Fire calls

6:33 p.m. Sunday (City) — 12742 Canyon Creek Road, Molt. Alarm.

10:12 p.m. Sunday (City) — 122 N. 12th St. Structure fire.

3:37 a.m. Monday (City) — 618 Howard Ave. Carbon monoxide.

4 a.m. Monday (City) — 4908 Southgate Drive. Alarm.

9:26 a.m. Monday (City) — 918 Copper Valley Circle. Service assist.

12:02 p.m. Monday (City) — 918 Copper Valley Circle. Service assist.

12:08 p.m. Monday (City) — 514 Steve St. Structure fire.

Fire calls

9:43 p.m. Thursday (City) — 2800 10th Ave. N. Alarm.

8:30 a.m. Friday (City) — 1415 E. Yellowstone River Road. Alarm.

6:57 a.m. Saturday (City) — 2305 Eighth Ave. N. Test.

9:56 a.m. Saturday (City) — 100 Lewis Ave. Service assist.

10:08 a.m. Saturday (City) — 820 Broadwater Ave. Service assist.

11:41 a.m. Saturday (City) — 111 Monad Road. Service assist.

1:10 p.m. Saturday (City) — 291 Bohl Ave. Structure fire.

1:23 p.m. Saturday (City) — 18 Alderson Ave. Service assist.

1:25 p.m. Saturday (City) — 402 N. 32nd St. Service assist.

1:38 p.m. Saturday (City) — 113 N. Broadway. Service assist.

1:50 p.m. Saturday (City) — First Avenue South and South 27th Street. Service assist.

2:07 p.m. Saturday (City) — 2812 First Ave. N. Service assist.

2:16 p.m. Saturday (City) —402 N. 32nd St. Service assist.

2:19 p.m. Saturday (City) — 4410 State Ave. Service assist.

2:31 p.m. Saturday (City) — Lewis Avenue and 10th Street West. Service assist.

2:34 p.m. Saturday (City) — 1202 Lewis Ave. Service assist.

2:47 p.m. Saturday (City) — Montana Avenue and North 30th Street. Service assist.

3:16 p.m. Saturday (City) — 2112 Columbine Drive. Alarm.

4:07 p.m. Saturday (City) — 1525 Lockwood Road North. Alarm.

Achievers

In the schools

Listed below are area students named to the fall 2017 honor roll at Montana State University in Bozeman. Students listed with an asterisk (*) were named to the president’s honor roll by earning a 4.0 grade point average. Students earning a 3.5-3.99 grade point average were named to the dean’s honor roll. Students are listed by town.

Billings: Zoey Abbey, Daniel Alme*, Jeffrey Anderson, Keaton Anderson, Gregory Andriolo, Isaiah Arnold, Sophie Atkins, Mike'la Atkinson, Hayden Ayre*, Brynlee Baker, Edward Baker*, Stephen Ball, Thomas Bart, Cade Barthuly*, Marisa Barthuly*, Brody Baumberger, Jacob Bell*, Nicholas Bell*, Tabitha Bellows*, Levi Bence, Katerina Binau*, Katherine Birkle*, Aldona Blain, Stephanie Boehm*, Darian Boese, Ruth Boese*, Kathleen Bokon, Jesse Bone*, Nicolena Boucher, Jacob Bradford, Kyle Brownell, Riley Bruns*, Blackshear Bryan*, Ellen Buer*, Jena Bullis*, Christian Butler, Cody Carlson, Morgan Carlstrom, Benjamin Carroll*, Kylie Carter*, Christy Cattelan, Cade Cerkovnik, Vanessa Cha, Caroline Clapper, Alexis Clark, Samuel Cline*, Brenna Cockburn, Phillip Cockburn, Taylor Coghlan, Benjamin Collins, Julia Connelley, Adam Copeland, Morgan Craig*, Evan Crittenden, Terah Cronk, Tianna Cronk*, April Cross, Miriam Cross, Whitney Cummins*, Wesley Currence, Tia Curtiss, Jacob Demaray, Matthew Dewar, Sarah Dietz*, Lincoln DiLorenzo, Megan Dolezal*, Justin Dreessen, Paige Driscoll*, Markee Dupea, Timothy Dutton, Eryn Dyk*, Kyra Eastwood, Kyle Eaton, Kristi Eby*, Tanner Edward*, Alixandra Elliott*, John Elliott, Parker Elliott, Constance Emick, Mckinzie Emmett, Clancee Ferrin, Rebekah Fitzgerald*, Tyler Fleury*, Mackenzie Foran, Jase Foster, Brittney Fourstar*, Victoria Fowler*, Ashlee Frank*, Madeleine Fugate, Gunnar Furstenberg, Stephanie Gable*, Carter Gall, Alyssa Gallegos, Connor Gaughan, Haley Gellner, Jana Gemmill, Kelsey Genschorck, Jordan Gibbs, Morgan Gilbert, Megan Gillespie, Abbie Goggins*, Devon Goldhammer, Allison Grant, Abigail Gravgaard*, Hannah Greene*, Tamara Greenlief, Ashtyn Grove*, Shelby Guelff*, Camryn Gunderson, Allie Haag, Sarah Hafner, Elliot Hagan, Celestia Hammond*, Mikaela Harbach*, Amy Harcharik*, Eliza Hargrove, Emily Harris, Wilson Harris, Payton Harrison*, Ashley Hassler*, Paige Hatzenbihler, John Healey, Sara Heard*, Skylar Heinzeroth, Jessica Heldt, Allie Helmer*, Tyler Herbert, Trista Higgins*, McKenna Hillier, Elijah Himes, Jace Holman*, Brianna Holmes*, Ellie Horn, Landon Horst*, Chance Housley, Jade Hugelen*, Matthew Hunter*, Torry Huppert, Shelby Huston, Bethany Irion, Todd Jennings, Andrew Johnson, Grace Johnson, Kyle Johnson, Tawni Johnson, Hailey Johnston, John Jones, Claire Jorgensen*, Morgan Julian*, Travis Keating, Jessica Keller*, Abigail Ketterling*, Isbah Khan*, Sarah Kiekover, Sydney Kinsfather, Chase Kirby, Ethan Kirby, Carter Knight, Kiara Kober*, Marissa Kosmann*, Kelsey Kraft, Daniel Kuckler, Dylan Kuprienko-Coleman*, Dylan Ladd, Logan Ladd, Mariah Lafontaine, Brandon LaVeau, Skye LaVeau*, Boaz Laverman*, Jane Lee*, Jonathan Lemon, Samuel Leuthold, Dylan Lilyquist, Brianna Lindgren*, Zachary Lindgren, Cherish Losoya, Kendall Lucara*, Courtney Luedtke*, Gena Lustig, Mikale Lynch, Kylee Macks, Andrew Maehl, Megan Malmstrom*, Landyn Manfull, Riley Manfull, Jessica Marosok*, Thomas Marts, KaeLee Massey, Brandon May, Megan Maynard, Ty McCormick, Kaycee McKay, Molly McKeever, Ryan McNeely, Kortney McNeil*, Janie McRae, Kelsey Megerth, Kelsey Meier, Mitchell Meyer*, Phillip Meyer, Emily Millard, Eric Mitchell, Ryan Mock, Emmett Moore, Kayla Morgan*, Georgeline Morsette, Carrie Murnion*, Landon Murray, Grace Nelson, Katie Nessan*, Julia Nielson, Matthew Nitschke, Kayla Northrop, Cheyenne ODonnell, Pierce Oja, Cody Ostwald, Alexis Ostwalt, Matthew Overfelt, Anna Paine*, Canon Parker, Coram Parker, Skylar Passon, Britney Patek*, Parker Pearsall, Donald Peretti, Robert Peterson*, Alex Picicci, Kori Pipkin*, Alexandra Pirtz*, Matalin Pirtz, Alexey Polyanskiy, Whitney Pomroy, Lauren Powers, Sarah Powers, Shayla Prince, Hannah Prociv, Collette Proue, Zachary Proue, Emma Quinn, Levi Rak, Andrew Rath*, Emily Rath, Kolby Reed, Kiana Regalado, Theresa Rehbein*, Maddison Reiners, Gunnar Richey, Lance Rieland, Kevin Rietz, Cassie Roach, Cody Rogers, Catherine Roller*, Janisse Ruis*, Libby Rutz, Caleb Rux, Grant Rydquist*, Shae Sager*, Ranielle Santos*, Marie Schaefbauer, Darian Schafer, Skyler Scheetz, Dustin Scheie*, Erin Schreibeis*, Kaitlyn See*, Christina Selensky*, Matthew Selensky*, Morgan Shackelford, Christen Shepard, Alexis Shick, Madeline Sholar, Heidi Sielbach, Jordan Silbernagel*, Chloe Silvernagel, Cassie Smith, Haley Smith, Kyle Smith, Ezekiel Snoozy, Alison Snyder, Sara Snyder*, Sydney Soueidi, Nicholas Staffileno, Ally Stallman, Kayla Stanek*, Kevin Stevenson, MacKenzie Stone, Alicia Stoner*, Ike Stoner, Samuel Streeter*, Laura Strobel, Tara Sundsted*, Keegan Taft, Zachary Taylor, Michael Teeling, Keri-Anne Telford*, Sara Thompson*, Kylee Ticknor, Selena Tidswell, Kallie Tougas, Nathanial Tranel*, Maclean Turner*, Alexandria Ullman, Evan Ulrichs, Paige Vinger, Hannah Vogel, Tyler Vogel, Kayla Vowell*, Colton Wald*, Erin Waldorf*, Rachel Walker, Madison Walter*, Hannah Wambolt, Addison Wartnow, Sadie Watson*, Hope Watts*, Kayleigh Weiland, Anna Weiss*, Beth Wertman*, Mackenzie Westphal*, Braydon White, Randi White, Tanner White, Ketti Wiest, Courtney Williams, Kyra Williamson, Tessa Wilson, Witni Wilson, Tristan Running Crane, Mariah Wittman*, Erin Wunker, Hannah Zwemke*

Absarokee: Taylor Flynn*, Kree Gullings

Ballantine: Gaberial Darity

Bridger: Jimmy Kelsey, Madeline Scianna

Broadview: Morgan Beckett*, Scott Bymaster*

Columbus: Lane France*, Connor Jacobs*, Braden Marjerison*, Sarina Myers, Haley Teske

Fromberg: Markie DeRudder, Miles Guenthner

Hardin: Taylor Torske*

Huntley: Lauren Frieling, Morgan Jones, Bryce Peterson

Joliet: Allie Blain, Tyrel Hoferer*, Yasmine Jarecke*, Tanner Lee*, Tayler Mydland*, April Seymour*, Chase South, Leisa Stevenson

Laurel: Tanner Branstetter, Kaitlyn Culp, Zachary Debar, Maddison Fritzler, Kayla Hallock, Ali Helgeson, Nicole Korte, Rachel Kostelecky, Mollie Lehenbauer, Erik Marquis, Hailey Maurer, Tyler Mogan, Daniel Novasio*, Hannah Orth, Kayla OToole*, Catherine Philhower, Isaiah Renner, Aspen Robertus, Nancy Snow*

Lavina: Kalyn Jensen*

Park City: Mackenzie Bernhardt, Makayla Downing, Heidi Froelich, Darien McCarthy, Sander Story

Red Lodge: Camrey Bradshaw*, Samantha Dehio*, Elizabeth Hellerud, Korbin Johnson, Elias Luoma, Katherine Nell*, Alisha Reimer, Carter Theade*

Roberts: Demarie Albrecht*, Kirsten Bauer, Kacey Bertolino*, Katherine Bertolino, Alicia Crane, Ryan Miller

Roundup: Robert Atchison, Shelby Atchison, Gunner Mitchem*, Saydee Wolff*

Shepherd: Brianne Malchow, Erika Murray, Hannah Murray, Derrick Reimann, Shay Shelhamer*

Silesia: Averi Thompson

Worden: Kyla Deutsch, Edward Weidenbach

Jacob Scott, of Billings, and Angel Valdez III, of Columbus, were named to the fall 2017 deans' list at Azusa Pacific University. To qualify, students must earn a minimum grade point average of 3.5. Scott is a cinematic arts major. Valdez is majoring in graphic design.

Billings students were recently named to the fall 2017 honor roll at Sheridan College.

Full-time students named to the president’s honor roll, for earning a 4.0 grade point average are: Morgan Link, Marsie Miller, Justine O’Donnell, McKenna Smyle and Jessica Tyler.

Named to the vice president’s honor roll for earning a 3.5-3.399 grade point average are: Krishell Herden, Kaile Keil, Kendra Rader and Christina Renova Marquez.

Volunteer

The Billings Gazette is committed to promoting volunteerism as a way to build a caring community for all citizens. This listing includes opportunities registered with the United Way Volunteer Center.

CASA of Yellowstone County

Call Ben at 259-1233.

Be an advocate for abused and neglected children in foster care. To learn more, call and reserve a spot at an Information Session on Feb. 26 or March 13.

United Way of Yellowstone County

Call Chris at 272-8511.

Be an Attendance Mentor! Work one-on-one with a student, helping him or her develop consistent school attendance habits.

For information about other opportunities or how to have your volunteer opportunities listed in this column, call 406-272-8511 or go to YouCanVolunteer.org.

Name: Fred Cutsinger

Sex: Male

Race: White

Age: 30

Height: 5’10”

Weight: 150

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Blonde

Identifiers: N/A

Cutsinger is wanted by the United States Marshals Service’s Montana Violent Offender Task Force based on a felony arrest warrant for criminal possession of dangerous drugs with intent to distribute.

If you have information regarding Cutsinger, contact the United States Marshals Service at (406) 247-7030 or Local Law Enforcement.