RMAC Invitational

at Lakewood, Colo.

Par-71, Fox Hollow Golf Club

First round

Team scores: 1, Colorado Mesa University 309; 9, MSU Billings 328.

Individual leader: Ashlyn Kirschner, CMU, 72.

MSUB golfers: T15, Bailee Dexter 79; T15, Sammy Walter 79; T34, Shealyn Hafer 83; T47, Sarah Schroefel 87; T52, Renae Heisler 88.

Final results

Team scores: 1, Colorado Mesa University 618 (308-310); 7, Montana State Billings 640 (328-312).

Medalist: Jamie Lopez, Holy Names, 74-73-147.

MSUB golfers: T13, Bailee Dexter 79-77-156; T18, Sammy Walter 79-79-158; T24, Shealyn Hafner 83-77-160; T40, Sarah Schroefel 87-79-166; T54, Renae Heisler 88-86-174.

MSU-Northern Invitational

at Shelby

Marias Valley Golf Club

Final results

MEN

Team scores: Rocky Mountain 302-296-281-879, Lewis-Clark State 294-295-293-882, Montana Tech 303-298-292-893, Carroll College 307-305-304-916, Providence 312-310-309-931, Montana State-Northern 377-390-362-1,129.

Medalist: Michael Tait, Rocky, 78-67-66-211; Sean Benson, Tech, 70-68-73-211. Benson won playoff.

Rocky golfers (top 20): 1, Michael Tait, 78-67-66-211; 5, Colton Murphy 76-76-70-222; T6, Mitchell Thiessen 72-78-73-223; 12, Schaefer Paladichuk 77-76-72-225; T17, HoTae Kim 76-79-74-229.

WOMEN

Team scores: Rocky Mountain 325-304-629, Lewis-Clark State 340-324-664, Carroll College 343-343-686, Providence 350-337-687, Montana Tech 358-341-699.

Medalist: Gina Kowolchuk, Providence, 73-73-146.

Rocky golfers: 2, Eryn Ellis 77-70-147; 3, Morgan O'Neil 83-75-158; 4, Hayden Flohr 80-80-160; 8, Anna DeMars 86-79-165; 14, Amanda Conner 85-87-172.

Battle at Old Works

Old Works Golf Club

Anaconda

First round

WOMEN

Team scores: North Dakota State 284-300-584, CSU-Northridge 291-297-588, Santa Clara 300-291-591, CSU Fullerton 299-296-595, Eastern Washington 299-299-598, Montana 300-299-599, Montana State 311-295-606, Idaho State 344-333-677.

Individual leader: Baylee Barckley, Montana, 70-72-142.

Montana golfers: 1, Baylee Barckley 70-72-142; T11, Hailey Hoagland 78-69-147; 28, Kari Opatz 77-77-154; T30, Faith D'Ortenzio 75-81-156; T38, Caylyn Villatora 82-79-161; 40, Teigan Avery 80-85-165.

Montana State golfers: T8, Kelly Hooper 78-68-146; 16, Clare Dittemore 75-74-149; 29, Coral Schulz 79-76-155; T30, Delaney Elliott 79-77-156; 36, Lilly Navarre 79-79-158.

Final round

Team scores: 1, North Dakota State 284-300-294-878. 5, Montana 300-299-296-895; 7, Montana State 311-295-304-910.

Medalist: Baylee Barckley, Montana, 70-72-72-214.

Montana golfers: 1, Baylee Barckley 70-72-72-214; 12, Hailey Hoagland 78-69-75-222; T19, Kari Opatz 77-77-72-226; T31, Faith D'Ortenzio 75-81-78-234; 38, Teigan Avery 80-85-77-242; T39, Caylyn Villatora 82-79-85-246.

Montana State golfers: T3, Kelly Hooper 78-68-72-218; T19, Clare Dittemore 75-74-77-226; T28, Delaney Elliott 79-77-75-231; 34, Coral Schulz 79-76-80-235; T36, Lilly Navarre 79-79-80-238.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0