Scoreboard: Prep track and field

2014-05-23T22:59:00Z Scoreboard: Prep track and field The Billings Gazette
May 23, 2014 10:59 pm

Eastern AA

at Butte

(After first of two days)

BOYS

Team scores -- Bozeman 76.33, Billings Skyview 62, Billings West 48.50, Billings Senior 31, Great Falls CMR 28.5, Butte 24.33, Great Falls 8.33.

800 -- 1. Hunter May, Bozeman, 1:56.09; 2. Isaac Petsch, Blg West, 1:56.88; 3. Mark Hovland, Blg West, 1:57.41; 4. Shannon Tempel, Butte, 1:57.70; 5. Caelen Brady, CM Russell, 1:58.81; 6. Colter May, Bozeman, 1:58.83.

3,200 -- 1. Hunter May, Bozeman, 9:52.67; 2. Jason Holmes, Bozeman, 9:58.51; 3. Michael Martell, Bozeman, 9:59.05; 4. Habib Mostefa, Bozeman, 10:21.56; 5. Chase Equall, Bozeman, 10:29.87; 6. Dylan Johnson, Blg Senior, 10:37.78.

300 hurdles -- 1. Taylor Trollope, Blg Skyview, 39.50; 2. Riley Barta, Blg Skyview, 40.83; 3. Clay Dean, Butte, 41.19; 4. Mark Jenkins, Bozeman, 41.45; 5. Logan Benjamin, CM Russell, 41.74; 6. Connor Gaughan, Blg Senior, 42.12.

400 relay -- 1. Bozeman 'A' (John D'Agostino, Dominic Demartino, Jacob Kleinhans, Wyatt David), 42.45; 2. Butte 'A' (Jake Eisenbarth, Tyler Earles, Damien Hayden, Dalton Daum), 43.21; 3. Blg Skyview 'A' (Riley Barta, Mason Carle, Trevon Strong, Drake Schafer), 43.35; 4. CM Russell 'A' (Anthony Nosari, Bryce Cuchine, Hunter Schulke, Alex Thomas), 43.46; 5. Blg West 'A' (Logan Laird, Jory Abelman, Parker Bernhardt, Rem Hjelvik), 43.79; 6. Blg Senior 'A' (Damien White, Sam Sparks, Ed Baker, Evan Williams), 43.82; 7. Great Falls 'A' (Thor Olson, Jamison Hermanson, Brad Humphreys, Keaton Brady), 44.74.

High jump -- 1. Kendal Manuel, Blg Skyview, 6-01; 2. Keaton Anderson, Blg Senior, 5-11; 3. Trey Haidle, Blg Skyview, 5-11; 4. Mitch Harper, Butte, 5-09; 4. Matt Wyman, Great Falls, 5-09; 4. Cole Baker, Bozeman, 5-09.

Pole vault -- 1. Brett Dringman, Blg West, 14-06; 2. Butch Andersen, Bozeman, 14-00; 3. Keaton Brady, Great Falls, 14-00; 4. Zach Zaccardi, Blg Skyview, 13-06; 5. Jake Bradford, Blg West, 13-06; 6. Knox Semenza, CM Russell, 13-00; 6. Alec Thielen, Blg West, 13-00.

Long jump -- 1. Jory Abelman, Blg West, 20-11.50; 2. Damien White, Blg Senior, 20-10.75; 3. Trevon Strong, Blg Skyview, 20-08.25; 4. Peter Granger, Butte, 20-08; 5. Bryce Cuchine, CM Russell, 20-02.25; 6. Kameron Kemmis, Blg Skyview, 20-02.

Shot put -- 1. Micheal Quessenberry, Blg West, 54-03; 2. Eric Dawson, C M Russell, 52-02.50; 3. Trevor Hopf, Blg Skyview, 47-10; 4. Hunter Gappmayer, Bozeman, 47-06.50; 5. Daniel Richardson, Blg Senior, 47-04.50; 6. Will Weyer, Bozeman, 45-06.50.

Javelin -- 1. Brennan Nielsen, Blg Senior, 175-01; 2. Eric Dawson, CM Russell, 165-10; 3. Brady Coffman, Bozeman, 163-00; 4. Cody Strong, Blg Skyview, 161-07; 5. Trevor Pepin, CM Russell, 158-07; 6. Tanner Beld, Blg Skyview, 155-02.

GIRLS

Team scores -- Bozeman 57, Billings Senior 52, Billings West 43, Butte 34, Billings Skyview 33, Great Falls CMR 19, Great Falls 10.

800 -- 1. Christina Aragon, Blg Senior, 2:15.46; 2. Keegan Day, Blg Skyview, 2:17.74; 3. Bailee Hanson, Butte, 2:21.00; 4. Jess Raty, Blg Senior, 2:22.38; 5. Jocelyn Elorriaga, Blg Senior, 2:22.82; 6. Trisha Carlson, CM Russell, 2:26.12.

3,200 -- 1. Caroline Hardin, Bozeman, 11:08.25; 2. Piper Meuwissen, Bozeman, 11:26.50; 3. Amanda Nelson, Blg Skyview, 11:26.85; 4. Andie Creel, Bozeman, 11:34.46; 5. Aja Starkey, Bozeman, 11:34.71; 6. Jocelyn Elorriaga, Blg Senior, 12:01.44.

300 hurdles -- 1. Erika McLeod, Butte, 43.06*; 2. Morgan Sulser, Blg Senior, 43.21*; 3. Brittney Marosok, Blg West, 46.64; 4. Julia Zidack, Bozeman, 47.70; 5. Alyssa Jonasen, Great Falls, 48.52; 6. Josie D'Agostino, Bozeman, 48.67.

400 relay -- 1. Blg West 'A' (Brooke Endy, Shae Helterbran, Janae Bjorgum, Kennedy Smith), 49.29; 2. Blg Senior 'A' (Madison Cicierski, Morgan Sulser, Karina Bell, Tiffani Finley), 49.56; 3. Great Falls 'A' (Alyssa Jonasen, Hanna Collins, Lizzy Klinker, Morgan Evans), 49.77; 4. Bozeman 'A' (Alexandra Lynch, Mahlea Hopkins, Melanie Johnson, Josie D'Agostino), 51.06; 5. Butte 'A' (Sydney Pendergast, Mijah McLeod, Bailey McCarthy, Mar Sorini), 52.58; 6. CM Russell 'A' (Maggie Reilly, Trisha Carlson, Cali Modglin, Darby Semenza), 55.41.

Pole vault -- 1. Mika Robinson, Blg West, 11-06; 2. Ashling Slevin, Bozeman, 11-00; 3. Shealynn Wacaser, Blg Skyview, 10-06; 4. Tendra Palin, Blg West, 10-00; 5. Darby Semenza, CM Russell, 10-00; 6. Brandi Risa, Blg West, 10-00.

Long jump -- 1. Erika McLeod, Butte, 18-02.50; 2. Kennedy Smith, Blg West, 16-08; 3. Taylor Mims, Blg Senior, 16-06.75; 4. Cierra Powell, Blg Senior, 15-10.50; 5. Hannah Collins, Great Falls, 15-09.25; 6. Darby Semenza, CM Russell, 15-09.

Shot put -- 1. Ashleigh Lehotsky, CM Russell, 43-01; 2. Jace Henderson, Blg Senior, 38-05.50; 3. Emerald Toth, Bozeman, 36-04; 4. Emily Flick, Blg West, 36-01; 5. Josie D'Agostino, Bozeman, 36-00.50; 6. Hannah Nessan, Blg Senior, 35-08.50.

Javelin -- 1. Shealynn Wacaser, Blg Skyview, 138-04*; 2. Tiffany Shearman, Bozeman, 125-02; 3. McKenzee O'Neill, Butte, 117-00; 4. Shana Cosby, CM Russell, 111-09; 5. Aubree Mason, Blg Skyview, 110-09; 6. Celestia Hammond, Blg Skyview, 109-03.

* indicated meet record.


Western AA

at Kalispell

(Top 6 advance to state)

Friday

BOYS

Team Scores — Helena 60, Glacier 49, Flathead 47, Hellgate 36, Capital 31, Big Sky 31, Sentinel 25

800 — 1, Josh Barrows, Helena, 1:54.79. 2, Jeremiah Coon, Helena, 1:55.63. 3, Danny McLain, Capital, 1:57.77. 4, Nathan Connell, Glacier, 1:57.80. 5, Ty Rather, Big Sky, 1:59.38. 6, Jake Perrin, Flathead, 1:59.46.

3,200 — 1, Christopher Herrick, Hellgate, 9:32.60. 2, Aidan Reed, Helena, 9:34.67. 3, Kade McCutcheon, Glacier, 9:49.19. 4, Dontae Baker, Capital, 9:52.19. 5, Sylas Schutt, Flathead, 9:52.46. 6, Brock Sandry, Glacier, 9:54.07.

300 Hurdles — 1, Chris Lange, Big Sky, 38.96. 2, Austin Cook, Glacier, 42.17. 3, Chade Gonter, Flathead, 42.25. 4, Chance Maes, Big Sky, 42.31. 5, Nolan Davis, Helena, 43.07. 6, Will Hunthausen, Capital, 43.42.

400 Relay — 1, Helena ‘A’ (Nick VanHorssen, Josh Barrows, Troy Arntson, Kyle Cochran), 43.44. 2, Sentinel ‘A’, 43.49. 3, Flathead ‘A’, 44.21. 4, Big Sky ‘A’, 44.38. 5, Capital ‘A’, 44.38. 6, Hellgate ‘A’, 45.82.

High Jump — 1, Matt Quist, Flathead, 6-9. 2, Aidan Pedersen, Helena, 6-5. 3, Tristan Gray, Hellgate, 6-3. 4, Jorden Smith, Hellgate, 6-3. 5, Chade Gonter, Flathead, 6-1. 6, Cole Hayes, Big Sky, 6-1.

Pole Vault — 1, Lonnie Sherman, Glacier, 15-0. 2, Chase Smith, Helena, 14-0. 3, Tobias Barton, Flathead, 13-6. 4, Tristan Gray, Hellgate, 13-6. 5, Jacob Ramirez, Capital, 13-0. 6, Hans Munzing, Flathead, 12-6.

Long Jump — 1, Kyle Nickol, Capital, 21-11. 2, Jess Beaman, Flathead, 21-6. 3, Logan Jones, Glacier, 20-8.75. 4, Austin Cook, Glacier, 20-7.50. 5, Alex Morren, Big Sky, 20-7.50. 6, Keaton Krantz, Flathead, 20-6.50.

Shot Put — 1, Zayne Babbitt, Hellgate, 54-2. 2, Kyle Douglass, Sentinel, 50-9.75. 3, Mathew Bachmeier, Helena, 48-10. 4, Michael Smith, Capital, 48-1.25. 5, Tyler Sanders, Capital, 47-10. 6, Riley Linsted, Sentinel, 47-8.75.

Javelin — 1, Todd Ogden, Glacier, 215-0 (meet record: old record 201-5, Ogden, 2013). 2, Josh Deshner, Sentinel, 179-0. 3, Luke Entzel, Big Sky, 177-11. 4, Jonathon Centner, Flathead, 165-11. 5, Corey Diaz, Big Sky, 158-6. 6, Jonathan Gragg, Hellgate, 156-8.

GIRLS

Team Scores — Big Sky 54.5, Hellgate 39, Helena 37.5, Glacier 37, Sentinel 31, Flathead 29, Capital 20

800 — 1, Carly Smiedala, Helena, 2:14.92. 2, Madeline Hamilton, Sentinel, 2:21.83. 3, Bailey Smith, Glacier, 2:22.20. 4, Madison Liechty, Sentinel, 2:23.45. 5, Haley Rogers, Sentinel, 2:23.89. 6, Elizabeth Thompson, Flathead, 2:24.00.

3,200 — 1, Samantha Sayer, Hellgate, 11:16.04. 2, Sabrina Sterbis, Big Sky, 11:23.22. 3, Miranda Foster, Hellgate, 11:23.26. 4, Bailey Smith, Glacier, 12:04.25. 5, Molly MacDonald, Sentinel, 12:09.55. 6, Haley Rogers, Sentinel, 12:19.82.

300 Hurdles — 1, Rhiannon Sturgess, Flathead, 46.09. 2, Josey Smiedala, Helena, 46.62. 3, Courtney Carl, Big Sky, 47.31. 4, Hannah Coburn, Big Sky, 47.60. 5, Hailee Bennett, Glacier, 47.89. 6, Caitlyn Farmer, Hellgate, 48.47.

400 Relay — 1, Big Sky ‘A’ (Anna Jarrett, Hannah Porch, Hannah Coburn, Hannah Kearns), 48.52 (meet record: old record 48.86, Flathead, 2013) . 2, Helena ‘A’, 50.33. 3, Sentinel ‘A’, 50.37. 4, Flathead ‘A’, 50.51. 5, Glacier ‘A’, 50.52. 6, Hellgate ‘A’, 51.07.

Pole Vault — 1, Mary Leslie, Capital, 10-9. 2, Shayla Palmer, Sentinel, 10-6. 3, Allie Trent, Hellgate, 10-0. 3, Laura Jo Fiorita, Helena, 10-0. 5, Charlotte Langer, Hellgate, 10-0. 6, Sammi Rassmussen, Big Sky, 9-0. 6, Madison McLaughlin, Helena, 9-0.

Long Jump — 1, Maggie Settle, Capital, 16-11. 2, Hannah Kearns, Big Sky, 16-6.75. 3, Emma Andrews, Flathead, 16-6. 4, Shauna Williams, Glacier, 16-3.50. 5, Paige Birky, Flathead, 15-9. 6, Brielle Bumgarner, Glacier, 15-8.50.

Shot Put — 1, Hana Feilzer, Big Sky, 39-9.50. 2, Tessa Krueger, Glacier, 39-7.25. 3, Jenessa Heine, Flathead, 38-0. 4, Shanna Florschinger, Helena, 37-5.50. 5, Anna Gragg, Big Sky, 37-5. 6, Jessica Pickens, Helena, 37-3.50.

Javelin — 1, Keyawna Larson, Glacier, 133-5. 2, Darby Henthorn, Hellgate, 127-1. 3, Taylor Pfister, Hellgate, 123-4. 4, Hana Feilzer, Big Sky, 113-10. 5, Anna Gragg, Big Sky, 110-7. 6, Shanna Florschinger, Helena, 110-1.


Central A

at Havre

(Top 5 advance to state)

Friday

BOYS

Team scores — Belgrade 79, Lewistown 61, Havre 36, Browning 25, Livingston 16.

400 — Brock Butcher, Lew, 50.95; Trysten Bousquet, Bel, 52.25; Emmitte DustyBull, Bro, 52.65; Jaden Bryant, Bel, 52.89; Ryan McKinney, Lew, 53.03; Nate Rismon, Hav, 53.79.

1,600 — Jonathan Eastwood, Bel, 4:31.29; Ryan McKinney, Lew, 4:42.35; Emmitte DustyBull, Bro, 4:45.75; Brady Stone, Bro, 4:49.87; Jonathan Fuller, Bel, 4:54.45; Kale Kelsey, Lew, 4:55.48.

110 hurdles — James Derheim, Lew, 16.35; Jacob Grinwis, Bel, 16.53; Joseph Bremmer, Bro, 16.73; Haiden Collins, Lew, 16.89; Daniel Tanascu, Bel, 16.94; David Otto, Bel, 17.42.

Shot put — Chris Emter, Liv, 59-3; Derek Marks, Bel, 44-3; Kade Rismon, Hav, 43-10; Avery Whelan, Bel, 42-8; Jace Conway, Bro, 41-9; Collin Hartford, Lew, 41-8.

Javelin — Derek Marks, Bel, 182-8; Collin Hartford, Lew, 169-1; Travis Ross, Bel, 166-11; Ryan Antley, Hav, 159-11; Scott Olson, Lew, 139-4; Kade Rismon, Hav, 138-7.

Long jump — Brock Butcher, Lew, 21-13/4; Brandon Stubbs, Bel, 20-91/4; Morgan Eitel, Bel, 19-1/4; Nate Rismon, Hav, 18-111/2; Kaden Richards, Bel, 18-11; Erick Pakas, Bro, 18-6.

Pole vault — Thomas Gruber, Hav, 13-6; Gunnar Aageson, Hav, 12-6; Cade Mcomber, Liv, 11-6; Dalton Farra, Lew, 11-6; Nate Rismon, Hav, 10-6; Eric Knox, Lew, 9-6.

GIRLS

Team scores — Belgrade 109, Lewistown 56, Livingston 41, Havre 40, Browning 1.

400 — Tanna Holliday, Bel, 1:00.15; Madeline Orrell, Bel, 1:01.15; Megan Hawkins, Liv, 1:02.80; Rachel David, Hav, 1:03.05; Pipi Eitel, Bel, 1:03.28; Shawn Reddington, Liv, 1:03.90.

800 — Sadie Reddick, Bel, 2:23.38; Pipi Eitel, Bel, 2:25.70; Petyon Filius, Hav, 2:27.28; Rachel David, Hav, 2:32.70; Laura Leininger, Bel, 2:33.15; Megan Erickson, Hav, 2:33.20.

3,200 — Dalainey Tedesco, Lew, 12:16.25; Madison Rodgers, Lew, 12:43.07; Haley Ohm, Hav, 12:46.59; Maida Walters, Lew, 14:07.53; Bethany Down, Liv, 14:39.0.

100 hurdles — Courtney Stromme, Bel, 15.60; Nichole Karhi, Lew, 16.16; Kyra Fisher, Bel, 16.39; Lexi Klawitter, Liv, 17.28; Emma Nguyen, Liv, 18.06; Charnelle Bear Medicine, Bro, 18.19.

Discus — Lauren Emter, Liv, 104-0; Jamie Woolman, Bel, 97-4; Kristen Nash, Hav, 92-3; Tess Annalora, Bel, 91-0; Olga Mogen, Liv, 88-1; Martha Stocker, Hav, 85-11.

Long jump — Madi Page, Bel, 17-33/4; Nichole Karhi, Lew, 16-83/4; Jaree Mane, Lew, 14-103/4; Jessie Hirsch, Bel, 14-101/2; Naomi Terry, Hav, 14-83/4; MaKayla Beckman, Bel, 14-41/2.

High jump — Madi Page, Bel, 4-10; Pipi Eitel, Bel, 4-8; Jaree Mane, Lew, 4-8; Holly Davis, Liv, 4-6; Frances Taylor, Liv, 4-6; Nichole Karhi, Lew, 4-6.

Pole vault — Lacey Waid, Hav, 10-0; Mary Jane Smiley, Bel, 8-6; Frances Taylor, Liv, 8-0; Whitney Weeden, Lew, 7-6; Olga Mogen, Liv, 7-0; Sheanna Larson, Lew, 6-6.


Southwestern A

at Anaconda

(Top 5 advance to state)

Friday

BOYS

Team scores (through seven finals): Corvallis 60, Hamilton 53.3, Dillon 36.3, Stevensville 32, Butte Central 18, Anaconda 17.3.

400 – 1, Jadin Casey, Ste, 50.55; 2, Karill Apedaile, Ham, 50.69; 3, Christopher Lords, Ste, 51.46; 4, Daniel Pendergast, Ste, 51.75; 5, Gregory Beck, Ham, 52.81; 6, Bruce Thomas, Cor, 52.82.

1,600 – 1, Anthony Schmalz, Ham, 4:26.09; 2, Jake Purlee, Cor, 4:32.40; 3, Sage Schoonen, Dil, 4:34.47; 4, Aidan Theard, Ana, 4:35.23; 5, Cameron Meikle, Ham, 4:35.43; 6, Easton Albert, Ham, 4:35.95.

110 hurdles – 1, Mick Paffhausen, Dil, 15.45; 2, Taylor Sylvester, Cor, 15.85; 3, Daniel Pendergast, Ste, 16.48; 4, Jack Powell, Cor, 16.74; 5, Tieson Lewis, Cor, 16.76; 6, Tanner Haverfield, Dil, 17.28.

400 relay – 1, Hamilton (Kris Cleveland, Kyle Crossman, Hunter Bumgarner, Adam Hanson), 43.99; 2, Corvallis, 44.41; 3, Stevensville, 44.80; 4, Butte Central, 45.50; 5, Dillon, 45.76; 6, Anaconda, 46.09.

Shot put – 1, Jesse Simms, Cor, 50-11; 2, Kaemen Richards, BC, 48-7; 3, Seth Henderson, Cor, 48-4.5; 4, Marcus Ferriter, BC, 46-9.5; 5, Andrew Leopold, Cor, 46-6.5; 6, Gabe Chilson, Dil, 46-2.

Long jump – 1, Abe Westfall, Ham, 19-10.25; 2, Cordell McGinley, Dil, 19-9.75; 3, Gabe Hupp, Dil, 19-9.75; 4, Bruce Thomas, Cor, 19-5.25; 5, Nate McGree, BC, 19-1.5; 6, Kameron Kohn, Ham, 18-10.75.

Pole vault – 1, Ethan Blume, Ana, 13-6; 2, (tie) Cameron Koerner, Cor, and Abe Westfall, Ham, 12-6; 4, (tie) Aidan Carmody, Ham, Nate Simkins, Dil, and Ryan Sullivan, Ana, 10-6.

GIRLS

Team scores (through seven finals): Corvallis 120, Dillon 50, Hamilton 41, Butte Central 24, Anaconda 8, Stevensville 5.

400 – 1, Sadi Henderson, Cor, 56.50; 2, Cierra Lamey, Dil, 58.68; 3, Emme Warnken, Cor, 62,74; 4, Chelsi Clarke, Cor, 63.17; 5, Avery Joyner, Ham, 63.20; 6, Hailey Mason, Cor, 66.71.

1,600 – 1, Kaycie Stewart, Cor, 5:25.41; 2, Isabella Pape, Cor, 5:33.55; 3, Jacie Schmalz, Ham, 5:36.42; 4, Kaitlin Stromberg, Ham, 5:37.57; 5, Sydnee McClendon, Cor, 5:43.03; 6, Amelia Gardner, Cor, 5:46.76.

100 hurdles – 1, Holly Andersen, Dil, 15.17; 2, Madison Channer, Cor, 16.97; 3, Khali Knadler, Ana, 17.50; 4, Britt Pettenger-Piscapo, Cor, 17.93; 5, Caitlin Gillespie, Ham, 17.95; 6, Valorie Bacon, Dil, 18.50.

400 relay – 1, Corvallis (Jessica Lewis, Katelyn Frost, Hannah Gale, Sadi Henderson), 50.08; 2, Dillon, 50.98; 3, Butte Central, 53.52; 4, Hamilton, 53.98; 5, Anaconda, 54.39; 6, Stevensville, 55.51.

Javelin – 1, Kayla Lewis, Cor, 126-6; 2, Chandra McCurdy, BC, 121-6; 3, Kylie Christiansen, Dil, 115-7; 4, Jaylee Albert, Ham, 115-6; 5, Zena Smith, Cor, 113-9.5; 6, Sami Kratofil, Ham, 113-8.

Shot put – 1, Josee Pendleton, Dil, 39-6; 2, Jessica Lewis, Cor, 37-2; 3, Katie Landis, Cor, 34-2; 4, Courtney Albright, Cor, 33-5; 5, Zena Smith, Cor, 32-7; 6, Shelby Kluesner, Dil, 32-2.5.

Long jump – 1, Rachael McGree, BC, 16-11.25; 2, Annika Moore, Ham, 16-7.75; 3, Katelyn Frost, Cor, 16-3.75; 4, Katie Malachinski, Ste, 15-9.5; 5, Sami Kratofil, Ham, 15-9; 6, Kyra Wood, Dil, 14-3.5.

Pole vault – 1, Katelyn Frost, Cor, 11-6; 2, Jessica Cassens, Cor, 10-0; 3, (tie) Cecilia Collins, Ham, and Jordan Peterson, Dil, 9-6; 5, Liz Robert, Ham, 7-6; 6, Christina Restani, Dil, 7-0.


Northwestern A

at Frenchtown

(Top 5 advance to state)

Friday

BOYS

Team scores (after 7 events) – Whitefish 83, Polson 62, Columbia Falls 45, Frenchtown 24, Libby 2

400 — 1, Luke Cardon, Wfsh, 52.56. 2, Mike Sandefer, CF, 53.36. 3, Frank Pope, Polson, 54.79. 4, James Ratzlaff, CF, 55.40. 5, Trever Haverkorn, CF, 56.03. 6, Austin Kimmet, CF, 56.31.

1,600 — 1, James Ratzlaff, CF, 4:45.62. 2, Tel Motichka, Polson, 4:48.68. 3, Andrew Honken, Ftwn, 4:53.65. 4, Devin Kadrmas, Ftwn, 4:56.86. 5, Joren Nabozney, Ftwn, 5:00.72. 6, Shea Sizemore, Wfsh, 5:03.16.

110 hurdles — 1, Keaton Grove, Wfsh, 15.03. 2, Jacob Clairmont, Polson, 15.44. 3, Alex Wilson, Wfsh, 15.79. 4, Keaton Nicholson, Wfsh, 16.36. 5, Gauge Anderson, Wfsh, 16.39. 6, Micah Sobczak, CF, 16.55.

400 relay — 1, Whitefish (Sean Foley, Koler Kanistanaux, Keaton Grove, Luke Cardon), 44.47. 2, Columbia Falls, 44.74. 3, Frenchtown, 44.87. 4, Polson, 45.83. 5, Libby, 47.68.

Pole vault — 1, Sean Foley, Wfsh, 13-0. 2, EJ Havens, Wfsh, 12-6. 3, Jared Rubel, Polson, 12-6. 4, Tommy Sausen, Wfsh, 12-0. 5, Jacob Clairmont, Polson, 12-0. 6, Jordan Reese, Wfsh, 11-6.

Triple jump — 1, Nakia Alexander, CF, 43-5.25. 2, Jacob Clairmont, Polson, 41-5.25. 3, Bobby Erbaugh, Ftwn, 41-5. 4, Andrew Weltz, Polson, 41-2.75. 5, Brian FauntLeRoy, Wfsh, 40-7.25. 6, EJ Havens, Wfsh, 40-2.25.

Discus — 1, Austin Corrigan, Polson, 141-2. 2, Gage Smith, Wfsh, 138-6. 3, Koler Kanistanaux, Wfsh, 135-7. 4, Joe Gallatin, Polson, 128-0. 5, Mike Corrigan, Polson, 127-9. 6, Ike Schweikert, CF, 125-0.

GIRLS

Team scores (after 7 events) – Columbia Falls 85, Whitefish 64, Polson 53, Frenchtown 8, Libby 6

400 — 1, Marlow Schulz, Wfsh, 57.06. 2, Grace Kurtz, Wfsh, 1:01.90. 3, Tiara Duford, Polson, 1:02.47. 4, Maja Holmquist, Ftwn, 1:02.57. 5, Miranda Livingston, CF, 1:03.01. 6, Shyla Stevenson, Libby, 1:03.85.

1,600 — 1, Samantha Mundel, CF, 5:24.24. 2, Claudia Hewston, Polson, 5:43.95. 3, Barrett Gray, Wfsh, 5:44.66. 4, Anna Young, Polson, 5:59.91. 5, Kendra Cahoon, CF, 6:07.25. 6, Katie Hawes, CF, 6:12.66.

100 hurdles — 1, Carla Nicosia, CF, 15.66. 2, Phoebe Guercio, Wfsh, 16.15. 3, Mary Baker, CF, 16.26. 4, Allie Schulz, Wfsh, 16.59. 5, Madison Wheeler, Polson, 17.93. 6, Erica Alfiero, Polson, 17.98.

400 relay — 1, Polson (Tiara Duford, Chadelle Smith, Erica Alfiero, Lydia Bowman), 51.17. 2, Columbia Falls, 51.56. 3, Whitefish, 52.30. 4, Frenchtown, 53.28. 5, Libby, 53.92.

Pole vault — 1, Claudia Hewston, Polson, 9-0. 2, Bekah Weaver, Wfsh, 9-0. 3, Erin Tabish, Wfsh, 8-6. 4, Ashley Caffrey, CF, 8-0. 5, Asia Jones, Libby, 7-6. 6, Lydia Bowman, Polson, 7-6.

Triple jump — 1, Carla Nicosia, CF, 35-4.75. 2, Phoebe Guercio, Wfsh, 34-3.25. 3, Kiara Burlage, CF, 33-10.75. 4, Allyson Gimbel, CF, 32-7. 5, Mariah Walker, CF, 32-6.25. 6, Chadelle Smith, Polson, 32-4.

Discus — 1, Andrea Getts, CF, 115-10. 2, Ellie Johnson, CF, 113-0. 3, Chloie Huerta, Polson, 109-3. 4, Amanda Harrod, Polson, 100-9. 5, Haley Belgarde, CF, 99-5. 6, Shelbie McLinden, Libby, 91-1.


Southern B

at Laurel

(Top 8 qualify for state)

Thursday

BOYS

Team scores – Manhattan 102, Big Timber 73.5, Baker 67, Townsend 59, Huntley Project 57, Colstrip 44.5, Joliet 28, Shepherd 28, Red Lodge 17, Jefferson 14, Whitehall 14, Columbus 8, St. Labre 6, Three Forks 6, Roundup 3.

100 – Eliot Schulte, Tow, 11.38; Zachary Iffland, She, 11.41; Pat McCarthy, Whi, 11.43; Luke Gonsioroski, Bak, 11.51; Jordan Walker, Bak, 11.63; Kyle Brownell, She, 11.76; Tanner Oblender, HP, 11.79; Walker LaVoy, BT, 11.82.

200 – Zachary Iffland, She, 23.12; Eliot Schulte, Tow, 23.14; Luke Gonsioroski, Bak, 23.29; Pat McCarthy, Whi, 23.31; Kaleb Crook, Tow, 23.6; Turner Stone, Man, 23.78; Christian Olson, Colstrip, 23.87; Conner Reck, RL, 23.93.

400 – Darren Hecker, BT, 51.85; Caleb Neth, Man, 52.32; Rahkie Eyer, Jef, 52.46; Kenny Wilbur, Tow, 52.61; Luke Gonsioroski, Bak, 53.35; Kaleb Crook, Tow, 53.5; Conner Cross, Man, 53.6; Jerrid Bergum, Jol, 54.12.

800 – Darren Hecker, BT, 1:59.06; Kenny Wilbur, Tow, 1:59.34; Luke Colberg, TF, 2:01.77; Rodney Studiner, Colstrip, 2:02.5; Rahei Eyer, Jef, 2:07.06; Tyus Mendoza, Colstrip, 2:08.12; Tommy Frost, Tow, 2:08.77; Chet Peterson, She, 2:09.2.

1,600 – Darren Hecker, BT, 4:46.13; Ivan Colmenero, Man, 4:49.07; Wally Three Irons, StL, 4:49.57; Hunter Flynn, Whi, 4:49.65; Tyus Mendoza, Colstrip, 4:50.46; Kyrn Dykema, RL, 4:50.88; Nathan Kirtley, Jol, 4:54.27; Tony Krogstad, Man, 4:55.65.

3,200 – Tony Krogstad, Man, 10:18.59; Tyus Mendoza, Colstrip, 10:18.9; Kyrn Dykema, RL, 10:32.37; Travis Koenig, Bak, 10:35.61; Ivan Colmenero, Man, 10:39.98; Nathan Kirtley, Jol, 10:52.09; Kian Bertin, Colstrip, 11:05.31; Liam Guildenhaus, RL, 11:05.57.

110 hurdles – Bryce Green, Tow, 15.37; Jared Schwend, Jol, 15.58; Caleb Neth, Man, 15.59; Michael Jobman, HP, 16.07; Gabe McCauley, BT, 16.57; Kris Schaff, Rou, 16.93; Joe Fisher, Bak, 16.98; Jace Lewis, Tow, 17.15.

300 hurdles – Caleb Neth, Man, 42.14; Jared Schwend, Jol, 42.57; Gabe McCauley, BT, 42.79; Tanner Oblender, HP, 43.42; Lane France, Columbus, 43.65; Mack Coyne, BT, 43.9; Kodi Neumiller, Colstrip, 43.9; Kris Schaff, Rou, 44.24.

400 relay – Baker (Mason Melby, Jordan Walker, Seth Barkley, Luke Gonsioroski), 46.27, Manhattan 46.39, Big Timber 46.43, Joliet 46.85, Townsend 46.86, Roundup 47.04, Huntley Project 47.47, Red Lodge 47.52.

1,600 relay – Townsend (Eliot Schulte, Tommy Frost, Kaleb Crook, Kenny Wilbur) 3:37.71, Huntley Project 3:37.81, Baker 3:38.29, Manhattan 3:39.01, Big Timber 3:39.93, Colstrip 3:41.84, Jefferson 3:42.82, Roundup 3:44.21.

High jump – Christian Olson, Colstrip, 6-2; Bode Harrison, RL, 6-0; Jack Gray, Columbus, 5-8; Luke Rech, BT, 5-8; Destan Miller, BT, 5-8; Cody Hathaway, BT, 5-8; Dallas Mack, HP, 5-8; Cole McCloud, Man, 5-8; Blake Schye, Colstrip, 5-8.

Pole vault – Cody McCloud, Man, 13-0; Garrett Frieling, HP, 13-0; Quincy Wittman, HP, 12-0; Mason Melby, Bak, 12-0; Renny Schultze, RL, 11-6; Cody Perry, Bak, 11-0; Lane Torgerson, Colstrip, 11-0; Tyler Ewald, RL, 10-6.

Long jump – Caleb Neth, Man, 2011.5; Gabe McCauley, BT, 19-10; Alec Nehring, Man, 19-8.75; Eliot Schulte, Tow, 19-7.25; Cotton Myers, Jol, 19-6; Justice Marjaama, Rou, 19-3.75; Michael Harris, HP, 19-3.5; Luke Schwagler, For, 19-0.25.

Triple jump – Quincy Wittman, HP, 41-11.25; Alec Nehring, Man, 41-5.25; Seth Barkley, Bak, 40-3; Brock Beede, Jol, 39-10.5; Destan Miller, BT, 39-7.75; Michael Harris, HP, 39-3.75; Christian Olson, Colstrip, 39-3.25; Gabe McCauley, BT, 39-3.25.

Shot put – Tucker Yates, Colstrip, 55-10; Tanner Miller, HP, 52-8.75; Brady Ostermiller, She, 51-10.25; Jeff Fisher, Bak, 50-10; Jordan Walker, Bak, 48-8.5; Austin Oldenburger, Man, 48-7.25; Alec Nehring, Man, 48-4; Chance Wessel, BT, 46-1.25.

Discus – Alec Nehring, Man, 159-11; Tanner Miller, HP, 152-0; Jeff Fisher, Bak, 151-7; Chance Wessel, BG, 146-0; Cade Wessel, BT, 145-8; Brady Ostermiller, She, 144-9; Tucker Yates, Colstrip, 143-9; Jordan Walker, Bak, 140-9.

Javelin – Jordan Walker, Bak, 164-0; Thayne Hage, Colstrip, 161-0; Sam Fletcher, Jef, 160-7; Cade Wessel, BT, 159-5; Benjamin Oliver, She, 154-5; Brock Beede, Jol, 152-11; Tony Halverson, Rou, 151-9; Devon Gibson, HP, 148-5.

GIRLS

Team scores – Manhattan 98, Baker 78, Townsend 58, Joliet 56, Red Lodge 53.5, Huntley Project 37, Roundup 35, Jefferson 25, Forsyth 25, Colstrip 24, Three Forks 20, Shepherd 7, Columbus 5.5, Big Timber 5.

100 – Tru Roginske, Jol, 12.45; Aubry Bair, Tow, 13.0; Tonya Murray, She, 13.04; Lauren Wang, Bak, 13.17; Tiffany Poore, RL, 13.32; Caitlin Hoeffner, Tow, 13.35; Allison Hert, For, 13.41; Kennedy Grubich, Man, 13.92.

200 – Tru Roginske, Jol, 26.1; Aubry Bair, Tow, 26.46; Daniella Russell, RL, 26.69; Tiffany Poore, RL, 27.42; Lauren Wang, Bak, 27.52; Alexa Arthun, Man, 27.56; Caitlin Hoeffner, Tow, 27.71; Janessa Williams, Jef, 27.72.

400 – Daniella Russell, RL, 1:01.45; Paitton Herbst, Bak, 1:01.97; Caitlin Hoeffner, Tow, 1:02.87; Anna Losasso, Man, 1:04.37; Allison Hert, For, 1:04.53; Mykaila Jensen, For, 1:05.15; Nicole Luloff, Jol, 1:05.75; Britt Todd, BT, 1:05.79.

800 – Paitton Herbst, Bak, 2:27.77; Morgan Jones, HP, 2:29.07; Baylee Green, Rou, 2:31.76; Grace Wyse, Tow, 2:35.19; Layne Oliver, TF, 2:36.11; Shawdai Curtis, Man, 2:37.71; Kendal Neumiller, Colstrip, 2:41.67; Anna Peter, Man, 2:42.91.

1,600 – Paitton Herbst, Bak, 5:32.14; Layne Oliver, TF, 5:37.94; Baylee Green, Rou, 5:39.85; Morgan Jones, HP, 5:39.91; Grace Wyse, Tow, 5:49l18; Kendal Neumiller, Colstrip, 6:07.77; Addie Poore, RL, 6:10.58; Anna Peter, Man, 6:17.49.

3,200 – Grace Wyse, Tow, 12:04.53; Layne Oliver, TF, 12:09.88; Baylee Green, Rou, 12:22.92; Paitton Herbst, Bak, 12:40.6; Jordan Wyse, Man, 13:21.46; Addie Poore, RL, 13:23.51; Kendal Neumiller, Colstrip, 13:27.97; Bailee Field, Tow, 13:28.41.

100 hurdles – Aubry Bair, Tow, 16.13; Alexa Arthun, Man, 17.05; Solenn Jacobsen, Bak, 17.23; Allyson Cole, For, 17.29; Emily Butts, Man, 17.51; Hannah Kohley, RL, 17.56; Carrie Cota, Rou, 17.58; Anna Christman, TF, 17.65.

300 hurdles – Alexa Arthun, Man, 47.71; Aubry Bair, Tow, 48.41; Hannah Kohley, RL, 49.55; Janessa Williams, Jef, 49.7; Anna Christman, TF, 50.5; Carrie Cota, Rou, 51.94; Leslie Roen, HP, 52.27; Emily Butts, Man, 52.58.

400 relay – Red Lodge (Isabella Martin, Daniella Russell, Stephanie Kreamer, Tiffany Poore) 51.56, Joliet 52.79, Manhattan 53.38, Baker 53.53, Forsyth 53.77, Huntley Project 54.34, Townsend 54.42, Big Timber 55.01.

1,600 relay – Red Lodge (Isabella Martin, Hannah Kohley, Tiffany Poore, Daniella Russell) 4:17.37, Manhattan 4:23.18, Roundup 4:23.56, Forsyth 4:27.01, Baker 4:35.27, Big Timber 4:39.98, Colstrip 4:39.99, Joliet 4:40.9.

High jump – Kailynn Ray, Rou, 5-0; Rachael Buzanowski, HP, 4-10; Nicole Luloff, Jol, 4-10; Kyla Rouane, Columbus, 4-8; Melissa Breitbach, Bak, 4-8; Keelie Smith, Colstrip, 4-6; Shayla Conner, Colstrip, 4-6; Kacey Bertolino Jol, 4-6.

Pole vault – Rachael Buzanowski, HP, 9-0; Alexa Arthun, Man, 8-6; Kacey Bertolino, Jol, 7-6; Sarah Strausser, Jef, 7-6; Kanedy Wiggs,Columbus, 7-0; Zoe Dahlquist, RL, 7-0; Anna Losasso, Man, 7-0; Laura Nearpass, RL, 7-0.

Long jump – Alexa Arthun, Man, 16-8.5; Solenn Jacobsen, Bak, 16-4.25; Tru Roginske, Jol, 16-3.75; Allyson Cole, For, 16-0; Daniella Russell, RL, 16-0; Janessa Williams, Jef, 15-6.5; Emily Butts, Man, 15-2; Hannah Wheeler, BT, 14-11.

Triple jump – Tru Roginske, Jol, 37-5.75; Solenn Jacobsen, Bak, 34-9; Janessa Williams, Jef, 34-3.5; Hannah Tallon, HP, 33-5.75; Rachael Buzanowski, HP, 33-2.75; Allyson Cole, For, 32-11; Stephanie Kreamer, RL, 32-5.25; Sari Robertus, Jol, 31-6.

Shot put – Becky Gerst, Jef, 37-1; Mariah Harvey, Man, 36-11.75; Kaylee Zard, For, 35-3.25; Hailey Poole, Colstrip, 34-6; Brooke Jones, Man, 33-8.75; Olivia Harold, Tow, 32-4.25; Stephanie Massey, Jef, 31-9.5; Haley Stevens, She, 31-7.75.

Discus – Mariah Harvey, Man, 116-2; Brooke Jones, Man, 114-9; Hailey Poole, Colstrip, 106-8; Chalon Bilbro, Colstrip, 102-2; Liz Arlian, BT, 99-0; Taylor Stringari, She, 98-5; Katie Browning, Rou, 96-9; Kaylee Zard, For, 94-8.

Javelin – Paitton Herbst, Bak, 121-7; Hailey Poole, Colstrip, 119-2; Brooke Jones, Man, 107-9; Kennedy Grubich, Man, 107-3; Madelyn Foulk, BT, 100-5; Meranda Sargent, For, 99-7; Stephanie Massey, Jef, 99-6; Shiane Miller, HP, 97-0.


Western B

at Missoula

(Top 6 qualify for state)

Friday

BOYS

Team scores (through 7 events) – Thompson Falls 45, Loyola Sacred Heart 34, Bigfork 32, Troy 32, Eureka 25, Ronan 24, Plains 13, Deer Lodge 11, St. Ignatius 1.

400 – 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 51.40; 2, Michael Miller, Troy, 51.97; 3, McKenzie Holt, TF, 52.51; 4, Matt Farrier, Bfk, 53.19; 5, Colton Woll, Bfk, 53.27; 6, Ethan Johnston, DL, 54.11.

800 – 1, Logan Morley, Bfk, 2:06.44; 2, Kyle Kennick, TF, 2:08.6; 3, Daniel Kohler, Ron, 2:12.32; 4, Connor Rogers, DL, 2;12.71; 5, William Van Huss, TF, 2:13.48; 6, Aaron Garrison, Pln, 2:13.54.

3,200 – 1, Logan Morley, Bfk, 10:30.03; 2, Tanner Laws, TF, 10:31.50; 3, Logan Naegeli, TF, 10:53.31; 4, Russell Kujala, Pln, 11:09.41; 5, William Van Huss, TF, 11:12.68; 6, Sam Reilly, LSH, 11:12.83.

400 relay – 1, Loyola Sacred Heart (Zach Hollenback, Noah Pohlman, Tony Madsen, Silas Hasselbrook) 44.10; 2, Thompson Falls 44.50; 3, Deer Lodge 45.28; 4, Bigfork 45.43; 5, Eureka 46.00; 6, St. Ignatius 46.45.

Shot put – 1, Lucas Gerhardt, Ron, 49-1; 2, Ben Gorham, Pln, 47-3; 3, Will Medeiros, LSH, 44-3; 4, Dieterich House, TF, 44-1; 5, Braden Thier, Eur, 43-6; 5, Cole Gerhardt, Ron, 41-5 ½.

Long jump – 1, Noah Pohlman, LSH, 20-10; 2, Pate Scott, Troy 20-4 ¾; 3, Gabe Hickman, Troy 20-3 ¾; 4, Eric Williams, LSH, 19-9; 5, Zach Hollenback, LSH, 19-6 ¾; 6, Tony Madsen, LSH, 19-6 ¼.

Pole vault – 1, Tristan Lihme, Eur, 13-0; 2 (tie), Mason Haidle, Eur, and Connor Benn, Ron, 12-6; 4, Cole Jankovsky, Eur, 12-0; 5, Carson Cantrell, Bf, 12-0; 6, Joe Lundberg, TF, 12-0.

GIRLS

Team scores (through 6 events) – Plains 46, Bigfork 30, Ronan 29, Thompson Falls 26, Eureka 22, Deer Lodge 16, Loyola Sacred Heart 12, Florence 5.

400 – 1, Emily Cheroske, Bfk, 58.82; 2, Hailey Philips, Pln, 60.32; 3, Nicole Rehbein, Pln, 3.50; 4, Kiana Howell, Ron, 63.80; 5, Brook Kolar, LSH, 63.82; 6, Mikayla Schneider, LSH, 63.83.

1,600 – 1, Makena Morley, Bfk, 4:50.19 (meet record: old record 4:59.50, Morley, 2013); 2, Maggie Mitzel, LSH, 5:23.86; 2, Kimberly Earhart, Pln, 5:31.77; 4, Alex Bartmess, Eur, 5:32.07; 5, Demi Horton, Pln, 5:36.79; 6, Quinn Diehl, LSH, 5:40.75.

400 relay – 1, Plains (Kayla Holmes, Nicole Rehbein, Corle Morefield, Shannon Dimond) 52.50; 2, Eureka 52.60; 3, Deer Lodge 53.07; 4, Florence 53.1; 5, Ronan 53.74; 6, Thompson Falls 54.46.

Shot put – 1, Emily Billow, Eur, 38-5 ¼; 2, Leah Thompson, Pln, 37-9; 3, Kayla Holmes, Pln, 36-7 ½; 4, Aspen Jore, Ron, 35-5; 5, Tessa Robertson, Bfk, 33-11; 6, Logan Beckman, F, 30-9.

Long jump – 1, Autrey Hannum, TF, 16-8; 2, Lee Camel, Ron, 16-4 ¼; 3, Shey Hannum, TF, 15-9 ½; 4, Sydnee Clairmont, Ron, 15-8 ¼; 5, Ellessa Henion, Bfk, 15-7 ½; 6, Autumn Round, Flo, 15-4.

Pole vault – 1, Bailey Senecal, DL, 9-0; 2 (tie), Angela Padden, TF, and Ally Buhr, Ron, 8-6; 4, Mattison McAnally, Bfk, 8-6; 5, Gabby Eaton, Bfk, 8-0; 6 (tie), Autrey Hannum, TF, and Madison Wheeler, TF, 7-6.


Western C

at Missoula

(Top 5 advance to state)

Friday

BOYS

Team scores (through 8 events) — Manhattan Christian 47, Charlo 42, White Sulphur Springs 26, Hot Springs 19, Ennis 18, Twin Bridges 16, Victor 15, Alberton 14, Harrison 11, Darby 10, Noxon 8, Sheridan 8, Shields Valley 7, Superior 6, West Yellowstone 1.

400 – 1, David Keena, MC, 50.53; 2, Jory Fisher, WSS, 51.26; 3, Tyler Delaney, Cha, 51.28; 4, Keir Sanzano, Alb, 52.03; 5, Bill Yeager, TB, 52.10; 6, Anthony Byrns, HS, 52.45.

800 – 1, Jory Fisher, WSS, 1:56.34; 2, David Keena, MC, 1:58.64; 3, Tristen Guillot, TB, 1:59.48; 4, Cheyenne Fuller, Shr, 2:01.90; 5, Connor Daugherty, Cha, 2:05.09; 6, Daniel Nuchignani, MC, 2:05.77.

3,200 – 1, Manual Amman, Cha, 10:35.68; 2, Tristen Guillot, TB, 10:42.36; 3, Dalton Delaney, Cha, 11:00.66; 4, Morgan Davis, WSS, 11:03.17; 5, Austin Johnson, Nox, 11:09.77; 6, Sage Parker, WY, 11:23.54.

400 relay – 1, Charlo (Jacen Petersen, Michael Delaney, Kail Pope, Tyler Delaney) 44.42; 2, Ennis 44.76; 3, Hot Springs 44.86; 4, Manhattan Christian 46.06; 5, Sheridan 46.22; 6, Shields Valley 46.27.

Discus – 1, Derek Wham, Enn, 158-9; 2, Andrew Lommen, Alb, 147-4; 3, Jarrod Tippens, Sup, 13-511; 4, Derek Heggen, WSS, 130-10; 5, Keir Sanzano, Alb, 130-1; 6, Garrett Petersen, Har, 123-3.

Javelin – 1, Joe Caicedo, Dar, 158-0; 2, Jacen Petrsen, Cha, 157-3 ½; 3, Nate Bishop, Vic, 152-5; 4, Nate Gray, HS, 143-9; 5, Tanner Hoff, HS, 143-2; 6, Greg Charlton, Vic, 142-4.

High jump – 1, Kevin Blanksma, MC, 6-0; 2, Keith Heidema, MC, 6-0; 3, Zach Osborne, Nox, 6-0; 4, Cole Fairchild, SV, 6-0; 5, Colton Lohman, SV, 6-0; 6, Jack Dolson, HS, 5-10.

Triple jump – 1, Jed Fike, Har, 43-11 (meet record: old record 43-10, Kyle Ball, Victor, 2013); 2, Zac Agee, Vic, 43-6 ½; 3, Kevin Blanksma, MC, 42-10 ½; 4, Jarod White, HS, 42- ½; 5, Xavier Harris, Shr, 41-8 ½; 6, Trevor Paro, HS, 40-11 ½.

GIRLS

Team scores (through 7 events) – Seeley-Swan 47, Darby 28, Harrison 22, Twin Bridges 18, Alberton 18, West Yellowstone 17, St. Regis 16, Charlo 10, Victor 9, Drummond 8, Arlee 7, Manhattan Christian 5, Sheridan 4, Shields Valley 4, Supeior 2, White Sulphur Springs 1, Hot Springs 1.

400 – 1, Paige Holmes, SS, 59.28; 2, Keely Ehmann, Dar, 60.20; 3, Jewlz Colins, WY, 60.94; 4, Paige Phillips, TB, 62.61; 5, Kylie Kerkaert, SV, 62.94; 6, KeAnna conley, SS, 62.98.

1,600 – 1, Bailee Parker, WY, 5:10.84 (meet record: old record 5:14.27, Shannon Young, Harrison, 2010); 2, Stephanie Robbins, SS, 5:28.75; 3, Lily Lang, Dar, 5:31.77; 4, Nikki Aiken, MC, 5;33.66; 5, Jessica George, B, 5:35.49; 6, Becca Whitesell, Arl, 5:44.73.

400 relay – 1, Charlo (Madison Foust, Sienna Brown, Aspen Runkel, Shayna Nagy) 51.57; 2, Darby 51.99; 3, Arlee 53.29; 4, Twin Bridges 53.51; 5, Shields Valley 53.95; 6, Manhattan Christian 53.97.

Discus – 1, Delani Hanley, Alb, 120-9; 2, Carlyjean Conley, Vic, 113-1; 3, Morgan Martin, TB, 105-6; 4, Britt Cooper, Har, 102-0; 5, Shelby Holmes, SS, 101-11; 6, Payton Tillotson, Vic, 97-8.

Javelin – 1, Alex Bohlman, SS, 123-6 ¾; 2, Ryan Vicek, Alb, 121-1 ¾; 3, Arianna Jones, StR, 118-8 ¾; 4, Britt Cooper, Har, 110-1 ½; 5, Mary Strumpfer, SS, 106-10 ½; 6, Alex Mitic, WY, 104-1.

High jump – 1, Gabby Moeller, StR, 5-0; 2, Alex Bohlman, SS, 4-10; 3, Mia Pedersen, Dar, 4-10; 4, Keila Smith, Shr, 4-8; 5, Marissa Koke, Sup, 4-8; 6, Rosa Dolson, HS, 4-8.

Triple jump – 1, Britt Cooper, Har, 35- ¾; 2, Claire Fickler, Dru, 33-7 ½; 3, Paige Holmes, SS, 33-6 ¾; 4, Taya DeFrance, Har, 33-5 ¼; 5, Kelsie Dustin, B, 33-4 ½; 6, Mesa Williams, WSS, 32-6 ¾.

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow GazPrepSports

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Featured Businesses