PRCA Baker

All-around cowboy: (tie) Dakota W Eldridge, tie-down roping and steer wrestling, and Junior Nogueira, tie-down roping and team roping, $6,678 each.

Bareback: Tanner Aus, 82, $2,496; Troy Vaira, 75, $1,913; Jordan Pelton and J.R. Vezain, 74, $1,165; Ty Breuer, 73, $582; Kelly Timberman and Shane O'Connell, 72.5, $374; Tucker Zingg, 67, $250.

Steer wrestling: Bridger Chambers, 3.9, $2,411; Hank Hollenbeck, 4.1, $2,157; Eli Lord, Leighton Hotchkiss and Scott Guenthner, 4.3, $1,650; Tanner Milan, 4.5, $1,142; Kody Woodward and Kyle Callaway, 4.6, $761; Clayton Hass and Carson King, 5.0, $254.

Team roping: Hayes Smith/Justin Davis, 4.2, $3,661; Rhett Anderson/Quinn Kesler, 4.9, $3,276; Jr. Dees/Levi Lord and Levi Simpson/Jeremy Buhler, 5.0, $2,698; Britt Williams/Brett Fleming and Turner Harris/Ross Carson, 5.1, $1,927; Brady Williams/Josh Hodge, 5.2, $1,349; Clint Gorrell/Tim Franzen, 5.4, $964; Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres and Trey Blackmore/Steve Sherwood, 5.6, $385.

Saddle bronc: Ty Manke, 80, $2,953; Heith DeMoss, 79.5, $2,264; Cody DeMoss, 78.5, $1,673; Colton Miller, 77.5, $1,083; Jesse Bail and Blaise Freeman, 76, $591; Louie Brunson, 75.5, $394; Joe Harper and Lane Stirling, 74, $148.

Tie-down roping: Ryan Jarrett, 8.3, $7,930; Junior Nogueira and Dakota Eldridge, 8.6, $6,678; Kyle Lucas, 8.7, $5,426; Clint Kindred, 9.2, $4,591; Scott Kormos, Tuf Cooper and Trevor Brazile, 9.3, $2,922; Stetson Vest, Cimarron Boardman, Marcos Costa and Trey Young, 9.4, $417.

Barrel racing: Sydni Blanchard, 17.24, $6,057; Sherry Cervi, 17.28, $4,846; Rene Cloninger, 17.29, $3,937; Christine Laughlin, 17.31, $3,029; Carmel Wright, 17.33, $2,423; Shelby McCauley, 17.41, $1,817; Jana Bean, 17.42, $1,514; Cassie de Yong, 17.43, $1,363; Britta Thiel, 17.45, $1,211; Nicole Laurence, 17.47, $1,060; Trula Churchill, 17.48, $909; Jackie Ganter, 17.5, $757; Carrie Murnion, 17.53, $606; Cally Goyins, 17.54, $454; Madison Rau, Tess Dolezal and Tillar Murray, 17.57, $101.

Steer roping: First round: Tony Reina, 10.5, $2,306; Jason Evans, 11.6, $2,005; Trevor Brazile, 11.7, $1,705; Martin Poindexter, 12.0, $1,404; John Bland, 12.1, $1,103; J. Tom Fisher, 12.4, $802; Miles Williams, 12.6, $501; Travis Mills, 12.9, $201. Second round: Vin Fisher Jr., 10.1, $2,306; Scott Snedecor, 10.2, $2,005; Shay Good and Roger Branch, 10.3, $1,554; Thomas Smith and Jason Evans, 10.5, $953; Reo Lohse, 11.1, $501; Brent Lewis, 11.6, $201. Third round: JoJo LeMond, 8.8, $2,306; Cody Lee, 9.8, $2,005; Vin Fisher Jr., 9.9, $1,705; Ryan Rochlitz, 10.4, $1,404; Kelton McMillen, 10.6, $1,103; Travis Mills, 10.8, $802; T.K. Tillard, 10.9, $501; Reo Lohse, 11.3, $201. Average: Jason Evans and Tony Reina, 34.9, $3,234; Travis Mills, 36.3, $2,557; Brent Lewis, 37.1, $2,106; J. Tom Fisher, 38.8, $1,654; Garrett Hale, 39.0, $1,203; Jess Tierney, 40.8, $752; JoJo LeMond, 42.9, $301.

Bull riding: Corey Maier, 82, $2,860; Ty Wallace, 81.5, $2,202; Parker Breding, 79.5, $1,638; Luke Gee, 78, $1,074; Jess Davison, 76, $698; Dalan Duncan, 75.5, $510; Gerald Eash, 73, $416; no other qualified rides.

NRA Deer Lodge

Bareback: J2 Bridges, Dillon, 74, 488; Tristan Hansen, Dillon, 72, 366.

Saddle bronc: Tanner Hollenback, Dillon, 78, 669; Cole Thoreson, Dillon, 74, 501; Dan Williams, Dillon, 71, 334; Dakota Munns, St. Anthony, Idaho, 69, 156.

Bull riding: Jake Lockwood, Volborg, 74, 799.

Steer wrestling: Sean Sayers, Fort Benton, 3.8, 616; Carson King, Dillon, 4.7, 462; Kyle Clutter, Great Falls, 5.3, 308; Jackson Stephens, Corvallis, 6.4, 154.

Tie-down roping: Ryan Hamilton, Manhattan, 10.8, 639; Chase Mitchell, Shepherd, 12.2, 479; Zane Holdbrook, Roberts, 12.4, 319; Sam Levine, Wolf Creek, 12.5, 159.

Team roping: Jade Stoddard-Ike Folsom, 5.0, 664; Clay Robertson-Sam Levine, 5.0, 664; Caden Camp-Chase Briggs, 5.4, 379; Carson King-Cody Hill, 5.6, 189.

Barrel racing: Shai McDonald, Gardiner, 17.93, 725; Amber Chevallier, Helena, 18.0, 600; Lisa Warfield, Helena, 18.21, 475; Milee Dailey, Pray, 18.22, 350; Celie Salmond, Choteau, 18.24, 225; Sarah Crimmins, Ronan, 18.25, 125.

Breakaway roping: Jacey Fortier, Laurel, 2.1, 806; Darby Yeager, Choteau, 2.3, 667; Jade Benson, Molt, 2.6, 528; Anna Callaway, Billings, 2.7, 389; Allison Wittkopp, Corvallils, 3.1, 250; Mikayla Witter, Helena, 3.9, 139.

Junior barrel racing: Brynna Wolfe, Whitehall, 18.23, 201; Kylie Lund, Ronan, 18.28, 151; Trulee Boland, Florence, 18.43, 100; Madison Warfield, East Helena, 18.56, 50.

Junior breakaway roping: Luke Murphy, Helena, 2.7, 182; Cole Trexler, Corvallis, 2.9, 136; Logan Smith, Deer Lodge, 3.1, 91; Andrew Witter, Helena, 3.5, 45. 

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0