Scoreboard: Prep track and field

2014-05-22T23:19:00Z 2014-05-22T23:43:05Z Scoreboard: Prep track and field The Billings Gazette
May 22, 2014 11:19 pm

Southern B

At Laurel

Top 8 qualify for state

Boys

Team scores – Manhattan 102, Big Timber 73.5, Baker 67, Townsend 59, Huntley Project 57, Colstrip 44.5, Joliet 28, Shepherd 28, Red Lodge 17, Jefferson 14, Whitehall 14, Columbus 8, St. Labre 6, Three Forks 6, Roundup 3.

100 – Eliot Schulte, Tow, 11.38; Zachary Iffland, She, 11.41; Pat McCarthy, Whi, 11.43; Luke Gonsioroski, Bak, 11.51; Jordan Walker, Bak, 11.63; Kyle Brownell, She, 11.76; Tanner Oblender, HP, 11.79; Walker LaVoy, BT, 11.82.

200 – Zachary Iffland, She, 23.12; Eliot Schulte, Tow, 23.14; Luke Gonsioroski, Bak, 23.29; Pat McCarthy, Whi, 23.31; Kaleb Crook, Tow, 23.6; Turner Stone, Man, 23.78; Christian Olson, Colstrip, 23.87; Conner Reck, RL, 23.93.

400 – Darren Hecker, BT, 51.85; Caleb Neth, Man, 52.32; Rahkie Eyer, Jef, 52.46; Kenny Wilbur, Tow, 52.61; Luke Gonsioroski, Bak, 53.35; Kaleb Crook, Tow, 53.5; Conner Cross, Man, 53.6; Jerrid Bergum, Jol, 54.12.

800 – Darren Hecker, BT, 1:59.06; Kenny Wilbur, Tow, 1:59.34; Luke Colberg, TF, 2:01.77; Rodney Studiner, Colstrip, 2:02.5; Rahei Eyer, Jef, 2:07.06; Tyus Mendoza, Colstrip, 2:08.12; Tommy Frost, Tow, 2:08.77; Chet Peterson, She, 2:09.2.

1,600 – Darren Hecker, BT, 4:46.13; Ivan Colmenero, Man, 4:49.07; Wally Three Irons, StL, 4:49.57; Hunter Flynn, Whi, 4:49.65; Tyus Mendoza, Colstrip, 4:50.46; Kyrn Dykema, RL, 4:50.88; Nathan Kirtley, Jol, 4:54.27; Tony Krogstad, Man, 4:55.65.

3,200 – Tony Krogstad, Man, 10:18.59; Tyus Mendoza, Colstrip, 10:18.9; Kyrn Dykema, RL, 10:32.37; Travis Koenig, Bak, 10:35.61; Ivan Colmenero, Man, 10:39.98; Nathan Kirtley, Jol, 10:52.09; Kian Bertin, Colstrip, 11:05.31; Liam Guildenhaus, RL, 11:05.57.

110 hurdles – Bryce Green, Tow, 15.37; Jared Schwend, Jol, 15.58; Caleb Neth, Man, 15.59; Michael Jobman, HP, 16.07; Gabe McCauley, BT, 16.57; Kris Schaff, Rou, 16.93; Joe Fisher, Bak, 16.98; Jace Lewis, Tow, 17.15.

300 hurdles – Caleb Neth, Man, 42.14; Jared Schwend, Jol, 42.57; Gabe McCauley, BT, 42.79; Tanner Oblender, HP, 43.42; Lane France, Columbus, 43.65; Mack Coyne, BT, 43.9; Kodi Neumiller, Colstrip, 43.9; Kris Schaff, Rou, 44.24.

400 relay – Baker (Mason Melby, Jordan Walker, Seth Barkley, Luke Gonsioroski), 46.27, Manhattan 46.39, Big Timber 46.43, Joliet 46.85, Townsend 46.86, Roundup 47.04, Huntley Project 47.47, Red Lodge 47.52.

1,600 relay – Townsend (Eliot Schulte, Tommy Frost, Kaleb Crook, Kenny Wilbur) 3:37.71, Huntley Project 3:37.81, Baker 3:38.29, Manhattan 3:39.01, Big Timber 3:39.93, Colstrip 3:41.84, Jefferson 3:42.82, Roundup 3:44.21.

High jump – Christian Olson, Colstrip, 6-2; Bode Harrison, RL, 6-0; Jack Gray, Columbus, 5-8; Luke Rech, BT, 5-8; Destan Miller, BT, 5-8; Cody Hathaway, BT, 5-8; Dallas Mack, HP, 5-8; Cole McCloud, Man, 5-8; Blake Schye, Colstrip, 5-8.

Pole vault – Cody McCloud, Man, 13-0; Garrett Frieling, HP, 13-0; Quincy Wittman, HP, 12-0; Mason Melby, Bak, 12-0; Renny Schultze, RL, 11-6; Cody Perry, Bak, 11-0; Lane Torgerson, Colstrip, 11-0; Tyler Ewald, RL, 10-6.

Long jump – Caleb Neth, Man, 2011.5; Gabe McCauley, BT, 19-10; Alec Nehring, Man, 19-8.75; Eliot Schulte, Tow, 19-7.25; Cotton Myers, Jol, 19-6; Justice Marjaama, Rou, 19-3.75; Michael Harris, HP, 19-3.5; Luke Schwagler, For, 19-0.25.

Triple jump – Quincy Wittman, HP, 41-11.25; Alec Nehring, Man, 41-5.25; Seth Barkley, Bak, 40-3; Brock Beede, Jol, 39-10.5; Destan Miller, BT, 39-7.75; Michael Harris, HP, 39-3.75; Christian Olson, Colstrip, 39-3.25; Gabe McCauley, BT, 39-3.25.

Shot put – Tucker Yates, Colstrip, 55-10; Tanner Miller, HP, 52-8.75; Brady Ostermiller, She, 51-10.25; Jeff Fisher, Bak, 50-10; Jordan Walker, Bak, 48-8.5; Austin Oldenburger, Man, 48-7.25; Alec Nehring, Man, 48-4; Chance Wessel, BT, 46-1.25.

Discus – Alec Nehring, Man, 159-11; Tanner Miller, HP, 152-0; Jeff Fisher, Bak, 151-7; Chance Wessel, BG, 146-0; Cade Wessel, BT, 145-8; Brady Ostermiller, She, 144-9; Tucker Yates, Colstrip, 143-9; Jordan Walker, Bak, 140-9.

Javelin – Jordan Walker, Bak, 164-0; Thayne Hage, Colstrip, 161-0; Sam Fletcher, Jef, 160-7; Cade Wessel, BT, 159-5; Benjamin Oliver, She, 154-5; Brock Beede, Jol, 152-11; Tony Halverson, Rou, 151-9; Devon Gibson, HP, 148-5.

Girls

Team scores – Manhattan 98, Baker 78, Townsend 58, Joliet 56, Red Lodge 53.5, Huntley Project 37, Roundup 35, Jefferson 25, Forsyth 25, Colstrip 24, Three Forks 20, Shepherd 7, Columbus 5.5, Big Timber 5.

100 – Tru Roginske, Jol, 12.45; Aubry Bair, Tow, 13.0; Tonya Murray, She, 13.04; Lauren Wang, Bak, 13.17; Tiffany Poore, RL, 13.32; Caitlin Hoeffner, Tow, 13.35; Allison Hert, For, 13.41; Kennedy Grubich, Man, 13.92.

200 – Tru Roginske, Jol, 26.1; Aubry Bair, Tow, 26.46; Daniella Russell, RL, 26.69; Tiffany Poore, RL, 27.42; Lauren Wang, Bak, 27.52; Alexa Arthun, Man, 27.56; Caitlin Hoeffner, Tow, 27.71; Janessa Williams, Jef, 27.72.

400 – Daniella Russell, RL, 1:01.45; Paitton Herbst, Bak, 1:01.97; Caitlin Hoeffner, Tow, 1:02.87; Anna Losasso, Man, 1:04.37; Allison Hert, For, 1:04.53; Mykaila Jensen, For, 1:05.15; Nicole Luloff, Jol, 1:05.75; Britt Todd, BT, 1:05.79.

800 – Paitton Herbst, Bak, 2:27.77; Morgan Jones, HP, 2:29.07; Baylee Green, Rou, 2:31.76; Grace Wyse, Tow, 2:35.19; Layne Oliver, TF, 2:36.11; Shawdai Curtis, Man, 2:37.71; Kendal Neumiller, Colstrip, 2:41.67; Anna Peter, Man, 2:42.91.

1,600 – Paitton Herbst, Bak, 5:32.14; Layne Oliver, TF, 5:37.94; Baylee Green, Rou, 5:39.85; Morgan Jones, HP, 5:39.91; Grace Wyse, Tow, 5:49l18; Kendal Neumiller, Colstrip, 6:07.77; Addie Poore, RL, 6:10.58; Anna Peter, Man, 6:17.49.

3,200 – Grace Wyse, Tow, 12:04.53; Layne Oliver, TF, 12:09.88; Baylee Green, Rou, 12:22.92; Paitton Herbst, Bak, 12:40.6; Jordan Wyse, Man, 13:21.46; Addie Poore, RL, 13:23.51; Kendal Neumiller, Colstrip, 13:27.97; Bailee Field, Tow, 13:28.41.

100 hurdles – Aubry Bair, Tow, 16.13; Alexa Arthun, Man, 17.05; Solenn Jacobsen, Bak, 17.23; Allyson Cole, For, 17.29; Emily Butts, Man, 17.51; Hannah Kohley, RL, 17.56; Carrie Cota, Rou, 17.58; Anna Christman, TF, 17.65.

300 hurdles – Alexa Arthun, Man, 47.71; Aubry Bair, Tow, 48.41; Hannah Kohley, RL, 49.55; Janessa Williams, Jef, 49.7; Anna Christman, TF, 50.5; Carrie Cota, Rou, 51.94; Leslie Roen, HP, 52.27; Emily Butts, Man, 52.58.

400 relay – Red Lodge (Isabella Martin, Daniella Russell, Stephanie Kreamer, Tiffany Poore) 51.56, Joliet 52.79, Manhattan 53.38, Baker 53.53, Forsyth 53.77, Huntley Project 54.34, Townsend 54.42, Big Timber 55.01.

1,600 relay – Red Lodge (Isabella Martin, Hannah Kohley, Tiffany Poore, Daniella Russell) 4:17.37, Manhattan 4:23.18, Roundup 4:23.56, Forsyth 4:27.01, Baker 4:35.27, Big Timber 4:39.98, Colstrip 4:39.99, Joliet 4:40.9.

High jump – Kailynn Ray, Rou, 5-0; Rachael Buzanowski, HP, 4-10; Nicole Luloff, Jol, 4-10; Kyla Rouane, Columbus, 4-8; Melissa Breitbach, Bak, 4-8; Keelie Smith, Colstrip, 4-6; Shayla Conner, Colstrip, 4-6; Kacey Bertolino Jol, 4-6.

Pole vault – Rachael Buzanowski, HP, 9-0; Alexa Arthun, Man, 8-6; Kacey Bertolino, Jol, 7-6; Sarah Strausser, Jef, 7-6; Kanedy Wiggs,Columbus, 7-0; Zoe Dahlquist, RL, 7-0; Anna Losasso, Man, 7-0; Laura Nearpass, RL, 7-0.

Long jump – Alexa Arthun, Man, 16-8.5; Solenn Jacobsen, Bak, 16-4.25; Tru Roginske, Jol, 16-3.75; Allyson Cole, For, 16-0; Daniella Russell, RL, 16-0; Janessa Williams, Jef, 15-6.5; Emily Butts, Man, 15-2; Hannah Wheeler, BT, 14-11.

Triple jump – Tru Roginske, Jol, 37-5.75; Solenn Jacobsen, Bak, 34-9; Janessa Williams, Jef, 34-3.5; Hannah Tallon, HP, 33-5.75; Rachael Buzanowski, HP, 33-2.75; Allyson Cole, For, 32-11; Stephanie Kreamer, RL, 32-5.25; Sari Robertus, Jol, 31-6.

Shot put – Becky Gerst, Jef, 37-1; Mariah Harvey, Man, 36-11.75; Kaylee Zard, For, 35-3.25; Hailey Poole, Colstrip, 34-6; Brooke Jones, Man, 33-8.75; Olivia Harold, Tow, 32-4.25; Stephanie Massey, Jef, 31-9.5; Haley Stevens, She, 31-7.75.

Discus – Mariah Harvey, Man, 116-2; Brooke Jones, Man, 114-9; Hailey Poole, Colstrip, 106-8; Chalon Bilbro, Colstrip, 102-2; Liz Arlian, BT, 99-0; Taylor Stringari, She, 98-5; Katie Browning, Rou, 96-9; Kaylee Zard, For, 94-8.

Javelin – Paitton Herbst, Bak, 121-7; Hailey Poole, Colstrip, 119-2; Brooke Jones, Man, 107-9; Kennedy Grubich, Man, 107-3; Madelyn Foulk, BT, 100-5; Meranda Sargent, For, 99-7; Stephanie Massey, Jef, 99-6; Shiane Miller, HP, 97-0.


Southern C

At Laurel

Top 5 qualify for state

Boys

Team scores – Broadus 145, Wibaux 72, Jordan 59, Harlowton 52, Broadview-Lavina 33, Ekalaka 23, Absarokee 22, Melstone 22, Bridger 21, Terry 21, Park City 17, Ryegate 10, Fromberg 8, Plenty Coups 6, Roberts 2, Reed Point-Rapelje 1.

100 – Kris Noble, Bro, 11.34; Connor Murnion, Jor, 11.44; Kelly Murnion, Jor, 11.56; Seth Bayles, Bro, 11.57; McQ Burley, Bro, 11.71; Matthew Murnion, Har, 12.06.

200 – Connor Murnion, Jor, 22.36; Kris Noble, Bro, 22.78; McQ Burley, Bro, 23.03; Seth Bayles, Bro, 23.08; Kelly Murnion, Jor, 23.11; Matthew Murnion, Har, 23.98.

400 – Kelly Murnion, Jor, 51.67; Joe Koch, Har, 53.14; Conner Leach, Wib, 54.26; Brayden Wacker, Mel, 55.06; Spencer Fortner, Bro, 55.47; Rick Hibbs, Rob, 55.53.

800 – Joe Koch, Har, 2:12.13; Lane Stickel, Ter, 2:12.23; Brandon Flemmer, PCity, 2:12.27; Dan Lavy, Bri, 2:13.71; Spencer Fortner, Bro, 2:15.47; Dereck Sinks, Jor, 2:16.45.

1,600 – Brayden Wacker, Mel, 4:53.19; Carter Lynch, Bro, 5:03.68; Dan Lavy, Bri, 5:04.68; Bryce Hugs, PCoups, 5:05.31; Boyd Pletan, Har, 5:06.98; Treston Mitchell, Rob, 5:27.82.

3,200 – Dan Lavy, Bri, 10:23.51; Brayden Wacker, Mel, 10:23.52; Boyd Pletan, Har, 10:5.27; Carter Lynch, Bro, 10:51.09; Bryce Hugs, PCoups, 10:52.7; Eric Swenson, Bro, 12:06.15.

400 relay – Broadus (Seth Bayles, McQ Burley, Kris Noble, Logan West) 45.9, Wibaux 48.08, Park City 48.87, Harlowton 49.65, Absarokee 49.72, Terry 49.81.

1,600 relay – Broadus (Lorin Stevenson, Seth Bayles, McQ Burley) 3:37.14, Wibaux 3:44.27, Harlowton 3:49.34, Absarokee 3:51.45, Ekalaka 3:54.25, Park City 3:55.11.

110 hurdles – Kris Noble, Bro, 15.91; Kyle Schwede, Eka, 16.14; Clifford Scarber, Bro, 16.84; Kree Gullings, Abs, 17.76; Tanner Fix, Eka, 18.58; Levi Wilm, Fro, 18.76.

300 hurdles – Kyle Schwede, Eka, 43.83; Clifford Scarber, Bro, 45.37, Levi Wilm, Fro, 45.6, Joel Nelson, BL, 45.74, Kree Gullings, Abs, 46.17, Tanner Fix, Eka, 46.5.

Long jump – Jacob Bakken, Wib, 20-0.25; Connor Murnion, Jor, 19-2.25; Logan West, Bro, 18-10.5; Kelly Murnion, Jor, 18-9.75; S. Schaefferkoetter, Wib, 18-9.25; Triston Barker, Fro, 18-8.5.

Shot put – Kenny Hooper, Har, 45-6.75; Seth Christiaens, BL, 41-11.75; Dillon Wahl, Bro, 41-11.5; Lee Turnbaugh, Bro, 41-11; Scott Bymaster, BL, 41-9.75; Chase Bertelsen, Wib, 40-10.75.

Discus – Taylor Bienvenue, BL, 128-4; Lee Turnbaugh, Bro, 118-10; Chase Bertelsen, Wib, 118-9; Kenny Hooper, Har, 114-7; Kris Noble, Bro, 114-5; Jordan Marsh, RPR, 112-0.

Triple jump – Kelly Murnion, Jor, 41-2.75; Josh Stickel, Ter, 40-10.75; Taylor Bienvenue, BL, 39-5.75; Logan West, Bro, 38-4.75; Tate Lunde, Wib, 36-10.75; Joel Nelson, BL, 35-11.25.

Javelin – Conner Leach, Wib, 146-5; Jacob Bakken, Wib, 144-9; Dillon Wahl, Bro, 141-10; Connor May, PCity, 141-9; Kree Gullings, Abs, 136-10; Chase Bertelsen, Wib, 135-0.

High jump – Jacob Bakken, Wib, 6-3; McQ Burley, Bro, 5-10; Clifford Scarber, Bro, 5-10; Josh Stickel, Ter, 5-10; Seth Christiaens, BL, 5-8; Ryan Zentner, Bri, 5-8.

Pole vault – Adrian Brum, Rye, 10-6; Elijah Barbour, Abs, 9-6.

Girls

Team scores – Broadview-Lavina 114, Park City 83, Terry 65, Broadus 60.5, Harlowton 57, Custer-Hysham 41, Plevna 27, Melstone 24, Absarokee 16, Reed Point-Rapelje 10, Wibaux 9, Roberts 7, Ryegate 7, Bridger 4, Rosebud 2, Fromberg 0.5.

100 – Brianna Gray, PCity, 12.73; Ally Martin, Har, 13.1; Taylor Price, Bro, 13.49; Shelby Kluth, PCity, 13.92; Giulla Privitera, Ros, 14.02; Drew Anne Gatlin, Bro, 14.12.

200 – Brianna Gray, PCity, 25.88; Ally Martin, Har, 27.04; Taylor Price, Bro, 27.97; Shelby Kluth, PCity, 28.77; Tatia Hollowell, CH, 29.02; Catrina Schuchard, Har, 29.25.

400 – Ally Martin, Har, 1:02.12; Tatia Hollowell, CH, 1:02.58; Brenna Beckett, BL, 1:04.32; Caty Morrison, Ter, 1:04.45; Catrina Schuchard, Har, 1:04.78; Emma Chandler, Abs, 1:06.58.

800 – Madison Schwehr, BL, 2:32.4; Emma Chandler, Abs, 2:33.07; Kylie Schott, BL, 2:35.55; BreElle Wacker, Mel, 2:36.17; Rachel Hiner, Har, 2:42.35; MacKinzie Verke, PCity, 2:44.42.

1,600 – BreElle Wacker, Mel, 5:41.53; Caitlyn Lantis, Ter, 5:44.05; Nicole Allerdings, Ple, 5:56.97; Madison Schwehr, BL, 6:16.63; Hailey Zinne, RPR, 6:20.12; Kaylee Faller, BL, 6:46.79.

3,200 – BreElle Wacker, Mel, 12:02.06; Caitlyn Lantis, Ter, 12:33.77; Nicole Allerdings, Ple, 12:55.91; Madison Schwehr, BL, 13:19.74; Rachel Hiner, Har, 13:49.93; Kaylee Faller, BL, 14:52.1.

400 relay – Park City (Shelby Kluth, Tehya Ray, Shelby Branstetter, Brianna Gray) 53.98, Broadus 54.99, Broadview-Lavina 55.09, Harlowton 56.48, Reed Point-Rapelje 57.8, Wibaux 58.51.

1,600 relay – Broadview-Lavina (Courtney Ruzick, Brenna Beckett, Madison Schwehr, Kylie Schott) 4:24.98, Harlowton 4:26.99, Park City 4:29.22, Broadus 4:42.19, Terry 4:48.23, Absarokee 4:55.35.

100 hurdles – Tatia Hollowell, CH, 18.27; Morgan Miller, Ple, 18.59; Cheyenne Brimer, Abs, 19.42; Drew Anne Gatlin, Bro, 19.71; Shelby Branstetter, PCity, 19.97; Katelyn Mendenhall, Ter, 20.09.

300 hurdles – Tatia Hollowell, CH, 49.61; Shelby Bransetter, PCity, 50.96; Morgan Miller, Ple, 52.65; Kaitlin Lane, Har, 53.42; Krista Schott, BL, 55.74; Ana Cybulski, CH, 59.46.

Long jump – Brenna Beckett, BL, 14-10.25; Valerie Greenfield, Ter, 14-9; Kylie Schott, BL, 14-7.75; Sarah Earley, Bro, 14-6.75; Miranda Youngren, RPR, 14-6.5; MacKinzie Verke, PCity, 14-4.5.

Shot put – Abby Bymaster, BL, 36-11.25; Halle Keltner, Ter, 35-1; Kylie Mahana, Har, 34-11.25; Cara Grewell, PCity, 33-7; Kelsey Schober, Bri, 32-3.5; Taylor Price, Bro, 32-3.

Discus – Halle Keltner, Ter, 102-9; Cara Grewell, PCity, 100-7; Abby Bymaster, BL, 100-5; Kassidy Boe, BL, 99-5; Kelsey Schober, Bri, 99-2; Cedar Bruner, Rye, 99-1.

Triple jump – Taylor Price, Bro, 35-3.25; Brenna Beckett, BL, 32-5; MacKinzie Verke, PCity, 31-8.5; Miranda Youngren, RPR, 31-4.25; Valerie Greenfield, Ter, 31-3.5; Morgan Miller, Ple, 30-4.5.

Javelin – Kassidy Boe, BL, 106-11; Mariah Ray, PCity, 102-2; Alyssa Riley, Bro, 89-4; Lexi Begger, Wib, 88-11; Kylie Mahana, Har, 88-3; Tehya Ray, PCity, 87-8.

High jump – Tatia Hollowell, CH, 4-10; Sage Collins, Bro, 4-8; Caty Morrison, Ter, 4-8; Levi Begger, Wib, 4-6; Madison Collins, Bro, 4-6; Angel Barker, Fro, 4-4; Sarah Lane, Bro, 4-4.

Pole vault – Madison Schwehr, BL, 7-9; Caty Morrison, Ter, 7-6; Cedar Bruner, Rye, 6-6; Kelsey Pratt, Rob, 6-6; Clarie Schoening, Rob, 6-6; Danni Nardinger, Rob, 6-6.


Eastern C

at Wolf Point

Top 5 qualify for state

Boys

Team scores -- Culbertson 76, Circle 61, Savage 58, Fairview 56, Nashua 50, Froid-Medicine Lake 49, Hinsdale 49, Bainville 48, Westby-Grenora 38, Scobey 19, Richey-Lambert 12, Whitewater 5, Brockton 4, Dodson 2, Frazer 0, Lustre Christian 0, Opheim 0, Saco 0.

100 -- Pablo Pascual, Hin, 11.6; Brock Miller, Sav, 11.7; Myka Penny, WG, 11.7; Brock Frisbie, RL, 11.9; Cameron Lambert, Cul, 11.9.

200 -- Ryan Padden, Nas, 23.3; Pablo Pascual, Hin, 23.8; Brock Frisbie, RL, 24.1; Cameron Lambert, Cul, 24.6; Braden Fiesthamel, Sav, 24.8; Sean Murphy, Fair, 25.0.

400 -- Lane Nickels, Nas, 53.0; Parker Westgard, WG, 53.4; Adam Buxbaum, Cul, 53.7; Tanner Reynolds, Fair, 54.4; Pablo Pascual, Hin, 54.5; Kyle Tryan, Sco, 55.0.

800 -- Chance Hyatt, Bai, 2:07.7; Tristan Sun Rhodes, Cul, 2:09.7; Lane Nickels, Nas, 2:10.7; Parker Westgard, WG, 2:11.7; Michael Lyons, Fair, 2:16.2; Bailey Christoffersen, FML, 2:17.1.

1,600 -- Chance Hyatt, Bai, 4:31.9; Lane Nickels, Nas, 4:34.1; Tristan Sun Rhodes, Cul, 4:48.7;  Jeret Warren, WW, 4:51.0; Khain Valenzuela, FML, 4:51.7; Tim Wright, RL, 5:01.9.

3,200 -- Chance Hyatt, Bai, 10:58.9; Brett Johnson, Hin, 11:01.8; Rico Stormer, Cir, 11:03.6; Matthew Rattling Thunder, Bro, 11:04.3; Beau Hyatt, Bai, 11:09.9; Jeret Warren, WW, 11:10.1.

400 relay -- Savage (Braden Fiesthamel, Brock Miller, Trey Bloesser, Jordan Skaley) 45.7; Fairview 46.2; Scobey 46.4; Hinsdale 46.8; Culbertson 47.3; Circle 47.4.

1,600 relay -- Nashua 3;41.8; Culbertson 3:44.3; Hinsdale 3:45.6; Savage 3:45.9; Fairview 3:47.4; Circle 3:48.4.

110 hurdles -- Ryan Kasten, Cir, 15.4; Jalen Hendrickson, FML, 16.2; Hugh Cole, Sco, 16.9; Alex Taylor, Fair, 17.5; Thomas Fritz, Cir, 17.6; Trey Bloesser, Sav, 19.0.

300 hurdles -- Jalen Hendrickson, FML, 42.3; Bryce Loudon, Cir, 44.5; Ryan Kasten, Cir, 45.3; Ryder Rice, Sav, 46.8; Alex Taylor, Fair, 48.1; Brett Johnson, Hin, 48.7.

High jump -- Adam Buxbaum, Cul, 6-1; Kade Guenther, FML, 5-8; Traycer Wilson, WG, 5-8; Cooper Olson, WG, 5-8; Nick Bear, Dod, 5-8; Chris Tufton, FML, 5-4.

Long jump -- Ryan Kasten, Cir, 19-3 1/4; Braden Fiesthamel, Sav, 18-11 3/4; Cameron Lambert, Cul, 18-11; Jalen Hendrickson, FML, 18-9 1/4; Cooper Olson, WG, 18-8; Shayne Cochran, Cul, 18-6 3/4.

Triple jump --  Ryan Kasten, Cir, 41-9; Cooper Olson, WG, 40-6 1/4; Jalen Hendrickson, FML, 40-5 1/2; Shayne Cochran, Cul, 38-11; Ryder Rice, Sav, 38-3 1/2; Dalton Speer, Cir, 37-4 1/2.

Pole vault -- Alex Taylor, Fair, 12-0; Jordan Skaley, Sav, 11-6; Brett Berry, Fair, 11-6; Parker Jensen, Fair, 11-0; Brett Johnson, Hin, 11-0; Ryder Rice, Sav, 10-6.

Shot put -- David Manning, Cul, 49-0; Rhett Harmon, Bai, 45-10; Ben Hardy, Fair, 42-2 1/2; Lukas Johnson, Hin, 40-2 3/4; Austin Wicorek, fair, 40-1 1/4; Christian Prevost, RL, 39-5 1/2.

Discus -- David Manning, Cul, 134-11; Rhett Harmon, Bai, 130-6; Ryan Scanlan, Nas, 123-11; Sean Murphy, Fair, 122-1; Garrett Blackman, Sco, 120-1; Ben Hardy, Fair, 118-11.

Javelin -- Braden Fiesthamel, Sav, 160-9; Jalen Hendrickson, FML, 160-4; Matt Lamson, Cir, 139-2; Wyatt Pattison, Hin, 130-5; Dylan Booth, Sco, 129-5; Taurean Baxter, FML, 128-1.

Girls

Team scores -- Scobey 102, Circle 76, Hinsdale 65, Westby-Grenora 62, Fairview 47, Richey-Lambert 41, Culbertson 25, Whitewater 23, Froid-Medicine Lake 22, Nashua 17, Saco 17, Dodson 13, Savage 10, Bainville 4, Brockton 0, Frazer 0, Lustre Christian 0, Opehim 0.

100 -- Bethany Lacock, Hin, 13.0; Sophia Ekness, WG, 13.2; Bo Dayle Battleson, Sco, 13.3; Fallon Garman, WG, 13.6; Chye Handran, Sco, 13.7; Charlotte Jolley, Saco, 13.8.

200 -- Karlee Handy, Sco, 27.8; Sophia Ekness, WG, 28.1; Bo Dayle Battleson, Sco, 28.1; Chye Handran, Sco, 28.7; Farrah Garman, WG, 29.2; Fallon Garman, WG, 29.7.

400 -- Sophia Ekness, WG, 1:03.3; Kourtney Simonson, WW, 1:04.5; Karlee Handy, Sco, 1:06.0; Cathryn Russell, Bai, 1:06.9; Cierra Loudon, Cir, 1:07.7; Morgan Guttenberg, Nas, 1:08.

800 -- Kourtney Simonson, WW, 2:33.6; Ramsey Bailey, Cir, 2:36.8; Mayson Hudyma, Sco, 2:40.5; Paige Robertson, FML, 2:48.1; Courtney Seadeek, Fair, 2:50.8; Raven Bear, Dod, 2:56.30.

1,600 -- Mayson Hudyma, Sco, 6:10.0; Paige Robertson, FML, 6:17.4; Kelly Danielson, Fair, 6:20.0; Anica Wagner, Cir, 6:24.1; Raven Bear, Dod, 6:24.80; Jaycee Lambert, Cul, 6:24.8.

3,200 -- Raven Bear, Dod, 14:20.6; Anica Cir, 14:36.70; Kelly Danielson, Fair, 14:51.6; Jaycee Lambert, Cul, 14:56.0; Emily Bjarko, Sco, 15:25.10; Shelby Senner, RL, 16:32.4.

400 relay -- Scobey 52.7; Richey-Lambert 54.2; Westby-Grenora 54.5; Fairview 55.5; Circle 56.5; Culbertson 58.5.

1,600 relay -- Scobey 4:31.0; Westby-Grenora 4:37.20; Circle 4:47.6; Froid-Medicine Lake 4:54.0; Nashua 5:03.8; Culbertson 5:04.5.

100 hurdles -- Bethany Lacock, Hin, 16.8; Kaitlin Farver, Sco, 16.9; Cierra Loudon, Cir, 17.8; Jenessa Haynie, Cir, 18.4; Jaynie Haynie, Cir, 18.5; Faith Vitt, Fair, 18.8.

300 hurdles -- Cierra Loudon, Cir, 51.6; Emily Nielsen, Cul, 51.9; Kaitlin Farver, Sco, 53.6; Jaynie Haynie, Cir, 53.7; Jennifer McBride, FML, 57.6; Courtney Capdeville, Hin, 58.4.

High jump -- Bethany Lacock, Hin, 5-0; Faith Vitt, Fair, 4-10; Farrah Garman, WG, 4-10; Alexa Welchin, Sco, 4-6; Charlotte Jolley, Saco, 4-6; Ryah Young, FML, 4-6.

Long jump -- Faith Vitt, Fair, 15-5; Charlotte Jolley, Saco, 15-2 1/2; Rain Rehbein, RL, 14-9; Josi Ellger, Hin, 14-7 1/4; Ryah Young, FML, 14-1; Chelsea Berg, WG, 13-10 1/2.

Triple jump -- Faith Vitt, Fair, 33-7 3/4; Bethany Lacock, Hin, 33-6; Charlotte Jolley, Saco, 31-2 3/4; Brittany Conradsen, Sav, 31-1 1/2; Ramsey Bailey, Cir, 31-0; Ryah Young, FML, 30-11 1/2.

Pole vault -- Bethany Lacock, Hin, 9-7 (meet record); Courtney Capdeville, Hin, 7-6; Lexi Joslin, Sav, 6-6; Payton Chopper, Hin, 5-6.

Shot put -- Autumn Rehbein, RL, 33-9 1/2; Emily Lamson, Cir, 32-0; Michelle Switzer, RL, 31-2 1/4; Mariah Machart, Cul, 30-10; Faith Keys, Nas, 28-8; Jenessa Haynie, Cir, 28-4 1/4.

Discus -- Autumn Rehbein, RL, 100-8; Emily Lamson, Cir, 89-4; Tessa Larsen, Cul, 82-9; Keira Simonson, WW, 82-8; Faith Keys, Nas, 82-1; Keyleigh Cummings, WW, 80-4.

Javelin -- Faith Keys, Nas, 105-2; Mayson Hudyma, Sco, 99-9; Bailey Solberg, WG, 99-7; Bo dayle Battleson, Sco, 95-7; Sara Melgaard, WG, 93-2; Ramsey Bailey, Cir, 92-5.


Northern C

at Great Falls

Top 5 qualify for state

BOYS

Team scores -- Belt 117, Dutton-Brady 65, Fort Benton 54, Centerville 44, Box Elder 31, Winnett-Grass Range 31, North Star 29, Chinook 28, Great Falls Central 28, Power 23, Cascade 21, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 18, Simms 13, Stanford-Geyser 11, Moore 7, Valier 6, Hobson 1.

100 -- Parker McCafferty, Belt, 11.4; Nolan Donisthorpe, GFCC, 11.7; Alejandro Sanchez, Centerville, 11.7; Brandon Ereaux, Fort Benton, 11.8; Reid Nelson, GFCC, 11.8; Austin Storle, Dutton-Brady, 11.9.

200 -- Parker McCafferty, Belt, 22.8; Brandon Ereaux, Fort Benton, 23.8; Alejandro Sanchez, Centerville, 23.9; Nolan Donisthhorpe, GFCC, 24.0; Reid Nelson, GFCC, 24.2; Chase Rossmiller, Dutton-Brady, 24.5.

400 -- Parker McCafferty, Belt, 51.8; Austin Storle, Dutton-Brady, 52.6; Carter Anderson, GFCC, 53.6; Lawrence Bryant, Dutton-Brady, 53.8; William Ketchum, Box Elder, 54.3; Kade Woodhall, Stanford-Geyser, 54.7.

800 -- Parker McCafferty, Belt, 2:00.7; Austin Storle, Dutton-Brady, 2:02.3; Travis Roth, Chinook, 2:04.2; Erik Pschernig, Simms, 2:06.4; William Ketchum, Box Elder, 2:09.3; Codee Crumley, Simms, 2:11.0.

1,600 -- William Ketchum, Box Elder, 4:53.9; Harry Green, Belt, 4:54.4; Hunter Smoot, Power, 4:55.3; Jacob Iverson, Winnett-GR, 4:56.0; Kyler Johnson, Chinook, 4:56.9; Kevin Bingham, Hobson, 5:00.1.

3,200 -- William Ketchum, Box Elder, 10:29.9; Harry Green, Belt, 10:32.3; Shane Ketchum, Box Elder, 10:35.3; Jacob Iverson, Winnett-GR, 10:35.6; Steve May, CJI, 10:37.7; Brandon The Boy, Box Elder, 10:40.2.

110 hurdles -- Koltin Haugrose, Belt, 15.8; Ben Hulme, Fort Benton, 16.2; Cooper Spicher, North Star, 16.2; Corey Cummings, Cascade, 17.0; Johnny Brubaker, Dutton-Brady, 17.2; Quinn Spinler, North Star, 17.3.

300 hurdles -- Koltin Haugrose, Belt, 41.5; Johnny Brubaker, Dutton-Brady, 42.7; Ben Hulme, Fort Benton, 43.3; Justin May, CJI, 43.7; Sawyer Evans, Cascade, 44.7; Corey Cummings, Cascade, 45.1.

400 relay -- Belt 44.8; Centerville 46.5; Cascade 46.7; Dutton-Brady 47.4; Stanford-Geyser 47.5; Power 47.7.

1,600 relay -- Fort Benton 3:37.3; Belt 3:39.4; North Star 3:46.3; Dutton-Brady 3:46.6; Simms 3;49.1; Cascade 3:49.8.

High jump -- Quin Schroedel, Power, 6-3; Cody Ramberg, CJI, 6-0; Nolan Donisthorpe, GFCC, 6-0; Chase Rossmiller, Dutton-Brady, 5-10; Jordan Christensen, Fort Benton, 5-8; Max Hertel, Moore, 5-8.

Long jump -- Johnny Brubaker, Dutton-Brady, 19-6 1/2; Ty Martin, Stanford-Geyser, 19-6 1/2; Tarren Lee, Power, 19-5 1/4; Mark Deupree, Moore, 19-2 3/4; Justin May, CJI, 19-2 1/2; Logan Sluggett, Winnett-GR, 19-0 1/4.

Triple jump -- Dylan Lencioni, Centerville, 42-3 3/4; Cedar Martin, Winnett-GR, 42-3 1/2; Kole Chartier, Centerville, 41-2 1/2; Logan Sluggett, Winnett-GR, 41-1 1/2; Justin May, CJI, 40-10; Johnny Brubaker, Dutton-Brady, 40-8 1/2.

Pole vault -- Logan Sluggett, Winnett-GR, 11-9; Quinn Spinler, North Star, 11-9; Zack Riphenburg, Cascade, 11-6; Tristan O'Neal, Valier, 11-6; Darin Habel, Valier, 11-0; Brandon Smith, Cascade, 11-0.

Shot put -- Zach Molyneaux, Chinook, 50-6 3/4; Braxton Hasner, Dutton-Brady, 46-0; Brandon Ereaux, Fort Benton, 44-6 1/2; Jaxon Simonson, North Star, 41-9 3/4; Melichar Gavin, Moore, 40-10; Tanner Gomke, Chinook, 40-7.

Discus -- Brandon Ereaux, Fort Benton, 151-1; Zach Molyneaux, Chinook, 141-4 1/2; Zeb Bloom, Simms, 130-3 1/2; Hunter Croff, Belt, 124-10; Braxton Hasner, Dutton-Brady, 124-5; Paxton Maki, Belt, 123-4 1/2.

Javelin -- Hunter Croff, Belt, 159-5; Dylan Lencioni, Centerville, 153-7; Paxton Maki, Belt, 150-6; Matt Helmbrecht, North Star, 150-3; Matt Metrione, Belt, 148-7; Zach Molyneaux, Chinook, 147-6.

GIRLS

Team scores -- North Star 89, Belt 85, Chinook 62, Cascade 55, Fort Benton 38, Winnett-Grass Range 24, Big Sandy 21, Centerville 18, Valier 17, Power 16, Highwood 16, Hobson 15, Simms 14, Great Falls Central 12, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 11.5, Geraldine 11, Turner 8, Denter-Geyser-Stanford 7, Dutton-Brady 6.5, Augusta 1.

100 -- Tylynn Rettig, North Star, 13.0; Bettie Carlon, North Star, 13.2; Ginny Meissner, Belt, 13.5; Kailey Kleinjan, Chinook, 13.6; Alex Perry, Power, 13.7; Kara Gerke, Belt, 13.7.

200 -- Tylynn Rettig, North Star, 27.8; Kara Gerke, Belt, 28.5; Alex Perry, Power, 28.5; Ginny Meissner, Belt, 28.8; Kailey Kleinjan, Chinook, 29.0; Delaney Krenning, Cascade, 29.2.

400 -- Sara Anderson, Belt, 1:02.1; Kaitlyn Bird, Fort Benton, 1:02.7; Molly Herron, Big Sandy, 1:02.7; Alex Perry, Power, 1:03.8; Bailey Cooper, Belt, 1:04.5; Mariah Stoltz, Valier, 1:05.0.

800 -- Kaitlyn Bird, Fort Benton, 2:26.1; Molly Herron, Big Sandy, 2:31.4; Calise Ludvigson, Cascade, 2:33.4; Alex Perry, Power, 2:34.6; Katy Allen, Fort Benton, 2:35.0; Kristyn Lavery, North Star, 2:38.8.

1,600 -- Calise Ludvigson, Cascade, 5:53.2; McKenzie Lencioni, Centerville, 6:04.1; Kacie Cummings, Cascade, 6:09.6; Ella Billmayer, Turner, 6:13.0; Cassidy McCarthy, Fort Benton, 6:20.4; Kristyn Lavery, North Star, 6:26.0.

3,200 -- Kacie Cummings, Cascade, 12:52.4; McKenzie Lencioni, Centerville, 12:57.6; Cassidy McCarthy, Fort Benton, 13:02.2; Ella Billmayer, Turner, 13:07.4; Hannah Weber, Chinook, 13:17.3; Cheyenne Wearley, Augusta, 13:33.4.

100 hurdles -- Mikaela Grove, Highwood, 17.6; Delainey Spicher, North Star, 17.8; Mariah Stoltz, Valier, 17.8; Aubree Hitchcock, Dutton-Brady, 17.8; Allix Goldhahn, CJI, 18.0; Ember Drivdahl, Hobson, 18.2.

300 hurdles -- Mariah Stoltz, Valier, 48.1; Sara Anderson, Belt, 49.4; Mikaela Grove, Highwood, 49.4; Delainey Spicher, North Star, 50.4; Ember Drivdahl, Hobson, 50.5; Allix Goldhahn, CJI, 50.7.

400 relay -- Belt 51.4; North Star 52.6; Big Sandy 55.0; Great Falls Central 55.1; Winnett-Grass Range 55.4; Cascade 55.9.

1,600 relay -- Belt 4:24.1; Great Falls Central 4;32.3; Chinook 4:32.8; Cascade 4:37.7; North Star 4:39.1; Big Sandy 4:47.2.

High jump -- Jaegen Hughes, Hobson, 5-2; Katie Fertterer, Belt, 5-0; Bettie Carlon, North Star, 4-10; Emily Dennis, Chinook, 4-8; Ember Drivdahl, Hobson, 4-8; Taylor Reeve, Dutton-Brady, 4-6; Allix Goldhahn, CJI, 4-6.

Long jump -- Bettie Carlon, North Star, 16-2 1/4; Shelby Browning, Winnett-GR, 15-10; Tylynn Rettig, North Star, 15-2; Allix Goldhahn, CJI, 15-11 1/2; Bailey Cooper, Belt, 14-7 3/4; Hollee Meek, Simms, 14-7 1/4.

Triple jump -- Bettie Carlon, North Star, 35-4 1/2; Emily Dennis, Chinook, 34-2; Shelby Browning, Winnett-GR, 33-7; Allix Goldhahn, CJI, 32-8 1/2; Bailey Cooper, Belt, 32-2 1/2; Tylynn Rettig, North Star, 31-9.

Pole vault -- Cassidy McCarthy, Fort Benton, 8-9; Jamie Stahl, Winnett-GR, 8-3; Donna Bracha, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 8-0; Sierra Yanny, North Star, 7-6; Felicia Sappinton, Centerville, 7-0; Mariah Satterwhile, Cascade, 7-0.

Shot put -- Britney Nelson, Chinook, 36-1 1/2; Korbin Duvall, Geraldine, 33-3 1/2; Katie Fertterer, Belt, 33-3; Makhayla Farmer, Chinook, 33-1; Taylor Reeve, Dutton-Brady, 32-3; Kendra Smith, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 31-7.

Discus -- Elsie Carpenter, Cascade, 107-9; Britney Nelson, Chinook, 101-3; Makhayla Farmer, Chinook, 99-6; Tavin Schneider, Chinook, 99-2; Hollee Meek, Simms, 99-1; Roxie Parenteau, Simms, 96-5.

Javelin -- Hollee Meek, Simms, 120-3; Katie Fertterer, Belt, 111-7; Elsie Carpenter, Cascade, 108-2; Makhayla Farmer, Chinook, 107-0; Olivia Corbin, Geraldine, 105-1; Korbin Duvall, Geraldine, 104-8.

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow GazPrepSports

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Deals & Offers

Featured Businesses