Subscribe for 17¢ / day

State B

at Eaglerock, Billings

Final round

BOYS

Team scores: Shelby 333-388—671, Missoula Loyola 341-332—673, Big Timber 344-336—680, Manhattan 349-355—704, Conrad 367-354—721, Townsend 365-361—726, Three Forks 360-370—730, Colstrip 392-344—736, Glasgow 371-368—739, Red Lodge 369-373—742, Choteau 412-389—801, Roundup 416-421—837.

Top 15: Bucky Crippen, Loyola, 73-69—142; Peter Brown, Colstrip, 74-76—150; Josh Neth, Manhattan, 72-79—151; Dylan Beckman, Thompson Falls, 76-79—155; Brock Whitted, Shelby, 83-74—157; Blake Finn, Big Timber 85-72—157; Cody Graveley, Townsend, 79; Ethan Brown, Thompson Falls, 77-85—162; Konner Flint, Baker, 85-83—168; Jarek Shephard, Conrad, 81-88—169; Jayce Griffith, Roundup, 84-85—169; Brandon Schwers, Big Timber, 83-86—169; Kyle Vandenacre, Conrad, 87-83—170; Aaron White, Shelby, 78-93—171; Jarod Anderson, Shelby, 89-82—171; Easton Hatfield, Townsend, 84-87—171.

Team by team

Shelby (333-388—671): Brock Whitted 83-74—157, Aaron White 78-93—171, Jarod Anderson 89-82—171, T.J. Reynolds 83-89—172, Wyatt Brusven 90-99—189.

Missoula Loyola (341-332—673): Bucky Crippen 73-69—142, Dylan Beck 85-89—174, Reed Noyd 91-85—176, Sean Kaleva 92-96—188, Joseph Kendrick 106-89—195.

Big Timber (344-336—680): Brandon Schwers 83-86—169, Blake Finn 85-72—157, Cliff Weller 87-88—175, Carter Brownlee 91-90—181, Caleb Patton 89-93—182.

Manhattan (349-355—704): Josh Neth 72-79—151, Steven Cantalupo 87-88—175, Nathan Vandyken 96-81—187, Trevor Vandyken 94-97—191, Riley Chapman 116-118—234.

Conrad (367-354—721): Jarek Shephard 81-88—169, Kyle Vandenacre 87-83—170, Blake Vandenacre 94-92—186, Bridger Russell 105-91—196, Caden Huntsinger 114-101—215.

Townsend (365-361—726): Cody Graveley 79-80—159, Easton Hatfield 84-87—171, Parker Hufnagel 100-95—195, Cade Robertson 102-99—201, Aidan Morris 107-100—207.

Three Forks (360-370—730): Chase Mohr 83-89-172, John Jennings 91-86—177, Riley Blaker 91-97—188, Micaiah Hauser 95-98—193, Tanner Sayers 111-102—213.

Colstrip (392-344—736): Peter Brown 74-76—150, J.T. Baer 96-91—187, Brandon Smith 114-96—210, Memphis Keplin 108-111—219, Travis Smith DQ-81.

Glasgow (371-368—739): Blaine Myrick 82-91—173, Ike Braaten 91-91—182, Cade Myrick 100-89—189, Kaden Fossum 104-97—201, Oden Hallock 98-106—204.

Red Lodge (369-373—742): Tucker Kane 89-91—180, Jacob Kreatz 90-99—189, Cooper Mann 93-92—186, Hunter Boos 97-91—188, Hayes Heidinger 116-114—230.

Choteau (412-389—801): Kyler Crabtree 86-86—172, Trenton Durocher 103-86—189, Kolby Kovatch 105-102—207, Brady Armstrong 118-115—233, Jonathan Cholfon 126-122—248.

Roundup (416-421—837): Jayce Griffith 84-85—169, Kaide Griffith 100-104—204, Lucas Goffena 107-119—226, Kelson Eiselein 125-113—238, Michael McHenry 125-148—273.

Thompson Falls: Dylan Beckman 76-79—155, Ethan Brown 77-85—162.

Bigfork: Augie Emslie 82-90—172, Brandon Hopkins 97-93—190.

Columbus: Gabe Brockelbank 89-95—184, Trey Stampfel 94-92—186.

Baker: Konner Flint 85-83—168.

Jefferson: Josh Eckmann 88-87—175.

Anaconda: Kai Bauer 94-90—184.

Shepherd: Ely Feuerstein 100-96—196.

Poplar: Damon Sadler 102-99—201.

Malta: Grayson Waters 105-102—207.

GIRLS

Team scores: Missoula Loyola 346-344—690, Shelby 365-368—733, Three Forks 386-376—762, Columbus 402-393—795, Bigfork 412-416—828, Anaconda 437-435—872, Huntley Project 444-444—888, Big Timber 439-449—888, Glasgow 477-447—924, Colstrip 475-469—944, Fairfield 547-524—1,071.

Top 15: Kylie Esh, Loyola, 72-71—143; Katie Fagg, Loyola, 78-77—155; Abbey Aklestad, Shelby 86-85—171; Olivia Hess, Columbus, 90-85—175; Skyler Martin, Shelby, 87-91—178; Bailey Johannes, Columbus, 93-87—180; Shainy Mack, Three Forks, 92-89—181; Madilyn Emter, Big Timber, 91-92—183; Katie Bieler, Choteau, 90-94—184; Brennan Larson, Roundup, 92-92—184; Elsie Brown, Thompson Falls, 90-95—185; Makayla Rowan, Three Forks, 90-95—185; Katie Friez, Forsyth, 98-88—186; Isadora Tomazeli, Loyola, 93-94—187; Kate Murack, Conrad, 96-92—188.

Team by team

Missoula Loyola (346-344—690) — Kylie Esh 72-71—143, Katie Fagg 78-77—155, Isadora Tomazeli 93-94—187, Kelsey Esh 103-102—205, Lilly Baumes 151-146—297.

Shelby (365-368—733) — Abbey Aklestad 86-85—171, Skyler Martin 87-91—178, Reese Whitted 98-96—194, Kendall Anderson 94-106—200, Bailey Johnson 113-96—209.

Three Forks (386-376—762) — Shainy Mack 92-89—181, Makayla Rowan 90-95—185, Taylor Jones 100-94—194, Brittney Robinson 104-98—202 Makenzie Rowan 134-128—262.

Columbus (402-393—795) — Olivia Hess 90-85—175, Bailey Johannes 93-87—180, Karsen Marjerison 110-108—218, Baylee Gordon 109-113—222, Chloe Ketchum 121-114—235.

Bigfork (412-416—828) — Isabella Santistevan 97-95—192, Carly Stodghill 105-97—202, Melissa Paulsen 101-109—210, Hattie Emslie 109-115—224, Ashley Anderson 146-122—268.

Anaconda (437-435—872) — Maddie Marker 102-107—209, Claire Miller 107-107—214, Trinity Herman 113-109—222, Paige Smith 115-112—227.

Huntley Project (444-444—888) — Andi Crane 107-106—213, Emily Ley 108-108—216, Jessika Harman 115-113—228, Payton Tigner 125-117—242, Ashton Albrecht 114-129—243.

Big Timber (439-449—888) — Madilyn Emter 91-92—183, Holli Kovatch 115-115—230, Lynnette Hathaway 112-121—233, Marissa Morgan 121-121—242, Rylee Whittrock 149-151—300.

Glasgow (477-447—924) — Heidi Moon 104-98—202, Lexi Pehlke 110-95—205, Alexus Nistler 122-127—249, Bailee Baxter 141-127—268, Shanice Lagerquist 144-136—280.

Colstrip (475-469—944) — Addy Valdez 104-97—201, Katie Dahle 119-107—226, Dianna Mandajoyan 118-111—229, Jaylen Kinzel 134-154—288.

Fairfield (547-524—1,071) — Peyton Poor 127-118—245, Taylor Simmons 126-124—250, Tyler Caffin 140-138—278, Paris Becker 154-144—298.

Thompson Falls: Elsie Brown 90-95—185, Megan Baxter 101-115—216.

Choteau: Katie Bieler 90-94—184, Savannah Durocher 110-108—218.

Conrad: Kate Murack 96-92—188, Lakota Becker 119-110—229.

Poplar: Hailey Brunelle 98-104—202, Mia Frederick 107-105—212.

Roundup: Brennan Larson 92-92—184, Meghan Eiselein 123-104—227.

Forsyth: Katie Friez 98-88—186.

Florence-Carlton: Annie Alexander 103-99—202.

Lame Deer: Jasmyne Two Moons 105-100—205.

Eureka: Peyton Benson 109-104—213.

Malta: Chloe Hunter 112-132—244.

State C

at Fairmont

Final round

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Manhattan Christian 511, 2. Park City 525, 3. Garinder 531, T4. Fairivew 546, T4 Westby-Grenora 546, 6. Great Falls Central 566, 7. Lone Peak 581, 8. Fort Benton 589, 9. Absarokee 608, 10. Broadus 610, 11. Plentywood 611, 12. Bainville 616, 13. Chinook 626.

Top 15: Caidin Hill, Manhattan Christian, 165; Alex Schriver, Fairview, 166; Cullen Visser, Manhattan Christian, 169; Troy Amdsen, Broadus, 170; Jacob Perius, Gardiner, 170; Sean Reimer, Gardiner, 173; Tucker Johnstone, Park City, 174; Nick Scott, Great Falls Central, 174; Will Syverson, White Sulphur Springs, 176; Tristen Johnstone, Park City, 177; Caleb Bellach, Manhattan Christian, 177; Talon Johnstone, Park City, 177; Jeremiah Paine, Westby-Grenora, 178; Ryan Scott, Fort Benton, 180; Teigan Isaacson, Centerville, 181.

Team by team

Manhattan Christian (251-260-511): Caidin Hill 79-86—165, Cullen Visser 84-85—169, Caleb Bellach 88-89—177, David Aamot 95-93—188.

Park City (267-256—525): Tucker Johnstone 84-90—174, Tristen Johnstone 88-89—177, Talon Johnstone 98-79—177, Austin Popp 95-92—187.

Gardiner (269-262—531): Jacob Perius 88-82—170, Sean Rehmer 85-88—173, Oscar Dalling 97-92—189, Bennett Roberts 96-96—192.

Fairview (275-271—546): Alex Schriver 85-81—166, Adam Elletson 95-96—191, Lak Kloker 98-94—192, Gerit Johnson 95-100—195.

Great Falls Central (291-275—566): Nick Scott 84-90—174, Logan Warren 100-84—184, Jackson Malsam 107-101—208, Jon Rudd 108-102—210.

Lone Peak (304-277—581): Nick Idkenderian 93-94—187, Sam Johnson 99-95—194, Evan Iskenderian 112-88—200, Harry Schreiner 113-118—231.

Fort Benton (300-289—589): Ryan Scott 90-90—180, Billy Ullery 99-104—203, Andy Giles 111-95-206, Jace Pimperton 117-106—223.

Absarokee (301-307—608): Mikol Degele 90-96—186, Zacc Degele 97-108—205, Simon Hanson 52-103—217.

Broadus (314-296—610): Troy Amsden 86-84—170, Dalton Amsden 100-100-200, Clay LaPlant 128-114—242, Tate Harmon 130-112—242.

Plentywood (307-304—611): Alex Wiens 98-103—201, Nate Harris 102-99—201, Randy Heppner 107-102—209.

Bainville (318-298—616): Derek Bowker 96-94—190, Hunter Bowker 106-94—200, Ethan Romo 116-110—226, Davey Winn 119-123—242.

Chinook (322-304—626): Tamer Jamieson 98-97—195, Brandon Paulsen 108-102—210 , Jacob Huckabee 116-105—221.

Centerville: Teigan Isaacson 92-89—181, Brandon Travis 91-91—182.

Culbertson: Payton Hauge 105-95—200.

Darby: Ryley Conner 101-83—184.

Denton: Kyle Lee 107-96—203.

Ennis: John Fortier 108-118—226.

Froid-Medicine Lake: Chance Parsons 97-103—200.

Heart Butte: Anthony Aimsback 103-107—210.

Sunburst: Cody Hanson 98-102—200, Lane Lerum 101-105—206.

Westby-Grenora: Jeremiah Paine 86-96—178, Kale Peterson 86-97—183, Jack Solberg 95-90—185.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Manhattan Christian 588, 2. Harlowton 642, 3. Lone Peak 643, 4. Chinook 646, 5. Great Falls Central 682, 6. Scobey 683, 7. Belt 686, 8. Fairview 693, 9. Richey-Lambert 703.

Top 15: Jillian Frye, Manhattan Christian, 178; Landri Paladichuk, Ennis, 183; Madison Wasson, Harlowton, 188; Delaney Pruiett, Lone Peak, 196; Hannah Schweitzer, Belt, 196; Carrie Hofer, Chinook, 199; Leotie Whitehead, Richey-Lambert, 200; Alexa VanDyken, Manhattan Christian, 201; Sarah Maynard, Lone Peak, 203; Hallie Wangerin, Plentywood, 206; ShaAnn Danelson, Scobey, 206; Maddie Liudahl, Manhattan Christian, 209; Ashley MacLeod, Chinook, 211; Jaelyn Viellux, Fort Benton, 211; Sahara Scott, Fort Benton, 211.

Team by team

Manhattan Christian (307-281—588): Jillian Frye 91-87—178, Alexa VanDyken 110-91—201, Maddie Liudahl 106-103—209.

Harlowton (317-325—642): Sage King 107-109—216, Keeley Chrest 131-121—252, Teagan Oliva 117-NA—NA, Alina Hiner NA-122—NA, Madison Wasson 93-95—188.

Lone Peak (327-316—643): Delaney Pruiett 93-103—196, Sarah Maynard 107-96—203, Lyli McCarthy 127-117—244.

Chinook (329-317—646): Carrie Hofer 97-102—199, Ashley MacLeod 108-103—211, Hailey Bell 124-112—236, Alyssa Gruszie 126-117—243.

Great Falls Central (335-347—682): McKenna Malsam 109-114—223, Kendall Haverlandt 117-112—229, Emily Pahut 109-121—230.

Scobey (336-347—683): ShaAnn Danelson 103-103—206, Erin Hagan 115-118—233, Sage Kilgore 118-126—244.

Belt (353-333—686): Hannah Schweitzer 98-98—196, Karlee Permann 126-115—241, Natalie Larsen 129-120—249.

Fairview (355-338—693): Ally Young 114-105—219, Jade Schlothauer 121-115—236, Bailey Seader 120-118—238.

Richey-Lambert (361-342—703): Leotie Whitehead 101-99—200, Ana Ghinet 123-118—241, Aybuke Tombul 142-125—267, Sarah Helmuth 137-135—272.

Absarokee: Hanah Kelly 105-114—219, Maggie Howes 112-116—228.

Alberton-Superior: Jonna Warnken 112-112—224.

Broadus: Callie Williams 100-114—214, Kaycee Layne 117-116—233.

Cascade: Georgia Mortag 115-215—240.

Centerville: Hailey Konesky 137-142—279.

Culbertson: Summer Romo 126-125—251.

Denton: Julia Grubb 137-124—279.

Ennis: Landri Paladichuk 93-90—183, Logan Crowley 116-116—232.

Fort Benton: Jaelyn Vielleux 109-102—211, Sahara Scott 114-97—211.

Plentywood: Hallie Wangerin 102-104—206, Korryn Freeman 120-118—238.

Saco: Jada Sudbrack 108-116-224.

Savage: Tyler Lein 122-108—230.

Valier: Kinlee Salois 125-128—253.

0
0
0
0
0