Scoreboard: Wyoming girls basketball

2014-03-23T20:15:00Z Scoreboard: Wyoming girls basketball The Billings Gazette
March 23, 2014 8:15 pm

Girls

3A

All-State

Laurel Place, Cody; Ashlie Blackburn, Douglas; Jessie Underberg, Douglas; Josie Sewell, Glenrock; Ashlyn Schamber, Lander Valley; Madison Vitt, Mountain View; Hannah Cass, Newcastle; Jenni Ebersberger, Powell; Quriss Romero, Rawlins; Shay Schwab, Star Valley; Avery Madden, Torrington; Allison Marsh, Torrington; Vanessa Caballero, Worland; Haley Schneider, Worland.

All-Conference

Meghan Ramey, Buffalo; Madi Montgomery, Cody; Laurel Place, Cody; Ashlie Blackburn, Douglas; Jessie Underberg, Douglas; Josie Sewell, Glenrock; Bridget Gwilliam, Jackson; Keeley Garvin, Lander Valley; Ashlyn Schamber, Lander Valley; Mishawn Bluemel, Lyman; Taylor Limoges, Lyman; Aubrey Newton, Mountain View; Madison Vitt, Mountain View; Anna Henkle, Newcastle; Hannah Cass, Newcastle; Teerstyn Johnson, Pinedale; Vashti Fandek, Pinedale; Jenni Ebersberger, Powell; Shawnea Harrington, Powell; Brooke Lensegrav, Powell; Bailey Forney, Rawlins; Quriss Romero, Rawlins; Shelbey Brog, Star Valley; Shay Schwab, Star Valley; Kailee Adams, Torrington; Avery Madden, Torrington; Allison Marsh, Torrington; Kelsey Vaughn, Wheatland; Vanessa Caballero, Worland; Haley Schneider, Worland.

2A

All-State

Hanneah Pucket, Big Horn; McKenzie Ward, Burns; Ceirra Carlson, Greybull; Tia Tiller, Kemmerer; Madison Vickery, Kemmerer; Kim Shumway, Lovell; Andrea Baker, Pine Bluffs; Olivia Thompson, Shoshoni; Jessica Lessard, Southeast; Kacie O’Connor, Sundance; Sarah Rawlings, Tongue River; Tara Stimpson, Tongue River; Jasmine McGill, Wyoming Indian; Loveeda White, Wyoming Indian.

2A

Conference players of the year — Ceirra Carlson, Greybull; Tia Killer, Kemmerer; Andrea Baker, Pine Bluffs; Sarah Rawlings, Tongue River.

All-Conference — Bailey Bard, Big Horn; Jadyn Mirich, Big Horn; Hannah Pucket, Big Horn; Sarah Shafer, Big Piney; Mardi O’Neal, Burns; McKayla Ward, Burns; McKenzie Ward, Burns; Ceirra Carlson, Greybull; Karlina McIntosh, Greybull; Brett Stephens, Greybull; Kennadi Gilbert, Kemmerer; Lexi Julian, Kemmerer; Marie McClaren, Kemmerer; Tia Tiller, Kemmerer; Madison Vickery, Kemmerer; Lauren Hinckley, Lovell; Chayli McArthur, Lovell; Mykelle Nichols, Lovell; Kim Shumway, Lovell; Kassidy Miller, Lusk; Kaci Jo Skrukrud, Lusk; Savanah Richter, Moorcroft; Andrea Baker, Pine Bluffs; Sam Hanson, Pine Bluffs; Marissa Arnold, Rocky Mountain; Shauna Lohman, Rocky Mountain;

Kelly Vezain, Rocky Mountain; Justine Fourman, Saratoga; Annika Deckert, Shoshoni; Olivia Thompson, Shoshoni; Jessica Lessard, Southeast; Laurel Luke, Southeast; Dani McManamen, Southeast; Madison Pragnell, Southeast; Cayla Adams, Sundance; Kelsie Loken, Sundance; Kacie O’Conner, Sundance; Haylee Hoffman, Thermopolis; Delanie Price, Thermopolis; Eryn Aksamit, Tongue River; Sarah Rawlings, Tongue River; Kortni Sharp, Tongue River; Tara Stimpson, Tongue River; Micayla Arrington, Wind River; Tory Thoman, Wind River; Josee Vogel, Wind River; Alexa Wagon, Wind River; Shauna Rasmussen, Wright; Shaylee Lonedog, Wyoming Indian; Jasmine McGill, Wyoming Indian; Loveeda White, Wyoming Indian.

1A

All-State

Shayna Kretschman, Arvada Clearmont; Shelby Nicholson, Burlington; Kataya Kalstrom, Cokeville; Kaylie Moyers, Cokeville; Cassidy Little, Encampment; Jaycee Garman, Hulett; Kylah Meyer, Lingle-Ft. Laramie; Kaylee Grenwald, Lingle-Ft. Laramie; Shaylee Richard, Lingle-Ft. Laramie; Katie Lee, Little Snake River; Lydia Skalberg, Little Snake River; Rachelle Lynch, St. Stephens; Sophie Claycomb, Upton; Erin Crawford, Upton.

1A

Conference players of the year — Shayna Kretschman, Arvada Clearmont; Shelby Nicholson, Burlington; Shaylee Richard, Lingle; Lydia Skalberg, Little Snake River.

All-Conference

Caitlin Klatt, Arvada Clearmont; Shayna Kretschman, Arvada Clearmont; Jasmine Anderson, Burlington; Diana Davidson, Burlington; Shelby Nicholson, Burlington; Kate Fiscus, Cokeville; Kataya Kalstrom, Cokeville; Kaylie Moyers, Cokeville; Alyssa Barkhurst, Encampment; Casdidy Little, Encampment; Stephanie Griffin, Farson Eden; Hailey Clark, HEM; Sydnie Eller, Glendo; Bailey Prewitt, Guernsey; Katelynn Hernandez, Guernsey; Jaycee Garman, Hulett; Tessa Garman, Hulett; Maranda Koch, Kaycee; Dakota Winsor, Kaycee; Kylah Meyer, Lingle; Kaylee Grenwald, Lingle; Shaylee Richard, Lingle; Kaylee Seeds, Lingle; Lilia Hedges, Little Snake River; Katie Lee, Little Snake River; Lydia Skalberg, Little Snake River; Ashton Abarr, Meeteetse; Amelia May, Meeteetse; Haley Sessions, Meeteetse; Kristen Kilts, Midwest; Mary Clark, Rock River; Kera Kalco, Rock River; Sierra Stricklin, Rock River; Rachelle Lynch, St. Stephens; Marcel Oldman, St. Stephens; Carina Lewton, Ten Sleep; Michayla Miller, Ten Sleep; Sophie Claycomb, Upton; Erin Crawford, Upton; Bailey Parish, Upton.

Copyright 2015 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

More from the Gazette

Kelly Walsh girls basketball flourishes from comforts of home

Kelly Walsh girls basketball flourishes from comforts of home

January 20, 2015 9:35 pmLoading…

Gazette seeks league standings

January 17, 2015 4:00 pmLoading…
Sheridan's Ryan making a name for herself in basketball

Sheridan's Ryan making a name for herself in basketball

January 16, 2015 5:12 pmLoading…

Follow GazPrepSports

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Deals & Offers

Featured Businesses