406 MT Sports

Billings Invitational

Girls

Team scores: Bozeman 116, Billings Central 65, Billings West 56, Billings Senior 33, Billings Skyview 17, Hardin 17.

200 medley relay: Bozeman 2:01.7, Central 2:01.89, West 2:05.63, Bozeman B 2:11.19, Senior 2:11.54, Skyview 2:19.29.

200 freestyle: Alexis Cichon, Boz, 2:16.92; Lauren Bodine, Central, 2:23.1; Bryn Turnquist, Sen, 2:23.73; Hailey Pilcher, West, 2:25.49; Grace Muholland, Central, 2:28.34; Nicole Nedens, Har, 2:36.34.

200 individual medley: Tessa Sobek, Boz, 2:28.87; Julia McMullan, Sen, 2:34.04; Hayley Ma, Central, 2:36.83; Avery Linner, Sky, 2:49.7.

50 freestyle: Julia Peterson, Central, 25.58; Sara Guillen, Boz, 27.63; Alexis Cichon, Boz, 28.33; Bryn Turnquist, Sen, 28.67; Manhattan Bach, West, 29.04; Becca Amundson, Boz, 29.18.

100 butterfly: Julie Peterson, Central, 1:04.22; Cailin Fiddler, West, 1:05; Katie Sobek, Boz, 1:11.42; Emily Fink, West, 1:16.3; Cora Wood, Har, 1:29.58.

100 freestyle: Erin McKinney, Boz, 57.27; Madison Klundt, Boz, 59.54; Riley Kunz, Central, 1:02.1; Manhattan Bach, West, 1:06.15; Grace Mulholland, Central, 1:06.89; Dara Crouse, Sen, 1:07.36.

500 freestyle: Sara Guillen, Boz, 5:33.58; Cailin Fiddler, West, 5:40.05; Katie Sherrodd, Sky, 5:47.19; Lexi Colebank, West, 6:13.5; Katie Sobek, Boz, 6:21.57; Hailey Pilcher, West, 6:31.71.

200 freestyle relay: West 1:54.12, Senior 1:58.07, Hardin 2:00.67, Skyview 2:02.8, Central 2:05.25, Central B 2:14.03.

100 backstroke: Elizabeth Lee, Boz, 1:05.2; Hayley Ma, Central, 1:05.57; Tessa Sobek, Boz, 1:10.16, Quan Huynh, West, 1:12.62, Lexi Colebank, West, 1:17.51, Kassidy Geehan, Senior, 1:23.01.

100 breaststroke: Erin McKinney, Boz, 1:12.69; Julia McMullan, Sen, 1:13.85; Elizabeth Lee, Boz, 1:16.02; Madison Klundt, Boz, 1:18.03; Riley Kunz, Central, 1:18.57; Lauren Bodine, Central, 1:18.88.

400 freestyle relay: Bozeman 3:59.36, Central 4:16.92, Bozeman B 4:25.95, Hardin 4:50.67, West 4:58.03, Skyview 5:08.68.

Boys

Team scores: Bozeman 97, Billings West 72, Billings Central 49, Billings Senior 33, Hardin 31, Billings Skyview 22.

200 medley relay: Bozeman 1:45.09, West 1:48.24, Senior 2:00.5, Skyview 2:03.11, Hardin 2:04.25, Central 2:22.09.

200 freestyle: Jack Leuthold, Central, 1:44.75; Peter Thompson, Sen, 1:49.96; Zach Kelsch, Boz, 2:08.61; Tyrin W-Ikeda, Sky, 2:09.85; Andrew Jarrett, Boz, 2:15.77; Lane Blankenship, Har, 2:18.48.

200 individual medley: Hung Huynh, West, 2:07.73; Ivan Sobek, Boz, 2:26.48; Liam Kerns, Sen, 2:26.68; Louis Stevens, Boz, 2:29.4.

50 freestyle: Eli DuCuennois, Boz, 23.59; Nathan Peters, Boz, 23.62; Kade Berger, Boz, 223.64; Matt McGrail, Central, 25.1; Peyton Raunig, West, 25.45; Dominic Stevens, Har, 25.68.

100 butterfly: Michael Van Keuren, West, 54.94; Taylor Apps, West, 1:01.89; Ivan Sobek, Boz, 1:02.55; Louis Stevens, Boz, 1:07.02; Lane Blankenship, Har, 1:17.21.

100 freestyle: Kade Berger, Boz, 53.5; Taylor Apps, West, 56.24; Dominic Stevens, Har, 57.52; Michael Horrell, Central, 58.37; Jon Pfughoft, Sky, 1:00.02; Tyrin W-Ikeda, Sky, 1:02.6.

500 freestyle: Jack Leuthold, Central, 4:44.31; Peter Thompson, Sen, 4:53.87; Michael Van Keuren, West, 4:54.69; Mason Johnson, West, 5:15.34; Hung Huynh, West, 5:17.54; Isaac DeCuennois, Boz, 5:34.11.

200 freestyle relay: Central 1:42.56, Hardin 1:44.11, Skyview 1:48.95, Senior, 1:49.7, Hardin B 1:53.02, Bozeman 1:53.05.

100 backstroke: Eli DuCuennois, Boz, 1:00.82; Isaac DuCuennois, Boz, 1:04.99; Peyton Raunig, West, 1:06.34; Matt McGrail, Central, 1:09.85; Cooper Hanson, West, 1:10.2, Taylor Lundberg, Har, 1:20.45.

100 breaststroke: Nathan Peters, Boz, 1:02.21; Mason Johnson, West, 1:06.7; Liam Kerns, Senior, 1:10.17; Zach Kelsch, Boz, 1:11.53; Blake Wacaser, Sky, 1:15.49; Jake Gilbertson, Sen, 1:19.72.

400 freestyle relay: West 3:39.84, Central 3:51.06, Bozeman B 3:57.26, Bozeman A 3:58.73, Hardin 4:28.99, West B 4:35.15.

0
0
0
0
0