Scoreboard: Boys Basketball District Tournaments

2011-02-15T14:45:00Z 2011-02-22T17:54:54Z Scoreboard: Boys Basketball District Tournaments The Billings Gazette
February 15, 2011 2:45 pm

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

District tournaments

1B at Cut Bank

Thursday

Shelby 54, Conrad 37, first round

Rocky Boy 81, Cascade 30, first round

Choteau 56, Fairfield 40, first round

Friday

Fairfield 67, Cascade 29, loser-out

Shelby 43, Cut Bank 41, semifinal

Rocky Boy 56, Choteau 39, semifinal

Saturday

Cut Bank 43, Fairfield 38, loser-out

Choteau 49, Conrad 41, loser-out

Cut Bank 46, Choteau 33, consolation

Shelby 58, Rocky Boy 47, championship

2B at Malta

Thursday

Plentywood 39, Glasgow 35, first round

Harlem 73, Poplar 67, first round

Friday

Wolf Point 61, Plentywood 40, semifinal

Malta 70, Harlem 53 semifinal

Saturday

Plentywood 63, Poplar 45, loser-out

Glasgow 67, Harlem 66 (OT), loser-out

Wolf Point 60, Malta 47, championship

3B at Colstrip

Wednesday

Colstrip 68, Lodge Grass 62, first round

Baker 41, Lame Deer 34, first round

Thursday

Forsyth 70, Colstrip 54, semifinal

Broadus 50, Baker 41, semifinal

Friday

Colstrip 65, Lame Deer 57, loser-out

Lodge Grass 64, Baker 52, loser-out

Saturday

Colstrip 51, Lodge Grass 46, consolation

Forsyth 60, Broadus 51, championship

4B at Red Lodge

Wednesday

Red Lodge 45, Big Timber 30, first round

Shepherd 55, Roundup 45, first round

Thursday

Columbus 59, Red Lodge 46, semifinal

Huntley Project 42, Shepherd 39, semifinal

Friday

Red Lodge 54, Roundup 50, loser-out

Shepherd 41, Big Timber 36, loser-out

Saturday

Shepherd 62, Red Lodge 40, consolation

Columbus 52, Huntley Project 33, championship

5B at Belgrade

Thursday

Manhattan Christian 45, Townsend 41, first round

Whitehall 43, Jefferson 20, first round

Friday

Manhattan 57, Manhattan Christian 48, semifinal

Whitehall 49, Three Forks 43, semifinal

Saturday

Townsend 65, Three Forks 36, loser-out

Manhattan Christian 51, Jefferson 37, loser-out

Townsend 45, Manhattan Christian 38, consolation

Whitehall 62, Manhattan 43, championship

6B at Hamilton

Wednesday

Deer Lodge 41, Superior 37, first round

Valley Christian 49, Darby 34, first round

Thursday

Florence 62, Deer Lodge 37, semifinal

Missoula Loyola 52, Valley Christian 27, semifinal

Friday

Deer Lodge 51, Darby 43, loser-out

Valley Christian 37, Superior 21, loser-out

Saturday

Deer Lodge 43, Valley Christian 34, consolation

Florence 74, Missoula Loyola 71 (2 OT), championship

7B at Libby

Thursday

Troy 45, St. Ignatius 32, first round

Plains 63, Eureka 59 (OT), first round

Friday

Troy 62, Bigfork 57, semifinal

Thompson Falls 54, Plains 24, semifinal

Saturday

Plains 45, St. Ignatius 43, loser-out

Bigfork 87, Eureka 51, loser-out

Bigfork 66, Plains 25, consolation

Troy 59, Thompson Falls 46, championship

2C at Sidney

Monday

Westby-Grenora 60, Bainville 43, play-in

Wednesday

Froid-Lake 61, Westby-Grenora 46, first round

Brockton 56, Circle 37, first round

Savage 59, Culbertson 43, first round

Fairview 60, Richey-Lambert 32, first round

Saturday

Westby-Grenora 76, Circle 67, loser-out

Culbertson 69, Richey-Lambert 51, loser-out

Froid-Lake 56, Brockton 40, semifinal

Fairview 60, Savage 46, semifinal

Monday

Savage 63, Westby-Grenora 55, loser-out

Culbertson 71, Brockton 58, loser-out

Fairview 57, Froid-Lake 46, championship

3C at Scobey

Thursday - Postponed until Friday

Saco-Whitewater 61, Dodson 24, first round

Nashua 66, Hinsdale 27, first round

Frazer 51, Lustre Christian 49 (OT), first round

Friday - Postponed

Lustre Christian 57, Hinsdale 34, loser-out

Scobey-Opheim 40, Saco-Whitewater 27, semifinal

Nashua 60, Frazer 36, semifinal

Monday

Lustre Christian 54, Saco-Whitewater 44, loser-out

Dodson 63, Frazer 62, loser-out

Scobey-Opheim 78, Nashua 63

4C at Miles City

Monday

Hysham 39, Jordan 36, play-in

Rosebud 56, Custer 48, play-in

Wednesday

St. Labre 77, Rosebud 44, first round

Terry 48, Melstone 43, first round

Ekalaka 52, Wibaux 45, first round

Hysham 55, Northern Cheyenne 53, first round

Thursday

Melstone 50, Rosebud 40, loser-out

Northern Cheyenne 89, Wibaux 67, loser-out

St. Labre 74, Terry 67, semifinal

Ekalaka 56, Hysham 48 (OT), semifinal

Friday

Northern Cheyenne 87, Terry 61, loser-out

Hysham 48, Melstone 43, loser-out

Saturday

Northern Cheyenne 75, Hysham 45, consolation

St. Labre 79, Ekalaka 47, championship

6C at Billings Shrine

Monday

Park City 69, Fromberg 43, play-in

Harlowton-Ryegate 67, Roberts 62, play-in

Wednesday

Joliet 78, Harlowton-Ryegate 45, first round

Broadview-Lavina 65, Bridger 58, first round

Absarokee 56, Park City 47, first round

Plenty Coups 59, Reed Point-Rapelje 45, first round

Thursday

Joliet 60, Broadview-Lavina 36, semifinal

Plenty Coups 57, Absarokee 55, semifinal

Friday

Bridger 58, Harlowton-Ryegate 51, loser-out

Park City 51, Reed Point-Rapelje 37, loser-out

Saturday

Broadview-Lavina 49, Park City 45, loser-out

Absarokee 56, Bridger 33, loser-out

Absarokee 65, Broadview-Lavina 41, consolation

Joliet 86, Plenty Coups 65, championship

7C at Lewistown

Thursday

Moore-Judith Gap 65, Hobson 53, first round

Stanford-Geyser 58, Winnett-Grass Range 29, first round

Friday

Roy-Winifred 83, Moore-Judith Gap 37, semifinal

Stanford-Geyser 59, Denton 53 (3 OT), semifinal

Saturday

Moore-Judith Gap 52, Winnett-Grass Range 39, loser-out

Denton 68, Hobson 50, loser-out

Denton 64, Moore-Judith Gap 18, consolation

Roy-Winifred 52, Stanford-Geyser 41, championship

8C at Great Falls

Wednesday

Centerville 56, Augusta 46, first round

Belt 44, Geraldine 43, first round

Highwood 38, Great Falls Central 21, first round

Friday

Geraldine 43, Augusta 36, loser-out

Belt 62, Centerville 38, semifinal

Fort Benton 70, Highwood 38, semifinal

Saturday

Centerville 56, Great Falls Central 55, loser-out

Highwood 49, Geraldine 44, loser-out

Highwood 57, Centerville 54, consolation

Fort Benton 54, Belt 50, championship

9C at Havre

Thursday

Box Elder 76, Hays-Lodgepole 58, first round

North Star 63, Turner 40, first round

Friday

Chinook 67, Box Elder 48, semifinal

Big Sandy 58, North Star 51, semifinal

Saturday

Box Elder 81, Turner 40, loser-out

Hays-Lodgepole 58, North Star 52, loser-out

Box Elder 65, Hays-Lodgepole 37, consolation

Chinook 63, Big Sandy 35, championship

10C at Conrad

Thursday

Power 42, Sunburst 23, first round

Heart Butte 52, Simms 42, first round

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 59, Valier 46, first round

Friday

Simms 57, Sunburst 42, loser-out

Power 55, Heart Butte 40, semifinal

Dutton-Brady 56, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 25, semifinal 

Saturday

Heart Butte 70, Valier 68, loser-out

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 43, Simms 35, , loser-out

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 57, Heart Butte 47, consolation

Power 54, Dutton-Brady 49, championship

11-12C at Butte

Monday

Lone Peak 64, West Yellowstone 30, play-in

Wednesday

Lima 69, Lone Peak 62 (OT), first round

Shields Valley 72, White Sulphur Springs 33, first round

Harrison-Willow Creek 58, Gardiner 47, first round

Thursday

White Sulphur Springs 59, Lone Peak 29, loser-out

Twin Bridges 67, Lima 14, first round

Sheridan 42, Ennis 39, first round

Friday

Gardiner 61, White Sulphur Springs 45, loser-out

Ennis 64, Lima 17, loser-out

Twin Bridges 64, Sheridan 39, semifinal

Shields Valley 80, Harrison-Willow Creek 57, semifinal

Saturday

Sheridan 47, Gardiner 41, loser-out

Ennis 54, Harrison-Willow Creek 44, loser-out

Ennis 44, Sheridan 23, consolation

Shields Valley 57, Twin Bridges 34, championship

13C at Frenchtown

Thursday

Alberton 42, Philipsburg 31, first round

Victor 62, Seeley-Swan 35, first round

Friday

Lincoln 55, Alberton 31, semifinal

Drummond 56, Victor 43, semifinal

Saturday

Seeley-Swan 40, Alberton 39, loser-out

Victor 72, Philipsburg 42, loser-out

Victor 50, Seeley-Swan 40, consolation

Drummond 72, Lincoln 64, championship

14C at Ronan

Thursday

Noxon 54, Hot Springs 42 (OT), first round

Two Eagle River 61, St. Regis 38, first round

Friday

Charlo 49, Noxon 42, semifinal

Arlee 53, Two Eagle River 51, semifinal

Saturday

Noxon 53, St. Regis 15, loser-out

Two Eagle River 75, Hot Springs 62, loser-out

Noxon 79, Two Eagle River 39, consolation

Arlee 59, Charlo 51, championship

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow GazPrepSports

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Featured Businesses