Class B-C

Team scores: 1, Eureka, 100; 2, Colstrip, 73; 3, Ronan, 61.5; 4, Huntley Project, 58; 5, Plains-Hot Springs, 47; 6, Libby-Troy, 42; 7, Glasgow, 40; 8, Malta, 37; 9, Baker 36; 10, Fairfield-Simms, 32; 11, Townsend, 31.5; 11, Shepherd, 31.5; 13, St. Ignatius-Charlo, 31; 14, Whitehall, 29; 15, Anaconda, 28.5; 16, Thompson Falls, 28; 17, Cascade, 26; 17, Conrad, 26; 19, Circle, 24; 20, Wolf Point, 22; 21, Valier, 20.5; 22, Cut Bank, 20; 23, Forsyth, 19; 24, Choteau, 18; 25, Columbus-Absarokee, 15; 26, Harlem, 13.5; 27, Poplar, 11; 27, Broadus, 11; 29, Fort Benton, 9; 30, Bigfork, 31; 31, Shelby, 7; 32, Chinook, 6; 32, Florence-Carlton, 6; 32, Jefferson, 6; 35, Belt, 3; 36, Highwood, 0, 36, Deer Lodge, 0; 36, Superior-Alberton, 0.

103 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Buddy Doolin (Libby/Troy) 13-0 won by fall over Clancy Russell (Whitehall) 18-16 (Fall 0:52); Tanner Cook (Shepherd) 33-1 won by fall over Bridger Krumm (Anaconda) 16-13 (Fall 1:23); Robert Dempsey (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 21-14 won by fall over Caleb Thompson (Anaconda) 25-7 (Fall 4:19); Clayton Donally (Huntley Project (Worden)) 35-12 won by fall over Matt Connelly (Valier) 19-10 (Fall 3:51)

Round 1

Buddy Doolin (Libby/Troy) 13-0 won by fall over Mason Henry (Shepherd) 5-26 (Fall 0:46); Clancy Russell (Whitehall) 18-16 won by fall over Zach Jackson (Harlem) 0-15 (Fall 0:42); Bridger Krumm (Anaconda) 16-13 won by fall over Alex Stratton (Shelby) 3-23 (Fall 0:28); Tanner Cook (Shepherd) 33-1 won by tech fall over Caden Rhine (Ronan) 16-11 (TF-1.5 4:17 (19-3); Caleb Thompson (Anaconda) 25-7 won by major decision over Walker Murphy (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 12-15 (MD 12-1); Robert Dempsey (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 21-14 won by fall over Jacob Meiers (Glasgow) 18-10 (Fall 2:58); Clayton Donally (Huntley Project (Worden)) 35-12 won by fall over Zane Walchuk (Ronan) 12-10 (Fall 3:26); Matt Connelly (Valier) 19-10 won by fall over Emma Belew (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 0-22 (Fall 0:20)

Second Wrestle Back

Matt Connelly (Valier) 19-10 won by tech fall over Mason Henry (Shepherd) 5-26 (TF-1.5 3:25 (16-0); Caden Rhine (Ronan) 16-11 won by fall over Caleb Thompson (Anaconda) 25-7 (Fall 3:53); Jacob Meiers (Glasgow) 18-10 won by fall over Bridger Krumm (Anaconda) 16-13 (Fall 2:40); Zane Walchuk (Ronan) 12-10 won by fall over Clancy Russell (Whitehall) 18-16 (Fall 0:18)

First Wrestle Back

Mason Henry (Shepherd) 5-26 won by fall over Zach Jackson (Harlem) 0-15 (Fall 0:15); Caden Rhine (Ronan) 16-11 won by fall over Alex Stratton (Shelby) 3-23 (Fall 0:44); Jacob Meiers (Glasgow) 18-10 won by decision over Walker Murphy (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 12-15 (Dec 11-9); Zane Walchuk (Ronan) 12-10 won by fall over Emma Belew (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 0-22 (Fall 0:29)

113 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Kaleb Frank (Thompson Falls) 34-1 won by decision over Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 27-8 (Dec 8-5); Lincoln Stormer (Circle) 36-4 won by fall over Mike Wilkinson (Whitehall) 24-21 (Fall 3:36); Colin Rogers (Anaconda) 34-3 won by decision over Spencer Stagg (Ronan) 23-12 (Dec 3-2); Gabe Hallock (Glasgow) 30-15 won by fall over Gavin Horn (Harlem) 19-17 (Fall 5:26)

Round 1

Kaleb Frank (Thompson Falls) 34-1 won by fall over Dylan Gamel (Huntley Project (Worden)) 12-12 (Fall 1:13); Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 27-8 won by fall over Alex Kirkaldie (Harlem) 4-18 (Fall 0:30); Mike Wilkinson (Whitehall) 24-21 won by fall over Justin Sanders (Fairfield/Simms) 12-14 (Fall 1:10); Lincoln Stormer (Circle) 36-4 won by fall over Dillon Yeadon (Libby/Troy) 14-6 (Fall 1:53); Colin Rogers (Anaconda) 34-3 won by tech fall over Carter Pederson (Wolf Point) 6-15 (TF-1.5 4:12 (15-0); Spencer Stagg (Ronan) 23-12 won by fall over Trisetan Kemp (Wolf Point) 22-14 (Fall 5:38); Gabe Hallock (Glasgow) 30-15 won by decision over Nathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 32-13 (Dec 8-4); Gavin Horn (Harlem) 19-17 won by tech fall over Morgan Ayers (Highwood) 12-25 (TF-1.5 2:26 (17-1)

Second Wrestle Back

Gavin Horn (Harlem) 19-17 won by fall over Dylan Gamel (Huntley Project (Worden)) 12-12 (Fall 2:25); Dillon Yeadon (Libby/Troy) 14-6 won by decision over Spencer Stagg (Ronan) 23-12 (Dec 2-0); Trisetan Kemp (Wolf Point) 22-14 won by decision over Mike Wilkinson (Whitehall) 24-21 (Dec 7-4); Nathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 32-13 won by decision over Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 27-8 (Dec 6-1)

First Wrestle Back

Dylan Gamel (Huntley Project (Worden)) 12-12 won by fall over Alex Kirkaldie (Harlem) 4-18 (Fall 1:14); Dillon Yeadon (Libby/Troy) 14-6 won by fall over Justin Sanders (Fairfield/Simms) 12-14 (Fall 0:49); Trisetan Kemp (Wolf Point) 22-14 won by fall over Carter Pederson (Wolf Point) 6-15 (Fall 1:56); Nathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 32-13 won by fall over Morgan Ayers (Highwood) 12-25 (Fall 0:13)

120 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Kahden Bakkila (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 34-3 won by fall over Connor Schnabel (Fort Benton) 25-19 (Fall 0:33); Matt Reyling (Glasgow) 34-6 won by major decision over Pete Henderson (Choteau) 30-17 (MD 14-5); Josh Pepos (Cascade) 36-7 won by fall over Trevor Griffith (Baker) 14-23 (Fall 3:04); Daniel Uli (Plains/Hot Springs) 37-3 won by fall over Kolter Schipman (Malta/Whitewater) 27-10 (Fall 5:10)

Round 1

Kahden Bakkila (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 34-3 won by fall over Blake Zimmerman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 18-30 (Fall 1:10); Connor Schnabel (Fort Benton) 25-19 won by fall over Kyle Adams (Anaconda) 8-12 (Fall 1:13); Pete Henderson (Choteau) 30-17 won by fall over Cody St. Clair (Jefferson (Boulder)) 14-14 (Fall 5:16); Matt Reyling (Glasgow) 34-6 won by fall over Bailey Wieble (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 20-12 (Fall 3:26); Josh Pepos (Cascade) 36-7 won by fall over Darwyn Johnson (Fairfield/Simms) 20-20 (Fall 3:19); Trevor Griffith (Baker) 14-23 won by fall over Owen Brown (Ronan) 27-5 (Fall 0:48); Daniel Uli (Plains/Hot Springs) 37-3 won by fall over Dalton Lecoe (Baker) 14-14 (Fall 1:14); Kolter Schipman (Malta/Whitewater) 27-10 won by fall over Justin Bergstad (Broadwater (Townsend)) 19-19 (Fall 1:30)

Second Wrestle Back

Kolter Schipman (Malta/Whitewater) 27-10 won by fall over Blake Zimmerman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 18-30 (Fall 3:14); Bailey Wieble (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 20-12 won by fall over Trevor Griffith (Baker) 14-23 (Fall 2:00); Owen Brown (Ronan) 27-5 won by injury default over Pete Henderson (Choteau) 30-17 (Inj. 0:00); Connor Schnabel (Fort Benton) 25-19 won by fall over Dalton Lecoe (Baker) 14-14 (Fall 1:47)

First Wrestle Back

Blake Zimmerman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 18-30 won by fall over Kyle Adams (Anaconda) 8-12 (Fall 2:28); Bailey Wieble (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 20-12 won by major decision over Cody St. Clair (Jefferson (Boulder)) 14-14 (MD 17-5); Owen Brown (Ronan) 27-5 won by fall over Darwyn Johnson (Fairfield/Simms) 20-20 (Fall 2:30); Dalton Lecoe (Baker) 14-14 won by fall over Justin Bergstad (Broadwater (Townsend)) 19-19 (Fall 0:28)

126 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Hunter Peterson (Ronan) 35-3 won by tech fall over Jack Dolan (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-8 (TF-1.5 5:23 (18-3); Jackson Currier (Colstrip) 46-4 won by tech fall over Callan Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 29-14 (TF-1.5 3:11 (16-1); Hank Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 39-8 won by decision over Connor Johnson (Whitehall) 38-9 (Dec 8-7); Nathan Weber (Forsyth) 44-8 won in tie breaker - 1 over Isaac Ramos (Valier) 35-11 (TB-1 7-5)

Round 1

Hunter Peterson (Ronan) 35-3 won by fall over Karson Wortman (Wolf Point) 12-18 (Fall 3:50); Jack Dolan (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-8 won by tech fall over Ethan Mishler (Fairfield/Simms) 28-24 (TF-1.5 6:00 (16-1); Callan Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 29-14 won by fall over Will Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 24-8 (Fall 3:08); Jackson Currier (Colstrip) 46-4 won by fall over Tyrell Holman (Bigfork) 16-9 (Fall 3:37); Connor Johnson (Whitehall) 38-9 won by fall over Andrew Andersen (Cut Bank) 24-32 (Fall 0:54); Hank Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 39-8 won by fall over Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 27-18 (Fall 4:35); Nathan Weber (Forsyth) 44-8 won by fall over Josiah Vanderwall (Plains/Hot Springs) 35-11 (Fall 3:49); Isaac Ramos (Valier) 35-11 won by forfeit over Chance Doney (Columbus/Absarokee) 14-14 (For.)

Second Wrestle Back

Isaac Ramos (Valier) 35-11 won by fall over Karson Wortman (Wolf Point) 12-18 (Fall 4:35); Connor Johnson (Whitehall) 38-9 won by fall over Will Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 24-8 (Fall 2:53); Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 27-18 won by fall over Callan Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 29-14 (Fall 1:24); Jack Dolan (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-8 won by decision over Josiah Vanderwall (Plains/Hot Springs) 35-11 (Dec 8-5)

First Wrestle Back

Karson Wortman (Wolf Point) 12-18 won by fall over Ethan Mishler (Fairfield/Simms) 28-24 (Fall 3:47); Will Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 24-8 won by decision over Tyrell Holman (Bigfork) 16-9 (Dec 6-3); Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 27-18 won by fall over Andrew Andersen (Cut Bank) 24-32 (Fall 1:31); Josiah Vanderwall (Plains/Hot Springs) 35-11 won by forfeit over Chance Doney (Columbus/Absarokee) 14-14 (For.)

132 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Noah Cheff (Ronan) 26-9 won by fall over Hunter Reum (Poplar) 28-12 (Fall 1:07); Hunter Connard (Huntley Project (Worden)) 26-16 won in sudden victory - 1 over Kaden Moore (Malta/Whitewater) 30-10 (SV-1 11-9); Kameron Rauser (Broadwater (Townsend)) 34-4 won by decision over Wyatt Brusven (Shelby) 35-9 (Dec 7-5); Quinn Whitmus (Wolf Point) 31-3 won by fall over Reed Christensen (Libby/Troy) 11-4 (Fall 0:50)

Round 1

Noah Cheff (Ronan) 26-9 won by fall over Jesse Entz (Fairfield/Simms) 22-22 (Fall 1:15); Hunter Reum (Poplar) 28-12 won by fall over Nate Goddard (Columbus/Absarokee) 20-18 (Fall 5:03); Hunter Connard (Huntley Project (Worden)) 26-16 won by fall over Riley Forcella (Whitehall) 24-13 (Fall 6:00); Kaden Moore (Malta/Whitewater) 30-10 won by fall over Kaleb Ververis (Superior / Alberton) 17-13 (Fall 1:15); Kameron Rauser (Broadwater (Townsend)) 34-4 won by fall over Terrell Koenig (Baker) 19-30 (Fall 2:28); Wyatt Brusven (Shelby) 35-9 won by major decision over Castor Conley (Bigfork) 15-7 (MD 10-2); Reed Christensen (Libby/Troy) 11-4 won by decision over JT Hauer (Chinook) 28-24 (Dec 6-5); Quinn Whitmus (Wolf Point) 31-3 won by fall over Kordell Smith (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 19-19 (Fall 0:29)

Second Wrestle Back

Reed Christensen (Libby/Troy) 11-4 won by fall over Nate Goddard (Columbus/Absarokee) 20-18 (Fall 2:02); Wyatt Brusven (Shelby) 35-9 won by decision over Riley Forcella (Whitehall) 24-13 (Dec 2-0); Kaden Moore (Malta/Whitewater) 30-10 won by fall over Terrell Koenig (Baker) 19-30 (Fall 2:30); Hunter Reum (Poplar) 28-12 won by major decision over JT Hauer (Chinook) 28-24 (MD 11-3)

First Wrestle Back

Nate Goddard (Columbus/Absarokee) 20-18 won by fall over Jesse Entz (Fairfield/Simms) 22-22 (Fall 2:35); Riley Forcella (Whitehall) 24-13 won by fall over Kaleb Ververis (Superior / Alberton) 17-13 (Fall 2:51); Terrell Koenig (Baker) 19-30 won by decision over Castor Conley (Bigfork) 15-7 (Dec 3-1); JT Hauer (Chinook) 28-24 won by fall over Kordell Smith (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 19-19 (Fall 2:08)

138 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Jonathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 30-2 won by major decision over Matthew Middleton (Huntley Project (Worden)) 36-16 (MD 10-0); Trey Simanton (Malta/Whitewater) 43-2 won by fall over Mike Roach (Cascade) 26-12 (Fall 1:22); Cole Giles (Fairfield/Simms) 35-8 won by decision over Brandon Bisch (Anaconda) 37-9 (Dec 6-4); Clayton Currier (Colstrip) 49-2 won by fall over Laine Young (Libby/Troy) 8-4 (Fall 0:31)

Round 1

Jonathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 30-2 won by fall over Brodey White (Shelby) 38-15 (Fall 2:45); Matthew Middleton (Huntley Project (Worden)) 36-16 won by fall over Connor Goddard (Columbus/Absarokee) 17-15 (Fall 4:53); Mike Roach (Cascade) 26-12 won by fall over Cale Swanson (Glasgow) 15-27 (Fall 3:50); Trey Simanton (Malta/Whitewater) 43-2 won by fall over Sam Ostwald (Thompson Falls) 22-12 (Fall 2:56); Brandon Bisch (Anaconda) 37-9 won by major decision over Brady Skogas (Shepherd) 15-32 (MD 15-5); Cole Giles (Fairfield/Simms) 35-8 won by fall over Austin Stafford (Plains/Hot Springs) 22-14 (Fall 4:35); Laine Young (Libby/Troy) 8-4 won by fall over Wacey Running Crane (Valier) 22-9 (Fall 3:27); Clayton Currier (Colstrip) 49-2 won by fall over Nathan Gallegos (Broadwater (Townsend)) 34-15 (Fall 0:38)

Second Wrestle Back

Laine Young (Libby/Troy) 8-4 won by decision over Brodey White (Shelby) 38-15 (Dec 9-3); Brandon Bisch (Anaconda) 37-9 won by fall over Sam Ostwald (Thompson Falls) 22-12 (Fall 1:37); Austin Stafford (Plains/Hot Springs) 22-14 won by fall over Mike Roach (Cascade) 26-12 (Fall 1:29); Matthew Middleton (Huntley Project (Worden)) 36-16 won by major decision over Wacey Running Crane (Valier) 22-9 (MD 12-4)

First Wrestle Back

Brodey White (Shelby) 38-15 won by fall over Connor Goddard (Columbus/Absarokee) 17-15 (Fall 3:51); Sam Ostwald (Thompson Falls) 22-12 won by fall over Cale Swanson (Glasgow) 15-27 (Fall 0:38); Austin Stafford (Plains/Hot Springs) 22-14 won by fall over Brady Skogas (Shepherd) 15-32 (Fall 3:41); Wacey Running Crane (Valier) 22-9 won by major decision over Nathan Gallegos (Broadwater (Townsend)) 34-15 (MD 18-8)

145 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Keegan Kary (Baker) 22-3 won by decision over James Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 22-4 (Dec 11-4); Ty Bradley (Colstrip) 44-11 won by decision over Tate Niederegger (Chinook) 35-4 (Dec 2-1); Trey Taylor (Circle) 30-10 won by decision over Kyler Pancake (Florence-Carlton) 30-10 (Dec 3-1); Michael Weber (Forsyth) 52-2 won by major decision over Luke Lile (Plains/Hot Springs) 31-8 (MD 8-0)

Round 1

James Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 22-4 won by forfeit over Barrett Hansen (Shelby) 27-17 (For.); Keegan Kary (Baker) 22-3 won by tech fall over Nolan Myrstol (Belt) 26-12 (TF-1.5 3:03 (16-0)); Ty Bradley (Colstrip) 44-11 won by tech fall over Robbie Coleman (Columbus/Absarokee) 29-8 (TF-1.5 5:44 (19-2)); Tate Niederegger (Chinook) 35-4 won by decision over Kyler Alm (Florence-Carlton) 36-11 (Dec 8-4); Trey Taylor (Circle) 30-10 won by decision over Braxtyn Armstrong (Whitehall) 35-12 (Dec 4-3); Kyler Pancake (Florence-Carlton) 30-10 won by fall over Ceaton Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 35-15 (Fall 5:57); Luke Lile (Plains/Hot Springs) 31-8 won by fall over Landon Taylor (Fort Benton) 22-18 (Fall 3:04); Michael Weber (Forsyth) 52-2 won by fall over Kyle Evans (Cascade) 15-13 (Fall 0:33)

Second Wrestle Back

Luke Lile (Plains/Hot Springs) 31-8 won by fall over Nolan Myrstol (Belt) 26-12 (Fall 2:17); Kyler Alm (Florence-Carlton) 36-11 won in sudden victory - 1 over Kyler Pancake (Florence-Carlton) 30-10 (SV-1 3-1); Tate Niederegger (Chinook) 35-4 won by decision over Braxtyn Armstrong (Whitehall) 35-12 (Dec 8-1); James Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 22-4 won by decision over Landon Taylor (Fort Benton) 22-18 (Dec 11-4)

First Wrestle Back

Nolan Myrstol (Belt) 26-12 won by forfeit over Barrett Hansen (Shelby) 27-17 (For.); Kyler Alm (Florence-Carlton) 36-11 won by decision over Robbie Coleman (Columbus/Absarokee) 29-8 (Dec 8-6); Braxtyn Armstrong (Whitehall) 35-12 won by decision over Ceaton Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 35-15 (Dec 10-3); Landon Taylor (Fort Benton) 22-18 won by major decision over Kyle Evans (Cascade) 15-13 (MD 15-5)

152 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Cannan Smith (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 36-2 won by decision over Nakoda Siegel (Colstrip) 41-10 (Dec 6-4); Dawson Peterman (Fairfield/Simms) 31-2 won by fall over Dylan Raihl (Columbus/Absarokee) 22-11 (Fall 3:21); Keaton Anderson (Cut Bank) 20-5 won by decision over Logan Danforth (Anaconda) 23-2 (Dec 6-4); James Detienne (Plains/Hot Springs) 36-3 won by fall over Cory Kistler (Huntley Project (Worden)) 48-1 (Fall 1:48)

Round 1

Cannan Smith (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 36-2 won by fall over Trever VandenBos (Valier) 33-21 (Fall 0:51); Nakoda Siegel (Colstrip) 41-10 won by fall over Dave DiAngelis (Cascade) 9-5 (Fall 2:45); Dylan Raihl (Columbus/Absarokee) 22-11 won by fall over Garrett Smith (Huntley Project (Worden)) 30-17 (Fall 2:59); Dawson Peterman (Fairfield/Simms) 31-2 won by fall over Tim Carvey (Libby/Troy) 9-12 (Fall 2:30); Logan Danforth (Anaconda) 23-2 won by fall over Dylan Yerbich (Circle) 21-14 (Fall 2:56); Keaton Anderson (Cut Bank) 20-5 won by fall over Cody Garrison (Thompson Falls) 29-15 (Fall 5:58); James Detienne (Plains/Hot Springs) 36-3 won by fall over David Finley (Choteau) 36-13 (Fall 1:43); Cory Kistler (Huntley Project (Worden)) 48-1 won by fall over Derek Nygaard (Jefferson (Boulder)) 30-16 (Fall 0:31).

Second Wrestle Back

Cory Kistler (Huntley Project (Worden)) 48-1 won by fall over Trever VandenBos (Valier) 33-21 (Fall 4:31); Logan Danforth (Anaconda) 23-2 won by fall over Tim Carvey (Libby/Troy) 9-12 (Fall 1:37); Dylan Raihl (Columbus/Absarokee) 22-11 won by decision over Cody Garrison (Thompson Falls) 29-15 (Dec 9-7); Nakoda Siegel (Colstrip) 41-10 won by fall over David Finley (Choteau) 36-13 (Fall 2:32)

First Wrestle Back

Trever VandenBos (Valier) 33-21 won by decision over Dave DiAngelis (Cascade) 9-5 (Dec 7-4); Tim Carvey (Libby/Troy) 9-12 won by fall over Garrett Smith (Huntley Project (Worden)) 30-17 (Fall 1:50); Cody Garrison (Thompson Falls) 29-15 won by fall over Dylan Yerbich (Circle) 21-14 (Fall 2:58); David Finley (Choteau) 36-13 won by fall over Derek Nygaard (Jefferson (Boulder)) 30-16 (Fall 0:13)

160 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Dalton Herbst (Baker) 24-9 won by decision over Trent Dennison (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 18-5 (Dec 8-5); Taner Stone (Choteau) 43-0 won by fall over Spencer Dougherty (Shepherd) 23-12 (Fall 1:39); Isaiah Wohlfeil (Huntley Project (Worden)) 29-14 won by decision over Tyler Houle (Ronan) 22-8 (Dec 6-3); Kane Lawson (Plains/Hot Springs) 38-2 won by major decision over Cody Blaede (Colstrip) 43-12 (MD 11-2)

Round 1

Trent Dennison (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 18-5 won by fall over Dylan Monroe (Valier) 22-17 (Fall 2:40); Dalton Herbst (Baker) 24-9 won by tech fall over Michael Ayers (Highwood) 20-24 (TF-1.5 5:10 (18-3)); Spencer Dougherty (Shepherd) 23-12 won by fall over Derek Neel (Broadwater (Townsend)) 28-13 (Fall 3:09); Taner Stone (Choteau) 43-0 won by fall over Levi Garcia (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 29-9 (Fall 2:33); Isaiah Wohlfeil (Huntley Project (Worden)) 29-14 won by fall over Nate Brunett (Jefferson (Boulder)) 29-7 (Fall 3:28); Tyler Houle (Ronan) 22-8 won by fall over JR Seewald (Cut Bank) 18-10 (Fall 3:26); Kane Lawson (Plains/Hot Springs) 38-2 won by major decision over Dawson Gentillon (Fairfield/Simms) 33-10 (MD 13-2); Cody Blaede (Colstrip) 43-12 won by fall over Nathan Hollar (Columbus/Absarokee) 8-21 (Fall 1:18)

Second Wrestle Back

Cody Blaede (Colstrip) 43-12 won by fall over Dylan Monroe (Valier) 22-17 (Fall 1:29); Tyler Houle (Ronan) 22-8 won by fall over Levi Garcia (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 29-9 (Fall 1:48); Spencer Dougherty (Shepherd) 23-12 won by fall over Nate Brunett (Jefferson (Boulder)) 29-7 (Fall 2:53); Dawson Gentillon (Fairfield/Simms) 33-10 won by injury default over Trent Dennison (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 18-5 (Inj. 4:16)

First Wrestle Back

Dylan Monroe (Valier) 22-17 won by fall over Michael Ayers (Highwood) 20-24 (Fall 3:07); Levi Garcia (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 29-9 won by fall over Derek Neel (Broadwater (Townsend)) 28-13 (Fall 4:47); Nate Brunett (Jefferson (Boulder)) 29-7 won by fall over JR Seewald (Cut Bank) 18-10 (Fall 0:36); Dawson Gentillon (Fairfield/Simms) 33-10 won by fall over Nathan Hollar (Columbus/Absarokee) 8-21 (Fall 0:51)

170 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Jase Sorenson (Thompson Falls) 28-5 won by major decision over Gustav Wenz (Shepherd) 19-16 (MD 12-3); Sonny Cochran (Shepherd) 39-7 won in tie breaker - 1 over Dylan Parrish (Libby/Troy) 6-8 (TB-1 7-5); Colby Hammack (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 37-9 won by decision over Wyatt Selman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 47-8 (Dec 7-3); Ben Rauscher (Conrad) 40-6 won by decision over Matt Farrier (Bigfork) 18-6 (Dec 3-2)

Round 1

Jase Sorenson (Thompson Falls) 28-5 won by fall over Noah Anspach (Jefferson (Boulder)) 20-15 (Fall 1:09); Gustav Wenz (Shepherd) 19-16 won by decision over Jacob Anderson (Fairfield/Simms) 25-20 (Dec 11-7); Sonny Cochran (Shepherd) 39-7 won by fall over Keenan Schipman (Malta/Whitewater) 7-5 (Fall 1:07); Dylan Parrish (Libby/Troy) 6-8 won by fall over Kyle Spritzer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 25-13 (Fall 4:21); Wyatt Selman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 47-8 won by fall over Andres Lopez (Malta/Whitewater) 22-19 (Fall 2:40); Colby Hammack (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 37-9 won by major decision over Brevlin Thompson (Anaconda) 24-19 (MD 15-3); Matt Farrier (Bigfork) 18-6 won by fall over Brett Hale (Jefferson (Boulder)) 21-15 (Fall 1:31); Ben Rauscher (Conrad) 40-6 won by fall over Jeffrey Berger (Poplar) 29-12 (Fall 1:17)

Second Wrestle Back

Matt Farrier (Bigfork) 18-6 won by decision over Jacob Anderson (Fairfield/Simms) 25-20 (Dec 7-3); Wyatt Selman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 47-8 won by fall over Kyle Spritzer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 25-13 (Fall 1:51); Dylan Parrish (Libby/Troy) 6-8 won by fall over Andres Lopez (Malta/Whitewater) 22-19 (Fall 2:46); Jeffrey Berger (Poplar) 29-12 won by major decision over Gustav Wenz (Shepherd) 19-16 (MD 12-4)

First Wrestle Back

Jacob Anderson (Fairfield/Simms) 25-20 won by fall over Noah Anspach (Jefferson (Boulder)) 20-15 (Fall 1:48); Kyle Spritzer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 25-13 won by fall over Keenan Schipman (Malta/Whitewater) 7-5 (Fall 2:02); Andres Lopez (Malta/Whitewater) 22-19 won by decision over Brevlin Thompson (Anaconda) 24-19 (Dec 9-7); Jeffrey Berger (Poplar) 29-12 won by fall over Brett Hale (Jefferson (Boulder)) 21-15 (Fall 1:00)

182 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Garrett Graves (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 37-0 won by fall over Paul Wang (Baker) 36-10 (Fall 1:30); Kai Dole (Huntley Project (Worden)) 31-4 won by decision over Steven Weyant (Ronan) 10-19 (Dec 4-2); Tony Kaiser (Glasgow) 34-9 won by fall over Austyn Sherwood (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 25-7 (Fall 2:30); Gus Bosley (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 29-4 won by fall over Travis Epperson (Malta/Whitewater) 27-16 (Fall 0:40)

Round 1

Garrett Graves (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 37-0 won by fall over Drake Schake (Jefferson (Boulder)) 5-14 (Fall 0:32); Paul Wang (Baker) 36-10 won by fall over Colton Like (Fairfield/Simms) 20-11 (Fall 1:01); Kai Dole (Huntley Project (Worden)) 31-4 won by fall over Austin Taylor (Shelby) 32-18 (Fall 4:35); Steven Weyant (Ronan) 10-19 won by fall over Justin Large (Broadwater (Townsend)) 29-12 (Fall 1:37); Tony Kaiser (Glasgow) 34-9 won by fall over Brett Monroe (Valier) 27-21 (Fall 2:21); Austyn Sherwood (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 25-7 won by fall over Austin Anderson (Anaconda) 13-18 (Fall 5:09); Gus Bosley (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 29-4 won by fall over Asher Oliver (Jefferson (Boulder)) 19-19 (Fall 0:43); Travis Epperson (Malta/Whitewater) 27-16 won by forfeit over Tyson Sutherland (Poplar) 16-18 (For.)

Second Wrestle Back

Travis Epperson (Malta/Whitewater) 27-16 won by fall over Colton Like (Fairfield/Simms) 20-11 (Fall 1:00); Austyn Sherwood (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 25-7 won by decision over Justin Large (Broadwater (Townsend)) 29-12 (Dec 3-1); Steven Weyant (Ronan) 10-19 won by fall over Brett Monroe (Valier) 27-21 (Fall 1:54); Paul Wang (Baker) 36-10 won by fall over Asher Oliver (Jefferson (Boulder)) 19-19 (Fall 1:24)

First Wrestle Back

Colton Like (Fairfield/Simms) 20-11 won by fall over Drake Schake (Jefferson (Boulder)) 5-14 (Fall 0:26); Justin Large (Broadwater (Townsend)) 29-12 won by fall over Austin Taylor (Shelby) 32-18 (Fall 4:31); Brett Monroe (Valier) 27-21 won by decision over Austin Anderson (Anaconda) 13-18 (Dec 9-2); Asher Oliver (Jefferson (Boulder)) 19-19 won by forfeit over Tyson Sutherland (Poplar) 16-18 (For.)

205 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Joe Fehr (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 37-3 won by fall over Reece Hutton (Harlem) 27-9 (Fall 2:44); Harley Yoder (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 35-9 won by fall over Dustin Stepper (Columbus/Absarokee) 21-9 (Fall 5:57); Blake Johnston (Colstrip) 41-5 won by fall over Trey Owens (Broadwater (Townsend)) 33-13 (Fall 0:42); Hunter Mycke (Conrad) 45-2 won by fall over Clancy Gout (Libby/Troy) 7-6 (Fall 2:20)

Round 1

Joe Fehr (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 37-3 won by fall over Kayden Howser (Whitehall) 28-20 (Fall 1:08); Reece Hutton (Harlem) 27-9 won by fall over Tanner Harrell (Shepherd) 23-18 (Fall 3:12); Harley Yoder (Powder River Co. (Broadus)) 35-9 won by fall over Dakota Daley (Choteau) 23-16 (Fall 3:43); Dustin Stepper (Columbus/Absarokee) 21-9 won by fall over Austin Cooper (Thompson Falls) 19-15 (Fall 1:05); Blake Johnston (Colstrip) 41-5 won by fall over Orion MacDonald (Fairfield/Simms) 12-20 (Fall 0:59); Trey Owens (Broadwater (Townsend)) 33-13 won by injury default over Logan Kaminsky (Bigfork) 16-7 (Inj. 2:00); Clancy Gout (Libby/Troy) 7-6 won by fall over Nick Workman (Jefferson (Boulder)) 32-14 (Fall 0:26); Hunter Mycke (Conrad) 45-2 won by fall over Ty Nygard (Wolf Point) 19-10 (Fall 0:20)

Second Wrestle Back

Clancy Gout (Libby/Troy) 7-6 won by fall over Kayden Howser (Whitehall) 28-20 (Fall 2:21); Trey Owens (Broadwater (Townsend)) 33-13 won by fall over Austin Cooper (Thompson Falls) 19-15 (Fall 0:25); Dustin Stepper (Columbus/Absarokee) 21-9 won by fall over Logan Kaminsky (Bigfork) 16-7 (Fall 2:46); Ty Nygard (Wolf Point) 19-10 won in tie breaker - 1 over Reece Hutton (Harlem) 27-9 (TB-1 3-2)

First Wrestle Back

Kayden Howser (Whitehall) 28-20 won by fall over Tanner Harrell (Shepherd) 23-18 (Fall 2:12); Austin Cooper (Thompson Falls) 19-15 won by fall over Dakota Daley (Choteau) 23-16 (Fall 2:38); Logan Kaminsky (Bigfork) 16-7 won by fall over Orion MacDonald (Fairfield/Simms) 12-20 (Fall 4:48); Ty Nygard (Wolf Point) 19-10 won by fall over Nick Workman (Jefferson (Boulder)) 32-14 (Fall 3:25)

285 pounds

Championship Quarterfinals

Kaelan Yanak (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 40-1 won by fall over Summitt Wiman (Baker) 28-16 (Fall 1:33); Glen Ferguson (Cascade) 33-8 won by fall over O`Shon Oldmouse (Colstrip) 31-16 (Fall 5:57); Merlin Whitedirt (Colstrip) 48-3 won by fall over Dawson Hoerauf (Whitehall) 36-7 (Fall 4:59); Justin Pfeifer (Cut Bank) 41-0 won by fall over Sam Mocabee (Ronan) 11-11 (Fall 0:58)

Round 1

Kaelan Yanak (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 40-1 won by fall over Landon Forsberg (Anaconda) 14-18 (Fall 0:42); Summitt Wiman (Baker) 28-16 won by fall over Bradley Vanderbush (Conrad) 30-14 (Fall 2:39); O`Shon Oldmouse (Colstrip) 31-16 won by fall over Curtis Humphreys (Harlem) 16-13 (Fall 1:29); Glen Ferguson (Cascade) 33-8 won by fall over Chris Anderson (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 13-22 (Fall 1:31); Merlin Whitedirt (Colstrip) 48-3 won by fall over Luke Lawless (Malta/Whitewater) 11-20 (Fall 0:45); Dawson Hoerauf (Whitehall) 36-7 won by fall over Sam Johnson (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 9-6 (Fall 0:45); Sam Mocabee (Ronan) 11-11 won by forfeit over Nathan Rasch (Jefferson (Boulder)) 21-12 (For.); Justin Pfeifer (Cut Bank) 41-0 won by fall over Kyle Schillinger (Circle) 23-21 (Fall 2:55)

Second Wrestle Back

Bradley Vanderbush (Conrad) 30-14 won by fall over Sam Mocabee (Ronan) 11-11 (Fall 1:00); Dawson Hoerauf (Whitehall) 36-7 won by fall over Curtis Humphreys (Harlem) 16-13 (Fall 1:38); O`Shon Oldmouse (Colstrip) 31-16 won by fall over Sam Johnson (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 9-6 (Fall 2:39; Kyle Schillinger (Circle) 23-21 won by fall over Summitt Wiman (Baker) 28-16 (Fall 3:47)

First Wrestle Back

Bradley Vanderbush (Conrad) 30-14 won by fall over Landon Forsberg (Anaconda) 14-18 (Fall 1:57); Curtis Humphreys (Harlem) 16-13 won by fall over Chris Anderson (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 13-22 (Fall 0:28); Sam Johnson (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 9-6 won by fall over Luke Lawless (Malta/Whitewater) 11-20 (Fall 2:11); Kyle Schillinger (Circle) 23-21 won by forfeit over Nathan Rasch (Jefferson (Boulder)) 21-12 (For.)

0
0
0
0
0