Scoreboard: Prep track and field

2014-05-24T21:06:00Z 2014-05-25T19:43:04Z Scoreboard: Prep track and field The Billings Gazette
May 24, 2014 9:06 pm

Eastern AA

at Butte

Saturday

(Top 6 advance to state)

BOYS

Team scores — Bozeman 121.33, Skyview 100, Senior 91, West 83.50, Butte 68.33, CMR 38.5, Great Falls 24.33

100 — 1. Dalton Daum, Butte, 10.87; 2. Wyatt David, Bozeman, 10.93; 3. Thor Olson, Great Falls, 11.10; 4. Drake Schafer, Blg Skyview, 11.23; 5. Mason Carle, Blg Skyview, 11.29; 6. Sam Sparks, Blg Senior, 11.29.

200 – 1. Dalton Daum, Butte, 21.78; 2. Wyatt David, Bozeman, 21.99; 3. Mason Carle, Blg Skyview, 22.36; 4. Logan Laird, Blg West, 22.39; 5. Drake Schafer, Blg Skyview, 22.41; 6. Thor Olson, Great Falls, 22.94.

400 — 1. Logan Laird, Blg West, 50.30; 2. Dawson LaRance, Blg Senior, 51.02; 3. Timmy Dutton, Blg West, 51.49; 4. Clay Dean, Butte, 51.56; 5. Daryl Williams, C M Russell, 51.77; 6. Jake Clarke, Blg Senior, 52.18.

1,600 — 1. Hunter May, Bozeman, 4:21.54; 2. Kody Torgerson, Great Falls, 4:31.43; 3. Jorey Egeland, Blg Senior, 4:31.66; 4. Michael Martell, Bozeman, 4:32.47; 5. Isaac Petsch, Blg West, 4:34.07; 6. Colter May, Bozeman, 4:34.92.

110 hurdles — 1. Taylor Trollope, Blg Skyview, 15.04; 2. Riley Barta, Blg Skyview, 15.35; 3. Connor Gaughan, Blg Senior, 15.45; 4. Keven Kailey, Bozeman, 15.89; 5. Clay Dean, Butte, 15.97; 6. Parker Bernhardt, Blg West, 15.98.

1,600 relay — 1. Butte ‘A’ (Paul Campbell , Dalton Daum , Shannon Tempel , Clay Dean ), 3:26.96; 2. C M Russell ‘A’ 3:27.76; 3. Blg Senior ‘A’ 3:28.16; 4. Bozeman ‘A’ 3:29.22; 5. Blg West ‘A’ 3:29.54; 6. Blg Skyview ‘A’ 3:31.05.

Triple jump — 1. Damien White, Blg Senior, 43-05.75; 2. Cody Connolly, Blg Senior, 42-06; 3. Baker Hilsendeger, Bozeman, 42-01; 4. Tre’von Strong, Blg Skyview, 41-06.50; 5. Peter Granger, Butte, 40-11.50; 6. Trey Haidle, Blg Skyview, 40-09.50.

Discus — 1. Micheal Quesenberry, Blg West, 160-09; 2. Denzel Maua, Blg Senior, 148-03; 3. Charlie Barron, Blg Senior, 143-09; 4. Keiffer Hepola, Butte, 133-10; 5. Connor Lee, Butte, 133-04; 6. Eric Weaver, Great Falls, 127-08.

GIRLS

Team scores — Senior 143, Bozeman 101, West 90, Skyview 80, Butte 65, CMR 27, Great Falls 2

100 — 1. Morgan Sulser, Blg Senior, 12.50; 2. Brooke Endy, Blg West, 12.80; 3. Hannah Collins, Great Falls, 12.83; 4. Shealynn Wacaser, Blg Skyview, 12.92; 5. Maggie Reilly, C M Russell, 12.97; 6. Caylin Cathey, Blg Skyview, 13.02.

200 — 1. Erika McLeod, Butte, 25.20; 2. Morgan Sulser, Blg Senior, 25.47; 3. Brooke Endy, Blg West, 26.24; 4. Maggie Reilly, C M Russell, 26.40; 5. Olivia Romei, Blg Senior, 26.47; 6. Cali Modglin, C M Russell, 26.54.27.12.

400 — 1. Olivia Romei, Blg Senior, 59.20; 2. Anna Beck, Blg Skyview, 59.86; 3. Jess Raty, Blg Senior, 1:00.67; 4. Meskerem Bradford, Bozeman, 1:00.69; 5. Mia Werner, Bozeman, 1:01.23; 6. Bailee Hanson, Butte, 1:02.01.

1,600 — 1. Christina Aragon, Blg Senior, 5:07.75; 2. Caroline Hardin, Bozeman, 5:11.25; 3. Piper Meuwissen, Bozeman, 5:19.40; 4. Keegan Day, Blg Skyview, 5:19.50; 5. Amanda Nelson, Blg Skyview, 5:24.58; 6. Taylor Grove, Blg West, 5:25.78.

100 hurdles — 1. Morgan Sulser, Blg Senior, 14.65*; 2. Erika McLeod, Butte, 14.92; 3. Josie D’Agostino, Bozeman, 16.02; 4. Ashling Slevin, Bozeman, 16.41; 5. Alyssa Jonasen, Great Falls, 16.77; 6. Shelbi Philipps, C M Russell, 17.06.

1,600 relay — 1. Blg Skyview ‘A’ (Anna Beck , Keegan Day , Haley Gellner , Shealynn Wacaser), 4:05.18; 2. Bozeman ‘A’ 4:09.66; 3. Blg West ‘A’ 4:13.44; 4. Blg Senior ‘A’ 4:14.43; 5. Butte ‘A’ 4:15.89; 6. Great Falls ‘A’ 4:18.26.

High jump — 1. Taylor Mims, Blg Senior, 5-05; 2. Hailey Copinga, Blg Skyview, J5-05; 3. Delilah Koch, Blg West, 5-01; 4. Brooke Hofferber, Blg West, J5-01; 5. Caitlyn Lonergan, Bozeman, J5-01; 6. Lizzy Klinker, Great Falls, 4-11.

Triple jump — 1. Erika McLeod, Butte, 35-08; 2. Kennedy Smith, Blg West, 34-09.75; 3. Cierra Powell, Blg Senior, 33-07; 4. Alexa Linebarger, Bozeman, 33-05.25; 5. Hope Watts, Blg West, 32-11.25; 6. Lizzy Klinker, Great Falls, 32-10.

Discus — 1. Aubree Mason, Blg Skyview, 125-06; 2. Madison Cicierski, Blg Senior, 117-08; 3. Erin Schreibeis, Blg West, 115-07; 4. Hannah Nessan, Blg Senior, 114-11; 5. Alexis LaLiberte, Blg Senior, 114-10; 6. Jace Henderson, Blg Senior, 112-00.

* indicated meet record.


Western AA

at Kalispell

Saturday

(Top 6 advance to state)

BOYS

Team scores — Flathead 93, Glacier 93, Capital 92, Helena 88, Big Sky 68, Hellgate 54, Sentinel 39

100 — 1, Evan Epperly, Glacier, 11.38. 2, Kyle Nickol, Capital, 11.45. 3, Brady Heffner, Big Sky, 11.65. 3, Anthony Taylor, Capital, 11.65. 5, Nick VanHorssen, Helena, 11.68. 6, Sam Kirkedie, Big Sky, 11.77.

200 — 1, Evan Epperly, Glacier, 23.06. 2, Kyle Nickol, Capital, 23.14. 3, Anthony Taylor, Capital, 23.31. 4, Easton Johnson, Flathead, 23.83. 5, Brady Heffner, Big Sky, 23.84. 6, Sam Kirkedie, Big Sky, 23.89.

400 — 1, Kyle Nickol, Capital, 48.96. 2, Sterling Reneau, Sentinel, 49.40. 3, Kyle Cochran, Helena, 49.77. 4, Evan Epperly, Glacier, 49.82. 5, Danny McLain, Capital, 51.05. 6, Chris Lange, Big Sky, 51.30.

1,600 — 1, Nathan Connell, Glacier, 4:27.72. 2, Christopher Herrick, Hellgate, 4:28.61. 3, Sam Barrett, Hellgate, 4:31.72. 4, Aidan Reed, Helena, 4:32.31. 5, Chance Kittle, Flathead, 4:32.60. 6, Marcus Bearmedicine, Sentinel, 4:35.90.

110 hurdles — 1, Chris Lange, Big Sky, 15.07. 2, Chade Gonter, Flathead, 15.41. 3, Josh Barrows, Helena, 15.46. 4, Dillon Thomas, Flathead, 15.66. 5, Josh Osborne, Flathead, 15.74. 6, Noah James, Glacier, 15.82.

1,600 relay — 1, Capital ‘A’ (Levi Donaldson, Daniel Van Dyke, Danny McLain, Ryan Burger), 3:25.70. 2, Big Sky ‘A’, 3:27.79. 3, Helena ‘A’, 3:28.40. 4, Sentinel ‘A’, 3:30.68. 5, Flathead ‘A’, 3:31.28. 6, Glacier ‘A’, 3:31.76.

Triple jump — 1, Jess Beaman, Flathead, 43-6.75. 2, Alex Morren, Big Sky, 42-10. 3, Kyle Nickol, Capital, 42-4. 4, Keaton Krantz, Flathead, 42-3. 5, Jorden Smith, Hellgate, 42-2. 6, Brock Shaide, Big Sky, 41-9.

Discus — 1, Caleb McCracken, Flathead, 166-7. 2, Zach Dennehy, Glacier, 162-7. 3, Kolby Tamol, Capital, 151-6. 4, Dakota Dunlap, Helena, 149-8. 5, Zayne Babbitt, Hellgate, 149-2. 6, Riley Linsted, Sentinel, 148-2.

GIRLS

Team scores — Big Sky 132.5, Glacier 95, Helena 84.5, Hellgate 62, Flathead 61, Sentinel 60, Capital 32

100 — 1, Anna Jarrett, Big Sky, 12.74. 2, Callie Kanthack, Helena, 12.78. 3, Hannah Porch, Big Sky, 12.81. 4, Kenzie Wingard, Hellgate, 12.96. 5, Shauna Williams, Glacier, 12.97. 6, Moncia White, Flathead, 13.08.

200 — 1, Callie Kanthack, Helena, 25.71. 2, Hannah Porch, Big Sky, 25.79. 3, Anna Jarrett, Big Sky, 26.08. 4, Kenzie Wingard, Hellgate, 26.55. 5, Shauna Williams, Glacier, 26.75. 6, Hannah Kearns, Big Sky, 26.99.

400 — 1, Carly Smiedala, Helena, 58.33. 2, Josey Smiedala, Helena, 59.29. 3, Syd Steele, Sentinel, 1:00.20. 4, Olivia Burgad, Sentinel, 1:00.94. 5, Ahna Kreitenger, Glacier, 1:01.11. 6, Brielle Bumgarner, Glacier, 1:01.89.

1,600 — 1, Madeline Hamilton, Sentinel, 5:14.69. 2, Madison Liechty, Sentinel, 5:16.64. 3, Samantha Sayer, Hellgate, 5:20.70. 4, Miranda Foster, Hellgate, 5:20.75. 5, Bailey Smith, Glacier, 5:22.74. 6, Haley Rogers, Sentinel, 5:25.74.

100 hurdles — 1, Hannah Entzel, Big Sky, 15.76. 2, Rhiannon Sturgess, Flathead, 15.86. 3, Mattie Mazur, Flathead, 16.41. 4, Brynn McChesney, Glacier, 16.42. 5, Courtney Carl, Big Sky, 16.74. 6, Hannah Coburn, Big Sky, 16.96.

1,600 relay — 1, Helena ‘A’ (Jamie Orme, Callie Kanthack, Josey Smiedala, Carly Smiedala), 4:02.28. 2, Big Sky ‘A’, 4:09.14. 3, Glacier ‘A’, 4:12.34. 4, Flathead ‘A’, 4:14.05. 5, Capital ‘A’, 4:21.65. 6, Hellgate ‘A’, 4:29.91.

High jump — 1, Hana Feilzer, Big Sky, 5-3. 2, Maggie Settle, Capital, 5-1. 3, Katie Wiley, Glacier, 4-11. 3, Janae Moon, Flathead, 4-11. 3, Kaci Paffhausen, Hellgate, 4-11. 6, Tia Kohs, Flathead, 4-11.

Triple jump — 1, Zoee Boschee, Glacier, 35-4.75. 2, Janae Moon, Flathead, 34-11.50. 3, Courtney Carl, Big Sky, 33-4. 4, Caitlyn Douglas, Glacier, 33-1.50. 5, Abi Fiske, Glacier, 33-1.25. 6, Taylor Salonen, Glacier, 32-9.

Discus — 1, Hana Feilzer, Big Sky, 145-3. 2, Tessa Krueger, Glacier, 127-9. 3, Shauna Williams, Glacier, 120-4. 4, Nikki Krueger, Glacier, 110-6. 5, Emily Kananen, Capital, 105-10. 6, Shanna Florschinger, Helena, 105-10.


Eastern A

at Miles City

(Top 5 advance to state)

BOYS

Team scores -- Laurel 140, Glendive 127.33, Miles City 76.33, Sidney 69, Billings Central 58, Hardin 56.33.

100 -- Colter Bachmeier, Gle, 11.53; John LeSueur, Gle, 11.65; Stephen Not Afraid, Har, 11.74; Michael Gulledge, BC, 11.74; Holden Ryan, BC, 11.93; Jordan Williams, Lau, 12.11.

200 -- Tai Sokoloski, Gle, 23.52; Caleb Benson, Sid, 23.56; Stephen Not Afraid, Har, 23.73; Michael Gulledge, BC, 23.77; Colter Bachmeier, Gle, 23.93; Brandon Kubitz, Lau, 24.38.

400 -- Michael Gulledge, BC, 51.05; Caleb Benson, Sid, 51.48; Dakota Pew, Gle, 51.75; Austin Stradley, MC, 52.48; Alex Fitzgerald, BC, 52.51; Brandon Kubitz, Lau, 52.62.

800 -- Austin Stradley, MC, 2:02.76; Ty Mogan, Lau, 2:06.08; Layton Jackson, Lau, 2:09.14; Caleb Ware, Har, 2:09.7; Bradley Heimbigner, Lau, 2:10.46; Delvin Walks, Har, 2:11.7.

1,600 -- Ty Mogan, Lau, 4:40.25; Ashton Jones, Gle, 4:41.11; Brandon Kanta, Lau, 4:47.04; Carson Barnofsky, MC, 4:48.95; Caleb Ware, Har, 4:49.87; Delvin Walks, Har, 4:54.6.

3,200 -- Brandon Kanta, Lau, 10:22.46; Ty Mogan, Lau, 10:22.67; Ashton Jones, Gle, 10:33.65; Delvin Walks, Har, 10:55.17; Garrett Schneider, Lau, 10:59.18; Paul Manders, Lau, 11:03.67.

110 hurdles -- Zac Allen, Lau, 15.93; Jayson Lundberg, Har, 16.34; Ben Herzog, MC, 16.68; Wyatt Roe, BC, 16.79; Tanner Schwartz, Gle, 16.95; Cade Bowman, Lau, 18.17.

300 hurdles -- Zac Allen, Lau, 40.88; Jayson Lundberg, Har, 41.74; Carl Johnson, Har, 44.12; Tyler Quilling, Sid, 44.25; Christian Angelsey, Sid, 44.64; Tanner Schwartz, Gle, 45.32.

400 relay -- Glendive (Tristan Hilgart, Taylor Schwartz, Tai Sokoloski, Dakota Pew) 43.81, Laurel 44.7, Central 44.97, Hardin 45.31, Miles City 45.43, Sidney 45.81.

1,600 relay -- Sidney (Tyler Quilling, Trace Jones, Logan Thiel, Caleb Benson) 3:33.32, Miles City 3:33.91, Laurel 3:35.14, Central 3:37.82, Glendive 3:39.57, Hardin 3:40.56.

High jump -- Colin Moran, Sid, 6-1; Tanner Schwartz, Gle, 6-0; Michael McGinnis, Lau, 5-10; Isaiah Renner 5-10; Michael Hatton, Lau, 5-10; Dillon Silvernale, Gle, 5-8; Adam Glasscock, MC, 5-8; Tyler Enemy Hunter, Har, 5-8.

Pole vault -- Taylor Schwartz, Gle, 13-6; Logan Thiel, Sid, 13-6; Dillon Silvernale, Gle, 13-6; Parker Wolcott, Lau, 12-0; Kacen French, Gle, 11-6; Mason Thiel, Sid, 11-6.

Long jump -- Tanner Schwartz, Gle, 21-2¼; Brandon Kubitz, Lau, 20-6¾; Taylor Schwartz, Gle, 20-6½; Carson Oakland, Gle, 20-5¼; Jared Craig, Lau, 19-7¾; Caleb Petross, MC, 19-7.

Triple jump -- Tanner Schwartz, Gle, 42-0; Caleb Petross, MC, 41-2; Tyler Quilling, Sid, 40-8½; Jordan Williams, Lau, 39-2½; Dillon Silvernale, Gle, 38-11½; Jared Craig, Lau, 38-9½.

Shot put -- Beau Peaslee, MC, 47-9; Micah Holt-Seavy, BC, 43-0; Alec Wagner, Lau, 42-8; Kordell Cummins, Har, 41-10½; Morgan Bishop, MC, 40-5½; Cord Murray, MC, 40-0.

Discus -- Alec Wagner, Lau, 137-10; Quinton Holmlund, Lau, 131-3; Cord Murray, MC, 118-5; Beau Peaslee, MC, 118-4; Hunter Severson, Sid, 115-5; Matt Dey, S id, 114-4.

Javelin -- Beau Peaslee, MC, 163-7; Sean Ward, BC, 162-1; Jesse Byorth, BC, 159-2; Beau Ackerman, Gle, 157-6; Caleb Benson, Sid, 154-10; Carl Johnson, Har, 152-11.

GIRLS

Team scores -- Sidney 119, Hardin 110, Laurel 96, Glendive 87, Billings Central 62, Miles City 52.

100 -- Katelyn Eastburn, Gle, 13.05; Kyra Elmer, Lau, 13.26; Lexi Prevost, Sid, 13.67; Bre Reilly, Lau, 14.04; Taylor Snyder, Har, 14.05; Alissa Comstock, BC, 14.39.

200 -- Kyra Elmer, Lau, 27.61; Mariah Wittman, BC, 27.73; Lexi Prevost, Sid, 28.13; Kendra Zander, Gle, 28.54; Taylor Snyder, Har, 29.27; Bre Reilly, Lau, 29.47.

400 -- Katelyn Eastburn, Gle, 1:00.02; Kendra Zander, Gle, 1:00.64; Kyra Elmer, Lau, 1:02.84; Jessica Elmer, Lau, 1:04.19; Taylor Snyder, Har, 1:04.65; Erin Butkay, Har, 1:04.99.

800 -- Austyn Copp, Gle, 2:28.24; Jael Birdinground, Har, 2:30.82; Jessica Elmer, Lau, 2:32.49; Alex Chase, BC, 2:32.73; Hunter Doeden, MC, 2:33.25; Lauren Studiner, Lau, 2:37.68.

1,600 -- Austyn Copp, Gle, 5:32.02; Morgan McDonnell, BC, 5:34.38; Jael Birdinground, Har, 5:37.75; Courtney Hallock, Lau, 5:40.25; Emily Regan, MC, 5:40.44; Emma Knudson, BC, 5:44.78.

3,200 -- Austyn Copp, Gle, 12:34.9; Courtney Hallock, Lau, 12:40.75; Morgan McDonnell, BC, 12:43.72; Tess Ler, Sid, 12:57.94; Lexi Gradwohl, Lau, 13:10.29; Emma Knudson, BC, 13:25.58.

100 hurdles -- Lexi Prevost, Sid, 16.05; Mikayla Jefferson, Har, 17.09; Carly Svenvold, Gle, 17.12; Faith Martin, MC, 17.61; Meghan Brence, MC, 17.84; Fiona Mott, MC, 19.54.

300 hurdles -- Lexi Prevost, Sid, 49.23; Mikayla Jefferson, Har, 50.93; Carly Svenvold, Gle, 52.61; Faith Martin, MC, 52.99; Olivia Hanser, BC, 53.05; Elissa Lind, Har, 53.4.

400 relay -- Miles City (Hunter Doeden, Emily Regan, Brittany Peaslee, Halie Warren) 52.58, Laurel 52.62, Glendive 52.9, Billings Central 52.98, Hardin 53.24, Sidney 54.26.

1,600 relay -- Laurel (Bre Reilly, Allie McGrath, Jessica Elmer, Kyra Elmer) 4:18.99, Hardin 4:19.67, Miles City 4:23.48, Billings Central 4:26.47, Sidney 4:38.23.

High jump -- Jade Smith, BC, 5-2; Kadie Heinle, MC, 4-10; Abbie Lohof, Lau, 4-10; Halie Warren, MC, 4-10; Sheridan Sundheim, Sid, 4-10; Savannah Kettner, Gle, 4-8.

Pole vault -- Lexi Prevost, Sid, 10-6; Harmonie Hampton, Sid, 10-0; Aubrey Kessel, Sid, 9-6; Erin Harris, Sid, 9-6; Bailey Allen, Lau, 8-6; Teia Knudson, Gle, 8-0.

Long jump -- Mariah Wittman, BC, 15-9½; Abbie Lohof, Lau, 15-7; Hunter Doeden, MC, 14-10½; Elissa Lind, Har, 14-9¼; Erin Harris, Sid, 14-8¾; Katrina Baumgartner, Lau, 14-4½.

Triple jump -- Anna Old Crow, Har, 33-4½; Erin Harris, Sid, 32-8; Sheridan Sundheim, Sid, 32-8; Carly Svenvold, Gle, 32-7; Emmy Fowler, Lau, 32-5; Olivia Hanser, BC, 31-8.

Shot put -- Bethany Rides Horse, Har, 37-2; Keaunna Mason, Har, 35-1; Erin Harris, Sid, 33-3½; Abbie Lohof, Lau, 32-5½; Daryn Wolff, Sid, 32-5½; Amanda Letke, MC, 32-0.

Discus -- Daryn Wolff, Sid, 120-7; Bethany Rides Horse, Har, 114-4; Keaunna Mason, Har, 106-10; Hailey Steinbeisser, Sid, 95-6; Amanda Letke, MC, 91-7; Lindsey Ceynar, Gle, 90-2.

Javelin -- Bethany Rides Horse, Har, 125-3; Erin Harris, Sid, 114-8; Anna Old Crow, Har, 108-3; Hailey Steinbeisser, Sid, 101-2; Shelby Gordon, BC, 97-6; Amanda Letke, MC, 96-9.


Central A

at Havre

Saturday

(Top 5 advance to state)

BOYS

Team scores — Belgrade 204, Lewistown 135, Havre 70, Livingston 63, Browning 53.

100 — Brock Butcher, Lew, 11.32; Wylie Demin, Liv, 11.52; Morgan Eitel, Bel, 11.87; Ryan Marks, Liv, 11.87; Mike Loftus, Hav, 11.91; Dalton Farra, Lew, 11.99.

200 — Brock Butcher, Lew, 22.70; Wylie Demin, Liv, 23.38; Mike Loftus, Hav, 23.50; Nate Rismon, Hav, 23.75; Trysten Bousquet, bel, 23.88; Ethan Blythe, Lew, 24.05.

800 — Emmitte Dusty Bull, Bro, 1:57.24; Jonathan Eastwood, Bel, 1:57.64; Ryan McKinney, Lew, 2:00.04; Trysten Bousquet, Bel, 2:03.66; Ty Parsons, Lew, 2:04.95; Dallas Shaw, Bel, 2:11.27.

3,200 — Jonathan Eastwood, Bel, 10:20.69; Brady Stone, Bro, 10:29.85; Devin Nelson, Liv, 10:50.15; Kyle McLaughlin, Bel, 10:55.37; Jonathan Fuller, Bel, 10:56.21; Kale Kelsey, Lew, 10:57.17.

300 hurdles — Jacob Grinwis, Bel, 42.14; Haiden Collins, Lew, 42.39; David Otto, Bel, 43.19; James Derheim, Lew, 43.24; Joseph Bremner, Bro, 44.55; Daniel Tanasco, Bel, 45.39.

400 relay — Havre (Thomas Gruber, Kade Rismon, Johnathon Faber, Mike Loftus) 45.62; Lewistown 45.76; Livingston 46.15; Belgrade 47.56; Browning 49.56.

1,600 relay — Belgrade (Trysten Bousquet, Jaden Bryant, Jonathan Eastwood, Brandon Stubbs) 3:37.68; Lewistown 3:42.19; Browning 3:47.93; Livingston 3:50.03; Havre 3:52.68.

High jump — Morgan Eitel, Bel, 5-10; Chase Waddell, Bel, 5-10; Aiden Stansburry, Lew, 5-8; Nick Keller, Hav, 5-8; Brandon Stubbs, Bel, 5-8; Johnathon Faber, Hav, 5-8

Triple jump — Brandon Stubbs, Bel, 40-1; Brayden Konkol, Bel, 39-2 3/4; Morgan Eitel, Bel, 39-1 1/2; Nate Rismon, Hav, 38-6 1/2; Eric Knox, Lew, 38-5 1/2; Dylan Sipe, Lew, 37-4.

Discus — Chris Emter, Liv, 152-0; Derek Marks, Bel, 143-10; Tyson Bristol, Lew, 132-2; Avery Whelan, Bel, 131-11; Jakob Plagenz, Lew, 127-11; Kade Rismon, Hav, 121-2.

GIRLS

Team scores — Belgrade 243, Lewistown 111, Livingston 96, Havre 69, Browning 1.

100 — Courtney Stromme, Bel, 12.65; Madeline Orrell, Bel, 12.95; Isis Covington, Liv, 13.05; Jaree Mane, Lew, 13.32; Megan Hawkins, Liv, 13.40; Madison Patrick, Liv, 13.65.

200 — Courtney Stromme, Bel, 25.75; Madi Page, Bel, 26.24; Madeline Orrell, Bel, 26.35; Tanna Holliday, Bel, 27.35; Mikaela Olson, Lew, 27,65; Isis Covington, Liv, 27.69.

1,600 — Sadie Reddick, Bel, 5:32.50; Dalainy Tedesco, Lew, 5:42.70; Madison Rodgers, Lew, 5:51.61; Haley Ohm, Hav, 5:51.89; Ella McKenzie, Liv, 6:01.75; Laura Leininger, Bel, 6:04.17.

300 hurdles — Megan Hawkins, Liv, 47.25; Kyra Fisher, Bel, 47.43; Courtney Stromme, Bel, 48.83; Amber Hibl, Bel, 49.95; Nichole Karhi, Lew, 50.35; Naomi Terry, Hav, 51.53.

400 relay — Belgrade (Kyra Fisher, Tanna Holliday, Madeline Orrell, Courtney Stromme) 50.86; Lewistown 51.25; Livingston 51.86; Havre 53.45.

1,600 relay — Belgrade (Pipi Eitel, Tanna Holliday, Madeline Orrell, Sadie Reddick) 4:10.97; Livingston 4:16.26; Havre 4:18.50; Lewistown 4:39.87.

Triple jump — Madi Page, Bel, 35-8; Mikaela Olson, Lew, 31-10 1/2; MaKayla Beckman, Bel, 31-0; Jessie Hirsch, Bel, 30-6 1/2; Ceyara Plante, Hav, 30-4; Veronica Floyd, Bel, 30-0.

Shot put — Jennifer Fowler, Bel, 31-11 1/2; Jamie Woolman, Bel, 31-1 1/2; Lauren Emter, Liv, 31-0 1/2; Martha Stocker, Hav, 29-3 1/2; Megan Schoenen, Liv, 29-3; Tara Olson, Lew, 28-8 1/2.

Javelin — Olga Modgen, Liv, 117-2; Carleigh Rennick, Hav, 101-8; Tara Olson, Lew, 101-4; Mikaela Olson, Lew, 99-11; Sheanna Larson, Lew, 88-6; Taylor Bohannon, Liv, 85-6.


Southwestern A

at Dillon

Saturday

(Top 5 advance to state)

BOYS

Team scores: Hamilton 161, Corvallis 135, Stevensville 88, Dillon 64, Butte Central 56, Anaconda 23.

100 – 1, Kyle Harrington, BC, 11.26; 2, Kyle Crossman, Ham, 11.42; 3, Jesse Sims, Cor, 11.63; 4, Christopher Lords, Ste, 11.64; 5, Hunter Bumgarner, Ham, 11.65; 6, Colton Riebe, Dil, 11.69.

200 – 1, Taylor Sylvester, Cor, 22.90; 2, Christopher Lords, Ste, 23.32; 3, Jadin Casey, Ste, 23.46; 4, Kyle Harrington, BC, 23.62; 5, Kyle Crossman, Ham, 23.72; 6, Daniel Pendergast, Ste, 23.86.

800 – 1, Karill Apedaile, Ham, 1:59.93; 2, Jake Purlee, Cor, 2:00.47; 3, Gregory Beck, Ham, 2:02.70; 4, Sage Schoonen, Dil, 2:03.81; 5, Jake Bartschi, Ste, 2:06.75; 6, Ben Reynoso, Cor, 2:09.83.

3,200 – 1, Anthony Schmalz, Ham, 10:03.44; 2, Easton Albert, Ham, 10:13.43; 3, Cameron Meikle, Ham, 10:18.03; 4, Josh Jessop, Cor, 10:31.90; 5, Cole Tison, Ham, 10:40.45; 6, Carson Jessop, Cor, 10:45.99.

300 hurdles – 1, Daniel Pendergast, Ste, 40.39; 2, Jadin Casey, Ste, 40.84; 3, Kris Cleveland, Ham, 41.71; 4, Tieson Lewis, Cor, 43.30; 5, Jack Powell, Cor, 43.55; 6, Tanner Haverfield, Dil, 44.27.

3,200 relay – 1, Hamilton (Gregory Beck, Anthony Schmalz, Kris Cleveland, Karill Apedaile), 3:29.31; 2, Corvallis, 3:32.40; 3, Dillon, 3:43.04; 4, Anaconda, 3:43.31; 5, Butte Central, 3:46.56; 6, Stevensville, 3:46.74.

Discus – 1, Jesse Sims, Cor, 160-7; 2, Kaemen Richards, BC, 156-11; 3, Marcus Ferriter, BC, 145-11; 4, Gabe Chilson, Dil, 138-3; 5, Cullen Williams, Cor, 135-8; 6, Zach Brown, Ham, 134-11.

Javelin – 1, Tyler Olson, Cor, 178-4; 2, Edward Ryan, Cor, 169-2; 3, Danny Peoples, BC, 160-7; 4, Kyle Scovill, Ham, 158-2; 5, John Diepstraten, Ste, 155-1; 6, Patrick Griffin, Dil, 154-10.

High jump – 1, Kameron Kohn, Ham, 6-0; 2, Jadin Casey, Ste, 6-0; 3, Christopher Lords, Ste, 5-10; 4, Cordell McGinley, Dil, 5-10; 5, Brady Richardson, Dil, 5-8; 6, Michael Cooney, BC, 5-8.

Triple jump – 1, Kameron Kohn, Ham, 42-7.5; 2, Abe Westfall, Ham, 41-3.75; 3, Luke Harper, Dil, 40-1.25; 4, Kyle Crossman, Ham, 40-0.5; 5, Justin Catanach, Cor, 38-6.5; 6, Nate McGree, BC, 38-3.

GIRLS

Team scores: Corvallis 255, Dillon 106, Hamilton 97, Butte Central 38, Stevensville 21, Anaconda 9.

100 – 1, Sadi Henderson, Cor, 12.60; 2, Annika Moore, Ham, 12.91; 3, Hannah Gale, Cor, 12.94; 4, Penny Jessop, Cor, 13.04; 5, Whitney McCree, BC, 13.05; 6, Jordan Peterson, Dil, 13.33.

200 – 1, Sadi Henderson, Cor, 25.75; 2, Cierra Lamey, Dil, 26.21; 3, Katelyn Frost, Cor, 26.60; 4, Holly Andersen, Dil, 26.67; 5, Penny Jessop, Cor, 26.94; 6, Hannah Gale, Cor, 27.34.

800 – 1, Emme Warnken, Cor, 2:26.40; 2, Amelia Gardner, Cor, 2:32.81; 3, Sydnee McClendon, Cor, 2:36.17; 4, Abby McGee, BC, 2:39.29; 5, Caleigh Buckmaster, Dil, 2:40.85; 6, Madi Picard, Ham, 2:42.56.

3,200 – 1, Isabella Pape, Cor, 11:44.04; 2, Kaycie Stewart, Cor, 12:00.52; 3, Jacie Schmalz, Ham, 12:23.92; 4, Kaitlin Stromberg, Ham, 12:35.16; 5, Rachel Wissenbach, Cor, 12:59.53; 6, Grace Kurfman, Cor, 13:13.18.

300 hurdles – 1, Holly Andersen, Dil, 45.94; 2, Caitlin Gillespie, Ham, 50.75; 3, Britt Pettenger-Piscapo, Cor, 51.09; 4, Rachael McGree, BC, 51.93; 5, Darcie Lewis, Cor, 53.04; 6, Khali Knadler, Ana, 53.63.

1,600 relay – 1, Dillon (Scout Voss, Jordan Peterson, Jordyn Schindler, Cierra Lamey) 4:08.97; 2, Corvallis 4:10.63; 3, Hamilton 4:24.72; 4, Butte Central 4:45.06; 5, Stevensville 4:57.56.

Triple jump – 1, Annika Moore, Ham, 37-0.50; 2, Katie Malachinski, Ste, 34-1.50; 3, Avery Joyner, Ham, 34-0.25; 4, Sami Kratofil, Ham, 33-5.50; 5, Cierra Lamey, Dil, 32-9; 6, Kyra Wood, Dil, 30-0.25.

High jump – 1, Jane Booth, Cor, 5-6; 2, Jessica Lewis, Cor, 5-0; 3, Katie Malachinski, Ste, 4-10; 4, Mary Royce, Cor, 4-10; 5, Jaylee Albert, Ham, 5-10; 6, Liz Robert, Ham, 4-8.

Discus – 1, Courtney Albright, Cor, 119-3; 2, Josee Pendleton, Dil, 114-7; 3, Kylie Christiansen, Dil, 105-4; 4, Taryn Mercer, Dil, 104-9; 5, Brookelyn Palin, Cor, 103-1; 6, Katie Landis, Cor, 101-4.


Northwestern A

at Frenchtown

Saturday

(Top 5 advance to state)

BOYS

Team scores — Whitefish 216, Polson 115, Columbia Falls 103, Frenchtown 87, Libby 4

100 — 1, Jed Nagler, Wfsh, 11.31. 2, Gharret Olson, Ftwn, 11.34. 3, Sean Foley, Wfsh, 11.53. 4, Koler Kanistanaux, Wfsh, 11.79. 5, Stephen Lindsey, CF, 11.94. 6, Jonah Kasnitz, Polson, 11.95.

200 — 1, Gharret Olson, Ftwn, 23.14. 2, Jed Nagler, Wfsh, 23.52. 3, Sean Foley, Wfsh, 23.58. 4, Mike Sandefer, CF, 24.09. 5, Luke Cardon, Wfsh, 24.15. 6, Koler Kanistanaux, Wfsh, 24.25.

800 — 1, Luke Cardon, Wfsh, 2:02.60. 2, James Ratzlaff, CF, 2:03.75. 3, Tel Motichka, Polson, 2:04.26. 4, Andrew Honken, Ftwn, 2:05.66. 5, Justice McManus, CF, 2:06.70. 6, EJ Havens, Wfsh, 2:07.73.

3,200 — 1, Thomas Henson, Wfsh, 10:49.65. 2, Devin Kadrmas, Ftwn, 10:57.54. 3, Frank Dean, Ftwn, 11:04.77. 4, Walter Sobba, Wfsh, 11:10.35. 5, Tyler Touchstone, Ftwn, 11:26.50. 6, Zayne Brunz, CF, 11:40.48.

300 hurdles — 1, Jacob Clairmont, Polson, 40.93. 2, Alex Wilson, Wfsh, 42.05. 3, Jared Rubel, Polson, 42.29. 4, Keaton Nicholson, Wfsh, 42.91. 5, Danny DiGiallonardo, Polson, 43.02. 6, Micah Sobczak, CF, 44.25.

1,600 relay — 1, Columbia Falls (Mike Sandefer, James Ratzlaff, Ty Morgan, Josiah Osborne), 3:33.86. 2, Polson, 3:36.32. 3, Whitefish, 3:36.74. 4, Frenchtown, 3:44.19. 5, Libby, 3:57.77.

High jump — 1, Jed Nagler, Wfsh, 6-2. 2, Parker Spadt, Ftwn, 6-0. 3, Robert Jones, Ftwn, 5-10. 4, Micah Sobczak, CF, 5-10. 5, Kyler Burns, CF, 5-8. 6, Kyle Kelly, CF, 5-8.

Long jump — 1, Jacob Clairmont, Polson, 20-4 1/4. 2, Sean Foley, Wfsh, 19-9 1/2. 3, Nakia Alexander, C, 19-7. 4, Jed Nagler, Wfsh, 18-11 1/2. 5, Stephen Lindsey, CF, 18-9 1/2. 6, Jacob Price, Ftwn, 18-9.

Shot put — 1, Gage Smith, Wfsh, 48-6. 2, Koler Kanistanaux, Wfsh, 45-3/4. 3, Jacob Dilworth, Ftwn, 44-2. 4, Austin Corrigan, Polson, 43-9. 5, Jed Nagler, Wfsh, 43-03 1/2. 6, Luke May, Wfsh, 43-1.

Javelin — 1, Luke May, Wfsh, 190-2. 2, Ty Morgan, CF, 158-5. 3, Jared Trinastich, CF, 154-8. 4, Joe Gallatin, Polson, 154-5. 5, Joey Mullen, Polson, 151-5. 6, Kodi Pletcher, CF, 149-2.

GIRLS

Team scores — Whitefish 176, Columbia Falls 157, Polson 135, Frenchtown 43, Libby 14

100 — 1, Marlow Schulz, Wfsh, 12.51. 2, Grace Kurtz, Wfsh, 12.94. 3, Phoebe Guercio, Wfsh, 12.95. 4, Tiara Duford, Polson, 13.13. 5, Allie Schulz, Wfsh, 13.25. 6, Lydia Bowman, Polson, 13.35.

200 — 1, Marlow Schulz, Wfsh, 25.86. 2, Grace Kurtz, Wfsh, 27.10. 3, Lydia Bowman, Polson, 27.28. 4, Tiara Duford, Polson, 27.50. 5, Shyla Stevenson, Libby, 28.06. 6, Shalea Wallen, Ftwn, 28.27.

800 — 1, Marlow Schulz, Wfsh, 2:21.32. 2, Claudia Hewston, Polson, 2:23.11. 3, Maja Holmquist, Ftwn, 2:26.41. 4, Samantha Mundel, CF, 2:26.66. 5, Emily Calderwood, CF, 2:33.43. 6, Peyton Twete, Wfsh, 2:36.91.

3,200 — 1, Samantha Mundel, CF, 12:10.06. 2, Barrett Gray, Wfsh, 12:52.13. 3, Anna Young, Polson, 13:08.90. 4, Katie Hawes, CF, 13:27.78. 5, Kendra Cahoon, CF, 13:39.07. 6, Maura Kalbfleisch, Wfsh, 13:45.47.

300 hurdles — 1, Phoebe Guercio, Wfsh, 47.28. 2, Carla Nicosia, CF, 48.40. 3, Madison Wheeler, Polson, 48.71. 4, Chadelle Smith, Polson, 50.28. 5, Allie Schulz, Wfsh, 50.83. 6, Mariah Walker, CF, 50.93.

1,600 relay — 1, Polson (Lydia Bowman, Madison Wheeler, Claudia Hewston, Tiara Duford), 4:10.38. 2, Columbia Falls, 4:20.91. 3, Frenchtown, 4:21.18. 4, Whitefish, 4:24.83. 5, Libby, 4:50.80.

High jump — 1, Kate Doorn, Wfsh, 5-0. 2, Kidron Lee, Polson, 5-0. 3, Kaia Roberge, Ftwn, 4-10. 4, Gracie Carlyle, Polson, 4-8. 5, Miranda Livingston, CF, 4-8. 6, Summer Burlage, CF, 4-4.

Long jump — 1, Phoebe Guercio, Wfsh, 17-1/2. 2, Marlow Schulz, Wfsh, 16-2 1/2. 3, Ellie Johnson, CF, 16-0. 4, Marlena Urvater, Libby, 15-4 1/2. 5, Gracie Carlyle, Polson, 15-4. 6, Carla Nicosia, CF, 15-4.

Shot put — 1, Haley Belgarde, CF, 33-10. 2, Chloie Huerta, Polson, 33-9 1/2. 3, Allyson Gimbel, CF, 32-7 1/2. 4, Lacey Hochhalter, Ftwn, 32-4. 5, Adeline Richardson, Ftwn, 32-3 1/2. 6, Erin Sampson, Polson, 31-5.

Javelin — 1, Lacey Hochhalter, Ftwn, 124-7. 2, Mariah Corrigan, Polson, 112-5. 3, Andrea Getts, CF, 111-9. 4, Bekah Weaver, Wfsh, 108-2. 5, Nicole Clairmont, Polson, 100-4. 6, Kiara Burlage, CF, 96-7.


Northern B

at Great Falls

Saturday

(Top 6 advance to state)

BOYS

Team scores – Glasgow 152, Fairfield 107, Choteau 70, Cut Bank 62, Conrad 39, Shelby 38, Poplar 27, Harlem 15, Wolf Point 8, Plentywood 5, Malta 3, Rocky Boy 1.

100 – Austin Batson, Fai, 11.23; Ryan Grandchamp, Gla, 11.25; Brendan Big Spring, CB, 11.66; Daylon Jay, Con, 11.93; Wesley Weeks, WP, 11.96; Seth Omsberg, CB, 12.03; Trevor Schenk, Fai, 12.04; Ryan Clark, She, 12.09.

200 – Ryan Grandchamp, Gla, 22.71; Austin Batson, Fai, 23.0; Chase Fossum, Gla, 23.35; Owen Lepper, WP, 23.77; Ryan Clark, She, 23.84; Daylon Jay, Con, 24.02; Layton Zwerneman, Cho, 24.25; Damon Adams, Har, 24.49.

400 – Chase Fossum, Gla, 52.43; Austin Batson, Fai, 52.92; Bridger Sanders, Gla, 53.34; Layton Zwerneman, Cho, 54.83; Luke Henke, She, 54.97; Benji Phillips, Gla, 55.0; Justen Henke, She, 55.57; Jesse Black, Ple, 55.83.

800 – CJ McWilliams, Fai, 2:05.65; Bridger Sanders, Gla, 2:05.69; Luke Henke, She, 2:08.2; Jesse Black, Ple, 2:10.07; Paul Bielawski, She, 2:11.05; Nate Parker, CB, 2:14.91; Wyatt Obergfell, Ple, 2:27.07; Richard Brown, Pop, 2:29.13.

1,600 – Paul Bielawski, She, 4:53.03; CJ McWilliams, Fai, 5:00.34; Tristin Gone, Har, 5:02.69; Jared Berkram, CB, 5:04.91; Austin Brauer, Con, 5:09.91; Walker Allen, Gla, 5:21.9; Logan Meeks, CB, 5:33.92; Trevor Moore, Cho, 5:44.34.

3,200 – Paul Bielawski, She, 10:41.45; Jared Berkram, CB, 11:07.65; Walker Allen, Gla, 11:41.21; Logan Meeks, CB, 11:56.72; Ethan Jamba, Gla, 12:26.72; Wyatt Howard, Ple, 12:36.61; Chris LeMay, Pop, 12:59.13; Keenan Schipman, Mal, 13:39.17.

110 hurdles – Kyle Snyder, Fai, 16.61; Clark Judisch, Con, 16.83; Luke Breigenzer, Gla, 17.43; Ethan Etchart, Gla, 17.47; Lachlan Vaira, Gla, 18.35; Colt Pederson, She, 18.7; Trent Herbert, Gla, 18.87; Riley Hellinger, She, 19.16.

300 hurdles – Javan Carroll, Con, 43.24; Quinn Weisner, Cho, 43.25; Liam Breen, Cho, 43.45; Kyle Snyder, Fai, 43.92; Luke Breigenzer, Gla, 44.2; Myltin Bighorn, Pop, 44.95; Ethan Etchart, Gla, 45.24; Colt Pederson, She, 45.25.

400 relay – Glasgow 44.85, Fairfield 44.95, Choteau 46.39, Cut Bank 46.54, Conrad 46.55, Wolf Point 47.64, Poplar 49.07, Harlem 49.35.

1,600 relay – Fairfield 3:40.66, Conrad 3:42.52, Glasgow 3:43.65, Choteau 3:46.56, Shelby 3:47.01, Wolf Point 3:51.99, Harlem 3:53.87, Plentywood 3:56.51.

Pole vault – Tay Hall, Cho., 11-6; Jared Berkram, CB, 11-6; Collin Achenbach, Cho, 11-6; Trey Stone, Cho, 11-6; Derrick Stewart, She, 10-6; Nate Parker, CB, 10-0; Brady Babb, WP, 9-6; Tyson Carney, Mal, 9-6.

Triple jump – Wyatt Pannabecker, Cho, 42-3.5; Cantor Coverdell, Fai, 41-2; Chandler Allen, Fai, 40-7; George Barrett, CB, 40-5.5; Seth Omsberg, CB, 39-10; Tristin Gone, Har, 39-2; Lachlan Vaira, Gla, 39-0.5; Kyle Heptner, She, 38-9.

Shot put – TJ Tuttle, Pop, 48-8.5; Seth Adams, Har, 44-11; Harley Eliason, Gla, 44-8.5; Jared Smith, Gla, 43-10.25; Trevor Schenk, Fai, 42-8.25; Dallas Reese, RB, 40-9.25; Sheridan Strange Horse, Pop, 40-6.5; Hunter Mycke, Con, 39-10.5.

Discus – TJ Tuttle, Pop, 134-1; Trevor Schenk, Fai, 124-6; Sheridan Strange Horse, Pop, 123-4; Tanner Roness, Gla, 121-11; Trevor Toavs, Gla, 116-4; Dru Genger, She, 114-1; Peter Hamilton Jr., CB, 111-0.

Long jump – Chase Fossum, Gla, 20-4.5; Ryan Grandchamp, Gla, 20-4; Landon Allen, Fai, 19-8.5; Hunter Swinehart, CB, 19-8; Jason Thibault, Gla, 19-4.75; Liam Breen, Cho, 19-3.25; Seth Omsberg, CB, 19-2.25; Daylon Jay, Con, 18-5.

High jump – Chase Fossum, Gla, 6-4; George Barrett, CB, 6-0; Javan Carroll, Con, 5-10; Seth Omsberg, CB, 5-10; Hunter Swinehart, CB, 5-10; Kyle Snyder, Fai, 5-8; Owen Lepper, WP, 5-8; Logan Gouchenour, Con, 5-6.

Javelin – Tay Hall, Cho, 197-8 (meet record, old record 190-11, Orin Johnson, Cut Bank); Lane Herbert, Gla, 166-1; Jason Thibault, Gla, 159-4; Benji Phillips, Gla, 158-11; Jase Bishop, Mal, 154-0; Nathan Veit, Mal, 150-4; Tyson Carney, Mal, 149-6; Ryan Clark, She, 146-7.

GIRLS

Team scores – Glasgow 166, Malta 81, Choteau 78, Plentywood 54, Wolf Point 35, Fairfield 34, Shelby 26, Cut Bank 25, Poplar 16, Conrad 11, Harlem 1.

100 – Savannah Stern, Cho, 13.08; Makayla Barringer, Con, 13.16; Sophia Stiles, Mal, 13.33; Megan Dailey, Gla, 13.38; Payge Durocher, Cho, 13.42; Alex Simensen, Gla, 13.64; Madison Dodson, CB, 13.65; Jordan Kulczyk, Gla, 13.86.

200 – Hannah King, Cho, 26.57; Savannah Stern, Cho, 26.98; Paige Harris, Ple, 27.08; Payge Durocher, Cho, 27.42; Makayla Barringer, Con, 27.5; Alex Simensen, Gla, 27.7; Shelby Hanks, WP, 28.42; Darby Schye, Mal, 29.09.

400 – Paige Harris, Ple, 1:01.45; Rachael Zeiger, Gla, 1:04.19; Alex Simensen, Gla, 1:04.27; Brinlie Nielsen, Gla, 1:05.06; Sonica Archdale, WP, 1:05.8; Rachel Gibson, Fai, 1:05.83; Nicole Billedeaux, CB, 1:06.4; Julia Kolstad, Gla, 1:06.78.

800 – Rachael Zeiger, Gla, 2:20.97; Paige Harris, Ple, 2:27.88; Amanda Wolff, Gla, 2:28.4; Kim Parsell, She, 2:30.81; Amanda McDonald, Gla, 2:31.45; Taryn Erickson, Con, 2:33.37; Payton Durocher, Cho, 2:37.21; Ally Bummer, Ple, 2:44.73.

1,600 – Rachael Zeiger, Gla, 5:35.1; Josie Braaten, Gla, 5:37.1; Amanda Wolff, Gla, 5:44.59; Emma Fewer, Gla, 5:44.78; Kim Parsell, She, 5:45.38; Riley Mortenson, Mal, 5:54.44; Taryn Erickson, Con, 5:54.49; Ally Bummer, Ple, 6:09.68.

3,200 – Josie Braaten, Gla, 12:01.83; Emma Fewer, Gla, 12:46; Kim Parsell, She, 13:01; Jacelin Augare, CB, 13:12; Drew Reum, Pop, 13:29; Amanda Finstad, CB, 13:42; Kensey Keil, Ple, 13:59; Riley Mortenson, Mal, 14:23.

100 hurdles – Sophia Stiles, Mal, 15.58; Hannah King, Cho, 15.77; Amy Breigenzer, Gla, 17.24; Abbi Helland, Gla, 17.57; Julia Kostad, Gla, 17.72; Allie Steinbach, Fai, 17.82; Alyssa Selander, Cho, 18.32; Marley Manoukian, Mal, 18.4.

300 hurdles – Hannah King, Cho, 46.33; Sophia Stiles, Mal, 47.57; Marley Manoukian, Mal, 50.26; Amy Breigenzer, Gla, 50.56; Abbi Helland, Gla, 51.79; Kateri Rush, WP, 52.24; Julia Kolstad, Gla, 52.9; Allie Steinbach, Fai, 53.3.

400 relay – Choteau 49.65 (meet record, previous record 49.83, Cut Bank, 2010), Glasgow 52.2, Plentywood 53.37, Fairfield 53.4, Wolf Point 54.16, Cut Bank 54.43, Malta 55.21, Shelby 56.47.

1,600 relay – Glasgow 4:25.75, Wolf Point 4:29.56, Choteau 4:30.56, Shelby 4:33.75, Cut Bank 4:38.24, Plentywood 4:39.55, Fairfield 4:44.14, Malta 4:49.02.

Long jump – Sophia Stiles, Mal, 17-0.25; Kourtney Coverdell, Fai, 15-10.5; Megan Dailey, Gla, 14-10; Hannah King, Cho, 14-8.75; Jordan Kulczyk, Gla, 14-4.25; Olivia Stewart, She, 14-0; Shelby Hanks, WP, 13-11.75; Lori Dauwalder, Fai, 13-10.75.

Discus – Shawna Hagadone, Pop, 99-3; Shay Garfield, Mal, 98-5; Kourtney Coverdell, Fai, 95-9; Dana Hughes, Gla, 95-2; Darby Schye, Mal, 91-7; Mary Grace Kalal, Mal, 86-2; Laura LaTray, CB, 72-3; Emma Humphreys, Har, 72-0.

Shot put – Darby Schye, Mal, 36-2.25; Dana Hughes, Gla, 32-8; Kourtney Coverdell, Fai, 31-1; Shawna Hagadone, Pop, 30-9; Keirsten Wethern, Gla, 29-5; Emma Humphreys, Har, 29-4; Shay Garfield, Mal, 28-11; Sam Acklestad, She, 28-1.5.

Triple jump – Sophia Stiles, Mal, 35-11; Kourtney Coverdell, Fai, 34-1.25; Megan Dailey, Gla, 33-6; Sonica Archdale, WP, 31-5; Amy Breigenzer, Gla, 31-1; Dakota Simonson, Ple, 30-11; Taryn Erickson, Con, 30-7.5; Sam Acklestad, She, 29-4.75.

Javelin – Lindsay Wangerin, Ple, 112-4; Sonica Archdale, WP, 109-2; Katie Kostelnik, Cho, 108-4; Ashley Page, WP, 106-0; Dana Hughes, Gla, 97-5; Chloe Blevins, She, 93-7; Cashley Redd, Con, 92-9; Mary Grace Kalal, Mal, 86-11.

Pole vault – Madison Dodson, CB, 9-0; Olivia Carette, CB, 8-6; Paige Harris, Ple, 8-6; Makenna Daniels, She, 8-6; Olivia Stewart, She, 8-0; Marley Manoukian, Mal, 8-0; Alyssa Selander, Cho, 7-6; Makayla Barringer, Con, 7-6.

High jump – Megan Dailey, Gla, 5-2; Jada Nicholson, Mal, 5-0; Shelby Hanks, WP, 5-0; Lindsay Wangerin, Ple, 5-0; Kim Parsell, She, 4-10; Dakota Simonson, Ple, 4-8; Allie Steinbach, Fai, 4-6; Jessica Mahr, She, 4-6.


Western B

at Missoula

Saturday

(Top 6 advance to state)

BOYS

Team scores – Bigfork 103, Loyola Sacred Heart 89, Thompson Falls 85, Troy 84, Eureka 72, Ronan 41, Plains 31, Deer Lodge 18, Florence 2, St. Ignatius 2.

100 – 1, Sean Opland, Troy, 11.47; 2, McKenzie Holt, TF, 11.48; 3, Josh Sanry, Bfk, 11.58; 4, Noah Pohlman, LSH, 11.60; 5, Brandon Conard, Eur, 11.70; 6, Christian Langston, Eur, 11.74.

200 – 1, Silas Hasselbrook, LSH, 22.56; 2, Sean Opland, Troy, 22.86; 3, McKenzie Holt, TF, 22.97; 4, Cameron Nissen, Bfk, 23.62; 5, Michael Millr, Troy, 23.73; 6, Dan Kanak, TF, 23.87.

1,600 – 1, Logan Morley, Bfk, 4:35.03; 2, Kyle Kennick, TF, 4:47.43; 3, Tanner Laws, TF, 4:47.51; 4, Logan Naegeli, TF, 4:49.16; 5, Russel Kajala, Pln, 4:52.40; 6, Takeshi Yamamoto, LSH, 4:55.18.

110 hurdles – 1, Silas Hasselbrook, LSH, 15.06; 2, Brandon Conard, Eur, 15.73; 3, Christian Langston, Eur, 16.64; 4, Bryce Cullen, Ron, 16.65; 5, Carson Cantrell, Bfk, 17.23; 6, Peter Schoening, DL, 17.43.

300 hurdles – 1, Silas Hasselbrook, LSH, 40.27; 3, Carson Cantrell, Bk, 42.56; 3, Brandon Conard, Eur, 42.84; 4, Jacob Simpson, DL, 43.08; 5, Bryce Cullen, Ron, 44.22; 6, Josh Wulfekuhle, TF, 44.74.

1,600 relay – 1, Loyola Sacred Heart (Tony Madsen, Silas Hasselbrook, Strother Cooper, Zach Hollenbach) 3:30.26; 2, Bigfork 3:32.37; 3, Thompson Falls 3:38.39; 4, Eureka 3:39.84; 5, Troy 3:41.55; 6, Deer Lodge 3:44.66.

Discus – 1, Tyler Iverson, Bfk, 157-8; 2, Ben Gorham, Pln, 140-3; 3, Braden Their, Eur, 133-8; 4, Wyatt Winebrenner, Pln, 132-1; 5, Nolan Hofstee, Eur, 130-8; 6, Cole Gerhardt, Ron, 128-6.

Javelin – 1, Lucas Gerhardt, Ron, 173-3; 2, Josh Sandry, Bfk, 168-7; 3, Gabe Hickman, Troy, 158-7; 4, Wyatt Winebrenner, Pln, 158-4; 5, Tyler Piazzola, Bfk, 148-10; 6, Raymond Matt, StI, 144-7.

High jump – 1, Josh Sandry, Bfk, 6-4; 2, Sean Opland, Troy, 6-2; 3, Nathan Olds, Troy, 5-10; 4, Strother Cooper, LSH, 5-10; 5, Connor Thorne, Flo, 5-10; 6, Brandon Porter, DL, 5-10.

Triple jump – 1, Nathan Olds, Troy, 41-3; 2, Khaz Yanak, Eur, 41-1 ½; 3, Eric Williams, LSH, 40-0; 4, Nolan Hofstee, Eur, 39-3 ½; 5, Tyler Piazzola, Bfk, 39-3; 6, Cameron Nissen, Bfk, 39-2.

GIRLS

Team scores – Plains 158, Bigfork 93, Thompson Falls 85, Ronan 58, Loyola Sacred Heart 48, Eureka 40, Deer Lodge 29, Florence 16.

100 – 1, Nicole Rehbein, Pln, 13.19; 2, Kayla Holmes, Pln, 13.51; 3, Brook Kolar, LSH, 13.58; 4, Tess Porch, Flo, 13.62; 5, Ida Skjevold, Eur, 13.73; 6, Jessie Lewis, Ron, 13.87.

200 – 1, Hailey Phillips, Pln, 26.31; 2, Nicole Rehbein, Pln, 26.92; 3, Brook Kolar, LSH, 27.52; 4, Ida Skjevold, Eur, 27.67; 5, Tess Porch, Flo, 27.91; 6, Shannon Dimond, Pln, 27.91.

800 – Makena Morley, Bfk, 2:12.86 (meet record: old record 2:16.38, Kayla Carlson, Bigfork, 2010); 2, Emily Cheroske, Bfk, 2:21.68; 3, Maggie Mitzel, LSH, 2:24.10; 4, Kimberly Earhart, Pln, 2:27.72; 5, Mikayla Schneider, LSH, 2:28.66; 6, Quinn Diehl LSH, 2:29.97.

3,200 – 1, Makena Morley, Bfk, 10:27.74 (meet record: old record 10:42.29, Morley, 2013); 2, Maggie Mitzel, LSH, 12:02.15; 3, Demi Horton, Pln, 12:04.93; 4, Alex Bartmess, Eur, 12:10.20; 5, Bailey Strader, LSH, 12:47.29; 6, Quinn Diehl, LSH, 13:00.43.

100 hurdles – 1, Hailey Phillips, Pln, 15.82; 2, Autrey Hannum, TF, 16.40; 3, Alex Dennis, Ron, 17.09; 4, Alexis Taulbee, Flo, 17.36; 5, Angela Padden, TF, 17.40; 6, Marissa Hiza, Bfk, 17.47.

300 hurdles – 1, Hailey Phillips, Pln, 44.95 (meet record: old record 45.64, Katie Niemeir, Florence, 2008); 2, Mattison McAnally, Bfk, 48.07; 3, Bailee Senecal, DL, 49.37; 4, Shey Hannum, TF, 49.52; 5, Megan Pancoast, Bk, 49.94; 6, Alexis Taulbee, Flo, 50.00.

1,600 relay – Bigfork (Mattison McAnally, Emily Cheroske, Marissa Hiza, Makena Morley) 4:09.65; 2, Plains 4:19.65; 3, Deer Lodge 4:20.72; 4, Loyola Sacred Heart 4:24.13; 5, Ronan 4:25.11; 6, Thompson Falls 4:26.83.

Discus – 1, Leah Thompson, Pln, 121- ½; 2, Kayla Holmes, Pln, 119-8; 3, Emily Billow, Eur, 118-6; 4, Tessa Robertson, Bfk, 109-4; 5, Riley Coleman, Bfk, 102-0; 6, Miranda Campbell, Bfk, 97-0.

Javelin – 1, Carley Vonheeder, Pln, 121-11; 2, Kimberly Earhart, Pln, 116-9; 3, Logan Beckman, TF, 114-10; 4, Aspen Jore, ron, 112-3; 5, Shasta Wilson, TF, 103-9; 65, Josie Spoklie, Bfk, 103-1.

High jump – 1, Shey Hannum, TF, 5-2; 2, Autrey Hannum, TF, 5-1; 3, Sydnee Clairmont, Ron, 5-0; 4, Ally Buhr, Ron, 4-10; 5, Marissa Hiza, Bfk, 4-10; 6, Mikayla Stone, DL, 4-8.

Triple jump – 1, Shey Hannum, TF, 33-10; 2, Autrey Hannum, TF, 33-6 ½; 3, Lee Camel, Ron, 31-6; 4, Ellessa Henion, Bfk, 31-4; 5, Jessica Wilson, Eur, 31-3; 6, Corle Morefield, Pln, 31-2 ½.


Western C

at Missoula

Saturday

(Top 5 advance to state)

BOYS

Team scores – Charlo 121, Manhattan Christian 84, Ennis 64, Hot Springs 44, White Sulphur springs 38, Twin Bridges 31, Victor 30, Alberton 24, Darby 18, noxon 16, Harrison 13, Shields Valley 9, Sheridan 8, Alree 6, Superior 6, Seeley-Swan 5, Two Eagle River 4, Drummond 3, Philipsburg 2, West Yellowstone 1.

100 – 1, Michael Delaney, Cha, 11.54; 2, Tyler Delaney, Cah, 11.55; 3, Isaac Desjarlais, Arl, 11.70; 4, Michael Hubner, Enn, 11.70; 5, Keir Sanzano, Alb, 11.76; 6, Danny Mannix, Dru, 11.87.

200 – 1, Tyler Delaney, Cha, 22.71; 2, David Keena, MC, 22.81; 3, Anthony Byrns, HS, 23.17; 4, Michael Delaney, Cha, 23.19; 5, Danny Mannix, Dru, 23.20; 6, Bill Yeager, TB, 23.29.

1,600 – 1, Tristen Guillot, TB, 4:37.83; 2, Bradey Wilson, Nox, 4:42.80; 3, Jory Fisher, WSS, 4:48.12; 4, Dalton Delany, Cha, 4:50.22; 5, Peyton Jones, WSS, 4:51.73; 6, Daniel Buchignani, MC, 4:52.82.

110 hurdles – 1, Keith Heidema, MC, 15.26; 2, Kail Pope, Cha, 15.73; 3, Tanner Hoff, HS, 15.74; 4, Ethan Nyhart, WSS, 16.48; 5, Jesse Long, Cha, 16.60; 6, Jimmy Holland, HS, 16.88.

300 hurdles – 1, Kail Pope, Cha, 40.53; 2, Tanner Hoff, HS, 41.11; 3, Keith Heidema, MC, 41.49; 4, Nate Bishop, Vic, 41.84; 5, Michael Delaney, Cha, 42.18; 6, Keir Sanzano, Alb, 42.31.

1,600 relay – 1, Charlo (Kail Pope, Conner Daugherty, Michael Delaney, Tyler Delaney) 3:31.54; 2, Ennis 3:33.05; 3, Manhattan Christian 3:34.26; 4, Hot Springs 3:34.40; 5, Philipsburg 3:37.44; 5, Seeley-Swan 3:40.16.

Shot put – 1, Derek Wham, Enn, 48-7 ¾; 2, Joe Caicedo, Dar, 47-9 ¾; 3, Andrew Lommen, Alb, 47-4; 4, Austin Brentlinger, TB, 45- 2 ¼; 5, Dugan Runkel, Cha, 43-2 ½; 6, Keir Sanzano, Alb, 42-10.

Long jump – 1, Zac Agee, Vic, 20-10; 2, Wylie Leo, Enn, 20-5 ½; 3, Scott Kamps, MC, 20-4 ½; 4, Kamiah Payne, TER, 20-3; Cole Fairchild, SV, 20-2; 6, Nate Bishop, Vi, 20- ½.

Pole vault – 1, Walker Mckitrick, Enn, 13-6; 2, Jacen Petersen, Cha, 12-6; 3, Haakon Frederickson, Enn, 11-6; 4, Cole Henrekin, SS, 11-6; 5, Jed Fike, Har, 11-6; 6, Kyle Couture, Cha, 11-6.

GIRLS

Team scores – Seeley-Swan 102 ½, Darby 68, West Yellowstone 50, Charlo 50, Harrison 42, Twin Bridges 40, Drummond 37, Arlee 31, Alberton 19, St. Regis 16, Manhattan Christian 16, Shields Valley 11, Victor 9, Willow Creek 6, Sheridan 4, Superior 2, Philipsburg 2, White Sulphur Springs 1, Hot Springs 1.

100 – 1, Claire Fickler, Dru, 13.01; 2, Keely Ehmann, Dar, 13.30; 3, Jewlz Collins, WY, 13.41; 4, Sarai McCollaum, Dar, 13.44; 5, Alex Bohlman, SS, 13.47; 6, Sienna Brown, Cha, 13.65.

200 – 1, Keely Ehmann, Dar, 26.11; 2, Claire Fickler, Dru, 26.13; 3, Alex Bohlman, SS, 26.98; 4, Aspen Runkel, Cha, 27.1; 5, Sienna Brown, Cha, 27.39; 6, Kylie Kerkaert, SV, 27.74.

800 – 1, Bailee Parker, WY, 2:19.88 (meet record: old record 2:20.75, Shannon Young, Harrison, 2010); 2, Jessica Knoll, Arl, 2:25.12; 3, Stephanie Robbins, SS, 2:25.70; 4, Jessica George, TB, 2:28.12; 5, Shae Sager, SV, 2:28.43; 6, Alexys Bryant, Dru, 2:29.54.

3,200 – 1, Bailee Parker, WY, 11:25.03 (meet record: old record 11:29.22, Robin Wemple, Victor, 2001); 2, Nikki Aiken, MC, 11:54.48; 3, Stephanie Robbins, SS, 11:55.44; 4, Lily Lang, Dar, 11:57.20; 5, Jessica George, TB, 12:04.20; 6, Kyla Binfet, WY, 12:48.51.

100 hurdles – 1, Paige Holmes, SS, 16.35; 2, Aspen Runkel, Cha, 16.48; 3, Jewlz Collins, WY, 16.80; 4, Taya DeFrance, Har, 16.88; 5, Jaci Nesbit, WC, 17.05; 6, Carly Hergett, Arl, 17.31.

300 hurdles – 1, Paige Holmes, SS, 46.48; 2, Aspen Runkel, Cha, 48.20; 3, Taya DeFrance, Har, 48.33; 4, Sarai McCollaum, Dar, 49.65; 5, Ciera Wingo, Pbg, 50.12; 6, Cheyenne Nagy, Cha 50.19.

1,600 relay – 1, Seeley-Swan (Paige Holmes, Alex Bohlman, Marge Henrekin, KeAnna Conley) 4:08.06 (meet record: old record 4:12.07, Sheridan, 1994); 2, Darby 4:18.1; 3, Charlo 4:18.44; 4, Shields Valley 4:19.68; 5, Twin Bridges 4:19.92; 6, Arlee 4:20.01.

Shot put – 1, Abby Erickson, Lin, 37-0; 2, Daphne Puckett, TB, 34-3 ½; 3, Megan Martin, TB, 32-7 ½; 4, Britt Cooper, Har, 32-4; 5, Megan Kamps, MC, 32-2 ¾; 6, Delani Hanley, Alb, 31-9 ½.

Long jump – 1, Paige Fickler, Dru, 16-2 ½; 2, Whitney Malatare, Arl, 15-11 ½; 3, Taya DeFrance, Har, 15-9 ½; 4, Jaci Nesbit, WC, 15-8 ¼; 5, Tori Johnston, Dar, 15-6 ½; 6, Halee Dyk, MC, 15-6.

Pole vault – 1, Jordan Ludeman, Cha, 9-6; 2, Kelly Harbach, Gar, 8-6; 3, Alex Aams, Arl, 8-6; 4, Shelby Holmes, SS, 8-0; 5 (tie), Cera Stumpfer, SS, and Jessie Hafer, Gar, 8-0.

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow GazPrepSports

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Featured Businesses