Sidney Invitational

Bracket Tournament

Team scores: Post Falls (Idaho) 186, Columbia High (Idaho) 170, Bozeman 160.5, Lake Stevens (Wash.) 137.5, Minot, N.D. 132.5, Billings Skyview 124.5, Sidney 115, Colstrip 110.5, Billings Senior 102, Hardin 96.5, Bowman 85.5, Dawson County 81.0, Billings West 65, Forsyth 62, Glasgow 51.5, Williston 42, Custer County, 34, Wolf Point 24.5, Circle 16, Poplar 15, Baker 12, Frazer 4, killdeer 4, Broadus 3, Dickinson 0. 

Individual order of finish

103: Kelby Armstrong, Minot; Alejandro Madrid, Senior; Lane Reardon, Post Falls; Kaiden Cline, Sidney; Camron Reilly, Forsyth; Davian Rios, Minot.

113: Marcus Johnson, Lake Stevens; Gentry Lamb, Skyview; Trisetan Kemp, Wolf Point; Braxton Scheeler, Custer County; Tayt Rogers, Bozeman; Josh Scott, Columbia High.

120: Alex Madrigal, Bowman; Sterling Quinn, Bozeman; Jordan Grimm, Post Falls; Levi Cluff, Columbia High; Bridger Lamb, Skyview; Samuel Goodman, Minot.

126: Ridge Lovett, Post Falls; Leif Schroeder, Bozeman; Matthew Dewitt, Senior; Kyle LaCoursiere, Lake Stevens; Corey Hooker, Minot; Lincoln Stormer, Circle. 

132: Brody Armstrong, Minot; Matthew Reyling, Glasgow; Angel Rios, Columbia High; Christian Dean, Sidney; A.J. Delarosa, Post Falls; Dalton McKenzie, Williston.

138: Jackson Currier, Colstrip; Charlie Klepps, Senior; Kade Grigsby; Matt McLeod, Post Falls; Trevon McClaanahan, Minot; Cody LaCoursiere, Lake Stevens. 

145: Chance mcLane, Bozeman; Kekana Fouret, Columbia High; Ben Stortz, Dawson County; Jace Winter, Sidney; Austin Ketchem, Skyview; Nathan Weber, Forsyth. 

152: Michael Weber, Forsyth; Bryce Roan, Hardin; Keegan Mulhill, Bozeman; Jace Rhodes, West; Jason Burchell, Post Falls; Jacob Mortensen, Minot. 

160: Braydon Huber, Post Falls; Clayton Mattern, Bowman; Ty Bradley, Colstrip; Allomar Alexander, Columbia High; Connor Peterson, Skyview; Conner Schwend, Hardin. 

170: Nakoda Siegel, Colstrip; Coleton Kazmierczak, Post Falls; Brock Bushfield, Skyview; Jacob Fritzler, Senior; Tyler Clapp, dawson County; Dalton Herbst, Baker. 

182: Michael Cox, Columbia High; Nelson Crisafullim, Dawson County; Brandon Cooper, Bozeman; Gidion Herbel, Hardin; Cody Blaede, Colstrip; Brenner Bushfield, Skyview. 

205: Malachi Lawrence, Lake Stevens; Skylar Hughes, Columbia High; Noah Thomas, Skyview; Will Caprata, Hardin; Andrew Caprata, West; Hayes Meged, Custody County.

285: Elijah Huff, Minot; Merlin Whitedirt, Colstrip; Levi Malcolm, West; Keegan Mires, Dawson County; Ryan Horner, Sidney; Lex Herberle, Forsyth. 

Dual Tournament

Pool A

Championship: Post Falls, Idaho 42, Lake Stevens, Wash., 27

Third place: Columbia, Idaho 43, Minot, N.D., 27

Fifth place: Bozeman 38, Billings Skyview 27

Seventh place: Billings Senior 36, Colstrip 33

First round: Columbia 42, Colstrip 25; Lake Stevens 33, Bozeman 32; Minot 40, Skyview 33; Post Falls 53, Senior 9.

Semifinals: Lake Stevens 53, Senior 9; Post Falls 37, Minot 32

Pool B

Championship: Sidney 43, Billings West 19

Third place: Hardin 41, Glasgow 33

Fifth place: Bowman/Beach, N.D., 48, Glendive 29

Seventh place: Williston, N.D. 54, Killdeer, N.D., 11

First round: Sidney 46, Bowman/Beach 18; Hardin 45, Killdeer 21; West 49, Glendive 24; Glasgow 51, Williston 15.

Semifinals: Sidney 45, Hardin 21; West 42, Glasgow 27. 

Havre Invitational

Team scores: Havre 250.5, Great Falls 194, Lewistown 171.5, Great Falls CMR 112, Malta 94, Chinook 47, Cut Bank 43, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 3.

Individual order of finish

103: Mick Chagnon, Hav; Dre Coles, GF; Austin Swanson, Chi; Colton Picco, Lew; Rebecca Stroh, Chi.

113: Cooper Birdwell, Lew; Cameron Pleninger, Hav; Easton Shupe, GF; Austin Phatavong, GF; Dylan Young, Havr; Cale Nearhoof, Lew.

120: Quinn Reno, Hav; Jarrett Lemaster, CMR; Tanner Mannin, Lew; Hunter Renville, GF; Garrett Pruttis, Chi; Hunter Velk, Hav.

126: Marc Ramirez, Hav; Carter Carroll, CMR; Trevin Smith, GF; Colt French, Mal.

132: Ryan Stewart, Hav; Cache Hilliard, GF; Keaton Jarrett, CMR; Zach Williamson, CMR; Wyatt Terry, Lew.

138: Lane Paulson, Hav; Braeden Lomas, GF; Jack Dressel, GF; Callan Mears, Mal; Quinton Spring, CMR; Andrew Anderson, CB.

145: Martin Wilkie, Hav; Russel Weinholz, GF; Kaden Moore, Mal; Keaton Potter, Lew; Donovan Mahoney, GF; James Estey, CB.

152: Connor Harris, Hav; Caeton Mears, Mal; Chase Farrar, Lew; Caden Hilliard, GF; Duane Otto, Lew; J. Hauer, Chi.

160: Jordan Komac, GF; Landon Farrar, Lew; Taylor Gopher, Hav; Carson Lunak, Hav.

170: Jr. Seewald, CB; Mason Dionne, Hav; Alex Wickens, Lewi; Tyson Krahe, GF; Kain Schwartz-Dorhet, CMR.

182: Wyatt Blythe, Lew; Travis Tomei, GF; Tony Walter, CMR; Andres Lopez, Mal; Travis Epperson, Mal; Rielly Weigand, Chi.

205: Tyler Schaub, Hav; Jensen Poirer, GF; Brady Boyce, Lew; Alan LaRocque, GF; Miles Burk, Mal; Reubin Swenson, Chi.

285: KC Buday, CMR; Austin Ratliff, Hav; Ethan Deroche, GF; Luke Lawless, Mal.

Huntley Project Mixer

Teams: Huntley Project, Senior JV, Skyview JV, West JV, Shepherd

103: Jaden Starkey, Sen p. Seth Huidekoper, HP :29.

113: Clayton Donally, HP p. Michael Azure, Sky 5:59; Isaac Alvarez, Sen, d. Donally 4-2; Tanner Cook, She d. Donally 7-4.

120: Jaxen Dean, HP p. Alex Kober, Sen 1:33; Isaac Alvarez, Sen p. Dean 3:29; Michael Azure, Sky p. Dean 2:47; Zach Contreraz, Sen p. Murry Knickerbocker, HP 1:26; Connor Ariztia, Sky p. Knickerbocker :36.

132: Ashton Christman, HP p. Tristan Michael, BW :14; Caleb Johnson, Sen p. Trystan Koch, HP 4:44; Koch p. Ben Fenton, Sen 4:38; Blake Zimmerman, HP p. Fenton Sen 1:10; Zimmerman, HP p. p. Johnson :41.

138: Hunter Gordon, Sky p. Joao Lira Lima, HP 1:50; Brady Skogas, She p. Lira Lima :58.

152: Adrian Arbogast, HP p. Marison Pearson, Sen 1:59; Arbogast p. Kris Leone, Sen, :51; Caleb Giacomini, Sky d. Cade Buchanan, HP 7-2; Buchanan p. Daytona Smith, Sen :20; Hunter Dare, HP p. Leone :36; Giacomini md Dare 17-9; Sam Schmidt, HP p. Smith :46; Schmidt p. Solomon Hernandez :35; Schmidt def. Trent Saunders, She 9-1.

160: Hunter McCoskery, Sky p. Daniel Chapel, HP :49; Trent Saunders, She p. Chapel :13; Solomon Hernandez, BW tf Chapel 15-0; Matthew Middleton, HP p. Saunders 1:31; Sonny Cochran, She d. Middleton 13-6; Middleton p. McCoskery :39.

170: Henry Koch, HP p. Sonny Cochran, She 3:23; Kameron Powell, She d. Koch 3-0; Koch p. Nate Gorham, She 1:18; Chavis Norton, HP p. Kris Leone, Sen :42; Norton def. Levi Beeler, She 9-9 (11-9).

182: Lincoln Snizek, Sky p. Mason Copeland 4:32; Copeland p. Hunter Bulltail, BW 1:20; Copeland p. Connar Boehm, Sky 1:46.

205: Blaine Buchanan, HP p. Ethan Heyneman, Sen :56; Buchanan p. Casey Watkins, BW :23; Buchanan p. Josh Goffena, BW :20; Buchanan p. Goffena :20; Caleb Johnson, Sen Ashton Christman, HP 4-3; Asher Croy, HP p. James Bear Quiver :50; Croy p. Lincoln Snizek, Sky 1:19; Croy p. Hunter Bulltail, BW :16.

Belgrade Invitational

Team scores: 1. Belgrade 183; 2. Butte 154; 3. Laurel 134; 4. Livingston (Park) 71; 5. Dillon 66.5; 6. Billings Central 45; 7. Bozeman JV 37; 8. Three Forks 14; 9. Manhattan 3.

Championship Matches

103: Keagan Gransbery, Butte, dec. Moosie Henningsen, Butte, 14-7. 113: Ivan Lee, Lau, dec. Tarryn Powers, Butte, 6-3. 120: Aden Rogge, Park, dec. Hayden Innis, Boz, 6-1. 126: Jared Rockwell, Bel, pin Aaron Foster, BC, :37. 132: John Mears, Bel, dec. Keagan Campbell, Lau, 9-3. 138: Brendan Gill, Bel, pin Luke Harding, 1:11. 145: Victor Howieson, Park, dec. Jacob Morgan, BC, 6-0. 152: Cooper Hoffman, Dil, pin Mason Fend, Lau, 5:22. 160: Brent Tezak, Dil, tfall Eric Amaya, Bel, 18-2. 170: Kevin Aiken, Bel, pin Zach Marsh, Bel, 1:30. 182: Shane Gibson, Park, dec. Tyler Laverty, Park, 5-3. 205: Harding, Butte, pin Hanson, Park, n/a. 285: Enrique Ruiz, Bel, pin Hernandez, Lau, n/a.

Consolation Matches

103: Wyatt Queet, Butte, dec. Matt Foley, Bel, 7-4. 113: Cameron Cox, Butte, pin Forest Wagoner, Dil, 2:57. 120: Alex Derbyshire, BC (only 3 wrestlers in weight class). 126: Chaise Moody, Butte, pin Nate Rowe, :27. 132: Anthony Liva, Butte, mdec. Tanner Sayers, TF, 14-6. 138: Joe Sandovol, Butt, pin Dylan Okeefe, Boz, :48. 145: Kayne Johnson, Lau, pin Jestin Molnar, Lau, 3:40. 152: Christian Vetter, Butte, pin Rhys Sopp, Boz, :25. 160: Dominik Scown, Butte, pin Reuben Camben, Boz, 3:48. 170: Connor Ulschak, Lau, pin John Crossman, Butte, 1:04. 182: Cameron Younger, Lau, pin Coltin Siphakis, Bel, 2:17. 205 - Brayan Amaya, Bel, pin Tristian Roscoe, Bel, n/a. 285: Dalton Roscoe, Bel, pin Zayne Konkol, Bel, n/a.

0
0
0
0
0