Scoreboard: Wyoming prep football honors teams

2012-11-20T15:30:00Z Scoreboard: Wyoming prep football honors teams The Billings Gazette
November 20, 2012 3:30 pm

4A

All-state

First team

Offense -- Joe Ash, TE, Cheyenne East, Sr.; Dillon Shellenberger, TE, Casper Natrona, Sr.; Greg Ashley, WR, Cheyenne Central, Sr.; Austin Ducello, WR, Casper Natrona, Sr.; Cameron Johnson, WR, Cheyenne East, Jr.; Dani Fischer, WR, Gillette, Sr.; Cody Kelley, WR, Gillette, Jr.; Colter Bentley, OL, Casper Natrona, Sr.; Collin Eisenman, OL, Sheridan, Sr.; Justin Berkey, OL, Gillette, Sr.; Taven Bryan, OL, Casper Natrona, Jr.; T.J. Stark, OL, Cheyenne East, Sr.; Connor True, OL, Casper Natrona, Jr.; Alex Pietrzak, OL, Casper Kelly Walsh, Jr.; Dylan Haddix, OL, Sr.; Mitch Godwin, OL, Sheridan, Sr; Brecken Biggs, QB, Casper Natrona, Austin Fort, QB, Gillette, Jr.; Josh Flanigan, RB/P, Casper Natrona, Sr.; Taylor Bigelow, RB, Gillette, Sr.; Nate Kane, RB, Sheridan, Sr.; John Fabrizius, RB, Casper Kelly Walsh, Sr. Offensive player of the year: Brecken Biggs, QB, Casper Natrona.

Defense -- Greg Lensert, DL, Casper Natrona, Sr.; Austen Motily, DE, Cheyenne East, Sr.; Seth Edeen, DE, Cheyenne Central, Sr.; Justinh Berkey, DE, Gillette, Sr.; Colter Bentley, DL, Casper Natrona, SR.; Adam Britton, DL, Casper Natrona, Sr.; Zach Tolzien, DL, Gillette, Sr.; Eric Williams, DL, Cheyenne East, Jr.; Cody Delk, DL, Sheridan, Jr.; Dan Reese, LB, Casper Natrona, Sr.; Collin Eisenman, LB, Sheridan, Sr.; Joe Ash, LB, Cheyenne East, Jr.; Tom Myler, LB, Casper Natrona, Sr.; Wyatt Day, LB, Evanston, Sr.; Billy Williams, LB, Gillette, Jr.; Brecken Biggs, DB, Casper Natrona, Sr.; Dani Fischer, DB, Gillette, Sr.; Greg Ashley, DB, Cheyenne Central, Sr.; Hayes Stone, DB, Cheyenne East, Sr.; Isaac Cooper, DB, Casper Natrona, SR.; Josh Flanigan, DB, Casper Natrona, Sr.; Tanner McQuillan, KR, Rock Springs, Sr.; Logan Wilson, K, Casper Natrona, Soph. Defensive player of the year: Dan Reese, LB, Casper Natrona, Sr.


 

3A

All-state -- Ross Sloss, Sr., Lander; Jason Hanson, Sr., Lander; Wyatt Hopkins, Sr., Rawlins; Nick Prusia, Sr.; Torrington; T.J. Galey, Sr., Riverton; Xavier Webb, Sr., Riverton; Dawson Steeds, Sr., Riverton; Lane Savage, Sr., Riverton; Kade Salisbury, Sr., Riverton; Carter Myers, Soph., Cody; David Lee, Jr., Cody; Ryan Neiters, Jr., Cody; Brandon Hinze, Jr., Cody; Andrew Linsenmann, Sr., Jackson; Ryan Brough, Sr., Star Valley; Marshall Watkins, Sr., Star Valley; Jordan Semadeni, Sr., Star Valley; Derek Wolfley, Sr., Star Valley; Kohl Battelson, Sr., Star Valley; Trace Haderlie, Jr., Star Valley; Sam Gertsch, Jr., Star Valley; Duane Schwahn, Sr., Powell; Vince Sleep, Sr., Powell; Hayden Cragoe, Jr., Powell; Cory Heny, Jr., Powell; Tony Lujan, Jr., Powell; Garrett Lynch, Jr., Powell; Riley Stringer, Soph., Powell; Tyler Patterson, Sr., Powell; Jacob McGarvin, Sr., Worland; Tyler Rogers, Sr., Buffalo; Aaron Fenner, Sr., Buffalo; Ty Etchemendy, Sr., Douglas; C.J. Allen, Sr., Douglas; Blaine Christensen, Sr., Green River; Zach Huber, Sr., Green River; Dan Probst, Sr., Green River; Caman Mitchell, Sr., Green River.


 

2A

All-state -- Connor McCafferty, Jr., Big Horn; Will O’Dell, Sr., Big Horn; Lucas Wollenmann, Sr., Big Horn; Scott Passini, Sr., Big Horn; Matthew Wigglesworth,Sr., Big Horn; Merritt Crabtree, Jr., Newcastle; Ty Borgialli, Sr., Newcastle; J.T. Harper, Sr., Newcastle; Billie Gordon, Sr., Newcastle; D.C. Hall, Sr., Glenrock; J.D. Pittsley, Sr., Glenrock; Devon Parkinson, Jr., Glenrock; Brendan Ruwart, Sr., Wheatland; Critter Ruwart, Jr., Wheatland; Jace Loyd, Jr., Wheatland; Travis Romsa, Jr., Burns; Taylor Tresch, Sr., Wright; Tanner Allison, Sr., Moorcroft; Bransen Bradshaw, Sr., Lyman; Cisco Taylor, Sr., Lyman; Dustin Rollins, Sr., Lyman; Nic Reis, Sr., Lyman; Bobby Wingeleth, Sr., Lyman; Kyle Stokes, Sr., Lyman; Dalton Schofield, Sr., Lyman; Nathan Grant, Sr., Lovell; Cody Savage, Sr., Lovell; Dylan Hultgren, Sr., Lovell; Ryan Clark, Sr., Lovell; Dino Collins, Sr., Lovell; Tanner Rohrer, Sr., Lovell; Austin Houskeeper, Soph., Mountain View; Cade Covington, Soph., Mountain View; Trystin Walker, Jr., Mountain View; Matt Archibald, Sr., Kemmerer; Garrett Julian, Jr., Kemmerer; Sidney Chaulk, Sr., Kemmerer; Ryan Reed, Sr., Pinedale; Christian Syverson, Sr., Thermopolis; Calder Forcella, Soph., Greybull; Luke Barron, Sr., Big Piney. Offensive player of the year: Dino Collins, Lovell; Defensive player of the year: Dustin Rollins, Lyman; Coach of the year: Dale Anderson, Lyman.


 

1A

All-state – Matt VandeBossche, Jr., Lusk; Grady Penfield, Sr.; Lusk; Derrick VandeBossche, Soph., Lusk; Colter Larson, Sr., Lusk; Zane Hladky, Soph., Lusk; Hunter Dockery, Jr., Lusk; Zach Eisenbarth, Sr., Southeast; Wyatt Somsen, Jr., Southeast; John Lessard, Sr., Southeast; Garrett Bartel, Southeast; Colton Stees, Jr., Southeast; Travis Jinks, Jr., Southeast; Josh Kirschhefer, Southeast; Cory Butts, Sr., Upton Sundance; Trent Bush, Sr., Upton Sundance; Jett Materi, Soph., Upton Sundance; Lane Hageman, Jr., Lingle Ft. Laramie; Wyatt Hageman, Jr., Lingle Ft. Laramie; Lane Nusbaum, Sr., Pine Bluffs; Kevin Keim, Soph., Normative Services; Ben Mancuso, Sr., Burlington; Daniel Davidson, Sr., Burlington; Ben Nicholson, Sr., Burlington; Preston Wardell, Jr., Burlington; Brigham Teichert, Sr., Cokeville; Colter Linford, Sr., Cokeville; Nathan Teichert, Sr., Cokeville; Cody Nate, Jr., Cokeville; Jonathan Fiscus, Jr., Cokeville; Braxton Delgado, Jr., Cokeville; Josh Thoren, Sr., Shoshoni; Dillon Gies, Sr., Shoshoni; Mason Steffen, Jr., Shoshoni; Micha Mills, Sr., Shoshoni; Jake Jones, Sr., Rocky Mountain; Joey Jewell, Jr., Rocky Mountain; Ward Gordon, Sr., Wind River; Waddie Love, Sr., Saratoga; Tucker McKim, Soph., Riverside. Offensive player of the year: Ben Mancuso, Burlington; Defensive player of the year: Brigham Tiechert, Cokeville; Coach of the year: Mark Bullington, Southeast.


 

1A 6-Man

All-state -- Sterling Baker, Jr., Dubois; Jesse Hawk, Sr., Dubois; Cody Flynn, Sr., Dubois; Kyle Tea, Sr., Dubois; Austin Tharp, Jr., Dubois; Nathan Moore, Sr., Dubois; John Bartlett, Sr., Dubois; Story Penning, Jr., Hulett; Kellen Wilson, Sr., Hulett; James Caro, Sr., Kaycee; Garrett Kremers, Sr., Kaycee; Seth Bennett, Jr., Meeteetsee; Clayton Webster, Sr., Meeteetse; Frisco Erdahl, Sr., Ten Sleep; Rylie Richardson, Sr., H.E.M.; Manuel Quinteros, Sr., LSR; Conner Lee, Sr., LSR; Cole Gourlay, Sr., LSR; Tucker Even, Jr., Midwest; Cam Ray, Jr., Midwest. Offensive player of the year: Sterling Baker, Dubois; Defensive player of the year: Jesse Hawk, Dubois; Coach of the year: David Trembly, Dubois.

Copyright 2015 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

More from the Gazette

Central's Braesicke signs with Carroll

January 27, 2015 4:30 pmLoading…

Longtime Absarokee coach Boeck retiring

January 21, 2015 8:00 pmLoading…

Corvallis TE Sims visiting Griz, Cats

January 15, 2015 3:51 pmLoading…
Central's Ryan commits to Grizzlies

Central's Ryan commits to Grizzlies

January 10, 2015 2:32 pm Photos

Photos

Loading…

Havre football coach resigns

January 08, 2015 8:34 pmLoading…

Big Sky's Bingham back from injury, nearing college decision

January 08, 2015 7:02 pmLoading…

Skyview's Berg among 8 Montanans to sign with Tech

December 23, 2014 5:45 pmLoading…

Cheyenne East star Bartlett commits to Washington

December 18, 2014 4:08 pmLoading…

Capital's Murphy steps down as football coach

December 16, 2014 3:47 pmLoading…

Skyview's Reitler heading to MSU football

December 06, 2014 3:56 pmLoading…
CMR's Grinde wins Gatorade award

CMR's Grinde wins Gatorade award

December 04, 2014 1:34 pmLoading…
West's Brott commits to Montana State

West's Brott commits to Montana State

December 02, 2014 8:53 pmLoading…
Butte's Daum to play for Bobcats

Butte's Daum to play for Bobcats

December 01, 2014 8:24 pmLoading…

Follow GazPrepSports

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Deals & Offers

Featured Businesses