PRCA Billings

Bareback: Orin Larsen, Inglis, MB, 84, 2,633; JR Vezain, Cowley, Wyo., 83.5, 2,019; Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn., 82.5, 1,492; Casey Breuer, Mandan, N.D., 81, 790; Jessy Davis, Power, 81, 790; Buck Lunak, Cut Bank, 79, 395; Tristan Hansen, Dillon, 79, 395; Chase Erickson, Helena, 78, 263.

Saddle bronc: Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., 82, 2,461; Ricky Warren, Hudsons Hope, BC, 82, 2,461; Louie Brunson, New Underwood, S.D., 80.5, 1,578; Chanse Darling, Hyattville, Wyo., 79, 712; Nat Stratton, Goodwell, Okla., 79, 712; Tanner Hollenback, Dillon, 79, 712; Joe Harper, Paradise Valley, Nev., 76.5, 371; Cody Miller, Dillon, 74.5, 278.

Bull riding: Drew Flynn, Sheridan, Wyo., 85, 2,946; Tristan O'Neal, Valier, 81, 2,268; Beau Nordahl, Bozeman, 79, 1,687; Dakota Louis, Browning, 77, 1,106; Riley Blankenship, Killdeer, N.D., 76, 719; Josh Davison, Miles City, 75, 525; Garrett Vig, Newell, S.D., 73, 428.

Steer wrestling: Scott Guenthner, Provost, AB, 3.9, 2,393; Ty Erickson, Helena, 4.3, 2,015; Matt Reeves, Pampa, Texas, 4.3, 2,015; Miguel Garcia, Kaycee, Wyo., 4.5, 1,637; Kolby Bignell, Helena, 4.6, 1,259; Will Stovall, Roberts, 4.6, 1,259; Kyle Whitaker, Chambers, Neb., 4.7, 881; Luke Gee, Stanford, 4.8, 503; Clayton Hass, Weatherford, Texas, 4.8, 503; Dakota Eldridge, 5.0, 125.

Steer roping: Fourth round: Scott Snedecor, Fredericksburg, Texas, 9.5, 1,226; Vin Fisher, Jr., Andrews, Texas, 10.2, 1,015; Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan., 11.0, 803; Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 11.2, 592; Ryan Rochlitz, Minatare, Neb., 11.4, 296; Troy Tillard, Douglas, Wyo., 11.4, 296. Average: Patterson, 46.5, 2,453; J.P. Wickett, Sallisaw, Okla., 47.2, 2,030; Brazile, 47.5, 1,607; Snedecor, 50.6, 1,184; Bryce Davis, Ovalo, Texas, 50.8, 761; Rochlitz, 54.1, 423.

Team roping: Clay Tryan, Billings-Paul Corkill, Fallon, Nev., 4.4, 3,482; Hayes Smith, Central Point, Ore.-Justin Davis, Cottonwood, Calif., 4.6, 2,932; Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla.-Paul Eaves, Lonedel, Mo., 4.6, 2,932; Jace Bishop, Malta-Chris Barthelmess, Malta, 4.7, 2,382; Brady Wililams, Hammond-Josh Hodge, Volborg, 5.0, 2,016; Shawn Bird, Cut Bank-Sid Sporer, Cody, Wyo., 5.9, 1,649; Cooper Brott, Gothenburg, Neb.-Dustin Harris, O'Neill, Neb., 6.0, 1,283; Cody Tew, Belgrade-Justin Viles, Cody, Wyo., 6.7, 916; Paul David Tierney, Oral, S.D.-Levi Tyan, Wallace, Neb., 9.7, 549; Dustin Bird, Cut Bank-Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore., 10.0, 183.

Tie-down roping: J.C. Malone, Plain City, Utah, 8.4, 2,732; Marcos Costa, Childress, Texas, 8.5, 2,301; Taylor Santos, Creston, Calif., 8.5, 2,301; Ty Baker, Van Horn, Texas, 8.6, 1,869; Stetson Vest, Childress, Texas, 8.8, 1,582; Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 9.2, 1,294; Lane Livingston, Seymour, Texas, 9.4, 1,006; Haven Meged, Miles City, 9.5, 575; Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas, 9.5, 575; Logan Hofer, Magrath, AB, 10.8, 71; E.J. Panetta, Sheridan, Wyo., 10.8, 71.

Barrel racing: Christine Laughlin Pueblo, Colo., 17.15, 2,763; Shelly Anzick, Shepherd, 17.19, 2,349; Nikki Hansen, Dickinson, N.D., 17.31, 1,934; Rene Cloninger, Helena, 17.37, 1,658; Nicole Riggle, Scottsdale, Ariz., 17.39, 1,381; Ashley Sudan, Whitefish, 17.41, 967; Tara Stimpson, Lodge Grass, 17.43, 690; Britta Thiel, Belle Fourche, S.D., 17.47, 552; Jackie Schau, Almont, N.D., 17.48, 483; Kiana Simonson, Loring, 17.5, 379; Taci Bettis, Round Top, Texas, 17.5, 379; Heather Knerr, Grass Range, 17.52, 276.

PRCA Kalispell

All-around cowboy: Josh Peek, $1,821, tie-down roping and steer wrestling.

Bareback: Jessy Davis, 84, $2,126; Shane O'Connell, 77, $1,630; Blade Elliott and Dantan Bertsch, 76, $992; Chase Erickson, 75, $496; Cavan Wrzesinski, 71.5, $354; no other qualified rides.

Steer wrestling: Dirk Tavenner, 3.2, $2,184; Hunter Cure, 3.7, $1,899; Josh Peek, 3.9, $1,614; Scott Guenthner and Trell Etbauer, 4.0, $1,187; Bryant Mikkelson and Josh Boka, 4.1, $617; Tanner Milan and Nick Guy, 4.3, $95.

Team roping: Travis Nichols/Shane Bessette, 5.7, $1,547; Clayton Hass/John Robertson, 6.1, $1,280; Brady Williams/Josh Hodge, 6.5, $1,014; Cody Tew/Justin Viles, 6.7, $747; Max Kuttler/Kory Mytty, 6.9, $480; Delon Parker/Ryan Zurcher, 7.0, $267.

Saddle bronc: Jade Blackwell, 85, $2,555; Sterling Crawley and Jacobs Crawley, 84, $1,703; Cody Wright, 83, $937; Spencer Wright, 81.5, $596; Ryder Wright, 79.5, $426; Leon Fountain, 77, $341; Wyatt Hurst, 71.5, $255.

Tie-down roping: Matt Shiozawa, 8.7, $2,378; Riley Pruitt, 8.8, $2,068; Tyson Durfey, 9.0, $1,758; Cooper Martin, 9.2, $1,448; Cody Quaney, 9.4, $1,137; Tim Pharr and Reese Riemer, 9.9, $672; Josh Peek, 10.2, $207.

Barrel racing: Jana Bean, 17.41, $2,215; Shelly Anzick, 17.47, $1,882; Ashley Sudan, 17.65, $1,550; Kellie Collier, 17.68, $1,329; Callahan Crossley, 17.76, $1,107; Shelby Blixt, 17.83, $775; Tammy Jo Carpenter, 17.85, $554; Heather Knerr, 17.86, $443; Kiana Simonson, 17.89, $388; Cathy Grant, 17.90, $332; Keira Simonson, 17.94, $277; Kim Wermling, 17.96, $221.

Bull riding: Jordan Hansen, 92, $2,558; Tanner Girletz, 90, $2,006; Dakota Louis, 87, $1,532; Jacob Smith, 78, $1,058; Jared Parsonage, 71, $742; no other qualified rides.

PRCA Caldwell, Idaho

Bareback: (final round) 1, (tie) J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo., and Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 86 and $1,450 each. 3, Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb., 85, $900. 4, Seth Lee Hardwick, Ranchester, Wyo., 84, $600. 5, Morgan Wilde, McCammon, Idaho, 82, $350. 6, Luke Creasy, Garland, Texas, 80.5, $250. (Total on two) 1, Biglow, 172, $3,466. 2, Vezain, 168, $2,657. 3, Hardwick, 167, $1,964. 4, Dent, 165.4, $1,271. 5, Wilde, 161, $809. 6, Kaycee Feild, Spanish Fork, Utah, 160, $578. 7, Creasy, 159.5, $452. 8, Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas, 156.5, $346.

Steer wrestling: (final round) 1, Kyle Irwin, Robertsdale, Ala., 3.5, $1,261. 2, Rowdy Parrott, Mamou, La., 3.7, $1,244. 3, Kyle Whitaker, Chambers, Neb., 4.1, $627. 4, Jon Ragatz, Beetown, Wis., 4.5, $609. 5, Tyler Pearson, Louisville, Miss., 4.6, $392. 6, Cole Edge, Durant, Okla., 4.9, $218. (total on two) 1, Parrott, 11.3, $4,044. 2, Irwin, 11.4, $3,617. 3, (tie) Whitaker and Pearson, 12.7, $2,725. 5, Ragatz, 12.9, $1,634. 6, Edge, 13.4, $1,407. 7, Errol Frain, Marysville, Calif., 14.3, $879. 8, Blaine Jones, templeton, Calif., 14.7, $352.

Team roping: (final round) 1, (tie) Chad Masters, Cedar Hill, Tenn., and Travis Graves, Jay, Okla.; and Tyler Wells, Terrell, Texas, and Billie Jack Saebens, Nowata, Okla., 5.0 and $888 each. 3, Jeff Flenniken, Caldwell, Idaho and Brandon Bates, Romoland, Calif., 5.3, $637. 4, (tie) Riley and Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash.; and Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla., and Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo., 5.4, $385. 6, Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., and Cody Doescher, Oklahoma City, Okla., 5.5, $188. (total on three) 1, (tie) Wade and Saebens; and Smith and Eaves; 15.5, $3,745. 3, Minor and Minor, 16.4, $2,961. 4,Theriot and Doescher, 16.6, $2,439. 5, Flenniken and Bates, 16.9. 6, Cory Kidd V, Statesville, N.C., and Cole Davison, Statesville, N.C., 17.1, $1,393. 7, Masters and Graves, 21.4, $871. 8, Tom Richards, Humboldt, Ariz., and Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas, 22.2, $348.

Saddle bronc: (final round) 1, Wade Sundell, Coleman, Okla., Alex Wright, Milford, Utah, Bradley Harter, Loranger, La., and Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas, on 85 and $1,100 each. 5, Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., 84, $350. 6, Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas, 83, $250. (total on two) 1, Jacobs Crawley, 173.5, $2,874. 2, Harter, 171.5, $2,203. 3, Alex Wright, 169.5, $1,628. 4, (tie) Sundell and Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La., 167, $862. 6, Sterling Crawley, 165.5, $479. 7, Cress, 163.5, $383. 8, Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 162.5, $287.

Tie-down roping: (final round) 1, Jake Pratt, Ellensburg, Wash., 7.7, $1,044. 2, Westyn Hughes, Caldwell, Texas, 8.0, $864. 3, Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev., 9.0, $684. 4, Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas, 9.7, $504. 5, Justin Smith, Leesville, La., 10.3, $324. 6, Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 11.3, $180. (total on three) 1, Pratt, 26.8, $3,833. 2, Hughes, 27.9, $3,333. 3, Eldridge, 28.1, $2,833. 4, Riemer, 28.5, $2,333. 5, Brazile, 29.8, $1,833. 6, Smith, 32.2, $1,333. 7, Cody Quaney, Cheney, Kan., 33.1, $833. 8, K.C. Miller, San Luis Obispo, Calif., 33.6, $333.

Barrel racing: (final round) 1, Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas, 16.93, $1,506. 2, Liz Herrin, Big Spring, Texas, 17.29, $1,130. 3, Darby Fox, King Hill, Idaho, 17.35, $753. 4, Taci Bettis, Round Top, Texas, 17.43, $377. (total on three) 1, Hillman, 50.69, $3,050. 2, Bettis, 51.56, $2,614. 3, Fox, 51.82, $2,179. 4, Herrin, 52.07, $1,888. 5, Amberleigh Moore, Keizer, Ore., 52.13, $1,452. 6, Tiany Schuster, Krum, Texas, 52.39, $1,162. 7, Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo., 52.49, $871. 8, Kelly Collier, Hereford, Texas, 52.51, $581. 9, Jaime Hinton, Bulverde, Texas, 52.72, $436. 10, Jackie Ganter, Abilene, Texas, 52.73, $290.

Bull riding: (first round winners) 1, Tristan Mize, Bryan, Texas, 90.5, $7,501. 2, Cole Melancon, Liberty, Texas, 90, $5,751. 3, Scotty Knapp, Albuquerque, N.M., 89, $4,251. 4, Chase Dougherty, Canby, Ore., 88.5, $2,750. 5, Brennon Eldred, Sulphur, Okla., 88, $1,750. 6, Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla., 86.5, $1,250. 7, Guthrie Murray, Miami, Okla., 85, $1,000. 8, Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 84.5, $750.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0