406 MT Sports

BOYS

Class AA

Billings West 3, Great Falls CMR 0

CMR 0 0
West 1 2 3

W: Riley Krueger-Harding (Daniel Tejerina) 12:00

W: Lucas Gerbasi (Hayden Bentzel) 54:00

W: Tejerina (Gerbasi) 73:00

Shots: CMR 11, West 12. Shots on goal: CMR 4, West 8. Saves: CMR, 5 (Alex Finch); West, 4 (Ryan Cornwall)

Billings Skyview 4, Great Falls 0

Great Falls
Skyview

Sky: Weslen Jones (Isaac Naughton), 49:00

Sky: Jacob Tolzien (Naughton), 51:00

Sky: Noah Rieke (Kyle Christensen), 60:00

Sky: Naughton (Parker Moore), 75:00

Shots: Great Falls 4, Skyview 29. Saves: Great Falls 15 (Logan Reinman 15), Skyview 4 (Zach Hammler)

Billings Senior 5, Butte 1

Senior
Butte

B: Justin McNabb, 19:00

S: Belina Neufeld (PK), 22:00

S: Charlie Klepps (Simon Rolfson), 39:00

S: Thiago Thompson (Sam George), 40:00

S: Neufeld (PK), 50:00

S: Thompson (Caleb Borgstrom), 77:00

Shots on goal: Senior 11, Butte 3. Saves: 3 (Kolten Unrein), Butte NA.


Class A Boys

Belgrade 1, Billings Central 0

Belgrade
Central

Bel: Kanon Tebo, 77:00

Shots: Belgrade 12, Central 3. Shots on goal: Belgrade 5, Central 1. Saves: Belgrade 1 (Luke Turner), Central 4 (Michael Horrell).

Laurel 6, Livingston 0

Livingston000
Laurel516

Lau: Logan Jones (Kaleb Ripley), 7:27

Lau: Luis Vega, 31:43

Lau: Gus Crowl, 32:53

Lau: Vega (Jones), 35:31

Lau: Vega, 37:53

Lau: Jordan Renier, 41:18

Shots: Laurel 27, Livingston 6. Shots on goal: Laurel 18, Livingston 4. Saves: Laurel 9 (Cy McMurrey 8, Kade McIllvein 1), Livingston 10 (Declan Goff).

Frenchtown 4, Corvallis 1

Frenchtown 3 1 4
Corvallis 1 0 1

F: William Kelly (Caleb Stanicar), 8:00

F: Brock Diehl (Kelly), 9:00

F: Stanicar (Kelly), 10:00

C: Matt Cooper (Drew Schlimgen), 37:00

F: Stanicar (Kelly assist), 72:00

Shots: Frenchtown 17, Corvallis 5; Saves: Frenchtown 4 (Quinn Murphy, Dawson Leishman), Corvallis 13 (Ryan Wiggins).

Columbia Falls 7, Libby 0

Libby 0 0 0
C. Falls 7 0 7

CF: Tristan Grein (Sebastian Hogvall), 11:00

CF: Jakob Grein (Reed Sandstrom), 16:00

CF: Skylar Chute, 24:00

CF: JaKob Grein (Auguste Emond), 31:00

CF: Emond, 32:00

CF: Sandstrom (Emond), 38:00

CF: Emond (Sandstrom), 39:00

Shots: Columbia Falls 22, Libby 4. Saves: Columbia Falls (Story Stemborski) 4, Libby (Tyler Lucas) 22. 

Polson 2, Whitefish 1

Whitefish 0 1 1
Polson 1 1 2

P: Michael Vergeront (Robin Erickson), 24:24

P: Erickson (Mack Moderie), 45:00

W: Zander Berger (Sam Menckie), 65:00

Shots: Whitefish 2, Polson 8. Saves: Whitefish 6 (Colton Upton), Polson 1 (Russell Smith).


GIRLS

Class AA

Billings Skyview 4, Great Falls 0

Great Falls 0 0
Skyview2 2 4

Sky: Halle Labert (PK), 3:00

Sky: Jordan Roe (PK), 37:00

Sky: Devyn Ruff (Shay Kirby), 48:00

Sky: Own goal, 75:00

Shots: Great Falls 2, Skyview 17. Saves: Great Falls 10 (NA), Skyview 2 (Skyler Chartier, Lainey Bosch)

Billings Senior 4, Butte 0

Senior
Butte

Sen: Olivia Abdallah (Laura Zimmer), 34:00

Sen: Blair Stapleton (Sarah Maynard), 49:00

Sen: Abdallah (Zimmer), 58:00

Sen: Madison Winters, 73:00

Shots: Senior 23, Butte 4. Saves: Senior 2 (Kirby Haggerty), Butte NA.

Billings West 4, Great Falls CMR 3

CMR1
West

CMR: Hayley Cochran, 3:00

BW: Lexi Bloyder (Melissa Dugger), 25:00

BW: Madison Munguia, 35:00

CMR: Own goal, 37:00

BW: Bloyder, 58:00

CMR: Own goal, 64:00

BW: Jillian Hust (Dugger), 70:00

Shots on goal: CMR 4, West 13. Saves: Great Falls 9 (Ceceiaa Grassechi), West 0 (Kiara Stiles).


Class A Girls

Billings Central 3, Belgrade 0

Belgrade
Central

BC: Zoie Althoff, 10:00

BC: Althoff (Kellen Wall), 42:00

BC: Chloe Paharik (Frankie Sindelar), 78:00

Shots: Belgrade 2, Central 10. Shots on goal: Belgrade 0, Central 5. Saves: Belgrade 2 (Abby Cady), Central 0 (Maggie Lyle).

Laurel 4, Livingston 0

Livingston
Laurel

L: Sami Spitzer, 26th minute

L: Maeson Cotter, 39th

L: Gracey Willis, 56th

L: Willis, 58th

Shots: Livingston 2, Laurel 20. Saves: Livingston 16 (Zoe Glenn), Laurel 2 (Paige O'Toole).

Corvallis 0, Frenchtown 0

Frenchtown 0 0 0
Corvallis 0 0 0

Shots: Frenchtown 16, Corvallis 21; Saves: Frenchtown 11 (Mikaela Field), Corvallis 12 (Ashlyn Nixon).

Columbia Falls 8, Libby 1

Libby 0 1 1
C. Falls 7 1 8

CF: Hannah Gedlaman (Lakia Hill), 6:00

CF: Josie Windauer, 11:00

CF: Windauer, 16:00

CF: Gedlaman (Macy Sandefer), 18:00

CF: Windauer (Hannah Callender), 31:00

CF: Gedlaman, 36:00

CF: Gedlaman, 38:00

L: Zoie Spady, 41:00

CF: Callender, 75:00

Shots: Columbia Falls 30, Libby 8. Saves: Columbia Falls (Ave McDonald) 7, Libby (Bethany Thomas) 22. .

Whitefish 4, Polson 3

Whitefish 1 3 4
Polson 0 3 3

W: Grace Benkelman (Anna Cook assist), 5:00

P: Aisha Clarke (Marina Mayorga assist), 45:00

W: Abi Shaffer (Ali Hirsch assist), 49:00

W: Hirsch penalty kick, 52:00

P: Ashlee Howell (Mayorga assist), 62:00

P: Howell (Kyla Heiser assist), 62:00

W: Hirsch (unassisted), 78:00

Shots: Whitefish 12, Polson 12. Saves: Whitefish 6 (Sami Galbraith), Polson 8 (Megan Rost 3, Mayorga 1, Lilly Armstrong 4).

0
0
0
0
0