Scoreboard: Boys basketball divisional tournament pairings

2013-02-20T00:09:00Z 2013-02-23T23:13:32Z Scoreboard: Boys basketball divisional tournament pairings The Billings Gazette
February 20, 2013 12:09 am

Eastern A at Billings (Metra)

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Miles City 57, Sidney 52, first round

Glendive 53, Hardin 39, first round

Friday

Laurel 57, Miles City 38, semifinal

Billings Central 53, Glendive 40, semifinal

Saturday

Glendive 62, Sidney 59, loser-out

Miles City 67, Hardin 57, loser-out

Glendive 39, Miles City 33, consolation

Billings Central 36, Laurel 34, OT, championship

Monday

5 p.m. -- Glendive vs. Laurel, challenge

Central A at Great Falls CMR

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Livingston 46, Havre 33, first round

Friday

Belgrade 60, Lewistown 51, semifinal

Browning 84, Livingston 77, semifinal

Saturday

Lewistown 59, Havre 56, loser-out

Livingston 76, Lewistown34, consolation

Belgrade 65, Browning 56, championship

Southwest A at Butte (MAC)

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Anaconda 42, Hamilton 39, first round

Butte Central 50, Corvallis 27, first round

Friday

Stevensville 66, Anaconda 55, semifinal

Butte Central 38, Dillon 35, 3OT, semifinal

Saturday

Dillon 47, Hamilton 43, loser-out

Anaconda 61, Corvallis 51, loser-out

Dillon 57, Anaconda 54, 2OT, consolation

Stevensville 55, Butte Central 45, championship

Northwest A at Ronan

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Polson 47, Libby 40, first round

Friday

Columbia Falls 51, Polson 40, semifinal

Frenchtown 57, Whitefish 53, semifinal

Saturday

Whitefish 65, Libby 41, loser-out

Whitefish 59, Polson 40, consolation

Columbia Falls 64, Frenchtown 54, championship

Western B at Kalispell Flathead

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Bigfork 68, St. Ignatius 37, first round

Missoula Loyola 58, Thompson Falls 35, first round

Florence 44, Eureka 13, first round

Deer Lodge 58, Troy 50, first round

Friday

St. Ignatius 63, Thompson Falls 29, loser-out

Eureka 45, Troy 43, loser-out

Bigfork 46, Missoula Loyola 27, semifinal

Florence 59, Deer Lodge 30, semifinal

Saturday

Missoula Loyola 55, Eureka 30, loser-out

St. Ignatius 62, Deer Lodge 46, loser-out

Missoula Loyola 56, St. Ignatius 46, consolation

Florence 48, Bigfork 38, championship

Eastern C at Wolf Point

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Culbertson 60, Nashua 47, first round

Westby-Grenora 62, Hinsdale 52, first round

Fairview 71, Frazer 46, first round

Scobey-Opheim 46, Circle 36, first round

Friday

Hinsdale 53, Nashua 30, loser-out

Circle 68, Frazer 65, loser-out

Westby-Grenora 57, Culbertson 44, semifinal

Fairview 49, Scobey-Opheim 32, semifinal

Saturday

Culbertson 59, Circle 47, loser-out

Hinsdale 53, Scobey-Opheim 44, loser-out

Culbertson 59, Hinsdale 38, consolation

Fairview 53, Westby-Grenora 45, championship

Northern C at Great FallsĀ (Four Seasons)

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Dutton-Brady 63, Big Sandy 61, first round

Highwood 53, Denton 31, first round

Roy-Winifred 53, Great Falls Central 39, first round

Box Elder 68, Simms 61, first round

Friday

Big Sandy 61, Denton 47, loser-out

Great Falls Central 63, Simms 43, loser-out

Highwood 40, Dutton-Brady 26, semifinal

Roy-Winifred 62, Box Elder 53, semifinal

Saturday

Dutton-Brady 49, Great Falls Central 45, loser-out

Big Sandy 58, Box Elder 57, loser-out

Big Sandy 49, Dutton-Brady 44, consolation

Roy-Winifred 48, Highwood 39, championship

Monday

Big Sandy vs. Highwood, challenge

Western C at Hamilton

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Wednesday

Manhattan Christian 56, Seeley-Swan 46, play-in

Superior 62, Twin Bridges 46, first round

Ennis 55, Drummond 54, first round

Thursday

Twin Bridges 54, Seeley-Swan 47, loser-out

Manhattan Christian 65, Arlee 57, first round

Victor 68, Gardiner 52, first round

Friday

Drummond 52, Twin Bridges 49, loser-out

Arlee 59, Gardiner 57, loser-out

Victor 56, Manhattan Christian 42, semifinal

Ennis 55, Superior 46, semifinal

Saturday

Drummond 63, Manhattan Christian 51, loser-out

Arlee 61, Superior 42, loser-out

Arlee 66, Drummond 46, consolation

Victor 51, Ennis 33, championship

Monday

Arlee vs. Ennis, challenge

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow GazPrepSports

Get unlimited sports news 99¢

Deals & Offers

Featured Businesses