Scoreboard: Wyoming girls basketball

2014-03-23T20:15:00Z Scoreboard: Wyoming girls basketball The Billings Gazette
March 23, 2014 8:15 pm

Girls

3A

All-State

Laurel Place, Cody; Ashlie Blackburn, Douglas; Jessie Underberg, Douglas; Josie Sewell, Glenrock; Ashlyn Schamber, Lander Valley; Madison Vitt, Mountain View; Hannah Cass, Newcastle; Jenni Ebersberger, Powell; Quriss Romero, Rawlins; Shay Schwab, Star Valley; Avery Madden, Torrington; Allison Marsh, Torrington; Vanessa Caballero, Worland; Haley Schneider, Worland.

All-Conference

Meghan Ramey, Buffalo; Madi Montgomery, Cody; Laurel Place, Cody; Ashlie Blackburn, Douglas; Jessie Underberg, Douglas; Josie Sewell, Glenrock; Bridget Gwilliam, Jackson; Keeley Garvin, Lander Valley; Ashlyn Schamber, Lander Valley; Mishawn Bluemel, Lyman; Taylor Limoges, Lyman; Aubrey Newton, Mountain View; Madison Vitt, Mountain View; Anna Henkle, Newcastle; Hannah Cass, Newcastle; Teerstyn Johnson, Pinedale; Vashti Fandek, Pinedale; Jenni Ebersberger, Powell; Shawnea Harrington, Powell; Brooke Lensegrav, Powell; Bailey Forney, Rawlins; Quriss Romero, Rawlins; Shelbey Brog, Star Valley; Shay Schwab, Star Valley; Kailee Adams, Torrington; Avery Madden, Torrington; Allison Marsh, Torrington; Kelsey Vaughn, Wheatland; Vanessa Caballero, Worland; Haley Schneider, Worland.

2A

All-State

Hanneah Pucket, Big Horn; McKenzie Ward, Burns; Ceirra Carlson, Greybull; Tia Tiller, Kemmerer; Madison Vickery, Kemmerer; Kim Shumway, Lovell; Andrea Baker, Pine Bluffs; Olivia Thompson, Shoshoni; Jessica Lessard, Southeast; Kacie O’Connor, Sundance; Sarah Rawlings, Tongue River; Tara Stimpson, Tongue River; Jasmine McGill, Wyoming Indian; Loveeda White, Wyoming Indian.

2A

Conference players of the year — Ceirra Carlson, Greybull; Tia Killer, Kemmerer; Andrea Baker, Pine Bluffs; Sarah Rawlings, Tongue River.

All-Conference — Bailey Bard, Big Horn; Jadyn Mirich, Big Horn; Hannah Pucket, Big Horn; Sarah Shafer, Big Piney; Mardi O’Neal, Burns; McKayla Ward, Burns; McKenzie Ward, Burns; Ceirra Carlson, Greybull; Karlina McIntosh, Greybull; Brett Stephens, Greybull; Kennadi Gilbert, Kemmerer; Lexi Julian, Kemmerer; Marie McClaren, Kemmerer; Tia Tiller, Kemmerer; Madison Vickery, Kemmerer; Lauren Hinckley, Lovell; Chayli McArthur, Lovell; Mykelle Nichols, Lovell; Kim Shumway, Lovell; Kassidy Miller, Lusk; Kaci Jo Skrukrud, Lusk; Savanah Richter, Moorcroft; Andrea Baker, Pine Bluffs; Sam Hanson, Pine Bluffs; Marissa Arnold, Rocky Mountain; Shauna Lohman, Rocky Mountain;

Kelly Vezain, Rocky Mountain; Justine Fourman, Saratoga; Annika Deckert, Shoshoni; Olivia Thompson, Shoshoni; Jessica Lessard, Southeast; Laurel Luke, Southeast; Dani McManamen, Southeast; Madison Pragnell, Southeast; Cayla Adams, Sundance; Kelsie Loken, Sundance; Kacie O’Conner, Sundance; Haylee Hoffman, Thermopolis; Delanie Price, Thermopolis; Eryn Aksamit, Tongue River; Sarah Rawlings, Tongue River; Kortni Sharp, Tongue River; Tara Stimpson, Tongue River; Micayla Arrington, Wind River; Tory Thoman, Wind River; Josee Vogel, Wind River; Alexa Wagon, Wind River; Shauna Rasmussen, Wright; Shaylee Lonedog, Wyoming Indian; Jasmine McGill, Wyoming Indian; Loveeda White, Wyoming Indian.

1A

All-State

Shayna Kretschman, Arvada Clearmont; Shelby Nicholson, Burlington; Kataya Kalstrom, Cokeville; Kaylie Moyers, Cokeville; Cassidy Little, Encampment; Jaycee Garman, Hulett; Kylah Meyer, Lingle-Ft. Laramie; Kaylee Grenwald, Lingle-Ft. Laramie; Shaylee Richard, Lingle-Ft. Laramie; Katie Lee, Little Snake River; Lydia Skalberg, Little Snake River; Rachelle Lynch, St. Stephens; Sophie Claycomb, Upton; Erin Crawford, Upton.

1A

Conference players of the year — Shayna Kretschman, Arvada Clearmont; Shelby Nicholson, Burlington; Shaylee Richard, Lingle; Lydia Skalberg, Little Snake River.

All-Conference

Caitlin Klatt, Arvada Clearmont; Shayna Kretschman, Arvada Clearmont; Jasmine Anderson, Burlington; Diana Davidson, Burlington; Shelby Nicholson, Burlington; Kate Fiscus, Cokeville; Kataya Kalstrom, Cokeville; Kaylie Moyers, Cokeville; Alyssa Barkhurst, Encampment; Casdidy Little, Encampment; Stephanie Griffin, Farson Eden; Hailey Clark, HEM; Sydnie Eller, Glendo; Bailey Prewitt, Guernsey; Katelynn Hernandez, Guernsey; Jaycee Garman, Hulett; Tessa Garman, Hulett; Maranda Koch, Kaycee; Dakota Winsor, Kaycee; Kylah Meyer, Lingle; Kaylee Grenwald, Lingle; Shaylee Richard, Lingle; Kaylee Seeds, Lingle; Lilia Hedges, Little Snake River; Katie Lee, Little Snake River; Lydia Skalberg, Little Snake River; Ashton Abarr, Meeteetse; Amelia May, Meeteetse; Haley Sessions, Meeteetse; Kristen Kilts, Midwest; Mary Clark, Rock River; Kera Kalco, Rock River; Sierra Stricklin, Rock River; Rachelle Lynch, St. Stephens; Marcel Oldman, St. Stephens; Carina Lewton, Ten Sleep; Michayla Miller, Ten Sleep; Sophie Claycomb, Upton; Erin Crawford, Upton; Bailey Parish, Upton.

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow GazPrepSports

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Deals & Offers

Featured Businesses