Scoreboard: Prep track and field

2012-05-12T22:00:00Z 2012-05-12T22:22:16Z Scoreboard: Prep track and field The Billings Gazette
May 12, 2012 10:00 pm

Jock Stop Track & Field Meet

at Glendive

BOYS

Team scores -- Billings Central 102, Miles City 92, Sidney 83 1/2, Dickinson, N.D. 83, Laurel 51, Glendive 46 1/2, Hardin 37, Williston, N.D. 17.

100 meters -- Brett Braunagel, Dic, 11.16; Robert Nalewaja, MC, 11.24; Taylor Martinson, BC, 11.31; Gus Murdock, Har, 11.69; Eli Orozco, BC, 11.72; Michael Cherwinski, Dic, 11.75.

200 -- Brett Braunagel, Dic, 22.93; Jace Dukart, Dic, 23.43; Gene Speldrich, Sid, 23.71; Zannon Stands, Har, 23.73; John LeSueur, Gle, 24.01; Jon Nissen, Lau, 24.06.

400 -- Zannon Strands, Har, 50.90; Austin Mack, Dic, 51.33; Jon Nissen, Lau, 52.40; Jacob Stanton, BC, 53.50; Joseph Sickler, Dic, 53.60; Taren Staudinger, Dic, 53.77.

800 -- Austin VanDelinder, BC, 2:03.73; Ryan McKinney, Lew, 2:06.00; Derek Haskins, Lau, 2:08.07; Layne Schafer, Sid, 2:09.43; Michael Gulledge, BC, 2:09.50; George Smith, BC, 2:10.04.

1,600 -- Matt Keltgen, Gle, 4:37.36; Mike Marstaeller, Lau, 4:39.96; Levi Fox, BC, 4:46.93; Hunter Harrison, BC, 4:48.00; Layne Schafer, Sid, 4:50.44; Machiah Not Afraid, Har, 4:51.34.

3,200 -- Chris Chamberlin, Wil, 9:54.54; Vlad Kutka, Dic, 9:56.16; Mike Marstaeller, Lau, 10:08.45; Matt Keltgen, Gle, 10:10.26; Brennan Goldade, Wil, 10:23.23; Quinn Wahlstrom, Wil, 10:26.58.

110 hurdles -- Ryan Sullivan, Sid, 16.23; Koby Leidholt, MC, 16.53; Alec Haughain, MC, 16.83; Ben Herzog, MC, 17.06; Holden Ryan, BC, 17.70; James Derheim, Lew, 17.90.

300 hurdles -- Koby Leidholt, MC, 41.81; Ryan Sullivan, Sid, 42.18; Holden Ryan, BC, 43.65; Zac Allen, Lau, 44.65; Jimmy Malone, Lew, 45.12; Dalton, MC, 45.55.

400 relay -- Dickinson (Mason Frank, Michael Cherwinski, Jace Dukart, Brett Braunagel) 43.71; Miles City 44.07; Billings Central 44.13; Billings Central B 44.49; Hardin 45.37; Glendive 45.47.

1,600 relay -- Dickinson (Mack, Dukart, Dallas Zastoupil, Joseph Sickler) 3:28.19; Billings Central 3:30.98; Miles City 3:33.77; Hardin 3:36.64; Laurel 3:36.65; Billings Central B 3:39.65.

Long jump -- Dylan Hanser, BC, 22-0 1/4; Jed Craig, Lau, 19-9 1/2; Timmy Regan, MC, 19-8; Zannon Stands, Har, 19-7 1/4; Josh Reed, Gle, 19-6 3/4; Levi Jordheim, Dic, 19-5.

Triple jump -- Josh Torgerson, Sid, 41-11; Ryan Sullivan, Sid, 41-1; Jacob Stanton, BC, 40-10 1/4; Tanner Schwartz, Gle, 40-7 3/4; Josh Reed, Gle, 40-5 3/4; Alex Cundiff, Wil, 40-0.

High jump -- Dylan Hanser, BC, 6-2; Josh Torgerson, Sid, 6-0 1/4; Levi Jordheim, Dic, 6-0; Ryan Sullivan, Sid, 6-0; James Vercella, Lau, 5-10; Austin Papka, Sid, 5-10.

Pole vault -- Bryant Grimes, Gle, 13-6; Gus Murdock, Har, 13-0; Jesse Burman, MC, 13-0; Taylor Schwartz, Gle, 12-0 1/4; Gene Speldrich, Sid, 12-0; Tanner Gay, Gle, 12-0.

Shot put -- Clint LaRowe, MC, 48-9; Jordan Wanner, Dic, 43-8; Tyrell Hess, MC, 43-1; Garrett Flamming, BC, 42-9; Kasey Stedman, Gle, 42-6; Nathaniel Knudson, Sid, 42-3.

Discus -- Clint LaRowe, MC, 143-6 1/2; Daulton King, Sid, 141-4; Nathaniel Knudson, Sid, 136-7 1/2; Kasey Stedman, Gle, 128-3; Jayden Ferguson, Wil, 127-11; Colton Brown, Wil, 125-0 1/2.

Javelin -- Sean Ward, BC, 157-1; Ty Ward, Lau, 148-10; Caleb Benson, Sid, 148-9; Carson Feller, Lew, 147-7; Beau Peaslee, MC, 146-1; Jared Johnson, Har, 144-2.

GIRLS

Team scores -- Glendive 122, Lewistown 119, Hardin 87, Sidney 79, Billings Central 49, Laurel 43, Miles City 28.

100 -- Faith Kjelstrup, Gle, 12.79; Jamie Riley, Har, 13.42; Taylor Snyder, Har, 13.59; Taylor Jensen, Lew, 13.75; Kiera Bulluck, Lew, 13.79; Jada Scheffelmaer, Lew, 13.84.

200 -- Faith Kjelstrup, Gle, 26.59; Jamie Riley, Har, 27.69; Alecia Chamberlain, MC, 28.49; Nicole Karhl, Lew, 28.92; Bailey Dooper, Lau, 29.02; Kaitlin Sullivan, BC, 29.32.

400 -- Sammy Elliott, BC, 1:00.18; Bailey Dooper, Lau, 1:01.51; Kasey Robson, Gle, 1:01.82; Jalyssa Gorder, Sid, 1:03.76; Taylor Snyder, Har, 1:04.42; Alecia Chamberlain, MC, 1:05.81.

800 -- Sammy Elliott, BC, 2:31.52; Tori Swope, MC, 2:40.33; McKenzie Fradley, Lew, 2:40.66; Jenna Gustafson, Gle, 2:41.30; Fiona Mott, MC, 2:42.84; Maida Walters, Lew, 2:43.23.

1,600 -- Jael Birdinground, Har, 5:28.12; Austin Copp, Gle, 5:34.43; Dalainy Tedesco, Lew, 5:49.91; Jenna Gustafson, Gle, 5:54.06; Maida Walters, Lew, 5:54.91; Jordan Donaghy, Gle, 5:57.48.

3,200 -- Jael Birdinground, Har, 12:12.83; Austin Copp, Gle, 12:16.07; Dalainy Tedesco, Lew, 12:20.09; Lexi Gradwohl, Lau, 12:24.92; Sarah Foster, Lew, 12:40.20; Jordan Donaghy, Gle, 13:04.38.

100 hurdles -- Kiera Bulluck, Lew, 16.10; Melissa Lynn, Gle, 16.74; Jada Scheffelmaer, Lew, 17.14; Shawna Pratt, MC, 17.27; Bethany Norby, Har, 17.40; Taylor Jensen, Lew, 17.45.

300 hurdles -- Kiera Bulluck, Lew, 47.07; Jada Scheffelmaer, Lew, 48.44; Melissa Lynn, Gle, 48.84; Lexi Prevost, Sid, 49.17; Bethany Norby, Har, 49.97; Taylor Jensen, Lew, 51.33.

400 relay -- Lewistown 51.85; Hardin 52.05; Sidney 52.48; Billings Central 52.58; Miles City 54.41; Laurel 55.62.

1,600 relay -- Glendive (Melissa Lynn, Alysse Charlesworth, Faith Kjelstrup, Kasey Robson) 4:16.75; Billings Central 4:18.72; Hardin 4:24.06; Laurel 4:24.16; Miles City 4:27.26; Sidney 4:29.10.

Long jump -- Faith Kjelstrup, Gle, 17-7 1/4; Shaina Healey, BC, 17-90 3/4; Kasey Robson, Gle, 16-4; Kiera Bulluck, Lew, 16-2 3/4; Nicole Karhl, Lew, 16-1 1/2; Jamie Riley, Har, 15-8 1/4.

Triple jump -- Alysse Charlesworth, Gle, 34-4 1/4; McCalle Feller, Lew, 33-9 3/4; Carly Svenvold, Gle, 32-3 3/4; Erin Harris, Sid, 32-3; Leslie Gappa, Lau, 31-3 1/2; Kadie Heinle, MC, 30-11 1/4.

High jump -- McCalle Feller, Lew, 5-4; Alysse Charlesworth, Gle, 5-2; Jada Scheffelmaer, Lew, 5-0; Ashley Curtiss, BC, 5-0; Shaina Healey, BC, 50-0; Kiera Bulluck, Lew, 4-10.

Pole vault -- Jalyssa Gorder, Sid, 11-3; Mikayla Minow, Sid, 11-0; Kasey Robson, Gle, 10-3; Erin Harris, Sid, 9-9; Lexi Prevost, Sid, 9-3 1/4; L:anda Uffelman, Har, 9-3.

Shot put -- Whitney Leuenberger, Sid, 39-10 1/2; Lexi Budge, Lau, 33-5 1/2; Bethany Rides Horse, Har, 33-4; Daryn Wolff, Sid, 29-9; Amanda Letke, MC, 28-1; Pixie Real Bird, Har, 27-11.

Discus -- Whitney Leuenberger, Sid, 134-7; Josie Three Irons, Har, 122-5 1/2; Daryn Wolff, Sid, 119-7; Lexi Budge, Lau, 111-6 1/2; Dalayna Christenson, Lau, 90-4; Taylor Fox, Lau, 89-4.

Javelin -- McCalle Feller, Lew, 139-11; Bethany Rides Horse, Har, 129-8; Leslie Gappa, Lau, 119-6; Erin Harris, Sid, 113-6; Daryn Wolff, Sid, 110-9; Kaylee McFate, Lau, 106-8.


Beaverhead Booster Track Meet

BOYS

Team Scores - 1, Dillon, 255; 2, Belgrade, 138; 3, Livingston, 90; 4, Butte Central, 41; 5, Anaconda, 29.

100 - 1, Austin Carver, Dil, 11.49; 2, Brandon Toney, Liv, 11.74; 3, J.L. Koslosky, Dil, 11.87; 4, Boyd Jenne, Dil, 11.93; 5, Cooper Lamey, Dil, 11.94; 6, Ry Abraham, Bel, 12.01.

200 - 1, Austin Carver, Dil, 23.29; 2, Boyd Jenne, Dil, 24.16; 3, J.L. Koslosky, Dil, 24.29; 4, Gage Kindberg, Dil, 24.49; 5, Eathyn Peterson, Dil, 24.86; 6, Cooper Lamey, Dil, 24.67.

400 - 1, Chris Allen, Bel, 49.92; 2, Harley Davidson, BC, 56.44; 3, Dilan Peckenpaugh, Liv, 56.34; 4, Garrett Pierce, Dil, 57.2; 5, Kendal Miner, Liv, 1:00.16; 6, Colton Holdort, Liv, 1:01.19.

800 - 1, Charles Yance, Liv, 2:05.65; 2, Austin Schurg, Dil, 2:06.12; 3, Nick Evans, Bel, 2:07.42; 4, Chris Allen, Bel, 2:10.09; 5, Nathan Hunter, Dil, 2:13.36; 6, Nate Tinng, Dil, 2:20.35.

1,600 - 1, Monte Cole, Liv, 4:35.67; 2, Colton Hegdal, Bel, 4:55.83; 3, Charles Yance, Liv, 4:51.57; 4, Sage Schoonen, Dil, 5:02.52; 5, Morgan Larson, Dil, 5:05.53; 6, Colter Deters, Bel, 5:10.66.

3,200 - 1, Monte Cole, Liv, 10:29.47; 2, Jon Eastwood, Bel, 10:50.67; 3, Sage Schoonen, Dil, 11:02.8; 4, Morgan Larson, Dil, 11:05.59; 5, Conner McGee, BC, 11:29.3; 6, Chance Keck, Dil, 11:31.7.

110 hurdles - 1, Nick Paffhausen, Dil, 16.38; 2, J.L. Koslosky, Dil, 16.5; 3, Holden Garrison, Dil, 16.65; 4, Kevin Burt, BC, 16.82; 5, Daniel Egan, Dil, 18.18; 6, Nolan Anselmo, BC, 18.86.

300 hurdles - 1, Bob Smollack, Ana, 41.27; 2, Nick Paffhausen, Dil, 41.67; 3, Holden Garrison, Dil, 43.88; 4, Cory Stanberry, Ana, 44.28; 5, Daniel Tibault, Bel, 45.33; 6, Logan Betts, Bel, 45.43.

400 relay - 1, Dillon, 45.33; 2, Belgrade, 45.34; 3, Dillon B, 46.65; 4, Livingston, 46.13; 5, Dillon C, 47.14; 6, Butte Central, 47.23.

1,600 relay - 1, Belgrade, 3:41.53; 2, Livingston, 3:47.65; 3, Dillon A, 3:47.66; 4, Dillon B, 4:03.46.

Javelin - 1, Trey Williams, Dil, 156-9; 2, Zack Kasperick, BC, 154-7; 3, Zeke Koslosky, Dil, 149-0; 4, Paul Riebe, Bel, 148-11; 5, Kaeman Richards, BC, 148-4; 6, Lane Boka, Dil, 144-6.

Discus - 1, Kyle Moore, Dil, 139-7; 2, Zeke Koslosky, Dil, 137-6; 3, Connor Rehm, Bel, 136-8; 4, Jake Simkins, BC, 135-9; 5, Chance Zahn, Liv, 135-9; 6, Michael Baumberger, Bel, 131-7.

Shot put - 1, Kyle Moore, Dil, 48-3 1/2; 2, Jake Simkins, BC, 46-6 1/2; 3, Zeke Koslosky, Dil, 46-1 1/2; 4, Chris Emter, Liv, 44-8 1/2; 5, Kyle Sacke, Liv, 43-7; 6, Dan Thibault, Bel, 41-9 1/2.

High Jump - 1, Brandon Stubbs, Bel, 6-0; 2, Boyd Jenne, Dil, 5-6; 3, Holden Garrison, Dil, 5-6; 4, Braydon Kunkel, Bel, 5-4; 5, Kevin Burt, BC, 5-4; 6, Wyatt Holland, Dil, 5-4.

Long Jump - 1, Bob Smollack, Ana, 19-4; 2, Brandon Stubbs, Bel, 19- 3/4; 3, Zach Girard, Dil, 18-10; 4, Cooper Lamey, Dil, 18-3 3/4; 5, Paul Riebe, Bel, 18-1 1/4; 6, Tristan Walker, Bel, 18- 1/4.

Triple Jump - 1, Brandon Stubbs, Bel, 40-8; 2, Paul Riebe, Bel, 39-11 1/2; 3, Eathyn Peterson, Dil, 39-0; 4, Braydon Koncal, Bel, 37-9 1/2; 5, Kevin Burt, BC, 35-8; 6, Colton Riebe, Dil, 34-10.

Pole Vault - 1, Holden Garrison, Dil, 13-0; 2, Austin Williams, Dil, 12-6; 3, Ethan Sterling, Bel, 11-0; 4, Matt Bowdish, Ana, 11-0; 5, Austin Stowell, Bel, 11-0; 6, Ethan Blume, Ana, 11-0.

GIRLS

Team Scores - 1, Belgrade, 218; 2, Livingston, 102; 3, Dillon, 90; 4, Anaconda, 74; 5, Butte Central, 36.

100 - 1, Shelby Erdahl, Bel, 13.22; 2, Courtney Stromme, Bel, 13.43; 3, Emily Foss, Bel, 13.88; 4, Shawn Riddington, Liv, 13.68; 5, Sage Triantes, Liv, 14.57; 6, Andrea Fairchild, Liv, 14.68.

200 - 1, Shelby Erdahl, Bel, 26.96; 2, Holly Anderson, Dil, 27.43; 3, Kayla Novotny, Bel, 27.53; 4, Courtney Stromme, Bel, 28.13; 5, Covington, Liv, 28.4; 6, Cierra Lamey, Dil, 28.85.

400 - 1, Jordyn Yarborough, Liv, 1:02.26; 2, Emilee Starkel, Dil, 1:03.06; 3, Janessa Benjamin, Bel, 1:03.6; 4, Sadie Reddick, Bel, 1:03.76; 5, Maddie Orrell, Bel, 1:03.78; 6, Mariah Cooney, BC, 1:05.05.

800 - 1, Sadie Reddick, Bel, 2:34.1; 2, Jordyn Yarborough, Liv, 2:54.96; 3, Jordyn Schlinder, Dil, 3:08.1; 4, Anna Anderson, Dil, 3:08.5.

1,600 - 1, Olivia Wood, Ana, 5:34.46; 2, Miranda Keenan, Liv, 5:58.48; 3, Marissa Westenskow, Liv, 6:11.8; 4, Katie Hawkins, Dil, 6:13.92; 5, Caliegh Ruckhunter, Dil, 6:17.19; 6, Kristen Brandt, Bel, 6:20.99.

3,200 - 1, Olivia Wood, Ana, 12:01.5; 2, Marissa Westenskow, Liv, 13:36.11; 3, Caliegh Buckmaster, Dil, 13:51.92; 4, Octavia Durnam, Bel, 14:36.66; 5, Lyndsey Seifert, Bel, 15:05.89.

100 Hurdles - 1, Shelby Erdahl, Bel, 16.32; 2, Kyra Fisher, Bel, 17.37; 3, Courtney Stromme, Bel, 17.38; 4, Hollay Anderson, Dil, 17.65; 5, Lee Klawitter, Liv, 18.02; 6, Maylor Chase, Dil, 19.17.

300 Hurdles - 1, Holly Anderson, Dil, 47.59; 2, Megan Hawkins, Liv, 49.5; 3, Kyra Fisher, Bel, 50.13; 4, Cierra Lamey, Dil, 50.77; 5, Lexi Klawitter, Liv, 53.02.

400 Relay - 1, Belgrade, 51.17; 2, Livingston, 53.6; 3, Dillon, 53.87; 4, Anaconda, 56.71.

1,600 Relay - 1, Belgrade, 4:13.88; 2, Livingston, 4:32.5; 3, Dillon, 4:37.23.

Javelin - 1, Mia Estes, Ana, 126-11; 2, Caren Sullivan, Ana, 118-4; 3, Mariah Cooney, BC, 110-4; 4, Madison Page, Bel, 101-7; 5, Alyssa Carnell, Liv, 99-8; 6, Ali Morstein, Dil, 93-4.

Discus - 1, Josee Pendleton, Dil, 109-4; 2, Jacqueline Verlanic, Ana, 107-3; 3, Mia Estes, Ana, 102-0; 4, Jaynae Buell, Dil, 97-5; 5, Claire Meyer, Liv, 97-4; 6, Shelby Schwendenhan, Ble, 94-10.

Shot put - 1, Jacqueline Verlanic, Ana, 35-6 1/2; 2, Shelby Scwendehan, Bel, 34-4; 3, Claire Meyer, Liv, 32-11 1/2; 4, Jaynae Buell, Dil, 32-4; 5, Shelby Kluesner, Dil, 29-11; 6, Jen Fowler, Bel, 28-9 1/2.

High Jump - 1, Molly McIntyre, BC, 5-2; 2, Janessa Benjamin, Bel, 5-2; 3, Dylan Fowler, Bel, 5-2; 4, Shawn Reddington, Liv, 4-8; 5, Kjerstie Walund, Ana, 4-6; 5, Kacie Wilson, Liv, 4-6; 5, Michaela Clark, Liv, 4-6.

Long Jump - 1, Dylan Fowler, Bel, 15-8 1/4; 2, Madison Page, Bel, 15-6; 3, Makayla Beckhan, Bel, 15-5 1/2; 4, Alysea Pica, BC, 15- 3/4; 5, Mariah Cooney, BC, 14-11 3/4; 6, Molly McIntyre, BC, 14-11 1/2.

Triple Jump - 1, Sarah Bates, Bel, 33-7; 2, Mariah Cooney, BC, 33-2 1/2; 3, Madison Dane, Bel, 32-4 1/2; 4, Molly McIntyre, BC, 32-0; 5, Leighton Kinsch, Bel, 31-11 1/2; 6, Dylan Fowler, Bel, 31-11.

Pole Vault - 1, Leighton Hirsch, Bel, 9-0; 2, Tave Durnam, Bel, 8-6; 2, Mary Jane Smiley, Bel, 8-6; 4, Caitlin Sullivan, Ana, 6-6.


District 2B

at Glasgow

BOYS

Team scores -- Malta 186, Glasgow 156, Plentywood 109, Poplar 40, Wolf Point 28, Harlem 4.

100 meters -- Tucker Schye, Mal, 11.56; Jake Bushman, Mal, 11.71; Jade Olson, Mal, 11.78; Dalton Brookie, Mal, 11.80; Bryan Larson, Gla, 11.84; Reese Suggs, Ple, 11.94.

200 -- Pres Harris, Ple, 23.22; Jake Bushman, Mal, 23.91; Dalton Brookie, Mal, 23.94; Jade Olson, Mal, 24.34; Seth Adams, Har, 24.37; Reese Suggs, Ple, 24.53.

400 -- Pres Harris, Ple, 49.94; Luke Zeiger, Gla, 53.09; Bridger Sanders, Gla, 54.00; Dakota Robinson, WP, 54.94; Seth Adams, Har, 55.41; Chase Fossum, Gla, 55.56.

800 -- Pres Harris, Ple, 1:58.32; Tate Carney, Mal, 2:06.81; Dakota Robinson, WP, 2:07.00; Luke Zeiger, Gla, 2:08.12; Austin Green, Gla, 2:09.62; Bridger Sanders, Gla, 2:10.75.

1,600 -- Kyle Olson, Pop, 4:38.31; Austin Green, Gla, 4:46.78; Tate Carney, Mal, 5:04.53; Logan Tangedal, Ple, 5:09.00; Avery Young, Pop, 5:11.41; Anthony Rappold, Mal, 5:12.57.

3,200 -- Kyle Olson, Pop, 9:55.59; Avery Young, Pop, 10:45.29; Austin Green, Gla, 11:04.69; Dalton Hafner, WP, 11:15.63; Matt Phillips, Gla, 11:20.16; Logan Tangedal, Ple, 11:36.00.

110 hurdles -- Kyle Boos, Mal, 15.96; Walt Dalbey, Gla, 16.13; Marcus Svingen, Gla, 16.37; Alex Smith, Ple, 16.85; Marcus Schwarzrock, Ple, 16.85; Quintan Boos, Mal, 17.88.

300 hurdles -- Chaz Gordon, Gla, 42.22; Walt Dalbey, Gla, 42.65; Kendall Denham, Mal, 42.72; Marcus Schwarzrock, Ple, 42.89; Quintan Boos, Mal, 43.24; Zach Czereda, mal, 43.97.

400 relay -- Malta 44.59; Plentywood 46.41; Glasgow 46.50; Wolf Point 49.65.

1,600 relay -- Glasgow (Luke Zeiger, Walt Dalbey, Chase Fossum, Bridger Sanders) 3:36.38; Malta 3:36.69; Wolf Point 3:54.60; Plentywood 3:56.35; Poplar 4:00.04.

Triple jump -- Pre Harris, Ple, 42-1 1/2; Jake Bushman, Mal, 40-7; Kendall Denham, Mal, 40-2; Sam Peterson, Mal, 39-10 1/2; Austin DeShaw, Ple, 38-10; Lachlan Vaira, Gla, 36-7.

High jump -- Cody Lindblom, Ple, 5-10; Walt Dalbey, Gla, 5-10; Austin DeShaw, Ple, 5-10; Mechiah Zilkoski, WP, 5-10; Chase Fossum, Gla, 5-8; Kendall Denham, Mal, 5-4.

Long jump -- Jake Bushman, Mal, 19-9; Kendall Denham, Mal, 19-2; Chaz Gordon, Gla, 18-10 1/2; Sam Peterson, Mal, 18-10; Walt Dalbey, Gla, 18-8 1/2; Austin DeShaw, Ple, 18-7 1/2.

Pole vault -- Luke Zeiger, Gla, 13-0; Kaden Bedwell, Mal, 11-0; Dillon Pankratz, Gla, 10-6; Marcus Schwarzrock, Ple, 10-6; Trey Howard, Ple, 9-6; Jon Heppner, Ple, 9-0.

Shot put -- Kory Meiers, Gla, 44-7; TJ Tuttle, Pop, 44-2; Kyle Boos, Mal, 43-6 1/2; Chaz Gordon, Gla, 40-4 1/2; Tucker Schye, Mal, 39-9 1/2; Cody Lindblom, Ple, 39-9.

Discus -- Cody Lindblom, Ple, 128-9; Tucker Schye, MaL, 128-6; Henry Oyler, Mal, 126-3; Landon Score, Mal, 121-11; Marshall Simopnson, Ple, 121-1; Kory Meiers, Gla, 119-1 1/2.

Javelin -- Chaz Gordon, Gla, 169-7; Kaden Bedwell, Mal, 162-3; Kory Meiers, Gla, 152-3; Landon Score, Mal, 147-1; Jake Kolstad, Gla, 130-7; Jason Thibault, Gla, 126-7.

GIRLS

Team scores -- Glasgow 227, Plentywood 133, Malta 75, Wolf Point 46, Poplar 3, Harlem 2.

100 -- Ashley Olson, Ple, 12.41; Amanda Sansaver, WP, 13.16; Debra Griebel, Gla, 13.19; Amy Briegenzer, Gla, 13.62; Courtney Henry, Mal, 13.65; Amanda Wolff, Gla, 13.75.

200 -- Ashley Olson, Ple, 26.85; Debra Griebel, Gla, 27.97; Megan Dailey, Gla, 28.53; Amy Breigenzer, Gla, 29.04; Ashley Page, WP, 29.07; Amanda Wolff, Gla, 29.12.

400 -- Ashley Olson, Ple, 1:01.07; Rachel Zeiger, Gla, 1:05.97; Amanda McDonald Gla, 1:06.35; Darby Schye, Mal, 1:07.84; Laramie Schefflemear, Mal, 1:09.93; Megan Johnson, Ple, 1:14.15.

800 -- Rachel Zeiger, Gla, 2:31.47; Amanda McDonald, Gla, 2:31.75; Amanda Wolff, Gla, 2:34.28; Emma Fewer, Gla, 2:36.03; Jessica Cole, Mal, 2:39.12; Laramie Schefflemear, Mal, 2:45.96.

1,600 -- Jami Johnson, Gla, 5:29.75; Josie Braaten, Gla, 5:37.62; Emma Fewer, Gla, 5:46.23; Jessica Cole, Mal, 5:54.84; Alicia LeDeau, WP, 6:13.75; Marissa Irizarry, WP, 6:31.22.

3,200 -- Jami Johnson, Gla, 11:54.12; Josie Braaten, Gla, 12:02.15; Emma Fewer, Gla, 12:47.43; Alicia LeDeau, WP, 13:36.06; Marissa Itizarry, WP, 13:56.38; Alicia Ayers, Pop, 14:24.06.

100 hurdles -- Debra Griebel, Gla, 15.97; Abbi Helland, Gla, 17.71; Amy Breigenzer, Gla, 17.97; Heather Mavencamp, Mal, 18.13.

300 hurdles -- Debra Griebel, Gla, 49.66; Heather Mavencamp, Mal, 53.91; Abbi Helland, Gla, 57.06.

400 relay -- Glasgow (Amanda Wolff, Debra Griebel, Megan Dailey, Amy Breigenzer) 52.03; Wolf Point 54.84; Malta 59.53.

1,600 relay -- Glasgow (Wolff, Jami Johnson, Dailey, Rachel Zeiger) 4:24.13; Wolf Point 4:36.28; Malta 4:40.91; Plentywood 5:12.28.

High jump -- Ashley Olson, Ple, 5-3; Lindsay Wangerin, Ple, 4-10; Megan Dailey, Gla, 4-8; Amanda McDonald, Gla, 4-4; Ashley Page, WP, 4-4; Taylor Olson, Ple, 4-4.

Long jump -- Ashley Olson, Ple, 16-2; Caitlan Stadstad, Ple, 14-10 1/2; Megan Dailey, Gla, 14-4; Kelsey Borgen, Gla, 13-11; Ashley Page, WP, 13-6 1/4; Brit Harris, Ple, 13-6.

Triple jump -- Caitlan Stadstad, Ple, 32-8 1/2; Lindsay Wangerin, Ple, 31-9; Kelsey Borgen, Gla, 30-6; Brit Harris, Ple, 29-1 1/2; Kelsey Kuehn, Mal, 27-9; Clair Jensen, Ple, 26-8 1/2.

Pole vault -- Laurel Wageman, Gla, 8-0.

Shot put -- Cara Stadstad, Ple, 34-8 1/2; Brenna King, Mal, 34-8; Darby Schye, Mal, 34-4 1/2; Katyn Bennett, Ple, 30-9 1/2; Kim Brown, Mal, 29-10; Katrina Whiteman, Pop, 29-5 1/2.

Discus -- Cara Stadstad, Ple, 111-3 1/2; Devyn Bell, Gla, 107-6; Katyn Bennett, Ple, 97-1; Brenna King, Mal, 93-9 1/2; Erin LaMere, Har, 86-6; Shawna Hagadone, Pop, 81-3 1/2.

Javelin -- Courtney Henry, Mal, 120-10; Lindsay Wangerin, Ple, 111-11; Amanda Sansaver, WP, 103-5; Melissa Unger, Gla, 103-3; Kim Brown, Mal, 102-10; Brenna King, 102-8.


District 3B

at Colstrip

BOYS

Teams scores -- Broadus 167; Baker 134; Colstrip 103; Forsyth 81; Lame Deer 4.

100 -- Kodee Varner, Bak, 11.52; Chi Emmons, Bro, 12.2; Luke Schwaggler, For, 12.18; Seth Price, Bro, 12.22; Cody Lawson, For, 12.28; Kyle Ducharme, Bak, 12.41.

200 -- Kodee Varner, Bak, 23.49; Seth Price, Bro, 24.14; Daryl Fulton, For, 24.15; Levi Harms, For, 24.29; Cody Lawson, For, 24.85; Chi Emmons, Bro, 25.29.

400 -- Kodee Varner, Bak, 51.91; Levi Harms, For, 52.18; Tell Shannon, Bro, 52.55; Seth Price, Bro, 53.25; Mike Studiner, Col, 55.98; Johnthan Wiseman, Mak, 57.32.

800 -- Travis Koenig, Bak, 2:10.26; Tyus Mendoza, Col, 2:10.86; Bryden, Buhmann, Bro, 2:19.71; Chandler Losing, Bak, 2:20.41; Kian, Bertin, Col, 2:21.61; Dustin Lanke, Bro, 2:21.68.

1600 -- Taylor Rumph, Bro, 4:43.04; Tyus Mendoza, Col, 4:51.78; Travis Koenig, Bak, 4:55.49; Carter Lynch, Bro, 5:09.13; Kian Bertin, Col, 5:10.03; Dustin Lanke, Bro, 5:13.07.

3200 -- Taylor Rumph, Bro, 10:30.66; Travis Koenig, Bak, 10:46.87; Tyus Mendoza, Col, 10:51.51; Tori Poitra; Lame Deer, 11:20.94; Dustin Lanke, Bro, 11:23.68; Carter Lynch, Bro, 12:02.82.

110 hurdles -- Ryan Gergen, Bro, 17.16; Cody Wetherelt, For, 18.3; Cliff Scraber, Bro, 19.50; Chandler Losing, Bak, 21.40; Seth Barkley, 22.45.

300 hurdles -- Kodee Varner, Bak, 41.27; Ryan Gergen, Bro, 43.91; Mike Studiner, Col, 46.35; Tritan Aberle, Col, 47.85; Cliff Scraber, Bro, 50.45; Chandler Losing, Bak, 51.92.

400 relay -- Fosyth A, 45.63; Baker A, 46.16; Broadus A, 48.16; Colstrip A, 48.26.

1600 relay -- Forsyth A, 3:42.30; Broadus A, 3:49.11; Baker A, 3:52.18; Colstrip A, 3:55.15.

High jump -- James Riley, Bro, 5-10; Jordan Grey, Bak, 5-10; Gage Adams, For, 5-8; Ryan Gergen, Bro, 5-8; Jacob Breibach, Bak, 5-6; Cliff Scraber, Bro, 5-4.

Long jump -- Tell Shannon, Bro, 20-4 1/4; R. J. Hennelly, Col, 38-9; daryl Fulton, For, 38-2; James Riley, Bro, 38-1 3/4; Jacob Breitbach, Bak, 37-3; Zach Cole, Bak, 37-1 1/2.

Triple jump -- Tell Shannon, Bro, 39 1/4; .J. Hennelly, Col, 38-9; Daryl Fulton, For, 38-2; James Riley, Bro, 38-1 3/4; Jacob Brietbach, Bak, 37-3; Zach Cole, Bak, 37-1 1/2.

Shot put -- Tucker Yates, Col, 51 1/4; Lane Knows His Gun, Col, 47-1; Kyle Ducharme, Bak, 43-4 3/4; TeddyDeTavenier, Col, 42-9 3/4; Tanner Yates, Col, 42-1 1/2; Jordan Grey, Bak, 39-6 1/4.

Discus -- Kyle Ducharme, Bak, 143; Lane Know His Gun, Col, 134-3; Darin Scheetz, Bak, 131-8; Tucker Yates, Col, 124-8; Cody Lawson, For, 119-3; Jordan Walker, Bak, 117-5.

Javelin -- Chi Emmons, Bro, 150-5, Mike Studiner, Col, 150; Kyle Ducharme, Bak, 148-2; Tye LaFranier, Col, 147-1; Bryden Buhmann, Bro, 146-7; R.J. Hennelly, Col, 146-5.

GIRLS

Team scores --Colstrip 193; Baker 104; Broadus 98; Forsyth 81; Lodge Grass 28.

100 -- Sierra Bayles, Bro, 13.06; Katie Ducharme, Bak, 13.46; Allison Hert, Col, 13.76; DrewAnne Galin, Bro, 13.89; Allie Cole, For, 14.06; Taylor Price, Bro, 14.16.

200 -- Sierra Bayles, Bro, 27.52; Allison Hert, Col, 27.92; Katie Ducharme, Bak, 28.32; Lauren Wang, 30.49; DrewAnne Gatlin, Bro, 30.62; Taylor Price, Bro, 31.35.

400 -- Allison Hert, Col, 1:03; Jessica Scraber, Bro, 1:04; Kile Denny, Col, 1:06; Elizabeth McRae, Col, 1:09; Lauren Wang, Bak, 1:10; Madison Collins, Bro, 1:17.

800 -- Paitton Herbst, Bak, 2:34; Alyssa Riley, Bro, 2:43; Shaden Lafrance, Col, 2:44; Kile Denny, Col, 2:45; Amelia Clark, Col, 2:53, Shelby Means, Col, 2:57.

1600 -- Autum Charging Strong, LG, 5:25.97; Paitton Herbst, Bak, 5:25.98; Shaden LaFrance, Col, 5:51; Alyssa Riley, Bro, 6:08; Amelia Clark, Col, 6:12; Taryn Olmstead, Col, 6:17.

3200 -- Autum Charging Strong, LG, 12:10.94; Paitton Herbst, Bak, 12:10.97; Shaden LaFrance, Col, 12:54; Taryn Olmstead, Col, 14:17; Melissa Loveridge, Col, 14:53; Shelby Means, Col, 15:15.

100 hurdles -- Allie Cole, For, 16.66; Katie Ducharme, Bak, 16.86; Keelie Smith, Col, 17.77; DrewAnne Gatlin, Bro, 19.87; Makaylie Mongillo, Bro, 20.17; Madison Collins, Bro, 22.20.

300 hurdles -- Katie Ducharme, Bak, 50.47; Autum Charges Strong, LG, 52.94; McKenzie Sargent, For, 53.11; Merranda Sargent, For, 57.14; Makaylie Mongillo, Bro, 1:00; Madison Collins, Bro, 1:04.

400 relay -- Broadus A, 51.82; Colstrip A, 53.66; Forsyth A, 54.39; Baker A, 54.73.

1600 relay -- Colstrip A, 4:31; Broadus A, 4:41; Baker A, 4:58.

High jump -- Maddy Klapameier, For, 5-1; Brenna Hansen, Bro, 5; Jere Dennehy, Col, 4-10; Shayna Larsen, Bak, 4-8; Keelie Smith, Col, 4-6; Jessica Scraber, Bro, 4-6.

Pole vault -- Kile Denny, Col, 8; Shelby Means, Col, 6.

Long jump -- Allie cole, For, 16-9; Jere Dennehy, Col, 15-3 1/2; Keelie Smith, col, 15-1 1/4; Solen Jacobsen, Bak, 14-10 1/4; Ruby Kellenbach, 14-7 1/4; Hailey Blackwell, For, 14.

Triple jump -- Maddy Klapameier, For,  34-10; Allie Cole, For, 34-5; Kaylee Knoche, For, 33-06 1/2; Solen Jacobsen, Bak, 32; Jere Dennehy, Col, 31-8; Taylor Price, Bro, 30-11.

Shot put -- Taylor Falcon, Ciol, 36-9 1/2; Jalyn Klauzer, Bak, 34-4 1/4; Amber Thoeny, Bro, 31-11; Blake Bennett, Col, 30-8 1/4; Kaitlyn Morgan, Col, 29-8 1/2; Taylor Price, Bro, 29-4.

Discus -- Blake Bennett, Col, 119-4; Brandi Rust, Col, 104-9; Taylor Falcon, Col, 102-10; Amber Thoeny, Bro, 31-11; Kaitlyn Morgan, Col, 94-3; Jalyn Klauzer, Bak, 89-11.

Javelin -- Crystine Zuelsdorff, Col, 111-4; Paitton Herbst, Bak, 110-1; Brandi Rust, Col, 105-5; Merranda Sargent, For, 99-10; McKenzie Sargent, 95-3; Shayna Larsen, Bak, 94-8.


District 5B

at Bozeman

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Manhattan 206; 2. Big Timber 95; Boulder 75, Townsend 64, Three Forks 49, Whitehall 33.

100 - 1. Colin Hoeffner, Tow, 11.69. 2. Ike Zier, Man, 11.85. 3. Scott Mundanoihl, Bou, 11.92. 4. Kenny Hoeffner, Tow, 12.02. 5. William Fowler, Bou, 12.21. 6. Keaton Sacry, Whi, 12.22.

200 - 1. Nate Vanderby, Man, 23.35. 2. Scott Mundaniohl, Bou, 23.54. 3. Tim Mundaniohl, Bou, 24.26. 4. Eliot Schulte, Tow, 24.74. 5. Kenny Hoeffner, Bow, 24.83. 6. Quinn Seitz, BT, 24.93.

400 - 1. Marc Swan, Man, 50.71. 2. Cale Howells, Man, 50.89. 3. Nate Vanderby, Man, 52.02. 4. Tim Mundaniohl, Bou, 53.27. 5. Quinn Seitz, BT, 53.55. 6. Keegan Rife, Tow, 54.87.

800 - 1. Cale Howells, Man, 2:05.82. 2. Marc Swan, Man, 2:06.07. 3. Kenny Wilbur, Tow, 2:09.11. 4. David Schachman, Man, 2:12.35. 5. Devin Stickley, Man, 2:16.04. 6. Keegan Rife, Tow, 2:17.00.

1,600 - 1. Darren Hecker, BT, 4:50.37. 2. Cody Hart, Man, 4:58.68. 3. Payson Alexander, BT, 5:07.15. 4. Ben Turner, BT, 5:10.34. 5. David Schachman, Man, 5:123.42. 6. Zach VanDyke, Man, 5:14.00.

3,200 - 1. Darren Hecker, Bt, 10:53.47. 2. Cody Hart, Man, 11:01.30. 3. Zach VanDyke, Man, 11:21.74. 4. Payson Alexander, BT, 11:25.66. 5. Colter Smith, Man, 11:30.47. 6. Chris Loret De Mola, Tow, 11:42.48.

110 hurdles - 1. Nate Vanderby, Man, 15.93. 2. Ike Zier, Man, 16.02. 3. Bryce Green, Tow, 17.03. 4. Dakota Kimbrough, Tow, 17.17. 5. Gabe McCauley, BT, 17.51. 6. Nathan Blomback, Man, 17.71.

300 hurdles - 1. Ike Zier, Man, 41.05. 2. Gabe McCauley, BT, 43.96. 3. Bryce Green, Tow, 44.64. 4. Nathan Blomback, Man, 44.80. 5. Dakota Kimbrough, Tow, 46.91. 6. Mack Coyne, BT, 48.53.

400 relay - 1. Manhattan 46.04. 2. Boulder 46.04. 3. Townsend 47.43. 4. Whitehall 47.75. 5. Big Timber 48.57. 6. Three Forks 49.29.

1,600 relay - 1. Manhattan 3:34.85. 2. Boulder 3:42.33. 3. Big Timber 3:45.63. 4. Townsend 4:42.62.

Long jump - 1. Scott Mundaniohl, Bou, 20-03.50. 2. Tim Mundaniohl, Bou, 20-00.50. 3. Quinn McQueary, Man, 19-08. 4. Kenny Hoeffner, Tow, 10-04.50. 5. Anthony Martin, Whi, 19-02.50. 6. Eliot Schulte, Tow, 18-11.

Triple jump - 1. Tanner Hupka, Man, 39-03.25. 2. Gabe McCauley, BT, 37-07.75. 3. Nels Flanagan, BT, 37-05.50. 4. Wyatt Thomas, Man, 37-03. 5. Kenny Hoeffner, Tow, 37-01.50. 6. Don Crain, Whi, 36-10.50.

High jump - 1. Nate Scoffield, TF, 5-0. 2. Quinn McQueary, Man, 5-08. 3. Don Crain, Whi, 5-06. 4. (tie) Wyatt Hutchinson, TF,. 5-04; Garrett Steerman, Whi, 5-04. 6. Tanner Hupka, Man, 5-04.

Pole vault - 1. Keaton Sacry, Whi, 12-00. 2. Jacob Crowe, Man, 9-06. 3. Kyle Bomar, Bou, 9-00. 4. Quinn Alberda, Man, 9-00. Cody McCloud, Man, 8-00.

Javelin - 1. Nels Flanagan, BT, 148-05. 2. Rob Smartnick, Bou, 138-06. 3. Anthony Martin, Whi, 138-02. 4. Jose Nunez, Man, 134-11. 5. Jordan Freeman, TF, 130-07. 6. Nathan Blomback, Man, 126-10.

Shot put - 1. Cody Hanson, TF, 50-11.50. 2. Nels Flanagan, BT, 41-11.50. 3. Jordan Freeman, TF, 41-11.50. 4. Austin Oldenburger, Man, 40-06. 5. Nate Scoffield, TF, 40-00. 6. Rob Smartnick, Bou, 39-02.50.

Discus - 1. Cody Hanson, TF, 166-00. 2. Austin Oldenburger, Man, 129-11. 3. Nate Scoffield, TF, 127-08. 4. Nels Flanagan, BT, 126-09. 5. Chance Wessell, BT, 115-04. 6. Tanner Engle, BT, 113-04.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Boulder 143; 2, Manhattan 141; 3, Big Timber 113; 4, Townsend 67; 5, Three Forks 53.

100 - 1. MacKenzie Mundaniohl, Bou, 13.36. 2. LeeAnna Stowasser, Man, 13.84. 3. Sally Skinner, Man, 14.09. 4. Aubry Bair, Tow, 14.45. 5. Tawna Jacobsen, Man, 14.47. 6. Tori Welter, TF, 14.91.

200 - 1. MacKenzie Mundaniohl, Bou, 27.37. 2. Carly Rech, BT, 28.14. 3. LeeAnna Stowasser, Man, 28.40. 4. Madelyn Foulk, BT, 28.57. 5. Skylar Baldry, BT, 29.47. 6. Sally Skinner, Man, 29.57.

400 - 1. Carly Rech, BT, 1:01.46. 2. MacKenzie Mundaniohl, Bou, 1:02.57. 3. Anna Losasso, Man, 1:03.01. 4. Hayley Moen, BT, 1:03.63. 5. Selene Johnson, BT, 1:03.71. 6. Anna Peter, Man, 1:04.98.

800 - 1. Chiara Warner, Tow, 2:23.18. 2. Selene Johnson, BT, 2:28.78. 3. Carly Rech, BT, 2:33.34. 4. Anna Peter, Man, 2:42.86. 5. Anna Losasso, Man, 2:44.51. 6. STEPHANIE MASSEY, BOU, 2:44.69.

1,600 - 1. Chiara Warner, Tow, 5:13.50. 2. Selene Johnson, BT, 5:28.50. 3. Ellie Lossaso, Man, 5:48.80. 4. Jessica DeJong, Man, 5:53.80. 5. Cady Sayers, TF, 5:54.00. 6. Janessa Williams, Bou, 6:10.20.

3,200 - 1. Chiara Warner, Tow, 11:37.84. 2. Selena Johnson, BT, 12:35.13. 3. Maria Hawkins, TF, 12:53.50. 4. Ellie Lossaso, Man, 12:54.80. 5. Cady Sayers, TF, 13:04.93. 6. Jessica DeJong, Man, 14:50.50.

100 hurdles - 1. Hayley Moen, BT, 16.93. 2. Emily Schroeck, Bou, 17.17. 3. Emily Butts, Man, 17.29. 4. Ellie Hoffman, Man, 17.99. 5. Aubry Bair, Tow. 18.17. 6. Chelsey Porter, Bou, 18.61.

300 hurdles - 1. Hayley Moen, BT, 49.66. 2. Aubry Bair, Tow, 50.78. 3. Emily Butts, Man, 51.30. 4. Chelsey Porter, Bou, 52.66. 5. Anna Christman, TF, 53.18. 6. Janessa Williams, Bou, 54.08.

400 relay - 1. Boulder 52.85. 2. Manhattan 53.63. 3. Big Timber 54.87. 4. Three Forks 55.49.

1,600 relay - 1. Big Timber 4:16.65. 2. Manhattan 4:24.23. 3. Boulder 4:36.03. 4. Three Forks 4:42.62.

Long jump - 1. Emily Schroeck, Bou, 15-00.50. 2. Madelyn Foulk, BT, 14-06.50. 3. Aubry Bair, Tow, 13-08.50. 4. Janessa Williams, Bou, 13-08. 5. Sally Skinner, Man, 13-01.50. 6. Sara Lewis, BT, 12-07.50.

Triple jump - 1. Emily Schroeck, Bou, 31-01. 2. Madelyn Foulk, BT, 29-04.50. 3. Aubry Bair, Tow, 29-00. 4. Jordan Powers, Bou, 28-04. 5. Sara Lewis, BT, 27-05. 6. Ali Novoa-Fonte, Man, 24-11.

High jump - 1. Jordan Powers, Bou, 4-08. 2. Skylar Baldry, TF, 4-04. 3. Anna Story, TF, 4-02. 4. Sarah Stausser, Bou, 4-02. 5. Holland Laney, TF, 4-00.

Pole vault - 1. Emily Schroeck, Bou, 9-06. 2. Sarah Strassuer, Bou, 7-06. 3 (tie) Sally Skinner, Man, 6-06; Rickelle Powers, Bou, 6-06.

Javelin - 1. Carlee Smith, Man, 109-00. 2. Brooke Jones, Man, 96-00. 3. Sami Oakes, TF, 94-00. 4. Sam Laret de Mola, Tow, 92-07. 5. Jordan Powers, Bou, 92-04. 6. Mariah Harvey, Man, 91-10.

Discus - 1. Carlee Smith, Man, 11-6. 2. Mariah Harvey, Man, 100-06. 3. Sami Oakes, TF, 98-07. 4. Brooke Jones, Man, 94-06. 5. Jordan Powers, Bou, 94=01. 6. Ruby Hohn, Tow, 83-01.

Shot put - 1. Becky Gerst, Bou, 34-10. 2. Carlee Smith, Man, 33-10.50. 3. Ruby Hohn, Tow, 31-10. 4. Jordan Powers, Bou, 30-09.50. 4. Sami Oakes, TF, 30-03. 6. Brooke Jones, Man, 28-08.25.


District 6B

at Missoula County Stadium

BOYS

Team scores - Ronan-St. Ignatius 161, Florence 150, Loyola Sacred Heart 119, Deer Lodge 84.

100 - 1, Josh Janssen, LSH, 11.37; 2, Brady Blomquist, Flo, 11.77; 3, Brady Heffner, Flo, 11.92; 4, Jake Skelton, RSI, 11.93; 5, Cole Thomas, DL, 11.98; 6, Bo Hughes, LSH, 12.17.

200 - 1, Josh Janssen, LSH, 23.26; 2, Brady Blomquist, FLo, 23.45; 3, Jacob Senecal, DL, 23.67; 4, Brady Heffner, FLo, 24.23; 5, Riley Dennis, RSI, 24.45; 6, Silas Hassel-brook, LSH, 24.48.

400 - 1, Dylan Reynolds, Flo, 50.69; 2, Jacob Senecal, DL, 50.94; 3, Brady Blomquist, Flo, 51.25; 4, Tanner Cobbs, Flo, 53.24; 5, Marcus Hungerford, RSI, 53.63; 6, Michael Knabe, RSI, 55.71.

800 - 1, Cody Burke, LSH, 2:00.24; 2, Madison Bolton, Flo, 2:03.62; 3, Paden Alexander, RSI, 2:06.64; 4, Marcus Hungerford, RSI, 2:09.16; 5, Danny Romero, RSI, 2:13.61; 6, Wyatt MadPlume, RSI, 2:19.67.

1,600 - 1, Madison Bolton, Flo, 4:39.18; 2, Paden Alexander, RSI, 4:40.83; 3, Kit Mayer, LSH, 4:43.05; 4, Cody Burke, LSH, 4:48.41; 5, Danny Romero, RSI, 4:57.55; 6, Wyatt MadPlume, RIS, 4:57.98.

3,200 - 1, Kit Mayer, LSH, 10:18.31; 2, Paden Alexander, RSI, 10:19.82; 3, Madison Bolton, Flo, 10:34.69; 4, Wyatt MadPlume, RSI, 11:06.61; 5, Danny Romero, RSI, 11:27.71; 6, Mark Jensen, LSH, 11:48.76.

110 hurdles - 1, Silas Hasselbrook, LSH, 16.16; 2, Tanner Cobbs, Flo, 16.64; 3, Cody Wright, DL, 18.36; 4, Tanner Lund, Flo, 19.24; 5, Shelby Grant, RSI, 19.34; 6, Marley Tanner, RSI, 19.90.

300 hurdles - 1, Dylan Reynolds, Flo, 40.05; 2, Silas Hasselbrook, LSH, 41.77; 3, Tanner Cobbs, Flo, 41.90; 4, Tanner Lund, Flo, 45.64; 5, Cody Wright, DL, 46.37; 6, Connor Benn, RSI, 47.54.

400 relay - 1, Loyola Sacred Heart (Silas Hasselbrook, Morgan Griffin, Bo Hughes, Josh Janssen) 44.97; 2, Deer Lodge 45.08; 3, Ronan-St. Ignatius 45.11; 4, Florence 45.33.

1,600 relay - 1, Florence (Brady Blomquist, Madison Bolton, Tanner Cobbs, Dylan Rey-nolds) 3:29.10; 2, Ronan-St. Ignatius 3:34.61; 3, Loyola Sacred Heart 3:38.67; 4, Deer Lodge 4:09.58.

Discus - 1, Johnny Medeiros, LSH, 132-4; 2, Kyle Shorten, Flo, 127-2; 3, Kieran Collins, LSH, 120-2; 4, Ryan Mangun, Flo, 117-5; 5, Justin Miller, Flo, 117-2; 6, Dustin Goldsby, RSI, 103-4.

Javelin - 1, Nikko Alexander, RSI, 148-5 ¾; 2, Trevor Cuchine, DL, 139-5 ½; 3, Lucas Gerhardt, RSI, 138-6 ½; 4, Brennan Andrews, RSI, 128-7; 5, Justin Miller, Flo, 126-9; 6, Caleb Zabel, Flo, 121-3.

Shot put - 1, Johnny Medeiros, LSH, 48-5; 2, Lucas Gerhardt, RSI, 42-11; 3, Trevor Cuchine, DL, 39-10 ¾; 4, Dustin Goldsby, RSI, 37-8; 5, Nikko Alexander, RSI, 37-6 ½; 6, Jake Skelton, RSI, 37-3 ½.

High jump - 1, Jalen Bell, RSI, 5-8; 2, Logan Thomas, DL, 5-6; 3, Dylan Evans, RSI, 5-2.

Long jump - 1, Jalen Bell, RSI, 20-5; 2, Brett Witt, DL, 20-1 ½; 3, Cody Burke, LSH, 19-9 ¾; 4, Dallas Jore, RSI, 19-9 ¾; 5, Dylan Reynolds, Flo, 19-3 ¾; 6, Aaron Ward, Flo, 19-1 ¼.

Triple jump - 1, Jalen Bell, RSI, 42-11 ¾; 2, Dylan Reynolds, Flo, 41-7; 3, Aaron Ward, Flo, 40-10; 4, Dallas Jore, Ron, 38-11; 5, Patrick Eichert, RSI, 37-9 ¼; 6, Logan Thomas, DL, 37-5 ½.

Pole vault - 1, Brett Witt, DL, 12-0; 2, Shelby Grant, RSI, 11-0; 3, Connor Benn, RSI, 10-6; 4, David Kessler, DL, 10-6; 5, Jacob Simpson, DL, 8-6; 6, Tennyson Miller, DL, 8-6.

GIRLS

Team scores - Ronan-St. Ignatius 158, Florence 150, Loyola Sacred Heart 119 ½, Deer Lodge 81 ½.

100 - 1, Tawnie Kerr, LSH, 12.94; 2, Tess Porch, Flo,13.14; 3, Hannah Sax, Flo, 13.44; 4, Lexa Nazelrod, LSH, 13.89; 5, Cassy Graveley, DL, 13.98; 6, Kiana Howell, RSI, 14.01.

200 - 1, Tawnie Kerr, LSH, 26.23; 2, Tess Porch, Flo, 26.63; 3, Hannah Porch, Flo, 27.05; 4, Kadeshia Clark, DL, 27.84; 5, Hannah Sax, Flo, 28.08; 6, Cassy Graveley, DL, 28.46.

400 - 1, Tess Porch, Flo, 62.10; 2, Kadeshia Clark, DL, 63.25; 3, Tawnie Kerr, LSH, 64.18; 4, Hannah Porch, Flo, 64.74; 5, Mikayla Schneider, LSH, 64.88; 6, Kiana Howell, RSI, 65.15.

800 - 1, Maggie Mitzel, LSH, 2:26.64; 2, Ashley Courvill, RSI, 2:36.02; 3, Courtney Clairmont, RSI, 2:37.40; 4, Kadeshia Clark, DL, 2:37.64; 5, Mikayla Schneider, LSH, 2:42.21; 6, Mekdes Lombardi, DL, 2:43.26.

1,600 - 1, Maggie Mitzel, LSH, 5:41.48; 2, Ashley Courville, RSI, 5:53.78; 3, Rose Bear Don't Walk, RSI, 6:07.77; 4, Courtney Heath, RSI, 6:08.51; 5, Jade Gray, RSI, 6:15.29; 6, Mackie Round, LSH, 6:19.33.

3,200 - 1, Ashley Courville, RSI, 13:07.89; 2, Jade Gray, RSI, 13:36.58; 3, Courtney Heath, RSI, 13:52.36; 4, Rose Bear Don't Walk, RSI, 13:55.49; 5, Mackie Round, LSH, 14:06.50; 6, Nicki Jo Mays, RSI, 14:14.03.

100 hurdles - 1, Stephanie Lewandowski, RSI, 17.02; 2, Hanna Sax, Flo, 17.37; 3, Kaylie Durglo, RSI, 18.78; 4, Callie Hunt, Flo, 18.96; 5, Bailey Senecal, DL, 19.05.

300 hurdles - 1, Hannah Sax, Flo, 49.10; 2, Kaile Sauro, LSH, 49.99; 3, Callie Hunt, Flo, 51.42; 4, Stephanie Lewandowski, RSI, 51.53; 5, Bailey Senecal, DL, 51.78; 6, Kaylie Durglo, RSI, 52.22.

400 relay - 1, Florence (Hannah Porch, Tess Porch, Hannah Sax, Rosie O'Brien) 51.94; 2, Loyola Sacred Heart 52.39; 3, Ronan-St. Ignatius 53.48; 4, Deer Lodge 53.75.

1,600 relay - 1, Loyola Sacred Heart (Kaile Sauro, Maggie Mitzel, Mikayla Schneider, Tawnie Kerr) 4:25.56; 2, Deer Lodge 4:28.95; 3, Ronan-St. Ignatius 4:32.69.

Discus - 1, Jesica Desjarlais, Flo, 109-9; 2, Kiernan Haggarty, LSH, 101-0; 3, Rosie O'Brien, Flo, 85-10; 4, Melisa Sinerius, DL, 83-9; 5, Nichole Dyer, DL, 83-7; 6, Aspen Jore, RSI, 83-1.

Javelin - 1, Kiernan Haggarty, LSH, 131-6; 2, Rosie O'Brien, Flo, 103-7 ½; 3, Aspen Jore, RSI, 103-0; 4, Jenny Larsson, RSI, 89-11 ½; 5, Melissa Sinerius, DL, 85-1; 6, Callie Stucky, DL, 83-9 ½.

Shot put - 1, Twyla Hogge, RSI, 31-10 ½; 2, Aspen Jore, RSI, 29-8 ¾; 3, Jesica DesJar-lais, Flo, 29-4 ¾; 4, Melissa Sinerious, DL, 26-10 ¾; 5, Callie Stucky, DL, 26- ½; 6, Marin Sewell, DL, 26-0.

High jump - 1, Jenny Larsson, RSI, 5-0; 2, Callie Hunt, Flo, 4-10; 3, Tess Porch, Flo, 4-10; 4, Stephanie Lewandowski, RSI, 4-8; 5, Sydnee Clairmont, RSI, 4-6; 6 (tie), Lacie Thomas, DL, and Mikayla Schneider, LSH, 4-4.

Long jump - 1, Kaile Sauro, LSH, 16-6 ½; 2, Hannah Porch, Flo, 15-5 ¼; 3, Stephanie Lewandowski, RSI, 14-7 ¾; 4, Annmarie Downey, DL, 13-6; 5, Lindsey Rogers, RSI, 13-4 1/2; 6, Lacie Thomas, DL, 13-3 ½.

Triple jump - 1, Hannah Porch, FLo, 35-3 ¼; 2, Kaile Sauro, LSH, 34-11 ¼; 3, Callie Hunt, Flo, 32-2; 4, Kaylie Durglo, RSI, 30-6; 5, Auxie Cates, RSI, 29-7 ¾; 6, Lindsey Rogers, RSI, 28-5 ½.

Pole vault - 1, Cassy Graveley, DL, 7-9; 2, Amber Gill, DL, 7-6; 3, Bailey Senecal, DL, 7-0.


District 7B

Saturday at Bigfork High School

BOYS

Team scores - Thompson Falls 191, Bigfork 174.5, Troy 60, Eureka 52.5, Plains 41.

100 - 1. Gabe Flood, TF, 11.09; 2. Ryan Hayes, BF, 11.10; 3. Blayne Metz, Troy, 11.39; 4. Jesse Mueller, BF, 11.48; 5. Ian Lorang, BF, 11.59; 6. John Lloyd, TF, 11.62.

200 - 1. Ryan Hayes, BF, J22.86; 2. Gabe Flood, TF, J23.21; 3. Jesse Mueller, BF, J23.92; 4. Ian Lorang, BF, J24.29; 5. Bryce Bartmess, Eur, J24.33; 6. Hawk Fratzke, TF, J24.33.

400 - 1. Ryan Hayes, BF, 51.63; 2. John Lloyd, TF, 54.07; 3. Ian Lorang, BF, 54.35; 4. Chris Landon, BF, 55.38; 5. Kyle Hayes, BF, 56.25; 6. Stephen Jochen, BF, 58.06.

800 - 1. Jimmy Swiercz, TF, 2:06.97; 2. Dillon Charlabois, BF, 2:09.05; 3. Carson Cantrell, BF, 2:12.44; 4. Josh Lang, TF, 2:15.52; 5. Vinny Quirk, BF, 2:16.39; 6. Bremen Melton-Hall, TF, 2:16.88.

1600 - 1. Carter Montgomery, Plains, 4:50.78; 2. Cody Orr, Troy, 4:54.59; 3. Jimmy Swiercz, TF, 4:55.23; 4. Dillon Charlabois, BF, 4:56.95; 5. Carson Cantrell, BF, 4:58.00; 6. Jaron Laws, TF, 5:02.66.

3200 - 1. Carter Montgomery, Plains, 10:38.00; 2. Logan Naegeli, TF, 10:57.16; 3. Chance Kittle, BF, 11:24.13; 4. Russell Kujala, Plains, 11:27.14; 5. Jaron Laws, TF, 11:30.56; 6. David Damschen, Plains, 12:00.81.

110 Hurdles - 1. Dominique Holt, TF, 15.59; 2. Preston Schubert, TF, 15.75; 3. Hunter Price, Eur, 15.77; 4. Austin Jordt, BF, 17.19; 5. Christian Langston, Eur, 17.81; 6. Derek Hickman, Eur, 22.28.

300 Hurdles - 1. Preston Schubert, TF, 40.62; 2. Dominique Holt, TF, 41.21; 3. Austin Jordt, BF, 44.31; 4. Christian Langston, Eur, 46.86; 5. Cory Orr, Troy, 48.95; 6. Drew Jensen, BF, 49.58.

400 Relay - 1. Bigfork 'A' (Alex Ruiz, Chris Landon, Ian Lorang, Ryan Hayes), 44.77; 2. Thompson Falls 'A', 45.52; 3. Eureka 'A', 48.26.

1600 Relay - 1. Bigfork 'A' (Chris Landon, Ian Lorang, Dillon Charlabois, Ryan Hayes), 3:40.04; 2. Thompson Falls 'A', 3:54.28; 3. Eureka 'A', 4:00.86; 4. Troy 'A', 4:04.14; 5. Plains 'A', 4:09.09.

High Jump - 1. Ryan Rayson, Troy, J6-04; 2. Nathan Olds, Troy, J6-00; 3. Dominique Holt, TF, J6-00; 4. Preston Schubert, TF, J6-00; 5. Jared Welch, Eur, J6-00; 6. Cody Orr, Troy, J5-10.

Pole Vault - 1. Dominique Holt, TF, J13-00; 2. Cody Phillips, TF, J12-06; 3. Preston Schubert, TF, J12-06; 4. John Gunderson, TF, J10-06; 5. Michael Hornbuckle, BF, J10-00; 5. Drew Jensen, BF, J10-00; 6. Colton Woll, BF, J10-00; 6. Wyatt Miller, Eur, J10-00.

Long Jump - 1. Dominique Holt, TF, 20-00.75; 2. Tanner Blankers, Eur, 19-05; 3. Preston Schubert, TF, 18-11.25; 4. Cameron Nissen, BF, 18-10; 5. Blayne Metz, Troy, 18-04.50; 6. Gabe Hickman, Troy, 18-02.

Triple Jump - 1. Cameron Nissen, BF, J40-08; 2. Cory Orr, Troy, J39-00; 3. Tanner Blankers, Eur, J38-04; 4. Nathan Olds, Troy, J38-04; 5. Blayne Metz, Troy, J38-01.50; 6. Nolan Hofstee, Eur, J36-11.

Shot Put - 1. Austin Cantrell, BF, J46-07; 2. Conner Coleman, BF, J43-04; 3. Ben Gorham, Plains, J43-04; 4. John Wilkinson, TF, J41-05; 5. Zach Dolezal, Troy, J39-00; 6. Danny Babbitt, TF, J37-11.

Discus - 1. Mitchell Harsh, BF, 138-10; 2. Richard Roo, Eur, 131-07; 3. Ben Gorham, Plains, 125-00; 4. Austin Cantrell, BF, 123-10; 5. Zach Dolezal, Troy, 118-00; 6. Conner Coleman, BF, 114-04.

Javelin - 1. Danny Babbitt, TF, 173-01; 2. Mitchell Harsh, BF, 154-06; 3. Gabe Flood, TF, 147-07; 4. Cody Phillips, TF, 144-07; 5. Robert Earhart, Plains, 144-06; 6. Conner Coleman, BF, 139-01.

GIRLS

Team scores - Plains 186, Bigfork 166, Thompson Falls 83, Eureka 64, Troy 11.

100 - 1. Nicole Rehbein, Plains, 13.04; 2. Hailey Phillips, Plains, 13.21; 3. Kayla Holmes, Plains, 13.33; 4. Kelsey Beagley, Plains, 13.70; 5. Ellessa Henion, BF, 14.08; 6. Megan Pancoast, BF, 14.71.

200 - 1. Hailey Phillips, Plains, 27.08; 2. Nicole Rehbein, Plains, 27.59; 3. Kelsey Beagley, Plains, 27.81; 4. Marissa Hiza, BF, 28.57; 5. Kayla Holmes, Plains, 28.62; 6. Riley Coleman, BF, 29.48.

400 - 1. Makena Morley, BF, 1:02.80; 2. Nicole Rehbein, Plains, 1:03.33; 3. Sakoya LaDeaux, Plains, 1:11.20.

800 - 1. Makena Morley, BF, 2:22.00; 2. Felicia Earhart, Plains, 2:35.73; 3. Diamond LaDeaux, Plains, 2:38.72; 4. Aicia Curran, TF, 2:44.72; 5. Chelsea Olson, BF, 2:48.96; 6. Alex Bartmess, Eur, 3:00.49.

1600 - 1. Makena Morley, BF, 5:06.00; 2. Felicia Earhart, Plains, 5:42.00; 3. Alex Bartmess, Eur, 5:51.09; 4. Aicia Curran, TF, 5:52.00; 5. Diamond LaDeaux, Plains, 5:57.00; 6. Chelsea Olson, BF, 6:10.00.

3200 - 1. Makena Morley, BF, 11:12.00; 2. Felicia Earhart, Plains, 13:10.64; 3. Diamond LaDeaux, Plains, 13:35.01; 4. Kinya Morrison, Troy, 14:18.94; 5. Chelsea Olson, BF, 14:43.00; 6. Emily Pataky, BF, 16:26.35.

100 Hurdles - 1. Ashley Holmes, Plains, 16.69; 2. Marissa Hiza, BF, 16.81; 3. Angela Padden, TF, 17.15; 4. Halie Nissen, BF, 17.58; 5. Mikayla Grove, Eur, 17.86; 6. Lexi Pluid, Eur, 18.27.

300 Hurdles - 1. Hailey Phillips, Plains, 49.08; 2. Marissa Hiza, BF, 50.09; 3. Angela Padden, TF, 50.17; 4. Mikayla Grove, Eur, 53.11; 5. Megan Pancoast, BF, 53.25; 6. Ashley Holmes, Plains, 53.28.

400 Relay - 1. Plains 'A' (Kayla Holmes, Nicole Rehbein, Kelsey Beagley, Hailey Phillips), 52.07; 2. Bigfork 'A', 54.82; 3. Eureka 'A', 55.38; 4. Troy 'A', 1:03.26.

1600 Relay - 1. Plains 'A' (Felicia Earhart, Diamond LaDeaux, Sakoya LaDeaux, Nicole Rehbein), 4:31.00; 2. Bigfork 'A', 4:44.08; 3. Eureka 'A', 5:09.37.

High Jump - 1. Hope Reid, TF, J4-08; 2. Hannah McGuyer, TF, J4-06; 3. Melissa Vanderveer, BF, J4-04; 3. Sarah Morton, BF, J4-04; 5. Courtney George, BF, J4-04; 6. Riley Coleman, BF, J4-02.

Pole Vault - 1. Hope Reid, TF, J8-00; 2. Ellessa Henion, BF, J7-06; 3. Caitie Larson, Eur, J7-06; 4. Angela Padden, TF, J7-00; 5. Courtney George, BF, J7-00; 6. Brianna Lindgren, Eur, J6-06; 6. Mikayla Grove, Eur, J6-06.

Long Jump - 1. Hailey Phillips, Plains, 16-04.25; 2. Kelsey Beagley, Plains, 15-01; 3. Ellessa Henion, BF, 14-03.25; 4. Caitie Larson, Eur, 13-10.75; 5. Courtney George, BF, 13-05; 6. Sarah Morton, BF, 13-04.50.

Triple Jump - 1. Melissa Vanderveer, BF, 31-06.50; 2. Ellessa Henion, BF, 31-06; 3. Rachel Pacella, Eur, 29-06.50; 4. Sarah Morton, BF, 28-07; 5. Angela Padden, TF, 28-05.50; 6. Brianna Lindgren, Eur, 27-09.50.

Discus - 1. Franky Winebrenner, Plains, 106-02; 2. Nicole Kunzer, Plains, 103-02; 3. Allison Vaught, TF, 98-00; 4. Emily Billow, Eur, 96-04; 5. Tessa Robertson, BF, 92-03; 6. Ashley Holmes, Plains, 89-00.

Javelin - 1. Shasta Wilson, TF, 104-10; 2. Logan Beckman, TF, 101-11; 3. Taylor Peck, BF, 100-06; 4. Allison Vaught, TF, 97-11; 5. Ashley Holmes, Plains, 94-08; 6. Michaela Curry, Troy, 85-06.

Shot Put - 1. Emily Billow, Eur, 34-04; 2. Tessa Robertson, BF, 33-00; 3. Angelica Nowakowski, Eur, 28-01; 4. Kayla Casalegno, BF, 28-00; 5. Sarah McLeod, Troy, 27-07; 6. Logan Beckman, TF, 27-03.


District 8C

Friday at Memorial Stadium

BOYS

Team scores - 1. Cascade 165; 2. Belt 111.5; 3. Centerville 89; 4. Fort Benton 54; 5. Geraldine 42.5; 6. Augusta 39; 7. Great Falls Central/MSDB 13; 8. Highwood 10.

100 - 1. Dylan Clark, CAS, 11.92; 2. Mark Melton, CAS, 11.93; 3. Wyatt Ullery, FB, 12.04; 4. Dylan Lencioni, CV, 12.13; 5. JJ Ferrer, FB, 12.44; 6. Brian Tanner, CAS, 12.49.

200 - 1. Dylan Clark, CAS, 25.21; 2. Kelly Bronec, GER, 25.38; 4. Gus Anderson, Belt, 25.95; 5. Carter Anderson, GFCC, 26.02; 6. Tyler Hantz, AUG, 26.35.

400 - 1. Wyatt Ullery, FB, 55.09; 2. Dylan Lencioni, CV, 55.12; 3. Brandon Ereaux, FB, 55.68; 4. Carter Anderson, GFCC, 56.22; 5. Kelly Bronec, GER, 56.44; 6. Bowden Godfrey, Belt, 56.65.

800 - 1. Jauqeel Reavis, Belt, 2:10.21; Dustin Hicks, Belt, 2:10.5; 3. Perry Woodland, CAS, 2;15.39; 4. Christian Smith, CAS, 2:17.81; 5. Riley McCarthy, FB, 2:17.95; 6. Max Austin, CAS, 2:23.41.

1,600 - 1. Dustin Hicks, Belt, 5:02.50; 2. Christian Smith, CAS, 5:15.53; 3. Josh Nelson, AUG, 5:17.81; 4. Eric Burtchett, GER, 5:22.8; 5. Max Austin, CAS, 5:22.91; 6. Riley McCarthy, FB, 5:22.93.

3,200 - 1. Dustin Hicks, Belt, 10:42.70; 2. Christian Smith, CAS, 10:48.44; 3. Josh Nelson, AUG, 11:07.22; 4. Tanner Rigor, CV, 11:54.89; 5. Jon Norwood, FB, 11:57.0; 6. Sam Turville, GFCC, 12:12:42.

110 hurdles - 1. Gus Anderson, Belt, 16.62; 2. Casey Ribuado, CAS, 16.88; 3. Deryk Pearsall, CV, 17.98; 4. Ben Hulme, FB, 18.31; 5. Adam Salois, GER, 18.47; 6. Shelton Kingston, CV, 19.08.

300 hurdles - 1. Deryk Pearsall, CV, 43.59; 2. Colton Swanson, Belt, 44.15; 3. Casey Ribuado, CAS, 45.60; 4. Jauqeel Reavis, Belt, 45.69; 5. Taylor Heckman, AUG, 46.03; 6. Cory Cummings, CAS, 47.9.

400 relay - 1. Cascade 46.48; 2. Belt 48.24; 3. Great Falls Central/MSDB 48.48; 4. Geraldine 48.67; 5. Fort Benton 49.02; 6. Centerville 50.58.

1,600 relay - 1. Fort Benton 3:48.47; 2. Cascade 3:53.44; 3. Belt 3:53.52; 4. Centerville 4:16.51.

Long jump - 1. Dylan Lencioni, CV, 19-3.5; 2. Gus Anderson. Belt, 18-9.5; 3. Brandon Ereaux, FB, 18-6.25; 4. Kris Whitlash, CAS, 18-2.25; 5. Levi Nelson, CAS, 18-2.25; 6. Colton Swanson, Belt, 17-8.5.

Triple jump - 1. Dylan Clark, CAS, 38-8.25; 2. Levi Nelson, CAS, 38-8; 3. Gus Anderson, Belt, 37-8.75; 4. Kris Whitish, CAS, 37-0; 5. Chad Mayernik, CV, 36-10.25; 6. Jesse Mayernik, CV, 36-1.75.

High jump - 1. Kelly Bronec, GER, 5-6; 2. Colton Swanson, Belt, 5-4; 3. Bowden Godfrey, Belt, 5-4; Casey Ribuado, CAS, 5-2; 5. Kyle Evans, FB, 5-2; 6. Grant Davison, HW, 5-0.

Pole Vault - 1. Levi Nelson, CAS, 13-0; 2. Kris Whitish, CAS, 11-0; 3. Casey Keen, CAS, 10-6; 4. Perry Woodland, CAS, 10-0' 5. John Pepos, CAS, 9-6; 6. Darren Malek, HW, 9-0.

Shot put - 1. Calan Hofland, CV, 43-2; 2. Justin Patch, AUG, 42-1; 3. Wyatt McKinlay, GER, 42-0.25; 4. Tony Jaynes, CV, 40-5.75; 5. Sam Bronec, GER, 38-6.25; 6. Samuel Hulme, FB, 38-5.5.

Discus - 1. Justin Patch, AUG, 135-4; 2. Calan Hofland, CV, 121-10; 3. Thane Thompson, AUG, 120-6; 4. Wyatt McKinlay, GER, 119-10; 5. Tony Jaynes, CV, 109-10; 6T. Sam Bronec, GER, 109-4; 6T. Derek Potter, Belt, 109-4.

Javelin - 1. Dylan Lencioni, CV, 146-9; 2. Nick Willis, HW, 141-5; 3. Zack Hendricks, CAS, 141-4; 4. Calan Hofland, CV, 136-11; 5. Paxton Maki, Belt, 136-4; 6. Hunter Croff, Belt, 136-4.

GIRLS

Team scores - 1. Cascade 103; 2. Belt 98; 3. Geraldine 88; 4. Augusta 74; 5. Fort Benton 62; 6. Centerville 44; 7. Great Falls Central/MSDB 32; 8. Highwood 19.

100 - 1. Tavia Kohles, CAS, 13.97; 2. Gabszy Anderson, GFCC, 14.02; 3. Kara Royan, CAS, 14.05; 4. Tasha Hopp-Juden, CAS, 14.35; 5. Ashley Judd, CV, 14.49; 6. Kara Gerke, Belt, 14.63.

200 - 1. Tavia Kohles, CAS, 28.11; 2. Cabszy Anderson, GFCC, 28.62; 3. Kara Royan, CAS, 28.65; 4. Miranda Evans, FB, 29.12; 5. Kara Gerke, Belt, 29.18; 6. Tasha Hopp-Juden, CAS, 29.55.

400 - 1. Kara Gerke, Belt, 1:02.41; 2. Miranda Evans, FB, 1:03.01; 3. Katie Fertterer, Belt, 1:03.74; 4. Katy Allen, FB, 1:04.77; 5. Kara Royan, CAS, 1:06.0; 6. Mikaela Grove, HW, 1:06.05.

800 - 1. Katie Fertterer, Belt, 2;29.53; 2. Calise Ludvigson, CAS, 2:33.91; 3. Katelin Smith, AUG, 2:36.42; 4. Kelley McCafferty, Belt, 2:36.44; 5. Mikaela Grove, HW, 2:40.4; 6. McKenzie Lencioni, CV, 2:50.16.

1,600 - 1. Calise Ludvigson, CAS, 5:35.20; 2. Katelin Smith, AUG, 5:41.32; 3. Kelley McCafferty, Belt, 5:58.13; 4. Lea Gondeiro, Belt, 6:08.26; 5. Meaghan Winder, Belt, 6:15.22; 6. Anna Filipowicz, GFCC, 6:36.81.

3,200 - 1. Katelin Smith, AUG, 12:20.64; 2. Kelley McCafferty, Belt, 12:28.68; 3. Lea Gondeiro, Belt, 12:54.89; 4. McKenzie Lencioni, CV, 13:01.66; 5. Meaghan Winder, Belt, 13:33.75.

100 hurdles - 1. Britta Young, AUG, 17.92; 2. Mikaela Crove, HW, 18.45; 3. Kaela Cappis, FB, 19.6; 4. Lindsey Lincoln, GFCC, 19.98; 5. Olivia Corbin, GER, 20.34; 6. Hannah Bloomquist, CAS, 21.77.

300 hurdles - 1. Brittan Young, AUG, 50.03; 2. Mikaela Grove, HW, 50.68; 3. Katy Allen, FB, 51.86; 4. Hannah Bloomquist, CAS, 51.95; 5. Kaela Cappis, FB, 53.92; 6. Heatrher Wishman, GER, 58.05.

400 relay - 1. Cascade 54.43; 2. Fort Benton 55.68; 3. Great Falls Central/MSDB 56.91; 4. Centerville 57.63; 5. Geraldine 57.71.

1,600 relay - 1. Belt 4:30.08; 2. Fort Benton, 4:38.46; 3. Cascade 4:51.47; 4. Centerville 5:10.37.

Long jump - 1. Ashley Judd, CV, 14-11.5; 2. Katie Witt, FB, 14-3; 3. Tavia Kohles, CAS, 13-7.5; 4. Cabszy Anderson, GFCC, 13-2; 5. Carly Paterson, CV, 13-1.5; 6. Brynlie Lane, GFCC, 12-8.5.

Triple jump - 1. Britta Young, AUG, 31-8.25; 2. heather Wishman, Ger, 28-9.5; 3. Elaina Juedeman, GER, 27-11.5; 4. Carly Peterson, CV, 26-9.5; 5. Landon Makylyn, CV, 24-2.

High jump - 1. Katie Fertterer, Belt, 5-0; 2. Katelin Smith, AUG, 4-8; 3. Heather Wishman, GER, 4-6; 4. Elaina Juedeman, GER, 4-4; 5. Ashley Judd, CV, 4-2.

Pole vault - 1. Tasha Hopp-Juden, CAS, 8-3; 2. Kaela Cappis, FB, 6-0; 3. CAlise Ludvigson, CAS, 6-0; 4. Victoria Moline, GER, 6-0; 5. Olivia Corbin, GER, 6-0; 6. Elaina Juedeman, GER, 5-6.

Shot put - 1. Alexandra Rowland, GER, 35-0.5; 2. Tayler Duvall, GER, 30-3; 3. Kordin Duvall, GER, 29-6; 4. Tia Seymansky, CV, 28-7.5; 5. Kendall Patch, AUG, 28-1.5; 6. Stasha Permann, Belt, 26-10.5.

Discus - 1. Alexandra Rowland, GER, 115-9; 2. Kendall Patch, AUG, 89-10; 3. Stasha Permann, Belt, 87-6.5; 4. Tia Seymanski, CV, 86-9; 5. Mariah Satterwhite, CAS, 83-4; 6. Alexis Zahringer, CV, 78-10.

Javelin - 1. Katie Fertterer, Belt, 117-11; 2. Alexandra Rowland, GER, 101-3; 3. Tayler Duvall, GER, 97-6; 4. Korbin Duvall, GER, 91-9; 5. Olivia Lee, AUG, 91-5; 6. Hannah Bloomquist, CAS, 89-11.


District 10C

Friday at Memorial Stadium

BOYS

Team scores - 1. Power 174; 2. Dutton-Brady 100; 3. Simms 97; 4. Sunburst 67; 5. CJI 55; 6. Valier 28, 7. Heart Butte 0.

100 - 1. Cash Ehlers, SB, 11.54; 2. Calvin Gettel, POW, 12.19; 3. Kyle Pederson, POW, 12.34; 4. Timothy Stokes, VAL, 12.47; 5. David Curtiss, SMS, 12.69; 6. Justin Fritz, DB, 12.88.

200 - 1. Cash Ehlers, SB, 23.08; 2. Kyle Pederson, POW, 24.12; 3. Austin Storle, DB, 23.21; 4. Calvin Gettel, POW, 24.9; 5. Timothy Stokes, VAL, 25.0; 6. Jordan Oraw, CJI, 25.94.

400 - 1. Cash Ehlers, SB, 50.89 (new meet record; old mark 51.50 by Jeff Graham, Chester, 1999); 2. Austin Storle, DB, 53.20; 3. Joey Crumley, SMS, 54.37; 4. Michael Gannon, SMS, 55.93; 5. Hunter Leichliter, SB, 56.65; 6. Matthew Hitchcock, DB, 57.10.

800 - 1. Austin Storle, DB, 2:09.01; 2. Codee Crumley, SMS, 2:11.04; 3. Jace Beaver, SMS, 2:13.31; 4. Hunter Smoot, POW, 2:14.5; 5. Trent Duty, DB, 2:17.62; 6. Hunter Leichliter, SB, 2:17.81.

1,600 - 1. Trent Duty, DB, 4:54.74; 2. Codee Crumley, SMS, 4:59.42; 3. Hunter Smoot, POW, 5:04.91; 4. Josh Friesen, SB, 5:09.75; 5. Trey Ulsh, POW, 5:19.89; 6. Isaiah Dunk, POW, 5:20.58.

3,200 - 1. Trent Duty, DB, 10:26.73; 2. Hunter Smoot, POW, 11:14.45; 3. Josh Friesen, SB, 11:32.57; 4. Trey Ulsh, POW, 11:42.69; 5. Isaias Dunk, POW, 11:48.35; 6. Tyler Tharp, SB, 11;49.46.

110 hurdles - 1. Kyle Pedersonm, POW, 17.04; 2. Erik Kelly, CJI, 17.36; 3. Joey Crumley, SMs, 18.01; 4. Kirt Parker, VAL, 21.49; 5. Benjamin Pilgeram, DB, 22.17; 6. Kyle Schmidt, POW, 22.32.

300 hurdles - 1. Kyle Pederson, POW, 42.47; 2. Joey Crumley, SMS, 43.89; 3. Johnny Brubaker, DB, 45.02; 4. Erik Kelly, CJI, 48.19; 5. Kyle Schmidt, POW, 48.29; 6. Matthew Hitchcock, DB, 49.07.

400 relay - 1. Power 46.83; 2. Simms 47.78; 3. Dutton-Brady 49.58; 4. Sunburst 50.74.

1,600 relay - 1. Sunburst 3:44.32; 2. Simms 3:44.33; 3. Dutton-Brady 3:57.59; 4. Power 4:08.11.

Long jump - 1. Donald Hamm, POW, 19-3.5; 2. Cash Ehlers, SB, 18-11.25; 3. Paulo Giacomelli, POW, 17-8.25; 4. Cody Ramberg, CJI, 17-6.25; 5. Johnny Brubaker, CB, 17-0.75; 6. Zeb Bloom, SMS, 16-11.75.

Triple jump - 1. Paulo Giacimelli, POW, 40-4.25; 2. Donald Hamm, POW, 39-7.75; 3. Cody Ramberg, CJI, 38-11.75; 4. Zeb Bloom, SMS, 35-11; 5. Steven May, CJI, 34-9.25; 6. Timothy Stokes, VAL, 34-6.

High jump - 1. Paulo Giacomelli, POW, 5-10; 2. Donald Hamm, POW, 5-10; 3. Cody Ramberg, CJI, 5-6; 4. Jace Beaver, SMS, 5-6; 5. Seth Renville, CJI, 5-4; 6. Tyler Tharp, SB, 5-0.

Pole vault - 1. Rye O'Neal, VAL, 10-6; 2. Erik Kelly, CJI, 9-0; 3. Seth Renville, CJI, 8-6; 4T. Trey Ulsh, POW, 8-0; 4T. Justin Sullivan, VAL, 8-0; 6. Kyler Holbrook, POW, 7-6.

Shot put - 1. Donald Hamm, POW, 39-7; 2. Braxton Hasner, DB, 38-7; 3. Austin Storle, DB, 37-5; 4. Jordan Oraw, CJI, 37-0.5; 5. Paulo Giacomelli, POW, 36-10.5; 6. Reid Broadhurst, CJI, 35-11.75.

Discus - 1. Braxton Hasner, CB, 124-8; 2. Seb Bloom, SMS, 111-3; 3. Donald Hamm, POW, 108-1; 4. Justin Sullivan, VAL, 107-0; 5. Reid Broadhurst, CJI, 103.8; 6. Brody Dahlman, CB, 95-9.

Javelin - 1. Calvin Gettel, POW, 132-11; 2. Michael Gannon, SMS, 128-11; 3. Jace Beaver, SMS, 125-11; 4. Braxton Hasner, DB, 122-9; 5. Devan Goode, SMS, 116-2; 6. Brandon Theel, CJI, 111-0.

GIRLS

Team scores - 1. Power 160; 2. Simms 90; 3. CJI 87; 4. Dutton-Brady, 83; 5. Sunburst47; 6. Valier 30; 7. Heart Butte 0.

100 - 1. Alex Watterud, SB, 14.24; 2. Shannnon habel, DB, 14.33; 3. Tianna Houlihan, CJI, 14.49; 4. Shaunell Davis-Bullchild, VAL, 14.62; 5. Brittnee Theel, CJI, 14.64; 6. Brianna Smelser, POW, 14.68.

200 - 1. Shannon Habel, DB, 28.98; 2. Shailyn Miller, POW, 29.43; 3. Alex Perry, POW, 29.47; 4. Shaunell Davis-Bullchild, VAL, 29.68; 5. Brieanna Smelser, POW, 29.72; 6. Alex Watterud, SB, 30.46.

400 - 1. Shannon Habel, DB, 1:04.84; 2. Shaunell Davis-Bullchild, VAL, 1:05.43; 3. Alex Perry, POW, 1;06.84; 4. Kennedy Miller, POW, 1:07.8; 5. Alex Watterud, SB, 1:07.91; 6. Tianna Houlihan, CJI, 1:08.21.

800 - 1. Kennedy Miller, POW, 2:46.18; 2. Katelyn Graff, CJI, 2:49.80; 3. Nicole Freisen, SB, 3:01.01; 4. Jennifer Samsal, SB, 3:06.45; 5. Lacey Jones, DB, 3:09.91; 6. Joie Beard, POW, 3:31.99.

1,600 - 1. Roxie Parenteau, SMS, 6:20.37; 2. Andi Zylks, POW, 7:25.96; 3. Alicia Murray, POW, 7:26.0; 4. Lacey Jones, DB, 7:27.52; 5. Rachel Pederson, POW, 7:29.23; 6. Noemi Shaerer, SB, 8:18.04.

3,200 - 1. Alicia Murray, POW, 17:06.06; 2. Lorin Zylks, POW, 17:50.61; 3. Joie Beard, POW, 17:58.49; 4. Noemi Shaerer, SN, 18:00.61; 5. Alex Maruska, POW, 18:59.76; 6. Monica Suek, DB, 19>07.83.

100 hurdles - 1. Brittnee Theel, CJI, 17.93; 2. Cheyenne Lapke, SMS, 19.22; 3. Rachel Pederson, POW, 20.36; 4. Nicole Freisen, SB, 22.55; 5. Maggie Leighland, POW, 23.32; 6. Kaity Miller, DB, 24.14.

300 hurdles - 1. Brittnee Theel, CJI, 49.23; 2. Shannon Habel, DB, 51.45; 3. Shaunell Davis-Bullchild, VAL, 53.69; 4. Rachel Pederson, POW, 55.93; 5. Kaity Miller, DB, 58.4; 6. Nicole Freisen, SN, 1:01.4.

400 relay - 1. Power 54.44; 2. Simms 59.04; 3. Dutton-Brady 1:00.91.

1,600 relay - 1. Power 4:35.61; 2. Dutton-Brady 5:22.64.

Long jump - 1. Brittnee Theel, CJI, 14-6; 2. Shaunell Davis-Bullchild, VAL, 14-5.5; 3. Hollee Meek, SMS, 14-4.5; 4. Alex Watterud, SB, 14-3; 5. Jenni Ghekiere, CJI, 14-1.5; 6. Roxie Parenteau, SMS, 14-1.

Triple jump - 1. Alex Watterud, SB, 32-6.5; 2. Shannon habel, DB, 32-4.5; 3. Holle Meek, SMS, 31-5; 4. Brittnee Theel, CJI, 31-3; 5. Jenni Ghekiere, CJI, 30-11; 6. Katelyn Graff, CJI, 28-4.

High jump - 1. Katelyn Graff, CJI, 4-8; 2. Kennedy Miller, POW, 4-2; 3. Camille Lee, SMS, 4-2.

Pole vault - 1. Katelyn Graff, CJI, 7-6; 2. Shailyn Miller, POW, 7-0; 3. Brieanna Smelser, POW, 6-0; 4. Andi Zylks, POW, 5-6.

Shot put - 1. Cheyenne Lapke, SMS, 31-2; 2. Samantha Cox, DB, 29-7.5; 3. Tianna Houlihan, CJI, 28-9.5; 4. Andi Zylks, POW, 28-8; 5. Catherine Gannon, SMS, 26-5; 6. Hailee VandenBos, DB, 25-7.

Discus - 1. Andi Sykes, POW, 90-5; 2. Catherine Gannon, SMS, 85-10; 3. Cheyenne Lapke, SMS, 81-8; 4. Tianna Houlihan, CJI, 81-2; 5. Samantha Cox, DB, 80-3; 6. Roxie Parenteau, SMS, 69-6.

Javelin - 1. Hollee Meek, SMS, 117-8 (new meet record; old mark 116-5 by Erica Diede, Valier, 2002); 2. Andi Zylks, POW, 109.0; 3. Cheyenne Lapke, SMS, 103-5; 4. Samantha Cox, DB, 102-11; 5. Catherine Gannon, SMS, 88-6; 6. Jenni Ghekiere, CJI, 83-8.


District 11-12C

at Bozeman

BOYS

Team scores -- Twin Bridges 138, Ennis 135, Gardiner 81, Shields Valley 65, Sheridan 52, White Sulphur Springs 35, Manhattan  Christian 31, Harrison 17.

100 meters -- Jake Larson, Gar, 11.73; Walker McKitrick, Enn, 12.06; Jesse Pfertsh, TB, 12.10; Forrest Reinhart, Gar, 12.24; Keny Stofel, She, 12.42; Wyatt Fairchild, SV, 12.59.

200 -- Jake Larson, Gar, 23.11; Forrest Reinhart, Gar, 23.75; Connor Sullivan, Enn, 24.14; Jesse Pfertsh, TB, 24.34; Michael Hubner, Enn, 24.50; Cole Fairchild, SV, 25.18.

400 -- Jesse Pfertsh, TB, 52.07; Michael Pfertsh, TB, 53.96; Cody Pierson, TB, 54.34; Jory Fisher, WSS, 54.43; C.J. Cox, TB, 55.48; Roy Moen, Enn, 55.49.

800 -- Jory Fisher, WSS, 2:08.44; Andrew George, TB, 2:12.99; Tucker Ott, Enn, 2;13.94; Peyton Jones, WSS, 2:14.25; Cheyenne Fuller, She, 2;17.07; C.J. Cox, TB, 2:18.26.

1,600 -- Andrew George, TB, 4:48.34; Tucker Ott, Enn, 4:48.36; Tristen Guillot, TB, 4:54.60; Jory Fisher, WSS, 5:04.73; Peyton Jones, WSS, 5:06.60; Cheyenne Fuller, She, 5:07.00.

3,200 -- Tucker Ott, Enn, 10:52.62; Andrew George, TB, 11:28.88; Mike Gagen, SV, 11:34.10; Jon Strong, Har, 11:47.95; Eric Kim, MC, 11:52.06; Brady Croy, Enn, 12:00.32.

110 hurdles -- Brady VanDyken, MC, 16.89; Matthew Sarrazin, SV, 17.28; Keith Heidema, MC, 17.31; Dalton Puckett, TB, 18.35; Brant Marsh, She, 19.76; Henry Giem, TB, 19.94.

300 hurdles -- Matthew Sarrazin, SV, 44.15; Brady VanDyken, MC, 46.36; Brant Marsh, She, 46.83; Trae Stidham, WSS, 47.27; Henry Giem, TB, 47.44; Taishi Miki, Gar, 48.96.

400 relay -- Ennis 45.95; Twin Bridges 46.26; Gardiner 46.85; Shields Valley 47.05; Sheridan 47.69; White Sulphur Springs 49.68.

1,600 relay -- Twin Bridges 3:35.90; Ennis 3:48.28; White Sulphur Springs 3:49.19; Gardiner 3:58.73; Sheridan 3:59.24; Manhattan Christian 4:00.37; Shields Valley 4:01.78. 

Triple jump -- Connor Sullivan, Enn, 40-4; Cody Pierson, TB, 39-8 3/4; Wyatt Fairchild, SV, 38-1 1/4; Brant Marsh, She, 37-8 1/4; Wylie Leo, Enn, 37-8 1/4; Tyler Flikkema, MC, 37-8.

High jump -- Cody Pierson, TB, 6-0; Matthew Sarrazin, SV, 6-0; Jens Dieter, Sher, 5-10; Duel Farnes, Ennis, 5-06; Cole Fairchild, 5-06; Nante Kroon, MC, 5-0.

Long jump -- Jens Dieter, She, 19-6 1/2; Wylie Leo, Enn, 19-5 1/2; Forrest Reinhart, Gar, 18-10; C.J. Cox, TB, 18-8 1/2; Tony Quang Vu, MC, 18-5 1/4; Justin Koel, Gar, 18-4 1/2.

Pole vault -- Justin Koel, Gar, 11-6; Forrest Reinhart, Gar, 11-00; Walker McKitrick, Ennis, 11-00; Duel Farnes, Ennis, 9-06; (tie) Austin Dryer, Gar, 8-0; Haakon Fredickson, Ennis, 8-0; Coleton Shand, Ennis, 8-0.

Javelin -- Dylan Lehman, Har, 165-7; Coleton Shand, Enn, 154-2; Dalton Puckett, TB, 147-8; Seth Swandal, SV, 138-8; Duel Farnes, Enn, 137-5; Levi Strickland, Har, 132-6.

Discus -- Dalton Puckett, TB, 131-5; Derek Wham, Enn, 131-4; Joseph Desch, SV, 128-7; Clinton Marsh, She, 127-6; Seth Swandal, SV, 126-9; Braydon McKitrick, Enn, 120-5.

Shot put -- Clinton Marsh, Sher, 45-08 3/4; Cody McGurk, Ennis, 43-08 1/2; Seth Swandal, SV, 43-07 3/4; Derek Wham, Ennis, 43-04; Dylan Lehman, Har, 41-03; Joseph Desch, SV, 40-01 1/4

GIRLS

Team scores -- Manhattan Christian 111, Shields Valley 109, Harrison 66, Twin Bridges 66, Ennis 55, Willow Creek 32, White Sulphur Springs 31, Lima 15, Gardiner 13, West Yellowstone 11, Sheridan 5.

100 -- Blair Street, SV, 13.07; Kaytlin Halle, MC, 13.42; Mariah Hogenson, SV, 13.54; Paige Phillips, TB, 13.98; Taylar Jensen, Enn, 13.99; Julia Cox, TB, 14.26.

200 -- Blair Street, SV, 27.10; Paige Phillips, TB, 28.03; Maruiah Hogenson, SV, 28.09; Kelsie Dustin, TB, 28.81; Julia Cox, TB, 29.45; Carmen George, SV, 29.56.

400 -- Kathryn Smit, MC, 1:02.74; Paige Phillips, TB, 1:02.93; Shae Sager, SV, 1:04.61; Christina Croston, SV, 1:04.63; Shelby Martinell, Lim, 1:06.56; Alison Arthun, SV, 1:08.48.

800 -- Britt Cooper, Har, 2:23.82; Kathryn Smit, MC, 2:34.45; Madison Owens, Enn, 2:35.53; Shae Sager, SV, 2:42.88; Kyla Binfet, WY, 2:46.18; Samantha Zetler, She, 2:48.42.

1,600 -- Nikki Aiken, MC, 5:39.20; Britt Cooper, Har, 5:43.20; Madison Owens, Enn, 5:53.60; Kyla Binfet, WY, 6:04.30; Demi Shinabarger, WSS, 6:06.51; Jessica Gagen, SV, 6:08.10.

3,200 -- Nikki Aiken, MC, 12:52.93; Demi Shinabarger, WSS, 13:25.70; Madison Owens, Enn, 13:36.94; April Degel, She, 14:09.01; Jessica Gagen, SV, 14:14.25; Leah Payne, TB, 14;45.29.

100 hurdles -- Kaytlin Halle, MC, 16.49; Jaci Nesbit, WC, 16.78; Shelby Martinell, Lim, 17.20; Brooke Griffis, Enn, 18.15; Carmen George, SV, 18.83; Halee Dyk, MC, 18.89.

300 hurdles -- Kaytlin Halle, MC, 49.12; Jaci Nesbit, WC, 49.18; Blair Street, SV, 50.96; Shelby Martinell, Lim, 52.60; Emily Stosich, Lim, 52.93; Brooke Griffis, Enn, 55.15.

400 relay -- Manhattan Christian 52.19; Shields Valley 52.40; Twin Bridges 53.59; Ennis 54.95; Gardiner 57.79; Lima 57.80; White Sulphur Springs 58.09.

1,600 relay -- Shields Valley 4:23.65; Manhattan Christian 4:23.95; Twin Bridges 4:25.29; Ennis 4:41.30; Gardiner 4:45.00; White Sulphur Springs 4:47.12; Sheridan 4:49.91.

Triple jump -- Chelsea VanDyk, MC, 33-2 1/2; Mariah Hogenson, SV, 33-0; Jaci Nesbit, WC, 32-11 1/2; Britt Cooper, Har, 32-2 1/2; Kathryn Smit, MC, 31-0; Jessica Gagen, SV, 30--11 1/2.

High jump -- Taylor Statton, Har, 5-2; Chelsea VanDyk, MC, 5-0; Kelsie Dustin, TB, 4-6; Amber Dorich, WY, 4-4; Maisie Gospoderek, WY, 4-2; Bayley Butler, TB, 4-2; Julia Cox, TB, 4-2.

Long jump -- Jaci Nesbit, WC, 15-10 1/2; Mariah Hogenson, SV, 15-5; Chelsea VanDyk, MC,  14-10 1/2; Britani Mager, TB, 14-2 1/2; Kacee Griffis, Enn, 14-2; Delaney McNally, Enn, 14-0.

Pole vault -- Madison Owens, Enn, 7-6; Jessie Hafer, Gar, 6-0.

Discus -- Kristy McInerney, SV, 107-7; Molly Hedrich, WSS, 101-4; Taylor Statton, Har, 95-7; Britt Cooper, Har, 83-11; Kayla Coffman, Enn, 83-11; Alison Peterson, Enn, 83-3.

Javelin -- Taylor Statton, Har, 130-6; Stephanie DiGiovanna, TB, 117-2; Britt Cooper, Har, 111-9; Toree Ferguson, SV, 98-8; Cassioe Frye, Enn, 97-1; Morgan Wines, Gar, 93-3.

Shot put -- Kelsy Manger, WSS, 36-7 3/4; Taylor Statton, Har, 33-1 1/4; Daphne Puckett, TB, 32-1; Kayla Coffman, Enn, 31-10 1/2; Molly Hedrich, WSS, 30-5; Kristy McInerney, SV, 30-3.


District 13C

Saturday at Missoula County Stadium

BOYS

Team scores - Darby 172, Victor 123, Drummond 71, Seeley-Swan 64, Lincoln 57, Al-berton 31, Valley Christian 61, Philipsburg 2.

100 - 1, Darius Pool, Dru, 11.74; 2, Colton Johnston, Dar, 12.04; 3, Tyler Coorough, Vic, 12.08; 4, Zac Agee, Vic, 12.24; 5, Christian Cahoon, SS, 12.35; 6, Tyler Morris, Dar, 12.36.

200 - 1, Darius Pool, Dru, 23.54; 2, Colton Johnston, Dar, Dar, 24.14; 3, Tyler Coor-ough, Vic, 24.35; 4, Bryce Gill, Dru, 24.64; 5, Christian Cahoon, SS, 24.75; 6, Storm Wanstrath, Dar, 24.88.

1,600 - 1, Doug Raymer, Dar, 4:39.46; 2, Jeremy Campbell, Dar, 4:56.33; 3, Wyatt Jorgensen, Lin, 4:57.02; 4, Sean Hansen, Dar, 4:58.05; 5, Garrett McCormack, Dar, 4:59.70; 6, Ryan Thompson, Lin, 5:12.15.

300 hurdles - 1, Kyle Ball, Vic, 43.50; 2, Matt Robbins, Dar, 43.52; 3, John Parcell, SS 44.29; 4, Klint Menard, Lin, 44.83; 5, Chris Love, VC, 46.44; 6, Nate Bishop, Vic, 46.82.

1,600 relay - 1, Darby (Tyler Morris, Doug Raymer, Jeremy Campbell, Cougan Kidd) 3:34.52; 2, Seeley-Swan 3:40.36; 3, Lincoln 3:44.88; 4, Drummond 3:46.73; 5, Victor 3:59.24; 6, Philipsburg 3:59.97.

Discus - 1, Zane Tams, Lin, 132-3; 2, Colton Johnston, Dar, 130-10; 3, Jake Thompson, Alb, 123-7; 4, Kurt Manely, Vic, 122-4; 5, Andrew Lommen, Alb, 117-10; 6, Jacob Casebolt, SS, 113-8.

Triple jump - 1, Kyle Ball, Vic, 43- ½; 2, Jeremy Campbell, Dar, 40-5; 3, Tyler Coor-ough, Vic, 40-4; 4, Jake Thompson, Alb, 39-10; 5, Zac Agee, Vic, 39-4; 6, Todd Myrstol, Alb, 38-5 ¾.

Pole vault - 1, Bryce Gill, Dru, 11-6; 2, Cole Henrekin, SS, 10-6; 3, Maclane Bignell, Dru, 10-6; 4, John Parcell, SS, 10-6; 5, Bryce Krout, Vic, 10-0; 6, Joseph Parke, Dru, 9-0.

GIRLS

Team scores - Seeley-Swan 172, Ronan 72, Drummond 71, Darby 56, Philipsburg 48, Lincoln 46, Alberton 37, Valley Christian 11.

100 - 1, Anna Pence, Pbg, 13.48; 2, Katie Menard, Lin, 13.74; 3, KeAnna Conley, SS, 13.84; 4, Summer Johnson, SS, 14.05; 5, Heidi Heiland, Dar, 14.35; 6, Haley Haines, SS, 14.49.

200 - 1, Anna Pence, Pbg, 27.83; 2, KeAnna Conley, SS, 28.12; 3, Keely Ehmann, Dar, 28.34; 4, Katy Brittle, Vic, 28.39; 5, Katie Menard, Lin, 28.63; 6, McKenna Sweet, VC, 28.72.

800 - 1, Alexys Bryant, Dru, 2:29.80; 2, Holly Beary, SS, 2:32.43; 3, Elizabeth, Graham, Pbg, 2:36.56; 4, Marge Henrekin, SS, 2:41.03; 5, Seanna Abrahamsen, Dar, 2:43.10; 6, Sidny Johnson, SS, 2:49.66.

3,200 - 1, Alexys Bryant, Dru, 12:46.61; 2, Maria Waldbillig, Pbg, 13:08.23; 3, Sidney Johnson, SS, 14:37.81; 4, Katie Boes, Vic, 15:30.11.

300 hurdles - 1, Summit Parcell, SS, 48.12; 2, Keely Ehmann, Dar, 48.38; 3, Katie Menard, Lin, 52.64; 4, Ryan Vicek, Alb, 53.49; 5, Amber Ibey, Vic, 54.79; 5, Seanna Abrahamsen, Dar, 55.44.

1,600 relay - 1, Seeley-Swan (Summit Parcell, Shelby Holmes, Hally Beary, KeAnna Conley) 4:18.44; 2, Darby 4:45.73; 3, Victor 5:03.70.

Discus - 1, Delani Hanley, Alb, 114-6; 2, Miranda Dupree, SS, 109-3; 3, Carlyjean Conley, Vic, 93-0; 4, Shelby Holmes, SS, 88-9; 5, Frankie Bignell, Dru, 85-8; 6, Court-ney Dillard, Vic, 84-9.

Triple jump - 1, Hailey Towe, SS, 31-1 ¾; 2, Ryan Vicek, Alb, 31-0; 3, Summer John-son, SS, 30-5 ¾; 4, Paige Fickler, Dru, 30-1; 5, Katy Brittle, Vic, 29-10; 6, Tori Johnston, Dar, 39-6 ¾.

Pole vault - 1, Shelby Holmes, SS, 8-0; 2, Julie Elkinton, Vic, 7-0; 3, Hope Crowell, SS, 7-0; 4 (tie), Madison Richards, Vic, and Casey Dolon, Vic, 5-6; 6, Makaela Wight, Dru, 5-0.

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow GazPrepSports

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Featured Businesses