Glendive's Casimir Melton and Stevensville's Jerry Cassidy

Glendive's Casimir Melton wrestles Stevensville's Jerry Cassidy in a Class A 182-pound match Friday.

HANNAH POTES, Gazette Staff

Class A

Team scores: 1, Havre, 112; 2, Columbia Falls, 89.5; 3, Hardin, 65; 4, Sidney, 64; 5, Glendive, 63.5; 6, Corvallis-Darby, 59; 6, Polson, 59; 8, Hamilton, 52; 9, Frenchtown, 49.5; 10, Laurel, 45.5; 11, Lewistown, 44.5; 12, Dillon, 43.5; 13, Belgrade, 42; 14, Stevensville, 39; 15, Livingston, 35; 16, Whitefish, 22; 17, Butte Central, 19.5; 18, BIllings Central, 19; 19, Browning, 17.5; 20, Miles City, 10.5.

103 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Walker Dyer (Frenchtown) 19-0 won by decision over Kellen Robbins (Stevensville) 11-9 (Dec 11-4); Cameron Pleninger (Havre) 28-5 won by major decision over Kaiden Cline (Sidney) 26-22 (MD 12-1); Kedrick Baker (Polson) 11-5 won by decision over Roy Russell (Butte Central) 8-4 (Dec 17-13); Quin Reno (Havre) 33-5 won by major decision over Caleb Olsen (Stevensville) 12-9 (MD 16-2).

Round 1

Walker Dyer (Frenchtown) 19-0 won by tech fall over JC Larson (Browning) 3-19 (TF-1.5 2:35 (16-0)); Champ. Round 1 - Kellen Robbins (Stevensville) 11-9 won by fall over Aden Rogge (Livingston) 22-16 (Fall 5:05); Kaiden Cline (Sidney) 26-22 won by decision over Anwar Mirza (Whitefish) 11-17 (Dec 7-5); Cameron Pleninger (Havre) 28-5 won by fall over Will Flowers (Corvallis/Darby) 8-14 (Fall 2:38); Kedrick Baker (Polson) 11-5 won by fall over Garret Sletten (Laurel) 9-20 (Fall 0:39); Roy Russell (Butte Central) 8-4 won by tech fall over Keith Pretty Weasel (Hardin) 15-17 (TF-1.5 6:00 (16-1)); Caleb Olsen (Stevensville) 12-9 won by fall over Braxton Scheeler (Miles City) 19-17 (Fall 2:59); Quin Reno (Havre) 33-5 won by fall over Garhet Salminen (Columbia Falls) 3-11 (Fall 0:51).

Second Wrestle Back

Caleb Olsen (Stevensville) 12-9 won by decision over Aden Rogge (Park (Livingston)) 22-16 (Dec 13-11); Roy Russell (Butte Central) 8-4 won by decision over Anwar Mirza (Whitefish) 11-17 (Dec 11-4); Kaiden Cline (Sidney) 26-22 won by decision over Keith Pretty Weasel (Hardin) 15-17 (Dec 7-4); Braxton Scheeler (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 19-17 won by decision over Kellen Robbins (Stevensville) 11-9 (Dec 6-2).

First Wrestle Back

Aden Rogge (Livingston) 22-16 won by fall over JC Larson (Browning) 3-19 (Fall 0:15); Anwar Mirza (Whitefish) 11-17 won by decision over Will Flowers (Corvallis/Darby) 8-14 (Dec 13-12); Keith Pretty Weasel (Hardin) 15-17 won by fall over Garret Sletten (Laurel) 9-20 (Fall 3:29); Braxton Scheeler (Miles City) 19-17 won by fall over Garhet Salminen (Columbia Falls) 3-11 (Fall 1:55).

113 pounds

Championship Quaterfinals

Jake Bibler (Frenchtown) 19-0 won by decision over Adam Bankert (Livingston) 29-11 (Dec 9-4); Ryan Stewart (Havre) 33-7 won by tech fall over Austin Nelson (Columbia Falls) 9-4 (TF-1.5 6:00 (17-2)); Michael Golden (Hamilton) 20-4 won by decision over Marc Ramirez (Havre) 25-12 (Dec 6-5); Matthew DeWitt (Laurel) 43-5 won by tech fall over Mateo Quinones (Polson) 11-5 (TF-1.5 5:04 (18-0).

Round 1

Jake Bibler (Frenchtown) 19-0 won by fall over Alex Derbyshire (Billings Central) 17-38 (Fall 0:43); Adam Bankert (Livingston)) 29-11 won by decision over Triston Davis (Corvallis/Darby) 9-10 (Dec 4-3); Austin Nelson (Columbia Falls) 9-4 won by fall over Austin Rollins (Belgrade) 7-14 (Fall 5:45); Ryan Stewart (Havre) 33-7 won by tech fall over Luke Huffaker (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 5-11 (TF-1.5 2:44 (16-1)); Michael Golden (Hamilton) 20-4 won by fall over Roystanlee Deguzman (Belgrade) 8-20 (Fall 2:51); Marc Ramirez (Havre) 25-12 won by fall over Kelson Bauman (Frenchtown) 7-6 (Fall 5:12); Mateo Quinones (Polson) 11-5 won by fall over Everett Jensen (Sidney) 27-25 (Fall 2:36);Matthew DeWitt (Laurel) 43-5 won by fall over Nathan Buckley (Whitefish) 5-13 (Fall 3:33).

Second Wrestle Back

Mateo Quinones (Polson) 11-5 won by decision over Triston Davis (Corvallis/Darby) 9-10 (Dec 5-0); Marc Ramirez (Havre) 25-12 won by fall over Luke Huffaker (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 5-11 (Fall 2:31); Austin Nelson (Columbia Falls) 9-4 won by fall over Roystanlee Deguzman (Belgrade) 8-20 (Fall 1:57); Everett Jensen (Sidney) 27-25 won by fall over Adam Bankert (Livingston) 29-11 (Fall 1:59).

First Wrestle Back

Triston Davis (Corvallis/Darby) 9-10 won by fall over Alex Derbyshire (Billings Central) 17-38 (Fall 1:35); Luke Huffaker (Dillon/Twin Bridges) 5-11 won by decision over Austin Rollins (Belgrade) 7-14 (Dec 7-3); Cons. Round 1 - Roystanlee Deguzman (Belgrade) 8-20 won by decision over Kelson Bauman (Frenchtown) 7-6 (Dec 9-6); Everett Jensen (Sidney) 27-25 won by fall over Nathan Buckley (Whitefish) 5-13 (Fall 0:32).

120 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Dante Venema (Corvallis/Darby) 21-4 won by fall over Gage Meyer (Belgrade) 4-3 (Fall 0:51); Lane Paulson (Havre) 35-12 won by major decision over Keagan Campbell (Laurel) 45-9 (MD 12-4); Winfield West (Columbia Falls) 13-2 won by major decision over Benji Opat (Corvallis/Darby) 18-6 (MD 14-4); John Mears (Belgrade) 36-5 won by fall over Tanner Mannin (Fergus (Lewistown)) 17-23 (Fall 1:10).

Round 1

Dante Venema (Corvallis/Darby) 21-4 won by forfeit over Trajen Calica (Browning) 6-22 (For.); Gage Meyer (Belgrade) 4-3 won by decision over Zach Blanchard (Frenchtown) 10-12 (Dec 7-3); Keagan Campbell (Laurel) 45-9 won by fall over Carlitos Bertlesen (Whitefish) 8-14 (Fall 0:45); Lane Paulson (Havre) 35-12 won by fall over Auston Stevens (Frenchtown) 7-5 (Fall 1:04); Winfield West (Columbia Falls) 13-2 won by fall over Jake Murnion (Miles City) 11-31 (Fall 3:29); Benji Opat (Corvallis/Darby) 18-6 won by fall over Caleb Gilliland (Livingston) 2-16 (Fall 0:59); Tanner Mannin (Lewistown) 17-23 won by fall over Elliot Vanosdell (Stevensville) 4-10 (Fall 2:44); John Mears (Belgrade) 36-5 won by fall over Owen Targerson (Polson) 2-13 (Fall 0:57).

Second Wrestle Back

Tanner Mannin (Fergus (Lewistown) 17-23 won by fall over Zach Blanchard (Frenchtown) 10-12 (Fall 4:33); Benji Opat (Corvallis/Darby) 18-6 won by decision over Auston Stevens (Frenchtown) 7-5 (Dec 12-7); Keagan Campbell (Laurel) 45-9 won by fall over Jake Murnion (Miles City) 11-31 (Fall 0:43); Gage Meyer (Belgrade) 4-3 won by decision over Elliot Vanosdell (Stevensville) 4-10 (Dec 8-3).

First Wrestle Back

Zach Blanchard (Frenchtown) 10-12 won by forfeit over Trajen Calica (Browning) 6-22 (For.); Auston Stevens (Frenchtown) 7-5 won by fall over Carlitos Bertlesen (Whitefish) 8-14 (Fall 2:30); Jake Murnion (Miles City) 11-31 won by decision over Caleb Gilliland ((Livingston) 2-16 (Dec 7-5); Elliot Vanosdell (Stevensville) 4-10 won by fall over Owen Targerson (Polson) 2-13 (Fall 1:58).

126 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Clay Fisher (Butte Central) 10-1 won by fall over Brendan Gill (Livingston) 28-16 (Fall 3:00); Bridger Williams (Hamilton) 23-7 won by major decision over Sean Comstock (Billings Central) 26-11 (MD 14-5); Bridger Wenzel (Polson) 6-4 won by fall over Ethan Boyce (Billings Central) 28-17 (Fall 4:40); Martin Wilkie (Havre) 41-1 won by fall over Ayden Role (Columbia Falls) 12-4 (Fall 1:44).

Round 1

Clay Fisher (Butte Central) 10-1 won by fall over Tommy Campbell (Browning) 9-13 (Fall 1:14);  Brendan Gill (Livingston)) 28-16 won by fall over Owen Indreland (Frenchtown) 10-6 (Fall 1:42); Bridger Williams (Hamilton) 23-7 won by fall over Payten Batalden (Laurel) 24-18 (Fall 3:48);  Sean Comstock (Billings Central) 26-11 won by fall over Allan Allsop (Corvallis/Darby) 3-15 (Fall 0:59); Bridger Wenzel (Polson) 6-4 won by fall over Keagan Thompson (Laurel) 19-14 (Fall 0:55); Ethan Boyce (Billings Central) 28-17 won by fall over Eli Taylor (Whitefish) 9-10 (Fall 2:59); Ayden Role (Columbia Falls) 12-4 won by decision over Brandon Rockwell (Belgrade) 16-15 (Dec 6-1); Martin Wilkie (Havre) 41-1 won by fall over Sidney Cooke (Whitefish) 0-13 (Fall 0:43)

Second round Wrestle Back

 Ayden Role (Columbia Falls) 12-4 won by fall over Owen Indreland (Frenchtown) 10-6 (Fall 4:09); Payten Batalden (Laurel) 24-18 won by fall over Ethan Boyce (Billings Central) 28-17 (Fall 4:43); Sean Comstock (Billings Central) 26-11 won by decision over Keagan Thompson (Laurel) 19-14 (Dec 4-2); Brandon Rockwell (Belgrade) 16-15 won by fall over Brendan Gill (Park (Livingston)) 28-16 (Fall 3:56).

First round Wrestle Back

Owen Indreland (Frenchtown) 10-6 won by fall over Tommy Campbell (Browning) 9-13 (Fall 2:51); Payten Batalden (Laurel) 24-18 won by fall over Allan Allsop (Corvallis/Darby) 3-15 (Fall 0:59); Keagan Thompson (Laurel) 19-14 won by decision over Eli Taylor (Whitefish) 9-10 (Dec 6-4); Brandon Rockwell (Belgrade) 16-15 won by fall over Sidney Cooke (Whitefish) 0-13 (Fall 0:54).

132 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Riley Gurr (Frenchtown) 16-0 won by fall over Dakota Flannery (Whitefish) 9-6 (Fall 1:11); Travis Kinn (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 36-8 won by decision over Connor Harris (Havre) 27-20 (Dec 9-5); Kwin Stoddard (Dillon/Twin Bridges) 12-2 won by decision over Hunter Peterson (Columbia Falls) 11-4 (Dec 3-2); Caleb Birdwell (Fergus (Lewistown)) 27-5 won by fall over Aaron Christensen (Corvallis/Darby) 10-11 (Fall 3:00)

Round 1

Riley Gurr (Frenchtown) 16-0 won by fall over Ashton Swenson (Sidney) 4-44 (Fall 0:16); Dakota Flannery (Whitefish) 9-6 won by fall over Jose Rodriquez (Billings Central) 31-25 (Fall 4:30); Connor Harris (Havre) 27-20 won by fall over Adrian Garcia (Hamilton) 11-16 (Fall 0:46); Travis Kinn (Glendive) 36-8 won by fall over Easton Sempf (Columbia Falls) 1-4 (Fall 1:41); Kwin Stoddard (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 12-2 won by fall over Aaron Wells (Browning) 5-20 (Fall 0:44); Hunter Peterson (Columbia Falls) 11-4 won by fall over Kaid Campbell ( (Miles City) 17-28 (Fall 0:30); Aaron Christensen (Corvallis/Darby) 10-11 won by fall over Matt Glennon (Laurel) 17-18 (Fall 2:54); Caleb Birdwell (Lewistown) 27-5 won by tech fall over Jack Eisenbarth (Whitefish) 7-13 (TF-1.5 3:44 (17-2)

Second round Wrestle Back

Jose Rodriquez (Billings Central) 31-25 won by fall over Aaron Christensen (Corvallis/Darby) 10-11 (Fall 4:01); Hunter Peterson (Columbia Falls) 11-4 won by major decision over Adrian Garcia (Hamilton) 11-16 (MD 12-0); Connor Harris (Havre) 27-20 won by decision over Kaid Campbell (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 17-28 (Dec 13-6); Dakota Flannery (Whitefish) 9-6 won by fall over Matt Glennon (Laurel) 17-18 (Fall 2:09).

First round Wrestle Back

 Jose Rodriquez (Billings Central) 31-25 won by fall over Ashton Swenson (Sidney) 4-44 (Fall 0:36); Adrian Garcia (Hamilton) 11-16 won by fall over Easton Sempf (Columbia Falls) 1-4 (Fall 4:00); Kaid Campbell (Miles City) 17-28 won by tech fall over Aaron Wells (Browning) 5-20 (TF-1.5 2:54 (16-0); Matt Glennon (Laurel) 17-18 won by fall over Jack Eisenbarth (Whitefish) 7-13 (Fall 2:27).

138 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

 Parker Adler (Polson) 12-2 won by fall over Nathan Hader (Columbia Falls) 9-4 (Fall 3:30); Ben Stortz (Glendive) 32-10 won by fall over Cooper Hoffman (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 11-5 (Fall 3:59); Jace Winter (Sidney) 41-14 won by fall over Cade Livoti (Frenchtown) 16-4 (Fall 5:57); Sawyer Degen (Belgrade) 36-0 won by major decision over Will Wissenbach (Corvallis/Darby) 17-7 (MD 20-7).

Round 1

Parker Adler (Polson) 12-2 won by fall over Kayne Johnson (Laurel) 14-28 (Fall 1:24); Nathan Hader (Columbia Falls) 9-4 won by decision over Duane Otto II (Lewistown) 26-17 (Dec 11-7); Cooper Hoffman (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 11-5 won by fall over Austin NewBreast (Browning) 12-19 (Fall 3:36); Ben Stortz (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 32-10 won by major decision over Robert Bertlesen (Whitefish) 6-10 (MD 10-0); Cade Livoti (Frenchtown) 16-4 won by major decision over Jacob Morgan (Billings Central) 26-26 (MD 15-3); Jace Winter (Sidney) 41-14 won by fall over Brandon Thomas (Columbia Falls) 11-8 (Fall 1:49); Will Wissenbach (Corvallis/Darby) 17-7 won by fall over Conner Schwend (Hardin) 28-22 (Fall 5:23); Sawyer Degen (Belgrade) 36-0 won by fall over Caden Brown (Hamilton) 6-15 (Fall 1:10).

Second round Wrestle Back

Will Wissenbach (Corvallis/Darby) 17-7 won by fall over Kayne Johnson (Laurel) 14-28 (Fall 4:43); Cade Livoti (Frenchtown) 16-4 won by major decision over Austin NewBreast (Browning) 12-19 (MD 13-5); Cooper Hoffman (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 11-5 won by fall over Brandon Thomas (Columbia Falls) 11-8 (Fall 0:55); Nathan Hader (Columbia Falls) 9-4 won by decision over Conner Schwend (Hardin) 28-22 (Dec 6-2).

First round Wrestle Back

Kayne Johnson (Laurel) 14-28 won by decision over Duane Otto II (Lewistown) 26-17 (Dec 7-6); Austin NewBreast (Browning) 12-19 won by major decision over Robert Bertlesen (Whitefish) 6-10 (MD 15-4); Brandon Thomas (Columbia Falls) 11-8 won by decision over Jacob Morgan (Billings Central) 26-26 (Dec 4-0); Conner Schwend (Hardin) 28-22 won by fall over Caden Brown (Hamilton) 6-15 (Fall 3:39)

145 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

 Ben Windauer (Columbia Falls) 14-0 won by fall over Chase Farrar (Lewistown) 34-16 (Fall 2:21); Bryce Roan (Hardin) 16-5 won by decision over Jace Johnson (Sidney) 30-18 (Dec 11-4); Cameron Brown (Polson) 6-1 won by fall over Drew Schmitt (Corvallis/Darby) 15-5 (Fall 5:56); Parker Filius (Havre) 38-0 won by tech fall over Brandon Held (Glendive) 32-12 (TF-1.5 3:49 (16-1).

Round 1

Ben Windauer (Columbia Falls) 14-0 won by fall over Joel Raisler (Miles City) 5-26 (Fall 0:34); Chase Farrar (Lewistown) 34-16 won by decision over Bryce Williams (Frenchtown) 15-5 (Dec 6-4); Jace Johnson (Sidney) 30-18 won by fall over Braydon Stone (Columbia Falls) 9-6 (Fall 1:54); Bryce Roan (Hardin) 16-5 won by fall over Pete Gibson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 3-10 (Fall 0:56); Drew Schmitt (Corvallis/Darby) 15-5 won by fall over JJ Thomas (Browning) 10-14 (Fall 1:29); Cameron Brown (Polson) 6-1 won by decision over RJ Gill (Laurel) 27-21 (Dec 3-0); Brandon Held (Glendive) 32-12 won by fall over Sam Peterson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 8-7 (Fall 1:02); Parker Filius (Havre) 38-0 won by fall over Kaleb Unger (Polson) 3-12 (Fall 1:02).

Second round Wrestle Back

Brandon Held (Glendive) 32-12 won by fall over Bryce Williams (Frenchtown) 15-5 (Fall 4:54); Drew Schmitt (Corvallis/Darby) 15-5 won by fall over Braydon Stone (Columbia Falls) 9-6 (Fall 1:37); Jace Johnson (Sidney) 30-18 won by decision over RJ Gill (Laurel) 27-21 (Dec 4-2); Chase Farrar (Lewistown) 34-16 won by fall over Sam Peterson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 8-7 (Fall 4:00).

First round Wrestle Back

Bryce Williams (Frenchtown) 15-5 won by fall over Joel Raisler (Miles City) 5-26 (Fall 0:47); Braydon Stone (Columbia Falls) 9-6 won by fall over Pete Gibson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 3-10 (Fall 2:57); RJ Gill (Laurel) 27-21 won by fall over JJ Thomas (Browning) 10-14 (Fall 2:09); Sam Peterson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 8-7 won by fall over Kaleb Unger (Polson) 3-12 (Fall 1:43).

152 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Brent Tezak (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 11-0 won by major decision over Brandt Ackerman (Glendive) 24-18 (MD 12-0); Avery Gurney (Sidney) 27-18 won by fall over Mason Fend (Laurel) 28-13 (Fall 2:00); Mason Dionne (Havre) 29-18 won by fall over Mason Fetters (Columbia Falls) 8-4 (Fall 3:42); Brenden Roan (Hardin) 19-6 won by fall over Calvin Racine (Browning) 19-14 (Fall 1:24).

Round 1

Brent Tezak (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 11-0 won by tech fall over Eric Amaya (Belgrade) 2-5 (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-1);  Brandt Ackerman (Glendive) 24-18 won by fall over Garrett Croft (Polson) 5-14 (Fall 3:15); Avery Gurney (Sidney) 27-18 won by fall over Michael Edwards (Frenchtown) 15-6 (Fall 4:36); Mason Fend (Laurel) 28-13 won by fall over Keenen Okeefe (Columbia Falls) 1-4 (Fall 0:26); Mason Fetters (Columbia Falls) 8-4 won by tech fall over Ray Knerr (Livingston) 12-16 (TF-1.5 2:21 (18-2); Mason Dionne (Havre) 29-18 won by fall over Isaak Maxfield (Stevensville) 2-7 (Fall 0:35); Calvin Racine (Browning) 19-14 won by major decision over Dustin Copeland (Hamilton) 11-17 (MD 14-0); Brenden Roan (Hardin) 19-6 won by fall over Christian Wyant (Frenchtown) 1-7 (Fall 1:14).

Second Round Wrestle Back

Calvin Racine (Browning) 19-14 won by tech fall over Eric Amaya (Belgrade) 2-5 (TF-1.5 5:00 (18-1); Michael Edwards (Frenchtown) 15-6 won by decision over Mason Fetters (Columbia Falls) 8-4 (Dec 4-3);  Ray Knerr (Livingston) 12-16 won by forfeit over Mason Fend (Laurel) 28-13 (For.); Brandt Ackerman (Glendive) 24-18 won by tech fall over Dustin Copeland (Hamilton) 11-17 (TF-1.5 3:33 (15-0).

First round Wrestle Back

Eric Amaya (Belgrade) 2-5 won by fall over Garrett Croft (Polson) 5-14 (Fall 0:44); Michael Edwards (Frenchtown) 15-6 won by fall over Keenen Okeefe (Columbia Falls) 1-4 (Fall 1:32);  Ray Knerr (Livingston) 12-16 won by fall over Isaak Maxfield (Stevensville) 2-7 (Fall 0:46); Dustin Copeland (Hamilton) 11-17 won by fall over Christian Wyant (Frenchtown) 1-7 (Fall 4:12)

160 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Hunter Fritsch (Polson) 9-0 won by major decision over Jett Jones (Sidney) 31-22 (MD 10-2); Alex Wickens (Fergus (Lewistown) 40-8 won by decision over Tyler Clapp (Glendive) 30-8 (Dec 2-0); Colton McPhee (Columbia Falls) 12-3 won by fall over Kye McCollaum (Corvallis/Darby) 17-7 (Fall 1:32); Dane Flammond (Havre) 36-6 won by tech fall over Gidion Herbel (Hardin) 30-19 (TF-1.5 3:52 (18-2).

Round 1

Hunter Fritsch (Polson) 9-0 won by fall over Ryan Kipp (Browning) 12-16 (Fall 1:23); Jett Jones (Sidney) 31-22 won by fall over Malik Heydon (Whitefish) 8-10 (Fall 2:23); Alex Wickens (Lewistown) 40-8 won by decision over Bridger Nelson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 2-5 (Dec 5-0); Tyler Clapp (Glendive) 30-8 won by fall over Theron Nelson (Butte Central) 0-6 (Fall 0:47); Kye McCollaum (Corvallis/Darby) 17-7 won by fall over Nick Verlanic (Laurel) 29-21 (Fall 3:18); Colton McPhee (Columbia Falls) 12-3 won by fall over Emmit Augare (Browning) 17-18 (Fall 4:38); Gidion Herbel (Hardin) 30-19 won by fall over Hunter Allen (Frenchtown) 12-9 (Fall 3:49); Dane Flammond (Havre) 36-6 received a bye.

Second round Wrestle Back

Gidion Herbel (Hardin) 30-19 won by fall over Malik Heydon (Whitefish) 8-10 (Fall 1:33); Kye McCollaum (Corvallis/Darby) 17-7 won by major decision over Bridger Nelson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 2-5 (MD 9-1); Tyler Clapp (Glendive) 30-8 won by fall over Emmit Augare (Browning) 17-18 (Fall 2:13); Jett Jones (Sidney) 31-22 won by fall over Hunter Allen (Frenchtown) 12-9 (Fall 0:48).

First Round Wrestle Back

Malik Heydon (Whitefish) 8-10 won by fall over Ryan Kipp (Browning) 12-16 (Fall 3:52); Bridger Nelson (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 2-5 won by decision over Theron Nelson (Butte Central) 0-6 (Dec 12-11); Emmit Augare (Browning) 17-18 won by decision over Nick Verlanic (Laurel) 29-21 (Dec 6-5); Hunter Allen (Frenchtown) 12-9 received a bye () (Bye).

170 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Patrick Griffin (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 13-1 won by major decision over Cameron Younger (Laurel) 33-16 (MD 11-2); Storm Kemppainen (Columbia Falls) 10-2 won by fall over Justin Zier (Hardin) 24-14 (Fall 2:56); Ben Crews (Stevensville) 12-4 won by fall over Nelson Crisafulli (Glendive) 32-11 (Fall 4:25); Wyatt Blythe (Lewistown) 32-6 won by major decision over Kolby Garcia (Polson) 3-4 (MD 8-0).

Round 1

Patrick Griffin (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 13-1 won by fall over Taylor Gopher (Havre) 7-12 (Fall 1:56); Cameron Younger (Laurel) 33-16 won by decision over Colter Stillwagon (Butte Central) 6-7 (Dec 6-3); Storm Kemppainen (Columbia Falls) 10-2 won by fall over Trevor Dean (Sidney) 22-29 (Fall 0:40); Justin Zier (Hardin) 24-14 won by fall over Aaron Swafford (Hamilton) 5-16 (Fall 1:29); Ben Crews (Stevensville) 12-4 won by fall over Thomas Cooper (Billings Central) 14-42 (Fall 2:42); Nelson Crisafulli (Glendive) 32-11 won by fall over Tate Jones (Frenchtown) 6-13 (Fall 1:07); Kolby Garcia (Polson) 3-4 won by fall over Steven Adams (Belgrade) 10-21 (Fall 3:02); Wyatt Blythe (Fergus (Lewistown)) 32-6 received a bye.

Second round Wrestle Back

Colter Stillwagon (Butte Central) 6-7 won by decision over Kolby Garcia (Polson) 3-4 (Dec 7-5); Nelson Crisafulli (Glendive) 32-11 won by fall over Trevor Dean (Sidney) 22-29 (Fall 1:24);  Justin Zier (Hardin) 24-14 won by fall over Thomas Cooper (Billings Central) 14-42 (Fall 1:41); Cameron Younger (Laurel) 33-16 won by decision over Steven Adams (Belgrade) 10-21 (Dec 5-1).

First round Wrestle Back

Colter Stillwagon (Butte Central) 6-7 won by fall over Taylor Gopher (Havre) 7-12 (Fall 3:26); Trevor Dean (Sidney) 22-29 won by fall over Aaron Swafford (Hamilton) 5-16 (Fall 0:20); Thomas Cooper (Billings Central) 14-42 won by decision over Tate Jones (Frenchtown) 6-13 (Dec 5-4); Steven Adams (Belgrade) 10-21 received a bye.

182 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Manny Rivera (Hamilton) 24-6 won by decision over Jemal Williams (Belgrade) 11-10 (Dec 5-1); Sawyer Thogerson (Sidney) 34-20 won by fall over Uriah Turner (Hardin) 31-13 (Fall 3:06);  Jakob Freeman (Columbia Falls) 12-2 won by decision over Jerry Cassidy (Stevensville) 12-3 (Dec 8-7); Shane Gibson (Park (Livingston)) 29-10 won by decision over Brett McBurney (Laurel) 26-24 (Dec 3-1).

Round 1

Manny Rivera (Hamilton) 24-6 won by fall over Tyler Harms (Miles City) 23-25 (Fall 0:43); Jemal Williams (Belgrade) 11-10 won by decision over Noah Humphrey (Polson) 6-8 (Dec 4-0); Uriah Turner (Hardin) 31-13 won by fall over Shawn Horner (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 4-6 (Fall 0:36); Sawyer Thogerson (Sidney) 34-20 won by fall over Jacob Woods (Stevensville) 2-11 (Fall 1:31);  Jerry Cassidy (Stevensville) 12-3 won by fall over Casimir Melton (Glendive) 24-23 (Fall 2:20); Jakob Freeman (Columbia Falls) 12-2 won by forfeit over Tyler Schaub (Havre) 3-6 (For.); Brett McBurney (Laurel) 26-24 won by fall over Hunter Barron (Corvallis/Darby) 13-14 (Fall 3:43); Shane Gibson (Livingston) 29-10 won by fall over Ash Norris (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 1-10 (Fall 1:33).

Second Round Wrestle Back

Brett McBurney (Laurel) 26-24 won by fall over Tyler Harms (Miles City) 23-25 (Fall 1:32); Jerry Cassidy (Stevensville) 12-3 won by fall over Shawn Horner (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 4-6 (Fall 2:15); Casimir Melton (Glendive) 24-23 won by fall over Uriah Turner (Hardin) 31-13 (Fall 2:19); Jemal Williams (Belgrade) 11-10 won by fall over Hunter Barron (Corvallis/Darby) 13-14 (Fall 0:24).

First Round Wrestle Back

Tyler Harms (Miles City) 23-25 won by fall over Noah Humphrey (Polson) 6-8 (Fall 0:43); Shawn Horner (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 4-6 won by fall over Jacob Woods (Stevensville) 2-11 (Fall 4:38); Casimir Melton (Glendive) 24-23 won by forfeit over Tyler Schaub (Havre) 3-6 (Forfeit); Hunter Barron (Corvallis/Darby) 13-14 won by fall over Ash Norris (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 1-10 (Fall 0:45).

205 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Travis Catina (Whitefish) 25-1 won by fall over Jesse Murdock (Hardin) 20-17 (Fall 1:21); Tyler Laverty (Livingston) 35-9 won by fall over Will Caprata (Hardin) 23-17 (Fall 4:47); Justin Hinson (Hamilton) 18-2 won by fall over Brady Boyce (Lewistown) 34-17 (Fall 2:00);  Jase Stokes (Havre) 36-1 won by fall over Austin Ratliff (Havre) 17-15 (Fall 1:28).

Round 1

Travis Catina (Whitefish) 25-1 won by fall over Matt Fulton (Glendive) 19-27 (Fall 1:37); Jesse Murdock (Hardin) 20-17 won in tie breaker - 1 over Levi Downard (Frenchtown) 9-10 (TB-1 3-2); Will Caprata (Hardin) 23-17 won by fall over Chase Krone (Stevensville) 9-12 (Fall 3:32); Tyler Laverty (Livingston) 35-9 won by fall over Kordell Walker (Polson) 1-4 (Fall 0:45); Justin Hinson (Hamilton) 18-2 won by fall over Will Blewett (Belgrade) 10-6 (Fall 1:45); Brady Boyce (Fergus (Lewistown)) 34-17 won by fall over Jasper Drake (Polson) 5-10 (Fall 1:41); Austin Ratliff (Havre) 17-15 won by fall over Jordan Thomas (Stevensville) 10-11 (Fall 5:08); Jase Stokes (Havre) 36-1 won by fall over Bailey Hayes (Hamilton) 5-12 (Fall 0:08).

Second Round Wrestle Back

Austin Ratliff (Havre) 17-15 won by major decision over Matt Fulton (Glendive) 19-27 (MD 15-6); Brady Boyce (Lewistown) 34-17 won by fall over Chase Krone (Stevensville) 9-12 (Fall 4:21); Will Caprata (Hardin) 23-17 won by fall over Will Blewett (Belgrade) 10-6 (Fall 2:06); Jesse Murdock (Hardin) 20-17 won by decision over Jordan Thomas (Stevensville) 10-11 (Dec 5-0).

First Round Wrestle Back

Matt Fulton (Glendive) 19-27 won by decision over Levi Downard (Frenchtown) 9-10 (Dec 3-2); Chase Krone (Stevensville) 9-12 won by fall over Kordell Walker (Polson) 1-4 (Fall 1:44); Will Blewett (Belgrade) 10-6 won by fall over Jasper Drake (Polson) 5-10 (Fall 0:29); Jordan Thomas (Stevensville) 10-11 won by fall over Bailey Hayes (Hamilton) 5-12 (Fall 3:51).

285 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Garret Hunt (Corvallis/Darby) 18-1 won by fall over Ryan Horner (Sidney) 32-23 (Fall 2:42); Grant Scalpcane (Hardin) 32-13 won by fall over Keegan Mires (Glendive) 25-16 (Fall 5:07); Kyler Koski (Columbia Falls) 12-4 won by decision over Kyle Anderson (Hamilton) 21-7 (Dec 5-0); Wacey Zuback (Browning) 12-9 won by decision over Eli Marley (Glendive) 25-12 (Dec 8-1).

Round 1

Garret Hunt (Corvallis/Darby) 18-1 won by fall over Mason Roberts (Billings Central) 23-34 (Fall 1:26); Ryan Horner (Sidney) 32-23 won by fall over Ben Kruzich (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 6-9 (Fall 1:58); Grant Scalpcane (Hardin) 32-13 won by fall over Ryan Burland (Polson) 3-12 (Fall 0:35); Keegan Mires (Glendive) 25-16 won by fall over Tucker Ewalt (Corvallis/Darby) 5-12 (Fall 0:23); Kyle Anderson (Hamilton) 21-7 won by fall over Jared Sienkowski (Havre) 26-21 (Fall 2:58); Kyler Koski (Columbia Falls) 12-4 won by fall over Archie Swift (Miles City) 6-21 (Fall 4:10); Eli Marley (Glendive) 25-12 won by major decision over Cody Coleman (Stevensville) 11-10 (MD 12-2); Wacey Zuback (Browning) 12-9 won by fall over Coy Whyte (Hamilton) 7-15 (Fall 1:32).

Second Round Wrestle Back

Eli Marley (Glendive) 25-12 won by fall over Mason Roberts (Billings Central) 23-34 (Fall 0:36); Kyle Anderson (Hamilton) 21-7 won by fall over Tucker Ewalt (Corvallis/Darby) 5-12 (Fall 1:37); Jared Sienkowski (Havre) 26-21 won in tie breaker - 1 over Keegan Mires (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 25-16 (TB-1 3-2);  Ryan Horner (Sidney) 32-23 won by fall over Cody Coleman (Stevensville) 11-10 (Fall 2:08).

First Round Wrestle Back

Mason Roberts (Billings Central) 23-34 won by fall over Ben Kruzich (Dillon)/Twin Bridges) 6-9 (Fall 2:30); Tucker Ewalt (Corvallis/Darby) 5-12 won by fall over Ryan Burland (Polson) 3-12 (Fall 3:00); Jared Sienkowski (Havre) 26-21 won by fall over Archie Swift (Miles City) 6-21 (Fall 1:46); Cody Coleman (Stevensville) 11-10 won by fall over Coy Whyte (Hamilton) 7-15 (Fall 1:31)

0
0
0
0
0