Scoreboard: Boys basketball divisional tournament pairings

2014-02-25T14:03:00Z 2014-03-02T21:30:05Z Scoreboard: Boys basketball divisional tournament pairings The Billings Gazette
February 25, 2014 2:03 pm

Eastern A at Billings (Metra)

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Sidney 57, Hardin 56, first round

Miles City 63, Billings Central 56, first round

Friday

Laurel 50, Sidney 35, semifinal

Miles City 44, Glendive 41, semifinal

Saturday

Billings Central 65, Sidney 53, loser-out

Hardin 67, Glendive 65, loser-out

Billings Central 84, Hardin 73, consolation

Laurel 39, Miles City 38, championship


Central A at Belgrade

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Lewistown 53, Livingston 50, first round

Friday

Havre 64, Browning 61, semifinal

Belgrade 49, Lewistown 48, semifinal

Saturday

Browning 72, Livingston 59, loser-out

Browning 85, Lewistown 59, consolation

Belgrade 50, Havre 41, championship


Southwest A at Butte (MAC)

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Corvallis 56, Hamilton 42, first round

Stevensville 58, Anaconda 53, first round

Friday

Dillon 59, Corvallis 38, semifinal

Stevensville 52, Butte Central 48, 2OT, semifinal

Saturday

Corvallis 63, Anaconda 45, loser-out

Butte Central 81, Hamilton 53, loser-out

Butte Central 52, Corvallis 41, consolation

Dillon 55, Stevensville 34, championship


Northwest A at Kalispell Glacier

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Polson 55, Libby 38, first round

Friday -- POSTPONED TO SATURDAY

Columbia Falls 62, Polson 48, semifinal

Whitefish 56, Frenchtown 51, semifinal

Sunday

Frenchtown 73, Libby 40, loser-out

Polson 50, Frenchtown 38, consolation

Columbia Falls 51, Whitefish 37, championship

Monday

Polson vs. Whitefish, challenge


Northern B at Glasgow

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Malta 63, Conrad 41, first round

Fairfield 49, Plentywood 40, first round

Rocky Boy 63, Harlem 62, first round

Glasgow 77, Choteau 66, first round

Friday

Conrad 58, Plentywood 53, loser-out

Choteau 84, Harlem 68, loser-out

Malta 55, Fairfield 43, semifinal

Glasgow 73, Rocky Boy 69, semifinal

Saturday

Choteau 51, Fairfield 35, loser-out

Rocky Boy 74, Conrad 73, loser-out

Choteau 63, Rocky Boy 58, consolation

Glasgow 62, Malta 59, championship

Monday

7 p.m. -- Choteau vs. Malta, challenge


Western B at Hamilton

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Wednesday

Florence 43, Troy 34, first round

Eureka 69, Deer Lodge 61, first round

Bigfork 71, St. Ignatius 46, first round

Missoula Loyola 68, Plains 46, first round

Thursday

Deer Lodge 53, Troy 49, loser-out

St. Ignatius 67, Plains 56, loser-out

Florence 51, Eureka 43, semifinal

Bigfork 70, Missoula Loyola 41, semifinal

Friday

Eureka 70, St. Ignatius 60, loser-out

Missoula Loyola 56, Deer Lodge 43, loser-out

Eureka 62, Missoula Loyola 52, consolation

Bigfork 53, Florence 32, championship


Southern C at Laurel

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Broadview-Lavina 42, Melstone 29, first round

Broadus 64, Plenty Coups 43, first round

Wibaux 78, Bridger 60, first round

Terry 42, Park City 35, first round

Friday

Melstone 55, Plenty Coups 54, loser-out

Park City 64, Bridger 45, loser-out

Broadus 47, Broadview-Lavina 42, semifinal

Wibaux 73, Terry 51, semifinal

Saturday

Broadview-Lavina 61, Park City 37, loser-out

Terry 59, Melstone 55, loser-out

Broadview-Lavina 74, Terry 60, consolation

Wibaux 52, Broadus 44, championship


Eastern C at Wolf Point

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Wednesday

Culbertson 51, Nashua 41, first round

Fairview 43, Hinsdale 32, first round

Westby-Grenora 51, Lustre Christian 34, first round

Circle 62, Frazer 58, first round

Thursday

Hinsdale 47, Nashua 38, loser-out

Lustre Christian 55, Frazer 40, loser-out

Fairview 58, Culbertson 46, semifinal

Westby-Grenora 54, Circle 47, semifinal

Friday

Culbertson 67, Lustre Christian 58, OT, loser-out

Circle 42, Hinsdale 41, loser-out

Circle 36, Culbertson 33, consolation

Westby-Grenora 50, Fairview 42, championship

Saturday

Fairview 62, Circle 36, challenge


Northern C at Great Falls

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Wednesday

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 53, Chinook 48, first round

Highwood 47, Simms 36, first round

Belt 48, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 34, first round

Box Elder 77, Winnett-Grass Range 29, first round

Thursday

Simms 57, Chinook 46, loser-out

Winnett-Grass Range 41, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 37, loser-out

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 47, Highwood 40, semifinal

Box Elder 64, Belt 49, semifinal

Friday

Highwood 47, Winnett-Grass Range 37, loser-out

Belt 58, Simms 43, loser-out

Highwood 47, Belt 35, consolation

Box Elder 63, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 30, championship


Western C at Butte (Civic Center)

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Wednesday

Hot Springs 61, Twin Bridges 49, play-in

Ennis 46, Seeley-Swan 32, first round

Superior 70, Shields Valley 40, first round

Thursday

Seeley-Swan 77, Twin Bridges 41, loser-out

Drummond 58, Hot Springs 53, first round

Manhattan Christian 77, Arlee 61, first round

Friday

Seeley-Swan 61, Shields Valley 60, loser-out

Arlee 66, Hot Springs 54, loser-out

Drummond 54, Manhattan Christian 50, semifinal

Superior 46, Ennis 37, semifinal

Saturday

Seeley-Swan 59, Manhattan Christian 58, loser-out

Arlee 63, Ennis 54, loser-out

Arlee 60, Seeley-Swan 41, consolation

Superior 46, Drummond 43, championship

Monday

Arlee vs. Drummond, challenge

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow GazPrepSports

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Featured Businesses