Scoreboard: Pro rodeo

2014-07-19T21:15:00Z 2014-07-19T22:03:04Z Scoreboard: Pro rodeo The Billings Gazette
July 19, 2014 9:15 pm

PRCA Shelby

Bareback — Buck Lunak, Cut Bank, 79, 1,098; Tucker Zingg, Belgrade, 74, 831; J2 Bridges, Melrose 71, 598; Cavan Wrzesinski, Boulder, 69, 399; Chase Redfield, Opheim, 68, 232; Dantan Bertsch, Eastend, SK, 65, 166.

Saddle bronc — Tyrell Smith, Cascade, 82, 1,414; Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, AB, 81, 1,071; Jake Watson, Hudsons Hope, BC, 77, 771; Toby Collins, Stephenville, Texas, 75, 514; Clay Gruel, Stockett, 73, 257; Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge, 73, 257.

Bull riding — Kody DeShon, Helena, 81, 1,340; Luke Gee, Stanford, 80, 1,015; Kyle Loudon, Australia, 77, 730; James Warfield, Helena, 71, 487; Ty Tescher, Sidney, 68, 284.

Tie-down roping — Ryan Siemsen, Worden, 10.6, 1,553; Austin Barstow, Springview, Neb., 10.8, 1,285; Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 10.9, 1,018; Treston Vermandel, Shepherd, 11.0, 750; Chad Johnson, Cut Bank, 11.3, 482; Bode Scott, Pryor, 11.7, 267.

Steer wrestling — Mike Gollaher, Cascade, 4.1, 1,553; Shawn Downing, Silver Star, 4.4, 1,285; Levi Guenzler, Bynum, 4.6, 884; Jordan Holland, Dillon, 4.6, 884; Leighton Hotchkiss, Ballantine, 4.7, 482; Reef Mills, Augusta, 4.9, 267.

Team roping — Jade Stoddard, Rexburg, Idaho-Ike Folsom, Dillon, 5.7, 1,718; Bill Parker-Jace Crabb, Billings, 6.3, 1,494; Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas-Kinney Harrell, Marshall, Texas, 6.4, 1,270; Clay Robertson, Augusta-Zachary Schweigert, Livingston, 6.7, 1,046; Clayton Miller, Billings-Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 7.4, 822; Ty Larson, Hysham-Charlie Lenning, Worden, 9.0, 597; Chaz Kananen, Roy-Morgan McKay, Sparks, Nev., 11.2, 373; Travis Winters, Joliet-Kyle DeSaveur, Roberts, 11.9, 149.

Barrel racing — Emily Kallenberger, Havre, 17.66, 1,393; Carmel Wright, Roy, 17.95, 1,194; Lindsay Kruse, Great Falls, 17.97, 995; Milee Dailey, Pray, 18.06, 862; Heather Knerr, Grass Range, 18.18, 663; Becky Fuson, Conrad, 18.19, 530; Shelley Murphy, Helena, 18.22, 398; Gayleen Malone, Pray, 18.26, 265; Sandra McGinnis, Bassano, AB, 18.35, 199; Valee Cooley, Billings, 18.36, 132.

NRA/NWRA

Standings as of July 18

All-around cowboy – Philip Shields, Dillon, 3,814; Ben Ayre, Glendive, 3,406; Kevin Peterson, Belgrade, 3,051; Orry Fruit, Fort Benton, 2,931; Will Powell, St. Ignatius, 2,581; Sam Levine, Wolf Creek, 2,142; Austin Barstow, Dillon, 1,958; Shane Knerr, Grass Range, 1,691; Henry Hollenbeck, Molt, 1,688; Zane Holdbrook, Roberts, 1,533; Nolan Conway, Cut Bank, 1,326; Ian Austiguy, Dillon, 1,285; Tristan Hansen, Victor, 1,172; Jody Wacker, Melstone, 881; Holden Garrison, Glen, 686.

All-around cowgirl – Tammy Jo Carpenter, Kalispell, 2,473; Taylour Russell, Conrad, 1,795; Cally Goyins, Helena, 1,138.

Bareback – J2 Bridges, Melrose, 4,469; Cavan Wrzesinski, Boulder, 2,837; Sylvan LaCross, Baker, 2,524; Kiin Salois, East Glacier, 1,710; John Salois, East Glacier, 1,356; Ben Richmond, Havre, 1,300; Charlie Mack, Big Timber, 672; Scott Owens, Toston, 465; Danny Lien, Ronan, 284; Tristan Hansen, Victor, 258; Michael Horrigan, White Sulphur Springs, 129.

Steer wrestling – Michael Gollaher, Cascade, 2,103; Dennis Barta, Havre, 1,919; Ross Mosher, Augusta, 1,684; Newt Novich, Twin Bridges, 1,615; Ben Ayre, Glendive, 1,071; Jabe Anderson III, Dillon, 992; Walt Anseth, Helena, 990; Henry Hollenbeck, Molt, 851; Will Powell, St. Ignatius, 751; Nolan Conway, Cut Bank, 792; Jason Armstrong, Helena, 740; Ian Austiguy, Dillon, 678; Beau Clark, Belgrade, 644; Elmer Snodgrass, Dillon, 579; Parker Bignell, Hall, 572.

Team roping headers – Shawn Bessette, Vaughn, 2,183; Jason Carlson, Two Dot, 1,819; Tyler Magnus, Mason, 1,795; Travis Nichols, Helena, 1,513; Cory Murray, Ramsay, 1,430; Brant Davis, Sand Coulee, 1,313; Carson King, Dillon, 1,202; Ryan Ferguson, Billings, 1,000; Delon Parker, Worden, 956; Austin Rath, Townsend, 933; Kevin Peterson, Belgrade, 814; Ben French, Pompeys Pillar, 789; Travis Winters, Joliet, 775; Austin Barstow, Dillon, 764; Zane Holdbrook, Roberts, 716.

Team roping heelers – Shane Bessette, Vaughn, 2,183; Sam Levine, Wolf Creek, 1,819; Bryson Murray, Ramsay, 1,430; Bryer Davis, Sand Coulee, 1,313; Trevor Sunvison, Livingston, 1,213; Coby King, Dillon, 1,202; Truman Magnus, Mason, 1,173; Taner Sorge, Billings, 1,000; Sid Sporer, Cody, Wyo., 956; Justin Jones, East Helena, 933; E.J. Clark, Bozeman, 830; Colton Lee, Santa Anna, 829; Orry Fruit, Fort Benton, 814; Jim French, Pompeys Pillar, 789; Kory Mytty, Lolo, 764.

Saddle bronc –Wyatt Hurst, Rigby, Idaho, 3,227; Philip Shields, Dillon, 2,380; Andrew Evjene, Melville, 1,846; Beau Michael, Browning, 1,232; Monty Johnson, Hamer, Idaho, 1,108; Cody Miller, Texas, 971; Matt Halmes, Cascade, 909; Tanner Hollenback, Dillon, 860; Tyler Friend, Driggs, Idaho, 776; Troy Ruhkala, Somers, 770; LeRoy Eash, Fortine, 735; Will Shirley, Conrad, 650; Garret Fitzpatrick, Vida, 578; Connor Wines, Pray, 456; Forest Chapman, White Sulphur Springs, 451.

Tie-down roping – Ben Ayre, Glendive, 2,334; Kevin Peterson, Belgrade, 2,236; Orry Fruit, Fort Benton, 2,117; Will Powell, St. Ignatius, 1,521; Austin Barstow, Dillon, 1,193; Josh Harris, Ronan, 1,134; Landon Williams, Midland, Texas, 1,078; Shane Knerr, Grass Range, 989; Jade Gardner, Winnett, 876; Henry Hollenbeck, Molt, 837; Vance Ruff, Belgrade, 818; Zane Holdbrook, Roberts, 816; Dalton Carr, Manhattan, 762; Lane Lahaye, Wilsall, 658; Royce Tamcke, Dillon, 647.

Bull riding – Tanner Theriault, Townsend, 2,266; Rye O’Neal, Valier, 1,722; Jess Lockwood, Volborg, 1,521; Philip Shields, Dillon, 1,434; Tristan O’Neal, Valier, 1,218; Quinn Greenough, Bozeman, 1,146; Scott Crump, Cut Bank, 1,026; Ben Hilpert, Great Falls, 921; Tristan Hansen, Victor, 914; Ryan Parsons, Boulder, 875; Casey Fredericks, Busby, 814; Payton Fitzpatrick, Polson, 808; Luke Gee, Stanford, 698.

Barrel racing – Shelley Murphy, Helena, 3,088; Hannah Castellitto, Helena, 2,627; Gayleen Malone, Pray, 1,922; Heather Dunning, Arlee, 1,849; Kati MacIsaac, Helena, 1,728; Taina Peebles, Idaho Falls, Idaho, 1,723; Kiana Simonson, Loring, 1,618; Donna Johnson, Belt, 1,515; Kelsy Robinson, Hardin, 1,492; Catie Birk, Kalispell, 1,420; Kaela Murphy, Belgrade, 1,375; Becky Fuson, Conrad, 1,328; Allie Novotny, Helena, 1,166; Taylour Russell, Conrad, 1,161; Morgan Link, Billings, 1,065.

Breakaway roping – Cierra Kunesh, Helena, 3,699; Callie Otoupalik, Arlee, 3,198; Elizabeth French, Pompeys Pillar, 2,744; Lacey Camp, Belgrade, 2,083; Cadee Tew, Lipan, Texas, 1,494; Tammy Jo Carpenter, Kalispell, 1,483; Deb Lloyd, Helena, 1,101; Jaley Hitchcock, Dupuyer, 1,066; Sierra Collins, Helena, 921; Reena Plaggemeyer, Belgrade, 908; Mikayla Fuller, Bozeman, 884; Heather McRae, Bozeman, 865; Taylour Russell, Conrad, 633; Jayne Lauweryssen, Big Valley, AB, 633.

Junior breakaway roping – Logan Beattie, Helena, 806; Jaret Whitman, Belgrade, 522; Gavin Beattie, Helena, 439; Jaxsen Petersen, Helena, 399; Caden Camp, Belgrade, 300.

Junior barrel racing – Shai McDonald, Gardiner, 758; Alexis McDonald, Gardiner, 691; Shelby Rasmussen, Choteau, 455; Fallon Parker, Bozeman, 438; Stephanie Rollins, Great Falls, 318.

Junior all-around – Shai McDonald, Gardiner, 923; Shelby Rasmussen, Choteau, 656; Larissa Getten, Helena, 357; Tayla Moeykens, Three Forks, 291; Luke Murphy, Helena, 253.

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Billings Gazette

Popular Stories

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Deals & Offers

Featured Businesses