Boys district tournaments

Southwest A at Hamilton

Feb. 15-17

(4 teams advance)

Thursday

Dillon 44, Corvallis 25

Frenchtown 53, Stevensville 29

Friday

Hamilton 48, Dillon 36, semifinal

Butte Central 60, Frenchtown 47, semifinal

Saturday

Dillon 70, Stevensville 54, loser out

Frenchtown 46, Corvallis 41, loser out

Dillon 43 Frenchtown, 41, third place

Hamilton 61, Butte Central 57, championship

Northwest A at Ronan

Feb. 15-17

(4 teams advance)

Thursday

Ronan 64, Columbia Falls 52

Libby 50, Whitefish 30

Friday

Ronan 72, Browning 60, semifinal

Polson 59, Libby 50, semifinal

Saturday

Browning 75, Whitefish 52, loser out

Libby 54, Columbia Falls 53, loser out

Browning 72, Libby 50, third place

Polson 63, Ronan 51, championship

1B at Conrad

Feb. 15-17

(4 teams advance)

Thursday

Choteau 68, Conrad 41

Fairfield 56, Cut Bank 42

Friday

Shelby 68, Choteau 60, semifinal

Rocky Boy 73, Fairfield 66, semifinal

Saturday

Choteau 66, Cut Bank 42, loser out

Fairfield 65, Conrad 45, loser out

Fairfield 60, Choteau 57, third place

Shelby 57, Rocky Boy 46, championship

2B at Wolf Point

Feb. 15-17

(4 teams advance)

Thursday

Glasgow 63, Harlem 50, loser out

Friday

Malta 59, Wolf Point 38, semifinal

Poplar 54, Glasgow 49, semifinal

Saturday

Glasgow 65, Wolf Point 62, third place

Malta 55, Poplar 41, championship

3B at Colstrip

Feb. 14-17

(3 teams advance)

Wednesday

St. Labre 91, Lame Deer 87 (ot)

Forsyth 47, Baker 44

Thursday

Colstrip 84, St. Labre 50, semifinal

Lodge Grass 90, Forsyth 45, semifinal

Friday

St. Labre 60, Baker 28, loser out

Forsyth 75, Lame Deer 53, loser out

Saturday

St. Labre 57, Forsyth 54, third place

Colstrip 69, Lodge Grass 62, championship 

4B at Huntley Project High School

Feb. 15-17

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

Columbus 61, Huntley Project 56

Shepherd 46, Red Lodge 38

Friday

Roundup 57, Columbus 32, semifinal

Joliet 61, Shepherd 56, semifinal

Saturday

Red Lodge 48, Columbus 40, loser out

Shepherd 61, Huntley Project 44, loser out

Shepherd 55, Red Lodge 40, third place

Roundup 42, Joliet 38 (ot), championship

5B at Belgrade

Feb. 15-17

(3 teams advance)

Thursday

Manhattan 58, Jefferson 50

Whitehall 56, Townsend 44

Friday

Three Forks 52, Manhattan 35, semifinal

Big Timber 47, Whitehall 44, semifinal

Saturday

Manhattan 67, Townsend 57, loser out

Whitehall 61, Jefferson 37, loser out 

Manhattan 48, Whitehall 41, third place

Big Timber 60, Three Forks 49, championship

2C at Sidney

Feb. 12-19

(5 teams advance; winners of games 13 and 14 advance to divisional, with higher seeded team third place and loser seeded team fourth place)

Monday

Froid-Medicine Lake 53, Circle 31

Savage 58, Richey-Lambert 42

Bainville 51, Plentywood 45

Culbertson 61, Brockton 43

Wednesday

Richey-Lambert 53, Circle 46, loser out

Plentywood 61, Brockton 40, loser out

Fairview 56, Froid-Medicine Lake 29

Westby-Grenora 46, Culbertson 25

Friday

Froid-Lake 56, Plentywood 43, loser out

Richey-Lambert 44, Culbertson 35, loser out

Fairvew 49, Savage 28, semifinal

Westby-Grenora 51, Bainville 38, semifinal

Saturday

Savage 47, Froid-Lake 43, winner advances to divisional

Richey-Lambert 51, Bainville 47, winner advances to divisional

Fairview 39, Westby-Grenora 25, championship

Monday, Feb. 19

Game 16: Froid-Lake vs. Bainville, 6 p.m. winner fifth place, at Culbertson

3C at Glasgow

Feb. 14-16

(3 teams advance)

Wednesday

Dodson 50, Lustre Christian 48

Frazer 77, Nashua 66

Thursday

Scobey 80, Dodson 20, semifinal

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 68, Frazer 61, semifinal

Friday

Dodson 72, Nashua 67, noon

Frazer 62, Lustre Christian 48

Frazer 54, Dodson 43, third place

Scobey 74, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 41, championship

4C at Miles City

Feb. 14-17

(4 teams advance)

Wednesday

Melstone 80, Northern Cheyenne 6

Wibaux 60, Custer-Hysham 40

Jordan 58, Ekalaka 41

Terry 76, Broadus 49

Thursday

Custer-Hysham 73, Northern Cheyenne 66, loser out

Broadus 46, Ekalaka 41, loser out

Melstone 77, Wibaux 48, semifinal

Terry 55, Jordan 51, semifinal

Friday

Wibaux 67, Broadus 50, loser out

Jordan 57, Custer-Hysham 36, loser out

Saturday

Jordan 64, Wibaux 56, third place

Melstone 49, Terry 30, championship

6C at Red Lodge

Feb. 14-17

(4 teams advance)

Monday, play-in game

Roberts 67, Fromberg 54

Wednesday

Park City 65, Roberts 24

Reed Point-Rapelje 44, Harlowton-Ryegate 27

Bridger 63, Absarokee 49

Plenty Coups 103, Broadview-Lavina 79

Thursday

Harlowton-Ryegate 75, Roberts 65, loser out

Absarokee 59, Broadview-Lavina 53, loser out

Park City 44, Reed Point-Rapelje 21, semifinal

Bridger 67, Plenty Coups 61, semifinal

Friday

Reed Point-Rapelje 49, Absarokee 34, loser out

Plenty Coups 57, Harlowton-Ryegate 51, loser out

Saturday

Plenty Coups 69, Reed Point-Rapelje 55, third place

Bridger 49, Park City 32, championship

8C at Great Falls

Feb. 15-17

(3 teams advance)

Thursday

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 66, Hobson-Moore Judith Gap 47

Belt 52, Geraldine-Highwood 31

Winnett-Grass Range 44, Roy-Winifred 31 

Friday

Geraldine-Highwood 50, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 49, loser out

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 76, Centerville 60, semifinal

Belt 34, Winnett-Grass Range 24, semifinal

Saturday

Winnett-Grass Range 44, Geraldine-Highwood 37, loser out

Roy-Winifred 64, Centerville 49, loser out

Winnett-Grass Range 39, Roy-Winifred 36, third place

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 56, Belt 45, championship

9C at Havre

Feb. 14-17

(3 teams advance)

Wednesday

Chinook 60, Big Sandy 29

Fort Benton 70, Turner 63

Hays-Lodgepole 67, Box Elder 36

North Star 50, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 32

Thursday

Turner 65, Big Sandy 63, loser out

Box Elder 52, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 35, loser out

Chinook 59, Fort Benton 41, semifinal

North Star 53, Hays-Lodgepole 47, semifinal

Friday

Fort Benton 61, Box Elder 43, loser out

Hays-Lodgepole 79, Turner 69, loser out

Fort Benton 68, Hays-Lodgepole 52, third place

Chinook 62, North Star 56, championship

10C at Shelby

Feb. 12-17

(3 teams advance)

Monday

Augusta 68, Dutton-Brady 56

Wednesday

Sunburst 74, Simms 51

Great Falls Central 70, Cascade 50

Heart Butte 92, Augusta 21

Valier 52, Power 45

Thursday

Simms 75, Dutton-Brady 58, loser out

Heart Butte 82, Valier 39, semifinal

Sunburst 62, Great Falls Central 59, semifinal

Friday

Cascade 62, Simms 53, loser out

Power 78, Augusta 27, loser out

Valier 69, Cascade 41, loser out

Great Falls Central 70, Power 59, loser out

Saturday

Great Falls Central 49, Valier 35, third place

Game 14: Heart Butte 61, Sunburst 43, championship

11C at Churchill

Feb. 15-17

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

White Sulphur Springs 70, Lone Peak 50

West Yellowstone 45, Shields Valley 42 (OT)

Friday

Manhattan Christian 84, White Sulphur Springs 21, semifinal

Gardiner 96, West Yellowstone 68, semifinal

Saturday

Game 5: White Sulphur Springs vs. Shields Valley, loser out

West Yellowstone 77, Lone Peak 60, loser out

West Yellowstone 55, Shields Valley 53 (ot), third place

Manhattan Christian 98, Gardiner 77, championship

12C at Butte

Feb. 15-17

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

Drummond 61, Sheridan 15

Ennis 53, Harrison-Willow Creek 48

Twin Bridges 74, Lima 26

Friday

Harrison-Willow Creek 57, Sheridan 30, loser out

Drummond 54, Ennis 33, semifinal

Twin Bridges 46, Philipsburg 33, semifinal

Saturday

Ennis 40, Lima 30, loser out

Philipsburg 48, Harrison-Willow Creek 39, loser out

Philipsburg 47, Ennis 43, third place

Twin Bridges 45, Drummond 31, championship

Monday, challenge game

Philipsburg vs. Drummond, 6 p.m.

13C at Frenchtown

Feb. 15-17

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

Victor 53, Valley Christian 49

Lincoln 55, Alberton-Superior 43

Friday

Seeley-Swan 66, Victor 22, semifinal

Darby 60, Lincoln 47, semifinal

Saturday

Alberton-Superior 51, Victor 50, loser out

Lincoln 67, Valley Christian 58, loser out

Alberton-Superior 61, Lincoln 56, third place

Seeley-Swan 48, Darby 34, championship

Monday, challenge game

Darby vs. Alberton-Superior, 1 p.m.

14C at Pablo

Feb. 15-17

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

Noxon 61, Two Eagle River 55

Charlo 61, Hot Springs 27

Plains 61, St. Regis 16

Friday

Hot Springs 68, St. Regis 34, loser out

Plains 50, Charlo 33, semifinal

Arlee 62, Noxon 44, semifinal

Saturday

Game 7: Two Eagle River vs. Charlo, 9:15 a.m., loser out

Game 8: Noxon vs. Hot Springs, 9:15 a.m. loser out 

Game 9: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 2:15 p.m., third place

Arlee 95, Plains 59, championship

1
2
1
0
4