Scoreboard: Rodeo

2014-07-08T23:53:00Z Scoreboard: Rodeo The Billings Gazette
July 08, 2014 11:53 pm

PRCA Sheridan, Wyo.

Steer roping

First round — Chris Glover, Keenesburg, Colo., 11.6, 2,012; Bryce Davis, Ovalo, Texas, 12.0, 1,665; Troy Tillard, Douglas, Wyo., 12.3, 1,145; J.D. Yates, Pueblo, Colo., 12.3, 1,145; Quinten Taylor, Kaycee, Wyo., 12., 485; Coy Thompson, Whitewood, S.D., 12.7, 485.

Second round — Chance Kelton, Mayer, Ariz., 10.2, 2,012; Tony Reina, Wharton, Texas, 10.8, 1,492; Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 10.8, 1,492; Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, Texas, 12.3, 971; Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 12.4, 624; Landon McClaugherty, Tilden, Texas, 12.9, 347.

Third round — Joe Wells, Cisco, Texas, 10.6, 1,839; Trent Mills, Gillette, Wyo., 10.6, 1,839; Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas, 10.9, 1,145; Kim Ziegelgruber, Edmond, Okla., 10.9, 1,145; Brodie Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla., 11.2, 485; Reo Lohse, Kaycee, Wyo., 11.2, 485.

Calgary Stampede

Pool A Showdown Sunday qualifiers

based on money won

Saddle bronc — Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas, 14,500; Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La., 13,000; Bradley Harter, Loranger, La., 11,000; Jacobs Crawley, Stephenville, Texas, 10,000.

Bareback — Jake Vold, Ponoka, AB, 14,500; Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, 10,500; Wes Stevenson, Lubbock, Texas, 8,500; Richie Champion, The Woodlands, Texas, 8,250.

Bull riding — Marco Eguchi, Brazil, 12,500; Tyler Smith, Fruita, Colo., 11,500; Chase Outlaw, Hamburg, Ark., 11,000; Scott Schiffner, Strathmore, AB, 6,000.

Tie-down roping — Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 14,500; Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 13,000; Fred Whitfield, Hockley, Texas, 12,500; Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla., 9,500.

Steer wrestling — Tyler Pearson, Independence, La., 11,500; Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif., 10,000; Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev., 8,500; Bray Armes, Ponder, Texas, 8,000; Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif., 8,000.

Barrel racing — Brittany Pozzi, Victoria, Texas, 17,000; Kaley Bass, Kissimmee, Fla., 15,500; Britany Diaz, Bismarck, N.D., 8,000; Mary Walker, Ennis, Texas, 7,500. Others: Shelly Anzick, Livingston, 0.

PRCA Molalla, Ore.

Bareback — Kaycee Feild, 85, 3,043; Cody DeMers and Josi Young, 83, 2,029; Jessy Davis and Caleb Bennett, 82, 913; Seth Hardwick and Tyler Nelson, 81, 456; Steven Dent, 79, 304.

Steer wrestling — First round: Blake Knowles, 4.6, 1,908; Justin Resseman and Clayton Moore, 4.8, 1,415; Nick Guy and Jace Davis, 4.9, 757; Casey McMillen, 5.0, 329. Second round: Trevor Knowles, 4.3, 1,908; Nick Guy and Dru Melvin, 4.4, 1,415; Darrell Petry, 4.7, 921; Cody Kroul, 4.8, 592; Riley Duvall and Rowdy Parrott, 4.9, 165. Average: Nick Guy, 9.3, 1,908; Trevor Knowles, 9.5, 1,579; Blake Knowles, 10.3, 1,250; Ty Erickson, 10.4, 921; Casey McMillen, 10.7, 592; Jacob Talley, 11.2, 329.

Team roping — First round: Keven Daniel/York Gill, 5.6, 1,059; B.J. Campbell/Lane Siggins, 5.7, 877; Jake Stanley/Bucky Campbell, 5.9, 694; Spencer Mitchell/Russell Cardoza, 6.0, 511; Jesse Beardsley/Casey Darst, 6.5, 329; Bryce Palmer/Jake Minor, 6.7, 183. Second round: Clayton Hansen/Garrett Jess, 4.1, 1,059; Levi Simpson/Ryon Tittel, 4.6, 877; Hayes Smith/Cully Stafford, 4.9, 694; Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 5.0, 511; Brandon Beers/Jim Ross Cooper, 5.3, 329; Drew Horner/Buddy Hawkins II, 5.6, 183. Average: Jake Stanley/Bucky Campbell and B.J. Campbell/Lane Siggins, 13.3, 1,452; Clayton Hansen/Garrett Jess, 14.5, 1,041; Jesse Beardsley/Casey Darst, 19.7, 767; Bryce Palmer/Jake Minor, 22.1, 493; Clay Ullery/Kurt Fletcher, 24.0, 274.

Saddle bronc — Sterling Crawley, 85, 3,779; Jacobs Crawley and Bryan Martinat, 83, 2,519; Cort Scheer and Chase Bennett, 81, 1,134; Ben Londo, 80, 630; Troy Crowser and Jake Brown, 79, 441.

Tie-down roping — Jake Hannum, 7.8, 2,813; Chant DeForest, 8.1, 2,517; Reese Riemer, Hunter Herrin and Clif Cooper, 8.2, 1,925; Cory Solomon, 8.6, 1,332; Matt Shiozawa and Kass Kayser, 8.7, 888; Matthew Love, 8.8, 444; Marcos Costa, 9.2, 148.

Barrel racing — Pamela Capper, 17.2, 3,179; Lexie Goss, 17.34, 2,543; Carlee Pierce, 17.38, 2,066; Brenda Mays, 17.42, 1,590; Kelley Carrington, 17.48, 1,272; Torri Longgood, 17.52, 954; Kelsie Miller, 17.58, 795; Alicia Stockton, 17.64, 715; Christine Laughlin, 17.65, 636; Carley Richardson, 17.69, 556; Benette Little, 17.7, 477; Kimmie Wall and Whitney Kelly, 17.75, 358; Erin Ricotti, 17.78, 238; Mary Hays, 17.81, 159.

Bull riding — Aaron Pass, 88, 4,847; Cody Teel, 87, 3,716; Mike Sparks, 85, 2,747; Austin Meier and Cole Echols, 83, 1,454; Jason Beck, 78, 808; Tim Bingham, 75, 646; Fran Orozco-Marchand, 74, 485.

PRCA Window Rock, Ariz.

All-around cowboy — Steven Dent, 3,071, bareback riding and saddle bronc riding.

Bareback — Steven Dent, 90, 3,071; Jerad Schlegel, 83, 2,354; Caine Riddle, 82, 1,740; Austin Foss, 78, 1,126; Delvecchio Kaye, 76, 717; Shon Gibson, 75, 512; Tyler Waltz and Clint Cannon, 73, 358.

Steer wrestling — Ethen Thouvenell, 3.5, 2,590; Josh Garner, 4.0, 2,317; Justin Shaffer, 4.1, 2,045; Clayton Tuchscherer, 4.2, 1,772; Brandon Bates and Olin Hannum, 4.4, 1,363; Ben Bates Jr., 4.7, 954; Michael Bates Jr., 4.9, 682; Payden McIntyre, 5.1, 409; Glen Clark, 5.3, 136.

Team roping — Joel Bach/Allen Bach, 4.7, 4,608; Jake Barnes/Junior Nogueira and Jesse Sheffield/Max Kuttler, 4.8, 3,880; Kaleb Driggers/Patrick Smith, 5.0, 3,153; Drew Horner/Buddy Hawkins II, 5.4, 2,668; Seth Hall/Bruce Reidhead and Cody Mirabal/Reno Eddy, 5.5, 1,940; (tie) Chad Masters/Clay O’Brien Cooper and Matt Sherwood/Dugan Kelly, 5.6, 970; Lee Kiehne/Brian Sullivan, 6.0, 243.

Saddle bronc — Kaleb Asay, 83, 3,173; Nick Laduke, 82, 2,432; Casey Maddox, Corey Gray and Dylan Henson, 77, 1,234; Blaze Hamaker, 75, 529; Shaun Ebert, 73, 423; Magin Montoya and Shelby Terry, 70, 159.

Tie-down roping — Seth Crain, 8.6, 2,858; Tuf Cooper, Houston Hutto and Bradley Bynum, 8.7, 2,256; Mesquite Mahaffey, 8.9, 1,654; John Wall, 9.8, 1,354; Ace Slone, 10.0, 1,053; Dalton DeWinne, 10.1, 752; Donovan Yazzie, 10.2, 451; Shank Edwards, 10.5, 150.

Barrel racing — Kassidy Dennison, 15.6, 2,829; Christy Loflin, 15.65, 2,405; Sheena Robbins, 15.73, 1,981; Sammi Bessert, 15.74, 1,698; Shelby Perez, 15.81, 1,415; Kelly Tovar, 15.83, 990; Kati Jundt, 15.94, 707; Marisa Simpson, 15.96, 566; Sarah Kieckhefer, 15.98, 495; Allison Resor, 16.03, 424; Nikkie Miller-Gosney, 16.12, 354; Jenna Cadwallader and Meghan Johnson, 16.21, 141.

Bull riding — Adriano Long, 88, 3,722; Bayle Worden and Caleb Robinson, 86, 2,482; Dan Curtin, 85, 1,365; Brady Roberts, 82, 869; Jarrod Craig, 80, 620; Thomas Brown, 79, 496; J.T. Pettitt, 78, 372.

PRCA Prescott, Ariz.

Bareback — Jared Smith and Casey Colletti, 88, 4,733; Bobby Mote, 86, 3,036; Winn Ratliff and Austin Foss, 85, 1,607; Caine Riddle, 84, 893; Orin Larsen, 83, 714; Kash Wilson, 81, 536.

Steer wrestling — First round: Clayton Tuchscherer, 4.1, 2,252; Cody Moore, 4.2, 1,958; Denard Butler, 4.8, 1,665; Aaron Vosler and Les Shepperson, 5.3, 1,224; Dirk Tavenner, 5.4, 783; Ethen Thouvenell and K.C. Jones, 5.5, 343. Second round: Dirk Tavenner, 4.4, 2,252; Tommy Cook, 4.6, 1,958; Chance Howard, 4.8, 1,665; Christian Pettigrew, 4.9, 1,371; Ethen Thouvenell, 5.0, 1,077; Monty Eakin, Tyler Waguespack and Denard Butler, 5.2, 490. Average: Dirk Tavenner, 9.8, 2,252; Denard Butler, 10.0, 1,958; Ethen Thouvenell, 10.5, 1,665; Cody Moore, 10.8, 1,371; Christian Pettigrew, 10.9, 1,077; Wyatt Johnson, 11.2, 783; Tyler Waguespack, 11.3, 490; Blaine Jones, 11.6, 196.

Team roping — First round: Coleman Proctor/Jake Long, 5.9, 2,276; Levi Grantham/Dennis Watkins, 6.0, 1,979; Rhen Richard/Jeremy Buhler, 6.1, 1,682; Trevor Brazile/Travis Graves, 6.2, 1,386; Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 6.6, 1,089; Luke Brown/Kollin VonAhn, 7.0, 792; Brock Hanson/Cesar de la Cruz and Joel Bach/Allen Bach, 7.1, 346. Second round: Tom Richards/Monty Joe Petska, 5.4, 2,276; Luke Brown/Kollin VonAhn, 5.7, 1,979; Jake Barnes/Junior Nogueira and Clay Tryan/Jade Corkill, 6.0, 1,534; Brady Tryan/Tommy Zuniga, 6.1, 1,089; Matt Sherwood/Dugan Kelly, 6.2, 792; Joel Bach/Allen Bach and Levi Grantham/Dennis Watkins, 6.4, 346. Average: Levi Grantham/Dennis Watkins, 12.4, 3,414; Luke Brown/Kollin VonAhn, 12.7, 2,969; Trevor Brazile/Travis Graves, 12.9, 2,524; Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 13.1, 2,078; Joel Bach/Allen Bach, 13.5, 1,633; Chance Savage/Wesley Johnson, 16.3, 1,188; Chance Kiehne/Tyler Getzwiller, 17.1, 742; Rhen Richard/Jeremy Buhler, 17.5, 297.

Saddle bronc — Heith DeMoss and Chad Ferley, 83, 4,633; Dusty Hausauer, 82, 2,972; Jacobs Crawley and Joe Lufkin, 79, 1,574; Cody DeMoss, Ty Atchison, Cody Taton, Brady Nicholes, Jesse Wright and Troy Crowser, 78, 350.

Tie-down roping — First round: Shank Edwards, 9.3, 2,428; Clint Singleton, 9.4, 2,111; Dalton DeWinne, 9.8, 1,794; Jake Hannum and Tyson Durfey, 10.0, 1,319; Bryce Runyan, 10.1, 844; Jerrad Hofstetter, EJ Roberts and Justin Maass, 10.3, 246. Second round: Bradley Bynum, 8.5, 2,428; Clint Cooper, 8.6, 2,111; Cade Swor, 9.2, 1,794; Jesse Clark and Cory Solomon, 9.4, 1,319; Bryce Runyan, 10.0, 844; Chant DeForest, 10.3, 528; Rick Kieckhefer, 10.5, 211. Average: 1. Bryce Runyan, 20.1, 3,641; Clint Singleton and Clint Cooper, 20.5, 2,929; Tyson Durfey, 20.7, 2,217; Cory Solomon, 21.6, 1,742; Rick Kieckhefer, 21.9, 1,267; Chant DeForest, 22.1, 792; Jerrad Hofstetter, 22.2, 317.

Barrel racing — First round: Marisa Simpson, 17.21, 1,743; Christy Loflin, 17.28, 1,494; Jody Sheffield, 17.38, 1,245; Jean Winters, 17.39, 1,079; Sarah Kieckhefer, 17.42, 830; Meghan Johnson, 17.43, 664; Sammi Bessert, 17.46, 498; Kelly Tovar, 17.48, 332; Sheena Robbins, 17.53, 249; Jill Welsh, 17.54, 166. Second round: Kelli Thouvenell, 17.1, 1,743; Kassidy Dennison, 17.11, 1,494; Michele McLeod, 17.18, 1,245; Sammi Bessert, 17.25, 1,079; Rebecca Hughes, 17.28, 830; Jill Welsh, 17.31, 664; Sheena Robbins, 17.4, 498; Meghan Johnson, 17.54, 332; Jean Winters, 17.55, 249; Christy Loflin, 17.64, 166. Average: Kelli Thouvenell, 34.66, 1,743; Sammi Bessert, 34.71, 1,494; Michele McLeod and Rebecca Hughes, 34.84, 1,162; Jill Welsh, 34.85, 830; Christy Loflin, 34.92, 664; Sheena Robbins, 34.93, 498; Jean Winters, 34.94, 332; Meghan Johnson, 34.97, 249; Sarah Kieckhefer, 35.18, $166.

Bull riding — Reid Barker, 88, 6,035; Tag Elliott, 85, 4,627; Clayton Foltyn, 84, 3,420; Joe Frost and Cody Teel, 83, 1,811; Jarrod Craig, 77, 1,006; Tustin Daye, 76, 805; Shawn Hogg, 75, 604.

ProRodeo leaders

Through July 8

All-around

1 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas $135,243; 2 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas 88,189; 3 Clint Robinson, Spanish Fork, Utah 50,854; 4 Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore. 40,564; 5 Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas 39,902; 6 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah 39,703; 7 Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta 38,008; 8 Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo. 37,493; 9 Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla. 32,558; 10 Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif. 32,415; 11 Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas 31,047; 12 Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. 28,327; 13 Chant DeForest, Wheatland, Calif. 28,312; 14 Paul David Tierney, Oral, S.D. 26,672; 15 Landon McClaugherty, Tilden, Texas 26,145; 16 Kyle Lucas, Carstairs, Alberta 21,250; 17 J.B. Lord, Sturgis, S.D. 19,949; 18 Justin Thigpen, Waycross, Ga. 17,568; 19 Morgan Grant, Granton, Ontario 17,258; 20 Seth Hall, Albuquerque, N.M. 16,970 .

Bareback

1 Kaycee Feild, Spanish Fork, Utah $118,426; 2 Austin Foss, Terrebonne, Ore. 81,795; 3 Steven Peebles, Redmond, Ore. 70,892; 4 Bobby Mote, Culver, Ore. 50,107; 5 Caleb Bennett, Morgan, Utah 48,575; 6 Jake Vold, Ponoka, Alberta 46,560; 7 Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas 45,588; 8 Tim O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa 44,383; 9 Jessy Davis, Power, Mont. 41,973; 10 Justin McDaniel, Porum, Okla. 40,640; 11 Winn Ratliff, Leesville, La. 39,037; 12 Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas 33,877; 13 J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo. 31,741; 14 Luke Creasy, Lubbock, Texas 31,404; 15 Tilden Hooper, Carthage, Texas 30,765; 16 R.C. Landingham, Pendleton, Ore. 29,155; 17 Seth Hardwick, Laramie, Wyo. 26,755; 18 Bill Tutor, Huntsville, Texas 26,008; 19 Jared Smith, Eastland, Texas 25,788; 20 Kyle Bowers, Calgary, Alberta 24,999 .

Steer wrestling

1 Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif. $59,954; 2 Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore. 59,630; 3 Casey Martin, Sulphur, La. 41,643; 4 Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis. 33,356; 5 Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta 33,327; 6 Cole Edge, Durant, Okla. 33,273; 7 Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas 33,076; 8 Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev. 31,554; 9 Wyatt Smith, Rexburg, Idaho 30,888; 10 Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont. 29,858; 11 Dean Gorsuch, Gering, Neb. 27,996; 12 Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif. 27,893; 13 Jule Hazen, Ashland, Kan. 27,339; 14 Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo. 27,078; 15 Seth Brockman, Wheatland, Wyo. 26,538; 16 K.C. Jones, Decatur, Texas 25,931; 17 Dirk Tavenner, Rigby, Idaho 25,881; 18 Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore. 25,145; 19 Dru Melvin, Hebron, Neb. 25,125; 20 Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla. 24,158 .

Team roping (header)

1 Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont. $68,041; 2 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 56,522; 3 Dustin Bird, Cut Bank, Mont. 50,142; 4 Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz. 47,225; 5 Luke Brown, Stephenville, Texas 45,023; 6 Coleman Proctor, Pryor, Okla. 44,485; 7 Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz. 39,080; 8 Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas 37,387; 9 Kaleb Driggers, Albany, Ga. 36,329; 10 Cory Kidd V, Statesville, N.C. 34,008; 11 Turtle Powell, Stephenville, Texas 33,584; 12 Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas 33,013; 13 Tom Richards, Humboldt, Ariz. 32,961; 14 Nick Sartain, Dover, Okla. 32,076; 15 Spencer Mitchell, Colusa, Calif. 31,793; 16 Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 31,424; 17 Joel Bach, Rhome, Texas 26,408; 18 Levi Simpson, Ponoka, Alberta 25,797; 19 Chad Masters, Cedar Hill, Tenn. 25,590; 20 Brady Tryan, Huntley, Mont. 25,317 .

Team roping (heeler)

1 Jade Corkill, Fallon, Nev. $68,041; 2 Travis Graves, Jay, Okla. 56,522; 3 Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo. 53,053; 4 Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz. 47,572; 5 Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan. 45,485; 6 Kollin VonAhn, Blanchard, Okla. 42,023; 7 Patrick Smith, Lipan, Texas 36,329; 8 Rich Skelton, Llano, Texas 32,076; 9 Dakota Kirchenschlager, Morgan Mill, Texas 31,504; 10 Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. 31,424; 11 Martin Lucero, Stephenville, Texas 31,213; 12 Kinney Harrell, Marshall, Texas 30,194; 13 Monty Joe Petska, Turlock, Calif. 30,050; 14 Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore. 28,860; 15 Junior Nogueira, Scottsdale, Ariz. 28,472; 16 Brad Culpepper, Sylvester, Ga. 28,159; 17 Allen Bach, Weatherford, Texas 26,408; 18 Cesar de la Cruz, Tucson, Ariz. 25,651; 19 Kory Koontz, Sudan, Texas 25,524; 20 Ryon Tittel, Pueblo, Colo. 25,340 .

Saddle bronc

1 Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M. $75,272; 2 Cody Wright, Milford, Utah 60,769; 3 Wade Sundell, Coleman, Okla. 58,103; 4 Tyler Corrington, Hastings, Minn. 57,028; 5 Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb. 46,929; 6 Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D. 44,068; 7 Jacobs Crawley, Stephenville, Texas 41,959; 8 Dustin Flundra, Pincher Creek, Alberta 40,406; 9 Troy Crowser, Whitewood, S.D. 39,851; 10 Cole Elshere, Faith, S.D. 38,843; 11 Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas 37,351; 12 Bradley Harter, Weatherford, Texas 37,260; 13 Sam Spreadborough, Snyder, Texas 36,052; 14 Spencer Wright, Milford, Utah 34,980; 15 Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah 32,216; 16 Ryan Mackenzie, Jordan Valley, Ore. 31,961; 17 Jake Wright, Milford, Utah 30,960; 18 Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas 30,493; 19 Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La. 30,334; 20 Chet Johnson, Sheridan, Wyo. 28,603 .

Tie-down roping

1 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $84,313; 2 Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La. 58,794; 3 Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho 54,068; 4 Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas 48,687; 5 Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla. 47,242; 6 Clint Robinson, Spanish Fork, Utah 47,092; 7 Cade Swor, Winnie, Texas 45,712; 8 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas 40,307; 9 Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas 40,293; 10 Fred Whitfield, Hockley, Texas 37,783; 11 Tyson Durfey, Colbert, Wash. 35,536; 12 Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas 35,486; 13 Clint Cooper, Decatur, Texas 33,618; 14 Jesse Clark, Portales, N.M. 33,523; 15 Ryan Watkins, Bluff Dale, Texas 33,042; 16 Adam Gray, Seymour, Texas 32,760; 17 Randall Carlisle, Baton Rouge, La. 32,406; 18 Jake Pratt, Ellensburg, Wash. 32,160; 19 Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas 28,218; 20 Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla. 27,152 .

Steer roping

1 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas $38,414; 2 Chet Herren, Pawhuska, Okla. 37,303; 3 Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas 30,830; 4 Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, Texas 27,759; 5 Jess Tierney, Hermosa, S.D. 27,759; 6 Chance Kelton, Mayer, Ariz. 22,656; 7 Tony Reina, Wharton, Texas 21,365; 8 Scott Snedecor, Fredericksburg, Texas 18,064; 9 Leo Campbell, Amarillo, Texas 17,366; 10 J. Tom Fisher, Andrews, Texas 17,126; 11 Neal Wood, Needville, Texas 16,901; 12 Jason Evans, Huntsville, Texas 16,028; 13 Brodie Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla. 15,687; 14 Ralph Williams, Skiatook, Okla. 15,562; 15 J.P. Wickett, Sallisaw, Okla. 14,762; 16 Bryce Davis, Ovalo, Texas 14,472; 17 Brent Lewis, Pinon, N.M. 14,402; 18 Troy Tillard, Douglas, Wyo. 13,851; 19 Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan. 13,337; 20 Roger Branch, Perkins, Okla. 12,678 .

Bull riding

1 Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla. $86,881; 2 J.W. Harris, Mullin, Texas 85,017; 3 Trey Benton III, Rock Island, Texas 62,142; 4 Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas 57,596; 5 Reid Barker, Comfort, Texas 56,717; 6 Brett Stall, Detroit Lakes, Minn. 47,925; 7 Brennon Eldred, Sulphur, Okla. 46,489; 8 Ty Wallace, Collbran, Colo. 44,165; 9 Dustin Bowen, Fredericksburg, Pa. 42,371; 10 Tim Bingham, Honeyville, Utah 38,767; 11 Josh Koschel, Nunn, Colo. 38,152; 12 Beau Hill, West Glacier, Mont. 37,886; 13 Jeff Askey, Martin, Tenn. 36,744; 14 Ardie Maier, Timber Lake, S.D. 34,092; 15 Beau Schroeder, China, Texas 34,005; 16 Elliot Jacoby, Fredericksburg, Texas 33,696; 17 Tanner Bothwell, Rapid City, S.D. 33,569; 18 Aaron Pass, Dallas, Texas 33,410; 19 Ty Pozzobon, Merritt, British Columbia 33,321; 20 Jordan Spears, Redding, Calif. 32,765 .

Barrel racing

1 Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D. $83,217; 2 Fallon Taylor, Whitesboro, Texas 73,677; 3 Nancy Hunter, Neola, Utah 68,586; 4 Carlee Pierce, Stephenville, Texas 63,210; 5 Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas 61,239; 6 Shelley Morgan, Eustace, Texas 53,956; 7 Christy Loflin, Franktown, Colo. 52,804; 8 Jana Bean, Ft. Hancock, Texas 50,872; 9 Britany Diaz, Solen, N.D. 49,715; 10 Shelly Anzick, Livingston, Mont. 47,836; 11 Mary Walker, Ennis, Texas 47,431; 12 Kassidy Dennison, Roosevelt, Utah 46,611; 13 Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz. 45,842; 14 Trula Churchill, Valentine, Neb. 44,237; 15 Kaley Bass, Kissimmee, Fla. 42,057; 16 Christine Laughlin, Pueblo, Colo. 35,798; 17 Sabrina Ketcham, Yeso, N.M. 33,701; 18 Pamela Capper, Cheney, Wash. 33,529; 19 Samantha Lyne, Cotulla, Texas 33,179; 20 Ann Scott, Canyon Country, Calif. 32,557.

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Billings Gazette

Popular Stories

Five on Five
Five Billings Gazette sports staffers offer their opinions on five sports topics.
Get weekly ads via e-mail

Deals & Offers

Featured Businesses