Central's Liam Clancy

Billings Central's Liam Clancy watches his second shot from the fairway of the first hole through a sprinkler during the second round of the Billings Invitational at Lake Hills Golf Club on Tuesday.

CASEY PAGE, Gazette Staff

Billings Invitational

Final results

at Lake Hills

Par 72

BOYS

Team scores: Billings West 288-300-588, Great Falls 290-305-595, Great Falls CMR 299-306-605, Bozeman 296-319-615, Laurel 295-321-616, Billings Senior 308-327-635, Billings Central 311-325-636, Butte 319-331-650, Billings Skyview 360-336-696, Billings West JV 340-365-705, Billings Senior JV 361-376-737, Billings Schools JV 464-455-919, Billings Skyview JV 496-447-943.

Top 10: Joey Moore, West, 61-66-127; Keaton Sunchild, Great Falls, 71-72-143; Cody Brunner, Skyview, 73-72-145; Liam Clancy, Central, 72-73-145; Duncan Hollar, CMR, 73-72-145; Connor Mora, Great Falls, 71-75-146; Jace Rhodes, West, 71-76-147;Rylan Periman, Great Falls, 72-75-147; Paul O'Neil, Laurel, 69-78-147; JR Small, Boz, 69-80-149.

Others: Carson Kackmann, Laurel, 72-78-150; Jack Thorsen, Boz, 72-79-151; Will Hoagland, Butte, 77-76-153; Tucker Pietrykowski, CMR, 75-78-153; Tucker Thomas, CMR, 77-76-153; Ben Kaul, CMR, 74-80-154; Brady Cady, Senior, 72-83-155; Braxton Humphrey, Senior, 83-73-156; Blake Loberg, West, 76-80-156; Mathew Hayden, Central, 73-83-156; 

Nick Pasquarello, Central, 75-81-156; Cash Golden, Laurel, 75-81-156; Tyler Hall, Senior, 76-82-158; Isaiah Weldon, Butte, 78-80-158; Thain Johnson, Great Falls, 76-83-159; Payne Annala, Boz, 79-82-161; Jack Bright, Boz, 76-86-162; Garret Nielson, Boz, 85-78-163; Ryan Kallem, Laurel, 79-84-163; Bridger Derheim, West JV, 84-80-164;

Kaven Noctor, Butte, 77-88-165; Peyton Streiff, West, 80-86-166; Dylan Ahlgren, West, 91-78-169; Mason Johnson, West JV, 82-87-169; Connor Kieckbush, Senior, 82-88-170; Adam Nedens, Skyview, 92-78-170; Nico Micheletti, Senior, 78-96-174; Tyson St. John, Great Falls, 87-87-174; Jake Gilbertson, Senior JV, 84-90-174; Parker Loyning, Central JV, 86-88-174;

Riley Walsh, Butte, 87-88-175; Brendan Lindseth, CMR, 85-91-176; Killian Yeager, Skyview, 90-88-178; Malachi Stewart, Central, 91-88-179; Cole Vandelinder, Central JV, 91-88-179; Dawson Muffich, Butte, 95-87-182; Jhett Braley, Senior JV, 89-94-183; Connor Halligan, West JV, 87-97-184; Jaren McNeil, Laurel, 89-96-185; Koby Dolan, Senior JV, 90-95-185;

Ryan Adolph, Central, 93-94-187; Jace Kirshman, West JV, 87-107-194; Jacob Wassmer, West JV, 94-101-195; Trevor Murphy, Senior JV, 98-99-197; Eric Rousch, Senior JV, 100-97-197; Luke Breum, Billings Schools JV, 99-99-198; Ben Ebel, Skyview, 105-98-203; Hunter Lucas, Billings Schools JV, 97-107-204; Jacob Pierce, Billings Schools JV, 116-101-217; Matt Adkins, Skyview JV, 108-116-224;

Korbyn Cleasby, Skyview JV, 121-109-230; Jonah Von Schriltz, Skyview JV, 136-105-241; Danny Nyman, Skyview JV, 131-117-248; Lynden Hallsted, Billings Schools JV, 152-148-300.

GIRLS

Team scores: Bozeman 310-321-631, Billings West 322-338-660, Billings Skyview 353-363-716, Butte 382-381-763, Billings Senior 384-381-765, Great Falls 419-393-812, Billings Skyview JV 441-438-879, Billings Senior JV 439-442-881.

Top 10: Kameryn Basye, Boz, 72-76-148; Carrie Carpenter, West, 71-79-150; Annika Danenhauer, Boz, 77-80-157; Nevin Larsen, West, 80-83-163; Peyton Kimmel, West, 77-87-164; Cora Rosanova, Boz, 78-86-164; Laurel Ward, Boz, 83-83-166; Ellie Jackson, Boz, 84-82-166; Kyra Brockhausen, Skyview, 90-87-177; Cierra Sundheim, Skyview, 87-91-178; Perry Widdicombe, Central, 88-90-178.

Others: Ella Prigge, Butte, 87-92-179; Amanda King, Skyview, 89-91-180; Gigi Montague, senior, 89-92-181; Raelyn Bruyere, West, 94-89-183; Sadie Starcevich, Butte, 92-91-183; Aliya Morrow, Skyview, 87-98-185; Alivia Skeslien-Jenkins, West, 96-89-185; Meilyn Armstrong, Skyview JV, 90-95-185, Grace Luoma, Butte, 92-95-187

Blair Hebnes, CMR, 99-89-188; Cassidy Venner, Senior JV, 97-91-188; Sidney Overby, Senior, 96-94-190, Kyra Hart, Skyview, 96-94-190; MacKenzie Gasser, Skyview JV, 94-96-190; Sarah Qualls, Senior, 102-93-195; Kelly Jones, Great Falls, 105-90-195; Morgan Sunchild, Great Falls, 102-97-199; Kayla Murray, Senior JV, 97-102-199; Bailee Potratz, CMR, 102-98-200;

Elise Shovar, Laurel, 93-107-200; Keli Hodges, Laurel, 102-99-201; Bryn Turnquist, Senior, 97-108-205; Morgan Zuidema, CMR, 104-104-208; Phoeby Swan, West JV, 110-98-208; Hannah Fehres, Great Falls, 104-105-209; Katrina Adkins, Great Falls, 108-101-209; Sami Benson, Senior, 112-102-214; Kelliann Neary, Butte, 113-103-216; Kennedy Lean, Butte, 111-106-217;

Olivia Brown, West JV, 114-104-218; Kaitlyn Hensel, Skyview JV, 118-103-221; Laney Guldborg, Senior JV, 120-124-244; Emma Qualls, Senior JV, 125-125-250; Sophia Korell, West JV, 128-134-262; Paige Harrison, Senior JV, 139-129-268; Kella Johnson, Skyview JV, 139-144-283.

0
0
0
0
0