2014 West High honors list

2014-05-23T12:00:00Z 2014-05-31T16:31:07Z 2014 West High honors list The Billings Gazette
May 23, 2014 12:00 pm

The following Billings West High students have earned awards and/or scholarships:

Robert A. Abbott: Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Broquel B.L. Albertson: Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Ashley K. Anthony: National Honor Society.

Brady R. Baxter: National Honor Society; Chancellor Award to attend Montana Tech.

Haley S. Bazant: National Honor Society; Montana Resident Scholarship to attend University of Montana.

Alicia N. Bear: Presidential Scholarship to attend Rocky Mountain College.

Nicholas G. Bell: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; Billings West High School Golf Scholarship; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Clifford John Benner: Presidential Scholarship to attend Rocky Mountain College.

Ryan M. Bentson: Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Austin Michael Berg: Golf Athletic Scholarship to attend MSU Billings; Yellowstone County Junior Golf Scholarship in Honor of Harry Funk; Billings West High School Golf Scholarship.

Katherine E. Birkle: President's Award for Educational Excellence.

Stephanie M. Boehm: National Honor Society; Spanish Club Scholarship; Presidential Scholarship and Women's Basketball Athletic Scholarship to attend Rocky Mountain College.

Tyler J. Boehm: Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman.

Bailey A. Bomar: National Honor Society; Cross-Country and Track & Field Athletic Scholarship and Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Sinda Boumediene: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Nichole A. Brakke: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Wilson Brott: National Honor Society; Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; BWHS Betty Nesbit Memorial Scholarship; BEA Karen Cox Scholarship; Peter and Zellah Yegen Award.

Cayden R. Brown: Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

David Lee Burleson: Appointment to the U.S. Army Reserves.

Mason T. Butler: National Honor Society; Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman.

Danielle M. Campanella: Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; Yellowstone County Junior Golf Scholarship in Honor of Harry Funk; Billings West High School Golf Scholarship.

Kaitland Elizabeth Carter: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Cole L. Catlin: President's Award for Educational Excellence; Trustee Scholarship to attend Rocky Mountain College.

Jeremiah S. Cochran: Basketball Athletic Scholarship and Academic Scholarship to attend Wenatchee Valley College.

Rachael Cohen: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Montana University System Honor Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; Arts Without Boundaries Scholarship; Brent Bloom Music Scholarship; St. Vincent Healthcare Foundation Messiah Festival Community Service Scholarship; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Trysten A. Conway: Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Johnny J. Corkish: Stillwater Mining Company "Family Scholarship".

Avery K. Corneliusen: Mickey Anderson Memorial Bowling Scholarship; Dave Rawden Memorial Scholarship; Fireside Lanes Bowling Scholarship; Greater Yellowstone Valley USBC Youth Leadership Award for 2014.

Jalen Mikal Creech: Athletic Scholarship to attend Williston State College.

Laura A. Dahnke: Montana Resident Scholarship to attend University of Montana.

Victoria M. Dahy: Stillwater Mining Company "Family Scholarship".

Eleanore G. Denegre: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Merit Scholarship Program, Semifinalist; U.S. Presidential Scholars Program, Nominee; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Korrin Alena Kyle Dietz: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Brett P. Dringman: Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Maggie E. Dunphy: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Trustee Scholarship to attend Seattle University; National Association of Insurance & Financial Advisors (NAIFA) Scholarship; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Jessica J. Dutton: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; National Merit Program-Commended; Billings Engineers Club Scholarship; Tzu Chi Foundation Scholarship; YWCA Salute to Students Scholarship; Stillwater Mining Company "Community Scholarship"; Golden K Kiwanis West High Key Club Scholarship; Honors Program Scholar's Award and the Engineering Undergraduate Research Scholars Award to attend the University of Wyoming; Western Undergraduate Exchange (WUE) Award to attend the University of Wyoming; Montana University System Honor Scholarship waived to attend University of Wyoming; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Keaton D. Edam: President's Award for Educational Excellence; Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman.

Zoey M. Elias: Preview Day Scholarship and Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Dexter P. Engen: Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman.

Devan Alexis Farrar: National Honor Society; Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman.

Tyler C. Faw: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Trustee Scholarship to attend Rocky Mountain College; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Lauren A. Ficek: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; National Merit Program-Commended; U.S. Presidential Scholars Program-Nominee; Billings Engineers Club Scholarship; University Scholar Award to attend Case Western University; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Emily Flick: National Honor Society; Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; Raab Outstanding Achievement Award.

David M. Follett: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Presidential Scholarship to attend University of Puget Sound; Billings West High School Golf Scholarship; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Zachary R. Funyak: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Alcala' Award to attend the University of San Diego; Montana University System Honor Scholarship waived to attend University of San Diego; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Kiersten M. Gillespie-Kotar: National Honor Society; Wine Festival Recognition Scholarship and Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Augustus Clay Goldberg: President's Award for Educational Excellence; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Amy N. Goodman: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings; St. Vincent Healthcare Foundation Messiah Festival Community Service Scholarship.

Jade M. Goodyear Anderson: Tennis Athletic Scholarship and Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Justin T. Gordon: Soccer Athletic Scholarship to attend Sheridan College.

Raquel V. Graeve: Presidential Scholarship to attend Rocky Mountain College.

Taylor J. Green: Daughters of the American Revolution (DAR) Good Citizens Nominee; Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Tanner John Greyn: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Provost Scholarship to attend Arizona State University; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Samantha A. Guzman: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Trustee's Scholar Award, Provost Scholarship and Ministry Service Award to attend Seattle Pacific University; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Emily A. Haight: National Honor Society; Promise Scholarship and Haynes Foundation Merit Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Sarah R. Haight: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Mrachek Popp Scholarship; Chancellor's Excellence Award and the Sam Norman Memorial Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Alex T. Halseth: Appointment to the U.S. Army Reserves.

Hannah N. Hansen: Girls State Delegate, 2013Trustee Scholarship to attend Rocky Mountain College; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Elizabeth A. Harp: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Jordan J. Harris: National Honor Society; The St. Thomas Award to attend University of St. Thomas.

Hunter S. Hash: President's Award for Educational Excellence; BWHS French Club Scholarship; Forseth Family Scholarship; Montana State Thespian Festival Scholarship to attend University of Montana; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Brennan C. Hawsey: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Boys State Delegate, 2013Breakfast Exchange Club "Youth of the Year"; Golden K Kiwanis Gary Reynolds Scholarship; Phillips 66 Dependent Scholarship; Academic Scholarship to attend Dartmouth College; Montana University System Honor Scholarship waived to attend Dartmouth College; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Stephanie I. Heisler: Presidential Scholarship to attend Rocky Mountain College.

Brandon M. Helmey: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Gage M. Hinsz: Baseball Athletic Scholarship to attend Oregon State University; Academic Scholarship to attend Oregon State University.

Matthew J. Holman: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Whole Person Scholarship to attend Oral Roberts University; Phillips 66 Dependent Scholarship; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Kina L. Holst: President's Award for Educational Excellence; Trustee Scholarship to attend Rocky Mountain College; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Mark A. Hovland: National Honor Society; Promise Scholarship, the John Weinschrott Memorial Endowed Scholarship, and the All Access Events Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Konner J. Howell: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; U.S. Presidential Scholars Program-Nominee; National Multiple Sclerosis Society Scholarship; Elks National Foundation Most Valuable Student Scholarship; Yellowstone Valley Electric Co-op Academic Scholarship; Montana University System Honor Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

D’Loni R. Jackson: Stillwater Mining Company "Family Scholarship."

Rachel L. Jaworski: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Leah Marie Johnson: Academic Scholarship to attend Arizona State University.

David Robert Jurovich: Presidential Scholarship to attend Rocky Mountain College; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Sean Kautz: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Haley R. Kazmierski: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Jeremy Robert Keller: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Chancellors Leadership Award, Football Athletic Scholarship, and Arnold and Cora Benson Scholarship to attend University of Montana Western; Michael Guelff Memorial Scholarship; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Ashley K. Kirby: National Honor Society; Elks Memorial Fund Scholarship; Trustee Scholarship to attend Rocky Mountain College.

Holly Marie Krenz: Promise Scholarship and Morningstar Traditional Endowed Scholarship to attend MSU Billings; National Honor Society.

Rebecca A. Kron: National Honor Society; Promise Scholarship and the Haynes Foundation Merit Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Abbigail M. Kuck: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Cougar Academic Scholarship to attend Washington State University; Town and Country Supply Scholarship; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Janae Lynn LaFountain: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Logan P. Laird: National Honor Society; Boys State Delegate, 2013Army Reserve National Scholar/Athlete; Big Sky State Games Character Counts! Scholarship; Montana Resident Scholarship to attend University of Montana.

Sadie E. Lehenbauer: National Honor Society; Montana Resident Scholarship to attend University of Montana.

Nathan D. Lightfoot: Appointment to the U.S. Army.

Grant R. Linde: Boys State Delegate, 2013Football Scholarship, Honor Academic Scholarship and Legacy Award to attend University of Jamestown.

Aaron N. Linfesty: Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Jacob R. Linnell: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Amber E. Long: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Kendall Marie Lucara: National Honor Society; Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; Montana Farm Bureau Women's Leadership Committee Scholarship; Spanish Club Scholarship.

Sydney R. Madill: President's Award for Educational Excellence; Montana Resident Scholarship to attend University of Montana; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Jessica A. Marosok: National Honor Society; Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; Jennifer Keys Halsey Memorial Scholarship.

Thomas J. Marts: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Montana University System Honor Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Ty A. McCormick: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Yellowstone County 4-H Foundation Scholarship; Yellowstone Valley Electric Co-op Academic Scholarship; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Andrew Alan McLane: President's Award for Educational Excellence; Billings Engineers Club Scholarship; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Madison Jo Michaelson: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Ali M. Michelotti: President's Award for Educational Excellence; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Alicia G. Miller: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Brandon L. Miller: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Mikaela L. Miller: National Honor Society; Uta Mae Satre City College Scholarship and the Undergraduate Endowed Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Bobbie J. Moffitt: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Lexi D. Moncada: Faculty Scholarship to attend University of Northwestern.

Hanna R. Monroe: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; President's Award to attend Arizona State University; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Amy L. Murphy: National Honor Society; Mickey Anderson Memorial Bowling Scholarship; Dave Rawden Memorial Scholarship; Fireside Lanes Bowling Scholarship; Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings; Upward Bound Bridge Scholarship.

Colby S. Nelson: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; National Merit Program-Commended; U.S. Presidential Scholars Program-Nominee; Heritage Scholarship to attend Brigham Young University; U.S. Air Force Outstanding Math Award; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Hayley J. Nicoll: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; Upward Bound Bridge Scholarship; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Arianna K. Nord: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; National Merit Program-Commended; Dean's Scholar Award to attend Occidental College; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Kayla M. Northrop: National Honor Society; Billings West High School Golf Scholarship.

Taylor R. Ostwald: National Honor Society; Trustee Scholarship to attend Carroll College.

Ashley D. Palaiyan: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Trustee Merit Scholarship to attend California Baptist University; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Danielle L. Pasek: President's Award for Educational Excellence; Montana Resident Scholarship to attend University of Montana; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Christopher W. Patton: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance Faculty Scholarship and Music Scholarship to attend Concordia.

Parker A. Pearsall: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Boys State Delegate, 2013 Montana University System Honor Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; College of Engineering Theodore O. Hassinen Memorial Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; St. John's Lutheran Ministries-Alberta T. and Royal C. Auld Scholarship; U.S. Air Force Outstanding Science Award; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Shelbi N. Penn: National Honor Society; Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman.

Dylan J. D. Petit: Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Carly J. Principe: National Honor Society.

Logan Wyatt Prokop: Appointment to the U.S. Army National Guard.

Carly N. Queen: National Honor Society; Audrey Wilbur-Ewing Registered Nursing Scholarship; President's Scholarship to attend Grand Canyon University.

Michael Henry Quesenberry: Track and Field Athletic Scholarship to attend University of North Dakota.

Ricquel Joy Ramsbottom: National Honor Society; Tennis Athletic Scholarship and Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Maranda A. Ratcliff: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Girls State Delegate, 2013; Congressional appointment to the U.S. Naval Academy; Full scholarship to attend the U.S. Naval Academy; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Ezeckel Martin Reichert: National Merit Scholarship Program, Semifinalist; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Christian K. Reinker: President's Award for Educational Excellence; Montana University System Honor Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Derek L. Reiter: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Koby R. Reyes: National Honor Society; Dean's Scholarship to attend Arizona State University.

Kevin M. Rietz: President's Award for Educational Excellence; Boys State Delegate, 2013Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Emily M. Riley: Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Brandi Jay Risa: Women's Track and Field Athletic Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Carli J. Ritz: Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman.

Mikaela J. Robinson: National Honor Society; Basketball Athletic Scholarship, Trustee Scholarship, and the James & Geraldine Robinsen & Father Joe Sullivan Scholarship to attend Carroll College; Big Sky State Games Character Counts! Scholarship; Wells Fargo Team Members' Dependent Children Scholarship.

Erica R. Robuck: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings; Upward Bound Bridge Scholarship.

Julia M. Robuck: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings; Upward Bound Bridge Scholarship.

Alex Nicole Ronan: National Honor Society; Morning Star Traditional Endowed Scholarship and Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Ariel M. Rykowski: Breakfast Exchange Club ACE Award.

Michael T. Sandstead: Presidential Scholarship to attend Rocky Mountain College.

Thomas H. Sawatzke: Freshman Challenge Scholarship to attend Montana Tech; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Chandler J. Schaak: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Sarah Elizabeth Scheie: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance Job Service Employer Committee Scholarship; Governor's Best and Brightest Merit Scholarship; Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; National Association of Insurance & Financial Advisors (NAIFA) Scholarship; Golden K Kiwanis West High Key Club Scholarship; Yellowstone Valley Medical Society Alliance Health Careers Scholarship; First Interstate Bank and KTVQ "One Kid at a Time" Scholarship.

Aaron J. Scherr: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Montana University System Honor Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

John Robert Schettler: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Haynes Foundation Merit Scholarship and Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Erin Frances Schreibeis: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Nathan Drew Seder: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Brandon M. Seiler: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Tori Kathryn Shaw: National Honor Society; Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings; Yellowstone Valley Electric Cooperative "Luck of the Draw" Scholarship.

Makenzie Elizabeth Shellnutt: Softball Athletic Scholarship and Academic Scholarship to attend University of North Greeville.

Ciara Lynne Sherman: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Alec G. Skaalure: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Kennedy Ann Smith: Track and Field Athletic Scholarship to attend Virginia Military Institute; Advanced Designee ROTC Collegiate Scholarship.

Samantha Ann Marie Smith: Appointment to the U.S. Army.

Brandon M. Snedigar: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Elijah J. Sommerville: Wells Fargo Bank Endowed Scholarship and Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

McKenzie Lee Sorensen: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Sierra A. Sparks: Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman.

Tessa M. Sprigler: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Andria Diane Spring: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Resident Scholarship to attend University of Montana; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Austin C. Stevens: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Boys State Delegate, 2013Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Jordan S. Stief: Dean's Scholarship to attend Rocky Mountain College.

Alicia Anna Stovall: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Girls State Delegate, 2013Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Elli K. Sullivan: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Montana Resident Scholarship to attend University of Montana Billings West High School Golf Scholarship; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Andrea Swenson-Hagel: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Jessica J. Thometz: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Seth R. Tigner: Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Angela E. Villarreal: National Honor Society.

Paige K. Vinger: National Honor Society.

Grant J. Walker: Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Amie Elisabeth Wambach: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Hope C. Watts: President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; Army Reserve National Scholar/Athlete; GFWC Billings Junior Woman's Club Scholarship; Billings Elks Memorial Fund Scholarship; Montana University System Honor Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; Billings Clinic Foundation Scholarship; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Emily C. Wessell: Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Carter C. West: Premier Scholarship to attend MSU Bozeman; Sue Dolan Art Scholarship.

Michael G. Wheeler: National Honor Society; Pheasants Forever Yellowstone Valley Chapter Scholarship; Golden K Kiwanis Gary Reynolds Scholarship; Montana Baker Grant and the Montana Resident Scholarship to attend the University of Montana; St. Vincent Healthcare Foundation Scholarship.

Braydon R. White: President's Award for Educational Excellence; Boys State Delegate, 2013Billings Engineers Club Scholarship; Air Force ROTC Scholarship; Spanish Club Scholarship; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Brianna A. White: National Honor Society; Promise Scholarship to attend MSU Billings.

Crystallaina L. White: Dean's Scholarship to attend Rocky Mountain College.

Christine A. Wing: Volleyball Athletic Scholarship to attend Southwestern Oregon Community College.

Mychal MacKenzie Zarzoza: Boys and Girls Club Scholarship.

Emmett J. Zavitz: Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance; Soccer Athletic Scholarship and Trustee Scholarship to attend Rocky Mountain College.

Jennifer Zundel: M President's Award for Educational Excellence; National Honor Society; National Merit Program-Commended; Presidential Leadership Scholarship to attend University of Montana; Montana University System Honor Scholarship to attend University of Montana; YWCA Salute to Students Scholarship; Rotary Club of Billings Scholarship; Elks National Foundation Most Valuable Student Scholarship; Billings Public Schools Education Foundation-Dewey J. Hansen Scholarship Award; Montana OPI-Outstanding Academic Performance.

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Billings Gazette

Popular Stories

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Deals & Offers

Featured Businesses