PRCA White Sulphur Springs

All-around cowboy: Ben Ayre, $938, tie-down roping, steer wrestling and team roping.

Bareback: Tristan Hansen, 82.5, $921; Buck Lunak, 81, $691; Troy Vaira, 77, $461; Brandley Peabody, 76, $230.

Steer wrestling: Ben Ayre and Shawn Downing, 4.0, $938; Mike Gollaher, 4.2, $536; Bill Boyce, 4.3, $268.

Team roping: Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, 4.5, $1,261; Clay Robertson/Matt Robertson, 5.1, $1,043; Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp and Tyler Wade/Billie Jack Saebens, 5.2, $717; Austin Barstow/Jason Schaffer and Clayton Hass/John Robertson, 6.0, $304.

Saddle bronc: Jesse Kruse, 77.5, $1,015; Kendall Green, 71, $761; Kole Ashbfacher, 69, $508; Keenan Reinhardt and Ricky Warren, 66, $127.

Tie-down roping: Riley Pruitt, 7.5, $940; Cy Eames, Bode Scott and Chase Williams, 8.8, $470.

Barrel racing: Lindsay Kruse, 17.18, $573; Becky Fuson, 17.21, $498; Heather Knerr, 17.23, $423; Rene Cloninger, 17.30, $349; Carrie Murnion, 17.44, $274; Shelby Blixt and Nikki Hansen, 17.46, $162; Tara Stimpson, 17.57, $50.

Bull riding: First round: Kyle Zeigler, 80.5, $307; Luke Gee, 76, $230; Parker Breding, 71, $154; Clayton Savage, 70, $77. Second round: No qualified rides. Average: Kyle Zeigler, 80.5, $307; Luke Gee, 76, $230. 

PRCA Dillon

All-around cowboy: Erich Rogers, tie-down roping and team roping, and Dakota W Eldridge, tie-down roping and steer wrestling, $1,282 each.

Bareback: Tristan Hansen, 81, $1,588; Chase Erickson, 78, $1,203; Troy Vaira, Logan Patterson and Cavan Wrzesinski, 75, $594; Jesse Nelson, 73, $241.

Steer wrestling: Tanner Milan, 3.8, $2,357; Curtis Cassidy, 3.9, $2,049; Ty Erickson, 4.1, $1,742; Jacob Shofner, Kalane Anders, Kyle Irwin and Jon Ragatz, 4.2, $973; Tyler Pearson, 4.3, $205.

Team roping: Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, 4.2, $2,681; Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.5, $2,331; Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, 4.8, $1,982; Kelsey Parchman/Chase Tryan, 5.1, $1,632; Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 5.7, $1,282; Jack Graham/Sam Levine, 6.1, $932; Travis Nichols/Shane Bessette, 6.2, $583; Jason Carlson/Zachary Schweigert, Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres and Chaz Kananen/Dustin Wells, 6.3, $78.

Saddle bronc: Andy Clarys and Colton Miller, 84, $1,663; Tyler Turco, 78, $1,032; Chase Brooks, 77, $688; Landon Mecham, 76, $401; Ricky Warren, 75, $287.

Tie-down roping: Reese Riemer, 8.3, $1,903; Cy Eames, 9.0, $1,654; Dakota Eldridge and Ryan Jarrett, 9.1, $1,282; Stetson Vest, 9.5, $910; Joey Dickens, 9.6, $662; Cimarron Boardman and Taylor Santos, 9.8, $290.

Barrel racing: Carmel Wright, 17.25, $1,838; Ashley Sudan, 17.49, $1,575; Shelly Anzick, 17.53, $1,313; Lisa Anderson, 17.54, $1,138; Mandy Hamilton, 17.61, $875; Sue Smith and Jana Bean, 17.63, $613; Heidi Schmid, Tara Stimpson and Rene Cloninger, 17.66, $263.

Bull riding: Wesley Silcox, 83, $1,827; Parker Breding, 81, $1,384; Riley Blankenship and Quinn Greenough, 80, $830; Joe Frost, 79.5, $388; Tyler Bingham, 79, $277.

NRA Helmville

Bareback: Cache Hill, St. Anthony, Idaho, 77, 515; J2 Bridges, Dillon, 73, 386; Tyler Dreidlein, White Sulphur Springs, 59, 257.

Saddle bronc: Taylen Nelson, Jordan, 80, 785; Gus Thoreson, Salmon, Idaho, 78, 589; Dillon Schroth, Avon, 77, 392; Dan Williams, Dillon, 75, 196.

Bull riding: Brian Warren, Boulder, 80, 676 (ground split $1,015).

Steer wrestling: Dan Yates, Red Lodge, 4.3, 601; Michael Gollaher, Cascade, 6.3, 451; Cody Joyce, Geraldine, 7.9, 300; Leighton Hotchkiss, Ballantine, 14.0, 150.

Tie-down roping: Jesse Medearis, Missoula, 10.9, 526; Matthew Wznick, Bozeman, 11.1, 394; Jack Graham, Lakeview, 12.4, 263; Ben Ayre, Glendive, 13.4, 131.

Team roping: Clay Robertson-Caleb Guardipee, 4.4, 507; Jack Graham-Sam Levine, 5.1, 380; Sid Sorge-Taner Sorge, 6.3, 253; Jace Bishop-Chris Barthelmess, 6.7, 126.

Barrel racing: Mandy Hamilton, Manhattan, 17.47, 623; Tammy Jo Carpenter, Kalispell, 17.5, 476; Shai McDonald, Gardiner, 17.8, 366; Allie Novotny, Bozeman, 17.87, 238; Abby Knight, Charlo, 17.89, 128.

Breakaway roping: Mikayla Witter, Helena, 2.6, 671; Jenelle White, Whitehall, 2.9, 513; Tara Stimpson, Lodge Grass, 3.1, 394; Darby Yeager, Choteau, 4.2, 197; Molly Salmond, Choteau, 4.2, 197.

Junior barrel racing: Dillon Johnson, Belt, 17.91, 153; Tayla Moeykens, Three Forks, 18.08, 115; Brynna Wolfe, Whitehall, 18.12, 76; Haven Wolstein, Helena, 18.29, 38.

Junior breakaway roping: Cash Trexler, Corvallis, 3.3, 163; Maci DeHaan, Belgrade, 3.5, 122; Luke Murphy, Helena, 3.6, 81; Dillon Johnson, Belt, 6.7, 40.

NRA Hamilton

Bareback: Cache Hill, St. Anthony, Idaho, 80, 918; Troy Kirkpatrick, Wise River, 77, 621; Tristan Hansen, Victor, 77, 621; Shawn Perkins, Roberts, 74, 351; J2 Bridges, Dillon, 72, 189.

Saddle bronc: Andrew Evjene, Melville, 87, 1,158; Gus Thoreson, Salmon, Idaho, 79, 885; Cody Miller, Pryor, 77, 681; Tyler Friend, Driggs, Idaho, 72, 442; Dan Williams, Dillon, 71, 238.

Bull riding: Gerald Eash, Trego, 87, 1,104; Brian Warren, Boulder, 52, 775.

Steer wrestling: Bridger Chambers, Stevensville, 3.6, 1,326; Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 3.9, 1,014; Trevin Baumann, Hardin, 4.1, 780; Ron Schenk, Joliet, 4.4, 507; Carson King, Dillon, 4.5, 91; Leighton Hotchkiss, Ballantine, 4.5, 91; Arlan Minue, Sweet Grass, 4.5, 91.

Tie-down roping: Sam Levine, Wolf Creek, 9.6, 1,106; Albert Koenig, Belgrade, 9.6, 1,106; Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 10.4, 737; Mathew Wznick, Bozeman, 10.5, 479; Haven Meged, Miles City, 10.7, 258.

Team roping: Shawn Bird-Sid Sporer, 5.2, 1,082; Travis Nye-Del Post, 5.8, 827; Greg Goggins-Kyle DeSaveur, 6.5, 525; Travis Nicholls-Shawn Bessette, 6.5, 525; Sid Sorge-Taner Sorge, 6.9, 222.

Barrel racing: Tammy Jo Carpenter, Kalispell, 17.55, 1,329; Mandy Hamilton, Manhattan, 17.71, 1,091; Whitney Levine, Wolf Creek, 17.77, 735; Abby Knight, Charlo, 17.77, 735; Milee Dailey, Pray, 17.83, 379; Kelsy Robinson, Hardin, 17.85, 237; Shai McDonald, Gardiner, 17.89, 142; Tara Stimpson, Lodge Grass, 17.9, 94.

Breakaway roping: Tracey Bolich, Belgrade, 2.4, 1,274; Jessie Marreel, Great Falls, 2.6, 1,019; Allison Wittkopp, Corvallis, 2.7, 594; Allie Brown, Victor, 2.7, 594; Mikayla Witter, Helena, 2.7, 594; Celie Salmond, Choteau, 3.0, 280; Anna Callaway, Billings, 3.0, 280; Kyla Schmiedeke, Stevensville, 3.2, 203; Mandy Hamilton, Manhattan, 3.4, 84; Jamie Baker, Cohagen, 3.4, 84; Tara Novak, Helena, 3.4, 84.

Junior barrel racing: Brynna Wolfe, Whitehall, 17.87, 259; Tayla Moeykens, Three Forks, 17.88, 194; Mace DeHaan, Belgrade, 18.46, 129; Haven Wolstein, Helena, 18.58, 64.

Junior breakaway roping: Luke Murphy, Helena, 2.4, 259; Dillon Johnson, Belt, 2.6, 194; Tayla Moeykens, Three Forks, 2.9, 129; Cole Trexler, Corvallis, 4.1, 64.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0