Your sports

2010-10-24T00:00:00Z Your sports The Billings Gazette
October 24, 2010 12:00 am

Sunday, October 24, 2010

Little Guy Football

AA — Bears 34, Cowboys 32; Big Timber 46, Eagles 12.

A — Cowboys 22, Vikings 0; Falcons 54, Cardinals 20; Seahawks 13, Bears 6; Eagles 14, Dolphins 12; Broncos 36, Chiefs 6.

B — Dolphins 38, Vikings 0; Big Timber 33, Bears 0; Broncos 21, Falcons 12; Chiefs 32, Steelers 18; Eagles 15, Cowboys 6; Titans 13, Cardinals 6.

C — Broncos 29, Seahawks 0; Eagles 35, Steelers 14; Dolphins 26, Vikings 20; Titans 50, Big Timber 12; Chiefs 39, Cardinals 7.

NOTE: The Little Guy Football playoffs start this week as follows: AA division on Monday, C on Tuesday, B on Wednesday and D on Thursday. All

Montana Martial Arts Invitational Championships

at Castle Rock Middle School

Poomse Male

7-8 Blue Belt — 1, Dyson Cheney, Belgrade; 2, Dane Alexander, Quam; 3, Walker Hill, MAAB; 3, Maxwell Kent, MAAB.

9-11 Brown Belt — 1, Gregory Hill, MAAB; 2, Henry Coppolino, Livingston; 3, Castle Salisbury, MAAB.

9-11 Green Belt — 1, Alexander Vaughn, Billings; 2, Jaden Davis, Powell; 3, Gannon Bjerke, Williston.

9-11 Blue Belt — 1, Monserrat Morales, Powell, Wyo.; 2, Konner Laber, MAAB; 3, Ian Keck, Williston, ND.

12-14 Black belt — 1, Jacob Prante, Powell; 2, Philip Geck, MAAB; 3, Tyler Sather, MAAB.

14-16 Blue Belt — 1, Brett Flesness, Williston, ND; 2, Eric Ohlin, Sidney; 3, Gabe Bjerke, Williston, ND; 3, Garrett Bjerke, Williston, ND.

15-18 Green/Purple  Belt — 1, Evitt Flesness, Williston; 2, Travis Redekopp, Glasgow; 3, Colin Brooks, Sidney.

18-25 Black Belt — 1, Brian Redman, Sidney; 2, James Morrison, Bozeman; 3, Scott Sather, MAAB.

Poomse Female

9-11 Brown Belt — 1, Tiana Geck, MAAB; 2, Alex Moore, MAAB.

9-11 Yellow Belt — Carol Roe, Powell; 2, Coby Calcote, Powell.

Poomse Mixed

5-7 Yellow/Green Belt — 1, Kitrie Franks, MAAB; 2, Wyatt Droge, Belgrade.

5-8 White Belt — 1,  Alexia Hogue, MAAB; 2, Daniel Redekopp, Glasgow; 3, Jaydo Hogue, MAAB; 4, Azael Widdicomb, MAAB.

5-6 Yellow Belt — 1, Riley Scherer, MAAB; 2, Abbegale Cheney, Belgrade; 3, Trinity Frank, MAAB.

8 Green Belt — 1, Riley Barryman, Butte; 2, Tyra Angell, MAAB.

8-11 Yellow Belt — 1, Ashynn Allen, MAAB; 2, Kaitlyn Allison, Butte; 3, Madison Wallman, MAAB; 3, Keagan Burpee, MAAB.

9-11 Black Belt — 1, Erich Juhnghans, Livingston; 2, Eliana Wagner, MAAB; 3, Brady Cady, MAAB.

9-11 Green Belt — 1, Aiden Hunt, Powell; 2, Heather Moore, MAAB.

10-11 Green Belt — 1, Molly Taylor, Bozeman; 2, Hista Soldier Wolf, Riverton, Wyo.; 3, Paige Staucher, Butte; 3, Sophie Salisbury, MAAB.

15-17 Black Belt — 1, Mikayla Beauseliel, Parks; 2, Brenadan Cady, MAAB.

25 and up Blue Belt — Birgil Awbery, MAAB; 2, Cathi Soldier Wolf, Riverton, Wyo.; 3, Angela Wilson, Powell, Wyo.; 3, Gruchenka Castonan, Powell, Wyo.

30 and up Brown/Black Belt — Matt Wright, Williston, ND; 2, Vickie Prante, Powell, Wyo.; 3, Jason Sims, MAAB.

30 and up Green — 1, Kara Burpee, MAAB; 2, Annin Soldier Wolf, Riverton, Wyo.; 3, Bridget Moore, MAAB.

Sparring Male

5-6 White/Yellow Belt — 1, Azael Widdicombe, MAAB; 2, Rowdy Sims, MAAB; 3, Lief Baker, MAAB; 3, Riley Scherer, MABB.

14-18 Green/Blue Belt — 1, Brett Flesness, Williston; 2, Garrett Bjerke, Williston; 3, Travis Redekopp, Glasgow.

7-8 Orange/Green Belt — 1, Riley Barryman, Butte; 2, Ian Keck, Williston; 3, Stryker Sims, MAAB; 3, Wyatt Droge, Belgrade.

11-13 Brown/Black — 1, Erich Junghans, Livingston; 2, Jacob Prante, Powell; 3, Castle Salisbury, MAAB; 3, Philip Geck, MAAB.

25 and up Green/Blue Belt — 1, Annin Soldier Wolf, Riverton; 2, Virgil Awbery, MAAB.

7-9 White/Yellow Belt — 1, Keagan Burpee, MAAB; 2, Daniel Redekopp, Glasgow; 3, Aiden Burpee, MAAB.

9 Green/Purple Belt — 1, Alexander Vaughn, Billings; 2, Gannon Bjerke, Williston.

9-11 Green Belt — 1, Hista Soldier Wolf, Riverton; 2, Jaden Davis, Powell; 3, Aiden Hunt, Powell; 3, Layton Lambert, Dickinson.

7-8 Blue/Brown Belt — 1, Dyson Cheney, Quam; 2, Walker Hill, MAAB; 3, Dan Alexander, Quam; 3, Maxwell Kent, MAAB.

15-18 Black Belt — 1, Brian Redman; 2, Brendan Cady, MAAB; 3, James Morrison, Bozeman; 3, Andrew Brown, AFMA.

10 Black — 1, Henry Coppolino, Livingston; 2, Gregory Hill, MAAB; 3, Brady Cady, MAAB.

Sparring Female

6-8 White/Yellow Belt — 1, Ashlynn Allen, MAAB; 2, Jayda Hogue, MAAB.

5-6 White/Yellow Belt — 1, Anne Cheney, Powell; 2, Trinity Frank, MAAB; 3, Abbey Cheny, Powell; 3, Alexia Hogue.

10-11 Green/Blue Belt — 1, Monserrat Morales, Powell; 2, Sophia Salisbury, MAAB; 3, Molly Taylor, Bozeman.

9-11 Yellow Belt — 1, Kaitlyn Allison, Butte; 2, Coby Calcote, Powell; 3, Madisson Wallman, MAAB; 3, Carol Roe, Powell.

7-9 Green Belt — 1, Skyler Frank, MAAB; 2, Heather Moore, MAAB; 3, Kitrie Frank, MAAB.

30 and up Green/Blue Belt — 1, Cathi Soldier Wolf, Riverton; 2, Angela Wilson, Powell; 3, Bridget Moore, MAAB; 3, Kara Burpee, MAAB.

10-11 Brown/Black Belt — 1, Eliana Wagner, MAAB; 2, Alex Moore, MAAB; 3, Tiana Geck, MAAB.

Sparring Mixed

Exhibition — 1, Mikayla Beausoleil, Billings; 2, Brett Flesness, Williston.

Judo Male

5-7 White/Yellow Belt — 1, Alex Charette, Charette; 2, Rowdy Sims, MAAB; 3, Ali Hakim, MAAB; 3, Jamison Collins, MAAB.

7-9 White/Green Belt — 1, Trevor Roberts, MAAB; 2, Stryker Sims, MAAB; 3, Ian Keck, Williston.

25 and up Green/Brown/Black Belt — 1, Nick Lambert, Dickinson; 2, Robert Deese, Billings; Nick Larson, Dickinson.

Exhibition Green Belt — 1, Brian Udland, Williston; 2, Brett Flesness, Williston.

10-11 White/Yellow/Blue Belt — 1, Connor Peterson, Charette; 2, William Lorash, MAAB; 3, Konner Laber, MAAB; 3, Uriah Funk, MAAB.

Judo Female

7-9 White/Yellow Belt — 1, Caili Snyder, MAAB; 2, Laura Peterson, Charette; 3, Morgan McCarty, MAAB.

Judo Mixed

7-9 White/Yellow Belt — 1, Trevor Roberts, MAAB; 2, Caili Snyder, MAAB; 3, Morgan McCarty, MAAB; 3, Laura Peterson, Charette.

13-17 Green/Blue Belt — 1, Mikaela Beausoliel, Billings; 2, Hannah Wambolt, MAAB; 3, Garret Flesness, Williston.

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Billings Gazette

Popular Stories

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Deals & Offers

Featured Businesses