2B

All-State: Baylie Chappell, Glasgow, Sr.; Abby Juve, Wolf Point, Jr.; Hannah Mickelson, Glasgow, Sr.

All-Conference

First team: Mary Big Horn, Wolf Point, Jr.; Baylie Chappell, Glasgow, Sr.; Rachelle Glaser, Glasgow, Fr.; Abby Juve, Wolf Point, Jr.; Hannah Mickelson, Glasgow, Sr.; Ella Schye, Malta, Sr.; Semarah Wells, Wolf Point, Jr.

Second team: Eleesha Bell, harlem, Sr.; Mia Frederick, Poplar, Jr.; Jesi Kennedy, Glasgow, Sr.; Kloie Marks, Malta, Jr.; Sam Mitchell, Malta, Sr.; Lindsay Nefzger, Wolf Point, So.; Kennedy Schmidt, Glasgow, Sr.

3B

All-State: Amaya LaFranier, Sr., Colstrip; Reana Pederson, Sr., Forsyth; Alicia Miller, Sr. Colstrip.

All-Conference

First team: Amaya LaFranier, Sr., Colstrip; Reana Pederson, Sr., Forsyth; Alicia Miller, Sr. Colstrip; Shelby Jordan, Sr., Colstrip; Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Jr., Baker; Lindsey Hein, Fr., Forsyth; Maddie Reddick, Sr., Baker.

Second team: Addy Valdez, Sr., Colstrip; Abby Dudley, Jr., Colstrip; Katie Wang, So., Baker; Cassie Dubois, Sr., Forsyth; Chasitie Rollins, Sr., Colstrip; Kaelene Spang, Sr., St. Labre; Morgan Martens, Sr., Forsyth.

1C

All-State: Brenna Osksa, Jr., Plentywood; Morgan Mason, Sr., Froid-Medicine Lake.

All-Conference

First team: Brenna Osksa, Jr., Plentywood; Morgan Mason, Sr., Froid-Medicine Lake; Jenna Rust, So., Westby-Grenora; Torrie Hurley, Sr., Fairview; Brynn Salsbury, Sr., Savage; Paytyn Wilson, Jr., Bainville; Soda Rice, Jr., Savage; Elise Romo, Sr., Bainville.

Second team: Mackenzie Dethman, Jr., Froid-Medicine Lake; Emily Axtman, Jr., Fairview; Sidney Dethman, Fr., Froid-Medicine Lake; Hallie Wangerin, Sr., Plentywood; Kiana Miller, Jr., Savage; Anna Johnson, Sr., Richey-Lambert; Tyler Lien, Jr., Savage; Abby Ator, Sr., Culbertson.

6C-East

All-State: Sierra Swank, Sr., Chinook; Paig Peterson, Jr., North Star.

All-Conference

First team: Sierra Swank, Sr., Chinook; Paij Peterson, Jr., North Star; Peytan King, Sr., North Star; Kourtney Hanson, Jr., Chinook; Khloe Kammerzell, Jr., Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Lillian Gopher, Jr., Box Elder; Lily Pedersen, Sr., North Star.

Second team: Peyton Hawks, Jr., Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Kim Ghekiere, Jr., Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Megan Molyneaux, Jr., Chinook; Jaylyn Cline, Jr., Big Sandy; Jewel Wicks, Sr., North Star.

0
0
0
0
0