Scoreboard: Midland Roundtable Top 10 seed marks

2014-05-05T18:47:00Z 2014-05-06T00:18:07Z Scoreboard: Midland Roundtable Top 10 seed marks The Billings Gazette
May 05, 2014 6:47 pm

Midland Roundtable Top 10

Tuesday at Laurel

Seeding

BOYS

100 – Wyatt David, Bozeman, 11.04; Kris Noble, Broadus, 11.06; Mason Carle, Billings Skyview, 11.12; Rem Hjelvik, Billings West, 11.20; Brock Butcher, Lewistown, 11.26; Drake Schafer, Billings Skyview, 11.27; McQ Burley, Broadus, 11.30; Jacob Kleinhans, Bozeman, 11.31; Sam Sparks, Billings Senior, 11.32; Wylie Denim, Livingston, 11.34.

200 – Kris Noble, Broadus, 22.3; Mason Carle, Billings Skyview, 22.43; Wyatt David, Bozeman, 22.56; Drake Schafer, Billings Skyview 22.98; Wylie Denim, Livingston, 22.98; Brock Butcher, Lewistown, 23.01; Brenden Acheson, Billings Skyview, 23.15; Tim Dutton, Billings West, 23.2; Seth Bayles, Broadus, 23.29; McQ Burley, Broadus, 23.3.

400 – David Keena, Manhattan Christian, 50.2; Brenden Acheson, Billings Skyview, 51.53; Logan Laird, Billings West, 51.56; Trysten Bousquet, Belgrade, 52.23; Michael Gulledge, Billings Central, 52.75; Dawson LaRance, Billings Senior, 52.76; Timmy Dutton, Billings West, 52.77; Jake Clark, Billings Senior, 52.9; Brandon Kubitz, Laurel, 53.2; Darren Hecker, Big Timber, 53.51.

800 – Mark Hovland, Billings West, 2:00.1; Andrew McClane, Billings West, 2:00.38; Colter May, Bozeman, 2:00.43; Jorey Egeland, Billings Senior, 2:00.7; Austin Stradley, Miles City, 2:01.3; Isaac Petsch, Billings West, 2:01.3; Darren Hecker, Big Timber, 2:02.1; Ryan McKinney, Lewistown, 2:02.13; Trysten Bousquet, Belgrade, 2:02.4; David Keena, Manhattan Christian, 2:03.63.

1,600 – Hunter May, Bozeman, 4:21.95; Jonathan Eastwood, Belgrade 4:28.79; Jorey Egeland, Billings Senior, 4:31.5; Ty Mogan, Laurel, 4:31.72; Mark Hovland, Billings West, 4:35.5; Isaac Petsch, Billings West, 4:36.2; Habib Mostefa, Bozeman, 4:37.47; Jason Holmes, Bozeman, 4:38.16; Michael Martell, Bozeman, 4:38.82; Tyus Mendoza, Colstrip, 4:43.22.

3,200 – Hunter May, Bozeman, 9:40.95; Jason Holmes, Bozeman, 9:52.36; Michael Martell, Bozeman, 9:58.56; Jonathan Eastwood, Belgrade, 10:02.0; Habib Mostefa, Bozeman, 10:04.37; Dylan Johnson, Billings Senior, 10:23.7; Brenna Worthington, Billings West, 10:28.0; Tyus Mendoza, Colstrip, 10:29.43; Ivan Colmenero, Manhattan, 10:30.52; Tony Krogstad, Manhattan, 10:31.12.

110 hurdles – Taylor Trollope, Billings Skyview, 15.25; Riley Barta, Billings Skyview, 15.41; Parker Bernhardt, Billings West, 15.6; Keith Heidema, Manhattan Christian, 15.6; Caleb Neth, Manhattan, 15.67; Kris Schaff, Roundup, 15.79; Connor Gaughan, Billings Senior, 15.83; Ben Herzog, Miles City, 15.91; Keven Kailey, Bozeman, 15.98; Zac Allen, Laurel, 16.13.

300 hurdles – Riley Barta, Billings Skyview, 40.0; Taylor Trollope, Billings Skyview, 40.23; Zac Allen, Laurel, 41.59; Caleb Neth, Manhattan, 42.16; Jory Ableman, Billings West, 42.23; Connor Gaughan, Billings Senior, 42.25; Jayson Lundberg, Hardin, 42.41; Jared Schwend, Joliet, 42.76; Mark Jenkins, Bozeman, 42.8; Brandon Beall, Bozeman, 43.54.

400 relay – Bozeman 42.96; Billings Skyview 43.96; Billings West 44.1; Billings Senior 44.18; Broadus 44.71; Lewistown 44.74; Belgrade 45.23; Manhattan 45.51; Laurel 45.52; Hardin 45.84.

1,600 relay – Billings Skyview 3:31.13; Belgrade 3:32.46; Billings West 3:32.6; Billings Senior 3:32.76; Bozeman 3:34.76; Lewistown 3:35.84; Miles City 3:37.01; Laurel 3:37.31; Billings Central 3:39.0; Broadus 3:40.0.

Long jump – Jory Ableman, Billings West, 20-10 ½; Cole Fairchild, Shields Valley, 20-9 ½; Kendal Manuel, Billings Skyview, 20-8; Brock Butcher, Lewistown, 20-7; Damien White, Billings Senior, 20-6; Scott Kamps, Manhattan Christian, 20-6; Caleb Petross, Miles City, 20-2; Sam Sparks, Billings Senior 20-2; Alec Nehring, Manhattan, 20-1 ½; Justin Marjaama, Roundup, 20-0 ¼.

Triple jump – Tre’von Strong, Billings Skyview, 42-0 ¾; Brandon Stubbs, Belgrade, 41-9 ¾; Alec Nehring, Manhattan, 41-7 ½; Trey Haidle, Billings Skyview, 41-7; Quincy Wittman, Huntley Project 41-3; Damien White, Billings Senior, 41-2 ¾; Cody Connolly, Billings Senior, 41-0; Kevin Blanksma, Manhattan Christian, 40-10 ½; Braydon Konkol, Belgrade 40-1 ½; Destan Miller, Big Timber, 39-11.

High jump – Kendal Manuel, Billings Skyview, 6-3; Christian Elsen, Colstrip, 6-2; Kevin Blanksma, Manhattan Christian 6-2; Brandon Stubbs, Belgrade, 6-2; McQ Burley, Broadus, 6-1; Kam Kemmis, Billings Skyview 6-1; Cole McCloud, Manhattan, 6-1; Keaton Anderson, Billings Skyview, 6-0; Cole Fairchild, Shields Valley, 6-0; Bode Harrison, Billings Skyview, 6-0; Morgan Eitel, Belgrade, 6-0.

Pole vault – Charlie Barron, Billings Senior, 14-0; Brett Dringman, Billings West, 14-0; Garrett Frieling, Huntley Project, 13-6; Grant Dokken, Bozeman, 13-6; Jake Bradford, Billings West, 13-6; Butch Anderson, Bozeman, 13-6; Cole McCloud, Manhattan, 12-6; Al Thelen, Billings West, 12-6; Zach Zaccardi, Billings Skyview, 12-6.

Shot put – Chris Emter, Livingston, 54-4; Michael Quesenberry, Billings West, 53-10; Tucker Yates, Colstrip 52-8; Tanner Miller, Huntley Project, 51-5; Trevor Hopf, Billings Skyview, 50-6; Beau Peaslee, Miles City, 49-7; Alec Nehring, Manhattan, 49-0 ½; Brady Ostermiller, Shepherd, 47-0; Austin Oldenberger, Manhattan, 46-10; Will Weyer, Bozeman, 45-10 ½.

Discus – Tucker Yates, Colstrip, 160-4; Chris Emter, Livingston, 159-5; Alec Nehring, Manhattan, 158-10; Tanner Miller, Huntley Project, 152-9; Austin Oldenberger, Manhattan, 150-9; Michael Quesenberry, Billings West, 147-8; Brady Ostermiller, Shepherd, 144-2; Chance Wessel, Big Timber, 142-3; Cade Wessel, Big Timber, 140-2; Derek Marks, Belgrade, 138-7 ½.

Javelin – Brennan Nielsen, Billings Senior, 186-8; Derek Marks, Belgrade, 185-10; Sean Ward, Billings Central, 175-10; Beau Peaslee, Miles City, 171-7; Zach Cullen, Billings Central, 167-10; Brady Coffman, Bozeman, 165-10; Tony Halverson, Roundup, 160-0; Travis Ross, Belgrade, 159-9; Collin Hartford, Lewistown, 158-1; Cody Strong, Billings Skyview, 156-0.

GIRLS

100 – Haley Gellner, Billings Skyview, 12.44; Brooke Endy, Billings West, 12.5; Shea Wacaser, Billings Skyview, 12.6; Brianna Gray, Park City, 12.7; Morgan Sulser, Billings Senior, 12.7; Tru Roginske, Joliet, 12.71; Janae Bjorgum, Billings West, 12.72; Karina Bell, Billings Senior, 12.79; Caylin Cathey, Billings Skyview, 12.83; Tessa Shelton, Billings Skyview, 12.84.

200 – Courtney Stromme, Belgrade, 26.15; Brianna Gray, Park City, 26.27; Haley Gellner, Billings Skyview, 26.37; Janae Bjorgum, Billings West, 26.46; Brooke Endy, Billings West, 26.55; Maddie Orrel, Belgrade, 26.78; Kyra Elmer, Laurel, 26.79; Tessa Shelton, Billings Skyview, 26.79; Bree Lattimore, Billings West, 27.0; Olivia Romei, Billings Senior, 27.24.

400 – Olivia Romei, Billings Senior, 1:00.05; Meskerem Bradford, Bozeman, 1:00.84; Maddie Orrel, Belgrade, 1:00.85; Daniella Russell, Red Lodge, 1:01.23; Tanna Holliday, Belgrade, 1:01.45; Mia Werner, Bozeman, 1:01.47; Kylie Kerkaert, Shields Valley, 1:02.06; Anna Beck, Billings Skyview, 1:02.08; Ally Martin, Harlowton, 1:02.4; Pipi Eitel, Belgrade, 1:02.68.

800 – Keegan Day, Billings Skyview, 2:22.19; Jocelyn Elorriaga, Billings Senior, 2:23.54; Jess Raty, Billings Senior; 2:24.18; Sadie Reddick, Belgrade, 2:25.21; Marissa Kossman, Billings West, 2:28.8; Andie Creel, Bozeman, 2:30.61; Meskerem Bradford, Bozeman, 2:31.17; Madison Schwehr, Broadview-Lavina, 2:32.3; Brigid Bradshaw, Bozeman, 3:32.35; Marley May, Bozeman, 2:33.58.

1,600 – Caroline Hardin, Bozeman, 5:07.0; Keegan Day, Billings Skyview, 5:21.12; Piper Meuwissen, Bozeman, 5:21.2; Andie Creel, Bozeman, 5:21.87; Jocelyn Elorriaga, Billings Senior, 5:23.0; Taylor Grove, Billings West, 5:24.0; Aja Starkey, Bozeman, 5:24.34; Amanda Nelson, Billings Skyview, 5:27.75; Brittney Grove, Billings West, 5:36.0; Morgan McDonnell, Billings Central, 5:39.71.

3,200 – Caroline Hardin, Bozeman, 11:18.77; Taylor Grove, Billings West, 11:38.0; Amanda Nelson, Billings Skyview, 11:40.86; Aja Starkey, Bozeman, 11:47.09; Piper Meuwissen, Bozeman, 11:54.59; Jordan Huber, Bozeman, 12:02.87; Tamia Two Moons, St. Labre, 12:05.61; Jocelyn Eliorraga, Billings Senior, 12:07.98; Brittney Grove, Billings West, 12:12.0; Delainy Tedesco, Lewistown, 12:16.3.

100 hurdles – Morgan Sulser, Billings Senior, 14.45; Josie D’Agostino, Bozeman, 15.49; Courtney Stromme, Belgrade, 15.63; Kyra Fisher, Belgrade, 16.16; Michaela Johnson, Billings West, 16.51; Nicole Karhi, Lewistown, 16.66; Ashley Slevin, Bozeman, 16.69; Serina Baker, Billings West, 16.89; Dex Baker, Billings West, 17.0; Alexa Arthun, Manhattan, 17.01.

300 hurdles – Morgan Sulser, Billings Senior; 45.76; Julia Zidack, Bozeman, 47.88; Courtney Stromme, Belgrade, 48.24; Megan Hawkins, Livingston, 48.27; Alexa Arthun, Manhattan, 48.6; Kyra Fisher, Belgrade, 48.85; Brittney Marasok, Billings West, 49.3; Tatia Hollowell, Hysham, 49.78; Nicole Karhi, Lewistown, 50.32; Carrie Cota, Roundup, 50.86.

400 relay – Billings Skyview 50.02; Billings West 50.3; Belgrade 50.68; Billings Senior 51.07; Livingston 52.22; Bozeman 52.25; Red Lodge 53.13; Laurel 53.19; Miles City 53.2; Billings Central 53.39.

1,600 relay – Billings Senior 4:06.82; Billings Skyview 4:09.92; Billings West 4:15.6; Belgrade 4:15.87; Bozeman 4:16.08; Red Lodge 4:19.13; Livingston 4:21.87; Laurel 4:26.87; Billings Central 4:28.57; Broadview-Lavina 4:31.1.

Long jump – Taylor Mims, Billings Senior, 17-11; Maddie Page, Belgrade, 17-3 ¼; Cierra Powell, Billings Senior, 16-11 ½; Aubree Mason, Billings Skyview, 16-11 ½; Daniella Russell, Red Lodge, 16-10 ½; Kennedy Smith, Billings West, 16-9 ¼; Alexa Arthun, Manhattan, 16-8 ¾; Allie Cole, Forsyth, 16-7 ½; Halie Warren, Miles City, 16-5 ½; Nicole Karhi, Lewistown, 16-5.

Triple jump – Maddie Page, Belgrade, 36-5 ¼; Tru Roginske, Joliet, 36-0 ½; Kennedy Smith, Billings West, 36-0; Taylor Price, Broadus, 34-8 ½; Hope Watts, Billings West, 34-3 ½; Stephanie Kreamer, Red Lodge, 34-3; Alexa Arthun; Manhattan, 34-0; Cierra Powell, Billings Senior, 33-10 ¼; Allie Cole, Forsyth, 33-5 ¾; Amy Link, Billings West, 33-4 ½.

High jump – Taylor Mims, Billings Senior, 5-7; Kadie Heinle, Miles City, 5-2; Delilah Koch, Billings West, 5-1; Maddie Page, Belgrade, 5-1; Mika Robinson, Billings West, 5-1; Jade Smith, Billings Central, 5-0; Brooke Hofferber, Billings West, 4-11; Halie Warren, Miles City, 4-11; Caitlin Lonegran, Bozeman, 4-11; Amy Link, Billings West, 4-11.

Pole vault – Shea Wacaser, Billings Skyview, 11-1; Mika Robinson, Billings West, 10-7; Ashley Slevin, Bozeman, 10-6; Rachael Buzanowski, Huntley Project, 10-6; Brandi Risa, Billings West, 10-0; Tendra Palin, Billings West, 9-6; Katrina Sukut, Billings West, 9-6; Kyla Rouane, Columbus, 9-6; Makayla Bloyder, Billings West, 9-4.

Shot put – Jace Henderson, Billings Senior, 39-2 ½; Bethany Rides Horse, Hardin, 39-1; Abby Bymaster, Broadview-Lavina, 38-11 ½; Keaunna Mason, Hardin, 37-1; Emerald Toth, Bozeman, 35-5 ½; Abbie Lohof, Laurel, 34-5 ¾; Hannah Nessan, Billings Senior, 34-3; Josie D’Agostino, Bozeman, 34-0 ¾; Erin Schreibeis, Billings West, 33-7 ½; Taylor Price, Broadus, 33-6.

Discus – Hannah Nessan, Billings Senior, 130-10; Aubree Mason, Billings Skyview, 128-4; Madison Cicierski, Billings Senior, 124-10; Mariah Harvey, Manhattan, 122-4; Hailey Poole, Colstrip, 118-4; Jace Henderson, Billings Senior, 118-0; Erin Schreibeis, Billings West, 116-4; Brooke Jones, Manhattan, 115-4; Bri White, Billings West, 114-5; Bethany Rides Horse, Hardin, 114-3.

Javelin – Bethany Rides Horse, Hardin, 138-7; Shea Wacaser, Billings Skyview, 135-11; Tiffany Shearman, Bozeman, 132-5; Hailey Poole, Colstrip, 119-5; Anna Old Crow, Hardin, 114-11 ½; Megan Dewar, Billings West, 114-6; Kennedy Grubich, Manhattan, 113-4; Mikaela Olson, Lewistown, 112-4; Meranda Sargent, Forsyth, 112-3 ½; Madison Cicierski, Billings Senior, 111-5.

Copyright 2015 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

More from the Gazette

Forsyth's Hert headed to Dickinson State

January 14, 2015 3:04 pmLoading…
GazPrepSports

GazPrepSports

September 01, 2014 2:36 pm Related Loading…
Butte's Daum wins Gatorade honor

Butte's Daum wins Gatorade honor

June 20, 2014 9:22 pmLoading…

Grizzlies sign 3 Montanans for men's track

June 20, 2014 7:25 pmLoading…

Sulser, Gellner sign with Montana track

June 17, 2014 9:38 pmLoading…
100 record caps Sulser's illustrious career

100 record caps Sulser's illustrious career

June 05, 2014 7:30 pmLoading…
Buzanowski, Frieling 'want to go higher' at state

Buzanowski, Frieling 'want to go higher' at state

May 29, 2014 7:15 pm Photos

Photos

Loading…

Follow GazPrepSports

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Deals & Offers

Featured Businesses