Scoreboard: Your sports

2013-03-05T23:42:00Z Scoreboard: Your sports The Billings Gazette
March 05, 2013 11:42 pm

Lacrosse

Billings YMCA program

The Billings YMCA is offering a lacrosse program for kids in second to sixth grade in Laurel.

The new County Pop Lacrosse program starts Wednesday, April 17 with a skills day at Rock Church in Laurel.

A tennis ball is used in pop lacrosse.

The program runs until May 29 with practices starting April 22 and games on April 29.

The cost is $40 for Y members and $45 for program members and $90 for non-members.

To register check the website at: www.billingsymca.org or mail registration forms to Shawna Herzog, Billings Family YMCA, 402 North 32nd, Billings, MT, 59101.

Registration nights will also be held at: Canyon Creek School library, March 12, 6-7 p.m.; Elder Grove School gym, March 13, 6 to 7 p.m.; Elysian School, March 14, 6 to 7 p.m.

Bowling

Fat Cat

B-Major — Jeannette Murphy 193-556.

Rockcreek — Jana Palin 210-536.

Guys & Gals — Donna Mitchell 216, Sharon Heiser 552, Ralph Mitchell 216, Rick Brooks 216-605.

American — Gerald Barta 275-667.

Pintoppers — Sue Hallen 207, Michele Oak 544.

Thursday Mixers — April Dinardi 237-632, Steve Murch 254, Charlie McHenry 677.

National — Dale Milligan 237, Mike Bowman 614.

Palace Seniors — Jo Meccage 213, Judy Burke 502, Dean Hallen 219-634.

Holy Rollers — Teri Michael 175, Gail Steinmetz 487, Mike Hodges 236, Bret Flynn 597.

Junior girls — Sophia Harding 82-209, Kade Schreiner 152-400.

Major — Megan McCann 137, Kaylee Jellison 363, Skylar Oak 156-459.

Youth wrestling

Renegade Wrestling Tournament

Renegade Wrestling Club results

Tot — Brayton DeLeon, 40, 6th; Makael Aguayo, 40, 2nd; Logan Shores, 45, 3rd; Anthony Garcia 50, 4th; Boden Bentley, 50, 5th; Javon McClusky, 50, 2nd.

Bantam — Declan Waller, 40, 1st; Owen Edward, 45, 2nd; Keyan Hernandez, 45, 4th; Zachius Bergen, 50, 2nd; Kade Vatnsdal, 50, 6th; Tegan Bowen, 50, 4th; Gregorio Hernandez, 60, 3rd; Solomon Stortz, 60, 5th; Adam Balkenbush, 65, 3rd.

Midget — Tyler Bowen, 55, 6th; Talen Miller, 60, 5th; Drake Rhodes, 60, 1st; Reeve Rambin, 60, 3rd; Sterling Wilson, 60, 6th; Riley romero, 65, 3rd; Cristo Widdicombe, 4th; Croix Flohr, 70, 6th; Dilen Miller, 70, 5th; Hayden Gordon, 75, 2nd; Christopher Garcia, 75, 6th; Michael DeLeon, 75, 1st.

Novice — Zach Figg, 65, 2nd; Jon Tripp, 65, 5th; Cayden Paul 70, 6th; Dalondric Bergen, 70, 1st; Oran Nash, 75, 2nd; Jalen Rambin, 75, 4th; Dylan Ahlgren, 80, 2nd; Nelson Loris, 85, 6th; Trevin Gradney, 85, 2nd; Nelson Loris, 85, 6th; Trevin Gradney, 85, 2nd; Ethan Boyce, 90, 3rd; Keeven Luhman, 90, 5th; JP Wilson, 90, 4th; Kennyth Fenton, 105, 3rd; Austin Stricker, 105, 2nd; Bo Hakert, 105, 3rd; Kylen Young, 130, 4th; Sam Hawkinsl, 140, 3rd.

Schoolboy — Austin Cardwell, 85, 4th; Ben DeMontigny, 85, 6th; Seth Boyd, 90, 1st; Ben Sholar, 95, 4th; Garret Ferguson, 100, 3rd; James Green, 105, 4th; Jacob Morgan, 105, 2nd; Ben Harsha, 115, 1st; Jovani Hernandez, 120, 2nd; Dylan Figg, 140, 1st; Andrew Garcia, 150, 2nd; Andy Larsen, 150, 6th; Kendra SLotsve, 150, 4th; Kordell Miller, 180, 2nd; Michael Fenton, 180, 3rd; Nickolaus Clawson, Hwt, 1st; Moses Chase, Hwt, 2nd.

Basketball

City Rec

Competitive — Lithia Toyota 101, Buck’s Bar 72.

Rec A — Hamman Law 83, Wine Market 75.

Rec B — Dale and Jax 51, 31st St. Rimrockers 48; B Team 65, Grandstand I 53; Last Minute 74, Young’s Guns 64.

Rec 2 — Bank of Bridger/Cable TV/Buckeye Bar 95, Hoffman Angus/WSB 82; Evans 63, Scott’s 53; Goodfella’s 84, Renegades 66.

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Billings Gazette

Popular Stories

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Deals & Offers

Featured Businesses