Standings Through Jan. 20

Eastern AA

 Conf.Overall
Billings Senior3-07-1
Billings West3-17-2
C.M. Russell2-14-4
Billings Skyview1-24-4
Butte High1-24-4
Bozeman High1-23-6
Great Falls High0-31-8
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Western AA

 Conf.Overall
Missoula Sentinel2-07-1
Capital High2-07-0
Helena High2-08-0
Missoula Hellgate1-13-5
Flathead High0-21-7
Glacier High0-2 5-3
Missoula Big Sky0-20-7
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Eastern A

 Conf.Overall
Laurel5-07-5
Hardin5-19-1
Billings Central3-26-4
Miles City2-35-6
Glendive1-43-8
Sidney0-60-12
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Central A

 Conf.Overall
Havre 5-012-0
Lewistown1-1 7-3
Belgrade1-25-6
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Southwestern A

 Conf.Overall
Hamilton6-012-1
Dillon 5-1 7-5
Butte Central5-29-3 
Frenchtown2-44-7
Corvallis1-64-8
Stevensville0-6 1-11
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northwestern A

 Conf.Overall
Columbia Falls5-011-1
Browning5-18-3
Libby5-28-4
Ronan2-54-9
Polson1-52-10 
Whitefish1-61-11
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

1B

 Conf.Overall
Rocky Boy6-1  
Fairfield5-2 
Shelby4-3 
Conrad2-5 
Cut Bank2-5 
Choteau1-4 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

2B

 Conf.Overall
Harlem6-011-1
Poplar5-111-1
Wolf Point2-47-5
Malta1-51-11
Glasgow0-43-9
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

3B

 Conf.Overall
Colstrip6-012-1
Forsyth3-2 4-7
Baker2-34-7 
Lodge Grass2-34-7
St. Labre 2-44-7
Lame Deer1-44-7
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

4B

 Conf.Overall
Roundup 5-1 11-1
Columbus  5-18-4
Huntley Project 4-27-5
Shepherd2-53-10 
Red Lodge1-45-7
Joliet1-54-8
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

5B

 Conf.Overall
Three Forks6-0 12-0 
Townsend5-1 11-1
Jefferson 5-28-4
Big Timber2-53-9 
Manhattan 1-52-10
Whitehall0-62-10 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

6B

 Conf.Overall
Florence-Carlton 4-011-1
Missoula Loyola4-28-3
Deer Lodge 2-2 6-5
Anaconda  1-34-7
St. Ignatius  0-42-10 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

7B

 Conf.Overall
Bigfork3-010-1
Eureka 2-1 5-5
Troy1-2 6-4 
Thompson Falls0-3 2-11
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

2C

 Conf.Overall
Plentywood 4-0 11-1 
Savage 3-012-0
Froid-Medicine Lake3-010-2 
Culbertson 2-1 3-9
Bainville2-26-6
Fairview2-2 5-7
Richey - Lambert 1-2 6-6 
Westby-Grenora 1-3 5-7
Circle 1-4 5-8
Brockton0-5 0-10 
   
   
   
   
   

4C

 Conf.Overall
Terry7-1 8-4 
Wibaux7-28-4
Northern Cheyenne6-18-1
Ekalaka6-27-4
Melstone5-36-4
Broadus1-71-10
Jordan1-81-11 
Custer/Hysham0-71-9
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

6C

 Conf.Overall
 Harlowton 9-0 13-0
 Plenty Coups 6-2 7-4
 Bridger 6-3 6-6
 Absarokee 5-3 7-5
 Reed Point-Rapelje 3-5 3-7
 Park City 3-6 3-8
 Broadview-Lavina 1-6 1-10
 Roberts 0-7 0-9
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

8C

 Conf.Overall
Belt  8-0 12-0
Winnett/Grass Range 6-2 10-2
Roy/Winifred  5-38-4
Tri-City 4-310-3 
DGS2-55-6
Geraldine/Highwood1-63-9 
Centerville 0-70-12
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

9C

 Conf.Overall
Box Elder 9-012-0 
Fort Benton8-1 11-1
Turner5-4 7-5
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 5-4 8-4 
Hays - Lodgepole 3-6 3-9 
North Star 3-6 5-7
Chinook 3-65-7
Big Sandy0-90-12
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

10C

 Conf.Overall
GFCC 9-110-2 
Simms 9-110-2
Heart Butte6-3 7-4
Power 6-4 6-6 
Cascade7-39-3 
Valier 3-7 4-8 
Dutton/Brady3-5 4-6 
Sunburst 1-9 1-11 
Augusta 0-10 0-12 
   
   
   
   
   
   

11C

 Conf.Overall
 Manhattan Christian 5-0 7-5
 Shields Valley 5-2 7-5
 Lone Peak 3-2 5-4
 West Yellowstone 3-4 5-6
 White Sulphur Springs 1-4 4-9
 Gardiner 1-6 3-10
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

406mtsports.com seeks league standings

Boys and girls basketball district secretaries, athletic directors and coaches are encouraged to fax or email league standings to 406mtsports.com and The Billings Gazette each Monday by 3 p.m. so we can get them in Tuesday's editions.

Standings can be faxed to 406-657-1208 or emailed to sports@billingsgazette.com.

1
0
0
0
0