NRA/NWRA Finals

At Butte Civic Center

First performance

Bareback: Tristan Hansen, Victor, 80, 736; Cache Hill, St. Anthony, Idaho, 78.5, 552; Shawn Perkins, Roberts, 71.5, 368; J2 Bridges, Dillon, 69, 184. Others: Brandley Peabody, Pompeys Pillar, 66; Troy Kirkpatrick, Wise River, 63.5; Talon Schneiter, Dillon, no score; Trevar McAllister, Ronan, no score; Tucker Zingg, Glendive, no score; Luke Wozney, Powell, Wyo., no score.

2017 standings: Bridges 6,848, Hansen 3,670, Kirkpatrick 3,351, Peabody 3,061.

Saddle bronc: Tyler Friend, Driggs, Idaho, 77, 736; Charles Lytle, Arlee, 76, 552; Taylen Nelson, Jordan, 75.5, 276; Keenan Reinhardt, Bozeman, 75.5, 276. No score: Cole Thoreson, Dillon; Dakota Munns, St. Anthony, Idaho; Cody R. Miller, Pryor; Andrew Evjene, Melville; Tanner Hollenback, Dillon; Gus Thoreson, Salmon, Idaho.

2017 standings: Friend 5,547, C. Thoreson 4,616, Munns 4,561, Lytle, 2,888.

Bull riding: Loncey Johnson, Dillon, 79.5, 736; Jake Lockwood, Volborg, 78, 552; Payton Fitzpatrick, Polson, 76.5, 368; Cory Evertz, Laurel, 71, 184. Others: Casey Fredericks, Busby, 70. No score: Brian Warren, Boulder; Tyrell Toren, Kalispell; Gerald Eash, Trego; Tristan O’Neal, Valier.

2017 standings: Johnson 5,007, P. Fitzpatrick 4,017, G. Fitzpatrick 2,825, Fredericks 2,551.

Steer wrestling: Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 5.6, 736; Trevin Baumann, Hardin, 6.8, 552; Arlan Minue, Sweetgrass, 7.7, 368; Klate Greany, Helena, 7.8, 184. Others: Kolby Bignell, Helena, 8.8; Sean Sayers, Fort Benton, 13.5; Michael Gollaher, Cascade, no time; Ben Ayre, Glendive, no time; Caden Camp, Belgrade, no time; Kyle Clutter, Great Falls, no time.

2017 standings: Gollaher 4,252, Baumann 4,198, Greany 3,152, Clutter 3,037.

Tie-down roping: Ryan Hamilton, Manhattan, 10.1, 736; Trevin Baumann, Hardin, 10.6, 552; Jade Gardner, Helena, 11.1, 368; Kevin Peterson, Bozeman, 11.3, 184. Others: Sam Levine, Wolf Creek, 11.7; Albert Koenig, Belgrade, 11.9; Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 12.5; Chase Mitchell, Shepherd, no time; Jesse Medearis, Missoula, no time; Ben Ayre, Glendive, no time.

2017 standings: Hollenbeck 4,112, Mitchell 3,942, Gardner 3,269, Koenig 3,133.

Team roping: Jace Bishop, Malta-Chris Barthelmess, Malta, 6.8, 736; Jason Carlson, Two Dot-Zachary Schweigert, Livingston, 12.1, 552. No time: Clay Robertson, Augusta-Steve Sherwood, Grace, Idaho; Travis Nichols, Helena-Sam Levine, Wolf Creek; Kal Fuller, Bozeman-Carson Johnson, Casper, Wyo.; Jade Stoddard, Sugar City, Idaho-Ike Folsom, Dillon; Sid Sorge, Shepherd-Taner Sorge, Shepherd; Shawn Bird, Cut Bank-Sid Sporer, Cody, Wyo.; Chase Mitchell, Shehperd-Shane Bessette, Great Falls; Shawn Smith, Butte-Shane Sorden, Melrose.

2017 heading standings: Robertson 5,004, Trey Blackmore, Grace, Idaho 4,140; Nichols 3,577, Bishop 3,199.

2017 heeling standings: Levine 5,336, Sherwood 4,140, Bessette 3,577, Barthelmess 3,199.

Barrel racing: Abby Knight, Charlo, 14.97, 736; Jessie Marreel, Great Falls, 15.02, 552; Mandy Hamilton, Manhattan, 15.03, 368; Shai McDonald, Gardiner, 15.06, 184. Others: Tammy Jo Carpenter, Kalispell, 15.14; Milee Dailey, Pray, 15.24; Lindsay Kruse, Winston, 15.28; Cierra Tredway, Belgrade, 15.36; Tara Stimpson, Lodge Grass, 19.93; Celie Salmond, Choteau, 20.43.

2017 standings: Carpenter 6,905, McDonald 6,868, Hamilton 5,613, Marreel 4,041.

Breakaway roping: Lacey Camp, Belgrade, 3.0, 824; Anna Callaway, Billings, 3.9, 618. No time: Tracey Bolich, Belgrade; Jacey Fortier, Laurel; Mikayla Witter, Helena; Drew Zipperian, Clancy; Jessie Marreel, Great Falls; Tammy Jo Carpenter, Kalispell; Jamie Baker, Cohagen; Elizabeth French, Pompeys Pillar.

All-around cowboy: Levine 8,469, Hollenbeck 7,551, Baumann 7,393, Mitchell 5,913.

All-around cowgirl: Carpenter 9,594, Marreel 6,866, Tredway 5,125, Stimpson 4,923.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0