Scoreboard: State track and field

2014-05-31T19:22:00Z 2014-06-01T21:06:05Z Scoreboard: State track and field The Billings Gazette
May 31, 2014 7:22 pm

State AA

at Great Falls

Friday-Saturday

Full results

BOYS

Team scores: Missoula Big Sky 59, Helena 58, Missoula Hellgate 54, Kalispell Glacier 49, Missoula Sentinel 48, Kalispell Flathead 48, Bozeman 47, Helena Capital 42, Billings Skyview 33, Billings West 26, Billings Senior 24, Butte 22, CMR 9, Great Falls 8

100: 1, Dalton Daum, Butte, 10.86. 2, Alex Mustard, Big Sky, 10.95. 3, Wyatt David, Bozeman, 10.97. 4, Sterling Reneau, Sentinel, 11.11. 5, Jacob Kleinhans, Bozeman, 11.12. 6, Evan Epperly, Glacier, 11.14.

200: 1, Dalton Daum, Butte, 21.70. 2, Sterling Reneau, Sentinel, 22.05. 3, Evan Epperly, Glacier, 22.22. 4, Wyatt David, Bozeman, 22.28. 5, Colin Dolese, Hellgate, 22.38. 6, Kyle Nickol, Capital, 22.41.

400: 1, Kyle Nickol, Capital, 48.21. 2, Sterling Reneau, Sentinel, 48.74. 3, Colin Dolese, Hellgate, 49.11. 4, Kyle Cochran, Helena, 49.49. 5, Evan Epperly, Glacier, 49.55. 6, Logan Laird, West, 49.90.

800: 1, Josh Barrows, Helena, 1:54.22 (new stadium record; old record 1:54.29 by Stacey Smiedala, Billings West, 1986). 2, Jeremiah Coon, Helena, 1:55.42. 3, Nathan Connell, Glacier, 1:56.00. 4, Danny McLain, Capital, 1:56.34. 5, Shannon Tempel, Butte, 1:56.56. 6, Mark Hovland, West, 1:56.57.

1,600: 1, Hunter May, Bozeman, 4:15.46 (new stadium record; old record 4:15.60 by Mike Feist, CMR, 1995). 2, Christopher Herrick, Hellgate, 4:23.07. 3, Sylas Schutt, Flathead, 4:24.91. 4, Nathan Connell, Glacier, 4:25.03. 5, Kody Torgerson, Great Falls, 4:25.48. 6, Isaac Petsch, West, 4:25.49.

3,200: 1, Hunter May, Bozeman, 9:35.09. 2, Aidan Reed, Helena, 9:42.92. 3, Christopher Herrick, Hellgate, 9:44.12. 4, Michael Martell, Bozeman, 9:51.20. 5, Kade McCutcheon, Glacier, 9:52.02. 6, Sylas Schutt, Flathead, 9:55.21.

110 hurdles: 1, Chris Lange, Big Sky, 14.64. 2, Taylor Trollope, Skyview, 14.84. 3, Chade Gonter, Flathead, 14.86. 4, Riley Barta, Skyview, 15.20. 5, Connor Gaughan, Senior, 15.25. 6, Dillon Thomas, Flathead, 15.30.

300 hurdles: 1, Colin Dolese, Hellgate, 38.14. 2, Chris Lange, Big Sky, 38.46. 3, Josh Barrows, Helena, 38.90. 4, Riley Barta, Skyview, 40.25. 5, Taylor Trollope, Skyview, 40.41. 6, Chade Gonter, Flathead, 40.73.

400 relay: 1, Bozeman (na) 42.94. 2, Missoula Big Sky 43.28. 3, Helenana Capital 43.45. 4, Missoula Sentinel 43.49. 5, Billings Skyview 43.56. 6, CMR 43.69.

1,600 relay: 1, Helena Capital (Levi Donaldson, Daniel Van Dyke, Danny McLain, Kyle Nickol), 3:21.07 (new stadium record; old record 3:21.74 by Billings Skyview, 2009). 2, Helena, 3:22.04. 3, Glacier, 3:23.09. 4, Missoula Big Sky, 3:24.49. 5, Missoula Sentinel, 3:24.58. 6, Billings West , 3:25.65.

High jump: 1, Matt Quist, Flathead, 6-07. 2, Cole Hayes, Big Sky, 6-05. 2, Tristan Gray, Hellgate, 6-05. 4, Aidan Pedersen, Helena, 6-03. 5, Jorden Smith, Hellgate, J6-03. 6, Chade Gonter, Flathead, 6-01.

Pole vault: 1, Brett Dringman, West, 14-06. 2, Chase Smith, Helena, 14-00. 3, Keaton Brady, Great Falls, J14-00. 4, Lonnie Sherman, Glacier, J14-00. 5, Jake Bradford, West, J14-00. 6, Tobias Barton, Flathead, J14-00.

Long jump: 1, Damien White, Senior, 21-08.50. 2, Kyle Nickol, Capital, 21-02.50. 3, Keaton Krantz, Flathead, 20-11. 4, Jory Abelman, West, 20-10. 5, Jess Beaman, Flathead, 20-06. 6, Kameron Kemmis, Skyview, 20-03.75.

Triple jump: 1, Jess Beaman, Flathead, 44-09. 2, Alex Morren, Big Sky, 44-05.75. 3, Tre’von Strong, Skyview, 44-00. 4, Damien White, Senior, 42-11.75. 5, Kyle Nickol, Capital, 41-11. 6, Baker Hilsendeger, Bozeman, 41-09.75.

Shot put: 1, Zayne Babbitt, Hellgate, 56-03. 2, Kyle Douglass, Sentinel, 53-02. 3, Trevor Hopf, Skyview, 52-03. 4, Eric Dawson, CMR, 50-09. 5, Mathew Bachmeier, Helena, 50-02.50. 6, Tyler Sanders, Capital, 49-01.50.

Discus: 1, Kyle Douglass, Sentinel, 181-11. 2, Zach Dennehy, Glacier, 169-08. 3, Micheal Quessenberry, West, 167-06. 4, Riley Linsted, Sentinel, 154-05. 5, Caleb McCracken, Flathead, 153-11. 6, Zayne Babbitt, Hellgate, 149-11.

Javelin: 1, Todd Ogden, Glacier, 210-10 (new Class AA record; old record 210-08 by Todd Ogden, Glacier, 2013). 2, Brennan Nielsen, Senior, 183-08. 3, Luke Entzel, Big Sky, 181-10. 4, Eric Dawson, CMR, 167-05. 5, Jonathan Gragg, Hellgate, 167-01. 6, Jonathon Centner, Flathead, 166-00.

GIRLS

Team scores: Billings Senior 100, Missoula Big Sky 69.5, Bozeman 59, Helena 55, Butte 50, Billings Skyview 40, Billings West 38, Kalispell Glacier 28, Missoula Hellgate 21, Helena Capitalital 20, Kalispell Flathead 20, CMR 12, Great Falls 10, Missoula Sentinel 4.5

100: 1, Morgan Sulser, Senior, 12.19 (new all-class record; old record 12.24 by Stacey Rehbein, Sidney, 1998); 2, Callie Kanthack, Helena, 12.33S. 3, Ana Jarrett, Big Sky, 12.38S. 4, Hannah Porch, Big Sky, 12.42. 5, Caylin Cathey, Skyview, 12.69. 6, Hannah Collins, Great Falls, 12.70.

200: 1, Erika McLeod, Butte, 25.21. 2, Callie Kanthack, Helena, 25.25. 3, Morgan Sulser, Senior, 25.62. 4, Hannah Porch, Big Sky, 25.70. 5, Ana Jarrett, Big Sky, 26.05. 6, Brooke Endy, West, 26.54.

400: 1, Christina Aragon, Senior, 56.72. 2, Carly Smiedala, Helena, 56.74. 3, Josey Smiedala, Helena, 58.73. 4, Meskerem Bradford, Bozeman, 59.96. 5, Anna Beck, Skyview, 1:00.01. 6, Syd Steele, Sentinel, 1:00.71.

800: 1, Christina Aragon, Senior, 2:11.64 (new stadium record; old record 2:12.10 by Carly Smiedala, Helenana High, 2014) 2, Carly Smiedala, Helena, 2:12.28. 3, Jocelyn Elorriaga, Senior, 2:17.60. 4, Keegan Day, Skyview, 2:17.94. 5, Jess Raty, Senior, 2:19.15. 6, Bailee Hanson, Butte, 2:19.25.

1,600: 1, Christina Aragon, Senior, 4:56.16. 2, Caroline Hardin, Bozeman, 4:58.79. 3, Piper Meuwissen, Bozeman, 5:01.79. 4, Samantha Sayer, Hellgate, 5:07.73. 5, Keegan Day, Skyview, 5:09.38. 6, Madison Liechty, Sentinel, 5:10.96.

3,200: 1, Caroline Hardin, Bozeman, 10:51.82. 2, Piper Meuwissen, Bozeman, 10:54.45. 3, Samantha Sayer, Hellgate, 11:05.60. 4, Christina Aragon, Senior, 11:05.68. 5, Aja Starkey, Bozeman, 11:08.44. 6, Miranda Foster, Hellgate, 11:19.90.

100 hurdles: 1, Morgan Sulser, Senior, 14.30 (new stadium record; old record 14.40 by Kris Schmitt, Great Falls High, 1985). 2, Erika McLeod, Butte, 14.86. 3, Rhiannon Sturgess, Flathead, 14.94. 4, Josie D’Agostino, Bozeman, 15.54. 5, Hannah Entzel, Big Sky, 15.56. 6, Mattie Mazur, Flathead, 15.72.

300 hurdles: 1, Erika McLeod, Butte, 43.09 (new stadium record; old record 43.60 by Paula Payne, CMR, 1980). 2, Morgan Sulser, Senior, 44.32. 3, Rhiannon Sturgess, Flathead, 45.49. 4, Josey Smiedala, Helena, 46.38. 5, Brittney Marosok, West, 47.03. 6, Julia Zidack, Bozeman, 47.15.

400 relay: 1, Missoula Big Sky (na) 48.38 (new stadium record; old record 48.80 by Billings West, 1976). 2, Billings West 49.32. 3, Billings Skyview 49.34. 4, Great Falls 49.58. 5, Helena 49.91. 6, Missoula Sentinel 50.03.

1,600 relay: 1, Helena (Josey Smiedala, Kendra Kloker, Callie Kanthack, Carly Smiedala), 3:56.56 (new stadium record; old record 3:59.06 by Bozeman, 2009). 2, Billings Skyview , 4:03.07. 3, Billings West , 4:04.32. 4, Glacierier, 4:05.37. 5, Billings Senior, 4:06.02. 6, Great Falls High, 4:06.78.

High jump: 1, Taylor Mims, Senior, 5-05. 2, Hana Feilzer, Big Sky, J5-05. 3, Maggie Settle, Capital, J5-05. 4, Hailey Copinga, Skyview, 5-03. 5, Brooke Hofferber, West, 5-01. 6, Lizzy Klinker, Great Falls, J5-01.

Pole vault: 1, Mika Robinson, West, 11-06. 2, Ashling Slevin, Bozeman, 11-00. 3, Mary Leslie, Capital, 10-06. 4, Shealynn Wacaser, Skyview, J10-06. 5, Shayla Palmer, Sentinel, J10-06. 5, Courtney Carl, Big Sky, J10-06.

Long jump: 1, Erika McLeod, Butte, 17-06. 2, Maggie Settle, Capital, 16-05.75. 3, Brielle Bumgarner, Glacier, 16-05.25. 4, Hannah Kearns, Big Sky, 16-01. 5, Darby Semenza, CMR, 15-11.75. 6, Taylor Mims, Senior, 15-10.75.

Triple Jump: 1, Erika McLeod, Butte, 37-02.25. 2, Hannah Porch, Big Sky, 37-01. 3, Kennedy Smith, West, 35-04. 4, Lizzy Klinker, Great Falls, 34-09.50. 4, Janae Moon, Flathead, 34-09.50. 6, Hope Watts, West, 33-11.

Shot Put: 1, Ashleigh Lehotsky, CMR, 42-05. 2, Hana Feilzer, Big Sky, 41-04. 3, Jace Henderson, Senior, 41-03. 4, Jenessa Heine, Flathead, 39-00. 5, Anna Gragg, Big Sky, 38-08.50. 6, Shanna Florschinger, Helena, 37-04.

Discus: 1, Hana Feilzer, Big Sky, 134-11. 2, Shauna Williams, Glacier, 128-00. 3, Aubree Mason, Skyview, 127-11. 4, Hannah Nessan, Senior, 124-11. 5, Erin Schreibeis, West, 123-10. 6, Madison Cicierski, Senior, 122-04.

Javelin: 1, Keyawna Larson, Glacier, 141-07. 2, Tiffany Shearman, Bozeman, 138-00. 3, Darby Henthorn, Hellgate, 136-00. 4, Taylor Pfister, Hellgate, 134-07. 5, Shealynn Wacaser, Skyview, 126-11. 6, McKenzee O’Neill, Butte, 122-01.


State A

at Butte

Friday-Saturday

Full results

BOYS

Team scores: 1.Hamilton 64, 2. Corvallis 62, 3. Whitefish 58, 4. Stevensville 45, 5. Belgrade 36, 5. Fergus 36, 7. Glendive 35, 8. Frenchtown 30, 9. Dillon 28, 10. Park High 20, 11. Polson 17, 12. Miles City 16, 13. Butte Central 15, 14. Laurel 14, 14. Anaconda 14, 16. Browning 12, 17. Billings Central 11, 18. Columbia Falls 9, 19. Sidney 5.

*Indicates state record

100: 1. Gharret Olson, Frenchtown, 11.00; 2. Kyle Crossman, Hamilton, 11.17; 3. Kyle Harrington, Butte Central, 11.23; 4. Brock Butcher, Fergus, 11.30; 5. Colter Bachmeier, Dawson, 11.30; 6. Jed Nagler, Whitefish, 11.32.

200: 1.Gharret Olson, Frenchtown, 22.16; 2. Taylor Sylvester, Corvallis, 22.35; 3. Brock Butcher, Fergus, 22.42; 4. Christopher Lords, Stevensville, 22.66; 5. Kyle Harrington, Butte Central, 22.83; 6. Jed Nagler, Whitefish, 22.88.

400: 1.Brock Butcher, Fergus, 50.04; 2. Jadin Casey, Stevensville, 50.75; 3. Michael Gulledge, Blgs Central, 51.05; 4. Christopher Lords, Stevensville, 51.21; 5. Taylor Sylvester, Corvallis, 51.64; 6. Luke Cardon, Whitefish, 51.81.

800: 1.Emmitte DustyBull, Browning, 1:55.06; 2. Jake Purlee, Corvallis, 1:55.13; 3. Jonathan Eastwood, Belgrade, 1:55.57; 4. Karill Apedaile, Hamilton, 1:56.09; 5. Gregory Beck, Hamilton, 1:58.00; 6. Trysten Bousquet, Belgrade, 1:58.10.

1,600: 1. Jonathan Eastwood, Belgrade, 4:28.77; 2. Sage Schoonen, Beaverhead, 4:33.31; 3. Jake Purlee, Corvallis, 4:34.96; 4. Aidan Theard, Anaconda, 4:36.39; 5. Emmitte DustyBull, Browning, 4:37.64; 6. Cameron Meikle, Hamilton, 4:38.43.

3,200: 1. Easton Albert, Hamilton, 9:55.28; 2. Cameron Meikle, Hamilton, 9:55.65; 3. Jonathan Eastwood, Belgrade, 10:01.51; 4. Ty Mogan, Laurel, 10:06.99; 5. Aidan Theard, Anaconda, 10:08.45; 6. Anthony Schmalz, Hamilton, 10:12.50.

110 hurdles: 1. Nick Paffhausen, Beaverhead, 14.87; 2. Keaton Grove, Whitefish, 15.23; 3. Zac Allen, Laurel, 15.57; 4. Taylor Sylvester, Corvallis, 15.87; 5. Alex Wilson, Whitefish, 15.89; 6. Jacob Clairmont, Polson, 16.00.

300 hurdles: 1. Daniel Pendergast, Stevensville, 39.49; 2. Keaton Grove, Whitefish, 40.16; 3. Jadin Casey, Stevensville, 40.34; 4. Zac Allen, Laurel, 40.45; 5. Nick Paffhausen, Beaverhead, 40.51; 6. Jacob Clairmont, Polson, 41.40.

400 relay: 1. Dawson 43.31; 2. Whitefish 43.89; 3. Corvallis 43.91; 4. Stevensville 43.94; 5. Hamilton 44.10; 6. Blgs Central 44.89.

1,600 relay: 1. Hamilton 3:27.47; 2. Stevensville 3:28.00; 3. Belgrade 3:28.90; 4. Fergus 3:30.01; 5. Corvallis 3:30.44; 6. Columbia Falls 3:31.26.

High jump: 1. Kameron Kohn, Hamilton, 6-02; 2. Jed Nagler, Whitefish, J6-02; 3. Parker Spadt, Frenchtown, J6-02; 4. Colin Moran, Sidney, 6-00; 5. Brady Richardson, Beaverhead, 5-10; 6. Jadin Casey, Stevensville, J5-10.

Pole vault: 1. Taylor Schwartz, Dawson, 14-04; 2. Ethan Blume, Anaconda, 14-00; 3. Sean Foley, Whitefish, 13-06; 4. Dillon Silvernale, Dawson, J13-06; 5. Abe Westfall, Hamilton, J13-06; 6. EJ Havens, Whitefish, J13-06.

Long jump: 1. Timmy Regan, Custer Count, 21-02.75; 2. Tanner Schwartz, Dawson, 21-00.50; 3. Brock Butcher, Fergus, 20-08; 4. Jacob Clairmont, Polson, 20-05.75; 5. Sean Foley, Whitefish, 20-02.75; 6. Brandon Stubbs, Belgrade, J20-02.75.

Triple jump: 1. Andrew Weltz, Polson, 43-03.50; 2. Nakia Alexander, Col Falls, 42-06.75; 3. Abe Westfall, Hamilton, 41-10; 4. Bobby Erbaugh, Frenchtown, 41-02.25; 5. Luke Harper, Beaverhead, 41-02; 6. Tanner Schwartz, Dawson, 41-01.50.

Shot put: 1. Chris Emter, Park, 58-05.50*; 2. Jesse Sims, Corvallis, 50-06.50; 3. Beau Peaslee, Custer Count, 49-07; 4. Derek Marks, Belgrade, 47-00; 5. Seth Henderson, Corvallis, 46-11; 6. Kaemen Richards, Butte Central, 46-01.25.

Discus: 1. Chris Emter, Park, 151-11; 2. Jesse Sims, Corvallis, 147-10; 3. Kaemen Richards, Butte Central, 144-09; 4. Gabe Chilson, Beaverhead, 143-11; 5. Koler Kanistanaux, Whitefish, 142-07; 6. Austin Corrigan, Polson, 136-04.

Javelin: 1. Luke May, Whitefish, 206-07; 2. Tyler Olson, Corvallis, 182-02; 3. Collin Hartford, Fergus, 173-05; 4. Jesse Byorth, Blgs Central, 168-09.50; 5. Travis Ross, Belgrade, 168-01; 6. Caleb Benson, Sidney, 165-03.50.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1.Corvallis 129.5, 2. Belgrade 80, 3. Whitefish 63, 4. Dillon 62, 5. Sidney 32, 6. Hamilton 28.50, 7. Columbia Falls 28, 8. Hardin 25, 9. Park High 13, 10. Fergus 12, 11. Frenchtown 10, 11. Polson 10, 11. Glendive 10, 14. Havre 9, 15. Stevensville 8, 16. Miles City 6, 17. Laurel 1.

100: 1. Marlow Schulz, Whitefish, 12.40; 2. Sadi Henderson, Corvallis, 12.62; 3. Courtney Stromme, Belgrade, 12.71; 4. Annika Moore, Hamilton, 12.98; 5. Madi Page, Belgrade, 12.98; 6. Grace Kurtz, Whitefish, 12.99.

200: 1. Marlow Schulz, Whitefish, 24.69; 2. Courtney Stromme, Belgrade, 25.55; 3. Sadi Henderson, Corvallis, 25.81; 4. Cierra Lamey, Beaverhead, 25.89; 5. Katelyn Frost, Corvallis, 26.13; 6. Grace Kurtz, Whitefish, 26.18.

400: 1. Marlow Schulz, Whitefish, 55.06*; 2. Sadi Henderson, Corvallis, 55.57*; 3. Cierra Lamey, Beaverhead, 58.52; 4. Tanna Holliday, Belgrade, 59.62; 5. Katelyn Frost, Corvallis, 1:00.71; 6. Grace Kurtz, Whitefish, 1:00.95.

800: 1. Sadi Henderson, Corvallis, 2:18.89; 2. Sadie Reddick, Belgrade, 2:22.28; 3. Pipi Eitel, Belgrade, 2:22.49; 4. Claudia Hewston, Polson, 2:23.98; 5. Emme Warnken, Corvallis, 2:24.05; 6. Peyton Filius, Havre, 2:27.08.

1,600: 1. Isabella Pape, Corvallis, 5:13.73; 2. Kaycie Stewart, Corvallis, 5:15.29; 3. Samantha Mundel, Col Falls, 5:17.07; 4. Austyn Copp, Dawson, 5:23.73; 5. Sadie Reddick, Belgrade, 5:25.57; 6. Jacie Schmalz, Hamilton, 5:26.99 .

3,200: 1. Samantha Mundel, Col Falls, 11:43.79; 2. Kaycie Stewart, Corvallis, 11:54.00; 3. Austyn Copp, Dawson, 12:06.61; 4. Jacie Schmalz, Hamilton, 12:13.15; 5. Dalainy Tedesco, Fergus, 12:13.19; 6. Kaitlin Stromberg, Hamilton, 12:34.91.

100 hurdles: 1. Holly Andersen, Beaverhead, 14.72; 2. Courtney Stromme, Belgrade, 15.77; 3. Lexi Prevost, Sidney, 15.80; 4. Nichole Karhi, Fergus, 16.01; 5. Kyra Fisher, Belgrade, 16.05; 6. Carla Nicosia, Col Falls, 16.10.

300 hurdles: 1. Holly Andersen, Beaverhead, 45.33; 2. Lexi Prevost, Sidney, 46.13; 3. Megan Hawkins, Park, 47.31; 4. Phoebe Guercio, Whitefish, 47.80; 5. Carla Nicosia, Col Falls, 48.88; 6. Madison Wheeler, Polson, 49.03.

400 relay: 1.Whitefish 48.54*; 2. Corvallis 49.26; 3. Belgrade 49.32; 4. Beaverhead 50.37; 5. Fergus 50.46; 6. Columbia Falls 51.15.

1,600 relay: 1. Belgrade (Pipi Eitel, Madeline Orrell, Tanna Holliday, Sadie Reddick), 4:03.35; 2. Corvallis 4:04.81; 3. Park 4:06.12; 4. Beaverhead 4:06.21; 5. Whitefish 4:06.51; 6. Polson 4:07.79.

High jump: 1. Jane Booth, Corvallis, 5-06; 2. Katie Malachinski, Stevensville, 5-02; 3. Kadie Heinle, Custer Count, 5-00; 4. Sheridan Sundheim, Sidney, J5-00; 5. Kate Doorn, Whitefish, J5-00; 6. Jessica Lewis, Corvallis, 4-10.

Pole vault: 1. Katelyn Frost, Corvallis, 11-06; 2. Lacey Waid, Havre, 10-06; 3. Erin Harris, Sidney, J10-06; 4. Lexi Prevost, Sidney, J10-06; 4. Aubrey Kessel, Sidney, J10-06; 6. Jessica Cassens, Corvallis, 10-00; 6. Ceci Collins, Hamilton, 10-00.

Long jump: 1. Madi Page, Belgrade, 17-03.75; 2. Marlow Schulz, Whitefish, 16-0; 3. Katelyn Frost, Corvallis, 16-06, ;; 4. Nichole Karhi, Fergus, 16-04.75; 5. Phoebe Guercio, Whitefish, 16-00.75; 6. Sami Kratofil, Hamilton, 15-09.75.

Triple jump: 1. Annika Moore, Hamilton, 37-02.25; 2. Madi Page, Belgrade, 35-06, 3. Avery Joyner, Hamilton, 35-05.75; 4. Carla Nicosia, Col Falls, 35-03.50; 5. Phoebe Guercio, Whitefish, 33-09.75; 6. Sami Kratofil, Hamilton, 33-06.25.

Shot put: 1. Josee Pendleton, Beaverhead, 38-03.50; 2. Bethany Rides Horse, Hardin, 37-05.50; 3. Jessica Lewis, Corvallis, 36-05; 4. Haley Belgarde, Col Falls, 34-09; 5. Adeline Richardson, Frenchtown, 34-06; 6. Abbie Lohof, Laurel, 34-05.50.

Discus: 1.Courtney Albright, Corvallis, 124-00; 2. Josee Pendleton, Beaverhead, 121-03; 3. Bethany Rides Horse, Hardin, 119-10; 4. Taryn Mercer, Beaverhead, 109-03; 5. Daryn Wolff, Sidney, 106-00; 6. Keaunna Mason, Hardin, 102-10.

Javelin: 1. Bethany Rides Horse, Hardin, 135-09; 2. Lacey Hochhalter, Frenchtown, 128-05; 3. Kayla Lewis, Corvallis, 124-10; 4. Mariah Corrigan, Polson, 120-09; 5. Kylie Christiansen, Beaverhead, 115-11; 6. Olga Mogen, Park, 114-07.


State B

at Butte

Friday-Saturday

Full results

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Manhattan 66.5, 2. Glasgow 61, 2. Troy 61, 4. Big Fork 44, 5. Loyola-Sacred Heart 42, 6. Colstrip 28.5, 7. Sweet Grass County 27, 8. Huntley Project 22. 8. Choteau 22, 10. Lincoln County 21, 11. Fairfield 20, 12. Thompson Falls 17, 13. Townsend 16, 14. Baker 12, 15. Shelby 10, 15. Sheppard 10, 15. Red Lodge 10, 18. Ronan 8, 19. Deer Lodge 5, 20. Cut Bank 4, 20. Conrad 4, 20. Three Forks 4, 20. Joliet 4, 24. Whitehall 4, 25. Jefferson 2, 25. Forsyth 2, 27. Roundup 1.

*Indicates state record

100: 1. Ryan Grandchamp, Glasgow, 11.11; 2. Austin Batson, Fairfield, 11.24; 3. McKenzie Holt, Thomp Falls, 11.31; 4. Sean Opland, Troy, 11.32; 5. Pat McCarthy, Whitehall, 11.37; 6. Zachary Iffland, Shepherd, 11.42.

200: 1. Ryan Grandchamp, Glasgow, 22.43; 2. Sean Opland, Troy, 22.57; 3. Austin Batson, Fairfield, 22.84; 4. Silas Hasselbrook, Loyola-Sacre, 22.86; 5. McKenzie Holt, Thomp Falls, 22.97; 6. Pat McCarthy, Whitehall, 22.99.

400: 1.Sean Opland, Troy, 50.53; 2. Caleb Neth, Manhattan, 50.66; 3. Chase Fossum, Glasgow, 51.09; 4. Michael Miller, Troy, 51.39; 5. McKenzie Holt, Thomp Falls, 52.03; 6. Darren Hecker, Sweet Grass, 52.41.

800: 1. Darren Hecker, Sweet Grass, 1:57.63; 2. Kenny Wilbur, Broadwater, 1:58.55; 3. Logan Morley, Bigfork, 2:00.61; 4. Luke Colberg, Three Forks, 2:01.01; 5. Rahkei Eyer, Jefferson, 2:02.39; 6. Bridger Sanders, Glasgow, 2:02.89.

1,600: 1. Logan Morley, Bigfork, 4:34.58; 2. Tyus Mendoza, Colstrip, 4:34.84; 3. Darren Hecker, Sweet Grass, 4:39.54; 4. Paul Bielawski, Shelby, 4:40.45; 5. Ivan Colmenero, Manhattan, 4:45.75; 6. Kyrn Dykema, Red Lodge, 4:46.49.

3,200: 1. Tyus Mendoza, Colstrip, 10:06.51; 2. Logan Morley, Bigfork, 10:19.69; 3. Paul Bielawski, Shelby, 10:24.17; 4. Kyrn Dykema, Red Lodge, 10:28.48; 5. Tony Krogstad, Manhattan, 10:28.88; 6. Tanner Laws, Thomp Falls, 10:36.62.

110 hurdles: 1. Silas Hasselbrook, Loyola-Sacre, 15.01; 2. Brandon Conard, Lincoln Coun, 15.27; 3. Bryce Green, Broadwater, 15.44; 4. Christian Langston, Lincoln Coun, 15.91; 5. Michael Jobman, Huntley Project, 16.01; 6. Jared Schwend, Joliet, 16.29.

300 hurdles: 1. Caleb Neth, Manhattan, 40.17; 2. Silas Hasselbrook, Loyola-Sacre, 41.36; 3. Gabe McCauley, Sweet Grass, 41.38; 4. Jacob Simpson, Powell Count, 42.18; 5. Jared Schwend, Joliet, 42.29; 6. Carson Cantrell, Bigfork, 42.66.

400 relay: 1. Loyola-Sacred Heart 43.54; 2. Glasgow 43.89; 3. Thompson Falls 43.91; 4. Bigfork 44.19; 5. Manhattan 44.46; 6. Powell County 44.85.

1,600 relay: 1. Manhattan (Conner Cross, David Schachman, Shondel Connerton, Caleb Neth), 3:29.66; 2. Glasgow, 3:30.31; 3. Loyola-Sacred Heart 3:31.64; 4. Troy 3:32.32; 5. Broadwater 3:32.69; 6. Bigfork 3:34.72.

High jump: 1. Josh Sandry, Bigfork, 6-02; 2. Sean Opland, Troy, J6-02; 3. Nathan Olds, Troy, 6-00; 4. Javan Carroll, Conrad, J6-00; 5. Seth Omsberg, Cut Bank, J6-00; 6. Cole McCloud, Manhattan, 5-10; 6. Christian Olson, Colstrip, 5-10.

Pole vault: 1. Garrett Frieling, Huntley Project, 13-06; 2. Cody McCloud, Manhattan, 12-06; 3. Cole Jankovsky, Lincoln Coun, J12-06; 3. Renny Schultze, Red Lodge, J12-06; 5. Collin Achenbach, Choteau, 12-00; 6. Connor Benn, Ronan, J12-00.

Long jump: 1, Caleb Neth, Manhattan, 21-5 1/2; 2, Pate Scott, Troy, 20-11; 3, Chase Fossum, Glasgow, 20-10 1/4; 4, Noah Pohlman, Loyola Sacred Heart, 20-6 1/4; 5, Luke Schwagler, Forsyth, 20-1; 6, Justice Marjaama, Roundup, 20-0.

Triple jump: 1. Wyatt Pannabecker, Choteau, 42-05.75; 2. Nathan Olds, Troy, 42-03.25; 3. Cantor Coverdell, Fairfield, 42-01; 4. Khaz Yanak, Lincoln Coun, 41-07; 5. George Barrett, Cut Bank, 41-05.50; 6. Brock Beede, Joliet, 41-03.

Shot put: 1. Tucker Yates, Colstrip, 57-11*; 2. Brady Ostermiller, Shepherd, 51-11; 3. Jeff Fisher, Baker, 51-02; 4. Alec Nehring, Manhattan, 49-06; 5. Austin Oldenburger, Manhattan, 48-03; 6. Lucas Gerhardt, Ronan, 47-11.75.

Discus: 1. Tanner Miller, Huntley Project, 168-07; 2. Alec Nehring, Manhattan, 160-04; 3. Jeff Fisher, Baker, 155-08; 4. Chance Wessel, Sweet Grass, 154-05; 5. Tyler Iverson, Bigfork, 154-03; 6. Brady Ostermiller, Shepherd, 150-03.

Javelin: 1. Tay Hall, Choteau, 185-02; 2. Lane Herbert, Glasgow, 180-07; 3. Lucas Gerhardt, Ronan, 179-02; 4. Benji Phillips, Glasgow, 168-10; 5. Josh Sandry, Bigfork, 166-09; 6. Gabe Hickman, Troy, 164-02.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1.Plains 83, 2. Big Fork 58.5, 3. Manhattan 38, 3. Red Lodge 38, 5. Glasgow 34, 6. Choteau 32, 7. Townsend 28, 8. Malta 27.5, 9. Joliet 27, 10. Baker 22, 11. Lincoln County 20, 12. Thompson Falls 19, 13. Fairfield 16, 14. Loyola-Sacred Heart 13, 15. Colstrip 11, 16. Deer Lodge 10, 16. Huntley Project 10, 18. Plentywood 8, 19. Three Forks 7, 20. Jefferson 6, 20. Cut Bank 20, 22. Conrad 4, 22. Ronan 4, 24. Roundup 3, 25. Forsyth 2.

100: 1. Tru Roginske, Joliet, 12.46; 2. Nicole Rehbein, Plains, 12.68; 3. Tiffany Poore, Red Lodge, 12.82; 4. Makayla Barringer, Conrad, 12.94; 5. Aubry Bair, Broadwater, 12.98; 6. Savannah Stern, Choteau, 13.03.

200: 1. Hailey Phillips, Plains, 25.84; 2. Tru Roginske, Joliet, 26.01; 3. Hannah King, Choteau, 26.29; 4. Tiffany Poore, Red Lodge, 26.47; 5. Aubry Bair, Broadwater, 26.60; 6. Nicole Rehbein, Plains, 26.62.

400: 1. Hailey Phillips, Plains, 57.79; 2. Emily Cheroske, Bigfork, 58.25; 3. Daniella Russell, Red Lodge, 59.30; 4. Paige Harris, Plentywood, 1:00.07; 5. Caitlin Hoeffner, Broadwater, 1:01.68; 6. Rachael Zeiger, Glasgow, 1:02.33.

800: 1. Makena Morley, Bigfork, 2:12.62; 2. Emily Cheroske, Bigfork, 2:18.37; 3. Rachael Zeiger, Glasgow, 2:20.23; 4. Layne Oliver, Three Forks, 2:20.28; 5. Paitton Herbst, Baker, 2:22.62; 6. Maggie Mitzel, Loyola Sacred-Heart, 2:22.94.

1,600: 1. Makena Morley, Bigfork, 4:53.83; 2. Paitton Herbst, Baker, 5:18.64; 3. Maggie Mitzel, Loyola-Sacre, 5:20.77; 4. Grace Wyse, Broadwater, 5:28.98; 5. Layne Oliver, Three Forks, 5:29.93; 6. Baylee Green, Roundup, 5:33.87.

3,200: 1. Makena Morley, Bigfork, 10:58.85; 2. Grace Wyse, Broadwater, 12:00.00; 3. Maggie Mitzel, Loyola-Sacre, 12:05.42; 4. Alex Bartmess, Lincoln Coun, 12:10.31; 5. Baylee Green, Roundup, 12:10.68; 6. Layne Oliver, Three Forks, 12:22.31.

100 hurdles: 1. Hannah King, Choteau, 15.18; 2. Hailey Phillips, Plains, 15.19; 3. Sophia Stiles, Malta, 15.31; 4. Aubry Bair, Broadwater, 15.88; 5. Alexa Arthun, Manhattan, 16.05; 6. Amy Breigenzer, Glasgow, 16.06.

300 hurdles: 1. Hailey Phillips, Plains, 43.87; 2. Alexa Arthun, Manhattan, 46.36; 3. Aubry Bair, Broadwater, 46.75; 4. Hannah King, Choteau, 46.78; 5. Sophia Stiles, Malta, 47.22; 6. Janessa Williams, Jefferson, 47.70.

400 relay: 1. Choteau 49.80; 2. Glasgow 51.37; 3. Red Lodge 51.57; 4. Baker 51.69; 5. Lincoln County 52.07; 6. Manhattan 52.28.

1,600 relay: 1. Bigfork (Mattison McAnally, Emily Cheroske, Marissa Hiza, Makena Morley), 4:08.18; 2. Red Lodge 4:12.14; 3. Glasgow 4:14.80; 4. Plains 4:19.55; 5. Forsyth 4:19.75; 6. Choteau 4:21.50.

High jump: 1. Autrey Hannum, Thomp Falls, 5-04; 2. Megan Dailey, Glasgow, 5-02; 3. Shey Hannum, Thomp Falls, J5-02; 4. Mikayla Stone, Powell Count, 5-00; 5. Jada Nicholson, Malta, 4-10; 5. Marissa Hiza, Bigfork, 4-10.

Pole vault: 1. Rachael Buzanowski, Huntley Project, 10-00; 2. Madison Dodson, Cut Bank, 9-00; 2. Alexa Arthun, Manhattan, 9-00; 2. Bailey Senecal, Powell Count, 9-00; 5. Paige Harris, Plentywood, J9-00; 6. Kacey Bertolino, Joliet, 8-06.

Long jump: 1. Kourtney Coverdell, Fairfield, 16-08.75, 2. Daniella Russell, Red Lodge, 16-07.50, 3. Sophia Stiles, Malta, 16-04, 4. Alexa Arthun, Manhattan, 16-02.25, 5. Solenn Jacobsen, Baker, 15-08, 6. Autrey Hannum, Thomp Falls, 15-07.50.

Triple jump: 1. Sophia Stiles, Malta, 36-09.25; 2. Tru Roginske, Joliet, 36-04.75; 3. Kourtney Coverdell, Fairfield, 35-03.50; 4. Megan Dailey, Glasgow, 34-09.25; 5. Autrey Hannum, Thomp Falls, 34-08; 6. Janessa Williams, Jefferson, 34-04.25.

Shot put: 1. Emily Billow, Lincoln Coun, 40-01.50; 2. Leah Thompson, Plains, 39-07; 3. Mariah Harvey, Manhattan, 39-03; 4. Becky Gerst, Jefferson, 38-09.75; 5. Darby Schye, Malta, 36-09.25; 6. Tessa Robertson, Bigfork, 36-08.25.

Discus: 1. Leah Thompson, Plains, 126-02; 2. Mariah Harvey, Manhattan, 125-00; 3. Kayla Holmes, Plains, 123-11; 4. Emily Billow, Lincoln Coun, 122-00; 5. Brooke Jones, Manhattan, 121-02; 6. Chalon Bilbro, Colstrip, 119-10.

Javelin: 1. Hailey Poole, Colstrip, 133-10.50; 2. Kimberly Earhart, Plains, 129-11; 3. Paitton Herbst, Baker, 127-05.50; 4. Aspen Jore, Ronan, 122-02; 5. Lindsay Wangerin, Plentywood, 122-01; 6. Brooke Jones, Manhattan, 121-02.50.


State C

at Great Falls

Friday-Saturday

Full results

BOYS

Team scores: Charlo 53.5, Belt 52, Jordan 44, Manhattan Christian 41.5, Broadus 37, Ennis 35, Bainville 22, Hot Sprints 21.5, Twin Bridges 19, White Sulphur Springs 16, Wibaux 12, Culbertson 12, Darby 11, Fort Benton 10, Chinook 10, Power 10, Savage 10, Harrison 10, Froid-Medicine Lake 10, Victor 10, Shields Valley 8, Alberton 8, Box Elder 8, Circle 8, Two Eagle River 6, Broadview-Lavina 6, Melstone 5, Terry 4, Dutton-Brady 4, Centerville 4, Fairview 4, Nashua 4, Cascade 4, Harlowton 2, Noxon 2, Winnett-Grass Range 2, Superior 1, C-J-I .5

100: 1, Kris Noble, Powder River, 11.26. 2, Connor Murnion, Garfield, 11.32. 3, Tyler Delaney, Charlo, 11.38. 4, Kelly Murnion, Garfield, 11.42. 5, Michael Delaney, Charlo, 11.44. 6, Seth Bayles, Powder River, 11.46.

200: 1, Connor Murnion, Garfield, 22.65. 2, Kelly Murnion, Garfield, 22.70. 3, Kris Noble, Powder River, 22.73. 4, Tyler Delaney, Charlo, 22.81. 5, Parker McCafferty, Belt, 22.84. 6, David Keena, Manhattan Ch, 22.86.

400: 1, David Keena, Manhattan Ch, 50.23. 2, Parker McCafferty, Belt, 50.56. 3, Kelly Murnion, Garfield, 50.58. 4, Tyler Delaney, Charlo, 50.73. 5, Bill Yeager, Twin Bridges, 51.42. 6, Austin Storle, Dut-Brdy, 52.06.

800: 1, Jory Fisher, White Sulphu, 1:55.10. 2, Parker McCafferty, Belt, 1:57.63. 3, David Keena, Manhattan Ch, 1:57.73. 4, Tristen Guillot, Twin Bridges, 1:59.45. 5, Joe Koch, Harlowton, 2:01.21. 6, Austin Storle, Dut-Brdy, 2:01.55.

1,600: 1, Chance Hyatt, Bainville, 4:34.95. 2, Tristen Guillot, Twin Bridges, 4:36.38. 3, Jory Fisher, White Sulphu, 4:36.62. 4, Lane Nickels, Nashua, 4:37.62. 5, Bradey Wilson, Noxon, 4:39.28. 6, Brayden Wacker, Melstone, 4:40.36.

3,200: 1, Chance Hyatt, Bainville, 10:05.83. 2, William Ketchum, Box Elder, 10:26.50. 3, Harry Green, Belt, 10:27.00. 4, Brayden Wacker, Melstone, 10:32.49. 5, Dalton Delaney, Charlo, 10:38.95. 6, Tristen Guillot, Twin Bridges, 10:41.39.

110 hurdles: 1, Keith Heidema, Manhattan Ch, 15.12. 2, Ryan Kasten, Circle, 15.40. 3, Tanner Hoff, Hot Springs, 15.63. 4, Ben Hulme, Fort Benton, 15.98. 5, Koltin Haugrose, Belt, 16.01. 6, Jalen Hendrickson, Froid-Medicine L, 16.20.

300 hurdles: 1, Koltin Haugrose, Belt, 40.41. 2, Jalen Hendrickson, Froid-Medicine L, 41.13. 3, Keith Heidema, Manhattan Ch, 41.67. 4, Michael Delaney, Charlo, 41.69. 5, Kail Pope, Charlo, 41.71. 5, Tanner Hoff, Hot Springs, 41.71.

400 relay: 1, Broadus (na) 44.41. 2, Charlo 44.60. 3, Belt 44.91. 4, Hot Springs 45.18. 5, Ennis 45.20. 6, Savage 45.78.

1,600 relay: 1, Belt (Colton Swanson, Matt Metrione, Koltin Haugrose, Parker McCafferty), 3:28.24. 2, Charlo, 3:29.90. 3, Broadus, 3:31.74. 4, Manhattan Christian, 3:31.94. 5, Dutton-Brady, 3:32.30. 6, Ennis, 3:32.86.

High jump: 1, Quin Schroedel, Power, 6-04. 2, Jacob Bakken, Wibaux, 6-00. 3, Seth Christiaens, Broadview-Lavina, J6-00. 4, McQ Burley, Powder River, J6-00. 5, Kevin Blanksma, Manhattan Ch, J6-00. 6, Keith Heidema, Manhattan Ch, 5-10. 6, Cody Ramberg, Cji Hi-Line, 5-10.

Pole vault: 1, Walker McKitrick, Ennis, 13-06. 2, Jacen Petersen, Charlo, 13-00. 3, Brett Berry, Fairview, 11-06. 3, Zack Riphenburg, Cascade, 11-06. 3, Haakon Fredrickson, Ennis, 11-06. 6, Jordan Skaley, Savage, J11-06.

Long jump: 1, Zac Agee, Victor, 20-07.25. 2, Cole Fairchild, Shields Vall, 20-06.75. 3, Kamiah Payne, Two Eagle River, 20-00. 4, Jacob Bakken, Wibaux, 19-11.75. 5, Connor Murnion, Garfield, 19-09. 6, Scott Kamps, Manhattan Ch, 19-08.25.

Triple jump: 1, Jed Fike, Harrison, 43-01.50. 2, Jarod White, Hot Springs, 42-03.25. 3, Kelly Murnion, Garfield, 42-01. 4, Josh Stickel, Terry, 41-08.50. 5, Cedar Martin, Winn-GR, 41-06. 6, Kevin Blanksma, Manhattan Ch, 41-05.

Shot put: 1, David Manning, Culbertson, 51-04.50. 2, Derek Wham, Ennis, 50-11.50. 3, Zach Molyneaux, Chinook, 50-05.75. 4, Austin Brentlinger, Twin Bridges, 47-01. 5, Rhett Harmon, Bainville, 46-11. 6, Joe Caicedo, Darby, 46-02.

Discus: 1, Derek Wham, Ennis, 171-04. 2, Andrew Lommen, Alberton, 144-00. 3, Brandon Ereaux, Fort Benton, 141-02. 4, Zach Molyneaux, Chinook, 134-11. 5, David Manning, Culbertson, 134-04. 6, Jarrod Tippens, Superior, 131-04.

Javelin: 1, Joe Caicedo, Darby, 176-11. 2, Braden Feisthamel, Savage, 168-03. 3, Jacen Petersen, Charlo, 162-01. 4, Dylan Lencioni, Centerville, 161-08. 5, Tanner Hoff, Hot Springs, 158-01. 6, Jalen Hendrickson, Froid-Medicine L, 157-04.

GIRLS

Team scores: Seeley-Swan 62, West Yellowstone 52, North Star 47, Darby 35, Hinsdale 28, Belt 28, Charlo 22, Drummond 19, Broadview-Lavina 19, Park City 18, Chinook 18, Alberton 18, Harrison 17, Melstone 14, Saint Regis 13, Shields Valley 12, Winnett-Grass Range 12, Richey-Lambert 12, Hobson 11.5, Twin Bridges 11, Simms 10, Arlee 7, Highwood 6, Manhaggan Christian 6, Terry 5, Lincoln 4, Fairview 4, Cascade 4, Harlowton 3, Broadus 2.5, Valier 2, Willow Creek 2, Fort Benton 2, Big Sandy 1

100: 1, Claire Fickler, Drummond, 12.65. 2, Brianna Gray, Park City, 12.93. 3, Tylynn Rettig, North Star, 12.98. 4, Bettie Carlon, North Star, 13.02. 5, Jewlz Collins, West Yellows, 13.04. 6, Bethany Lacock, Hinsdale, 13.10.

200: 1, Brianna Gray, Park City, 25.93. 2, Claire Fickler, Drummond, 25.96. 3, Keely Ehmann, Darby, 26.15. 4, Alex Bohlman, Seeley-Swan, 26.69. 5, Ally Martin, Harlowton, 26.71. 6, Tylynn Rettig, North Star, 27.03.

400: 1, Jewlz Collins, West Yellows, 59.04. 2, Paige Holmes, Seeley-Swan, 59.65. 3, Keely Ehmann, Darby, 1:00.04. 4, Kylie Kerkaert, Shields Vall, 1:00.80. 5, Sara Anderson, Belt, 1:01.46. 6, Paige Phillips, Twin Bridges, 1:01.70.

800: 1, Bailee Parker, West Yellows, 2:17.99. 2, Stephanie Robbins, Seeley-Swan, 2:24.11. 3, Jessica Knoll, Arlee, 2:25.04. 4, Shae Sager, Shields Vall, 2:26.41. 5, Madison Schwehr, Broadview-Lavina, 2:26.43. 6, Molly Herron, Big Sandy, 2:26.82.

1,600: 1, Bailee Parker, West Yellows, 5:01.75 (new Class C record; old record 5:11.80 by Marni Ryti, Terry, 1984). 2, Stephanie Robbins, Seeley-Swan, 5:25.05. 3, BreElle Wacker, Melstone, 5:26.64. 4, Lily Lang, Darby, 5:29.68. 5, Nikki Aiken, Manhattan Ch, 5:30.28. 6, Madison Schwehr, Broadview-Lavina, 5:34.92.

3,200: 1, Bailee Parker, West Yellows, 11:03.89 (new Class C record; old record 11:17.70 by Mackinzie O’Dore, Joliet, 2010) . 2, BreElle Wacker, Melstone, 11:49.95. 3, Lily Lang, Darby, 11:53.42. 4, Nikki Aiken, Manhattan Ch, 11:56.51. 5, Stephanie Robbins, Seeley-Swan, 12:00.36. 6, Caitlyn Lantis, Terry, 12:11.98.

100 hurdles: 1, Jewlz Collins, West Yellows, 15.71. 2, Bethany Lacock, Hinsdale, 15.75. 3, Paige Holmes, Seeley-Swan, 16.17. 4, Aspen Runkle, Charlo, 16.36. 5, Mikaela Grove, Highwood, 16.62. 6, Taya DeFrance, Harrison, 16.77.

300 hurdles: 1, Paige Holmes, Seeley-Swan, 46.73. 2, Taya DeFrance, Harrison, 47.52. 3, Sarai McCollaum, Darby, 47.65. 4, Mikaela Grove, Highwood, 48.30. 5, Mariah Stoltz, Valier, 48.53. 6, Aspen Runkle, Charlo, 48.94.

400 relay: 1, Belt (na) 51.04. 2, North Star 51.63. 3, Darby 51.84. 4, Charlo 52.26. 5, Twin Bridges 53.35. 6, Arlee 53.42.

1,600 relay: 1, Seeley-Swan (Paige Holmes, Alex Bohlman, Marge Henrekin, KeAnna Conley), 4:06.25 (new Class C record; old record 4:06.9 by Cascade, 1995). 2, Belt, 4:13.36. 3, Charlo, 4:14.62. 4, Shields Valley, 4:16.08. 5, Twin Bridges, 4:17.51. 6, Darby, 4:17.98.

High jump: 1, Jaegen Hughes, Hobson, 5-00. 2, Bethany Lacock, Hinsdale, J5-00. 2, Gabby Moeller, St. Regis, J5-00. 4, Katie Fertterer, Belt, 4-10. 5, Sage Collins, Powder River, J4-10. 5, Ember Drivdahl, Hobson, J4-10.

Pole vault: 1, Bethany Lacock, Hinsdale, 9-06. 2, Jordan Ludeman, Charlo, 9-00. 2, Madison Schwehr, Broadview-Lavina, 9-00. 4, Caty Morrison, Terry, J9-00. 5, Cassidy McCarthy, Fort Benton, J9-00. 6, Cera Strumpfer, Seeley-Swan, 8-06.

Long jump: 1, Bettie Carlon, North Star, 16-10.50. 2, Tylynn Rettig, North Star, 16-06. 3, Shelby Browning, Winn-GR, 15-11. 4, Faith Vitt, Fairview, 15-08.75. 5, Jaci Nesbit, Willow Creek, 15-05.75. 6, Paige Fickler, Drummond, 15-03.

Triple jump: 1, Bettie Carlon, North Star, 35-07. 2, Britt Cooper, Harrison, 34-06.75. 3, Shelby Browning, Winn-GR, 34-04.50. 4, Kelsie Dustin, Twin Bridges, 34-02.50. 5, Bethany Lacock, Hinsdale, 34-01.50. 6, Taylor Price, Powder River, 34-01.25.

Shot put: 1, Britney Nelson, Chinook, 37-07. 2, Abby Bymaster, Broadview-Lavina, 37-00.50. 3, Autumn Rehbein, Richey-Lambert, 36-06.25. 4, Abby Erickson, Lincoln, 36-01. 5, Katie Fertterer, Belt, 35-10.75. 6, Kylie Mahana, Harlowton, 34-11.50.

Discus: 1, Delani Hanley, Alberton, 119-03. 2, Britney Nelson, Chinook, 110-09. 3, Autumn Rehbein, Richey-Lambert, 108-04. 4, Elsie Carpentar, Cascade, 106-09. 5, Morgan Martin, Twin Bridges, 106-08. 6, Abby Bymaster, Broadview-Lavina, 103-10.

Javelin: 1, Hollee Meek, Simms, 123-11. 2, Ryan Vicek, Alberton, 121-09. 3, Arianna Jones, St. Regis, 121-02. 4, Mary Strumpfer, Seeley-Swan, 116-00. 5, Katie Fertterer, Belt, 111-04. 6, Alex Bohlman, Seeley-Swan, 110-07.

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow GazPrepSports

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Deals & Offers

Featured Businesses