Scoreboard: Midland Roundtable Top 10 seed marks

2014-05-05T18:47:00Z 2014-05-06T00:18:07Z Scoreboard: Midland Roundtable Top 10 seed marks The Billings Gazette
May 05, 2014 6:47 pm

Midland Roundtable Top 10

Tuesday at Laurel

Seeding

BOYS

100 – Wyatt David, Bozeman, 11.04; Kris Noble, Broadus, 11.06; Mason Carle, Billings Skyview, 11.12; Rem Hjelvik, Billings West, 11.20; Brock Butcher, Lewistown, 11.26; Drake Schafer, Billings Skyview, 11.27; McQ Burley, Broadus, 11.30; Jacob Kleinhans, Bozeman, 11.31; Sam Sparks, Billings Senior, 11.32; Wylie Denim, Livingston, 11.34.

200 – Kris Noble, Broadus, 22.3; Mason Carle, Billings Skyview, 22.43; Wyatt David, Bozeman, 22.56; Drake Schafer, Billings Skyview 22.98; Wylie Denim, Livingston, 22.98; Brock Butcher, Lewistown, 23.01; Brenden Acheson, Billings Skyview, 23.15; Tim Dutton, Billings West, 23.2; Seth Bayles, Broadus, 23.29; McQ Burley, Broadus, 23.3.

400 – David Keena, Manhattan Christian, 50.2; Brenden Acheson, Billings Skyview, 51.53; Logan Laird, Billings West, 51.56; Trysten Bousquet, Belgrade, 52.23; Michael Gulledge, Billings Central, 52.75; Dawson LaRance, Billings Senior, 52.76; Timmy Dutton, Billings West, 52.77; Jake Clark, Billings Senior, 52.9; Brandon Kubitz, Laurel, 53.2; Darren Hecker, Big Timber, 53.51.

800 – Mark Hovland, Billings West, 2:00.1; Andrew McClane, Billings West, 2:00.38; Colter May, Bozeman, 2:00.43; Jorey Egeland, Billings Senior, 2:00.7; Austin Stradley, Miles City, 2:01.3; Isaac Petsch, Billings West, 2:01.3; Darren Hecker, Big Timber, 2:02.1; Ryan McKinney, Lewistown, 2:02.13; Trysten Bousquet, Belgrade, 2:02.4; David Keena, Manhattan Christian, 2:03.63.

1,600 – Hunter May, Bozeman, 4:21.95; Jonathan Eastwood, Belgrade 4:28.79; Jorey Egeland, Billings Senior, 4:31.5; Ty Mogan, Laurel, 4:31.72; Mark Hovland, Billings West, 4:35.5; Isaac Petsch, Billings West, 4:36.2; Habib Mostefa, Bozeman, 4:37.47; Jason Holmes, Bozeman, 4:38.16; Michael Martell, Bozeman, 4:38.82; Tyus Mendoza, Colstrip, 4:43.22.

3,200 – Hunter May, Bozeman, 9:40.95; Jason Holmes, Bozeman, 9:52.36; Michael Martell, Bozeman, 9:58.56; Jonathan Eastwood, Belgrade, 10:02.0; Habib Mostefa, Bozeman, 10:04.37; Dylan Johnson, Billings Senior, 10:23.7; Brenna Worthington, Billings West, 10:28.0; Tyus Mendoza, Colstrip, 10:29.43; Ivan Colmenero, Manhattan, 10:30.52; Tony Krogstad, Manhattan, 10:31.12.

110 hurdles – Taylor Trollope, Billings Skyview, 15.25; Riley Barta, Billings Skyview, 15.41; Parker Bernhardt, Billings West, 15.6; Keith Heidema, Manhattan Christian, 15.6; Caleb Neth, Manhattan, 15.67; Kris Schaff, Roundup, 15.79; Connor Gaughan, Billings Senior, 15.83; Ben Herzog, Miles City, 15.91; Keven Kailey, Bozeman, 15.98; Zac Allen, Laurel, 16.13.

300 hurdles – Riley Barta, Billings Skyview, 40.0; Taylor Trollope, Billings Skyview, 40.23; Zac Allen, Laurel, 41.59; Caleb Neth, Manhattan, 42.16; Jory Ableman, Billings West, 42.23; Connor Gaughan, Billings Senior, 42.25; Jayson Lundberg, Hardin, 42.41; Jared Schwend, Joliet, 42.76; Mark Jenkins, Bozeman, 42.8; Brandon Beall, Bozeman, 43.54.

400 relay – Bozeman 42.96; Billings Skyview 43.96; Billings West 44.1; Billings Senior 44.18; Broadus 44.71; Lewistown 44.74; Belgrade 45.23; Manhattan 45.51; Laurel 45.52; Hardin 45.84.

1,600 relay – Billings Skyview 3:31.13; Belgrade 3:32.46; Billings West 3:32.6; Billings Senior 3:32.76; Bozeman 3:34.76; Lewistown 3:35.84; Miles City 3:37.01; Laurel 3:37.31; Billings Central 3:39.0; Broadus 3:40.0.

Long jump – Jory Ableman, Billings West, 20-10 ½; Cole Fairchild, Shields Valley, 20-9 ½; Kendal Manuel, Billings Skyview, 20-8; Brock Butcher, Lewistown, 20-7; Damien White, Billings Senior, 20-6; Scott Kamps, Manhattan Christian, 20-6; Caleb Petross, Miles City, 20-2; Sam Sparks, Billings Senior 20-2; Alec Nehring, Manhattan, 20-1 ½; Justin Marjaama, Roundup, 20-0 ¼.

Triple jump – Tre’von Strong, Billings Skyview, 42-0 ¾; Brandon Stubbs, Belgrade, 41-9 ¾; Alec Nehring, Manhattan, 41-7 ½; Trey Haidle, Billings Skyview, 41-7; Quincy Wittman, Huntley Project 41-3; Damien White, Billings Senior, 41-2 ¾; Cody Connolly, Billings Senior, 41-0; Kevin Blanksma, Manhattan Christian, 40-10 ½; Braydon Konkol, Belgrade 40-1 ½; Destan Miller, Big Timber, 39-11.

High jump – Kendal Manuel, Billings Skyview, 6-3; Christian Elsen, Colstrip, 6-2; Kevin Blanksma, Manhattan Christian 6-2; Brandon Stubbs, Belgrade, 6-2; McQ Burley, Broadus, 6-1; Kam Kemmis, Billings Skyview 6-1; Cole McCloud, Manhattan, 6-1; Keaton Anderson, Billings Skyview, 6-0; Cole Fairchild, Shields Valley, 6-0; Bode Harrison, Billings Skyview, 6-0; Morgan Eitel, Belgrade, 6-0.

Pole vault – Charlie Barron, Billings Senior, 14-0; Brett Dringman, Billings West, 14-0; Garrett Frieling, Huntley Project, 13-6; Grant Dokken, Bozeman, 13-6; Jake Bradford, Billings West, 13-6; Butch Anderson, Bozeman, 13-6; Cole McCloud, Manhattan, 12-6; Al Thelen, Billings West, 12-6; Zach Zaccardi, Billings Skyview, 12-6.

Shot put – Chris Emter, Livingston, 54-4; Michael Quesenberry, Billings West, 53-10; Tucker Yates, Colstrip 52-8; Tanner Miller, Huntley Project, 51-5; Trevor Hopf, Billings Skyview, 50-6; Beau Peaslee, Miles City, 49-7; Alec Nehring, Manhattan, 49-0 ½; Brady Ostermiller, Shepherd, 47-0; Austin Oldenberger, Manhattan, 46-10; Will Weyer, Bozeman, 45-10 ½.

Discus – Tucker Yates, Colstrip, 160-4; Chris Emter, Livingston, 159-5; Alec Nehring, Manhattan, 158-10; Tanner Miller, Huntley Project, 152-9; Austin Oldenberger, Manhattan, 150-9; Michael Quesenberry, Billings West, 147-8; Brady Ostermiller, Shepherd, 144-2; Chance Wessel, Big Timber, 142-3; Cade Wessel, Big Timber, 140-2; Derek Marks, Belgrade, 138-7 ½.

Javelin – Brennan Nielsen, Billings Senior, 186-8; Derek Marks, Belgrade, 185-10; Sean Ward, Billings Central, 175-10; Beau Peaslee, Miles City, 171-7; Zach Cullen, Billings Central, 167-10; Brady Coffman, Bozeman, 165-10; Tony Halverson, Roundup, 160-0; Travis Ross, Belgrade, 159-9; Collin Hartford, Lewistown, 158-1; Cody Strong, Billings Skyview, 156-0.

GIRLS

100 – Haley Gellner, Billings Skyview, 12.44; Brooke Endy, Billings West, 12.5; Shea Wacaser, Billings Skyview, 12.6; Brianna Gray, Park City, 12.7; Morgan Sulser, Billings Senior, 12.7; Tru Roginske, Joliet, 12.71; Janae Bjorgum, Billings West, 12.72; Karina Bell, Billings Senior, 12.79; Caylin Cathey, Billings Skyview, 12.83; Tessa Shelton, Billings Skyview, 12.84.

200 – Courtney Stromme, Belgrade, 26.15; Brianna Gray, Park City, 26.27; Haley Gellner, Billings Skyview, 26.37; Janae Bjorgum, Billings West, 26.46; Brooke Endy, Billings West, 26.55; Maddie Orrel, Belgrade, 26.78; Kyra Elmer, Laurel, 26.79; Tessa Shelton, Billings Skyview, 26.79; Bree Lattimore, Billings West, 27.0; Olivia Romei, Billings Senior, 27.24.

400 – Olivia Romei, Billings Senior, 1:00.05; Meskerem Bradford, Bozeman, 1:00.84; Maddie Orrel, Belgrade, 1:00.85; Daniella Russell, Red Lodge, 1:01.23; Tanna Holliday, Belgrade, 1:01.45; Mia Werner, Bozeman, 1:01.47; Kylie Kerkaert, Shields Valley, 1:02.06; Anna Beck, Billings Skyview, 1:02.08; Ally Martin, Harlowton, 1:02.4; Pipi Eitel, Belgrade, 1:02.68.

800 – Keegan Day, Billings Skyview, 2:22.19; Jocelyn Elorriaga, Billings Senior, 2:23.54; Jess Raty, Billings Senior; 2:24.18; Sadie Reddick, Belgrade, 2:25.21; Marissa Kossman, Billings West, 2:28.8; Andie Creel, Bozeman, 2:30.61; Meskerem Bradford, Bozeman, 2:31.17; Madison Schwehr, Broadview-Lavina, 2:32.3; Brigid Bradshaw, Bozeman, 3:32.35; Marley May, Bozeman, 2:33.58.

1,600 – Caroline Hardin, Bozeman, 5:07.0; Keegan Day, Billings Skyview, 5:21.12; Piper Meuwissen, Bozeman, 5:21.2; Andie Creel, Bozeman, 5:21.87; Jocelyn Elorriaga, Billings Senior, 5:23.0; Taylor Grove, Billings West, 5:24.0; Aja Starkey, Bozeman, 5:24.34; Amanda Nelson, Billings Skyview, 5:27.75; Brittney Grove, Billings West, 5:36.0; Morgan McDonnell, Billings Central, 5:39.71.

3,200 – Caroline Hardin, Bozeman, 11:18.77; Taylor Grove, Billings West, 11:38.0; Amanda Nelson, Billings Skyview, 11:40.86; Aja Starkey, Bozeman, 11:47.09; Piper Meuwissen, Bozeman, 11:54.59; Jordan Huber, Bozeman, 12:02.87; Tamia Two Moons, St. Labre, 12:05.61; Jocelyn Eliorraga, Billings Senior, 12:07.98; Brittney Grove, Billings West, 12:12.0; Delainy Tedesco, Lewistown, 12:16.3.

100 hurdles – Morgan Sulser, Billings Senior, 14.45; Josie D’Agostino, Bozeman, 15.49; Courtney Stromme, Belgrade, 15.63; Kyra Fisher, Belgrade, 16.16; Michaela Johnson, Billings West, 16.51; Nicole Karhi, Lewistown, 16.66; Ashley Slevin, Bozeman, 16.69; Serina Baker, Billings West, 16.89; Dex Baker, Billings West, 17.0; Alexa Arthun, Manhattan, 17.01.

300 hurdles – Morgan Sulser, Billings Senior; 45.76; Julia Zidack, Bozeman, 47.88; Courtney Stromme, Belgrade, 48.24; Megan Hawkins, Livingston, 48.27; Alexa Arthun, Manhattan, 48.6; Kyra Fisher, Belgrade, 48.85; Brittney Marasok, Billings West, 49.3; Tatia Hollowell, Hysham, 49.78; Nicole Karhi, Lewistown, 50.32; Carrie Cota, Roundup, 50.86.

400 relay – Billings Skyview 50.02; Billings West 50.3; Belgrade 50.68; Billings Senior 51.07; Livingston 52.22; Bozeman 52.25; Red Lodge 53.13; Laurel 53.19; Miles City 53.2; Billings Central 53.39.

1,600 relay – Billings Senior 4:06.82; Billings Skyview 4:09.92; Billings West 4:15.6; Belgrade 4:15.87; Bozeman 4:16.08; Red Lodge 4:19.13; Livingston 4:21.87; Laurel 4:26.87; Billings Central 4:28.57; Broadview-Lavina 4:31.1.

Long jump – Taylor Mims, Billings Senior, 17-11; Maddie Page, Belgrade, 17-3 ¼; Cierra Powell, Billings Senior, 16-11 ½; Aubree Mason, Billings Skyview, 16-11 ½; Daniella Russell, Red Lodge, 16-10 ½; Kennedy Smith, Billings West, 16-9 ¼; Alexa Arthun, Manhattan, 16-8 ¾; Allie Cole, Forsyth, 16-7 ½; Halie Warren, Miles City, 16-5 ½; Nicole Karhi, Lewistown, 16-5.

Triple jump – Maddie Page, Belgrade, 36-5 ¼; Tru Roginske, Joliet, 36-0 ½; Kennedy Smith, Billings West, 36-0; Taylor Price, Broadus, 34-8 ½; Hope Watts, Billings West, 34-3 ½; Stephanie Kreamer, Red Lodge, 34-3; Alexa Arthun; Manhattan, 34-0; Cierra Powell, Billings Senior, 33-10 ¼; Allie Cole, Forsyth, 33-5 ¾; Amy Link, Billings West, 33-4 ½.

High jump – Taylor Mims, Billings Senior, 5-7; Kadie Heinle, Miles City, 5-2; Delilah Koch, Billings West, 5-1; Maddie Page, Belgrade, 5-1; Mika Robinson, Billings West, 5-1; Jade Smith, Billings Central, 5-0; Brooke Hofferber, Billings West, 4-11; Halie Warren, Miles City, 4-11; Caitlin Lonegran, Bozeman, 4-11; Amy Link, Billings West, 4-11.

Pole vault – Shea Wacaser, Billings Skyview, 11-1; Mika Robinson, Billings West, 10-7; Ashley Slevin, Bozeman, 10-6; Rachael Buzanowski, Huntley Project, 10-6; Brandi Risa, Billings West, 10-0; Tendra Palin, Billings West, 9-6; Katrina Sukut, Billings West, 9-6; Kyla Rouane, Columbus, 9-6; Makayla Bloyder, Billings West, 9-4.

Shot put – Jace Henderson, Billings Senior, 39-2 ½; Bethany Rides Horse, Hardin, 39-1; Abby Bymaster, Broadview-Lavina, 38-11 ½; Keaunna Mason, Hardin, 37-1; Emerald Toth, Bozeman, 35-5 ½; Abbie Lohof, Laurel, 34-5 ¾; Hannah Nessan, Billings Senior, 34-3; Josie D’Agostino, Bozeman, 34-0 ¾; Erin Schreibeis, Billings West, 33-7 ½; Taylor Price, Broadus, 33-6.

Discus – Hannah Nessan, Billings Senior, 130-10; Aubree Mason, Billings Skyview, 128-4; Madison Cicierski, Billings Senior, 124-10; Mariah Harvey, Manhattan, 122-4; Hailey Poole, Colstrip, 118-4; Jace Henderson, Billings Senior, 118-0; Erin Schreibeis, Billings West, 116-4; Brooke Jones, Manhattan, 115-4; Bri White, Billings West, 114-5; Bethany Rides Horse, Hardin, 114-3.

Javelin – Bethany Rides Horse, Hardin, 138-7; Shea Wacaser, Billings Skyview, 135-11; Tiffany Shearman, Bozeman, 132-5; Hailey Poole, Colstrip, 119-5; Anna Old Crow, Hardin, 114-11 ½; Megan Dewar, Billings West, 114-6; Kennedy Grubich, Manhattan, 113-4; Mikaela Olson, Lewistown, 112-4; Meranda Sargent, Forsyth, 112-3 ½; Madison Cicierski, Billings Senior, 111-5.

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow GazPrepSports

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Deals & Offers

Featured Businesses