Chase Hawks Roughstock Rodeo

Saturday

At Rimrock Auto Arena at MetraPark, 7 p.m.

Entries, subject to change

Bareback: Dylan Bilton, Red Deer County, AB; Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D.; Mason Clements, Springville, Utah; Jessy Davis, Power; Grant Denny, Minden, Nev.; Kaycee Feild, Genola, Utah; Cole Goodine, Carbon, AB; Seth Hardwick, Ranchester, Wyo.; RC Landingham, Calif.; Buck Lunak, Florence; Justin Miller, Billings; Tyler Nelson, Victor, Idaho; Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D.; David Peebles, Powell Butte, Ore.; Devan Reilly, Sheridan, Wyo.; Tyler Scales, Buffalo, Wyo.; Ty Taypotat, Regina, SK; Troy Vaira, Culbertson; J.R. Vezain, Melstone; Kash Wilson, Gooding, Idaho.

Saddle bronc: Hardy Braden, Welch, Okla.; CoBurn Bradshaw, Andrew Clarys, Riverton, Wyo.; Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo.; Josh Davison, Miles City; Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas; Layton Green, Meeting Creek, AB; Chet Johnson, Douglas, Wyo.; Jesse Kruse, Great Falls; Audy Reed, Spearman, Texas; Cort Scheer Elsmere, Neb.; Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, S.D.; Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, AB; Jake Watson, Hudson’s Hope, BC; Alex Wright, Milford, Utah; Jake Wright, Milford, Utah; Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah; Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah; Ryder Wright, Beaver, Utah; Spencer Wright, Milford, Utah.

Bull riding: Jeff Bertus, Avon, S.D.; Parker Breding, Edgar; Riker Carter, Rexburg, Idaho; Todd Chotowetz, Major, SK; Dalan Duncan, Bluffdale, Utah; Wacey Finkbeiner, Ponoka, AB; Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah; Beau Hill, Columbia Falls; Stetson Lawrence, Williston, N.D.; Dakota Louis, Browning; Taylor Miller, Faith, S.D.; Devon Mitchell, Shepherd; Guy Nordahl, Huntley; Jared Parsonage, Maple Creek, SK; Ruger Piva, Challis, Idaho; Brady Portenier, Caldwell, Utah; Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, Wash.; Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho; Steve Woolsey, Payson, Utah.

Personnel

Arena director: Ike Sankey.

Chute boss: Denver Gilbert.

Announcer: Will Rasmussen.

Judges: Bob Burkhart, Wade Berry, Lynn Smith, Kelly Wardell, Larry Peabody, Mike Thiel.

Scorers: Scott Breding, Gavin Gleich, Mark Garrett.

Bullfighters: Nate Jestes, Dusty Tuckness.

Barrelman: Cody Sosebee.

Stock contractors: Brookman Rodeo Company, Powder River Rodeo Productions, Sankey Pro Rodeo & Robinson Bucking Bulls.

0
0
0
0
0