406 MT Sports

Capital City Invitational

Bill Roberts Golf Course

Par 72 (288 for team)

Boys

Team scores: Great Falls CMR 286, Great Falls 292, Billings Senior 299, Billings West 302, Helena Capital 317, Helena 327, Billings Skyview 336

Top 15: Joey Moore, BW, 64; Duncan Hollar, CMR, 67; Keaton Sunchild, GFH, 70; Tucker Thomas, CMR, 71; Ben Kaul, CMR, 72; Connor Mora, GFH, 72; Braxton Humphrey, Sen, 72; Tyler Hall, Sen, 73; Thain Johnson, GFH, 74; Brady Cady, Sen, 74; Blake Loberg, BW, 75; Austin Murphy, HHS, 75; Cody Brunner, Sky, 76; Adam Nedens, Sky, 76; Rylan Periman, GFH, 76; Tucker Pietrykowski, CMR, 76.

Girls

Team scores: Billings West 344, Billings Skyview 369, Helena 383, Helena Capital 389, Billings Senior 394, Great Falls 407.

Top 15: Carrie Carpenter, BW, 78; Peyton Kimmel, BW, 85; Nevin Larson, BW, 87; Reyla Williams, HHS, 89; Aliya Morrow, Sky, 91; Kielar Jones, CHS, 91; Kylee Longenecker, CHS, 92; Kyra Brockhausen, Sky, 92; Grace Jones, HHS, 93; Blair Hebnes, CMR, 94; Jalen Wagner, Sen, 94; Raelyn Bruyare, BW, 94; Cassidy Venner, Sen, 95; Amanda King, Sky, 96; Kelly Jones, GFH, 97; Sidney Overby, Sen, 97.

Butte Invitational

Final results

Boys

Team scores: Butte 632; Bozeman 635, Missoula Sentinel 639; Missoula Big Sky 664; Hamilton 672; Kalispell Glacier 691; Missoula Hellgate 692; Butte Central 695; Kalispell Flathead 735; Butte JV 774; Belgrade 780.

Top 15:  Jack Johnston, Sentinel, 77-71-148; Isaiah Weldon, Butte, 76-73-149; A.J. Grande, Glacier, 76-74-150; Jack Thorsen, Bozeman, 75-77-152; Blake Hasquet, Sentinel, 74-80-154; J.R. Small, Bozeman, 80-77-157; Will Hoagland, Butte, 78-81-159; Zach Harvey, Big Sky, 78-81-159; Kaven Noctor, Butte, 79-81-160; Tristan Hanson, Hamilton, 79-81-160; Bryce Reed, Hamilton, 79-82-161; Bayden Aurich, Glacier, 83-79-162; Bradley De Martino, Bozeman, 84-78-162; River Duce, Hellgate, 83-79-162; Riley Walsh, Butte, 83-81-164.

Girls

Team scores: Bozeman 632; Butte 814; Missoula Sentinel 850; Kalispell Glacier 875.

Top 15: Annika Danenhauer, Bozeman, 72-84-154; Kameryn Basye, Bozeman,79-75-154; Tricia Joyce, Butte Central, 81-82-163; Cora Rosanova, Bozeman, 87-77-164; Laurel Ward, Bozeman, 84-81-165; Ellie Jackson, Bozeman, 82-86-168; Marcezla Mercer, Flathead, 94-87-181; Lindsey Huber 93-92-185; Emily Garden, Sentinel, 87-98-185; Sadie Starcevich, Butte, 96-101-197; Cassidy Lavin, Flathead, 101-98-199; Grace Luoma, Butte, 110-92-202; Ella Prigge, Butte, 108-96-204; Maddy Morris, Big Sky, 99-106-205;  Kate Trunkle, Glacier, 101-106-207.

0
0
0
0
0