Scoreboard: Your sports

2014-07-12T23:31:00Z Scoreboard: Your sports The Billings Gazette
July 12, 2014 11:31 pm

Adult softball

Billings Softball Association

Coed D-West — Aces/Ciao Mambo 17, Tru Green 3; Rail Gear Medic 22, Crowley & Fleck 2; Swat 25, Crowley & Fleck 13; Car Star 29, Dowl/HKM 12.

Coed E-West — Aramark 7, Pepper’s Bar & Grill 0; Red Water West/Buffalo Wild Wings 9, Silver Tip Propane 8; Steak & Shake 19, Hit That 5; Hungry Worm Products 10, Aligned Medical 0.

Coed E-Central — Grand/TC’s/Gold Dust 14, Fireball 13; Phillips66 17, Kay Hoe Builders 16; Bailey’s Garage Door 7, Anytime Fitness 0.

Coed E-East — Wallis Plumbing 10, Fuller Family Medicine 2; Psycho Pitches 13, Billings Ites 10.

Church League Year-End Tournament

Championship Brackets

Coed — First United Methodist Church 12, Good Shepherd 1; The Rock 14, Emmanuel Baptist Church 8; Trinity Lutheran 13, The Hope Church 8; Trinity Lutheran 7, First United Methodist Church 2; Emmanuel Baptist Church 10, Trinity Lutheran 9; The Rock 14, Emmanuel Baptist Church 11 (championship).

Men — Faith Evangelical 11, Trinity Lutheran 4; Rocky Mountain Community Church 15, Emmanuel Baptist Church 12; West Side Baptist Church 13, Hope Church 7; Faith Evangelical 10, West Side Baptist Church 4; Faith Evangelical 21, Emmanuel Baptist Church 8; Rocky Mountain Community Church 12, Faith Evangelical 10 (championship).

Golf

Laurel

Two- person best ball — Gross: Jake McKinney-Connor Solomon 66; Net: Jeff Tutt-Jared Tutt 64.

Motorsports

Billings Motorsports Park

Saturday

Drivers are from Billings unless noted

Street stock

Heat winners — Vance Lorenz; Rod Lorenz; Collin Castro.

Main — Vance Lorenz; Collin Castro; Rod Lorenz; Troy Lorenz; Devin Kenaston; Rayce McCord, Molt; Bill Handel, Great Falls; Jace Lorenz; Robert Hoffman; James Garretson; Kinzer McCord, Molt; John Popelka, Molt; Richard Prisbe; Grant Gary; Kyle Dalke; Dennis Kenaston.

Points — Vance Lorenz 477; Rod Lorenz 455; Collin Castro 412; Troy Lorenz 401; Jace Lorenz 390; Jeremy Castro 378; Kinzer McCord, Molt, 371; Devin Kenaston 368; James Garretson 363; Cory Craver, Belgrade, 359.

ASCS Sprint Car Series

B Main — Randi Miller; Paxton Lambrecht; Ryder Olson; Damon McCune; Bryan Brown; Shad Petersen.

Feature — Jeff Swindell; Jason Johnson; Aaron Reutzel; Seth Bergman; Brad Loyet; Johnny Herrera; Sam Hafertepe Jr.; Tony Bruce Jr.; Kelly Miller; David Joiness; Phil Dietz; Jeremy McCune; Matt Covington; Randi Miller; Black Hahn; Joe Perry; Ryder Olson; Paxton Lambrecht; Damon McCune; Trever Kirkland; Bryan Brown; Shad Petersen.

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Billings Gazette

Popular Stories

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Deals & Offers

Featured Businesses