Your Sports: Martial Arts

2014-06-06T19:00:00Z Your Sports: Martial Arts The Billings Gazette
June 06, 2014 7:00 pm

Karlo Fujiwara Memorial Taekwondo and Judo Tournament

at Montana State-Billings

Judo

5 to 6, mixed, white -- Alexander Kostinko, MAAB; Ashlyn Sechler, MAAB; Cash Guckeen, MAAB.

5 to 7, male, yellow -- Izayah Widdicombe, MAAB; Drake Heuer, MAAB; Russell Wharton, MAAB; Adam Funk, MAAB.

8, male, w-orange -- Josiah Sechler, MAAB; Zander Heuer, MAAB; Elijah Doll, MAAB.

7-11, mixed, y-green -- Alexis Heuer, MAAB; Evija Cagle, MAAB; Cheyton Sechler, MAAB; Beckett Lougee, MAAB.

9-12, male, g-blue -- Tyler Harakel, MAAB; Alex Charette, MAAB; Austin Amen, MAAB; Azael Widdicombe, MAAB; Taylor Granzella, MAAB.

Adult, male, w-brown -- Noah Visscher, Missoula; Andrew Murray, MAAB; Aaron Robertson, Dickinson; Casey Christensen, Sidney; Shawn Dalesk, Sidney; Jacob Nagel, MAAB.

Adult, male, y-brown -- Chad Randel, Blgs; Colin McQuire, Williston; Wayne Wilkinston, MAAB; Erich Bartz, Dickinson.

Breaking

6-8, male, blue -- Dallin Despain, MAAB; Corey Christensen, Sidney.

10-11, male, blue -- Dylan Hirsch, MAAB; Jace Bohlman, Lone Wolf; Benjamin Whitlock, Lone Wolf; Trennon Talbot, MAAB.

12-14, female, blue -- Adriane Funk, MAAB; Hailei Christensen, Sidney.

17 and up, mixed, red-black -- Dustin Paul, Powell; Garret Bjerke, Williston; Gabriel Bjerke, Williston; Lynnet Paul, Powell.

Masters, mixed, blue -- Joey Stovall, MAAB; Steve Halama, MAAB.

Poomse

4-5, mixed, w/y -- Ellie Longfellow, MAAB; Carson Adkins, MAAB; Taylor Cheney, MAAB.

7-8, mixed, o-green -- Graydon Wilkinson, Blgs; Abby Funk, MAAB.

6-7, male, green -- Austin Pellersels, MAAB; Landon Riley, MAAB; Charity Siggins, Lone Wolf; Braeden Bourgon, MAAB; Cedric Longfellow, MAAB; Noah Heuer, MAAB.

7, male, blue -- Dallin Despain, MAAB; Corey Christensen, Sidney.

6-8, mixed, w/y -- Nathan Feller, Lone Wolf; Connor Borsom, MAAB; Zoe Doll, MAAB; Lexi Carey, MAAB; Devin Kokkeler, Lone Wolf; Ryan Brown, MAAB.

8, mixed, g/blue -- Mackenzie Mares, MAAB; Evija Cagle, MAAB; Ryan Bauer, Livingston; Dylan Francis, MAAB.

8-9, mixed, blue -- Carson Longfellow, MAAB; Cassidy Siggins, Lone Wolf; Trevor Green, Sidney.

9, mixed, white -- Teantum Palmer, MAAB; Lily Gushwa, MAAB; Mackenzie Cheney, Lone Wolf.

9, mixed, yellow -- Timmy Domoney, Powell; Braden Keelin, Williston; Sam Knierim, Glasgow; Raija Lucachick, MAAB.

10, male, w/y -- Andrew Halland, Williston; Korvan Fulton, Lone Wolf; Benjamin Sadowski, MAAB.

8-11, female, y/orange -- Tommi Prewett, Glasgow; Kearyn Woodward, Williston; Maci Paine, Williston; Isabelle Hood, Glasgow.

10-11, mixed, g/blue -- Cianna Siggins, Lone Wolf; Benjamin Whitlock, Lone Wolf; Kyle Cheney, Lone Wolf; Trennon Talbot, MAAB.

10-11, male, blue -- Travis Green, Sidney; Dylan Hirsch, MAAB; Jace Bohlman, Lone Wolf.

12, male, blue -- Samuel Stepphenson, Sidney; Bryce Hogan, Lone Wolf; Malachi Smith, MAAB; Zachary Halland, Williston.

10-13, female, brown/black -- Ashyn Allen, MAAB; Alexix Heuer, MAAB; Hailei Christensen, Sidney.

12-13, male, g/blue -- Gannon Bjerke, Williston; Garrett Paine, Williston; Ethan Campbell, Lone Wolf; Derek Thompson, Bozeman.

13, mixed, w/y -- Taryn Riley, Blgs TKD; Alexis Webb, MAAB; Parker Carey, MAAB; DiMaggio Hamilton, WC-WY.

13-14, mixed, brown/black -- Brady Cady, MAAB; Lauryn Boos, Blgs TKD; Max Kent, MAAB.

14, male, g/blue -- Everett Campbell, Lone Wolf; Zachariah Partenheimer, Lone Wolf; Trevin Baker, MAAB.

14-17, mixed, g/blue -- Jediah Partenheimer, Lone Wolf; Adriane Funk, MAAB; Felicia Paine, Williston; Brandon Sandaker, Williston.

15-17, mixed, g/blue -- McKenzie Wilson, Williston; Evitt Flesness, Williston; Tyler Banning, Lone Wolf.

15-19, mixed, w/y -- Julie Keelin, Wililston; Nick Partenheimer, Powell; Wyatt Cheney, Powell.

17 and up, mixed, brown/black -- Lynnet Paul, WC-WY; Brett Flesness, Williston; Garret Bjerke, Williston.

Adult, male, black -- Dustin Paul, WC-WY; Bob Hunt, Lone Wolf; Gabriel Bjerke, Williston.

Adult, male, g/blue -- Adam Paine, Williston; Steve Halama, MAAB; Mike Simmons, Livingston; Brian Reily, Williston.

Sparring

4-5, female, white -- Frannie Kent, MAAB; Danyka Doll, MAAB; Ellie Longfellow, MAAB.

5-6, male, w/y -- Connor Borsom, MAAB; Carson Adkins, MAAB; Jak Korwald, MAAB.

5-7, female, w/y -- Zoe Doll, MAAB; Hayden Doll, MAAB; Taylor Cheney, Lone Wolf.

5-7, male, g/blue -- Dallon Despain, MAAB; Ian Worden, MAAB; Braedon Bourgon, MAAB.

6-8, male, w/y -- Devin Kokkeler, Lone Wolf; Chase Lawson, MAAB; Ryan Brown, MAAB.

7, male, green -- Landon Riely, Williston; Noah Heuer, MAAB; Cedric Longfellow, MAAB.

7-8, female, green -- Evija Cagle, MAAB; Mackenzie Mares, MAAB; Charity Siggins, Powell; Abby Funk, MAAB.

7-8, male, g/blue -- Dylan Frances, MAAB; Austin Pellersels, MAAB; Corey Christensen, Sidney.

8, male, g/blue -- Trevor Green, Sidney; Ryan Bauer, Livingston.

8-9, female, white -- Mackenzie Cheney, Lone Wolf; Lexi Carey, MAAB.

10, male, white -- Kovan Fulton, Lone Wolf; Benjamin Sadowski, MAAB.

8-11, female, y/orange -- Tommi Prewett, Glasgow; Isabelle Hood, Glasgow; Bailey O'Donnell, MAAB.

8-12, female, y/orange -- Taryn Riely, Blgs TKD; Kearyn Woodward, Williston; Maci Paine, Williston.

9, male, w/y -- Braden Keelin, Williston; Sam Knierim, Glasgow; Timmy Demoney, Williston.

9-10, male, g/blue -- Trennon Talbot, MAAB; Kyle Cheney, Lone Wolf; Carson Longfellow, MAAB; Jace Bohlman, Lone Wolf; Ben Whitlock, Lone Wolf; Brennan O'Donnell, MAAB.

9-11, female, blue -- Cassidy Siggins, Lone Wolf; Cianna Siggins, Lone Wolf.

11, male, blue -- Samuel Stephenson, Sidney; Dillon Hirsch, MAAB; Travis Green, Sidney.

12-15, male, white -- Wyatt Cheney, Lone Wolf; Parker Carey, MAAB; DiMaggio Hamilton, WC-WY.

12-13, male, g/blue -- Ethan Campbell, Lone Wolf; Garrett Paine, Williston; Derrick Thompson, Bozeman.

12-13, female, brown/black -- Ashyn Allen, MAAB; Hailee Christensen, Sidney.

12-15, male, g/blue -- Bryce Hogan, Lone Wolf; Gannon Bjerke, Williston; Brandon Sandaker, Williston.

14-15, male, g/blue -- Zachariah Partenheimer, Lone Wolf; Everett Campbell, Lone Wolf; Evitt Flesnessd, Williston.

14-17, female, g/brown -- Lauryn Boos, Blgs TKD; Felicia Paine, Williston; Adriane Funk, MAAB; McKenzie Wilson, Williston.

15-19, mixed, yellow -- Nicholas Partenheimer, Lone Wolf; Julie Keelin, Williston.

17 and up, male, g/blue -- Jediah Partenheimer, Lone Wolf; Tyler Banning, Lone Wolf; Mike Simmons, Livingston.

17 and up, male, black -- Brett Flesness, Williston; Dustin Paul, Powell; Garret Bjerke, Willliston.

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Billings Gazette

Popular Stories

Five on Five
Five Billings Gazette sports staffers offer their opinions on five sports topics.
Get weekly ads via e-mail

Featured Businesses