Scoreboard: Prep wrestling

2013-01-28T20:33:00Z Scoreboard: Prep wrestling The Billings Gazette
January 28, 2013 8:33 pm

Hardin Invitational

(Saturday)

Team scores -- Hardin 168, Glendive 144, Laurel 140, Forsyth 122, Columbus-Absarokee 79, Huntley Project 74, Miles City 41, Billings Central 38, Broadus 27.

Order of finish

98 -- Clayton Carter, Lau; Jess Lockwood, Bro; Eric Lafontaine, Har; Parker Snyder, HP; Peyton Negethon,MC; Abi Gontarek, Lau.

105 -- Eddy Day, Lau; Torry Watts, MC; Kade Pitsch, Har; Garrett Lee, C-A.

112 -- Trey Sokoloski, Gle; Eli Watson, C-A; Jordan Shovar, Lau; Colter Craig, Lau; Brandon Blumhagen, MC; Phillip Rising Sun, Har.

119 -- Jake Hall, C-A; Cody Bilbrey, Gle; Anthony James, Gle; Connor Ludwig, Lau; Chandler Metcalf, Har; Zach Amsden, Bro; Trevor Meier, C-A; Chris McDonnell, Gle.

125 A -- Matt Weber, For; Chaz Marsicano, Lau; Zach Ward, Bro; Kevin Finley, C-A; Matt Kale, BC.

125 B -- Tate Stortz, Gle; Jayden Covers Up, Har; Stanley Kipp, HP; Rem Hjelvik, Lau.

130 -- Karson Kukes, Lau; Tyler Forcella, Gle; Logan Harms, For; Shawn Leidholt, MC; Dixon Walker, HP; Gabino Ramirez, Har; Charles Westwood, BC.

135 -- Luke Weber, For; Jon Verlanic, Lau; Bryant Dorn, Har; Tristian Busch, For; Billy Raville, C-A; Michael Crews, MC.

140 A – Taylor French, For; Jon Lemon, Har; Skylar Conklin, HP; John Preller, MC; James Wilson, Har.

140 B -- Dillon Beeler, Gle; Cole Campbell, Har; Tryston Kostelecky, C-A; Kehley Grosulak, BC.

145 -- Chris Nile, For; Justin Meier, C-A; Tyler Kinn, Gle; Shawn Purcell, Har; Zack Dunning, HP; Cody Olson, Lau; Jed Hergenrider, Lau; Austin Pitsch, Har.

152 -- Brandon Weber, For; Levi Butkay, Har; George Smith, BC; Connor Herbaugh, Gle; Tyler Kutzler, Gle; Dean Studer, BC; Travis Deacon, C-A.

160 -- Frank Marcy, For; Travis Kaufman, Gle; Mitch Thompson, Lau; Justin Stewart, Har; Taylor Green, Bro; Koni Dole, HP; Braydon Beer, C-A; Lyn Cooper, BC.

171 A -- Sean Getchell, BC; Cory Wootan, Gle; Josh Sundgren, MC; Quinn Coate, For.

171 B -- Kian Brown, HP; Tanner Delp, Har; Will Griffel, C-A; Kyle Cannon, Lau; Graham Cobb, BC.

189 -- Steven Keeten, Har; Connor Murdock, Har; Richard Jackson, C-A; Spencer Foster, Lau; Colton Welhaven, BC; Clayton Meier, C-A; Lance Myran, HP; Dillon Wahl, Bro.

215 A -- Joe Murdock, Har; Cody Lawson, For; Tanner Miller, HP; Victor Pulse, Gle; Robert Twichell, BC.

215 B -- Ejay Stuen, Gle; Zack Zukowski, Har; Gage McMlanahan, HP; Bradon Watson, BC; Hunter Rose, Lau.

285 -- Cody Stone-Murphy, Lau; Jacob Oblender, HP; Robert Becker, Har; Hunter Herbaugh, Gle; Chase Molina, Har; Brandon Connolly, Lau; Taylor Larson, HP.

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow GazPrepSports

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Deals & Offers

Featured Businesses