Scoreboard: Prep football coaches polls

2014-08-28T23:00:00Z 2014-08-29T15:12:08Z Scoreboard: Prep football coaches polls The Billings Gazette
August 28, 2014 11:00 pm

Class AA

1. Kalispell Glacier

2. Helena

3. Billings Skyview

4. Great Falls CMR

5. Helena Capital

6. Bozeman

7. Butte

8. Missoula Sentinel

9. Billings West

10. Missoula Big Sky

11. Billings Senior

12. Great Falls

13. Kalispell Flathead

14. Missoula Hellgate

Class A

Eastern A

1. Billings Central

2. Laurel

3. Sidney

4. Miles City

5. Glendive

6. Hardin

Central A

1. Belgrade

2. Havre

3. Lewistown

4. Browning

5. Livingston

Northwestern A

1. Columbia Falls

2. Whitefish

(tie) Polson

4. Frenchtown

5. Libby

Southwestern A

1. Dillon

2. Butte Central

3. Hamilton

4. Anaconda

5. Stevensville

Class B

Northern 1B

1. Fairfield

2. Conrad

3. Choteau

4. Shelby

5. Cut Bank

Northern 2B

1. Glasgow

2. Malta

3. Wolf Point

4. Plentywood

5. Harlem

Southern 3B

1. Baker

2. Huntley Project

3. Forsyth

4. Colstrip

5. Shepherd

6. Lodge Grass

Southern 4B

1. Big Timber

2. Red Lodge

3. Columbus

4. Joliet

5. Roundup

Southern 5B

1. Townsend

2. Jefferson

3. Manhattan

4. Whitehall

5. Three Forks

Western 6B

1. Missoula Loyola

2. Ronan

3. Deer Lodge

4. Florence

(tie) St. Ignatius

Western 7B

1. Bigfork

2. Eureka

3. Troy

4. Thompson Falls

5. Plains

Class C

Eastern 8-Man

1. Wibaux

2. Fairview

3. Culbertson-Bainville

4. Broadus

5. Circle

6. Scobey

7. Hays-Lodgepole

Southern 8-Man

1. Twin Bridges

2. White Sulphur Springs

3. Ennis

4. Shields Valley

5. Park City

6. Gardiner

7. Harlowton

8. Broadview-Lavina

9. Absarokee

Northern 8-Man

1. Simms

2. Belt

3. Power-Dutton-Brady

4. Great Falls Central

5. Chester-Joplin-Inverness

6. Chinook

7. Centerville

(tie) Cascade

Western 8-Man

1. Charlo

2. Superior

3. Victor

4. Arlee

5. Drummond-Philipsburg

6. Seeley-Swan

7. Darby

8. Noxon

Eastern 6-Man

1. Savage

2. Westby-Grenora

3. Terry

4. Richey-Lambert

5. Jordan

6. Froid-Medicine Lake

7. Rosebud

8. Frazer

(tie) Ekalaka

Southern 6-Man

1. Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap

2. Grass Range-Winnett

3. Custer-Hysham

4. Roy-Winifred

5. Bridger

6. Reed Point-Rapelje

7. Fromberg-Belfry

8. Northern Cheyenne

Northern 6-Man

1. Geraldine-Highwood

2. Denton-Geyser-Stanford

3. Sunburst

(tie) Valier

5. North Star

6. Big Sandy

7. Box Elder

8. Augusta

(tie) Heart Butte

Western 6-Man

1. Hot Springs

2. Lone Peak

3. Lincoln

4. Sheridan

5. Alberton

6. Lima

7. West Yellowstone

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow GazPrepSports

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Deals & Offers

Featured Businesses