Class B

South B Division All-State selections

Wyatt Alexander, Whitehall/Harrison, Sr.; Cal Holgate, Manhattan/Manhattan Christian, Sr.; Hayden Guisti, Jefferson, Sr.; Dawson Hoerauf, Whitehall/Harrison, Sr.; Nate Brunett, Jefferson, Sr.; Braden Smith, Whitehall/Harrison, Sr.; Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, Jr.; Nik Stubbs, Manhattan/Manhattan Christian, Sr.; Max Feight, Whitehall/Harrison, Jr.; Ethan Bullock, Big Timber, Jr.

South Division All-Conference

First team

Offense: Nik Stubbs, Manhattan/Manhattan Christian, Sr., center; Dawson Hoerauf, Whitehall/Harrison, Sr., lineman; Tyler Smith, Manhattan/Manhattan Christian, Sr., lineman; Nathan Rasch, Jefferson, Sr., lineman; Shayden King, Big Timber, Jr., lineman; Braden Smith, Whitehall/Harrison, Sr., tight end; Wyatt Alexander, Whitehall/Harrison, Sr., wide receiver; Cal Holgate, Manhattan/Manhattan Christian, Sr., wide receiver; Easton Hatfield, Jefferson, Sr., wide receiver; Nate Brunett, Jefferson, Sr., running back; Hayden Guisti, Jefferson, Sr., running back; Max Feight, Whitehall/Harrison, Jr., quarterback.

Defense: Ethan Bullock, Big Timber, Jr., end; Garrison Shaw, Whitehall/Harrison, Sr., end; Dawson Hoerauf, Whitehall/Harrison, Sr., lineman; Nathan Rasch, Jefferson, Sr., lineman; Hayden Guisti, Jefferson, Sr., linebacker; Sawyer Keener, Whitehall/Harrison, Jr., linebacker; Nik Stubbs, Manhattan/Manhattan Christian, Sr., linebacker; Braden Smith, Whitehall/Harrison, Sr., linebacker; Wyatt Alexander, Whitehall/Harrison, Sr., back; Cal Holgate, Manhattan/Manhattan Christian, Sr., back; Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, Jr., back; Alonzo Chatman, Jefferson, Sr., back.

Special teams: Junior Mosness, Big Timber, Sr., kicker; Braden Smith, Whitehall/Harrison, Sr. punter; Tracer Stone, Manhattan/Manhattan Christian, Sr., kick return.

Second team

Offense: Kaden Howser, Whitehall/Harrison, Sr., center; Ethan Bullock, Big Timber, Jr., lineman; Peyton Loveridge, Jefferson, Sr., lineman; Garrison Shaw, Whitehall/Harrison, Sr., lineman; Jaden Lamb, Jefferson, So., lineman; Hayden Mosness, Big Timber, Sr., tight end; Dylan Raihl, Columbus, Jr., wide receiver; Cade Briggs, Whitehall/Harrison, Jr., wide receiver; Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, Jr., wide receiver; John Rennie, Big Timber, Sr., running back; Kyle Spritzer, Jefferson, Sr., running back; Jake Dyk, Manhattan/Manhattan Christian, Sr., quarterback.

Defense: Peyton Loveridge, Jefferson, Sr., end; Easton Harfield, Jefferson, Sr., end; Tyler Smith, Manhattan/Manhattan Christian, Sr., lineman; Shayden King, Big Timber, Jr., lineman; Nathan Baker, Big Timber, Sr., linebacker; Hunter Harold, Jefferson, Jr., linebacker; Michael Nehring, Manhattan/Manhattan Christian, Jr., linebacker; Orry Carroccia, Big Timber, Jr., linebacker; Max Feight, Whitehall/Harrison, Jr., back; Josh Neth, Manhattan/Manhattan Christian, Sr., back; Cade Briggs, Whitehall/Harrison, Jr., back; Josh Eckmann, Jefferson, Sr., back.

Special teams: Nate Hill, Jefferson, So., kicker; Michael Nehring, Manhattan/Manhattan Christian, Jr., punter; Casey Gunlickson, Big Timber, Jr., kick return.

Class C

Northern C All-State selections

Keagan Stroop, Belt, Sr.; Troy Hennes, Belt, Sr.; Trey Heitzman, Belt, Sr.; Robbie Flinn, Belt, Sr.; Josh Pepos, Cascade, Sr.; Brandon Travis, Centerville, Sr.; Philip Okonkwo, Centerville, Jr.; Carson McGinness, Centerville, So.; Jonathan Moore, Choteau, Sr.; Dakota Daley, Choteau, Sr.; Landon Taylor, Fort Benton, Sr.; Trevor Yuhas, Great Falls Central, Sr.; Tyler Stevens, Great Falls Central, Sr.

Northern C (League A)

First team

Offense: Nolan Myrstol, Belt, Sr., center; Tyler Stevens, GFCC, Sr., center; Dakota Daley, Choteau, Sr., guard; Trevor Yuhas, GFCC, Sr., guard; Robbie Flinn, Belt, Sr., wide receiver; Ethan Vincent, GFCC, Jr., wide receiver; Trey Heitzman, Belt, Sr., tight end; Keagan Stroop, Belt, Sr., quarterback; Jonathan Moore, Choteau, Sr., quarterback; Troy Hennes, Belt, Sr., fullback; Matt Mendenhall, GFCC, Jr., running back.

Second team

Offense: Bryan Ballard, Choteau, Jr., guard; Riley Dickinson, GFCC, Jr., tight end; Noah Ambuehl, GFCC, Jr., quarterback; Billy McDaniel, GFCC, Sr., fullback; Kyler Crabtree, Choteau, So., running back.

Honorable mention

Offense: Jackson Diemert, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, Jr., fullback; Isaac Armstrong, GFCC, Jr., running back.

First team

Defense: Keagan Stroop, Belt, Sr., safety; Robbie Flinn, Belt, Sr., outside linebacker/cornerback; Jonathan Moore, Choteau, Sr., outside linebacker/cornerback; Trey Heitzman, Belt, Sr., inside linebacker; Riley Dickinson, GFCC, Jr., inside linebacker; Troy Hennes, Belt, Sr., lineman; Bryan Ballard, Choteau, Jr., lineman; Dakota Daley, Choteau, Sr., end; Tyler Stevens, GFCC, Sr., end.

Second team

Defense: Ethan Vincent, GFCC, Jr., safety; Kyler Crabtree, Choteau, So.; outside linebacker/cornerback; Luke Marmon, GFCC, Jr., outside linebacker/cornerback; Shamus McNeil, Choteau, Jr., inside linebacker; Noah Newman, GFCC, Sr., inside linebacker; Trevor Yuhas, GFCC, Sr., lineman; Nolan Myrstol, Belt, Sr., end; Ethan Woods, CJI, Jr., end.

Honorable mention

Defense: Billy McDaniel, GFCC, Sr., end.

Coach of the Year: Jeff Graham, Belt.

Northern C (League B)

First Team

Offense: Jace McLean, Centerville, So., center; Alex Kline, Cascade, Sr., guard; Thad Phillips, Cascade, Sr., guard; Philip Okonkwo, Centerville, Jr., wide receiver; Brandon Travis, Centerville, Sr., wide receiver; Brendan Edwards, Chinook, Jr., tight end; Carson McGinness, Centerville, So., quarterback; Austin Canoy, Centerville, Jr., running back.

Second team

Offense: Tye Mitchell, Chinook, Jr., center; Jacob Robison, Centerville, Sr., guard; Ryan Scott, Fort Benton, Sr., guard; Ryder Jackson, Cascade, Sr., wide receiver; Garett Diekhans, Fort Benton, So., wide receiver; Jadon Davis, Centerville, So., tight end; Josh Pepos, Cascade, Sr., quarterback; Landon Taylor, Fort Benton, Sr., quarterback; Connor Schnabel, Fort Benton, Jr., running back.

Honorable mention

Offense: Calder Ludvigson, Cascade, Sr., running back.

First team

Defense: Brandon Travis, Centerville, Sr., safety; Josh Pepos, Cascade, Sr., outside linebacker/cornerback; Cooper Davis, Centerville, Jr., outside linebacker/cornerback; Garett Diekhans, Fort Benton, So., inisde linebacker; Alex Kline, Cascade, Sr., lineman; Jacob Robison, Centerville, Sr., lineman; Jacob Kelley, Centerville, So., end; Philip Okonkwo, Centerville, Jr., end; Ethan Davis, Fort Benton, Sr., end.

Second team

Defense: Landon Taylor, Fort Benton, Sr., safety; Calder Ludvigson, Cascade, Sr., outside linebacker/cornerback; Blayne Kohut, Centerville, Jr., outside linebacker/cornerback; Jadon Davis, Centerville, So., inside linebacker; Ryan Scott, Fort Benton, Sr., lineman; Jamison McLain, Simms, Sr., lineman; Brendan Edwards, Chinook, Jr., end.

Honorable mention

Defense: James Christensen, Chinook, Jr., outside linebacker/cornerback; Connor Schnabel, Fort Benton, Jr., outside linebacker/cornerback.

0
0
0
0
0