Scoreboard: Girls basketball divisional tournament pairings

2013-02-20T00:09:00Z 2013-02-23T23:38:22Z Scoreboard: Girls basketball divisional tournament pairings The Billings Gazette
February 20, 2013 12:09 am

Eastern A at Billings (Metra)

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Sidney 46, Glendive 40, first round

Billings Central 46, Miles City 38, first round

Friday

Hardin 50, Sidney 46, semifinal

Billings Central 46, Laurel 39, semifinal

Saturday

Laurel 56, Glendive 49, loser-out

Sidney 48, Miles City 42, loser-out

Laurel 48, Sidney 40, consolation

Billings Central 69, Hardin 54, championship

Monday

7 p.m. -- Laurel vs. Hardin, challenge

Central A at Great Falls CMR

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Livingston 44, Lewistown 35, first round

Friday

Browning 71, Belgrade 60, semifinal

Havre 54, Livingston 28, semifinal

Saturday

Lewistown 64, Belgrade 53, loser-out

Livingston 52, Lewistown 48, consolation

Havre 69, Browning 42, championship

Monday

6 p.m. -- Livingston vs. Browning, challenge

Southwest A at Butte (MAC)

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Anaconda 32, Dillon 27, first round

Corvallis 35, Stevensville 33, first round

Friday

Butte Central 53, Anaconda 40, semifinal

Hamilton 55, Corvallis 34, semifinal

Saturday

Dillon 42, Corvallis 31, loser-out

Stevensville 40, Anaconda 38, loser-out

Stevensville 49, Dillon 37, consolation

Butte Central 44, Hamilton 32, championship

Monday

7 p.m. -- Stevensville vs. Hamilton, challenge

Northwest A at Ronan

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Libby 25, Whitefish 17, first round

Friday

Columbia Falls 38, Libby 30, semifinal

Frenchtown 46, Polson 33, semifinal3

Saturday

Polson 58, Whitefish 26, loser-out

Polson 48, Libby 27, consolation

Frenchtown 49, Columbia Falls 37, championship

Monday

Polson vs. Columbia Falls, challenge

Northern B at Glasgow

(3 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Fairfield 55, Glasgow 19, first round

Choteau 51, Wolf Point 33, first round

Cut Bank 60, Plentywood 54, first round

Conrad 49, Malta 44, first round

Friday

Wolf Point 50, Glasgow 34, loser-out

Malta 56, Plentywood 18, loser-out

Fairfield 38, Choteau 26, semifinal

Conrad 54, Cut Bank 51, semifinal

Saturday

Malta 55, Choteau 38, loser-out

Cut Bank 58, Wolf Point 55, loser-out

Malta 52, Cut Bank 21, consolation

Fairfield 65, Conrad 33, championship

Western B at Kalispell Flathead

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Wednesday

Deer Lodge 51, Plains 40, first round

Florence 67, Thompson Falls 61, first round

Eureka 51, St. Ignatius 31, first round

Missoula Loyola 50, Bigfork 32, first round

Thursday

Thompson Falls 47, Plains 42, loser-out

Bigfork 40, St. Ignatius 35, loser-out

Deer Lodge 80, Florence 60, semifinal

Eureka 45, Missoula Loyola, 41, OT, semifinal

Friday

Florence 52, Bigfork 39, loser-out

Missoula Loyola 53, Thompson Falls 36, loser-out

Florence 64, Missoula Loyola 51, consolation

Deer Lodge 51, Eureka 33, championship

Saturday

Florence 67, Eureka 55, challenge

Southern C at Laurel

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Wibaux 54, Park City 23, first round

Ekalaka 52, Broadview-Lavina 35, first round

Harlowton-Ryegate 59, Jordan 35, first round

St. Labre 69, Reed Point-Rapelje 23, first round

Friday

Broadview-Lavina 59, Park City 41, loser-out

Jordan 56, Reed Point-Rapelje 26, loser-out

Ekalaka 57, Wibaux 44, semifinal

St. Labre 57, Harlowton-Ryegate 42, semifinal

Saturday

Wibaux 44, Jordan 42, loser-out

Harlowton-Ryegate 54, Broadview-Lavina 51, OT, loser-out

Wibaux 50, Harlowton-Ryegate 34, consolation

Ekalaka 56, St. Labre 51, championship

Monday

Wibaux vs. St. Labre, challenge

Eastern C at Wolf Point

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Wednesday

Hinsdale 48, Circle 35, first round

Fairview 37, Nashua 31, first round

Culbertson 35, Scobey-Opheim 27, first round

Westby-Grenora 50, Saco-Whitewater 48, OT, first round

Thursday

Nashua 47, Circle 22, loser-out

Saco-Whitewater 52, Scobey-Opheim 24, loser-out

Hinsdale 35, Fairview 30, semifinal

Westby-Grenora 39, Culbertson 34, semifinal

Friday

Saco-Whitewater 44, Fairview 40, loser-out

Culbertson 49, Nashua 43, loser-out

Saco-Whitewater 38, Culbertson 35, consolation

Hinsdale 58, Westby-Grenora 44, championship

Northern C at Great Falls (Four Seasons)

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Wednesday

North Star 49, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 40, OT, first round

Belt 51, Roy-Winifred 36, first round

Winnett-Grass Range 39, Geraldine 29, first round

Chinook 38, Dutton-Brady 32, first round

Thursday

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 51, Roy-Winifred 50, OT, loser-out

Dutton-Brady 45, Geraldine 41, loser-out

Belt 58, North Star 38, semifinal

Winnett-Grass Range 42, Chinook 36, semifinal

Friday

North Star 40, Dutton-Brady 30, loser-out

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 48, Chinook 43, loser-out

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 43, North Star 30, consolation

Belt 46, Winnett-Grass Range 36, championship

Saturday

Winnett-Grass Range 44, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 30, challenge

Western C at Hamilton

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Wednesday

Gardiner 61, Darby 40, play-in

Twin Bridges 64, Superior 44, first round

Seeley-Swan 45, Shields Valley 34, first round

Thursday

Superior 57, Darby 50, loser-out

Gardiner 48, Arlee 42, first round

Drummond 38, Harrison 33, first round

Friday

Shields Valley 63, Superior 50, loser-out

Arlee 56, Harrison 45, loser-out

Drummond 43, Gardiner 38, semifinal

Twin Bridges 53, Seeley-Swan 35, semifinal

Saturday

Shields Valley 35, Gardiner 27, loser-out

Seeley-Swan 56, Arlee 39, loser-out

Shields Valley 44, Seeley-Swan 19, consolation

Drummond 48, Twin Bridges 46, championship

Monday

Shields Valley vs. Twin Bridges, challenge

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow GazPrepSports

Get unlimited sports news 99¢

Featured Businesses