Scoreboard: Boys basketball

2014-03-31T21:18:00Z Scoreboard: Boys basketball The Billings Gazette
March 31, 2014 9:18 pm

Eastern A

All-State — Oliver Wallace, Hardin; Evan Jones, Laurel; Bryden Boehning, Glendive.

All-Conference

First team — Oliver Wallace, Hardin; Evan Jones, Laurel; Bryden Boehning, Glendive; Brac Warren, Miles City; Colter Bachmeier, Glendive.

Second team — Colin Moran, Sidney; Taylor Maida, Laurel; Bryce Hawbaker, Billings Central; Paul Brannan, Sidney; Daniel Nyiang, Laurel.

Honorable mention — Dillon Meyer, Billings Central; Zac Allen, Laurel; Caleb Benson, Sidney; Timmy Regan, Miles City; Dominic LaForge, Hardin; Austin Stradley, Miles City; Tanner Schwartz, Glendive.

11/12C

All-Conference

Connor Sullivan, Sr., Ennis; Walker McKitrick, Jr., Ennis; Wes Goodman, Sr.; Ennis; Braydon McKitrick, Sr., Ennis; Connor Wines, Sr., Gardiner; Nolan Darr, Sr., Gardiner; Eddie Rodart, So., Gardiner; Garrett Petersen, Sr., Harrison-Willow Creek; John Brennan, Sr., Harrison-Willow Creek; Jed Fike, Jr., Harrison-Willow Creek; Dee Mayer, Sr., Lima; Justin McKillop, Jr., Lone Peak; Trevor House, Jr., Lone Peak; James Ramirez, Fr., Lone Peak; Conner VanDyken, Jr., Manhattan Christian; Kevin Blanksma, So., Manhattan Christian; Scott Kamps, Sr., Manhattan Christian; Brant Marsh, Sr., Sheridan; Lane Lahaye, Sr., Shields Valley; Thad Ferguson, Jr., Shields Valley; Nolan Konen, Jr., Twin Bridges; Morgan Barfuss, Sr., White Sulphur Springs.

Copyright 2015 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

More from the Gazette

UGF adds Eureka guard

January 26, 2015 7:54 pmLoading…
Natrona's Browning adjusts to football-playing teammates

Natrona's Browning adjusts to football-playing teammates

January 22, 2015 5:53 pmLoading…

Two Cheyenne South players suspended indefinitely

January 22, 2015 5:22 pmLoading…

Follow GazPrepSports

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Deals & Offers

Featured Businesses