Class A Football

All state

Offense

Quarterback: Austin Green, sr., C. Falls; Carson Rostad, so., Hamilton.

Wide receiver: Easton Page, jr., Belgrade; Ivar Aageson, sr., Havre; Zach Dinardi, sr., Miles City; Deklan Harper, sr., Laurel; James Gilham, sr., Browning; Brant Bremner, sr., Browning; Tyler Chouinard, sr., Hamilton.

Running back: Wes Jameson, jr., Lewistown; Ben Voss, sr., Billings Central; Codi Small, sr., Hardin; Dylan Loring, sr., Browning; Bridger Bauder, sr., Hamilton.

Fullback: Sawyer Thorgersen, sr., Sidney; Ryan Moodry, sr., Butte Central; Graden Greenslade, Dillon.

Tight end: Layne Swigart, sr., Sidney; Haden Smith, sr., Polson; Alex Gavlak, sr., Stevensville.

Center: Dalton Roscoe, sr., Belgrade; Maverick Roberts, jr., Billings Central; Hayden Falkner, sr., C. Falls; Zach Fussell, sr., Hamilton.

Guard: Mason Harrison, jr., Lewistown; Hayes Meged, sr., Miles City; Keegan Mires, jr., Glendive; Carter Hughes, jr., Sidney; Gage Karlin, jr., C. Falls; Jacob Boggs, jr., Browning; Tyler Walker, jr., Dillon; Garrett Brown, jr., Corvallis.

Tackle: Marcus Wehr, jr., Billings Central; Jacob Hagen, sr., C. Falls; Coy Whyte, sr., Hamilton.

Kicker: Jace Johnson, sr., Sidney.

Defense

Defensive tackle: BJ Hatcher, sr., Laurel; JaQuawahann Booth, fr., Billings Central; Kyler Koski, sr., C. Falls; Brandon Aimsback, sr., Browning; Jake Caldwell, sr., Frenchtown.

Defensive end: Spencer Gordon, sr., Belgrade; Justin Brown, sr., Miles City; Logan Kolodejchuk, sr., C. Falls; Emmitt Augare, sr., Browning; Clay Allison, sr., Dillon.

Inside linebacker: Wyatt Blythe, sr., Lewistown; Colten McPhee, jr., C. Falls; Tanner Gove, jr., C. Falls.

Outside linebacker: Matt Welsh, sr., Lewistown; Alec Lovegren, sr., Sidney; Coby King, sr., Dillon; Brent Tezak, sr., Dillon.

Safety: John Wadell, jr., Livingston; Jake Clinton, jr., Lewistown; Ben Windauer, sr., C. Falls; Derek Loring, sr., Browning; Clay Fisher, jr., Butte Central; Gabe Kirkley, sr., Dillon.

Cornerback: Brock Peterson, sr., Livingston; Chrishon Dixon, jr., Billings Central; Devron Harris, jr., C. Falls; Camron Rothie, jr., Hamilton; Ethan Pyron, sr., Frenchtown.

Central A All-Conference

First team

Offense: Dalton Roscoe, Belgrade, Sr., center; Mitch Norslien, Lewistown, Jr., quarterback; Mason Harrison, Lewistown, Jr., guard; Matt Weeden, Lewiswtown, Jr., guard; Jayce Philipps, Lewistown, Jr., tackle; Nick Burda, Livingston, Sr., tackle; Brock Peterson, Livingston, Sr., wide receiver; Easton Page, Belgrade, Jr., wide receiver; Ivar Aageson, Havre, Sr., wide receiver; Wes Jameson, Lewistown, Jr., running back; Ethan Major, Belgrade, Jr., running back; Wyatt Blythe, Lewiston, Sr., fullback; Tanner Trafton, Lewistown, Jr., tight end; Matt Welsh, Lewistown, Sr., punter; Spencer Gordon, Belgrade, Sr., kicker.

MVP: Wes Jameson, Lewiswtown

Second team

Offense: Grady Gilpatrick, Lewistown, Jr., center; John Waddell, Livingston, Jr., quarterback; Blade Vega, Belgrade, Jr., guard; Shane Gibson, Livingston, Jr., guard; Drew Totland, Livingston, Sr., tackle; Dan Ogeden, Havre, Sr., tackle; Bridger Grover, Lewistown, Sr., wide receiver; Mason Dionne, Havre, So., running back; Dalton Walker, Livingston, Sr., running back; Warren Hanson, Livingston, Jr., fullback; Spencer Gordon, Belgrade, Sr., tight end.

Honorable mention

Offense: Quinn Springer, Havre, So., center; Trey Murphy, Havre, Sr., quarterback; Ethan Roberts, Havre, Jr., wide receiver; Matt Netley, Livingston, Jr., wide receiver.

First team

Defense: Mason Harrison, Lewistown, Jr., lineman; Dalton Roscoe, Belgrade, Sr., lineman; Spencer Gordon, Belgrade, Sr., end; Landon Henderson, Lewistown, Sr., end; Nick Burda, Livingston, Sr., end; Wyatt Blythe, Lewistown, Sr., inside linebacker; Blade Vega, Belgrade, Jr., inside linebacker; Matt Welsh, Lewistown, Sr., outside klinebacker; Travis Bagby, Belgrade, Jr., outside linebacker; Jake Clinton, Lewistown, Jr., free safety; John Waddell, Livingston, Jr., free safety; Wes Jameson, Lewistown, Jr., strong safety; Cody Henderson, Lewistown, Sr., cornerback; Brock Peterson, Livingston, Sr., cornerback; Easton Page, Belgrade, Jr., return specialist.

MVP: Wyatt Blythe, Lewistown

Coach of the year: Vic Feller, Lewistown

Second team

Elijah Greenberg, Lewistown, So., lineman; Matt Weeden, Lewistown, Jr., lineman; Drew Totland, Livingston, Sr., end; Rylie Wirtz, Belgrade, Jr., inside linebacker; Warren Hanson, Livingston, Jr., inside linebacker; Shane Gibson, Livingston, Jr., outside linebacker; Mason Dionne, Havre, So., outside linebacker; Ethan Roberts, Havre, Jr., strong safety; Ethan Major, Belgrade, Jr., cornerback; Noah Agostinelli, Lewistown, Sr., cornerback; Matt Netley, Livingston, Jr., return specialist.

Honorable mention

Jacob Irvin, Havre, Sr., free safety; Tommy Whipple, Belgrade, Jr., free safety; Danner Purkett, Livingston, So., strong safety; Bridger Grover, Lewistown, Sr., return specialist.

Eastern 8-Man

All Conference

First team offense: Caleb Knoche, QB, Foryth, Sr; Carson Cayko, QB, Farview, Jr; Riley Linder, RB, Scobey, Sr; Nathan Weber, RB, Forsyth, Sr; Cody Asbeck, RB, Fairview, So; Calder Fleming, RB, Circle, Jr; Ethan Beery, Center, Circle, Sr; Rex Reynolds, Center, Fairview, Sr; Nathan Zard, Guard, Forsyth, Jr; Kyle Schillinger, Guard, Circle, Sr; Paul Johnstone, End, Forsyth, Sr; Cade Johnstone, End, Forsth, Sr.

First team defense: Michael Weber, Linebacker, Forsyth, Jr; Nathan Zard, Linebacker, Forsyth, Jr; Carson Cayko, Linebacker, Fairview, Jr; Calder Fleming, Linebacker, Circle, Jr; Riley Linder, Linebacker, Scobey, Sr; Nathan Weber, Lineman, Forsyth, Sr, Lex Herberle, Lineman, Forsyth, Sr; Rex Reynolds, Lineman, Fairview, Sr; Thomas Drane, Lineman, Broadus, Jr; Paul Johnstone, Lineman, Forsyth, Sr; Trey taylor, defensive back, Circle, Jr; Caleb Knoche, defensive back, Forsyth, Sr.

Second team offense: Grady Taylor, QB, Circle, Jr; Nate Harris, QB, Plentywood, Sr; Noah Nickoloff, RB, Culbertson, Jr; Michael Weber, RB, Forsyth, Jr; Trey Taylor, RB, Circle, Jr; Jake Lockwood, RB, Broadus, Jr; Lex Herberle, Center, Forsyth, Sr; Tyson Robinson, Center, Broadus, Sr; Thomas Drane, Guard, Broadus, Jr; Cooper Gaustad, Guard, Scobey, Jr; Bryce osksa, Tight End, Plentywood, Jr; Braiden Taylor, Tight End, Fairview, So.

Second team defense: Braiden Taylor, Linebacker, Fairview, So; Cooper Gaustad, Linebacker, Scobey, Jr; Berg Ordahl, Linebacker, Plentywood, Jr; Larry Hunt, Linebacker, Braodus, Jr; Michey Bidwell, Lineman, Forsyth, Sr; Kyle Schillinger, Lineman, Circle, Sr; Tucker Gaustad, Lineman, Scobey, Jr; Logan Martens, Defensive Back, Forsyth, Sr; BJ Inion, Defensive Back, Circle, Sr; Dylan Yerbich, Defensive Back, Circle, Sr; Alex Schriver, Defensive Back, Fairview, So; Cody Asbeck, Defensive Back, Fairview, So.

All State: Caleb Knoche, Forsyth, Sr; Carson Cayko, Fairview, Jr; Nathan Weber, Forsyth, Sr; Nathan Zard, Forsyth, Jr; Rex Reynolds, Fairview, Sr; Riley Linder, Scobey, Sr; Calder Fleming, Circle, Jr; Paul Johnstone, Forsyth, Sr; Michael Weber, Forsyth, Jr; Lex Herberle, Forsyth, Sr; Thomas Drane, Broadus, Jr; Trey Taylor, Circle, Jr; Kyle Schillinger, Circle, Sr; Cody Asbeck, Fairview, So, Ethan Beery, Circle, Sr; Cade Johnstone, Forsyth, Sr.

Treasure State: Caleb Knoche, Forsyth,; Nathan Weber, Forsyth; Rex Reynolds, Fairview; Riley Linder, Scobey; Paul Johnstone, Forsyth; Lex Herberle, Forsyth; Kyle Schillinger, Circle; Ethan Berry, Circle; cade Johnstone, Forsyth; Mickey Bidwell, Forsyth; BJ Inion, Circle; Dylan Yerbich, Circle; Tyson Robinson, Broadus.

Treasure State Alternatives: Logan Martens, Forsyth; Nate Harris, Plentywood; Kole Hand, Broadus; Jonathon Burton, Plentywood; Tommy Pretty Paint, St. Labre; Micah Fraiser, St. Labre.

Class C 6-man

All-State-Team

Eastern Division: Jeremiah Paine, Sr, Westby-Grenora, Brian Field, Sr, Westby-Grenora, Tel Lunde, So, Wibaux; Seth Prevost, Jr, Richey-Lambert; Kevin Murnion, Sr, Jordan; Will South, Sr, Bainville, Jeff Scholla, Sr, Richey-Lambert; Brandon Ledahl, Jr, Westby-Grenora; Shad Mack, Sr, Terry; Ridge Sargent, So, Westby-Grenora; Cade Dschaak, Jr, Wibaux; Bruce Carter, Sr, Westby-Grenora.

Northern Division: Trevor VandenBos, Sr, Valier; Treyton Pickering, Sr, Sunburst; Weston Allderdice, Sr, Big Sandy; Javy Somerfeld, Sr, Power/Dutton/Brady; Joey Hale, Jr, Geraldine/Highwood; Duke Darlington, Sr, Big Sandy; Dylan Monroe, Sr, Valier, Zeeke Davison, Jr, Geraldine/Highwood; Wacey Running Crane, Sr, Valier.

Southern Division: Coltern Zentner, Sr, Bridger; Kaleb Buessing, Sr, Bridger; Russell Zentner, Sr, Bridger; Chris Campbell, Sr, Grass Range/Winnett; Shay Adler, Sr, Custer/Hysham; Mattlock Morrison, Sr, Custer/Hysham; Derek Peterson, Sr, Reed Point/Rapelje; Zane Stahl, Jr, Grass Range/Winnett; Ryan Russell, Jr, Roy/Winifred; Sage Mcminn, So, Shields Valley.

Western Division: Dawson Clayton, Sr, White Sulphur Springs; Martin Grube, Sr, West Yellowstone; Will Collins, Jr, White Sulphur Springs; Dakota Carter, Sr, Noxon; Brandon Becker, Jr, Valley Christian; Miguel Salinas, So, West Yellowstone; Payton Peterson, Sr, Lincoln; Bill Hanson, Jr, White Sulphur Springs, Will Syverson, Sr, White Sulphur Springs.

All Conference

Eastern Division: Jeremiah Paine, Sr, Westby-Grenora, Brian Field, Sr, Westby-Grenora, Tel Lunde, So, Wibaux; Seth Prevost, Jr, Richey-Lambert; Kevin Murnion, Sr, Jordan; Will South, Sr, Bainville, Jeff Scholla, Sr, Richey-Lambert; Brandon Ledahl, Jr, Westby-Grenora; Shad Mack, Sr, Terry; Ridge Sargent, So, Westby-Grenora; Cade Dschaak, Jr, Wibaux; Bruce Carter, Sr, Westby-Grenora; Aaron Morast, Sr, Terry; Cobe Begger, Jr, Wibaux; AJ Ullmer, Jr, Bainville; Keenan Murnion, So, Jordan, Sloan McPhearson, Fr, Savage; Bryce Reitz, Jr, Richey-Lambert.

Southern Division: Coltern Zentner, Sr, Bridger; Kaleb Buessing, Sr, Bridger; Russell Zentner, Sr, Bridger; Chris Campbell, Sr, Grass Range/Winnett; Shay Adler, Sr, Custer/Hysham; Mattlock Morrison, Sr, Custer/Hysham; Derek Peterson, Sr, Reed Point/Rapelje; Zane Stahl, Jr, Grass Range/Winnett; Ryan Russell, Jr, Roy/Winifred; Sage Mcminn, So, Shields Valley; Nick Althoff, Sr, Bridger; Colby Zentner, Jr, Bridger; Payton Severin, Sr, Reed Point/Rapelje; Eric White, Jr, Bridger; Caleb Hess, Jr, Grass range Winnett; Caden McCarthy, Jr, Grass Range/Winnett.

Northern Division: Trever VandenBos, Valier, Sr; Treyton Pickering, North Toole County, Sr; Weston Allderdice, Big Sandy, Sr; Javy Somerfeld, Power/Dutton/Brady, Sr; Joey Hale, Geraldine Highwood, Jr; Duke Darlington, Big Sandy, Sr; Dylan Monroe, Valier, Sr; Zeke Davison, Geraldine/Highwood, Jr; Wacey Running Crane, Valier, Sr; Dylan Miller, North Star, Sr; Colten Curry, Valier, Sr; JR Spencer, Geraldine/Highwood, Jr; Mavrick McKinlay, Geraldine/Highwood, Jr. Christian Bloch, North Toole, County, Sr; Dominik Dunk, Power/Dutton/Brady, Sr; Koltin Christiaens, Valier, Sr.

0
0
0
0
0