Class AA Coaches Poll

Teams: Bozeman, Flathead, Billings Senior, Butte, Billings Skyview, Great Falls.

103: Alejandro Madrid, Senior; Tayte Rogers, Bozeman; Brendan Barnes, Flathead; Gentry Lamb, Skyview; Wil Queer, Butte; Tilynne Vasquez, Flathead.

113: Isaac Romero, Hellgate; Jaiden James, Bozeman; Trevin Welzein, Big Sky; Bryce Shaffer, Flathead; Easton Shupe, Great Falls; RJ Lowdog, West.

120: Matthew DeWitt, Senior; Sterling Quinn, Bozeman; Tyler Coddington, Capital; Gabe Tierney, Butte; Dominic Battello, Flathead; Bridger Lamb, Skyview.

126: Leif Schroeder, Bozeman; Austin Murphy, Hellgate; Carter Caroll, CMR; Justin Kovalicky, Sentinel; Caleb Partridge, Skyview; Isaac Skiikicorn, Big Sky.

132: Charlie Klepps, Senior; Reece Eckley Sentinel; Dayton Evans, Big Sky; Braeden Lomas, Great Falls; Jaden MacNeil, Flathead; Zach Williamson, CMR.

138: Brock Rodrigues, Bozeman; Devin Crawford, Hellgate; Cameron Hegel, Sentinel; Hunter Meinzen, Big Sky, Dougie Swanson, Big Sky, Kai Stewart, CMR.

145: Chance McLane, Bozeman; Travis Shulte, Capital; Kyle Gordon, Big Sky; Tanner Russell, Flathead; Cade Kay, Skyview; Beau King, Sentinel.

152: Jace Rhodes, West; Keegan Mullhill, Bozeman; Kenyon Fretwell, Flathead; Stormee Kipp, Big Sky; Luke Joy, Sentinel; Quinn Sullivan, Butte.

160: Jordan Komac, Great Falls; Carl Anderson, Butte; Trevor Dillon, Skyview; Coy Cohenour, Bozeman; Garrett Rieke, Flathead; Reese Rahn, Sentinel.

170: Payton Hume, Flathead; Brock Bushfield, Skyview; Jacob Fitzler, Senior; Kobe Moreno, Butte; Colby Martin, Flathead; Elijah Davis, Great Falls.

182: Tucker Nadeau, Flathead; Brandon Cooper, Bozeman; Brenner Bushfield, Skyview; Dylan Goforth, Sentinel; Kameron Moreno, Butte; Travis Tomei, Great Falls.

205: Jarrett Leinwand, Senior; Bryar Newbary, Sentinel; Alan LaRoque, Great Falls; Seth Jensen, Capital; Noah Thomas, Skyview; Hunter Wellcome, Flathead.

285: Jeff Queer, Butte; Levi Malcolm, West; Michael Lee, Flathead; KC Buday, CMR; Alex Paull, Flathead; Tom Walkup, Bozeman.

Class B-C Coaches Poll

Class B-C teams: Eureka; Colstrip; Huntley Project; Glasgow; Malta; Thompson Falls; Whitehall; Forsyth; Plains-Hot Springs; Florence-Carlton.

Top 3 Class C teams: Circle; Valier; Arlee.

103: Cameron Reilly, Forsyth; Clayton Donally, Huntley Project; Roman Sparks, Thompson Falls; Austin Swanson, Chinook; Dawson Powers, Whitehall; Sam Lane, Townsend.

113: Tanner Cook, Shepherd; Gunner Smith, Eureka; Tristen Kemp, Wolf Point; Dylan Riphenburg, Fairfield; Gavin Horn, Harlem; Matt Connelly, Valier.

120: Kaleb Frank, Thompson Falls; Nathan Schmidt, Eureka; Colten Fast, Glasgow; Conrad Vanderhall, Plains-Hot Springs; Keagan Thompson, Glasgow; Nathan Oswald, Thompson Falls.

126: Lincoln Stormer, Circle; Daniel Uli, Plains-Hot Springs; Baily Weible, Mission-Charlo; Easton Held, Townsend; Kaden Zimmerman, Glasgow; Oden Hallock, Glasgow.

132: Matt Reyling, Glasgow; Nathan Weber, Forsyth; Hank Dunn, Eureka; Josh Vanderwall, Plains-Hot Springs; Callan Mears, Malta; Conner Johnson, Whitehall.

138: Jackson Currier, Colstrip; Trey Simanton, Malta; Trey Taylor, Circle; Quinn Whitmus, Wolf Point; Avery Meinzen, Florence; Darwin Adams, Mission-Charlo.

145: Michael Weber, Forsyth; Kaden Moore, Malta; Dylan Raihl, Columbus; Wyatt Brusven, Shelby; Sam Schmidt, Huntley Project; Austin Stefford, Plains-Hot Springs.

152: Ty Bradley, Colstrip; Matthew Middleton, Huntley Project; Kameron Rauser, Townsend; Ceaton Mears, Malta; Wyatt Powers, Whitehall; Anthony Dulac, Florence.

160: Jonathan Schmidt, Eureka; Dalton Herbst, Baker; Cody Blaede, Colstrip; JR Seewald, Cut Bank; Nathan Brunett, Jefferson; Kyler Alm, Florence.

170: Nakota Siegel, Colstrip; Jase Sorenson, Thompson Falls; Gus Bosley, Mission-Charlo; Garrett Smith, Huntley Project; Dylan Nieskens, Glasgow; Sonny Chochern, Shepherd.

182: Garrett Graves, Eureka; Spencer Jones, Florence; George Shick, Arlee; Dakota Irvine, Thompson Falls; Wyatt Selman, Huntley Project; Travis Epperson, Malta.

205: Blaine Buchanan, Huntley Project; Clancy Gout, Anaconda; Logan Kaminsky, Bigfork; Trey Yates, Colstrip; Austin Cooper, Thompson Falls; Cooper Larson, Glasgow.

285: Merlin Whitedirt, Colstrip; Dawson Hoerhauf, Whitehall; Trey Pribbernow, Poplar; Lex Herble, Forsyth; Sam Johnson, Eureka; Dakota Daily, Choteau.

Glendive 47, Billings Central 18

103: Double forfeit; 113: Double forfeit; 120: Alex Derbyshire, BC, won by forfeit; 126: Gullian Comstock, G, d. Aaron Foster, 14-1; 132: Ethan Boyce, BC, p. Mason Whitmer, :32; 138: Jacob Morgan, BC, p. Colton Reidel, 1:34; 145: Ben Stortz, G, p. Uriel May, 2:40; 152: Brandon Held, G, p. Pete Saliaris, :43; 160: Cade Dockter, G, p. Rob Gunderson, 3:06; 170: Tyler Clapp, G, won by forfeit; 182: Nelson Crisafulli, G, p. Thomas Cooper, 3:45; 205: Kirby Basta, G, won by forfeit; 285: Matt Fulton, G, won by forfeit.

Huntley Project 52, Billings Central 15

103: Clayton Donally, HP, won by forfeit; 113: Double forfeit; 120: Jaxen Dean, HP, p. Alex Derbyshire, :54; 126: Ashton Christman, HP, p. Aaron Foster, :50; 132: Ethan Boyce, BC, p. Trystan Koch, 113; 138: Jacob Morgan, BC, p. Cade Budell, 3:48; 145: Sam Schmidt, HP, d. Uriel May, 14-1; 152: Matthew Middleton, HP, p. Pete Saliaris, :43; 160: Rob Gunderson, BC, d. Henry Koch, 7-2; 170: Garrett Smith, HP, won by forfeit; 182: Wyatt Selman, HP, p. Thomas Cooper, :29; 205: Blaine Buchanan, HP, won by forfeit; 285: J. Grimshed, HP, won by forfeit.

Laurel 37, Glendive 36 (Laurel won on tie-breaking criteria)

103: Levi Nunberg, L, won by forfeit; 113: Ivan Lee, L, won by forfeit; 120: Braeden Foos, L, won by forfeit; 126: Keagan Campbell, L, p. Gullian Comstock, G, 1:04; 132: Jestin Molnar, L, d. Mason Whitmer, G, 6-0; 138: Tyler Emineth, L, d. Colten Reidel, G, 10-10, 12-10; 145: Ben Stortz, G, p. Kayne Johnson, L, 1:07; 152: Brandon Held, G, p. Mason Fend, L, 5;15; 160: Cade Dockert, G, won by forfeit; Tyler Clapp, G, won by forfeit; 182: Nelson Crisafulli, G, won by forfeit; 205: BJ Hatcher, L, p. Kirby Basta, G, 4:19; 285: Matt Fulton, G, p. Gabriel Hernandez, L, 3:07.

Huntley Project 46, Laurel 27

103: Clayton Donally, HP, p. Levi Nunberg, L, 1:09; 113: Ivan Lee, L, won by forfeit; 120: Jaxen Dean, HP, p. Braeden Foos, L, 0:18; 126: Keagan Campbell, L, p. Ashton Christman, HP, 2:20; Jestin Molnar, L, p. Trystan Koch, HP, 0:52; 138: Tyler Emineth, L, p. Cade Budell, HP, 2:34; 145: Sam Schmidt, HP, d. Kayne Johnson, L, 11-0; 152: Mason Fend, L, d. Matthew Middleton, HP, 8-4; 160: Henry Koch, HP, won by forfeit; 170: Garrett, HP, won by forfeit; 182: Wyatt Selman, HP, won by forfeit; 205: Blaine Buchanan, HP, p. BJ Hatcher, L, 3:26; 285: Journey Grimsrud, HP, p. Gabriel Hernandez, L, 0:37.

0
0
0
0
0