Scoreboard: Class A wrestling poll

2013-12-19T22:30:00Z Scoreboard: Class A wrestling poll The Billings Gazette
December 19, 2013 10:30 pm

Class A poll

Team -- 1, Havre; 2, Sidney; 3, Belgrade; 4, Columbia Falls; 5, Corvallis; 6, Frenchtown; 7, Polson; 8, Dillon; 9, Hamilton; 10, Anaconda. 

98 -- Sawyer Degan, Belgrade; Caleb Bagnell, Frenchtown; Tate Munyon, Havre; Eli Scheeler, Columbia Falls; Tim Anderson, Dillon; Manny Guzman, Columbia Falls.

106 -- Keegan Kennelly, Havre; Cody Warner, Frenchtown; Kohlten Starteel, Dillon; Carson Meyer, Anaconda; Winfield West, Columbia Falls; Travis Kinn, Glendive.

113 -- Clay Stillwagon, Butte Central; Logan Pleninger, Havre; Philip Vasko, Sidney; Taylor Motrin, Polson; Cameron Goodwin, Columbia Falls; Dylan Matter, Belgrade.

120 -- Grayson Brenna, Havre; Zach Wall, Billings Central; Chase Connor, Corvallis; Trace Jones, Sidney; Kaleb Gravelin, Columbia Falls; Jaben Wenzel, Polson.

126 -- Shonn Roberts, Columbia Falls; Gresh Jones, Sidney; Dylan Stewart, Havre; Josh Venema, Corvallis; Clayton Carter, Laurel; Colten Cox, Hamilton.

132 -- Dillon Tennant, Glendive; Lyle Degan, Belgrade; Ethan Graves, Sidney; Thomas Gruber, Havre; Tylor Olsen, Corvallis; Carlos Quinones, Polson.

138 -- Bryan Armstrong, Anaconda; Zach Crase, Libby; Dylan Moll, Polson; Parker Filius, Havre; Bryan Dorn, Hardin; Ayden Sterling, Belgrade.

145 -- Jordan Stevens, Sidney; Cody Lemon, Frenchtown; Kody Priby, Havre; Zane Brunz, Columbia Falls; Jarod Young, Polson; Jon Lemon,  Hardin.

152 -- Mason Maurinac, Anaconda; Bryan Schaffer, Columbia Falls; Jeff Kucera, Lewistown; Riley Jessop, Corvallis; Warren Wood, Polson; Jase Stokes, Havre.

160 -- Wyatt Jessop, Corvallis; Cody Johnson, Sidney; Keevan Pickle, Belgrade; Cody Walters, Columbia Falls; Tanner Delp, Hardin; Shawn Purcell, Hardin.

170 -- Ethan Reich, Anaconda; Garret Chapel, Libby; Cody Christian, Sidney; Jake Williams, Havre; Tel Motichka, Polson; Doug Wombach, Frenchtown.

182 -- Ethan Blythe, Lewistown; Dace Fisher, Sidney; Tyler Schaffer, Hamilton; Dustin Odegard, Havre; Tele Seeman, Polson; Connor Murdock, Hardin.

195 -- Jace Billy, Havre; Parker Tezak, Dillon; Mike Corrigan, Polson; Andrew Purgess, Columbia Falls; Jeff Olinger, Browning; Garrett Darby, Sidney.

220 -- Tyler Adam, Havre; Rand Pritzkau, Frenchtown; Dave Blumenshein, Belgrade; Mikey Dennison, Columbia Falls; Isaiah Williams, Polson; Luke Channer, Corvallis.

Hwt. --Zane Rutherford, Browning; Donovan Huche, Dillon; Bryce Wigert, Anaconda; Spencer Ross, Columbia Falls; Travis Adams, Havre; Steve Quimby, Whitefish.

Copyright 2015 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

More from the Gazette

Billings Invitational Wrestling set for Saturday

January 25, 2015 10:28 pmLoading…

Shepherd wrestlers move into Class B-C rankings

January 25, 2015 9:00 pmLoading…

Sheridan beats improved Kelly Walsh wrestling team

January 22, 2015 8:01 pmLoading…
Garcia, Fuchs claim titles at Cowboy Invitational

Garcia, Fuchs claim titles at Cowboy Invitational

January 18, 2015 6:30 pmLoading…

Central Rams to celebrate 1965 wrestling championship

January 18, 2015 5:00 pmLoading…

Gillette wrestling eyes 13th consecutive state title

January 15, 2015 9:36 pmLoading…
Broncs dig deep for dual victory

Broncs dig deep for dual victory

January 13, 2015 9:45 pm Photos

Photos

Related Loading…

Havre Blue Ponies set to charge into Missoula

January 11, 2015 9:00 pmLoading…
Bushfield leads Falcons over Broncs

Bushfield leads Falcons over Broncs

January 08, 2015 10:15 pm Photos

Photos

Loading…

Harlem wrestling coach to step down

January 05, 2015 8:28 pmLoading…

Rams on the upswing

January 04, 2015 7:00 pmLoading…

Border Wars wrestling cancelled

January 03, 2015 3:20 pmLoading…

Project wrestlers have their sights on the big picture

December 28, 2014 6:45 pmLoading…

Follow GazPrepSports

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Featured Businesses