Your Sports: Motorsports

2014-04-07T20:22:00Z 2014-04-07T20:47:05Z Your Sports: Motorsports The Billings Gazette
April 07, 2014 8:22 pm

Motorsports

High Country Motocross Association

at Niarada

50cc air cooled A -- Nathan Gilcrist, Helena.

50cc air cooled B -- Brad Fields, Kalispell; Kelton Simkins, Superior; Riley Havens, Kalispell.

50cc liquid cooled A -- Kody Soule, Manhattan.

50cc liquid cooled B -- Ruhne Lee, Columbia Falls; Aston Vogel, Great Falls; Parker Howard, Helena.

60A -- Bridger Staples, Havre.

60B -- Morgan Burns, Clinton; Nolan Cate, Kalispell; Brody Marcure, Frenchtown.

80B -- Corde DeBerti, Butte; Sterling Menghini, Great Falls; Trenton Smith, Kalispell.

80C -- Bridger Staples, Havre; Michael Buls, Kalispell; Rylee Soule, Manhattan.

Supermini -- Corde DeBerti, Butte; Brandon Schmid, Florence; Sterling Menghini, Great Falls.

250 jr. -- Brandon McCully, Columbia Falls; Jaron Forney, Missoula; Joey Ball, Butte.

250 int. -- Trent Rummel, Lolo; Conner Nelson, Great Falls; Daniel Schmid, Florence.

250 pro -- Taylor Mann, Columbia Falls; Trenton Starkey, Great Falls; Tyler O'Neill, Arlee.

450 jr. -- Jaron Forney, Missoula; Joey Ball, Butte; Kieran Ursua, Arlee.

450 int. -- Trent Rummel, Lolo; Daniel Schmid, Florence; Conner Nelson, Great Falls.

450 pro -- Taylor Mann, Columbia Falls; Trenton Starkey, Great Falls; Luke Schultz, Helena.

Open beg. -- Jentry Painter, Helena; Dylan McPhee, Kalispell; Christopher Smock, Cut Bank.

Open int. -- Conner Nelson, Great Falls; Ryan Talbott, Missoula; Jason Smith, Helena.

Open jr. -- Brandon McCully, Columbia Falls; Kieran Ursua, Arlee; Brady Chilcote, Missoula.

Open pro -- Taylor Mann, Columbia Falls; Trenton Starkey, Great Falls; Thomas Richards, Whitefish.

Women's A -- Anna Lybeck, Kalispell; Robyn Ball, Butte; Michaela Schardt, Missoula.

Women's B -- Jamie Moffatt, Florence; Kali Brubaker, Kalispell; Rylee Soule, Manhattan.

ATV -- Robert Cox, Dillon.

ATV pro -- Alan Zacha, Dillon; Garrett Zacha, Dillon.

30-plus pro -- Jeff Walton, Bigfork; Tanner Marvin, Kalispell; Brad Bell, Columbia Falls.

30-plus B -- Mike Brubaker, Kalispell; Tyler Larsen, Kalispell; Lance Nelson, Kalispell.

40-plus pro -- Brad Bell, Columbia Falls; James Hendershot, Great Falls; Wade Rummel, Lolo.

40-plus B -- Brooks Jessen, Missoula; Joel Vessie, Kalispell; Todd Berth, Missoula.

50-plus A -- Mike Brubaker, Kalsipell; Rickey Anderson, Kalispell; Mel Montgomery, Lima.

50-plus B -- Eric Burns, Clinton; Dan Karg, Stevensville.

Sportsman -- Matt Black, Frenchtown; Jeff Cunningham, Missoula.

Note: The next race will be in Dillon Sunday.

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Billings Gazette

Popular Stories

Five on Five
Five Billings Gazette sports staffers offer their opinions on five sports topics.
Get weekly ads via e-mail

Featured Businesses