Prep Wrestling Results

2010-12-11T00:00:00Z Prep Wrestling Results The Billings Gazette
December 11, 2010 12:00 am

MINING CITY DUALS

at Butte

Saturday's schedule

Championship pool 1 - 9 a.m.: Flathead vs. Helena, Mat 1. 10:30 a.m.: Flathead vs. Sentinel, Mat 2. Noon: Helena vs. Sentinel, Mat 3.

Championship pool 2 - 9 a.m.: Polson vs. Corvallis, Mat 2. 10:30 a.m.: Havre vs. Polson, Mat 3. 1:30 p.m.: Havre vs. Corvallis, Mat 1.

Championship pool 3 - 9 a.m.: Skyview vs. West, Mat 3. Noon: Skyview vs. Bozeman, Mat 1. 1:30 p.m.: Bozeman vs. West, Mat 2.

Championship pool 4 - 10:30 a.m.: Great Falls vs. Glacier, Mat 1. Noon: Great Falls vs. Senior, Mat 2. 1:30 p.m.: Glacier vs. Senior, Mat 3.

Consolation pools - 9 a.m.: Dillon vs. Huntley Project, Mat 4. Columbia Falls vs. Big Sky, Mat 5. 10:30 a.m.: CMR vs. Butte, Mat 4. Sidney vs. Capital, Mat 5. Noon: Dillon vs. Ronan, Mat 4. Columbia Falls vs. Hardin, Mat 5. 1:30 p.m.: CMR vs. Anaconda, Mat 4. Sidney vs. Conrad, Mat 5. 3 p.m.: Huntley Project vs. Ronan, Mat 3. Big Sky vs. Hardin, Mat 4. Butte vs. Anaconda, Mat 5. 4:30 p.m.: Capital vs. Condar, Mat 5.

Championship semifinals, 3 p.m.

Championship and third-place duals, 6 p.m.

Friday's results

Round 1

Havre 84, Anaconda 0

98 - Double forfeit. 105 - Nate Kennelly, Havre, won by forfeit. 112 - Gilbert Bara, Havre, p. Jake McCarthy 1:52. 119 - Dual Stadel, Havre, p. Thomas Allison 1:38. 125 - Thomas Gruber, Havre, p. Ted Weinman 1:56. 130 - Zack Smith, Havre, p. Matt Bowdish :57. 135 - Dillon Seeley, Havre, p. Nick Beattie :51. 140 - David Borris, Havre, p. Kalani Manners 1:44. 145 - Grant Pattison, Havre, p. Ethan Reich 3:45. 152 - Eli Hinebauch, Havre, p. Jerod Arneson 1:15. 160 - Kameron Pribyl, Havre, p. Kaedon Cook 1:40. 171 - Casey Schaub, Havre, won by forfeit. 189 - Jerod Ruttofsky, Havre, p. Taylor Scholler 1:19. 215 - Tyler Adams, Havre, p. Cory Smith 1:21. 285 - Kolton Lodge, Havre, p. Ross Boggs 1:54.

Flathead 69, Dillon 9

98 - Gavyn Wilson, Flathead, won by forfeit. 105 - Double forfeit. 112 - Billy Allen, Flathead, won by forfeit. 119 - Caleb Piasecki, Flathead, p. Zach Girard :25. 125 - Cody Tally, Flathead, p. Garrett Pierce 1:31. 130 - Coty Piasecki, Flathead, p. Marcus Osborne 3:36. 135 - Shawn Tezak, Dillon, p. Brock Steller 1:59. 140 - Jacob Egley, Flathead, p. Lane Boka 1:57. 145 - Jeremiah Gaiser, Flathead, md. A.J. Johnston 13-2. 152 - Steel Hahn, Flathead, tf. Dilan Starkel 20-4. 160 - Larry Francis, Flathead, p. Jesse Nelson 1:08. 171 - Matt Merenz, Dillon, d. Josh Erickson 10-9. 189 - Alex Rudolph, Flathead, won by forfeit. 215 - Travis Ozegovich, Flathead, p. Zeke Koslosky :48. 285 - Connor Thomas, Flathead, p. Daniel Morstein :23.

Skyview 72, Hardin 16

98 - Jace Holman, Skyview, p. Bryant Dorn 5:00. 105 - Justin Waterson, Skyview, p. Chandler Metcalf :59. 112 - Dano Pulver, Skyview, p. Joe Lemon 2:40. 119 - Brock Miller, Skyview, P. Cole Campbell 2:45. 125 - Clay Cathey, Skyview, p. Austin Gifford 1:46. 130 - Jordan Delp, Hardin, p. Tate Morgan 4:55. 135 - Brandon Gifford, Hardin, md. Josh Christianson 14-2. 140 - Brock Milkovich, Hardin p. Connor Buckley 3:43. 145 - Sam Shelton, Skyview, p. Steven Schwend 1:20. 152 - Matt Dillon, Skyview, p. casey Fredricks 1:16. 160 - Ty West, Skyview, won by forfeit. 171 - Gage Makinen, Skyview, p. Tanner Delp 1:41. 189 - Troy Solheim, Skyview, won by forfeit. 215 - Thomas Walsh, Skyview, p. James Kenney 2:35. 285 - Riley Kurschke, Skyview, p. Jeremy Peterson :40.

Corvallis 40, Butte 39

98 - Bryan Armstrong, Butte, p. Josh Venema 2:42. 105 - Zak Harney, Butte, p. Brandon Fogel :21. 112 - Levi Gingerich, Corvallis d. Jarret Rowling 7-6. 119 - Tim Allsop, Corvallis, p. Tyler Harney :44. 125 - Kelly Kissell, Butte, tf. Chace Malone 18-3. 130 - Gage Weston, Butte, md. Justin DuBose 10-1. 135 - Travis Davis, Corvallis, p. Bryce Armstrong 1:10. 140 - Devan Williams, Corvallis, d. Chris Renz 13-6. 145 - Riley Nagel, Corvallis, p. Jordan Buhl 1:45. 152 - Quincy Jessop, Corvallis, d. Derek McGrath 9-5. 160 - Kyle Thomas, Corvallis, p. Clay Brozovich 2:56. 171 - Chris Yocum, Butte, p. Jacade Owings :20. 189 - Gabe Kissell, Butte, p. James Weidow 1:08. 215 - Jon Kotka, Butte, p. Austin Atkins 1:04. 285 - Will Sanderson, Corvallis, p. Anthony Moritz 1:59.

Great Falls 57, Ronan 16

98 - Kenton Evans, GF, won by forfeit. 105 - Double forfeit. 112 - Josh Smart, GF, won by forfeit. 119 - Austin Shupe, GF, d. Brandon Dumont 4-1. 125 - Cody Henderson, GF, p. Jake Stenstrom 5:32. 130 - Cole Mendenhall, GF, won by forfeit. 135 - Josh Morin, GF, won by forfeit. 140 - Shelby Grant, Ronan, md. Destin Wassman 18-7. 145 - Dylan Mendenhall, GF, d. Dustin Goldsby 9-2. 152 - Logan Oswald, GF, d. Quentin Denton 8-3. 160 - Cole McArthur, Ronan, p. Tyler Weaver 3:26. 171 - Dominic Propp, GF, won by forfeit. 189 - Toby Cheff, Ronan, p. Tim Williams 3:31. 215 - Andreas Geranios, GF, p. Colby Roberts 3:20. 285 - John Kellems, GF, won by forfeit.

Round 2

Flathead 61, Senior 24

98 - Tayte Wegner, Senior, p. Gavyn Wilson :51. 105 - Brent Ness, Senior, won by forfeit. 112 - Cree Minkoff, Senior, p. Billy Allen :14. 119 - Caleb Piasecki, Flathead, p. Greg Contreraz 1:22. 125 - Cody Tally, Flathead, p. Chris Ripley 1:05. 130 - Coty Piasecki, Flathead, p. Tyler Morales 1:39. 135 - Tanner Sprenkle, Senior, p. Brock Stellar 2:47. 145 - Jacob Egley, Flathead, p. tyler Cortez 2:45. 152 - Steel Hahn, Flathead, p. Ben Sulser 5:28. 160 - Larry Francis, Flathead, p. Jon Hagstrom 3:25. 171 - Josh Erickson, Flathead, p. Wade Willis 4:47. 189 - Alex Rudolph, Flathead, md. John Gayvert 13-5. 215 - Travis Ozegovich, Flathead, p. Kevin Ohlin 1:35. 285 - Connor Thomas, Flathead, p. Treavan Sparboe :18.

Polson 43, CMR 42

98 - Nick Allison, CMR, won by forfeit. 105 - Carlos Quinones, Polson md. Braden Murphy 9-1. 112 - Dylan Moll, Polson. p. Riley Wavra 3:42. 119 - Craig Feistner, Polson, p. Woody Buck 4:53. 125 - Drew Fouty, Polson, p. Jesse Johnson 1:00. 130 - Jesse Alfiero, Polson, d. Jake Tri 10-6. 135 - Jose Quinones, Polson p. Isiah Yates 3:58. 140 - Jacob Young, Polson, p. Jake Marmon 1:08. 145 - Blake Cotton, CMR, p. Colton Lenz 2:23. 152 - Sam Wavra, CMR, p. Mike Devlin 5:28. 160 - Nathan McCracken, CMR p. Nick Grogan 4:45. 171 - Austin Fisher, CMR, won by forfeit. 189 - Ryan Otto, CMR, p. Marlin Burke :52. 215 - Braxton Hasner, CMR, won by forfeit. 285 - Josiah Clairmont, Polson, p. Phil Selin 5:38.

Helena 42, Sidney 27

98 - Emilio Romero, Helena, p. Layne Schaffer 5:49. 105 - Grant Boggs, Helena, d. Chisum Lewis 6-3. 112 - Gabe Schroeck, Helena, won by forfeit. 119 - Matt West-Reed, Helena, won by forfeit. 125 - Jordan Stevens, Sidney, p. Cooper Ryan 4:49. 130 - Brady Bertagnoli, Helena, p. Jesse Ziler :14. 135 - Trey Kokoruda, Helena, d. Scott Sturgis 6-2. 140 - Brennan Gorder, Sidney d. Tyler Christians 2-0. 145 - Jayme Kelly, Sidney, p. Jonathan Mandy :29. 152 - Spencer Brost, Sidney, p. Joey Jeffrey 5:04. 160 - Double forfeit. 171 - Nate Caldwell, Helena, d. Dace Fisher 7-6. 189 - Kale Lamerzel, Helena, p. Randy Green 1:43. 215 - Jory Stevens, Sidney, p. Shea Schlosser 1:33. 285 - Tucker Erickson, Helena, d. Allen Neulib 6-5.

Glacier 63, Capital 18

98 - Trevor Ball, Capital, won by forfeit. 105 - Christian Knopp, Glacier p. Austin Lundin 2:32. 112 - Kaleb Mitchell, Glacier, p. Lawrence Lesofski 3:49. 119 - Alek Mitchell, Glacier, won by forfeit. 125 - Alex Markle, Capital, d. Zach Barber 5-1. 130 - Lucas Mantel, Glacier, p. Jackson Haider 4:18. 135 - Sam Asay, Capital, d. Tanner Stupak 6-0. 140 - Cooper Sipe, Glacier, tf. Dan Reis 17-0. 145 - Grant Tafoya, Glacier, p. Ben Clark 1:13. 152 - Shane St. Onge, Glacier, won by forfeit. 160 - Dawson Day, Glacier, p. Clay Richard 1:12. 171 - Lane Armstrong, Glacier, won by forfeit. 189 - Boyce Ballard, Glacier, p. Carl Levell 1:04. 215 - Mark Sutherland, Glacier, md. Silas Easterling 14-3. 285 - Joel Horn, Glacier, p. Zach Smith 1:00.

West 57, Columbia Falls 24

98 - Steve Ferestad, West, p. Harland Jordan :11. 105 - Shylo Rambin, West, p. Caleb Baumann :31. 112 - Koby Reyes, West, p. Seth McCall 4:17. 119 - Sal Baccaro, CF, p. Daniel Temme 5:48. 125 - Justin Whitman, CF, p. Christian Duke 1:59. 130 - Adam Richardson, CF, d. Brady Davis 3-2. 135 - Lane Penrod, West, p. Cody Hader 2:53. 140 - Dan Gordon, West, p. Dylan Corbett 2:45. 145 - Kahl Thompson, CF, p. Zach Harris 2:55. 152 - Mercer Pickens, West, p. Jason Williams 4:36. 160 - Konnor Murray, West, p. Mark Hader 1:14. 171 - David Kersten, West, p. Marques Isley :49. 189 - Nick Jackson, West, p. Josh Folsom 4:24. 215 - Jake Leinwand, West, d. Jacob Babcock 6-2. 285 - Cody Bartos, CF, d. Gadge McCann 3-2.

Round 3

Bozeman 52, Butte 27

98 - Bryan Armstrong, Butte, d. Vito Degidio 2-0 OT. 105 - Zak Harney, Butte, p. Kyle Taylor 3:04. 112 - Jarret Rowling, Butte, p. Seth James 3:27. 119 - Colin Rupert, won by inj. default over Tyler Harney. 125 - Culley Buckley, Bozeman, p. Kelly Kissell 5:03. 130 - Marcus Kolp, Bozeman, p. Gage Weston 1:37. 135 - Riley Berry, Bozeman, d. Bryce Armstrong 16-12. 140 - Adam Wollant, Bozeman, p. Chris Renz 4:41. 145 - Cole Gebhardt, Bozeman, d. Jordan Buhl 6-2. 152 - Natty Lambert, Bozeman, d. Derek McGrath 6-3. 160 - Hunter Chandler, Bozeman, p. Clay Brozovich 1:41. 171 - Chris Yocum, Butte, p. Crew Johnston 4:16. 189 - Gabe Kissell, Butte, p. Jim Boswell 1:42. 215 - Levi Nagel, Bozeman, p. Jon Kotka 1:18. 285 - Marc Evans, Bozeman, p. Anthony Moritz :32.

Dillon 48, Conrad 20

98 - Morgan Koening, Conrad, won by forfeit. 105 - Double forfeit. 112 - Double forfeit. 119 - Garret Moritz, Conrad, p. Zach Girard :46. 125 - Luke Schlosser, Conrad, tf. Garrett Pierce 15-0. 130 - Marcus Osborne, Dillon, won by forfeit. 135 - Shawn Tezak, Dillon, p. Colt Harris 3:14. 140 - Lane Boka, Dillon, won by forfeit. 145 - A.J. Johnston, Dillon, p. Brandon French 3:17. 152 - Dilan Starkel, Dillon, won by forfeit. 160 - Johnny Schlosser, Conrad, d. Jesse Nelson 8-1. 171 - Matt Merenz, Dillon, p. Tyler Nelson 1:08. 189 - Bryce Watterud, Conrad, won by forfeit. 215 - Zeke Koslosky, Dillon, p. Lucas Schultz 5:59. 285 - Daniel Morstein, Dillon, p. Ryan Townsend :54.

Corvallis 53, Big Sky 36

98 - Justin Conklin, BS, p. Josh Venema 3:18. 105 - Tucker Schmidt, BS, p. Brandon Fogel 2:26. 112 - Levi Gingerich, Corvallis, p. Doug McDonald 1:16. 119 - Tim Allsop, Corvallis, p. Ryan Glenn 1:57. 125 - Max Kemmer, BS, p. Chace Malone 3:27. 130 - Justin DuBose, Corvallis, p. Anthony Thomson 1:24. 135 - Travis Davis, Corvallis, p. Keon Gallagher :46. 140 - Devan Williams, Corvallis, tf. Scotty Morgan 19-3. 145 - Riley Nagel, Corvallis, p. Jacob Conklin 3:10. 152 - Quincy Jessop, Corvallis, p. Marcus Kemps 3:45. 160 - Kyle Thomas, Corvallis, p. Chase Linton 1:16. 171 - Tanner Orr, Big Sky, p. Jacade Owings 4:16. 189 - Darby Maier, Big Sky, p. James Weidow 1:33. 215 - Jake Natchigal, Big Sky, p. Austion Atkins 1:00. 285 - Will Sanderson, Corvallis, p. Chad Sickles 3:33.

Havre 58, Columbia Falls 19

98 - Harland Jordan, CF, won by forfeit. 105 - Nate Kennelly p. Kaleb Baumann :44. 112 - Gilbert Bara, Havre, p. Seth McCall 2:45. 119 - Duel Stadel, Havre, md. Sal Baccaro 16-7. 125 - Justin Whitman, CF, md. Thomas Gruber 13-2. 130 - Zack Smith, Havre, . Adam Richardson 5-0. 135 - Dillon Seeley, Havre, p. Cody Hader 1:40. 140 - David Borris, Havre, p. Dylan Corbett 3:56. 145 - Kohl Thompson CF, d. Grant Pattison 8-5. 152 - Eli Hinebauch, Havre, p. Jason Williams :25. 160 - Kameron Pribyl, Havre, p. Mark Hder 1:36. 171 - Casey Schaub, Havre, p. Marcus Isle 1:23. 189 - Jared Ruttkofsky, Havre, p. Josh Folson 1:48. 215 - Tyler Adams, Havre, d. Jake Babcock 8-2. 285 - Cody Bartos, CF, p. Kolton Lodge 5:32.

Sentinel 63, Huntley Project 15

98 - Dylan Shulte, Sentinel, won by forfeit. 105 - Jordan Hegel, Sentinel, won by forfeit. 112 - Hunter Maddox, Huntley, d. Julian Preston, 8-5. 119 - Austin Kinser, Sentinel, d. John Manning, 12-8. 125 - Brandon Edwards, Sentinel, p, Ty Aukshun, 5:04. 130 - Luke Davenport, Sentinel, p. Skylar Conklin, 1:09. 135 - DeWayne Montgomery, Sentinel, won by forfeit. 140 - Joey Hiett, Sentinel, won by forfeit. 145 - Sean King, Sentinel, p. Mike middleton, :36. 152 - Michael Cloud, Sentinel, p. Nick Miller, :42. 160 - B. Dahl, Sentinel, p. Carson Roberts, 3:47. 171 - Josh Seeberger, Sentinel, p. Robbie Simmons, 1:28. 189 - Kendal Shaules, Huntley, p. Sawyer Depee, 1:27. 215 - Tyler Alsub, Sentinel, p. Tyler Ellis, :25. 285 - Robbie Doom, Huntley, won by forfeit.

 

 

Round 4

Sidney 51, Ronan 24

98 - Lane Schafer, Sidney, won by forfeit. 105 - Chisum Lewis, Sidney, won by forfeit. 112 - Double forfeit. 119 - Brandon Dumont, Ronan, won by forfeit. 125 - Jordan Stevvens, Sidney, p. Chase Rhine 1:06. 130 - Jesse Ziler, Sidney, won by forfeit. 135 - Scott Sturgis, Sidney, won by forfeit. 140 - Brennnan Gorder, Sidney, d. Shelby Girant 7-4. 145 - Jayme Kelly, Sidney, p. Austin Hakes :13. 152 - Spencer Brost, Sidney, d. Dustin Goldsby 6-2. 160 - Quentin Denton, Ronan, won by forfeit. 171 - Cole McArthur, Ronan, p. Dace Fisher 2:28. 189 - Toby Cheff, Ronan, p. Randy Green :47. 215 - Toby Stevens, Sidney, d. Colby Roberts 5-4. Allen Neulib, Sidney, won by forfeit.

Polson 60, Hardin 30

98 - Bryant Dorn, Hardin, won by forfeit. 105 - Carlos Quinones, Polson, p. Chandler Metclaf, 3:27. 112 - Joe Lemon, Hardin, p. Dylan Moll, 2:59. 119 - Craig Feistner, Polson, p. Cole Campbell, 1:02. 125 - Austin Gifford, Hardin, p. Drew Fouty, 3:29. 130 - Jordan Delp, Hardin, p. Jesse Alfiero, 5:54. 135 - Jose Quinones, Polson, p. Brandon Gifford, 2:46. 140 - Brock Miklovich, Hardin, p. Jacob Young, 1:37. 145 - Colton Lenz, Polson, p. Steven Schwend, 1:49. 152 - Casey Fredricks, Hardin, p. Mike Devlin, :44. 160 - Nick Grogan, Polson, won by forfeit. 171 - Tanner Delp, Hardin, won by forfeit. 189 - Marlin burke, Polson, won by forfeit. 215 - Jules Kenney, hardin, won by forfeit. 285 - Josiah Clairmont, Polson, p. Jeremy Peterson, :56.

West 69, Anaconda 15

98 - Steve Ferestad, West, won by forfeit. 105 - Shylo rambin, West, won by forfeit. 112 - Koby Reyes, West, p. Jake McCarthy, 4:30. 119 - Daniel Temme, West, p. Thomas Allison, 1:49. 125 - Ted Weinman, Anaconda, p. Christian Duke, 3:38. 130 - Matt Bowdish, Anaconda, d. Brady Davis, 9-7. 135 - lane Penrod, West, p. Nick Beattie, 1:29. 140 - Dan Gordon, West, p. Kalani Manners, 1:39. 145 - Zach Harris, West, d. Ethan Reich, 6-5. 152 - Mercer Pickens, West, p. Jerod Arneson, 1:18. 160 - Konnor Murray, West, p. Kaedon Cook, :29. 171 - David Kersten, West, won by forfeit. 189 - Taylor Scholler, Anaconda, p. Nick Jackson, 3:37. 215 - Jake Leinwand, West, p. Bryce Wigert, 3:13. 285 - Gage McCann, West, p. Cory Smith, :35.

Skyview 73, CMR 9

98 - Jace Holman, Skyview, p. Nick Allison, :53. 105 - Justin Waterson, Skyview, tf. Braden Murphy, 18-1. 112 - Dano Pulver, Skyview, p. Riley Wavra, :34. 119 - Brick Miller, Skyview, tf. Woody Buck, 18-1. 125 - Clay Cathey, Skyview, p. Jesse Johnson, :18. 130 - Tate Morgan, Skyview, p. Jake Tri, 3:17. 135 - Josh Christoterson, Skyview, p. Isiah Yates, 1:17. 140 - Connor Buckley, Skyview, p. Jake Marmon, 4:44. 145 - Dan Shelton, Skyview, p. Blake Cotton, 1:19. 152 - Matt Dillon, Skyview, p. Sam Wavra, 1:33. 160 - Trey Dillon, Skyview, d. Nathan McCraken, 5-1l. 171 - Gage MaKinen, Skyview, p. Austin Fisher, :42. 189 - Ryan Otto, CMR, p. Trey Solheim, :37. 215 - Phil Selin, CMR, d. Thomas Walsh, 7-3. 285 - Riley Rutschke, Skyview, p. Braxton Hasner, 1:35.

Great Falls 38, Helena 36

98 - Grant Boggs, Helena, tf. Kenton Evans 16-1. 105 - Emiliano Romero, Helena, won by forfeit. 112 - Gabe Schroeck, Helena, p. Josh Smart 3:55. 119 - Austin Shupe, GF, p. Matt West-Rees 3:49. 125 - Brady Bertagnolli, Helena, p. Cody Henderson :35. 130 - Tray Kokoruda, Helena, d. Anthony Zimmer 3-2. 135 - Cole Mendenhall, GF, won by forfeit. 140 - Josh Morin, GF, md. Tyler Christians 14-3. 145 - Dylan Mendenhall, GF, p. Jonathan Mandy 1:37. 152 - Logan Oswald, GF, md. Joey Jeffrey 13-1. 160 - Tyler Weaver, GF, won by forfeit. 171 - Nate Caldwell, Helena, p. Dominic Propp 2:18. 189 - Kale Kamerzel, Helena, md. Tim Williams 16-4. 215 - Andreas Geranios, GF, p. Shea Schlosser :37. 285 - Tucker Erickson, Helena, p. John Kellems 2:44.

Round 5

Butte 51, Big Sky 34

98 - Bryan Armstrong, Butte, d. Justin Conklin 11-8, 105 - Zak Harney, Butte, p. Tucker Schmidt 1:25. 112 - Jarret Rowling, Butte, p. Doug McDonald 1:38. 119 - Ryan Glenn, BS, md. Andy Anderson 19-8. 125 - Marx Kemmer, BS, p. Nick Challeen 1:52. 130 - Gage Weston, Butte, p. Anthony Thomson 3:09. 135 - Bryce Armstrong, Butte, p. Keon Gallagher 2:47. 140 - Chris Renz, Butte, p. Scotty Morgan :24. 145 - Jacob Conklin, BS, p. Jordan Buhl :56. 152 - Derek McGrath, Butte, p. Marcus Kamps 1:18. 160 - Clay Brozovich, Butte, p. Chase Linton 2:49. 171 - Chris Yocum, Butte, p. Tanner Orr 1:08. 189 - Darby Maier, BS, p. Gabe Kissell :55. 215 - Jake Nachigal, BS, p. Jon Kotka 1:07. 285 - Chad Sickles, BS, p. Anthony Moritz :18.

Glacier 82, Huntley 0

98 - Open. 105 - Christinan Knopp, won by forfeit. 112 - Kaleb Mitchell, Glacier, p. Hunter Maddox, :49. 119 - Alex Mitchell, Glacier, p. John Manning, :49. 125 - Zach Barber, Glacier, p. Ty Aukshun, 1:22. 130 - Lucas Mantel, Glacier, p. Skylar Conklin, 1:41. 135 - Tanner Stupak, Glacier, won by forfeit. 140 - cooper Sipe, Glacier, won by forfeit. 145 - Grant Tafoya, Glacier, p. Mike Middleton, 1:14. 152 - Shane St. Onge, Glacier, p. Nick Miller, 1:42. 160 - Dawson Day, Glacier, p. Carson Roberts, 1:10. 171 - Lane Armstrong, Glacier, p. Robbie Simmons, :59. 189 - Boyce Ballard, Glacier, md. Kendal Shaules, 14-4. 215 - Mack Sutherland, Glacier, p. Ty Ellis, :14. 285 - Joel Horn, Glacier, p. Robbie Doom, :24.

Flathead 72, Conrad 10

98 - Gavyn Wilson, Flathead, p. Morgan Koenig, 5:53. 105 - Open. 112 - Billy Allen, Flathead, won by forfeit. 119 - Luke Schlosser, Conrad, md. Caleb Piasecki, 11-3. 125 - Suny Cheff, Flathead, p. Garrett Moritz, 1:58. 130 - Cody Tally, Flathead, won by forfeit. 135 - Coty Piasecki, Flathead, p. Colt Harris, 3:36. 140 - Jacob Egley, Flathead, won by forfeit. 145 - Jeremiah Gasier, Flathead, p. Branden French, 1:31. 152 - Steel Hahn, Flathead, won by forfeit., 160 - Larry Francis, Flathead, p. Johnny Schlosser, 2:49. 171 - Josh Erickson, Flathead, p. Colter Knox, 4:15. 189 - Lucas Schultz, Conrad, p. Alex Rudolph, 1:47. 215 - Travis Ozegovich, Flathead, p. Bryce Watterud, :36. 285 - Connor Thomas, Flathead, p. Ryan Townsend, :29.

Sentinel 64, Capital 15

98 - J. Marr, Sentinel, p. Trevor Ball 4:26. 105 - Dylan Schulte, Sentinel md. Austin Lunden 21-9. 112 - Lawrence Lesofski, Capital, d. Julian Preston 2-1. 119 - Austin Kinser, Sentinel, won by forfeit. 125 - Brandon Edwards, Sentinel, d. Alex Markle 6-0. 130 - Luke Davenport, Sentinel, p. Jackson Haider 2:47. 135 - DeWayne Montgomery, Sentinel, p. Sam Asay 3:05. 140 - Joey Hiett, Sentinel, p. Dan Reis :26. 145 - Sean King, Sentinel, won by forfeit. 152 - Michael Cloud, Sentinel, p. Ben Clark 4:39. 160 - Josh Seeberger, Sentinel, p. Clay Richards :43. 171 - Kellen Maharg, Capital, p. Sawyer Depee 1:10. 189 - Carl Lovell, Capital, won by forfeit. 215 - Tyler Alsup, Sentinel, d. Silas Easterling 7-5. 285 - Zach Smith, Capital, won by forfeit.

Bozeman 60, Corvallis 9

98 - Vito Degidio, Boz, tf. Josh Venema 16-0. 105 - Kyle Taylor, Bozeman, p. Brandon Fogel :42. 112 - Levi Gingerich, Corvallis, d. Seth James 8-4. 119 - Colin Rupert, Bozeman, md Tim Allsop 16-5. 125 - Culley Buckley, Bozeman, p. Chance Malone :41. 130 - Marcus Kolp, Bozeman, p. Justin DuBose 3:32. 135 - Travis Davis, Corvallis, d. Riley Berry 14-8. 140 - Adam Wollant, Bozeman, d. Devan Williams 4-2. 145 - Riley Nagel, Corvallis, d. Cole Gebhardt 6-0. 152 - Natty Lambert, Bozeman, d. Quincy Jessop 10-6. 160 - Hunter Chandler, Bozeman, d. Kyle Thomas 6-2. 171 - Crew Johnston, Bozeman, p. Jacade Owings :39. 189 - Jim Boswell, Bozeman, p. James Weidow 2:48. 215 - Levi Nagel, Bozeman, p. Austin Atkins :59. 285 - Marc Evans, Bozeman, p. Will Sanderson 1:15.

Round 6

Havre 47, West 31

98 - Steve Ferestad, West, won by forfeit. 105 - Shylo Rambin, West, p. Nate Kennelly :37. 112 - Koby Reyes, West, md. Gilbert Bara 17-3. 119 - Dual Stadel, Havre, p. Daniel Temme 1:23. 125 - Thomas Gruber, Havre, d. Christian Duke 9-6. 130 - Zack Smith, Havre, md. Brady Davis 8-0. 135 - Dillon Seeley, Havre, p. Lane Penrod 3:32. 140 - Dan Gordon, West, p. David Borris :55. 145 - Grant Pattison, Havre, p. Zach Harris 1:35. 152 - Eli Hinebauch, Havre, p. Mercer Picken :22. 160 - Kameron Pribyl, Havre, p. Konner Murray :54. 171 - Casey Schaub, Havre, md. Daniel Kersten 15-2. 189 - Jared Ruttkofsky, Havre, p. Nick Jackson 1:31. 215 - Jake Leinwand, West, d. Tyler Adams 1-0. 285 - Gadge McCann, West, p. Kolton Lodge 3:13.

Skyview 64, Polson 18

98 - Jace Holman, Skyview, won by forfeit. 105 - Justin Waterson, Skyview, md. Carlos Quinones 11-1. 112 - Dano Pulver, Skyview, p. Dylan Moll :44. 119 - Brock Miller, Skyview, md. Craig Feistner 8-0. 125 - Clay Cathey, Skyview, tf. Drew Fouty 17-0. 130 - Tate Morgan, Skyview, won by inj. def. over Jesse Alfiero. 135 - Josh Christoferson, Skyview, p. Jose Quinones 4:33. 140 - Jacob Young, Polson, p. Conner Buckley 1:09. 145 - Sam Shelton, Skyview, p. Colton Lenz :47. 152 - Matt Dillon, Skyview, d. Mike Devlin 6-0. 160 - Ty West, Skyview, p. Nick Grogan :26. 171 - Gage MaKinen, Skyview, won by forfeit. 189 - Marlin Burke, Polson, p. Troy Solheim 2:12. 215 - Thomas Walsh, Skyview, won by forfeit. 285 - Josiah Clairmont, Polson, p. Riley Rutschke :34.

Columbia Falls 70, Anaconda 18

98 - Harland Jordan, CF, won by forfeit. 105 - Caleb Baumann, CF, won by forfeit. 112 - Jake McCarthy, Anaconda, p. Seth McCall 1:12. 119 - Sal Baccaro, CF, p. Aiden Theard :49. 125 - Justin Whitman, CF, p. Ted Weinman 1:21. 130 - Adam Richardson, CF, md. Matt Bowdish 12-4. 135 - Cody Hader, CF, p. Andrew Crum 2:53. 140 - Joe Kelleher, Anaconda, p. Dylan Corbett 1:15. 145 - Kohl Thompson, CF, p. Ethan Reich 3:23. 152 - Jason Williams, CF, p. Jerod Arneson :54. 160 - Mark Hader, CF, p. Kaedon Cook 1:19. 171 - Marcus Isle, CF, won by forfeit. 189 - Josh Folsom, CF, p. Bryce Wigert 1:53. 215 - Taylor Scholler, Anaconda, p. Jacob Babcock 1:21. 285 - Cody Bartos, CF, p. Ross Boggs :49.

CMR 52, Hardin 36

98 - Bryant Dorn, Hardin, p. Nick Allison 3:10. 105 - Chandler Metcalf, Hardin, p. Braden Murphy 1:58. 112 - Riley Wavra, CMR, p. Joe Lemon 1:40. 119 - Woody Buck, CMR, md. Cole Campbell 12-4. 125 - Austin Gifford, Hardin, p. Jesse Johnson 5:32. 130 - Jordan Delp, Hardin, p. Jake Tri 3:06. 135 - Brock Miklovich, Hardin, p. Isiah Yares 1:39. 140 - Brandoin Gifford, Hardin, p. Jake Marmon 1:06, 145 - Blake Cotton, CMR, p. Steven Schwend 1:09. 152 - Sam Wavra, CMR, p. Casey Fredericks :36. 160 - Nathan McCracken, CMR, won by forfeit. 171 - Austin Fisher, CMR, p. Tanner Delp 2:22. 189 - Bryan Evans, CMR, won by forfeit. 215 - Ryan Otto, CMR, p. James Kenney 1:17. 285 - Phil Selin, CMR, p. Jeremy Peterson 1:41.

Billings Senior 69, Conrad 15

98 - Tayte Wenger, Senior, p. Morgan Keonig :42. 105 - Brett Ness, Senior, won by forfeit. 112 - Cree Minkoff, Senior, won by forfeit. 119 - Greg Contreraz, Senior, d. Garrett Moritz 6-5. 125 - Luke Schlosser, Conrad, p. Chris Ripley 3:44. 130 - Tyler Morales, Senior, won by forfeit. 135 - Tanner Sprenkle, Senior, p. Colt Harris 3:35. 140 - Tyler Cortez, Senior, won by forfeit. 145 - Luke Paine, Senior, p. Brandon French 1:51. 152 - Ben Sulser, Senior, won by forfeit. 160 - Johnny Schlosser, Conrad, d. Jon Hagstrom 4-0. 171 - Wade Willis, Senior, p. Tyler Nelson 3:01. 189 - Bryce Watterude, Conrad, p. Jon Gayvert 3:01. 215 - Kevin Ohlin, Senior, p. Justin Ratzburg 1:53. 285 - Treavan Sparboe, Senior, p. Ryan Townsend 1:05.

Round 7

Helena 57, Ronan 30

98 - Grant Boggs, Helena, won by forfeit. 105 - Emilio Romero, Helena, won by forfeit. 112 - Gabe Shroeck, Helena, won by forfeit. 119 - Matt West-Reed, Helena, p. Brandon Dumont 3:25. 125 - Brady Bertagnoli, Helena, p. Jake Stenstrom 1:59. 130 - Cooper Ryan, Helena, won by forfeit. 135 - Trey Kokoruda, Helena, won by forfeit. 140 - Tyler Christians, Helena, p. Austin Hakes :24. 145 - Shelby Grant, Ronan, p. Jonathan Mandy 4:30. 152 - Joey Jeffrey, Helena, d. Dustin Goldsby 11-6. 160 - Quentin Denton, Ronan, won by forfeit. 171 - Cole McArthur, Ronan, p Nate Caldwell 4:18. 189 - Toby Cheff, Ronan, p. Kale Kamerzel 2:25. 215 - Colby Roberts, Ronan, p. Shea Schlosser 1:53. 285 - Tucker Erickson, Helena, won by forfeit.

Capital 60, Huntley Project 30

98 - Trevor Ball, Capital, won by forfeit. 105 - Austin Lunden, Capital, won by forfeit. 112 - Lawrence Lesofski, Capital, won by forfeit. 119 - John Manning, HP, won by forfeit. 125 - Ty Aukshun, HP, p. Alex Markle 3:32. 130 - Jacoson Haider, Capital, p. Skylar Conklin 3:55. 135 - Sam Asay, Capital, won by forfeit. 140 - Dan Reise, Capital, won by forfeit. 145 - Ben Clark, Capital, p. Mike Middleton :23. 152 - Nick Miller, HP, won by forfeit. 160 - Carson Roberts, HP, p. Clay Richards 1:31. 171 - Robbie Simmons, HP. P. Kellan Maharg 3:05. 189 - Kendal Shaules, HP, p. Carl Levell :10. 215 - Silas Easterling, Capital, p. Tyler Ellis :46. 285 - Zack Smith, Capital, p. Robbie Doom :53.

Bozeman 55, Big Sky 28

(Big Sky was deducted a team point) 98 - Vito Degidio, Bozeman, p. Justin Conklin 1:57. 105 - Kyle Taylor, Bozeman, d. Tucker Schmidt 11-4. 112 - Doug McDonald, BS, won by forfeit. 119 - Colin Rupert, Bozeman, p. Ryan Glenn :55. 125 - Culley Buckley, Bozeman, tf. Marx Kemmer 19-2. 130 - Marcus Kolp, Bozeman, p. Anthony Thomson 1:30. 135 - Riley Berry, Bozeman, p. Keon Gallagher :54. 140 - Scotty Morgan, BS, p. Adam Wollant 1:59. 145 - Jacob Conklin, BS, p. Cole Gebhardt 1:34. 152 - Natty Lambert, Bozeman, p. Marcus Kamps 1:26. 160 - Hunter Chandler, Bozeman, p. Chase Linton :47. 171 - Crew Johnston, Bozeman, p. Tanner Orr :46. 189 - Darby Maier, BS, p. Jim Boswell 3:03. 215 - Levi Nagel, Bozeman, p. Jake Nachtigal :42. 285 - Chad Sickles, BS, p. Marc Evans 1:29.

Great Falls 66, Sidney 18

98 - Kenton Evans, GF, p. Layne Schafer :08. 105 - Chisum Lewis, Sidney, won by forfeit. 112 - Josh Smart, GF, won by forfeit. 119 - Austin Shupe, GF, won by forfeit. 125 - Jordan Stevens, Sidney, p. Cody Henderson 3:33. 130 - Anthony Zimmer, GF, p. Jesse Ziler :47. 135 - Cole Mendenhall, GF, p. Scott Sturgis 2;17. 140 - Josh Morin, GF, d. Brennan Gorder 5-3. 145 - Dylan Mendenhall, GF, p. Jayme Kelly 2:26. 152 - Logan Oswald. GF, p. Spencer Brost 1:54. 160 - Tyler Weaver, GF, won by forfeit. 171 - Dominic Propp, GF, p. Dace Fisher 5;08. 189 - Tim Williams, GF, d. Randy Green 10-6. 215 - Andreas Geranios, GF, p. Jory Stevens 3:12. 289 - Allen Neulib, Sidney, p. John Kellems 3:14.

Glacier 45, Sentinel 32

98 - Jake Marr, Sentinel, won by forfeit. 105 - Christian Knopp, Glacier, p. Dylan Schulte 2:20. 112 - Kaleb Mitchell, Glacier, tf. Julian Preston 15-0. 119 - Alek Mitchell, Glacier, md. Austin Kinser 11-3. 125 - Brandon Edwards, Sentinel, d. Zach Barber 2-1. 130 - Lucas Mantle, Glacier, p. Luke Davenport 4:21. 135 - G. Lacroix, Sentinel, d. Tanner Stupak 12-5. 140 - Joey Hiett, Sentinel, d. Cooper Sipe 13-9. 145 - Grant Tafoya, Glacier, p. Sean King 3:17. 152 - Shane St. Onge, Glacier, p. B. Dahl 3:35. 160 - Josh Seeberger, Sentinel, p. Matt Iavicoli 3:36. 171 - Sawyer Depee, Sentinel, tf. Lane Armstrong 19-4. 189 - Boyce Ballard, Glacier, won by forfeit. 215 - Tyler Alsup, Sentinel, p. Mack Sutherland :37. 285 - Joel Horn, Glacier, won by forfeit.

Senior 58, Dillon 28

98 - Tayte Wenger, Senior, won by forfeit. 105 - Brett Ness, Senior, won by forfeit. 112 - Cree Minkoff, Senior, won by forfeit. 119 - Greg Contreraz, Senior, p. Zach Girard 1:22. 125 - Garrett Pierce, Dillon, p. Chris Ripley 3:15. 130 - Marcus Osborne, Dillon, p. Tyler Morales 3:50. 135 - Tanner Sprenkle, Senior, p. Shawn Tezak 1:52. 140 - Lane Boka, Dillon, p. Tyler Cortez 1:36. 145 - Luke Paine, Senior, p. A.J. Johnston 5:15. 152 - Ben Sulser, senior, md. Dilan Starkel 10-2. 160 - Jon Hagstrom, Senior, p. Jesse Nelson 5:45. 171 - Matt Merenz, Dillon, md. Wade Willis 16-3. 189 - John Gayvert, Senior, won by forfeit. 215 - Zeke Koslosky, Dillon, p. Kevin Ohlin 3:51. 285 - Treavan Sparboe, Senior, p. Daniel Morstein 5:07.

WHITEHALL DUALS

Friday's results

Fort Benton 36, Whitehall 30

98 - Alex Johnson, W, won by forfeit. 105 - Jake Reinschmidt, W, won by forfeit. 112 - Molly Trindle, FB, won by forfeit. 119 - Quinn Trindle, FB, pinned Jake Perigo, 1:20. 135 - Kyle Forbes, W, won by forfeit.. 140 - Brandon Greux, FB, pinned Drew Liebers, 3:30. 145 - Sylvis RObertson, W, won by forfeit. 152 - Anders Andersen, FB, won by forfeit. 189 - Austin Reichelt, FB, pinned Spence Shultz, 3:00. 215 - Cullen Fitzgerald, W, won by forfeit. 285 - Robert Shinaberger, FB, pinned Gabe Ball, :38.

North Fremont, Idaho, 69,

Deer Lodge 15

98 - Kaden Sessions, NF, won by forfeit. 105 - Fernando Garcia, NF, won by forfeit. 112 - Aldon Bishop, NF, pinned Dylan Rosselles, :30. 119 - Ky Troop, NF, won by forfeit. 125 - Kolten Glinder, NF, pinned Jake Duerr, 1:35. 130 - Dustin Morigeau, DL, dec. Shad Cordlaglav, 9-8. 135 - Omar Labra, NF, pinned Brett Witt, 3:31. 140 - Kalen Moore, DL, won by forfeit. 145 - Taylor Martindale, NF, dec. Bobby Ray, 5-4. 152 - Frank Stolp, DL, won by forfeit. 160 - Owen Grobe, NF, pinned Jordan Hamilton, 1:35. 171 - Luke Blanchard, NF, pinned Colter Lowery, :10. 189 - Lance Steele, NF, won by forfeit. 215 - Brigg Layton, NF, won by forfeit. 285 - Tyrell Goebell, NF, won by forfeit.

Boulder 36, Helena Capital JV 18

119 - Kyle Listoe, B, won by forfeit. 125 - Josh Talkinton, B, pinned Ben Boutilier, 3:13. 130 - Luke Ferguson, B, pinned Devin Lundin, 1:11. 135 - Tyler English, HC, pinned Jefre Fritzen, 2:43. 140 - Addison Boyer, HC, pinned Nathan Silzeski, 1:05. 145 - Austin Mandaniohl, B, pinned Elias Moore 1:05. 171 - Buddy Warren, B, pinned Dillon Koffman, :35. 189 - Rob Smartnick, B, pinned Jarrod K, 1:57. 285 - Tanner Martin, HC, won by forfeit.

Cascade 72, Butte High JV 18

98 - Jake Rogers, C, won by forfeit. 105 - Clancy Luvigson, C, pinned Butte High wrestler, :50. 112 - Drew Flosechinglys, C, won by forfeit. 119 - Kris Whitish, C, pinned Guy St. John, 2:27. 125 - Christian Smith, C, won by forfeit. 130 - Nick Keen, C, pinned Josh Merrick, 1:40. 135 - Drkae Lorance, C, Kyle K., 1:40. 140 - Levi Nelson, C, pinned J. McArthur, 1:33. 145 - Lathan Crossland, C, pinned Wyatt Murke, 1:35. 152 - Frankie Spencer, C, won by forfeit. 160 - Justin Smith, C, pinned Bryant Hansen, 1:08. 171 - Blake Krause, Butte, won by forfeit. 189 - Buzzy Davies, Butte, won by forfeit. 215 - Dylon Wine, Butte, won by forfeit. 285 - Ray Keiser, C, won by forfeit.

Butte High JV 45, Jefferson 24

105 - Cooper Towers, BJV, won by forfeit. 112 - Andrew Anderson, BJV, won by forfeit. 119 - Guy St. John, BJV, dec. Kyle Listoe, 18-17. 125 - Nick Challeen, BJV, p. Josh Talkinton 1:31. 130 - Josh Merrick, BJV, p. Jefre Fritzen :54. 135 - Luke Ferguson, Jef, p. Kyle Christie 1:30. 140 - Aaron McArthur, BJV, p. Nathan Silzeski 4:41. 145 - Austin Mundanich, Jef, p. Wyatt Merkle. 160 - Buddy Warren, Jef, p. Bryant Harison 2:20. 171 - Blake Kraus, BJV, won by forfeit. 189 - Rob Smartnick, Jef, p. Buzzy Davies :58. 215 - Dylan Wine, BJV, won by forfeit.

Deer Lodge 48, Whitehall 42

98 - Alex Johnson, Whi, won by forfeit. 115 - Jake Remschmidt, Whi, won by forfeit. 112 - Dylan Roselles, DL, won by forfeit. 119 - Jake Perido, Whi, won by forfeit. Jake Dnerr, DL, won by forfeit. 130 - Brett Witt, DL, won by forfeit. 135 - Dustin Morigeau, DL, p. Kyle Forbes 1:44. 140 - Drew Kiebers, Whi, p. Kalen Moore :35. 145 - Bobby Ray, DL, p. Sylvis Robertson 1:37. 152 - Ty Harp, DL, won by forfeit. 160 - Jordan Hamilton, DL, won by forfeit. 171 - Colter Lowery, DL, won by forfeit. 189 S. Shultz, Whi, won by forfeit. 215 - C. Fitzgerald, Whi, won by forfeit. 285 - Gabe Bell, Whi, won by forfeit.

Cascade 66, Jefferson 6

98 - Jake Rogers, Cas, won by forfeit. 105 - Clancey Ludvigson, Cas, won by forfeit. 112 - Drew Floerchinger, Cas, won by forfeit. 119 - Kris Whitish, Cas, p. Kyle Listoe :49. 125 - Christian Smith, Cas, p. Josh Talkinston :50. 130 - Nick Keen, Cas, p. Jefre Fritzen :36. 135 - Drake Loranee, Cas, dec. Luke Ferguson, 11-5. 140 - Levi Nelson, Cas, p. Nathan Sileski :33. 145 - Lathan Crossland, Cas, p. Austin Mundanich :46. 152 - Frankie Spencer, Cas, won by forfeit. 160 - Justin Smith, Cas, dec. Buddy Warren, 11-8. 189 - Rob Smartnick, Jef, won by forfeit. 285 - Ray Reiser, Cas, won by forfeit.

Fort Benton 36, Deer Lodge 36

112 - Molly Trindle, FB, p. Dylan Roselles :54. 119 - Quinn Trindle, FB, won by forfeit. 125 - Jake Duerr, DL, won by forfeit. Dustin Morigeau, DL, won by forfeit. 135 - Brett Witt, DL, won by forfeit. 140 - Brandon Ereaux, FB, p. Kalen Moore :57. 145 - Bobby Ray, DL, won by forfeit. 152 - Anders Andreasen, FB, p. Ty Harp 2:35. 160 - Jordan Hamilton, DL, won by forfeit. 171 - Colter Lowery, DL, won by forfeit. 189 - Austin Reichelt, FB, won by forfeit. 285 - Robert S., FB, won by forfeit.

Cascade 63, Helena Capital 15

98 - Jace Rogers, Cas, won by forfeit. 105 - Clancy Ludvigson, Cas, won by forfeit. 112 - Drew Floerchinger, Cas, won by forfeit. 119 - Kris Whitish, Cas, won by forfeit. 125 - Christian Smith, Cas, p. Ben Boutilier :40. 130 - Nick Feen, Cas, p. Devin Lundin :29. 135 - Drake Lorance, Cas, dec. James English, 13-6. 140 - Levi Nelson, Cas, p. Elias Moore 1:03. 145 - Lathan Crossland, Cas, won by forfeit. 152 - Frankie Spencer, Cas, won by forfeit. 160 - Justin Smith, Cas, won by forfeit. 171 - Dillon Hoffman, HC, won by forfeit. 189 - Jarrod Homme, HC, won by forfeit. 285 - B. Sherard, HC, dec. Ray Reiser, 4-2.

Belgrade JV 42,

Columbus/Absarokee 36

98 -Levi Verkich, CA, won by forfeit. 112 - Isaiah Walston, CA, won by forfeit. 119 - Hunter Meier, CA, p. Trey Rickett :56. 130 - Justin Meier, CA, p. Ryan Sevareid 5:29. 135 - Seth Bethke, Bel, won by forfeit. 140 - Jacob Marjerison, Bel, won by forfeit. 145 - Tyler Simpson, Bel, p. Joey Martinez. 152 - Austin Malarchick, Bel, won by forfeit. 160 - Keeran Pickle, Bel, p. Billy Baker 2:55. 171 Andy Erickson, Bel, p. Quinten Edeler 2:49. 189 - Sam Van Beck, Bel, p. Richard Jackson :27. 215 - Kyle Cosley, CA, won by forfeit. 285 - Pat Rovane, CA, won by forfeit.

Townsend 66, Havre JV 12

98 - Logan Domino, Tow, won by forfeit. 119 - Logan Schwope, Tow, won by forfeit. 125 - Jade Rauser, Tow, won by forfeit. 130 - Val Rauser, won by forfeit. 135 - Zack Spritzer, Tow, won by forfeit. 140 - Boone Helm, Tow, won by forfeit. 145 - Alex Roberts, Tow, p. Zack Plum 4:37. 152 - Shay Christiansen, Tow, p. Jake Williams 1:23. 160 - Chauncie Sanders, Tow, p. Zack Caaning :58. 171 - Riley Harwood, Hav, p. Colt Marrish 2:49. 189 - Dustin Odegard, Hav, p. Tyler Bennet 2:28. 215 - Taylor Spradlin, Tow, won by forfeit. 285 - Nate Kelley, Tow, won by forfeit.

North Fremont 64, Fort Benton 24

98 - K. Sessions, NF, won by forfeit. 105 - F. Garcia, NF, won by forfeit. A. Bishop, NF, maj. dec. M. Trindle, 12-0. 119 - K. Glider, N. Fremont, pinned Q. Trimble, 1:52. 125 - H. Martindale, NF, won by forfeit. 130 - S. Cordingley, NF, won by forfeit. 135 - Omar Labra, NF, won by forfeit. 140 - Brandon Ereaux, Fort Benton, won by forfeit. 145 - Taylor Martindale, NF, won by forfeit. 152 - Anders Adreason, FB, won by forfeit. 160 - Owen Garcia, NF, won by forfeit. (Garcia pinned Andreason, 4:25, exhibition). 171 - L. Blanchard, NF, won by forfeit. 189 - A. Reinchett, FB, pinned L. Steele, :40. 215 - Briggs Layton, NF, won by forfeit. 285 - Robert Shinabarger, FB, pinned Tyrell Gorbel, :40.

Helena High JV 60,

Columbus/Absarokee 24

140 - Cameron Hopper, Helena, won by forfeit. 145 - Chase Thurston, Helena, won by forfeit. 152 - Shia Hillborn, Helena, won by forfeit. 160 - Morgan Revord pinned Billy Baker. 171 - Quinn Edeler, C/A, pined Jesse Seliskar, 1:04. 189 - Katin Schmaus, Helena, pinned Richard Jackson, :29. 215 - Kyle Easley, C/A, pined Tanner Halverson, 1:17. 285 - Pat Revanie, C/A, pinned Derek Petrie, 1:21. 98 - Chris Abreges, Helena, pinned Ken Kerkick, 2:49. 105 - double forfeit. 112 - Isaiber Whetesteon, C/A, won by forfeit. 119 - Shane Bogard, Helena, pinned Hunter Meier, :15. 125 - Gunner Hilborn, Helena, won by forfeit. 130 - Tanner Erickson, Helena, def. Justin Meier. 135 - Devin Geister, Helena, won by forfeit. 145 (exhibition) - Chase Thurston, Helena, pinend Joey Martinez, 1;10.

North Fremont 54, Whitehalll 28

98 - Alex Johnson, Whitehall, won by forfeit. 105 - Jake Reinschmidt, Whitehall, maj. dec. Fernando Garcia, 17-5. 112 - Aldan Bishop, NF, won by forfeit. 119 - Kolton Glider, NF, pinned Jake Perigo, 1:43. 125 - Haiden Martindale, NF, won by forfeit. 130 - Shad Cordingley, NF, won by forfeit 135 - Omar Labra, NF, pinned Kyle Forbes, 1:40. 140 - Drew Leiber, Whitehall, won by forfeit. 145 - Taylor Martindale, NF, pinned Sylvis Robertson, :44. 152 - Ryker Wynn, NF, won by forfeit. 160 - Owen Geruba, ND, won by forfeit. 171 - double forfeit. 189 - Luke Blanchard, NF, pinned Spencer Schultz, 1:35. 215 - Cullen Fitzgerald, Whitehall, pinned Brian Layton, 1:27. 285 - Gabe Bell, Whitehall, pinned H. Labra, 3:06.

Townsend 57, Bozeman JV 24

145 - Booone Helm, Townsend, pinned Sterling Grimes, :49. 152 - Shay Christiansen, Townsend, tech. fall Keavon Buckley, 15-0. 160 - Chauncie Sanders, Townsend, pinned Michael Bertelson, :29. 171 - Colton Morrish, Townsend, pinned Joch Forseth, 3:40. 189 - Tyler Bennett, Townsend, won by forfeit. 215 - Josh Felicia, Bozeman, pinned Taylor Spradlin, :42. 285 - Nate Kelly, Townsend, son by forfeit. 98 - Dustin Harris, Bozeman, pinned Logan Domino, 3:53. 105 - Lane Seger, Bozeman, won by forfeit. 112 - Marvin Burgos, Bozeman, won by forfeit. 119 - Logan Schwope, Townsend, pinned Cory Eide, 1:25. 125 - Tanner Johnston, Townsend, dec. Ty Johnston, 13-11. 130 - Jade Rauser, Townsend, pinned Silas Hopkins, :31. 135 - Val Rauser, Townsend, maj. dec. Reef Johnston, 8-0. 140 - Zack Spritzer, Townsend, dec. Chase Costello, 6-4.

 

 

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow GazPrepSports

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Deals & Offers

Featured Businesses