Professional Bull Riders

at New York City

Total score and points earned: Gage Gay, 339.25, 700 points; Valdiron de Oliveira, 335.75, 343.33 points; Eduardo Aparecido, 259.5, 303.33 points; Joao Ricardo Viera, 257.25, 255 points; Cooper Davis, 175.75, 200 points; 14, Jess Lockwood, 87, 60 points.

PBR world standings: Gage Gay, 700 ($109,025); Valdiron de Oliveira, 363.33 ($16,950); Eduardo Aparcido, 338.33 ($24,011); Kaique Pacheco, 275 ($22,911); Claudio Montanha Jr., 260 ($21,115). 34, Jess Lockwood, 60 ($4,900). 

Super Saturday

at Denver, Colo.

Team World

Bareback: 1, Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba, 85, $1,000. 2, Devan Reilly, Sheridan, Wyoming, 80, $700. 3, Mason Clements, Springville, Utah, 77.5, $500. 4, David Peebles, Redmond, Oregon, 77.5, $200.

Steer wrestling: 1, Timmy Sparing, Helena, 4.95, $1,000. 2, Cody Cassidy, Donalda, Alberta, 5.25, $700. 3, Taz Olson, Prairie City, South Dakota, 6.34, $600. 4, Tom Lewis, Lehi, Utah, 6.96, $500.

Saddle bronc: 1, Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 86, $1,000. 2, Spencer Wright, Milford, Utah, 83.5, $700. 3, Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., 82, $600. 4, Tate Owens, Dublin, Texas, 81, $500.

Barrel racing: 1, Tracy Nowlin, Nowata, Oklahoma, 15.475, $1,000. 2, Carly Richardson, Pampa, Texas, 15.506, $700. 3, Laura Lambert, Wiggins, Colorado, 15.675, $600. 4, Christine Laughlin, Pueblo, Colorado, 15.747, $500.

Bull riding: 1, Clayton Savage, Yoder, Wyoming, 86, $1,000. 2, Reid Barker, Comfort, Texas, 84.5, $700. 3, Trevor Kastner, Sulphur, Oklahoma, 80.5, $600. 4, Wyatt Edwards, Sulphur, Oklahoma, no score, $500, made it back based on time rode.

Colorado Team

Bareback: 1, Kody Lamb, Sherwood Park, Alberta, 86.5, $1,000. 2, Jared Keylon, Union Town, Kansas, 82, $700. 3, Anthony Thomas, Palestine, Texas,  81.5, $600. 4, (tie) Hunter Carlson, Sheridan, Wyoming and Seth Hardwick, Ranchester, Wyoming, 81, $350. Carlson advanced based on tie-breaker.

Steer wrestling: 1, Clayton Hass, Weatherford, Texas, 4.13, $1,000. 2, Dru Melvin, Hebron, Nebraska, 4.65, $700. 3, Sterling Lambert, Fallon, Nevada, 5.14, $600. 4, Chisum Docheff, Longmont, Colorado, 6.35, $500.

Saddle bronc: 1, Audy Reed, Spearman, Texas, 84.5, $1,000. 2, CoBurn Bradshaw, Milford, Utah, 84, $700. 3, Jade Blackwell, Piedmont, South Dakota, 76, $600. 4, Ty Manke, Piedmont, South Dakota, 75, $500.

Barrel racing: 1, Sydni Blanchard, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 15.551, $1,000. 2, Kim Schulze, Larkspur, Colorado, 15.904, $700. 3, Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas, 15.977, $600. 4, Amberley Snyder, Elk Ridge, Utah, 16.129, $500.

 Bull riding: 1, Brody Yeary, Weatherford, Texas, 85.5, $1,000. 2, Riker Carter, New Plymouth, Idaho, 81.5, $700. 3, Trey Kimzey, Strong City, Oklahoma, 80, $600. 4, Jake Smith, LaSalle, Colorado, (wildcard) 79, $500.

Colorado vs. The World

Bareback: (semifinals): 1 Jared Keylon, Colorado, 85. 2, Mason Clements, World, 84.5. (champion) Clements, 87.5, $8,000.

Steer wrestling: (semifinals) 1, Timmy Sparing, World, 4.36. 2, Dru Melvin, 4.71. World, 5.70, $1,000. (champion) Melvin, $8,000.

Saddle bronc: (semifinals) 1, Cody DeMoss, World, 85.5. 2, CoBurn Bradshaw, (Colorado) 83. (champion) DeMoss, 90.5, $8,000.

Barrel racing: (semifinals) 1, Carly Richardson, World, 15.450. 2, Sydni Blanchard, Colorado, 15.8. (champion) Richardson, 15.745, $8,000.

 Bull riding: (semifinals) 1, (tie) Reid Barker, World, and Riker Carter, Colorado, 84.5. (champion) Carter, 88 points, $8,000.

0
0
0
0
0