Billings Invitational

Round 1

at Peter Yegen

BOYS

Team scores: Billings West 288, Great Falls 290, Bozeman 296, Laurel 296, Great Falls CMR 299, Billings Senior 308, Billings Central 311, Butte 319, Billings West JV 340, Billings Skyview 360, Billings Senior JV 361, Billings Schools JV 464, Billings Skyview JV 495.

Top 10: Joey Moore, West, 61; J.R. Small, Boz, 69; Paul O'Neil, Laurel, 69; Jace Rhodes, West, 71; Connor Mora, Great Falls, 71; Keaton Sunchild, Great Falls, 71; Brady Cady, Senior, 72; Liam Clancy, Central, 72; Jack Thorsen, Boz, 72; Rylan Periman, Great Falls, 72; Carson Hackmann 72.

Others: Cody Brunner, Skyview, 73; Mathew Hayden, Central, 73; Duncan Hollar, CMR, 73; Ben Kaul, CMR, 74;

Nick Pasquarello, Central, 75; Tucker Pietrykowski, CMR, 75; Cash Golden, Laurel, 75; Tyler Hall, Senior, 76; Blake Loberg, West, 76;

Jack Bright, Boz, 76; Thain Johnson, Great Falls, 76; Will Hoagland, Butte, 77; Kaven Noctor, Butte, 77; Tucker Thomas, CMR, 77;

Nico Micheletti, Senior, 78; Isaiah Weldon, Butte, 78; Payne Annala, Boz, 79; Ryan Kallem, Laurel, 79; Peton Streiff, West, 80;

Connor Kieckbush, Senior, 82; Mason Johnson, West JV, 82; Braxton Humphrey, Senior, 83; Jake Gilbertson, Senior JV, 84; Bridger Derheim, West JV, 84;

Garret Nielson, Boz, 85; Brendan Lindseth, CMR, 85; Parker Loyning, Central JV, 86; Riley Walsh, Butte, 87; Tyson St. John, Great Falls, 87;

Jace Kirshman, West JV, 87; Connor Halligan, West JV, 87; Jaren McNeil, Laurel, 89; Jhett Braley, Senior JV, 89; Killian Yeager, Skyview, 90;

Koby Dolan, Senior JV, 90; Dylan Ahlgren, West, 91; Malachi Stewart, Central, 91; Cole Vandelinder, Central JV, 91; Adam Nedens, Skyview, 92;

Ryan Adolph, Central, 93; Jacob Wassmer, West JV, 94; Dawson Muffich, Butte, 95; Hunter Lucas, Billings Schools JV, 97; Trevor Murphy, Senior JV, 98;

Luke Breum, Billings Schools JV, 99; Eric Roush, Senior JV, 100; Ben Ebel, Skyview, 105; Matt Adkins, Skyview JV, 108; Jacob Pierce, Billings Schools JV, 116;

Korbyn Cleasby, Skyview JV, 121; Danny Nyman, Skyview JV, 130; Jonah Von Schriltz, Skyview JV, 136; Lynden Hallsted, Billings Schools JV, 152.

GIRLS

Team scores: Bozeman 310, Billings West 322, Billings Skyview 353, Butte 382, Billings Senior 384, Great Falls 419, Billings Senior JV 439, Billings Skyview JV 441.

Top 10: Carrie Carpenter, West, 71; Kameryn Basye, Boz, 72; Peyton Kimmel, West, 77; Annika Danenhauer, Boz, 77; Cora Rosanova, Boz, 78; Nevin Larsen, West, 80; Laurel Ward, Boz, 83; Ellie Jackson, Boz, 84; Aliya Morrow, Skyview, 87; Cierra Sundheim, Skyview, 87; Ella Prigge, Butte, 87.

Others: Perry Widdicombe, Central, 88; Gigi Montague, Senior, 89; Amanda King, Skyview, 89; Kyra Brockhausen, Skyview, 90;

Meilyn Armstrong, Skyview JV, 90; Sadie Starcevich, Butte, 92; Grace Luoma, Butte, 92; Elise Shovar, Laurel, 93; Raelyn Bruyere, West, 94;

Mackenzie Gasser, Skyview JV, 94; Sidney Overby, Senior, 96; Kyra Hart, Skyview, 96; Alivia Skeslien-Jenkins, West, 96; Bryn Turnquist, Senior, 97;

Kayla Murray, Senior JV, 97; Cassidy Venner, Senior JV, 97; Blair Hebnes, CMR, 99; Sarah Qualls, Senior, 102; Morgan Sunchild, Great Falls, 102;

Bailee Potratz, CMR, 102; Keli Hodges, Laurel, 102; Hannah Fehres, Great Falls, 104; Morgan Zuidema, CMR, 104; Kelly Jones, Great Falls, 105;

Katrina Adkins, Great Falls, 108; Phoebe Swan, West JV, 110; Kennedy Lean, Butte, 111; Sami Benson, Senior, 112; Kelliann Neary, Butte, 113;

Olivia Brown, West JV, 114; Kaitlyn Hensel, Skyview JV, 118; Laney Guldbord, Senior JV, 120; Emma Qualls, Senior JV, 125; Sophia Korell, West JV, 128;

Bella Johnson, Skyview JV, 139; Paige Harrison, Senior JV, 139; Caylee Komplien, Skyview JV, 157. 

Belgrade Invitational

at Riverside Country Club

in Bozeman

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Livingston 348; 2. Butte Central 349; 3. Corvallis 404; 4. Fergus 427; 5. Dillon 455; 6. Havre 500. No score: Belgrade.

Top 10: 1. Winston Opplet, Livingston, 75; 2. Gator Yelinich, Butte Central, 82; 3. Elliot Engbers, Livingston, 83; 4. Cam Johnson, BC, 84; 5. Lane Marshal, Livingston, 85; 6. Guido Ossello, BC, 86; 7. Brock Blake, Bel, 87; 8. Dan McCloskey, BC, 87; Mark Southham, Dil, 90; 10. Nate Hull, Cor, 97.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Fergus 383; 2. Havre 440. No score: Butte Central, Corvallis, Dillon, Park.

Top 10: 1. Kinsey Irvin, Fer, 75; 2. Tricia Joyce, Butte Central, 82; 3. Lindsey Huber, Dil, 97; 4. Teagan Fee, Hav, 97; 5. Val Kolstad, Fer, 98; 6. Annie Franz, Fer, 105; 7. Abby Gremaux, Fer, 106; Regan Lammers, Hav, 116; Grace Litzinger, Har, 117; 10. Kinzee Peterson, Har, 117.

MCPS Invitational

at Missoula Country Club

Round 1

BOYS

Team scores: Polson 319, Missoula Sentinel 321, Hamilton 331, Missoula Big Sky 334, Stevensville 335, Kalispell Glacier 339, Missoula Hellgate 341, Helena Capital 344, Kalispell Flathead 345, Helena 357.

Top 10: Carson McDaniel, Pol, 70; Zach Harvey, Big, 77; Jack Johnston, Sent, 77; Hank Mesenko, Big, 79; Jaden Dennis, Sent, 79; Matt Hobbs, Pol, 79; Zel Frost, Stevi, 79; Jayce Painter, Stevi, 79; Brayden Aurich, Glac, 80; Bryce Reed, Ham, 80; Tray Kelley, Pol, 80; Ivan Yazvac, Stevi, 80.

GIRLS

Team scores: Helena Capital 396, Helena 397, Kalispell Glacier 430, Missoula Sentinel 431, Kalispell Flathead, Missoula Hellgate, Polson, Missoula Big Sky, Hamilton no team scores.

Top 10: Marcella Mercer, Flat, 84; Emily Garden, Sent, 87; Kylee Longnecker, Cap, 89; Sev Armstrong, Hellgate, 92; Cali Cannon, Pol, 94; Reyla Williams, Helena, 95; Kate Trunkle, Glac, 96; Kielar Jones, Cap, 97; Pilar Santos, Helena, 99; Cassidy Caylin, Flat, 99.

0
0
0
0
0