Scoreboard: Pro rodeo

2014-07-19T21:15:00Z 2014-07-19T22:03:04Z Scoreboard: Pro rodeo The Billings Gazette
July 19, 2014 9:15 pm

PRCA Shelby

Bareback — Buck Lunak, Cut Bank, 79, 1,098; Tucker Zingg, Belgrade, 74, 831; J2 Bridges, Melrose 71, 598; Cavan Wrzesinski, Boulder, 69, 399; Chase Redfield, Opheim, 68, 232; Dantan Bertsch, Eastend, SK, 65, 166.

Saddle bronc — Tyrell Smith, Cascade, 82, 1,414; Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, AB, 81, 1,071; Jake Watson, Hudsons Hope, BC, 77, 771; Toby Collins, Stephenville, Texas, 75, 514; Clay Gruel, Stockett, 73, 257; Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge, 73, 257.

Bull riding — Kody DeShon, Helena, 81, 1,340; Luke Gee, Stanford, 80, 1,015; Kyle Loudon, Australia, 77, 730; James Warfield, Helena, 71, 487; Ty Tescher, Sidney, 68, 284.

Tie-down roping — Ryan Siemsen, Worden, 10.6, 1,553; Austin Barstow, Springview, Neb., 10.8, 1,285; Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 10.9, 1,018; Treston Vermandel, Shepherd, 11.0, 750; Chad Johnson, Cut Bank, 11.3, 482; Bode Scott, Pryor, 11.7, 267.

Steer wrestling — Mike Gollaher, Cascade, 4.1, 1,553; Shawn Downing, Silver Star, 4.4, 1,285; Levi Guenzler, Bynum, 4.6, 884; Jordan Holland, Dillon, 4.6, 884; Leighton Hotchkiss, Ballantine, 4.7, 482; Reef Mills, Augusta, 4.9, 267.

Team roping — Jade Stoddard, Rexburg, Idaho-Ike Folsom, Dillon, 5.7, 1,718; Bill Parker-Jace Crabb, Billings, 6.3, 1,494; Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas-Kinney Harrell, Marshall, Texas, 6.4, 1,270; Clay Robertson, Augusta-Zachary Schweigert, Livingston, 6.7, 1,046; Clayton Miller, Billings-Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 7.4, 822; Ty Larson, Hysham-Charlie Lenning, Worden, 9.0, 597; Chaz Kananen, Roy-Morgan McKay, Sparks, Nev., 11.2, 373; Travis Winters, Joliet-Kyle DeSaveur, Roberts, 11.9, 149.

Barrel racing — Emily Kallenberger, Havre, 17.66, 1,393; Carmel Wright, Roy, 17.95, 1,194; Lindsay Kruse, Great Falls, 17.97, 995; Milee Dailey, Pray, 18.06, 862; Heather Knerr, Grass Range, 18.18, 663; Becky Fuson, Conrad, 18.19, 530; Shelley Murphy, Helena, 18.22, 398; Gayleen Malone, Pray, 18.26, 265; Sandra McGinnis, Bassano, AB, 18.35, 199; Valee Cooley, Billings, 18.36, 132.

NRA/NWRA

Standings as of July 18

All-around cowboy – Philip Shields, Dillon, 3,814; Ben Ayre, Glendive, 3,406; Kevin Peterson, Belgrade, 3,051; Orry Fruit, Fort Benton, 2,931; Will Powell, St. Ignatius, 2,581; Sam Levine, Wolf Creek, 2,142; Austin Barstow, Dillon, 1,958; Shane Knerr, Grass Range, 1,691; Henry Hollenbeck, Molt, 1,688; Zane Holdbrook, Roberts, 1,533; Nolan Conway, Cut Bank, 1,326; Ian Austiguy, Dillon, 1,285; Tristan Hansen, Victor, 1,172; Jody Wacker, Melstone, 881; Holden Garrison, Glen, 686.

All-around cowgirl – Tammy Jo Carpenter, Kalispell, 2,473; Taylour Russell, Conrad, 1,795; Cally Goyins, Helena, 1,138.

Bareback – J2 Bridges, Melrose, 4,469; Cavan Wrzesinski, Boulder, 2,837; Sylvan LaCross, Baker, 2,524; Kiin Salois, East Glacier, 1,710; John Salois, East Glacier, 1,356; Ben Richmond, Havre, 1,300; Charlie Mack, Big Timber, 672; Scott Owens, Toston, 465; Danny Lien, Ronan, 284; Tristan Hansen, Victor, 258; Michael Horrigan, White Sulphur Springs, 129.

Steer wrestling – Michael Gollaher, Cascade, 2,103; Dennis Barta, Havre, 1,919; Ross Mosher, Augusta, 1,684; Newt Novich, Twin Bridges, 1,615; Ben Ayre, Glendive, 1,071; Jabe Anderson III, Dillon, 992; Walt Anseth, Helena, 990; Henry Hollenbeck, Molt, 851; Will Powell, St. Ignatius, 751; Nolan Conway, Cut Bank, 792; Jason Armstrong, Helena, 740; Ian Austiguy, Dillon, 678; Beau Clark, Belgrade, 644; Elmer Snodgrass, Dillon, 579; Parker Bignell, Hall, 572.

Team roping headers – Shawn Bessette, Vaughn, 2,183; Jason Carlson, Two Dot, 1,819; Tyler Magnus, Mason, 1,795; Travis Nichols, Helena, 1,513; Cory Murray, Ramsay, 1,430; Brant Davis, Sand Coulee, 1,313; Carson King, Dillon, 1,202; Ryan Ferguson, Billings, 1,000; Delon Parker, Worden, 956; Austin Rath, Townsend, 933; Kevin Peterson, Belgrade, 814; Ben French, Pompeys Pillar, 789; Travis Winters, Joliet, 775; Austin Barstow, Dillon, 764; Zane Holdbrook, Roberts, 716.

Team roping heelers – Shane Bessette, Vaughn, 2,183; Sam Levine, Wolf Creek, 1,819; Bryson Murray, Ramsay, 1,430; Bryer Davis, Sand Coulee, 1,313; Trevor Sunvison, Livingston, 1,213; Coby King, Dillon, 1,202; Truman Magnus, Mason, 1,173; Taner Sorge, Billings, 1,000; Sid Sporer, Cody, Wyo., 956; Justin Jones, East Helena, 933; E.J. Clark, Bozeman, 830; Colton Lee, Santa Anna, 829; Orry Fruit, Fort Benton, 814; Jim French, Pompeys Pillar, 789; Kory Mytty, Lolo, 764.

Saddle bronc –Wyatt Hurst, Rigby, Idaho, 3,227; Philip Shields, Dillon, 2,380; Andrew Evjene, Melville, 1,846; Beau Michael, Browning, 1,232; Monty Johnson, Hamer, Idaho, 1,108; Cody Miller, Texas, 971; Matt Halmes, Cascade, 909; Tanner Hollenback, Dillon, 860; Tyler Friend, Driggs, Idaho, 776; Troy Ruhkala, Somers, 770; LeRoy Eash, Fortine, 735; Will Shirley, Conrad, 650; Garret Fitzpatrick, Vida, 578; Connor Wines, Pray, 456; Forest Chapman, White Sulphur Springs, 451.

Tie-down roping – Ben Ayre, Glendive, 2,334; Kevin Peterson, Belgrade, 2,236; Orry Fruit, Fort Benton, 2,117; Will Powell, St. Ignatius, 1,521; Austin Barstow, Dillon, 1,193; Josh Harris, Ronan, 1,134; Landon Williams, Midland, Texas, 1,078; Shane Knerr, Grass Range, 989; Jade Gardner, Winnett, 876; Henry Hollenbeck, Molt, 837; Vance Ruff, Belgrade, 818; Zane Holdbrook, Roberts, 816; Dalton Carr, Manhattan, 762; Lane Lahaye, Wilsall, 658; Royce Tamcke, Dillon, 647.

Bull riding – Tanner Theriault, Townsend, 2,266; Rye O’Neal, Valier, 1,722; Jess Lockwood, Volborg, 1,521; Philip Shields, Dillon, 1,434; Tristan O’Neal, Valier, 1,218; Quinn Greenough, Bozeman, 1,146; Scott Crump, Cut Bank, 1,026; Ben Hilpert, Great Falls, 921; Tristan Hansen, Victor, 914; Ryan Parsons, Boulder, 875; Casey Fredericks, Busby, 814; Payton Fitzpatrick, Polson, 808; Luke Gee, Stanford, 698.

Barrel racing – Shelley Murphy, Helena, 3,088; Hannah Castellitto, Helena, 2,627; Gayleen Malone, Pray, 1,922; Heather Dunning, Arlee, 1,849; Kati MacIsaac, Helena, 1,728; Taina Peebles, Idaho Falls, Idaho, 1,723; Kiana Simonson, Loring, 1,618; Donna Johnson, Belt, 1,515; Kelsy Robinson, Hardin, 1,492; Catie Birk, Kalispell, 1,420; Kaela Murphy, Belgrade, 1,375; Becky Fuson, Conrad, 1,328; Allie Novotny, Helena, 1,166; Taylour Russell, Conrad, 1,161; Morgan Link, Billings, 1,065.

Breakaway roping – Cierra Kunesh, Helena, 3,699; Callie Otoupalik, Arlee, 3,198; Elizabeth French, Pompeys Pillar, 2,744; Lacey Camp, Belgrade, 2,083; Cadee Tew, Lipan, Texas, 1,494; Tammy Jo Carpenter, Kalispell, 1,483; Deb Lloyd, Helena, 1,101; Jaley Hitchcock, Dupuyer, 1,066; Sierra Collins, Helena, 921; Reena Plaggemeyer, Belgrade, 908; Mikayla Fuller, Bozeman, 884; Heather McRae, Bozeman, 865; Taylour Russell, Conrad, 633; Jayne Lauweryssen, Big Valley, AB, 633.

Junior breakaway roping – Logan Beattie, Helena, 806; Jaret Whitman, Belgrade, 522; Gavin Beattie, Helena, 439; Jaxsen Petersen, Helena, 399; Caden Camp, Belgrade, 300.

Junior barrel racing – Shai McDonald, Gardiner, 758; Alexis McDonald, Gardiner, 691; Shelby Rasmussen, Choteau, 455; Fallon Parker, Bozeman, 438; Stephanie Rollins, Great Falls, 318.

Junior all-around – Shai McDonald, Gardiner, 923; Shelby Rasmussen, Choteau, 656; Larissa Getten, Helena, 357; Tayla Moeykens, Three Forks, 291; Luke Murphy, Helena, 253.

Copyright 2015 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

More from the Gazette

Rodeo: Fort Worth Shootout

January 23, 2015 11:30 pmLoading…
Scott chasing tie-down roping title

Scott chasing tie-down roping title

January 14, 2015 3:40 pm Related

Related

Loading…
Male athlete of the year: Clay Tryan

Male athlete of the year: Clay Tryan

December 29, 2014 8:00 pm Photos

Photos

Loading…
Power's Davis gets first Chase Hawks win

Power's Davis gets first Chase Hawks win

December 20, 2014 11:06 pm Photos

Photos

Related Loading…
Billings' Tryan ropes third world title

Billings' Tryan ropes third world title

December 13, 2014 10:08 pmLoading…
Feild closer to world title in bareback

Feild closer to world title in bareback

December 12, 2014 11:31 pmLoading…
Erickson earns first go-round buckle

Erickson earns first go-round buckle

December 11, 2014 11:42 pmLoading…
Barrell racer Lockhart posts 2nd-fastest time at NFR to win Round 7

Barrell racer Lockhart posts 2nd-fastest time at NFR to win Round 7

December 10, 2014 11:38 pmLoading…

Tie-down roper Shiozawa sets round record at NFR

December 09, 2014 11:52 pmLoading…

Spencer Wright thrills sellout crowd

December 08, 2014 12:02 amLoading…

Tryan third again, second overall

December 07, 2014 12:05 amLoading…

Lockhart wins second round of barrel racing at NFR

December 05, 2014 10:32 pmLoading…

Tryan third, wins $11,340 on opening night of NFR

December 04, 2014 11:35 pmLoading…

Follow The Billings Gazette

Popular Stories

Get weekly ads via e-mail

Featured Businesses