrew Hansen-h, Grant Harrington , Timothy McMurtry Hauptman, Keira Hawkins, Kristina Hayes, Jenna Heine, Christopher Helgeson-h, Dustin Helgeson, Cole Helmer, Katie Henrichs-h, Gabriel Hernandez, Mercedes Hernandez, Shane Hexum, Kaitlin Hickey, Jesse Hilliard, Kathryn Hines-h*, Arielle Holm, Dana Honstain-h, Emily Hoover-h, Tabitha Horsley, Jeremy Hoshaw, Samantha Howland, Stephen Hudak, CrystalRose Hudelson-h, Jeffrey Hudiburgh, Jessica Huebner, Andrew Huppert, Michael Hurd, Sean Hustad

Dana Isaacson

Dorian Jackman-H*, Jessyca Jacobson, Dexter Jensen, Stephanie Jessen-h*, Hua Jiang, Charlie Johnson-h*, David Johnson, Mallory Johnston-H*, Brett Jones, Matthew Jones, Morgan Jones, Taylor Jones, Matthew Jordan, Nakiesha Jorden, Jeremie Jorgenson

Peter Kahn-H*, Anita Kammer, Lindsey Keightley-h*, Angelina Kelly-h*, Britt Kindelman-H*, Christopher King, Teresa King, Daniel Kirkpatrick-H*, Robert Kline, John Kohles-H*, LeAnne Kolpin, Dustin Krueger-HH*, Amanda Kuehn, Reiri Kurihara, Marcie Kvia

Kari Labrier, Mellissa Landrie, Stephen Landrie, Amanda Lane, Elizabeth Lang-H, Jennifer Langford, Whitney Lara-h, Alec Larsen, Cassandra Larsen-h, Nathan Larson, Sterling Laudon-H*, Robert LaVe, Adrianna Lee, Amber Lee, Kelbi Lee, Casey Leeper, Heidi Lehman-H*, Andrew Leigland, Levi Letz, Meizhu Li-H*, Marcella Limpp, Lyssa Logan-h, Tyler Logan, Kassie Lohrenz, Brent Loshbough, Ryan Lotgering, Cara Lovegrove, Christopher Lowman, Kerry Lowman, Frank Luna, Erin Lutton

Terry Mace III, Ryne Mading-h*, Whitney Majusiak, Keenan Makin, Kevin Manning-HH*, Thomas Marnin-h, Kelly Marquardt-H*, Tabetha Martens, April Martin, Joseph Martin-h*, Joshua Martin-H*, Antonio Martinez, Kristelle Martinez-h, Marco Martinez, Sara McCarty, Ashley McClammy, Nicholas McDowell-h, Constance McIntyre, Samantha McLeod, Michelle McManus-H*, Loreena McShane, Stephanie Meurer-h, Christopher Michael-h*, Christy Michaelson, Bobby Miller, Brittany Miller, Jeremy Miller-h, Daniel Moak-H*, Halley Montalban-HH*, Ruby Moore, Molly Morgan, Matthew Morrissey, Brett Mulvaney, Crystal Murphy, Sarah Myers-H*

Kazuki Nakashima, Patricia Navarro, Ryan Neal-I, Matthew Nedens, Blake Nelson-h*, Meagan Newman, Wai Ngai, Danielle Nicol, Riitta Nieminen, Danielle Niles, Robert Niles, Kelsey Nyberg-h

Bridget O'Brien*, Alisha Oellermann, Robert Oertli-h, Andrew Oliver, Zackary Olson , Roger Orme, Harold Owens

Katelyn Paine-h*, Kathleen Palmersheim-h I, Jason Pancheau-h*, Nikita Parekh-H*, Miranda Paul-h, Eric Paulson, Shannda Pellinen-h, Amanda Perdue, Brian Perzinski, Mekaila Peterson-h, Sarah Petry, Christopher Pierce, Meagan Pike-H*, Amanda Pinney-h*, Michelle Pinnow-H*, Elisha Plenty Hawk, Stephanie Poehls, Elizabeth Popelka-h, Luther Powell, Christopher Protos-H

Brianne Radovich-H*, Casey Ramage-H*, Michael Ramirez, Romulus Ramirez, Derek Ramsey-HH*, Shalene Loyland Rankin, Tia Ray-HH*, Lynde Reay, Jayme Reed, Daniel Reger, Laura Reierson, Mike Reim, McKenzie Reiter*, Anne Repnak, Michael Reynolds, Kathryn Richardson, Jared Ridgeway-h*, Camron Roberts-h, Tara Robinson, Carrie Rogers-h*, Marcus Rogers, Ryan Romero, Keon Rossol-h, Jennifer Row, Tobias Rundle, Miles Ryan, Shane Rye

Davood Sabbagh, Nathan Sanders, Nadia Santos, Bermet Sarybaeva, Jesse Saylor, Evi Schedl, Julia Schmidt, Amanda Schoenrock, Lyndi Schuman-H*, David Seddon-I, Jessica Shay, James Shelton, Benjamin Shenton, SaraBeth Sherman-h, Edward Shortman, Julius Shoulderblade, Kylie Simko-h, Melanie Sims, Justin Sipe, Brian Sloan-H*, Corrie Smith-h*, Sarah Sollars, Ian Songer-h, Kristina Sparks, Emily Stabio, Nathaniel Stahley-H*, Robert Stanley-h, Clinton Steier, Justin Stein-H*, Trevor Stephens-H*, Bronwyn Stevens-h*, Katera Stewart , Aaron Stieg, Joshua Swimley, Margaret Swinehart-h*

Hallee Tafoya-Lopez, Michael Thompson-h*, Derek Thorson, Anne Tollefson-H*, Gabriel Treglown-h*, Jessica Tucker, Sara Tuomi-H*

Kendra Vandersnick-H*, Heather Vandever-h, Vance Van Luchene, Jackie Veigel, Joel Vincent-h, Dustin Vuckovic

Daniel Wagner, Brooke Waldron-h, Matthew Waller-H*, Ashley Webb-H*, Jordan Webber IV, Anna Weidinger, Luke Weschenfelder, Caroline West-H*, Bradley White, Kristin Whitney, Bethany Wilkinson-h* , Courtney Willhite-h , Jeremy Williams, Julia Williams, Parker Williams, Andrew Willis , Danielle Wilson-h *, Trisha Wilson, Tabitha Wine, Brittany Wollschlaeger-h, Jennifer Womack-H

Jordan Yarbrough, Skyler Ybarra, Peter Yegen, Lindy Young, Natalie Youngbauer

Stafan Ziolkowski, Ashley Zubick-h

Scholarships and Awards

Cassidy Alberta: Trading Cards 2003-2004.

James Allen: Loyal Order of Moose Scholarship.

Kane Allen: Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Kyle Allen: Football Scholarship to attend the University of Montana-Western.

Christopher C. Anderson: American Legion Award, Honorable Mention; BSHS Class of 1953 Scholarship Anderson; National Honor Society Anderson; Rotary Youth of the Month; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

George (Robert) Anderson: ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics, Reading, Science Reasoning; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society; National Merit Finalist; National Merit Scholarship Semi Finalist to attend Montana State University.

Kyle Anderson: Imagine America Scholarship.

Rod Anderson: University Scholarship to attend the Montana State University.

Michael Ashworth: BSHS Class of 1953 Scholarship; National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Karri Atkins: National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Andrew Baker: Basketball Scholarship to attend the University of Mary; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society; St. Thomas Webber Merit Scholarship to attend the University of Mary.

April Bakker: ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics, Reading, Science Reasoning; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; Independent Order of Foresters Scholarship; National Honor Society; Teagle Scholarship, Honorary Winner; Trading Cards 2003-2004; Valedictorian; Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship to attend the University of Northern Colorado.

Avital Barnea: ACT top 10% in Reading, Science Reasoning; Bronc Booster Scholarship; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; Jane Ridley Maxon Music Scholarship; Marc Priest Memorial Music Scholarship; National Honor Society; Oboe Music Scholarship to attend the University of Northern Colorado; Rotary Youth of the Month; Trading Cards 2003-2004; Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship to attend the University of Northern Colorado.

Derick Becktold: AK Club Scholarship.

Brynn Bellingham: ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics, Reading; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society.

Bryce Bennett: ACT top 10% in Mathematics, Reading, Science Reasoning ; Bronc Booster Scholarship; Dewey Hansen Scholarship; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; Hammond Scholarship to attend the University of Montana; Home Builders Association Scholarship; Montana Contractors Association; Montana University System High School Honor Scholarship; National Honor Society; Senior Class Secretary; Valedictorian.

John Bishop: BSHS Class of 1953 Scholarship; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Mike Bogy: Football Scholarship to attend the University of Montana-Western.

Angela Bond: Athletic Scholarship to attend Treasure Valley Community College; National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Brooke Brakke: ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics, Reading; American Legion Award; Bronc Booster Scholarship; Edgren Scholarship to attend Bethel College; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; Jenny Nemer Sibinger Memorial Scholarship; National Honor Society; President's Scholarship to attend Bethel College; Prudential Spirit of Community Award; Rotary Youth of the Month; Trading Cards 2003-2004; U.S. Army Reserve National Scholar/Athlete; Voice of Democracy Award, Veterans of Foreign Wars.

Arielle Brown: 2003 Girl's State Delegate; National Honor Society; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Kasey Brown: Conoco Phillips Process Technology Scholarship.

Jennifer Bye: Imagine America Scholarship.

Cody Campbell: National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Amy Carroll: Academic Scholarship to attend Northwest Nazarene College; American Legion Award, Honorable Mention; National Honor Society; Phyl Miller Female Athlete of the Year Scholarship; Rotary Youth of the Month; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement; Trading Cards 2003-2004; Volleyball / Track Scholarship to attend Northwest Nazarene College.

Casey Carter: 2003 Girl's State Delegate.

Drew Colling: Intermountain Planned Parenthood Teen Board Scholarship.

Margaret Connors: Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society; O'Leary/Cardenal Family Scholarship.

Lexi Coons: ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics, Reading, Science Reasoning; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; Legacy Scholarship to attend the College of Engineering n Montana State University; Montana University System High School Honor Scholarship; National Honor Society; Rotary Youth of the Month; Trading Cards 2003-2004; Valedictorian.

Alissa Cox: Bronc Booster Scholarship; BSHS Class of 1953 Scholarship; Dan Margrave Memorial Scholarship; Daughters of the American Revolution, Good Citizens Award; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Ian Cox: Cross Country Iron Man Award; Dan Margrave Memorial Scholarship; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society.

Charla Craighill-Roderick: Upward Bound Program Senior Award.

Taylor Davis: National Honor Society; Student Council Secretary; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Leila del Duca: ACT top 10% in English, Reading; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; Montana University System High School Honor Scholarship; National Honor Society; Valedictorian.

Chase Doak: ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics, Reading, Science Reasoning; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; Honor Scholarship to attend the University of Montana; National Honor Society; National Merit Finalist; National Merit Scholarship to attend the University of Montana; Rotary Youth of the Month.

Colin Dow: American Legion Award; Athletic Scholarship to attend the University of Montana; General Scholarship to attend the University of Montana; Rotary Youth of the Month; Student Council President; U.S. Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award.

Tierney Dowling: ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics, Reading, Science Reasoning; Ann Rector Scholarship to attend the University of Montana; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society.

Lisa Draeger: Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Ruby Dunning: Deaconess Foundation Scholarship; National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Zachery Duval: ACT top 10% in Mathematics, Reading, Science Reasoning; Margaret Rigby Class of 1956 Memorial Scholarship.

Jennifer Edmisten: Bev Paulson Memorial Scholarship; National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Amanda Eggert: ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics, Reading; Big Horn County Electric Scholarship; Dean's Scholarship to attend Lewis and Clark College, Portland, Ore.; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Tanya Eggert: ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics, Reading, Science Reasoning; Big Horn County Electric Scholarship; Dean's Scholarship to attend Lewis and Clark College, Portland, Ore.; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society; National Merit Commended Student; Thomas & Dorothy Leavey Foundation Scholarship.

Kylee Ericksen: National Honor Society; Scholastic Scholarship to attend Brigham Young University-Idaho; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Lindsay Erickson: 2003 Girl's State Delegate; 2003 Girls State Governor; ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics, Reading; American Legion Auxiliary Girls State Governors Scholarship; Bronc Booster Scholarship; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; Haynes Foundation Scholarship to attend the University of Montana; Montana University System High School Honor Scholarship; National Honor Society; Trading Cards 2003-2004; U.S. Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award; Valedictorian.

Jesse Everson: National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Terryn Fugere: Army ROTC Nursing Scholarship to attend Montana State University; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Tucker Gannett: 2003 Boy's State Delegate; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society; Student Council Treasurer.

Genevieve Garibay: Job Service Employer's Committee Scholarship.

Ashley Garza: Upward Bound Program Senior Award.

Aimee Gehring: National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Lee Gehring: Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Christopher Gilstrap: ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics, Reading, Science Reasoning; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; Montana University System High School Honor Scholarship; National Honor Society; Presidential Scholars Nominee; Valedictorian.

Mike Giovanini: University Scholarship to attend Montana State University.

Amber Gladney: Daniel G. Braycich Scholarship to attend Gonzaga University; Deans' Scholarship to attend Gonzaga University; Ignation Leaders Finalist Scholarship to attend Gonzaga University; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Cory Glumbik: Football Scholarship to attend the University of Mary.

Richard Gomez: Upward Bound Program Senior Award.

Casey Guenthner: 2003 Boy's State Delegate; ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics, Reading, Science Reasoning; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society; National Merit Finalist; Presidential Scholars Nominee; U.S. Air Force Outstanding Math Student; U.S. Marine Corps SemperFidelis Award; Valedictorian.

Jenna Haacke: Rotary Youth of the Month; Softball Scholarship to attend Montana State University-Billings; Trading Cards 2003-2004; WalMart Softball Scholarship.

Claire Habein: Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society; Norwood Scholarship; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Lacey Habener-Riley: National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Kerra Hawkins: Upward Bound Program Senior Award.

Jenna Heine: Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship to attend Northwest College.

Katie Henrichs: ACT Scholarship to attend Montana State University; GFWC Billings Junior Woman's Club Scholarship.

Gabriel Hernandez: Billings Health Affiliated Federal Credit Union Scholarship; McClelland Scholarship; Senior Class President.

Jesse Hilliard: Bronc Booster Scholarship.

Katie Hines: Music Scholarship to attend Montana State University; National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Emily Hoover: Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; Vaughan Family Scholarship.

Dorian Jackman: BEA Scholarship; Billings Symphony Association Alumni Scholarship; John Hansing Memorial Scholarship; Music Scholarship to attend Illinois State University; National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Stephanie Jessen: National Honor Society.

Charlie Johnson: National Honor Society; Rotary Youth of the Month; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Mallory Johnston: Montana State University-Billings, Montana Scholarship; National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Morgan Jones: Athletic Scholarship to attend Treasure Valley Community College.

Peter Kahn: ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics, Reading, Science Reasoning; Alumni Honor Scholarship to attend Willamette University; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society.

Lindsey Keightley: ACT top 10% in English, Reading; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; Intermountain Planned Parenthood Teen Board Scholarship; National Honor Society.

Angelina Kelly: Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society.

Britt Kindelman: 2003 Girl's State Delegate; Academic Scholarship to attend Montana State University; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; Kraft Foods Scholarship; National Honor Society; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Daniel Kirkpatrick: 2003 Boy's State Delegate; ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics, Reading, Science Reasoning; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Jack Kohles: 2003 Boy's State Delegate; National Honor Society; Rotary Youth of the Month; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Dustin Krueger: Golf Scholarship to attend Hawaii Pacific University; National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement; Valedictorian.

Amanda (Nikki) Kuehn: 2003 Girl's State Delegate; Trading Cards 2003-2004; Upward Bound Program Senior Award.

Marcie Kvia: Music Scholarship to attend Northern State University.

Elizabeth Lang: Academic Scholarship to attend Cottey College; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; The Harris Foundation Scholarship.

Cassandra Larsen: Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Nate Larson: Fireside Lanes Bowling Scholarship.

Sterling Laudon: ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics, Reading, Science Reasoning; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society.

Kelbi Lee: Golf Scholarship to attend Rocky Mountain College; Yellowstone County Golf Association Scholarship.

Casey Leeper: Montana State University-Billings, Recognition Scholarship.

Heidi Lehman: Mike Gallagher Montana State University-Billings Student Guest Award; Montana University System High School Honors Scholarship; National Honor Society; Phyl Miller Female Athlete of the Year Scholarship; Rotary Youth of the Month; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement; Thomas McGirl Masonic Memorial Scholarship; Trading Cards 2003-2004

Meizhu (Alice) Li: Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society.

Lyssa Logan: Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Evan Long: TRIG Star Award.

Erin Lutton: Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Ryne Mading: Academic Scholarship to attend Portland State University; National Honor Society.

Kevin Manning: ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics, Reading, Science Reasoning; Bronc Booster Scholarship; BSHS Student Council Scholarship; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society; Rotary Youth of the Month; Senior Class Treasurer; ShopKo Scholarship; Trading Cards 2003-2004; University Scholarship to attend University of Notre Dame; U.S. Air Force Outstanding Science Student; Valedictorian.

Thomas Marnin: 2003 Boy's State Delegate; ACT top 10% in English, Reading, Science Reasoning.

Kelly Marquardt: National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Joseph Martin: 2003 Boy's State Delegate; Academic Scholarship to attend Montana State University; ACT top 10% in Mathematics, Reading, Science Reasoning; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society; Academic Scholarship to attend Montana State University.

Joshua Martin: Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society.

Nicholas McDowell: ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics, Reading, Science Reasoning.

Michelle McManus: Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society.

Tim McMurty-Hauptman: 2003 Boy's State Delegate; AAA Scholarship.

Christopher Michael: Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society.

Jeremy Miller: Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Daniel Moak: ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics, Reading, Science Reasoning; Downtown Exchange Club ACE Award; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; Margaret Rigby Class of 1956 Memorial Scholarship; National Honor Society; National Tuition Exchange Scholarship to attend Willamette University.

Halley Montalban: 2004 Horatio Alger Montana Scholarship; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; Golf Scholarship to attend Montana State University-Billings; Montana State University-Billings, Haynes Foundation Merit Scholarship; Montana University System High School Honor Scholarship; National Honor Society; Valedictorian; Yellowstone County Junior Golf Scholarship; YWCA Salute to Women Scholarship.

Sarah Myers: Academic Scholarship to attend Montana State University; ACT top 10% in Mathematics, Reading; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; Montana University System High School Honor Scholarship; National Honor Society.

Kazuki Nakashima: International Club, Ambassador of the Year.

Blake Nelson: National Honor Society.

Danielle Niles: Upward Bound Program Senior Award.

Bridget O'Brien: National Honor Society.

Shannon O'Connor: 2003 Girl's State Delegate; National Honor Society.

Alisha Oellermann: College Foreign Language credit by testing, French.

Robert Oertli: Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Andrew Oliver: Richard K. Ahlgren Memorial Scholarship.

Trey Owens: Downtown Exchange Club ACE Award.

Katelyn Paine: National Honor Society; Trading Cards 2003-2004; Ann Rector Scholarship to attend University of Montana.

Jason Pancheau: 2003 Boy's State Delegate; Bill and Jan Pierce Memorial Scholarship; Deaconess Foundation Scholarship; National Honor Society; Student Council Vice President; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Nikita Parekh: 2003 Girl's State Delegate; Billings Senior High School Faculty Scholarship; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society; Principals Leadership Award; Rotary Youth of the Month; Trading Cards 2003-2004; Zellah and Peter Yegen Jr. Scholarship.

Miranda Paul: ACT top 10% in Reading, Science Reasoning; Bishops Grant to attend Carroll College; Presidential Award to attend Carroll College.

Shannda Pellinin: ACT top 10% in Reading.

Meagan Pike: Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; Harold Schaffer Leadership Scholarship to attend University of Mary; National Honor Society.

Amanda Pinney: National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Michelle Pinnow: ACT top 10% in English, Reading; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society.

Elizabeth Popelka: Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Christopher Protos: Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Brianne Radovich: Marching Band Scholarship to attend the University of Montana; Music Talent Scholarship to attend the University of Montana; National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Casey Ramage: 2003 Boy's State Delegate; ACT top 10% in Mathematics, Reading; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society; Senior Class vice-president; U.S. Army Reserve National Scholar/Athlete; Yellowstone Valley Medical Alliance Scholarship.

Mike Ramirez: Football Scholarship to attend Rocky Mountain College.

Derek Ramsey: Academic Scholarship to attend Stanford University; ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics, Reading, Science Reasoning; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society; Valedictorian.

Tia Ray: ACT top 10% in English, Mathematics; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; Montana University System High School Honor Scholarship; National Honor Society; Valedictorian.

Lynde Reay: Trading Cards 2003-2004.

McKenzie Reiter: Academic Scholarship to attend Washington State University; Cindy Lechner Memorial Scholarship; National Honor Society Reiter McKenzie Swimming Scholarship to attend Washington State University.

Jared Ridgeway: 1st Citizens Bank Jr. Board of Directors Scholarship; National Honor Society; Rotary Youth of the Month; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement; Trading Cards 2003-2004; Trustee Scholarship to attend Carroll College.

Camron Roberts: Academic Scholarship to attend Lewis and Clark College; Dean's Scholarship to attend Lewis and Clark College; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Carrie Rogers: National Honor Society.

Keon Rossol: Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Tobias Rundle: 2003 Boy's State Delegate; Football Scholarship to attend Montana State University.

Jesse Saylor: Upward Bound Program Senior Award.

Lyndi Schuman: Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society.

Benjamin Shenton: ACT top 10% in Mathematics, Reading, Science Reasoning.

Sarabeth Sherman: All Saints Award to attend Carroll College; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Brian Sloan: Academic Scholarship to attend Carroll College; Billings Federal Credit Union Scholarship; Brian Nicholas Cook Memorial Scholarship; Football Scholarship to attend Carroll College; Montana PTA Scholarship; National Honor Society; Parish Scholarship to attend Carroll College; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement; St. Vincent Foundation Millie Hadly Scholarship; Wendy's High School Heisman Award.

Corrie Smith: Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society.

Ian Songer: Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Emily Stabio: Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Nathan Stahley: National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Robert Stanley: ACT top 10% in Reading, Science Reasoning; Deans' Scholarship to attend Lewis and Clark College; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Justin Stein: National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Trevor Stephens: 2003 Boy's State Delegate; Billings Masonic Center Charitable Fund Scholarship; Lisa Marie Kimmell Memorial Scholarship; National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Bronwyn Stevens: National Honor Society.

Joshua Swimley: ACT top 10% in Mathematics, Reading.

Margaret Swinehart: BSHS Class of 1953 Scholarship; National Honor Society.

Michael Thompson: Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society.

Anne Tollefson: Academic Excellence & Leadership to attend the College of St. Catherine; National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement; Sophia Kamfer Scholarship to attend College of St. Catherine Treglown Gabriel Ashcraft Foundation Scholarship.

Gabriel Treglown: National Honor Society.

Jessica Tucker: Phyl Miller Female Athlete of the Year Scholarship; U.S. Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award.

Sara Tuomi: Basketball Scholarship to attend Weber State University; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society; Phyl Miller Female Athlete of the Year Scholarship; Rotary Youth of the Month; Trading Cards 2003-2004; Wendy's High School Heisman Award.

Kendra Vandersnick: National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Joel Vincent: Marching Band Scholarship to attend the University of Montana; Music Scholarship to attend the University of Montana; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Brooke Waldron: 2003 Girl's State Delegate.

Matthew Waller: 2003 Boy's State Delegate; Academic Scholarship to attend Montana State University; ACT top 10% in Reading; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society; Rotary Youth of the Month; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Ashley Webb: National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Jordan Webber: ACT top 10% in English, Reading.

Caroline West: Academic Scholarship to attend Pacific Lutheran University; Gold President's Award for Educational Achievement; National Honor Society; Soccer All-State Academic Scholarship.

Bethany Wilinson: National Honor Society; Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Courtney Willhite: Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Julia Williams: Trading Cards 2003-2004.

Parker Williams: Harold Schafer Program Scholarship to attend Montana State University.

Danielle Wilson: National Honor Society; Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement; Upward Bound Program Senior Award.

Brittany Wollschlaeger: Silver President's Award for Educational Achievement.

Skyler Ybarra: Upward Bound Program Senior Award

Peter Yegen: Academic Scholarship to attend Montana State University; ACT top 10% in Reading, Science Reasoning.

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Billings Gazette

Popular Stories

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Deals & Offers

Featured Businesses